2012 Magic of the Mile

back to results

Jul. 28, 2012

2012 Magic of the Mile
Grand Rapids, MI


Girl's 0-19

# Name Age Place Time
1 Johnson, Bailey 15 1 5:45
3 Pellow, Rihana 10 2 6:13
4 Pellow, Amaia 10 3 6:22
2 Kingsbury, Meaghan 16 4 7:43

Boy's 0-19

# Name Place Time
15 Crosby, Mowgli 18 1 4:39:00
2 Alvarado, Jesus 19 2 4:42:00
13 Walter, David 16 3 4:43:00
19 Harrison, Clark 18 4 4:44:00
4 Terpstra, Zach 15 5 4:50:00
10 Plantinga, Matt 17 6 4:50:00
3 Forbes, Matt 18 7 4:51:00
7 Resch, John 18 8 5:01:00
14 Gaunt, Aric 18 9 5:10:00
1 Alvarado, Martin 18 10 5:18:00
6 Fournier, JT 17 11 5:21:00
17 Gunneson, Gabriel 11 12 5:42:00
8 Callahan, Jack 14 13 5:55:00
5 Terpstra, Sam 12 14 6:17:00
11 Wagner, Matt 13 15 6:22:00
12 VanOort, Drew 16 16 6:22:00
9 Callahan, Connor 10 17 6:35:00
16 Reuben, Tristan 11 18 7:37:00

Women 20-29

# Name Place Time
1 Hoines, Katilin 27 1 05:55.9
2 Schipper, Kelly 29 2 05:59.3
4 Luehm, Rachel 22 3 06:01.5
3 Straafhof, Lianne 25 4 06:04.4
5 Winn, Andrea 27 5 06:49.8

Men 20-29

# Name Place Time
3 Ottenwess, Evan 20 1 04:55.9
1 Bitely, Joe 29 2 05:17.6
2 Cook, Matt 27 3 05:55.2

Women 30-39

# Name Place Time
3 Dewey, Gail 34 1 05:59.8
2 Gray, Tina 36 2 06:38.2
1 Parker-Hormuth, Sarah 35 3 07:31.3

Men 30-39

# Name Place Time
5 Hurley, Jeremy 35 1 04:31.4
4 Kasprowicz, Dan 30 2 04:49.8
6 Stuart, Nate 35 3 05:04.4
7 Elliott, Kevin 37 4 05:12.7
1 Wegert, Phil 32 5 05:15.7
2 Gustinis, Jeff 38 6 05:20.6
8 Converse, Christian 37 7 05:20.9
9 Handwerker, Pete 38 8 06:29.3
3 Jorgensen, Dave 36 9 07:08.9

Women 40-49

# Name Place Time
1 Rooks, Brooke 40 1 07:59.7

Men 40-49

# Name Place Time
7 Hofman, Henry 47 1 05:04.8
8 Ursum, Scot 44 2 05:16.7
4 Clark, Darrin 41 3 05:26.3
6 DeVries, Kevin 44 4 05:49.3
1 York, Terry 43 5 06:14.1
5 Mork, Paul 47 6 06:39.9
2 Reuben, Terence 44 7 06:52.0
3 Campbell, Ken 42 8 07:26.4

Women 50-59

# Name Place Time
3 Steil, Tamara 58 1 07:11.7
1 Hoffman, Nancy 50 2 07:23.3
4 Secord, Jan 60 3 08:08.5
2 Upper, Joyce 56 4 09:17.4

Women 60 & Over

# Name Place Time
- - - - -

Men 60 & Over

# Name Place Time
2 Minier, Dave 63 1 06:16.4
1 Cool, Robin 60 2 06:23.5
3 Cool, Ron 63 3 07:32.7

Women's Elite Mile

# Name Place Time
5 McDonald, Karie 22 1 05:08.2
3 Steil, Rachael 20 2 05:20.8
2 Dhaseleer, Alina 21 3 05:25.2
4 Plank, Carly 21 4 05:36.7
1 Johnson, Bailey 15 5 05:41.4

Men's Elite Mile

# Name Place Time
1 Boyle, Ian 25 1 04:19.5
2 Woldemichel, Esrom 18 2 04:32.8