2012 Run For Bob

back to results

Jul. 29, 2012

2012 Run For Bob
Bloomer Park
Rochester, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Run For Bob
Age Group Results
July 29, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Veronica Alatorre Grosse Pointe Woods MI 44 18 22:18.0 7:12/M Grosse Pointe Woods

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Wendy Russmiller Farmington MI 40 29 23:57.0 7:44/M Farmington

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Kristen Ruelle Waterford MI 12 114 44:44.0 14:26/M Waterford
2 Jorie Ware Waterford MI 12 115 44:45.0 14:26/M Waterford

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Megan Mulhinch Troy MI 15 71 28:55.0 9:20/M Troy
2 Stephanie Boone Sterling Heights MI 19 95 32:50.0 10:35/M Sterling Heights
3 Emma Grupenhoff Rochester Hills MI 17 101 33:46.0 10:54/M Rochester Hills

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Casey Burden Rochester Hills MI 22 39 25:31.0 8:14/M Rochester Hills

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Jennifer Marrisca Clinton Township MI 29 79 29:48.0 9:37/M Clinton Township
2 Jessica Masternick Hilliard OH 29 93 32:32.0 10:30/M Hilliard

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 jackie Fisher Rochester MI 33 34 24:31.0 7:55/M Rochester
2 Angela Cergnal Shelby Twp MI 31 44 26:07.0 8:25/M Shelby Twp
3 Leah Rodgers La Jolla CA 31 57 28:09.0 9:05/M La Jolla
4 Danielle Mulka Walled Lake MI 31 63 28:21.0 9:09/M Walled Lake
5 Tina Martin Mount Clemens MI 33 74 29:28.0 9:30/M Mount Clemens
6 Cristina Hurst New Baltimore MI 32 75 29:30.0 9:31/M New Baltimore
7 Liz Wright Hazel Park MI 33 78 29:46.0 9:36/M Hazel Park
8 Sarah Masternick La Jolla CA 31 86 30:34.0 9:52/M La Jolla
9 Stephanie Jones Royal Oak MI 33 98 33:05.0 10:40/M Royal Oak

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Darcy Sieber Birmingham MI 36 40 25:37.0 8:16/M Birmingham
2 Tiffany Lewis Oak Park MI 38 66 28:29.0 9:11/M Oak Park
3 Aimee Symington Oakland MI 36 90 32:13.0 10:24/M Oakland

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 42 59 28:11.5 9:05/M Temperance
2 Pamela Lumetta Shelby Township 42 80 29:52.0 9:38/M Shelby Township
3 Christine Boviosaclralukus Keego Harbor MI 41 84 30:06.0 9:43/M Keego Harbor
4 Mary Hillberry Dryden MI 43 85 30:24.0 9:48/M Dryden
5 Karri Ware Waterford MI 43 96 32:52.0 10:36/M Waterford

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Jenni Everal Taylor MI 48 35 24:41.0 7:58/M Taylor
2 Michelle Sebaly Macomb Township MI 45 49 27:19.0 8:49/M Macomb Township
3 Barb Grupenhoff Rochester Hills MI 48 72 28:57.0 9:20/M Rochester Hills
4 Laura Klemm Shelby Twp MI 47 99 33:34.0 10:50/M Shelby Twp
5 Yvonne Giannetti Saint Clair Shores MI 45 111 42:17.0 13:38/M Saint Clair Shores

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Linda Ewing Grosse Pointe MI 51 43 25:58.0 8:23/M Grosse Pointe
2 Karen Hagerty Fraser MI 54 94 32:49.0 10:35/M Fraser
3 Lula Ruelle Waterford MI 52 100 33:43.0 10:53/M Waterford
4 Sandra Boone Sterling Heights MI 54 112 43:39.0 14:05/M Sterling Heights

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 55 61 28:15.0 9:07/M Fraser
2 Denise Cryderman-Williams Shelby Township 56 121 56:09.0 18:07/M Shelby Township

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 62 37 25:02.0 8:05/M Canton
2 Maggy Gidar Pontiac MI 62 70 28:52.0 9:19/M Pontiac
3 Melodie Maxfield Oxford MI 63 73 29:27.0 9:30/M Oxford

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 67 108 36:53.0 11:54/M Grand Blanc
2 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Township 66 116 46:39.0 15:03/M Shelby Township

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Mary Roche Troy MI 71 119 55:11.0 17:48/M Troy

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Sandra Studebacker Fraser MI 76 117 46:40.0 15:03/M Fraser

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Rich Power Rochester MI 48 1 18:35.0 6:00/M Rochester

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb MI 40 3 19:01.0 6:08/M Macomb

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Eric Hoffman Auburn Hills MI 13 77 29:44.0 9:35/M Auburn Hills

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Jonathan Villasenor La Jolla CA 16 2 18:54.0 6:06/M La Jolla

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Johnathan Sieber Royal Oak MI 38 5 19:23.0 6:15/M Royal Oak
2 Jeff Rizer Troy MI 39 7 20:11.0 6:31/M Troy
3 Merlin Elsner Warren MI 38 9 20:43.0 6:41/M Warren
4 Ron Smerigan Hazel Park MI 35 26 23:34.0 7:36/M Hazel Park
5 Aaron Sinkar Rochester MI 36 36 24:59.0 8:04/M Rochester
6 Ed Brown Macomb MI 38 50 27:21.0 8:49/M Macomb
7 Kevin Jones Rochester Hills MI 35 51 27:27.0 8:51/M Rochester Hills
8 D'Angelo Derek Sterling Heights MI 38 52 27:28.0 8:52/M Sterling Heights
9 Jeremy James Livonia MI 37 65 28:23.0 9:09/M Livonia
10 Mauricio Hernandez Rochester MI 37 88 31:26.0 10:08/M Rochester
11 Derek Hindersman Walled Lake MI 35 122 56:10.0 18:07/M Walled Lake

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Loren Miller Macomb MI 43 6 19:47.0 6:23/M Macomb
2 Kurt Hoffman Auburn Hills MI 43 11 20:57.0 6:45/M Auburn Hills
3 Joe Baldwin Shelby Township MI 40 25 23:25.0 7:33/M Shelby Township
4 Ron Stevenson Harper Woods MI 40 91 32:14.0 10:24/M Harper Woods
5 Edward Eshelman Rochester Hills MI 41 109 36:56.0 11:55/M Rochester Hills

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Jim Heebsh Rochester MI 47 4 19:02.0 6:08/M Rochester
2 Bob Smith Warren MI 49 10 20:51.0 6:44/M Warren
3 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 45 12 21:20.0 6:53/M Grosse Pointe
4 Jeff Trabucchi Berkley MI 47 15 21:38.0 6:59/M Berkley
5 Elmer Santos Rochester MI 49 22 22:58.0 7:25/M Rochester
6 Dave Grupenhoff Rochester Hills MI 48 46 26:45.0 8:38/M Rochester Hills
7 Fred Shahly Rochester Hills MI 47 54 27:41.0 8:56/M Rochester Hills
8 Tim Shaw Sterling Heights MI 49 68 28:46.0 9:17/M Sterling Heights

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Craig Mulhinch Troy MI 50 14 21:35.0 6:58/M Troy
2 Steven Sumner Sterling Heights MI 52 16 21:56.0 7:05/M Sterling Heights
3 Steve Mertes Rochester MI 50 17 22:13.0 7:10/M Rochester
4 Dave Mann Detroit MI 51 19 22:20.0 7:12/M Detroit
5 David Czapor Franklin MI 53 20 22:28.0 7:15/M Franklin
6 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores MI 53 24 23:19.0 7:31/M St. Clair Shores
7 Paul V. Hoef Southfield MI 52 27 23:37.0 7:37/M Southfield
8 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 53 32 24:14.0 7:49/M Temperance
9 Nathan Collins Birmingham MI 50 33 24:15.0 7:49/M Birmingham
10 Jose Diaz Rochester MI 50 42 25:52.0 8:21/M Rochester
11 Greg Everal Taylor MI 53 55 27:57.0 9:01/M Taylor
12 Joe Burns 54 58 28:11.0 9:05/M
13 Scott Catalano Bloomfield Hills MI 51 60 28:12.0 9:06/M Bloomfield Hills
14 Tim Coyne Roseville MI 53 64 28:22.0 9:09/M Roseville
15 Karl Tebeau Shelby Township 53 69 28:48.0 9:17/M Shelby Township
16 David Watkins Birmingham MI 51 92 32:19.0 10:25/M Birmingham

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Mike Frank Grosse Pointe MI 55 8 20:16.0 6:32/M Grosse Pointe
2 Donn Knight Troy MI 57 23 23:15.0 7:30/M Troy
3 Edward O'Reilly Maumee OH 58 38 25:17.0 8:09/M Maumee
4 Jim Everlove Troy MI 58 41 25:38.0 8:16/M Troy
5 Ron Boone Sterling Heights MI 59 45 26:44.0 8:37/M Sterling Heights
6 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 59 48 27:07.0 8:45/M New Hudson
7 Larry Barnett 57 67 28:37.0 9:14/M
8 Michael Hayes Clinton Township MI 59 76 29:31.0 9:31/M Clinton Township
9 Jon Hayes Clinton Twp MI 57 81 29:57.0 9:40/M Clinton Twp
10 John Skrzypiec Berkley MI 56 87 31:07.0 10:02/M Berkley
11 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 59 104 35:24.0 11:25/M New Baltimore
12 stephen sandler Royal Oak MI 56 107 36:10.0 11:40/M Royal Oak

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Bob Kosen MI 62 13 21:21.0 6:53/M
2 Guillerm Maldonado Smiths Creek MI 62 28 23:41.0 7:38/M Smiths Creek
3 Martin Kraft Rochester MI 64 30 24:01.0 7:45/M Rochester
4 Andrew Neumirth Clinton Township MI 60 31 24:04.0 7:46/M Clinton Township
5 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 62 47 26:52.0 8:40/M Oxford
6 Tim McGranahan Toledo OH 60 53 27:40.0 8:55/M Toledo
7 George Geck Fraser MI 63 56 28:02.0 9:03/M Fraser
8 Richard Gady Rochester MI 60 97 33:02.0 10:39/M Rochester
9 George Ho Oregon OH 61 103 33:58.0 10:57/M Oregon
10 Thomas Biblewski 61 106 36:05.0 11:38/M
11 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 64 110 37:51.0 12:13/M Wauseon

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 69 21 22:55.0 7:24/M White Lake
2 Walt Storrs Troy MI 68 62 28:19.0 9:08/M Troy
3 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 68 82 30:02.0 9:41/M Port Huron
4 Bob Kruse Warren MI 69 83 30:05.0 9:42/M Warren
5 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 69 102 33:52.0 10:55/M Toledo
6 Ramon Del Dusto Bloomfield Hills MI 66 105 35:59.0 11:36/M Bloomfield Hills

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 72 89 31:39.0 10:13/M Madison Heights
2 Patrick Roche Troy MI 72 120 55:12.0 17:48/M Troy

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 79 113 43:44.0 14:06/M Pinckney
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 77 118 47:45.0 15:24/M Rochester Hills