2012 Hall of Fame Race

back to results

Jul. 29, 2012

2012 Hall of Fame Race
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Hall of Fame Run
10k Run
Age Group Results
July 29, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick 3495 46 10 45:09 7:17/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Bates 3579 20 1 34:19 5:32/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short 3560 46 27 50:56 8:13/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Mazur 3426 44 3 38:04 6:08/M

Men 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Hall 3532 9 37 53:25 8:37/M
2 Geoffrey Pletcher 3592 12 59 57:10 9:13/M
3 Kevin Pletcher 3590 10 95 1:10:06 11:18/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tasha Pletcher 3511 14 96 1:10:07 11:19/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mina Woodard 3501 19 51 55:39 8:59/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Gienapp 3499 27 15 46:57 7:34/M
2 Kristen Price 3457 27 41 54:18 8:45/M
3 Alissa Brouillet 3563 21 57 56:46 9:09/M
4 Elaine Sinclair 3467 26 60 57:11 9:13/M
5 Caitlin Haynes 3504 23 66 59:07 9:32/M
6 Katharyn Head 3442 25 67 59:33 9:36/M
7 Kelsey Mulka 3481 20 71 1:00:38 9:47/M
8 Alyssa Chamberlain 3581 28 79 1:05:23 10:33/M
9 Tina Gushue 3475 29 80 1:05:47 10:37/M
10 Autumn Stevenson 3449 25 90 1:09:30 11:13/M
11 Scarlett Stevenson 3450 28 91 1:09:30 11:13/M
12 Ileana Ortiz 3440 26 93 1:10:01 11:18/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Gienapp 3500 27 5 39:10 6:19/M
2 Andrew Head 3441 27 8 41:57 6:46/M
3 Trevor Francis 3411 29 12 46:01 7:25/M
4 Alexander Dunn 3527 29 30 51:23 8:17/M
5 Richard Price 3456 28 40 54:16 8:45/M
6 Alexander Brunfeldt 3487 26 46 54:44 8:50/M
7 Aaron Whitlock 3564 21 58 56:46 9:09/M
8 Benjamin Pursley 3455 26 82 1:05:59 10:39/M
9 Andrew Orians 3498 28 86 1:07:13 10:50/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Morin 3597 32 18 48:53 7:53/M
2 Darci Schulze 3425 35 32 52:46 8:31/M
3 Megan Merrill 3410 31 33 53:01 8:33/M
4 Michelle Tessmer 3418 34 35 53:18 8:36/M
5 Katie Roach 3534 33 45 54:27 8:47/M
6 Paige Sauer 3525 34 49 55:06 8:53/M
7 Erin Zulewski 3507 34 53 55:43 8:59/M
8 Shanell Larner 3465 37 56 56:15 9:04/M
9 Elizabeth Karcher 3490 32 64 58:48 9:29/M
10 Sarah Davis 3586 34 72 1:00:44 9:48/M
11 Josanna Sutka 3524 35 77 1:04:30 10:24/M
12 Kate Buriko 3538 31 89 1:09:15 11:10/M
13 Lissa Blon-Jacot 3436 31 92 1:09:44 11:15/M
14 Sarah Dymond 3472 33 98 1:17:19 12:28/M
15 Veronica Vallejo 3460 36 100 1:28:40 14:18/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Gregory 3415 32 2 34:48 5:37/M
2 B Rose 3541 33 4 38:22 6:11/M
3 Kevin Finn 3526 34 9 44:21 7:09/M
4 Brian Vanbeveren 3595 33 11 45:35 7:21/M
5 Kent Nordlund 3432 39 19 49:03 7:55/M
6 Scott Zulewski 3506 36 21 49:59 8:04/M
7 Mike Reigler 3530 39 22 50:02 8:04/M
8 Chris Peterson 3514 34 26 50:44 8:11/M
9 Kevin Robinson 3509 35 34 53:11 8:35/M
10 Kurtis Schulze 3424 36 36 53:23 8:37/M
11 John Girdwood 3574 32 54 55:50 9:00/M
12 Tim Jaeger 3482 34 61 57:14 9:14/M
13 Kyle Dymond 3473 34 62 58:21 9:25/M
14 Mikhail Murshak 3598 34 70 1:00:17 9:43/M
15 Justin Brogan 3451 36 78 1:05:16 10:32/M
16 Erick Vallejo 3476 31 81 1:05:48 10:37/M
17 Juan David Gastolomendo 3539 35 88 1:09:15 11:10/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karenn Vernagus 3401 40 52 55:42 8:59/M
2 Dawn Lucas 3438 43 65 58:58 9:31/M
3 Linda Hernandez 3420 48 68 59:37 9:37/M
4 Ann Whitmer 3573 47 74 1:01:45 9:58/M
5 Marie Adkins 3413 49 75 1:02:43 10:07/M
6 Pam Harned 3505 44 83 1:06:04 10:39/M
7 Julie Moore 3542 41 97 1:11:37 11:33/M
8 Kelly Hammerle 3591 42 99 1:21:13 13:06/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Lucas 3437 45 13 46:14 7:27/M
2 Sugita Takashi 3562 46 14 46:45 7:32/M
3 Roy Gomizawa 3583 49 16 47:32 7:40/M
4 Chris Holzer 3585 43 17 47:35 7:40/M
5 Christopher Merrill 3469 46 24 50:19 8:07/M
6 Scott Hall 3531 47 38 53:26 8:37/M
7 Steven Schuster 3533 45 39 54:15 8:45/M
8 Scott McCuaig 3543 47 43 54:23 8:46/M
9 Tim Lee 3528 46 44 54:24 8:46/M
10 Michael Candela 3443 49 47 54:59 8:52/M
11 Jeff Moore 3403 48 48 55:05 8:53/M
12 Paul Cleaveland 3466 43 50 55:33 8:58/M
13 Rob Buti 3587 49 55 55:54 9:01/M
14 Mark McElwee 3529 43 63 58:41 9:28/M
15 Eric Pletcher 3510 40 94 1:10:06 11:18/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 3558 57 6 40:42 6:34/M
2 David Soltow 3464 50 7 41:57 6:46/M
3 Stephen Knight 3584 52 20 49:37 8:00/M
4 John Brittain 3569 52 25 50:33 8:09/M
5 Jeff Anderson 3405 50 28 51:05 8:14/M
6 Brent Shepard 3572 55 31 51:34 8:19/M
7 Robert Johns 3419 55 69 59:43 9:38/M
8 Gordon Clark 3452 57 76 1:03:03 10:10/M
9 Bill McKinley 3593 50 84 1:06:34 10:44/M
10 Rob Debar 3494 55 85 1:07:13 10:50/M
11 Mike Roche 3479 58 87 1:07:59 10:58/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Holman 3557 60 42 54:19 8:46/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Owens 3409 68 23 50:14 8:06/M

Female 70 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz 3575 72 73 1:01:14 9:53/M

Male 70 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 3427 71 29 51:06 8:15/M






Hall of Fame Run
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 29, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Clark 3576 27 6 20:54 6:45/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zeke Dancy 3570 16 1 18:01 5:49/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 3463 51 31 26:42 8:37/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Spalding 3408 43 8 21:32 6:57/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jillian Ahmad 3535 12 42 30:37 9:53/M
2 Kristen Kiley 3488 10 64 35:33 11:28/M
3 Anne Pendred 3551 12 68 36:23 11:44/M

Men 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Rankin 3567 10 14 23:04 7:26/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Pendred 3548 13 11 22:15 7:11/M
2 Anna Goff 3596 13 47 31:34 10:11/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leanne Leuthard 3547 17 10 21:50 7:03/M
2 Kaitlin Stults 3556 16 12 22:23 7:13/M
3 Andres Garza 3546 16 20 23:42 7:39/M
4 Abby Pendred 3549 16 41 30:37 9:53/M
5 Jenna Mahar 3512 15 60 34:16 11:03/M

Men 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Johnson 3540 18 3 19:19 6:14/M
2 Richard Gordon 3571 16 7 21:12 6:50/M
3 Jacob Pendred 3553 18 9 21:37 6:58/M
4 Noah Goff 3486 15 13 22:51 7:22/M
5 Sawyer Lucas 3439 16 43 30:58 9:59/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Babbie 3412 27 32 27:21 8:49/M
2 Tina Kaur 3522 27 33 27:32 8:53/M
3 Emily Griffes 3503 23 44 31:11 10:04/M
4 Kim Madsen 3491 24 50 32:13 10:24/M
5 Heather Francisco 3471 27 61 34:35 11:09/M
6 Nicole Bodell 3484 27 62 34:36 11:10/M
7 Rosemary Marlah 3407 29 76 47:32 15:20/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Colavecci 3578 28 4 20:10 6:30/M
2 Matthew Boivin 3515 23 17 23:12 7:29/M
3 Parminder Randhawa 3521 28 23 25:03 8:05/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Crawford 3502 36 18 23:26 7:34/M
2 Holly Gregory 3414 32 24 25:17 8:09/M
3 Andrea Hayes 3516 32 40 29:57 9:40/M
4 Ruth Jaeger 3483 30 45 31:25 10:08/M
5 Emily Lacca 3566 33 58 34:04 10:59/M
6 Caroline Kiley 3474 36 63 35:33 11:28/M
7 Kori Streeter 3492 39 66 36:16 11:42/M
8 Jessica Garber 3404 33 75 47:32 15:20/M
9 Jenna Fosburg 3508 33 78 50:43 16:22/M
10 Christine Heksem 3555 32 81 59:13 19:06/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Darragh 3480 32 2 19:08 6:10/M
2 Kyle Wilkinson 3561 35 5 20:45 6:42/M
3 Ken Shay 3459 31 22 24:52 8:01/M
4 Adam Mead 3517 32 48 31:37 10:12/M
5 Owen Blank 3565 34 69 36:32 11:47/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanette Brooks 3458 42 39 29:54 9:39/M
2 Dawn Klco 3577 41 46 31:32 10:10/M
3 Marcella Waite 3545 49 54 33:21 10:45/M
4 Mandy Mahar 3513 45 55 33:27 10:47/M
5 Beth Smith 3431 48 57 33:57 10:57/M
6 Brigit Pendred 3550 48 67 36:22 11:44/M
7 Mary Perkins 3423 48 70 36:49 11:53/M
8 Vicky Lamb 3478 43 72 39:16 12:40/M
9 Kay Bondy 3445 44 74 47:23 15:17/M
10 Kimberly Merrill 3470 42 77 49:10 15:52/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Pendred 3552 48 21 24:09 7:47/M
2 Waseem Ahmad 3536 41 25 25:59 8:23/M
3 Theodore Goff 3485 44 26 26:04 8:25/M
4 Brian Farris 3462 41 30 26:35 8:35/M
5 Michael Pell 3422 47 36 27:59 9:02/M
6 Jody Arrington 3544 48 53 33:20 10:45/M
7 Walt Birney 3493 41 65 36:16 11:42/M
8 Edwin Korpi 3477 46 71 38:39 12:28/M
9 Jon Freburg 3430 42 73 42:29 13:42/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dayna Ellis 3496 51 37 28:23 9:09/M
2 Dione Anderson 3537 57 51 33:07 10:41/M
3 Jane Martineau 3588 54 56 33:55 10:56/M
4 Jocelyn Heksem 3554 59 82 59:14 19:06/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Beuchler 3523 58 15 23:06 7:27/M
2 Steve Brennan 3421 51 16 23:10 7:28/M
3 Mark Bush 3594 53 19 23:39 7:38/M
4 Eric Washburn 3580 51 29 26:21 8:30/M
5 Steve Mead 3518 59 52 33:12 10:43/M
6 Joe Rankin 3568 52 59 34:09 11:01/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 3402 66 49 31:59 10:19/M
2 Linda Sutton 3453 65 79 56:42 18:17/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley 3428 60 27 26:09 8:26/M
2 Larry McCaskey 3417 63 28 26:15 8:28/M
3 Jim Pocan 3589 61 38 29:14 9:26/M
4 Joe Hutting 3429 69 80 57:19 18:29/M
5 Jerry Sutton 3454 69 83 59:26 19:10/M

Male 70 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Mowry 3559 71 34 27:44 8:57/M
2 Jack Carlton 3416 70 35 27:49 8:58/M


Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation