2012 Rhonda Walker Give & Get Fit

back to results

Jul. 29, 2012

2012 Rhonda Walker Give & Get Fit
Troy, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


The Rhonda Walker Foundation Give & Get Fit
Age Group Results
July 29, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

5K Run/Walk
No Age Given/Need Info

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Banks 0 36 40:28.0 13:03/M
2 Participant 4 St. John's Hospital 0 38 41:01.0 13:14/M
3 Participant 5 St. John's Hospital 0 49 47:59.0 15:29/M
4 Participant 6 St. John's Hospital 0 51 48:02.0 15:30/M
5 Participant 1000 0 58 56:00.0 18:04/M

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Demke Birmingham MI 15 1 19:23.0 6:15/M
2 Lillian Cantwell Clarkston MI 9 9 32:30.0 10:29/M
3 Julia Ross 15 14 32:48.0 10:35/M
4 Alivia Slazinski Bloomfield MI 10 28 36:20.0 11:43/M
5 Taylor Williams West Bloomfield MI 12 71 1:08:09.0 21:59/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Gorman Waterford MI 21 4 28:50.0 9:18/M
2 Chelsey Humphrey Berkley MI 23 20 33:14.0 10:43/M
3 Jillian Peterson Freeland MI 24 27 35:24.0 11:25/M
4 Carol Smith Royal Oak MI 26 35 40:13.0 12:58/M
5 Jennifer Wilt Chesterfield MI 29 40 41:06.0 13:15/M
6 Nicole Nagarah Beverly Hills MI 23 43 41:50.0 13:30/M
7 Caitlin Matz Allenton MI 29 46 46:11.0 14:54/M
8 Faith Martin West Bloomfield MI 25 47 46:49.0 15:06/M
9 Bethany Rubritius White Lake MI 27 48 46:54.0 15:08/M
10 Julieanne Nusly Keego Harbor MI 23 59 56:10.0 18:07/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Boltz Rochester Hills MI 32 3 26:29.0 8:33/M
2 Bethany Regner Troy MI 35 6 29:19.0 9:27/M
3 Penelope Gonzales Rochester Hills MI 33 11 32:42.0 10:33/M
4 Jamii Hitchcock Bloomfield Township MI 37 12 32:44.0 10:34/M
5 Cheryl Gallagher Clinton Twp. MI 30 13 32:47.0 10:35/M
6 Michelle Crossman San Antonio TX 32 15 32:50.0 10:35/M
7 Audrey Britt Orion Township MI 31 16 32:55.0 10:37/M
8 Stephanie McPeak Troy MI 38 19 33:02.0 10:39/M
9 Angela Henderson Auburn Hills MI 38 22 33:33.0 10:49/M
10 Michelle Norwood Troy MI 39 30 36:47.0 11:52/M
11 Jennifer Medina Sterling Heights MI 34 31 36:48.0 11:52/M
12 Elizabeth Douglas Taylor MI 32 33 37:40.0 12:09/M
13 Emily Forster Berkley MI 34 34 37:42.0 12:10/M
14 Lisa Gerber Chesterfield MI 39 39 41:04.0 13:15/M
15 Leyda Su Mount Pleasant MI 33 45 46:03.0 14:51/M
16 Carlene Bills Ypsilanti MI 39 52 48:26.0 15:37/M
17 Stacie Smith Detroit MI 36 53 48:37.0 15:41/M
18 Ivana Maplanka Lake Orion MI 36 55 49:12.0 15:52/M
19 Sarah Schrope Novi MI 37 57 53:32.0 17:16/M
20 Katherine Walczy Grosse Pte Wds MI 32 67 1:07:51.0 21:53/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Burnett Troy MI 47 2 26:26.0 8:32/M
2 Melanie Mayberry Rochester Hills MI 43 5 29:15.0 9:26/M
3 Katherine Cantwell Clarkston MI 41 7 32:23.0 10:27/M
4 Barbara Hendricks Sterling Heights MI 45 8 32:29.0 10:29/M
5 Karen Washington Farmington Hills MI 46 17 32:59.0 10:38/M
6 Lisa Prysock New Boston MI 46 18 33:01.0 10:39/M
7 Leeann Case Macomb MI 46 21 33:26.0 10:47/M
8 Angie Moscowitz Birmingham MI 43 26 35:18.0 11:23/M
9 Rhonda Slazinski Bloomfield Hills MI 43 29 36:21.0 11:44/M
10 Rebecca Nichols Westland MI 41 41 41:11.0 13:17/M
11 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 42 44 41:56.0 13:32/M
12 Carrie Ray Lathrup Village MI 44 50 48:00.0 15:29/M
13 Debra Blackwell-Riley Lake Orion MI 47 54 49:11.0 15:52/M
14 Sonia Hanaish West Bloomfield MI 44 61 1:02:04.0 20:01/M
15 Tamara Nagridge Royal Oak MI 42 63 1:02:15.0 20:05/M
16 Terrilynn Sigler Madison Hts MI 49 64 1:02:21.0 20:07/M
17 Katherine Carriero Windsor ON 47 66 1:07:43.0 21:51/M
18 Kim Williams West Bloomfield MI 42 70 1:08:08.0 21:59/M
19 Che Sims Detroit MI 42 72 1:08:23.0 22:04/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Avis Bell Southfield MI 54 23 35:06.0 11:19/M
2 Catherine Goddard Royal Oak MI 58 24 35:10.0 11:21/M
3 Sheri Koeppen Bloomfield Hills MI 51 25 35:11.0 11:21/M
4 Christine Catalanotte New Baltimore MI 52 32 36:53.0 11:54/M
5 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 59 37 40:59.0 13:13/M
6 Nancy Varbedian Birmingham MI 50 42 41:27.0 13:22/M
7 Cheryl Walker Beverly Hills MI 50 56 52:08.0 16:49/M
8 Mary Tsacoumangos Troy MI 57 60 57:06.0 18:25/M
9 Karen Andriths Clinton Twp. MI 55 62 1:02:07.0 20:02/M
10 Tracie Rozmus Ray MI 54 65 1:02:22.0 20:07/M
11 Lori Kovach Bloomfield Hills MI 50 68 1:08:02.0 21:57/M
12 Kathy Dybourski Rochester Hills MI 55 69 1:08:03.0 21:57/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe Farms MI 62 10 32:32.0 10:30/M

No Age Given/Need Info

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 2038 0 4 22:14.0 7:10/M
2 Participant 972 0 10 26:36.0 8:35/M
3 Participant 991 0 22 32:34.0 10:30/M
4 Participant 971 0 39 48:11.0 15:33/M
5 Participant 11 0 40 52:02.0 16:47/M
6 Participant 1100 0 44 1:01:57.0 19:59/M

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Demke Birmingham MI 18 1 16:57.0 5:28/M
2 George Nummer Bloomfield Hills MI 11 11 27:10.0 8:46/M
3 Tanner Slazinski Bloomfield MI 9 16 29:12.0 9:25/M
4 Beckett Cantwell Clarkston MI 11 21 32:25.0 10:27/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bastian Matticka Sterling Heights MI 25 15 29:06.0 9:23/M
2 Dominique Purdun Troy MI 24 20 32:20.0 10:26/M
3 Joel MacHota Warren MI 25 35 37:18.0 12:02/M
4 Brian Tsacoumangos Troy MI 24 41 57:10.0 18:26/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Boltz Rochester Hills MI 37 5 23:34.0 7:36/M
2 Neal Lepsetz Madison Heights MI 33 6 24:10.0 7:48/M
3 Jeffry Smith Royal Oak MI 33 12 27:22.0 8:50/M
4 Razzaaq McConner Rochester Hills MI 33 13 27:31.0 8:53/M
5 Brian Pilarski Warren MI 33 18 29:14.0 9:26/M
6 Steven Britt Orion Township MI 31 23 32:35.0 10:31/M
7 Chris Regner Troy MI 37 24 32:51.0 10:36/M
8 Ramgopal Bolneni Auburn Hills MI 37 25 32:57.0 10:38/M
9 Peter Wypiszewski New Baltimore MI 36 26 32:58.0 10:38/M
10 Jeff Schwarz Royal Oak MI 35 28 33:38.0 10:51/M
11 Kathleen Segraves Brownstown MI 31 36 37:39.0 12:09/M
12 Elie Maalouf Birmingham MI 39 37 41:25.0 13:22/M
13 Phillip Dannewitz White Lake MI 31 42 57:20.0 18:30/M
14 Joel Walczy Grosse Pte Wds MI 32 49 1:07:49.0 21:53/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Hamway Birmingham MI 40 2 17:00.0 5:29/M
2 Jim White Farmington MI 45 8 26:20.0 8:30/M
3 Michael Nummer Bloomfield Hills MI 44 9 26:22.0 8:30/M
4 Michael Case Macomb MI 48 14 27:53.0 9:00/M
5 John Slazinski Bloomfield MI 46 17 29:13.0 9:25/M
6 David Baier Macomb MI 40 19 29:18.0 9:27/M
7 Daryl Johnson 46 27 33:04.0 10:40/M
8 Tim Mullins Clawson MI 45 34 37:03.0 11:57/M
9 Samuel Bills Ypsilanti MI 42 38 41:34.0 13:25/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Martin 54 3 17:20.0 5:35/M
2 Tony Villarreal Shreveport LA 50 7 26:14.0 8:28/M
3 John Nagridge Royal Oak MI 50 30 33:48.0 10:54/M
4 Kim Bell Sr Southfield MI 56 32 35:07.0 11:20/M
5 Mark Mace Roseville MI 50 33 36:11.0 11:40/M
6 Donard Maniaci White Lake MI 51 43 57:23.0 18:31/M
7 Pete Catalanotte New Baltimore MI 53 45 1:02:01.0 20:00/M
8 Anthony Andriths Clinton Twp. MI 56 46 1:02:03.0 20:01/M
9 David Rozmus Ray MI 53 47 1:02:52.0 20:17/M
10 Michael Carriero Windsor ON 50 48 1:02:54.0 20:17/M
11 Steven Berman Auburn Hills MI 58 50 1:32:55.0 29:58/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Sandler Southfield MI 62 29 33:40.0 10:52/M
2 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 62 31 34:31.0 11:08/M

10K Run
Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Prethy Rao Royal Oak MI 26 2 48:39.0 7:51/M
2 Laura Burkhardt Auburn Hills MI 29 8 50:25.0 8:08/M
3 Katie Maltais Detroit MI 29 13 50:57.0 8:13/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Hoyle Clarkston MI 39 6 49:25.0 7:58/M
2 Karen Dilaura Pontiac MI 34 7 49:32.0 7:59/M
3 Talya Johnson Southfield MI 35 9 50:26.0 8:08/M
4 Raggeria Goddard Detroit MI 37 12 50:46.0 8:11/M
5 Patti Pertile Macomb Township MI 39 18 52:09.0 8:25/M
6 Monique Gillman Troy MI 37 19 54:23.0 8:46/M
7 Selika Johnson Romulus MI 35 20 55:21.0 8:56/M
8 Nicole Jackson Farmington Hills MI 39 23 58:06.0 9:22/M
9 Dana Greer Farmington Hills MI 39 25 1:02:58.0 10:09/M
10 Jacquelynn Rice Southfield MI 38 27 1:03:02.0 10:10/M
11 Lashawn Gainey Lathrup Village MI 32 28 1:03:04.0 10:10/M
12 Quanniece Rivers River Rouge MI 34 29 1:10:37.0 11:23/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Daniels Walled Lake MI 45 1 48:35.0 7:50/M
2 Michelle Spears West Bloomfield MI 43 3 48:45.0 7:52/M
3 Christel Burks Rochester Hills MI 43 4 48:51.0 7:53/M
4 Arkeisha Walker West Bloomfield MI 43 5 49:00.0 7:54/M
5 Tiffany Hunt 40 11 50:44.0 8:11/M
6 Anne MacIntyre Washington MI 44 14 51:06.0 8:15/M
7 Caryn Wickens Troy MI 45 15 51:13.0 8:16/M
8 Lisa Harrison Novi MI 43 16 51:23.0 8:17/M
9 Deshawn Johnson Northville MI 43 22 57:04.0 9:12/M
10 Stacey Smith Birmingham MI 43 24 1:02:55.0 10:09/M
11 Shanequa Owens Inkster MI 40 26 1:02:59.0 10:10/M
12 Kathleen Loesch Auburn Hills MI 44 30 1:18:09.0 12:36/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayne Hamilton Harrison Township MI 52 10 50:38.0 8:10/M
2 Lynn Jones Royal Oak MI 55 17 51:49.0 8:21/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Glen West Bloomfield MI 67 21 55:34.0 8:58/M

No Age Given/Need Info

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 1139 0 5 48:48.0 7:52/M

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Ciaramella Macomb Township MI 18 1 38:14.0 6:10/M
2 Justin Fuller Jackson MI 7 10 54:50.0 8:51/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Mau Madison Heights MI 27 7 49:22.0 7:58/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Preston Thomas Farmington MI 38 8 54:03.0 8:43/M
2 Matthew Hicks Pontiac MI 38 13 58:29.0 9:26/M
3 Daniel Fay Royal Oak MI 39 15 1:00:33.0 9:46/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Halik Grass Lake MI 42 2 39:32.0 6:23/M
2 Jack Pertile Macomb Township MI 40 3 39:37.0 6:23/M
3 James Toth Imlay City MI 45 6 48:50.0 7:53/M
4 Charles Pugh 40 9 54:11.0 8:44/M
5 Andy Stefani Birmingham MI 45 11 54:58.0 8:52/M
6 T.l. Summerville Detroit MI 42 12 58:01.0 9:21/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Freedland Washington MI 52 4 43:50.0 7:04/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 69 14 58:32.0 9:26/M