2012 Southgate Heritage Half Eight 4 Mile Run

back to results

Jul. 27, 2012

2012 Southgate Heritage Half Eight 4 Mile Run
Southgate, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Heritage Half Eight 4 Mile Run
Age Group Results
July 27, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richelle L Gray Toledo OH 474 21 7 25:54.5 6:29/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yulstrokheet Al'Wauch Madison Heights MI 458 19 1 22:47.2 5:42/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 361 42 13 28:14.6 7:04/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Zubal Berkley MI 431 46 8 26:06.5 6:32/M

Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Berger Madison Heights MI 459 17 25 30:22.8 7:36/M
2 Brittany Cini Wyandotte MI 64 15 35 33:14.0 8:19/M
3 Mallory McCormick Wyandotte MI 489 17 55 37:24.0 9:21/M
4 Rayna Smith Southgate MI 450 12 61 40:34.3 10:09/M
5 Paige Emilie MacHuga Grosse Ile MI 472 9 97 59:17.2 14:49/M

Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Davis Wyandotte MI 119 15 2 24:36.5 6:09/M
2 Fernando Marquez Wyandotte MI 413 16 3 24:37.2 6:09/M
3 Jeremy Rafter Lincoln Park MI 500 17 4 24:37.9 6:09/M
4 Ryan Martin Sander Southgate MI 470 15 6 25:23.5 6:21/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cary Aurand Bloomfield Hills M 442 29 20 29:39.3 7:25/M
2 Allison Cullen Plymouth MI 182 22 28 31:18.3 7:50/M
3 Laura Ann Serpetti Newport MI 465 28 31 31:49.3 7:57/M
4 Elizabeth Dorris Allen Park MI 455 27 51 36:47.6 9:12/M
5 Lauren Terese Beattie Southgate MI 478 24 52 36:51.5 9:13/M
6 Shayna Smith Dearborn MI 460 27 54 37:04.2 9:16/M
7 Lindsay Pastor Southgate MI 420 20 65 41:28.0 10:22/M
8 Ashley Tapping Canton MI 437 28 66 41:37.2 10:24/M
9 Jennifer Ward Taylor MI 464 28 86 49:41.2 12:25/M
10 Amanda Nicole Garcia Dearborn Heights M 445 24 91 53:40.6 13:25/M
11 Stephanie Wojnar Romulus MI 359 27 93 55:53.5 13:58/M
12 Ginelle Griswold Ypsilanti MI 299 25 95 57:29.8 14:22/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bottenhorn Lincoln Park MI 493 22 5 24:40.5 6:10/M
2 Anthony Richardson Southgate MI 490 22 44 35:23.9 8:51/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Townsend Allen Park MI 426 34 27 30:29.3 7:37/M
2 Tracey Broglin Garden City MI 485 38 34 33:04.4 8:16/M
3 Stacy Vespremi Taylor MI 477 36 36 33:31.8 8:23/M
4 Nicole Hilsenbeck Temperance MI 303 38 48 36:36.8 9:09/M
5 Jennifer Switzer Dearborn Heights M 475 35 56 39:50.4 9:58/M
6 Rebecca Kerr Southgate MI 410 36 57 39:52.3 9:58/M
7 Rachel Tungate Memphis MI 448 39 58 40:14.2 10:04/M
8 Holly Bracco Canton MI 3 39 64 41:09.9 10:17/M
9 Michelle Duncan Southgate MI 449 35 71 42:04.2 10:31/M
10 Melissa Hool Allen Park MI 440 37 72 42:05.3 10:31/M
11 Ellen Crider Riverview MI 434 36 74 43:00.5 10:45/M
12 Nicole Johnson Taylor MI 409 36 75 43:02.7 10:46/M
13 Hope Wasner Monroe MI 360 32 79 45:05.7 11:16/M
14 Amy Sullivan Allen Park MI 486 37 81 47:13.3 11:48/M
15 Nicole Amonette Allen Park MI 439 36 88 51:27.5 12:52/M
16 Danielle Westbay Southgate MI 427 35 89 51:31.3 12:53/M
17 Renee Slage Southgate MI 423 34 94 56:04.9 14:01/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Davis Wyandotte MI 142 36 11 27:59.0 7:00/M
2 David Lustig Wyandotte MI 491 33 16 29:06.2 7:17/M
3 Jeff Biberston Westland MI 467 30 21 29:50.1 7:28/M
4 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 421 33 29 31:29.8 7:52/M
5 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 435 39 37 34:02.5 8:31/M
6 Jeff Ambrosia Dearborn MI 463 37 45 35:41.9 8:55/M
7 Brad Ohanian Garden City MI 476 34 46 35:52.5 8:58/M
8 Jeremy Miller Temperance MI 415 39 49 36:37.3 9:09/M
9 Jason Berteva Taylor MI 481 32 53 36:54.3 9:14/M
10 Joseph Wear Jr Wyandotte MI 447 34 59 40:14.8 10:04/M
11 Jimmie Franklin Adamski Jr South Rockwood MI 451 37 63 40:52.5 10:13/M
12 Eric Kusnir Canton MI 436 32 67 41:37.8 10:24/M
13 Chap Slage Southgate MI 488 35 82 48:16.8 12:04/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 358 40 22 29:55.2 7:29/M
2 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 138 48 24 30:20.9 7:35/M
3 Rosemary Nuttall Riverview MI 482 41 38 34:30.3 8:38/M
4 Gretchen M Nixon-Wesserling Southgate MI 444 43 41 34:53.5 8:43/M
5 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 419 45 68 41:40.6 10:25/M
6 Amy Markley Allen Park MI 473 40 73 42:10.0 10:33/M
7 Geraldine Broge Huntington Beach C 483 48 80 45:12.5 11:18/M
8 Jolie Grimes Woodhaven MI 452 40 92 55:14.6 13:49/M
9 Carol Lynn MacHuga Grosse Ile MI 471 47 98 59:17.6 14:49/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Piunti Taylor MI 484 45 17 29:26.4 7:22/M
2 Dave Kadlitz Palookaville 446 42 23 30:14.2 7:34/M
3 Kevin Wiseman New Boston MI 429 45 26 30:25.7 7:36/M
4 Tom Coombs Southgate MI 148 47 30 31:40.8 7:55/M
5 Paul Desrosiers Southgate MI 150 47 32 32:14.8 8:04/M
6 Michael Ludlum Canton MI 412 42 33 32:59.5 8:15/M
7 John Clinton Wilkerson Southgate MI 457 42 39 34:37.5 8:39/M
8 Nick Coates Woodhaven MI 121 44 43 35:17.8 8:49/M
9 Michael Lemire Southgate MI 479 44 50 36:39.9 9:10/M
10 James Wallace Trenton MI 498 47 78 43:58.6 11:00/M
11 Kevin Czopek Woodhaven MI 118 41 84 48:58.0 12:15/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Dusseau Luna Pier MI 165 51 42 34:55.1 8:44/M
2 Marie Brown Taylor MI 15 53 60 40:32.3 10:08/M
3 Pamela Kakos Southgate MI 496 51 85 49:05.5 12:16/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 298 52 9 27:32.4 6:53/M
2 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar MI 487 55 10 27:51.0 6:58/M
3 Bob Offman New Boston MI 466 50 12 28:12.8 7:03/M
4 David Czapor Franklin MI 189 53 14 28:20.6 7:05/M
5 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 414 59 15 28:31.7 7:08/M
6 Dave Brown Taylor MI 8 52 19 29:37.9 7:24/M
7 Marty Bertera Wyandotte MI 492 55 40 34:51.9 8:43/M
8 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 441 51 47 36:19.8 9:05/M
9 Michael Kakos Southgate MI 497 50 62 40:41.5 10:10/M
10 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 411 51 70 41:52.0 10:28/M
11 Don Wallace Riverview MI 499 52 76 43:20.8 10:50/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 418 62 18 29:31.4 7:23/M
2 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 495 67 77 43:32.9 10:53/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Monteith Westland MI 417 68 69 41:45.6 10:26/M
2 Robert Sandler Southfield MI 468 62 83 48:47.8 12:12/M
3 Jack Green Inkster MI 480 63 87 50:58.3 12:45/M
4 Sam Behringer Grosse Pointe Farms 469 63 96 57:36.5 14:24/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 494 70 90 52:50.2 13:13/M
2 John Wright Dearborn MI 430 79 99 1:01:52.2 15:28/M