Yale C-Roy Bologna 5K Race

back to results

Jul. 28, 2012

Yale C-Roy Bologna 5K Race
Yale, MI
Provided by Elite Feet


Yale C-Roy Bologna 5K Race
Age Group Results
July 28, 2012
Results By Elite Feet Elite Feet Timing

5k Run

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George O’Connor 265 18 1 15:57.2 15:57.2

Male 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Stubeh 362 14 11 19:06.0 19:06.0
2 Brendan Macias 447 14 20 20:34.2 20:34.2
3 Tyler Kreilter 411 14 28 21:48.9 21:48.9
4 Dominic Paoleth 207 13 35 22:23.7 22:23.7
5 Justin Kudrea 311 12 38 22:30.1 22:30.1
6 Isaac Cieplechowicz 237 13 43 22:47.6 22:47.6
7 Cole Dowd 273 14 46 22:57.4 22:57.4
8 Jacob Moza 360 0 55 23:18.5 23:18.5
9 Nate Simpson 230 13 64 23:54.8 23:54.8
10 Brendon Connelly 334 10 67 24:11.4 24:11.4
11 Kaleb Leenknegt 343 11 95 26:08.2 26:08.2
12 Matthew Fleming 321 9 119 27:20.6 27:20.6
13 Drew Arnold 333 9 128 28:00.2 28:00.2
14 Jarrett Childers 302 11 135 28:34.4 28:34.4
15 Kyle Stapleton 283 10 143 29:13.9 29:13.9
16 Will Dowd 270 10 151 29:34.8 29:34.8
17 Luke Dowd 272 12 161 30:48.0 30:48.0
18 Alex Stuewer 285 10 162 31:17.7 31:17.7
19 William Johnson 253 12 169 31:34.5 31:34.5
20 Ian Whitican 309 10 175 32:20.6 32:20.6
21 Nathan Hartway 231 10 176 32:24.2 32:24.2
22 Will Dowd 271 0 184 32:48.0 32:48.0
23 Dylan McCormick 432 9 186 33:06.3 33:06.3
24 Derek Leenknegt 339 9 188 33:29.3 33:29.3
25 Erich Dankenlong 457 9 202 34:33.2 34:33.2
26 Jared McCormick 431 11 205 35:05.5 35:05.5
27 Aaron Johnson 252 9 224 41:07.7 41:07.7
28 David Owen 280 6 231 52:08.9 52:08.9

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew O’Connor 264 16 4 16:55.2 16:55.2
2 Scott Stokan 205 17 5 17:50.5 17:50.5
3 Brad Mallory 352 15 6 18:00.8 18:00.8
4 Curt Silverthorn 258 16 9 18:41.0 18:41.0
5 Adam Wing 326 16 10 19:01.0 19:01.0
6 Cody Dobson 261 17 12 19:07.4 19:07.4
7 Noah Nicholl 257 16 25 21:07.6 21:07.6
8 Scott Krzak 306 16 26 21:15.5 21:15.5
9 Ryan Danielkiewicz 233 17 41 22:35.1 22:35.1
10 Bryce Ginzel 214 16 44 22:56.3 22:56.3
11 Connor Nicholl 403 19 50 23:11.3 23:11.3
12 Nathan Kaatz 390 15 53 23:14.0 23:14.0
13 Brennan Kersten 313 15 54 23:16.8 23:16.8
14 Travis McIntyre 420 18 138 28:59.2 28:59.2

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zachary Cieplechowicz 239 20 2 16:07.8 16:07.8
2 Adam Looman 228 21 3 16:46.5 16:46.5
3 Bill fierros 358 20 17 19:37.9 19:37.9

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Old 386 29 8 18:27.6 18:27.6
2 Tim Johnston 404 28 101 26:13.4 26:13.4
3 Daniel Gerstenberger 236 29 113 26:54.8 26:54.8
4 Kyle Radtke 378 27 209 35:46.5 35:46.5
5 Robert Keyworth 359 28 210 36:00.6 36:00.6

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marc Brancaccio 460 31 18 19:51.6 19:51.6
2 Steve Davenport 413 34 69 24:14.8 24:14.8
3 Peter Schroeder 441 33 74 24:37.8 24:37.8
4 John Mione 242 32 76 24:52.8 24:52.8
5 Justin Ochon 387 31 84 25:32.5 25:32.5
6 Ryan Drake 247 34 105 26:38.3 26:38.3
7 Jamie Proctor 281 34 116 27:12.7 27:12.7
8 Michael Fulton 382 33 120 27:30.8 27:30.8
9 Chris Montoya 293 32 141 29:07.8 29:07.8
10 Jeremy Witmer 299 30 211 36:12.6 36:12.6

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brad Oykstra 423 35 16 19:36.5 19:36.5
2 Michael Haggerty 445 35 63 23:54.4 23:54.4
3 Derik Post 424 36 68 24:12.7 24:12.7
4 Dale Day 366 37 71 24:20.6 24:20.6
5 Jay Wofford 292 36 73 24:36.8 24:36.8
6 Melvin Leonard 419 38 75 24:45.8 24:45.8
7 Roger McClelland 300 37 153 29:55.3 29:55.3

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 alan Gabalis 347 40 7 18:16.3 18:16.3
2 Jon Ely 435 44 15 19:33.6 19:33.6
3 Dan Davenport 297 42 21 20:36.0 20:36.0
4 Jeff Kudrea 310 41 22 20:40.3 20:40.3
5 David Coen 402 43 52 23:12.4 23:12.4
6 Chad Koglin 337 43 57 23:27.9 23:27.9
7 John Mallory 351 42 59 23:44.9 23:44.9
8 Jeffery Schroeder 388 40 60 23:46.9 23:46.9
9 Mark Hackehski 417 44 62 23:49.7 23:49.7
10 David Downing 355 44 78 25:08.4 25:08.4
11 Chad Ferguson 376 43 100 26:11.4 26:11.4
12 Andrew Hammond 260 42 159 30:37.8 30:37.8
13 Michael Pionk 354 43 204 34:35.4 34:35.4

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Elwart 409 48 31 22:04.4 22:04.4
2 David Rosenkranz 248 47 42 22:38.9 22:38.9
3 Robert Paoleth 206 45 92 25:55.3 25:55.3
4 Frank Klimczak 450 48 93 26:01.4 26:01.4
5 Andy Thomas 330 46 99 26:11.1 26:11.1
6 Don Murray 449 46 108 26:42.9 26:42.9
7 Steve Huston 202 49 218 38:37.4 38:37.4
8 Marvin Johnson 371 48 226 41:13.5 41:13.5
9 Jeff Winkler 448 49 234 56:43.4 56:43.4

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stu Allen 349 52 29 21:53.6 21:53.6
2 Jeff Vore 365 52 36 22:27.2 22:27.2
3 William Ginzel 215 52 86 25:39.0 25:39.0
4 Scott Pike 217 51 140 29:04.2 29:04.2

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Lasher 436 55 24 20:53.6 20:53.6
2 Dan Collins 356 56 32 22:04.6 22:04.6
3 Glenn witalec 361 56 39 22:31.9 22:31.9
4 Jerry Phillips 296 57 81 25:19.4 25:19.4
5 Scott Deskarpom 434 55 82 25:25.9 25:25.9
6 Greg McLeod 226 57 123 27:41.4 27:41.4
7 Michael Williams 368 56 146 29:18.9 29:18.9
8 Randall Richards 232 59 180 32:34.1 32:34.1
9 David Abdoo 459 56 208 35:44.1 35:44.1

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gregory Mayfield 364 62 91 25:53.5 25:53.5
2 Robert Trask 369 64 148 29:26.8 29:26.8

Male 65 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maury Dean 375 69 30 22:00.9 22:00.9
2 Clark Armstead 278 65 102 26:18.6 26:18.6
3 Harry Gabalis 346 65 179 32:33.3 32:33.3
4 Glenn Hammound 455 75 229 46:07.9 46:07.9

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Looman 229 21 13 19:08.1 19:08.1

Female 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paige Kasper 429 14 65 23:59.2 23:59.2
2 Natalie Buck 400 12 79 25:17.7 25:17.7
3 Emma Coen 401 12 94 26:03.5 26:03.5
4 Sarah Klimczak 451 14 96 26:08.2 26:08.2
5 Lillianna Roddriguez 291 10 107 26:40.9 26:40.9
6 Brittny Leenknegt 342 14 110 26:49.1 26:49.1
7 Riley Koepf 305 14 111 26:52.1 26:52.1
8 Libby Huston 201 13 125 27:47.0 27:47.0
9 Elizabeth Fleming 323 13 127 27:56.5 27:56.5
10 Emily Whitican 307 14 129 28:07.1 28:07.1
11 Jessica Woodall 287 0 132 28:20.5 28:20.5
12 Karissa Strenk 328 12 157 30:08.6 30:08.6
13 Isabella Suzan-Murray 250 10 166 31:25.5 31:25.5
14 Hannah Landschoot 218 14 190 33:39.4 33:39.4
15 Alexandria Leenknegt 341 14 199 34:26.3 34:26.3
16 Abigail Pionk 353 9 203 34:34.0 34:34.0
17 Mazzy Sanay 430 11 219 38:44.2 38:44.2

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Casey Hadaway 295 15 14 19:17.2 19:17.2
2 Rachel Gebauer 315 16 23 20:51.5 20:51.5
3 Abby Bringard 383 16 27 21:33.8 21:33.8
4 Alana Koepf 303 16 37 22:28.4 22:28.4
5 Brianna Hatcher 367 15 40 22:34.5 22:34.5
6 Nicole Macker 317 17 47 23:08.6 23:08.6
7 Taylor Gilliam 373 16 48 23:09.7 23:09.7
8 Annie Taylor 422 15 56 23:24.8 23:24.8
9 Breezy McEntee 428 16 77 25:00.0 25:00.0
10 Megan Ponke 406 16 87 25:40.2 25:40.2
11 Corrie Hazel 381 19 88 25:41.6 25:41.6
12 Kara Leeknegt 340 19 117 27:13.0 27:13.0
13 Kayla Thomas 329 19 139 28:59.5 28:59.5
14 Cassidy Hossack 316 16 147 29:23.9 29:23.9
15 Ingrid Cieplechowicz 240 16 170 31:43.8 31:43.8
16 Danielle Mackey 319 16 182 32:43.5 32:43.5
17 Emily Hatcher 374 18 195 34:21.0 34:21.0
18 Alex Jedrzyczak 345 15 206 35:14.0 35:14.0
19 Allison Fleming 322 15 207 35:21.6 35:21.6

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebecca Vore 370 20 58 23:36.1 23:36.1
2 Ashley Mousseau 408 20 106 26:40.9 26:40.9
3 Chelsie Suess 267 22 121 27:30.9 27:30.9
4 Jordan Seros 209 20 134 28:27.6 28:27.6
5 Megan Reusser 452 24 164 31:24.6 31:24.6
6 Katie Taylor 453 24 165 31:24.7 31:24.7
7 Alexandria Anne-Justine-Mor 249 22 173 31:53.3 31:53.3
8 April Fox 222 22 197 34:24.7 34:24.7
9 Natalie Wright 348 22 201 34:32.2 34:32.2
10 Crystal Fox 223 24 232 53:14.5 53:14.5

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christy Old 385 29 80 25:18.4 25:18.4
2 Amber King 255 27 85 25:34.8 25:34.8
3 Renee Adler 405 25 98 26:10.5 26:10.5
4 Kellie Schultz 268 26 112 26:53.4 26:53.4
5 Chelsea Kendrick 234 28 124 27:41.6 27:41.6
6 Erica Harris 440 26 142 29:09.1 29:09.1
7 Josephine Kamendat 344 28 144 29:14.8 29:14.8
8 Tonya Cowhy 318 29 150 29:33.0 29:33.0
9 Abbey Mosher 213 28 152 29:49.7 29:49.7
10 Kim Delcourt 379 25 158 30:11.7 30:11.7
11 Melanie Landschoot 219 27 160 30:40.4 30:40.4
12 Sarah Vandenbery 416 28 163 31:22.3 31:22.3
13 Brittney Friedland 415 25 171 31:47.8 31:47.8
14 Amber Gerstenberger 235 28 178 32:31.2 32:31.2
15 Angle Casper 414 26 193 34:16.2 34:16.2
16 Betsy Davenport 412 29 198 34:25.5 34:25.5
17 Katie Miltenberger 444 27 221 39:06.0 39:06.0
18 Sara Landshoot 327 25 222 39:11.3 39:11.3

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daneille Fowler 259 33 19 20:28.8 20:28.8
2 Brianne Schwerin 442 33 34 22:16.9 22:16.9
3 Karen Messing 208 30 45 22:57.0 22:57.0
4 Nicole Mcinture 394 31 97 26:10.4 26:10.4
5 Jessica Layne 456 31 130 28:07.1 28:07.1
6 Jamie Childers 426 31 177 32:25.0 32:25.0
7 Kelly Mione 243 31 187 33:18.1 33:18.1
8 Mary Owen 279 32 194 34:19.2 34:19.2
9 Meghan Vohs 221 30 213 36:39.4 36:39.4
10 Marcelle Curtis 282 30 214 36:40.4 36:40.4
11 Michelle Wickmiller 241 34 230 46:22.2 46:22.2

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tori Robinson 395 35 109 26:46.9 26:46.9
2 Korisa Johnson 251 36 114 27:01.3 27:01.3
3 Cindy Morency 425 39 118 27:16.3 27:16.3
4 Jennifer Meyers 389 38 133 28:23.0 28:23.0
5 Suzy Campau 220 37 167 31:30.2 31:30.2
6 Marhija Kersten 314 39 168 31:32.8 31:32.8
7 Julie Ebenhack 204 35 192 34:09.1 34:09.1
8 Sara Montoya 294 35 220 38:49.9 38:49.9

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Desjaroin 433 42 33 22:15.4 22:15.4
2 Laurie Kudera 427 40 49 23:10.5 23:10.5
3 Connie Hayes 380 42 72 24:31.4 24:31.4
4 Bridget Whitican 308 41 89 25:43.1 25:43.1
5 Hope Kirsch 407 42 103 26:22.6 26:22.6
6 Michele Koglin 336 42 104 26:23.7 26:23.7
7 Joanne Fuhrman 418 42 115 27:04.0 27:04.0
8 Jeanette Gilliam 372 42 122 27:37.0 27:37.0
9 Leslie Cieplechowicz 238 44 126 27:48.0 27:48.0
10 Tracey Kettlehut 301 41 131 28:08.6 28:08.6
11 Cindy Koepf 304 41 136 28:36.8 28:36.8
12 Melissa Flynn 439 44 174 31:53.5 31:53.5
13 Anna Conley 216 43 189 33:36.1 33:36.1
14 Maria Gerardy 298 43 191 33:55.5 33:55.5
15 Amy Dowd 269 40 215 37:13.7 37:13.7
16 Tricca Parret 391 40 217 38:32.6 38:32.6
17 Jackie Guigar 263 42 227 43:27.5 43:27.5

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shelia allen 350 49 51 23:11.3 23:11.3
2 Kathy Nicholl 256 46 61 23:48.0 23:48.0
3 Tracy Matthews 399 49 90 25:48.9 25:48.9
4 Maria Pratt 437 45 156 30:04.9 30:04.9
5 Cathy Stuewer 284 47 172 31:49.2 31:49.2
6 Noreen Seros 212 45 183 32:46.9 32:46.9
7 Kathy Fox 224 48 200 34:28.4 34:28.4
8 Amy Huston 203 46 212 36:22.2 36:22.2
9 Susan Prentice 384 45 216 37:19.7 37:19.7
10 Kelly Pratt 438 45 223 39:31.2 39:31.2
11 Joan Hale 324 49 225 41:11.9 41:11.9
12 Dawn Elwart 410 47 228 44:07.8 44:07.8

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lori Sanborn 421 51 66 24:03.1 24:03.1
2 Mary Quandt 377 52 83 25:26.8 25:26.8
3 Denise Garner 397 54 154 30:04.5 30:04.5
4 Virginia Chojnowski 392 50 196 34:22.7 34:22.7
5 Kim Smith 325 50 233 53:24.2 53:24.2

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy McLeod 225 56 149 29:32.2 29:32.2
2 Sue Mott 398 59 155 30:04.5 30:04.5
3 Jeanne Siwichi 443 55 181 32:34.9 32:34.9

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 june yaeger 357 63 70 24:15.7 24:15.7
2 Melodie Mayfield 363 63 137 28:40.5 28:40.5
3 Pam Provost 396 62 145 29:18.4 29:18.4
4 Elaine Bryson 461 60 185 32:57.4 32:57.4
5 Justin Lapienski 244 62 235 56:43.8 56:43.8

Yale, MI
Provided by Elite Feet