2012 Venetian Festival Races

back to results

Jul. 28, 2012

2012 Venetian Festival Races
Charlevoix, MI
Provided by Race Services



Jeff Drenth Memorial
Saturday, July 28, 2012
Charlevoix, Michigan
Results Provided by
Race Services
10K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 1 Steve Matuszak 215 44 Caro MI 36:31 5:53
7/28/2012 12:42PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 6 Samantha Westveer 333 22 Grand Rapids MI 38:25 6:11
7/28/2012 12:42PM

MALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 2 John Brabbs 729 47 Rochester MI 37:46 6:05

FEMALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 26 Tammy Sanmiguel 272 43 Midland MI 44:20 7:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-13
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-13
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 14-16
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 4 Kye Heimonen 128 16 Sault Ste Marie 38:08 6:09
2 76 Jack Farrell 85 16 Muskegon MI 51:20 8:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14-16
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 14 Kayla Keane 176 15 East Jordan MI 42:21 6:49
2 59 Joesi Krieger 364 15 Belding MI 49:10 7:55
3 61 Katelynn Dreyer 72 16 Gaylord MI 49:39 8:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 17-19
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 19 Vincent Von Lau 391 18 Benton Harbor MI 43:21 6:59
2 35 William Larsen 200 19 Charlevoix MI 46:01 7:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-19
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 47 Brooke Wagner 329 19 Midland MI 47:47 7:42
2 55 Alexandra Trecha 500 18 East Lansing MI 48:38 7:50
3 56 Morgan McFall 558 19 Hudson MI 48:55 7:53
4 58 Sierra Melling 563 18 Hanover MI 49:08 7:55
5 62 Krystin Dreyer 73 19 Gaylord MI 49:49 8:01
6 108 Tiffany Schebesch 277 19 Thunder Bay 58:18 9:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 7 William Fairhurst 728 23 The Woodlands TX 39:30 6:22
2 114 Chris Richter 498 21 Caledonia MI 59:21 9:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 11 Chelsey Poindexter 371 23 Petoskey MI 41:47 6:44
2 16 Bgreeann Ovokaltys 469 20 Cedar Springs MI 42:31 6:51
3 40 Breanna Londgren 208 21 Charlevoix MI 46:43 7:32
4 52 Hannah Walsh 331 24 Grand Junction CO 48:26 7:48
5 83 Caitlin Carmondy 506 20 Grand Rapids MI 53:44 8:39
6 89 Kara Zdanowski 345 24 Charlevoix MI 54:21 8:45
7 96 Laura Boss 444 23 Charlevoix MI 56:13 9:03
8 126 Ashley Colburn 468 23 Brutus MI 1:01:26 9:54
9 129 Lori Zimmerman 346 23 Muskegon MI 1:01:58 9:59
10 130 Rachel Jantz 167 22 Sparta MI 1:01:58 9:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 37 Chris Grabowski 117 29 Northville MI 46:02 7:25
2 39 Joel Otte 797 29 Wyoming MI 46:30 7:29
3 48 Justin Liggett 828 28 Chicago IL 47:48 7:42
4 50 Sean Patton 831 28 Chicago IL 48:15 7:46
5 69 Bobby Coy 823 26 Saginaw MI 50:34 8:09
6 85 Troy McInally 219 28 Grand Rapids MI 53:46 8:40
7 93 Dustin Gladden 833 28 Royal Oak MI 55:14 8:54
8 95 Scott Jones 170 26 Troy MI 55:58 9:01
9 120 Bryant Huber 155 27 Charlevoix MI 1:00:36 9:46
10 132 Karl Schook 285 29 Chicago IL 1:02:47 10:07
11 143 Dave Misa 842 25 Royal Oak MI 1:06:52 10:46
12 144 Calvin Doctor 64 28 Troy MI 1:07:01 10:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 41 Jerusha Cascione 37 27 Ames IA 46:44 7:32
2 92 Maureen Gladden 832 27 Royal Oak MI 55:13 8:54
3 100 Kelly Hershberger 135 27 Kalkaska MI 56:41 9:08
4 124 Kristin Ross 846 27 Chicago IL 1:01:09 9:51
5 125 Ashley Melone 220 26 Bloomfield Hills MI 1:01:10 9:51
6 128 Carolyn Schook 283 28 Seattle WA 1:01:54 9:58
7 150 Maria Benson 22 27 Clarkston MI 1:12:52 11:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 22 Jon Boss 445 30 Charlevoix MI 43:36 7:01
2 38 Al Paradis 248 33 Louisville KY 46:23 7:28
3 78 Nick Ampe 519 30 Fort Collins CO 51:59 8:22
4 84 Nicholas Groves 120 34 Flint MI 53:46 8:40
5 107 Daniel Weckstein 332 30 Novi MI 58:01 9:21
6 149 Mahlon Benson 21 31 Clarkston MI 1:12:49 11:44
7 151 Greg Griffith 118 34 Clinton Township MI 1:13:14 11:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 10 Michelle Weymouth 334 34 Washington MI 41:27 6:41
2 42 Gillian Goodfriend 116 32 Chicago IL 46:55 7:33
3 65 Kelly Czubko-Fox 58 34 Rockford MI 50:10 8:05
4 71 Andrea King 182 31 Northville MI 50:39 8:10
5 72 Mindy Demott 59 30 Allendale MI 50:48 8:11
6 73 Jessica Woud 407 31 Chicago IL 50:59 8:13
7 91 Lisa Land 196 32 Holly MI 54:29 8:46
8 105 April Johnson 168 32 Petoskey MI 58:00 9:20
9 133 Melissa Mueller 229 33 Brighton MI 1:02:56 10:08
10 152 Tammy Mika 224 34 Brighton MI 1:17:20 12:27
11 154 Jill Groves 119 31 Flint MI 1:20:09 12:54
12 155 Keri Noeske 239 32 Richland MI 1:24:32 13:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 24 Chad Bergman 555 38 Jenison MI 43:42 7:02
2 36 Tim Henne 132 39 Grand Rapids MI 46:01 7:25
3 46 Shane Dine 839 37 Grawn MI 47:43 7:41
4 82 Ben Wineman 336 36 Glencoe IL 53:39 8:38
5 102 Timothy McClure 557 38 Charlevoix MI 57:05 9:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 8 Bridget Tschappet 2846 35 Highlands Ranch CO 39:34 6:23
2 33 Jamie Gagniuk 518 36 Huntington Woods MI 45:49 7:23
3 49 Lori Harrison 463 39 Ann Arbor MI 47:59 7:44
4 60 Nicole Sterrett 430 37 Charlevoix MI 49:14 7:56
5 81 Nicole Wineman 337 36 Glencoe IL 52:09 8:24
6 97 Amber McKelvey 777 36 Scottssdale AZ 56:16 9:04
7 106 Joan Jacobson 829 38 Boulder CO 58:00 9:21
8 138 Molly Shumsky 295 37 Traverse City MI 1:05:04 10:29
9 148 Carrie Catalano 40 36 Goodells MI 1:10:54 11:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 12 Bill Bath 805 40 Petoskey MI 42:13 6:48
2 21 Joe Hoffman 141 44 Denver CO 43:34 7:01
3 23 Steve Kirinovic 185 43 Dewitt MI 43:41 7:02
4 27 Mike Fitzpatrick 86 44 Traverse City MI 44:50 7:13
5 30 Ron Edwards 553 43 Charlevoix MI 45:26 7:19
6 31 Bryant Gonsalves 830 42 Boulder CO 45:36 7:21
7 51 Jeffrey Clarke 43 43 Eastport MI 48:15 7:46
8 66 Mike Dingwall 451 43 Troy MI 50:15 8:06
9 116 Chet Price 789 44 Wisconsin Rapids WI 59:37 9:36
10 135 Scott Vanhuis 325 42 Petoskey MI 1:03:40 10:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 32 Carolyn Bachl 16 41 Raleigh NC 45:46 7:22
2 34 Jennifer McClure 217 40 Rochester MI 45:53 7:24
3 44 Wendy Dingwall 453 43 Troy MI 47:13 7:36
4 64 Cindy Glueck 107 41 Hanover NH 50:05 8:04
5 67 Susie Kirinovic 186 43 Dewitt MI 50:18 8:06
6 131 Deb Glueck 109 44 Denver CO 1:02:35 10:05
7 142 Shari Stelzer 305 44 Williamsburg MI 1:06:22 10:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 3 Paul Schwartz 525 46 Wyoming OH 38:01 6:07
2 9 Steven Mast 2853 45 Traverse City MI 39:58 6:26
3 15 Dennis Deane 806 49 Naperville IL 42:21 6:49
4 17 Paul Lipinski 207 47 Canton MI 42:41 6:53
5 43 Paul Schemanski 844 48 Petoskey MI 47:03 7:35
6 63 Mark Roberts 436 45 Morton IL 49:50 8:02
7 70 Mark Andresky 9 47 Charlevoix MI 50:35 8:09
8 98 Dave Williams 507 47 Grand Rapids MI 56:19 9:04
9 104 Scott Schuette 422 46 Grand Blanc MI 57:13 9:13
10 119 Robert Houser 742 47 Pittsford MI 1:00:12 9:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 53 Adriane Agria 611 45 Petoskey MI 48:32 7:49
2 75 Patti Brandi 413 47 Merrill MI 51:19 8:16
3 86 Ruth Skop 595 47 Charlevoix MI 53:47 8:40
4 94 Gayle Harbaugh 486 47 Boyne City MI 55:34 8:57
5 101 Debbie Esposito 81 48 Harbor Springs MI 56:42 9:08
6 111 Jill Dorken 67 46 Aspen CO 58:49 9:28
7 112 Fay Keane 175 48 East Jordan MI 59:06 9:31
8 117 Penny Coon 44 48 Elmira MI 59:37 9:36
9 118 Jennifer Lipinski 206 46 Canton MI 59:41 9:37
10 121 Kathy Walter 493 45 Charlevoix MI 1:00:57 9:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 5 Norbert Scharenbroc 490 52 Charlevoix MI 38:14 6:10
2 13 Greg Mills 225 51 Bellaire MI 42:14 6:48
3 25 Bernard Schafer 488 53 Farwell MI 44:03 7:06
4 29 James Kish 187 52 Magnetic Springs OH 45:20 7:18
5 45 Kevin Keane 177 53 East Jordan MI 47:23 7:38
6 54 Chris Wimmen 593 50 Charlevoix MI 48:36 7:50
7 68 Brian Wright 342 50 South Lyon MI 50:18 8:06
8 77 Mitts Lee 467 50 Charlevoix MI 51:52 8:21
9 79 Scott Halford 610 50 Petoskey MI 52:06 8:23
10 103 Bruce Brooks 32 53 Appleton WI 57:08 9:12
11 115 Jay Balasz 476 52 Charlevoix MI 59:22 9:34
12 123 James Brabenec 28 51 Lawton OK 1:01:08 9:51
13 139 Steve Lee 203 50 Elk Rapids MI 1:05:25 10:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 74 Geralyn Doskoch 68 50 Charlevoix MI 51:13 8:15
2 80 Mikkie Schemauski 845 50 Petoskey MI 52:07 8:24
3 87 Sue Schafer 489 54 Farwell MI 54:18 8:45
4 122 Gretchen Eby 494 53 Charlevoix MI 1:00:57 9:49
5 134 Lisa Faust 841 51 Charlevoix MI 1:03:22 10:12
6 137 Stephanie Cabelof 809 51 Eme PA 1:04:39 10:25
7 156 Annette Hosler 609 54 Charlevoix MI 1:27:42 14:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 20 Ken Ames 796 55 Gaylord MI 43:30 7:00
2 28 Richard Bazzy 19 56 Northville MI 44:55 7:14
3 88 Dan Schultze 287 58 Byron Center MI 54:21 8:45
4 145 Dave Mika 222 59 Brighton MI 1:07:36 10:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 113 Deborah Beason 20 57 Fife Lake MI 59:15 9:32
2 140 Gail Bazzy 18 55 Northville MI 1:05:27 10:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 18 Tom Harbaugh 485 63 Boyne City MI 42:55 6:55
2 90 Steven Tchozeski 420 63 Belding MI 54:27 8:46
3 147 Thomas Jaenicke 163 64 Charlevoix MI 1:10:05 11:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 99 Donna Hutchinson 471 63 Blacklick OH 56:22 9:05
2 109 Melissa Lax 531 62 Bloomfield Hills MI 58:24 9:24
3 110 Nancy Solway 532 60 Keego Harbor MI 58:25 9:24
4 127 Frances Schook 284 62 Champaign IL 1:01:54 9:58
5 146 Marnie Parrott 250 62 Birmingham MI 1:09:48 11:14
6 153 Marilyn Resch 263 63 Casey IL 1:18:59 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 57 Gary Schafer 473 65 Charlevoix MI 49:05 7:54
2 136 Gary Abbott 2 67 Charlevoix MI 1:04:24 10:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 141 Jim Hart 124 72 Central Lake MI 1:05:48 10:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace





Jeff Drenth Memorial
Saturday, July 28, 2012
Charlevoix, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Compan
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 1 Ryan Chute 41 21 Big Rapids MI 15:13 4:54
7/28/2012 12:13PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 12 Kathryn Flu 91 19 Naples FL 17:25 5:37
7/28/2012 12:13PM

MALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 8 Ron Zywicki 347 51 Traverse Ci MI 16:55 5:27

FEMALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 69 Loretta Tob 318 40 Reading MI 20:54 6:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-9
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 161 Sam Peterso 255 8 Charlevoix MI 23:58 7:43
2 198 Caleb Stuck 306 8 Charlevoix MI 25:46 8:18
3 332 Craig Garro 99 8 Harbor Spri MI 29:39 9:33
4 449 Jack Foster 591 7 Charlevoix MI 33:59 10:57
5 509 Boden Fuchs 96 8 Charlevoix MI 37:27 12:04
6 565 Zachary Cla 588 7 Birmingham MI 48:15 15:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-9
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 125 Paige Carso 466 9 Charlevoix MI 23:06 7:26
2 199 Lucy Glueck 2856 9 Hanover NH 25:46 8:18
3 242 Molly Ander 8 9 Indian Rive MI 26:54 8:40
4 351 Kelsey Smit 2845 9 Charlevoix MI 30:32 9:50
5 417 A. Sturdeva 311 9 Clawson MI 32:47 10:33
6 490 Hattie Holm 147 8 Traverse Ci MI 36:29 11:45
7 528 Jillian Rom 268 7 Charlevoix MI 39:36 12:45
8 550 Sarah Gluec 111 6 Hanover NH 42:05 13:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 10-13
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 48 Luke Buday 575 13 Charlevoix MI 19:53 6:24
2 62 Dustin Lenn 765 13 Osseo MI 20:29 6:36
3 64 Brendan Sut 313 13 Mc Bain MI 20:36 6:38
4 65 Matthew Sch 279 13 Spring Lake MI 20:36 6:38
5 68 Max Ranger 783 12 Traverse Ci MI 20:49 6:42
6 86 Hayden Holm 148 12 Traverse Ci MI 21:48 7:01
7 94 Mathew Osbo 750 12 Hudson MI 22:01 7:05
8 115 Jordan Tiri 546 12 Ann Arbor MI 22:49 7:21
9 131 Abe Hoffman 139 10 Denver CO 23:19 7:31
10 132 Brad Klinge 567 13 Charlevoix MI 23:25 7:32
11 134 Adam Glueck 106 13 Hanover MI 23:26 7:33
12 155 Ben Peterso 254 12 Charlevoix MI 23:50 7:41
13 165 Noah Carson 389 13 Charlevoix MI 24:08 7:47
14 174 Brandon Wil 798 13 Okemos MI 24:28 7:53
15 191 Sebastian I 159 12 Wexford PA 25:09 8:06
16 195 Sam Taisma 596 13 Charlevoix MI 25:30 8:13
17 212 Jacob Bicke 440 10 West Bloomf MI 26:13 8:27
18 222 Brian Smith 816 12 New Baltimo MI 26:23 8:30
19 236 Connor Giba 541 13 Ann Arbor MI 26:51 8:39
20 245 Connor Sloa 298 11 Dorr MI 26:58 8:41
21 259 Donny Jasur 790 10 Clarkston MI 27:19 8:48
22 261 Ethan Nacha 231 10 East Jordan MI 27:21 8:48
23 307 Ethan Hardi 508 13 Charlevoix MI 28:58 9:20
24 322 Noah Gurizz 123 12 Ludington MI 29:21 9:27
25 368 Michael Fos 589 11 Charlevoix MI 30:48 9:55
26 369 Joseph Klug 511 11 Redmond WA 30:49 9:55
27 392 Jacob Bath 804 11 Petoskey MI 31:37 10:11
28 414 Aaron Nacha 230 10 East Jordan MI 32:33 10:29
29 443 Andrew Ding 450 13 Troy MI 33:36 10:49
30 452 Jacob Petro 257 12 Charlevoix MI 34:02 10:58
31 457 Michael Koe 761 12 Hudson MI 34:26 11:05
32 462 Jacob Doan 620 10 Paw Paw MI 34:43 11:11
33 469 Michael Har 221 12 Wexford PA 35:01 11:17
34 489 MacKinley M 213 10 Traverse Ci MI 36:29 11:45
35 497 Raymond Cun 57 12 Charlevoix MI 37:03 11:56
36 521 Bailey Bale 571 13 Charlevoix MI 38:40 12:27
37 537 Owen Gibara 543 10 Ann Arbor MI 40:15 12:58
38 562 Luke Stuck 309 10 Charlevoix MI 47:55 15:26
39 581 Thomas Pett 410 12 Traverse Ci MI 56:40 18:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10-13
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 108 Micaela Gay 814 13 Shorewood WI 22:37 7:17
2 118 Maddelynn H 152 13 Reading MI 22:51 7:22
3 119 Rachel Heim 130 12 Sault Ste M 22:52 7:22
4 138 Katie Osika 521 12 Waterford MI 23:30 7:34
5 153 Lindsey All 5 12 Ada MI 23:49 7:40
6 166 Isabella Bu 576 13 Charlevoix MI 24:09 7:47
7 178 Isabel Ande 7 12 Indian Rive MI 24:31 7:54
8 196 Natalie Nes 235 12 Charlevoix MI 25:34 8:14
9 201 MacKenzie S 778 13 Okemos MI 25:47 8:18
10 213 Josee Behli 566 10 Boyne City MI 26:14 8:27
11 215 Rachel Nesb 236 12 Charlevoix MI 26:14 8:27
12 260 Katherine E 551 12 Charlevoix MI 27:20 8:48
13 265 Madelynn Ge 102 11 Bailey CO 27:30 8:51
14 274 Spencer Her 134 10 Charlevoix MI 27:55 8:59
15 288 Megan Schol 282 10 Charlevoix MI 28:31 9:11
16 302 Grace Lee 820 13 Charlevoix MI 28:51 9:18
17 303 Ali Jarema 821 13 Charlevoix MI 28:51 9:18
18 311 Delaney Kir 184 11 Dewitt MI 29:06 9:22
19 346 Abigail Cun 56 10 Charlevoix MI 30:18 9:45
20 349 Allison Koe 602 12 Waukesha WI 30:29 9:49
21 360 Jillian Edw 550 10 Charlevoix MI 30:42 9:53
22 370 Hannah Ochs 739 12 Charlevoix MI 30:49 9:56
23 393 Emma Wachle 328 10 Charlevoix MI 31:37 10:11
24 433 Cassidy Hof 140 13 Williamston MI 33:29 10:47
25 445 Emma Ranger 781 10 Traverse Ci MI 33:47 10:53
26 477 Emma Moss 228 12 Chesterfiel MO 35:40 11:29
27 478 Haley Babb 14 12 Chesterfiel MO 35:41 11:30
28 488 Lizzie Petr 258 11 Charlevoix MI 36:24 11:43
29 492 Maxy Fuchs 98 10 Charlevoix MI 36:30 11:45
30 498 Cammi Tiric 548 10 Ann Arbor MI 37:09 11:58
31 499 Olivia Giba 542 12 Ann Arbor MI 37:09 11:58
32 504 Emma Buday 433 10 Charlevoix MI 37:24 12:03
33 510 Megan Roman 270 13 Charlevoix MI 37:27 12:04
34 512 Lauren Gudr 456 10 Saginaw MI 37:50 12:11
35 524 Kayla Illen 460 13 Charlevoix MI 38:45 12:29
36 525 Sydney Whit 461 13 Charlevoix MI 38:45 12:29
37 527 Annie Dingw 452 10 Troy MI 39:30 12:43
38 553 Nicole Bant 482 11 Grand Rapid MI 42:35 13:43
39 561 Elise Stuck 307 10 Charlevoix MI 47:55 15:26
40 587 Frannie Pit 2854 10 Zionsville IN 1:09:33 22:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 14-16
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 6 Tom Osika 522 16 Waterford MI 16:26 5:18
2 7 Josh Wojan 340 16 East Jordan MI 16:26 5:18
3 10 Jackson Bud 395 16 Charlevoix MI 17:13 5:33
4 11 Riley Horn 153 16 Reading MI 17:20 5:35
5 20 Wade Ballma 751 16 Pittsford MI 17:57 5:47
6 22 Marcus Garr 100 14 Harbor Spri MI 18:02 5:49
7 26 Trevor Curt 351 16 Belding MI 18:17 5:53
8 28 Zacharian S 582 16 Coldwater MI 18:22 5:55
9 30 Andrew Witt 448 15 Grand Rapid MI 18:27 5:57
10 36 Sam Syrjala 350 16 Belding MI 18:52 6:05
11 40 Nicholas Pl 398 15 Charlevoix MI 19:03 6:08
12 47 Michael Alb 354 16 Belding MI 19:30 6:17
13 53 Matt Feuers 356 15 Belding MI 20:15 6:32
14 55 Lucas Von L 390 15 Central Lak MI 20:25 6:34
15 63 C J Rice 402 16 Charlevoix MI 20:31 6:36
16 70 Zach Florek 787 16 Indian Rive MI 21:01 6:46
17 75 Trista Rudo 392 16 Charlevoix MI 21:10 6:49
18 76 Chris Wuche 355 15 Belding MI 21:17 6:51
19 79 Noah Jeakle 721 15 Charlevoix MI 21:22 6:53
20 96 Jonathon Li 394 16 Charlevoix MI 22:06 7:07
21 97 Reilly Deck 827 14 Hanover NH 22:11 7:09
22 102 Andrew Bonn 801 14 Birmingham AL 22:30 7:15
23 104 Justin Evan 2842 14 Ann Arbor MI 22:34 7:16
24 122 Brennan Gre 720 15 Charlevoix MI 23:00 7:25
25 127 Emery Down 69 15 Rockford MI 23:08 7:27
26 141 Sam Houser 743 15 Pittsford MI 23:31 7:34
27 156 Cotter Koop 603 15 Grand Rapid MI 23:51 7:41
28 162 Micah Peebl 399 15 Central Lak MI 23:59 7:43
29 167 Griffin Mer 726 15 Farmington MI 24:10 7:47
30 175 Teddy Nacha 234 14 East Jordan MI 24:28 7:53
31 189 Andrew Karn 171 15 Quincy MI 25:09 8:06
32 202 Jonathon Pi 396 14 Charlevoix MI 25:48 8:19
33 219 Austin Sloa 297 16 Dorr MI 26:21 8:29
34 247 Travis Pina 756 14 Hillsdale MI 27:00 8:42
35 272 Zachary Koe 753 15 Hudson MI 27:47 8:57
36 299 Graham Depr 491 14 Charlevoix MI 28:50 9:17
37 319 Nick Gurizz 122 15 Ludington MI 29:20 9:27
38 359 Montana Tho 397 14 Charlevoix MI 30:37 9:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14-16
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 29 Amber Way 380 16 Charlevoix MI 18:25 5:56
2 59 Ruth Ann Le 758 14 Hudson MI 20:28 6:36
3 66 Monica Bayl 357 16 Belding MI 20:41 6:40
4 67 Lydia Heimo 129 14 Sault Ste M 20:42 6:40
5 83 Lauren Alla 3 14 Ada MI 21:38 6:58
6 91 Caroline Bo 379 16 Charlevoix MI 21:59 7:05
7 100 MacKenzie S 278 15 Spring Lake MI 22:25 7:13
8 107 Jess Sterre 428 15 Slc UT 22:36 7:17
9 116 Rachael War 358 16 Belding MI 22:49 7:21
10 120 Alyssa Brac 29 16 Quincy MI 22:55 7:23
11 123 Madeline Bo 731 15 Charlevoix MI 23:02 7:25
12 129 Nickole Loo 580 14 Quincy MI 23:13 7:29
13 139 Katlyn Belc 752 14 Hudson MI 23:30 7:34
14 146 Mariah Carl 359 15 Belding MI 23:36 7:36
15 149 Emily Polin 749 15 Hudson MI 23:45 7:39
16 152 Victoria Os 247 14 Davison MI 23:47 7:40
17 183 Lexie Barne 377 16 Charlevoix MI 24:37 7:56
18 185 Annaliese V 374 16 Charlevoix MI 24:52 8:01
19 187 Meghan Gerr 103 14 Bailey CO 25:01 8:04
20 190 Audrey Immo 156 14 Wexford PA 25:09 8:06
21 214 Cheyenne Pe 760 14 Pittsford MI 26:14 8:27
22 228 Kylee Schol 281 14 Charlevoix MI 26:36 8:34
23 230 Demi Trabuc 320 14 Harbor Spri MI 26:38 8:35
24 238 MacKenzi Kr 360 16 Belding MI 26:52 8:39
25 251 Lauren Wyso 792 16 Oregon WI 27:11 8:45
26 275 Veronica Mu 361 14 Belding MI 27:57 9:00
27 285 Chandler Ki 183 14 Dewitt MI 28:19 9:07
28 289 Mia Trabuch 321 14 Harbor Spri MI 28:31 9:11
29 338 Katie Saund 746 16 Pittsford MI 29:49 9:36
30 343 Hannah Evan 82 16 Quincy MI 30:14 9:44
31 344 Allison Don 65 14 Zeeland MI 30:14 9:44
32 355 Coryelle En 77 16 Canton MI 30:34 9:51
33 367 Amy Warner 363 14 Belding MI 30:48 9:55
34 409 Makenzie Bo 384 16 Charlevoix MI 32:22 10:25
35 431 Emily Rolof 376 16 Charlevoix MI 33:25 10:46
36 434 Erin Mc Car 583 15 Walled Lake MI 33:29 10:47
37 436 Sarah Raide 585 15 Charlevoix MI 33:29 10:47
38 442 Sydney Will 800 15 Okemos MI 33:35 10:49
39 484 Mikayla Whi 616 15 Petoskey MI 35:55 11:34
40 502 Tara Talbot 533 16 Dexter MI 37:11 11:59
41 533 Jenna Berma 808 16 Charlevoix MI 40:03 12:54
42 545 Evelyn Immo 158 16 Wexford PA 41:09 13:15
43 585 MacKenzie A 539 14 Charlevoix MI 1:08:20 22:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 17-19
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 2 Scotty Alba 523 19 Waterford MI 15:53 5:07
2 3 Eric Buday 446 19 Charlevoix MI 15:55 5:08
3 4 Luke Hawley 126 18 East Jordan MI 15:55 5:08
4 9 Varun Achar 723 18 Charlevoix MI 17:05 5:30
5 15 Justin Beld 352 17 Belding MI 17:39 5:41
6 17 Eric Rasch 349 17 Belding MI 17:53 5:46
7 23 Logan Hensl 133 17 Petoskey MI 18:03 5:49
8 27 Jimmy Patte 251 19 Tampa FL 18:19 5:54
9 33 Chris Young 387 18 Charlevoix MI 18:43 6:02
10 38 Andrew Plud 388 18 Charlevoix MI 18:55 6:06
11 41 Alex Gooch 615 18 Charlevoix MI 19:05 6:09
12 44 Mitchell Je 348 17 Belding MI 19:21 6:14
13 45 Darrick Arn 353 17 Belding MI 19:26 6:15
14 49 Michael Mer 725 17 Farmington MI 19:54 6:25
15 60 Kyle McLout 744 17 Hillsdale MI 20:29 6:36
16 61 Jimmy Lafol 759 18 Pittsford MI 20:29 6:36
17 72 Dillon Jagh 166 18 Troy MI 21:08 6:48
18 73 Andre House 747 17 Pittsford MI 21:08 6:49
19 88 Collin Scha 481 17 Brighton MI 21:56 7:04
20 89 J D Rosenbr 748 17 Hudson MI 21:56 7:04
21 99 Jonathan Wh 618 17 Petoskey MI 22:24 7:13
22 121 Tyler Talbo 528 17 Dexter MI 22:59 7:24
23 135 Tanner Ernd 79 19 Charlevoix MI 23:28 7:34
24 136 Jordan Scha 479 19 Brighton MI 23:28 7:34
25 147 Aaron Duckw 401 17 Charlevoix MI 23:39 7:37
26 159 Patrick Koe 601 17 Waukesha WI 23:56 7:42
27 172 Shae Bearss 400 17 Charlevoix MI 24:19 7:50
28 182 Drew Bailey 17 17 Bellaire MI 24:35 7:55
29 315 Cooper Depr 492 17 Charlevoix MI 29:14 9:25
30 340 Myles Kerr 180 18 Charlevoix MI 30:04 9:41
31 376 Kyle Pelayo 253 18 Rochester MI 30:59 9:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-19
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 13 Kirsten Oll 244 17 Breckenridg MI 17:30 5:38
2 18 Erika Flueh 90 19 Naples FL 17:54 5:46
3 25 Bailey Parm 249 18 Gowen MI 18:14 5:52
4 31 Kelly Schub 286 18 Free Soil MI 18:29 5:57
5 32 Kassidy Cla 42 17 Grand Rapid MI 18:30 5:57
6 50 Stephanie I 160 18 Manton MI 19:58 6:26
7 54 Annie Diper 404 17 Charlevoix MI 20:20 6:33
8 56 Kaitlyn Arn 607 17 Jackson MI 20:25 6:35
9 57 Erica Westb 718 17 Boyne City MI 20:25 6:35
10 74 Emily Hayne 565 18 Napoleon MI 21:09 6:49
11 77 Morgan Lenn 764 17 Osseo MI 21:18 6:52
12 78 Jessica Ana 564 19 Rives Junct MI 21:21 6:53
13 87 Tiffany Tra 562 19 Jackson MI 21:51 7:02
14 98 Elainee Pol 754 19 Hudson MI 22:18 7:11
15 180 Elizabeth H 600 18 East Lansin MI 24:33 7:54
16 197 Kristin Bel 757 17 Hudson MI 25:37 8:15
17 240 Pauline She 375 17 Charlevoix MI 26:53 8:40
18 267 Krista Pisc 472 19 Charlevoix MI 27:32 8:52
19 268 Christina R 780 18 Charlevoix MI 27:36 8:53
20 297 Courtney Sc 515 18 Grapevine TX 28:41 9:14
21 304 Sarah Macke 534 17 Charlevoix MI 28:54 9:18
22 352 Taylor Smit 496 18 Charlevoix MI 30:32 9:50
23 366 Lauren Krah 192 19 Midland MI 30:48 9:55
24 375 Samantha Mc 218 18 Rochester MI 30:59 9:59
25 390 Emily Sluit 362 17 Belding MI 31:34 10:10
26 408 Megan Clees 382 17 Charlevoix MI 32:20 10:25
27 422 Samantha Ho 144 17 Denver CO 32:55 10:36
28 454 Michelle Ho 442 17 Fenton MI 34:18 11:03
29 472 Mallory Hof 142 19 Williamston MI 35:13 11:21
30 520 Autumn Sobl 381 17 Charlevoix MI 38:36 12:26
31 534 Jordan Berm 807 19 Charlevoix MI 40:04 12:54
32 558 Lane Whitle 504 18 Marquette MI 43:40 14:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 5 Nicholas Wi 594 21 Charlevoix MI 16:15 5:14
2 24 William Rol 267 23 Charlevoix MI 18:09 5:51
3 39 Alex Buday 527 21 Charlevoix MI 18:57 6:06
4 43 Kai Koopman 604 20 Grand Rapid MI 19:19 6:13
5 52 Dustin Shof 768 21 Gaylord MI 20:14 6:31
6 58 Wade Shoff 769 22 Comstock Pa MI 20:25 6:35
7 117 Kevin Crain 52 24 Dallas TX 22:51 7:22
8 163 Luke Irwin 762 20 Pittsford MI 23:59 7:44
9 181 Joseph Appl 12 23 Grand Junct CO 24:34 7:55
10 243 Ethan McCar 216 20 Fremont MI 26:54 8:40
11 246 Ben Castigl 38 23 Charlevoix MI 26:58 8:41
12 384 Joshua Corc 45 24 Glendale AZ 31:14 10:03
13 394 Noel Saxton 274 24 Flint MI 31:38 10:11
14 395 Bryant Bull 34 24 Rochester MI 31:45 10:14
15 446 Logan Smith 497 22 Charlevoix MI 33:51 10:54
16 461 Grant Newco 237 24 Charlevoix MI 34:38 11:09
17 491 Levan Marcu 584 22 Oak Park MI 36:30 11:45
18 569 Drew Oliver 825 24 Petoskey MI 49:39 15:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 14 Emma Drenth 415 20 Charlevoix MI 17:35 5:40
2 34 Alyssa Osik 606 21 Waterford MI 18:45 6:02
3 93 Amy Sherred 293 23 Traverse Ci MI 22:00 7:05
4 105 Shannon Jac 162 22 Harbor Spri MI 22:34 7:16
5 112 Shannon Gro 849 23 Traverse Ci MI 22:45 7:20
6 176 Melissa Kau 173 23 Appleton WI 24:29 7:53
7 177 Hannah Kauf 172 20 Appleton WI 24:30 7:53
8 248 Teresa Pott 262 23 Charlevoix MI 27:07 8:44
9 254 Katherine R 2836 22 Charlevoix MI 27:15 8:46
10 266 Rachel Boss 770 20 Charlevoix MI 27:32 8:52
11 282 Lacey Flani 88 21 Charlevoix MI 28:15 9:06
12 286 Katy Hausch 795 24 Wyoming MI 28:25 9:09
13 312 Alison Balt 501 20 Lake Oswego OR 29:07 9:23
14 317 Erika Crain 50 23 Garland TX 29:16 9:26
15 345 Courtney Ec 75 24 East Lansin MI 30:17 9:45
16 354 Emily Foste 495 22 Charlevoix MI 30:33 9:50
17 382 Mary Smigie 2844 23 Orlando FL 31:12 10:03
18 418 Jess Spence 818 22 Central Lak MI 32:47 10:34
19 419 Ashley Moon 226 22 Central Lak MI 32:48 10:34
20 430 Alyssa Belf 617 21 Charlevoix MI 33:25 10:46
21 441 Stephanie S 2837 21 Rochester MI 33:32 10:48
22 447 Aubrie Hoff 535 20 Charlevoix MI 33:52 10:54
23 463 Emily Morle 499 20 Caledonia MI 34:47 11:12
24 479 Shauna Spen 368 21 Charlevoix MI 35:43 11:30
25 483 Sasha Spenc 367 23 Charlevoix MI 35:45 11:31
26 514 Erika Macne 766 24 Okemos MI 38:04 12:15
27 519 Nicole Seyb 290 24 Rochester MI 38:19 12:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 90 Matt Kirino 740 27 Charlevoix MI 21:59 7:05
2 137 Ryan Goldma 113 29 Grand Haven MI 23:29 7:34
3 192 Tyler Jager 165 29 Kalamazoo MI 25:10 8:07
4 210 James Lijew 205 25 Chicago IL 26:09 8:25
5 249 Zach Dennis 61 29 Hudsonville MI 27:08 8:44
6 263 Derek Skinn 296 26 Rochester MI 27:23 8:49
7 309 Keith Daly 774 28 Charlevoix MI 29:04 9:22
8 310 Bryce Daly 773 27 Okemos MI 29:04 9:22
9 320 Dustin Fidd 517 28 Grand Rapid MI 29:20 9:27
10 400 Benjamin Cr 590 27 Lansing MI 31:55 10:17
11 403 Mark Cosens 46 28 Charlevoix MI 32:00 10:18
12 531 Keith Marks 569 28 Valdosta GA 39:48 12:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 21 Alicia Sher 815 25 Zeeland MI 17:58 5:47
2 113 Heather Jon 826 29 Palatine IL 22:48 7:21
3 158 Tanya Umuli 324 29 Charlevoix MI 23:52 7:41
4 170 Kimberly Go 112 29 Grand Haven MI 24:14 7:48
5 184 Amanda Dobr 63 29 Grand Rapid MI 24:47 7:59
6 226 Caroline Fl 87 27 Evanston IL 26:34 8:33
7 231 Elizabeth J 161 25 Portage MI 26:44 8:37
8 233 Jaq Maillou 427 26 E Jordan MI 26:48 8:38
9 250 Stacey Rich 586 26 Lansing MI 27:11 8:45
10 270 Jaime Dixon 735 29 Charlevoix MI 27:42 8:55
11 305 Kristen Gal 477 29 Charlevoix MI 28:57 9:19
12 321 Holly Fiddl 516 27 Grand Rapid MI 29:20 9:27
13 337 Sierra Free 92 25 Charlevoix MI 29:49 9:36
14 377 Merissa Bla 23 25 Charlevoix MI 31:00 9:59
15 427 Adrienne De 60 28 Kalamazoo MI 33:21 10:44
16 428 Erin Jager 164 25 Kalamazoo MI 33:21 10:45
17 444 Lauren Gold 115 27 Chicago IL 33:39 10:50
18 455 Kaylee King 2838 25 Brooklyn NY 34:18 11:03
19 470 Amanda Thom 317 26 Charlevoix MI 35:12 11:20
20 476 Renee Lee 487 29 Utica MI 35:31 11:26
21 513 Ashley Fair 727 25 The Woodlan TX 37:51 12:11
22 518 Jessica Sey 289 26 Rochester MI 38:19 12:20
23 532 Kathryn Mar 568 28 Valdosta GA 39:48 12:49
24 573 MacKenzie C 53 27 Indianapoli IN 51:10 16:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 81 Kyle Hankin 840 33 Forest City NC 21:27 6:54
2 95 Mike Sutton 315 34 Traverse Ci MI 22:05 7:07
3 101 Nicholas Br 30 31 Muskegon MI 22:27 7:14
4 130 Brian Barto 524 34 Grand Rapid MI 23:17 7:30
5 140 Adam Knpke 424 33 Toledo OH 23:31 7:34
6 255 Colin Exelb 83 34 Towson MD 27:15 8:46
7 336 Ryan Antaya 11 33 East Jordan MI 29:48 9:36
8 347 Jon Purdy 843 32 Charlevoix MI 30:19 9:46
9 397 Paul Wood 554 31 Chicago IL 31:46 10:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 111 Beth Atchis 435 34 Atlanta GA 22:44 7:19
2 124 Jamie Lemay 204 32 Cadillac MI 23:02 7:25
3 164 Gail Lincol 449 34 Wisconsin R WI 24:03 7:45
4 169 Sarah Brons 31 31 Muskegon MI 24:14 7:48
5 203 Stacy Beck 425 32 Toledo OH 25:52 8:20
6 204 Melissa Bro 33 31 Charlevoix MI 25:53 8:20
7 208 Jenni Bryan 736 34 Charlevoix MI 26:05 8:24
8 227 Trisha Youn 344 32 Eastport MI 26:36 8:34
9 237 Tricia Dren 71 32 Charlevoix MI 26:51 8:39
10 241 Margret Ric 264 33 Littleton CO 26:54 8:40
11 253 Amie Shay-J 419 34 Munsterglee 27:13 8:46
12 256 Jennifer Ex 84 32 Towson MD 27:15 8:47
13 257 Abigail Dav 512 33 Fort Wayne IN 27:16 8:47
14 287 Liz Ampe 520 32 Fort Collin CO 28:31 9:11
15 292 Nicole Boss 27 32 Mc Bain MI 28:35 9:12
16 293 Suzanne Mil 732 32 Charlevoix MI 28:37 9:13
17 326 Sarah Van L 578 32 Charlevoix MI 29:29 9:30
18 327 Stephanie K 181 31 Harbor Spri MI 29:29 9:30
19 331 Autumn Flen 810 32 Charlevoix MI 29:34 9:31
20 363 Coryn Wrne 2851 31 Franklin TN 30:44 9:54
21 371 Heather Lop 386 31 Union OH 30:50 9:56
22 383 Sally Dekke 526 30 Grand Rapid MI 31:13 10:03
23 401 Aprille Sut 314 34 Traverse Ci MI 31:56 10:17
24 407 Mary Larime 198 30 Nashville TN 32:15 10:23
25 410 Kristin Hox 154 30 Quincy IL 32:25 10:26
26 413 Katie O'Con 243 34 Novi MI 32:32 10:29
27 424 Jen Phillip 259 30 Novi MI 33:08 10:40
28 438 Jennifer Fr 850 32 Royal Oak MI 33:31 10:48
29 458 Lindsay His 793 33 Chelsea AL 34:29 11:06
30 465 Julie Crowg 55 30 Lansing MI 34:55 11:15
31 482 Tara Gross 372 31 Charlevoix MI 35:44 11:30
32 496 Genevieve S 273 32 Oak Ridge TN 36:53 11:53
33 505 Lana Krolik 405 32 Ann Arbor MI 37:24 12:03
34 535 Bridgett An 10 33 East Jordan MI 40:05 12:54
35 536 Candi Burns 35 30 Boyne City MI 40:05 12:54
36 555 Jen Steed 304 31 Traverse Ci MI 42:59 13:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 35 Bill Crook 819 39 Charlevoix MI 18:51 6:04
2 106 Chris Nicke 238 39 Mount Pleas MI 22:35 7:16
3 110 Robert Rice 265 35 Littleton CO 22:43 7:19
4 200 Chris Matye 579 35 Charlevoix MI 25:47 8:18
5 209 Matt Stuck 310 38 Charlevoix MI 26:06 8:24
6 273 Andrew Roba 2850 36 27:55 8:59
7 283 Lucas Porat 2849 38 Charlevoix MI 28:16 9:06
8 316 Sam Atchiso 434 36 Atlanta GA 29:14 9:25
9 379 Jeremy Doan 62 38 Charlevoix MI 31:05 10:01
10 412 Josh Muma 409 35 Traverse Ci MI 32:30 10:28
11 439 Jason Frabi 2835 37 Royal Oak MI 33:31 10:48
12 459 Chad Hisey 794 36 Chelsea AL 34:29 11:06
13 474 Corey Crain 48 37 Park Ridge IL 35:18 11:22
14 554 Aaron Bart 483 39 Grand Rapid MI 42:35 13:43
15 568 Daniel Koza 824 35 Charlevoix MI 49:39 15:59
16 586 Chad Pittma 2855 39 Zionsville IN 1:09:33 22:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 37 Tina Smith 745 37 Hillsdale MI 18:54 6:05
2 143 McKay Bain 538 35 Charlevoix MI 23:31 7:35
3 223 Regan Brown 536 36 Spring Lake MI 26:26 8:31
4 276 Melissa Res 406 36 Gilbert AZ 27:57 9:00
5 284 Jane Porath 2848 39 Charlevoix MI 28:16 9:06
6 290 Michelle Du 421 39 West Bloomf MI 28:34 9:12
7 291 Wendy Grave 426 36 Grand Rapid MI 28:34 9:12
8 353 Kimberly Bo 587 37 Comstock Pa MI 30:33 9:50
9 361 Amy Ulrey 478 39 Battle Cree MI 30:43 9:53
10 389 Alisha Berg 556 35 Jenison MI 31:31 10:09
11 415 Andrea Whit 837 37 Charlevoix MI 32:38 10:30
12 437 Carrie Dorc 66 38 East China MI 33:31 10:48
13 471 Rachel Boss 26 35 Charlevoix MI 35:12 11:20
14 495 Jenny Babco 15 35 Spring Lake MI 36:51 11:52
15 508 Kristin Mar 212 37 Traverse Ci MI 37:26 12:03
16 517 Julie Dobul 847 36 South West FL 38:19 12:20
17 538 Allie Muma 411 36 Traverse Ci MI 40:20 12:59
18 541 Trisha Olac 771 36 Charlevoix MI 40:32 13:03
19 559 Kelli Walke 330 35 Petoskey MI 44:07 14:12
20 563 Erica Stuck 308 39 Charlevoix MI 47:55 15:26
21 580 Megan Cassa 416 37 Seattle WA 55:43 17:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 92 Ryan Holmes 150 40 Traverse Ci MI 21:59 7:05
2 142 Rob Creamer 537 42 Charlevoix MI 23:31 7:35
3 151 Jerry Ostra 246 44 Davison MI 23:47 7:40
4 173 Kevin Pike 260 41 Pellston MI 24:26 7:52
5 193 Derek Horn 151 42 Reading MI 25:18 8:09
6 211 Marc Digiam 788 43 Fenton MI 26:10 8:26
7 221 Dan Bickers 439 40 West Bloomf MI 26:22 8:30
8 244 Scott Gibar 544 44 Ann Arbor MI 26:55 8:40
9 264 Paul Nachaz 233 40 East Jordan MI 27:25 8:50
10 278 Sean Scanla 276 44 Brooklyn NY 28:09 9:04
11 328 Scott Crain 54 40 Alpharetta GA 29:30 9:30
12 357 Paul Wojdyl 341 42 Grand Blanc MI 30:35 9:51
13 416 Greg Davis 441 42 Grosse Poin MI 32:42 10:32
14 448 Todd Noeske 240 42 Richland MI 33:58 10:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 82 Amy Ranger 786 44 Traverse Ci MI 21:28 6:55
2 186 Kim Martin 214 42 Charlevoix MI 24:54 8:01
3 188 Renee Gerri 104 41 Bailey CO 25:08 8:06
4 217 Brandie Len 763 40 Osseo MI 26:16 8:28
5 225 Amy Henne 131 41 Grand Rapid MI 26:30 8:32
6 280 Tamara Degr 462 44 Chesterfiel MO 28:11 9:05
7 333 Chris Wojan 339 43 East Jordan MI 29:40 9:33
8 335 Bonnie Cady 36 42 Canton GA 29:44 9:34
9 350 Jennie Silv 2839 41 Grosse Poin MI 30:32 9:50
10 356 Melissa Gib 545 44 Ann Arbor MI 30:35 9:51
11 387 Mary Klug 510 40 Redmond WA 31:19 10:05
12 426 Julie Edwar 552 44 Charlevoix MI 33:17 10:43
13 435 Liz Nachaze 232 42 East Jordan MI 33:29 10:47
14 493 Holly Fuchs 97 44 Charlevoix MI 36:31 11:46
15 500 Barbara And 540 43 Charlevoix MI 37:11 11:58
16 501 Pamela Talb 529 40 Dexter MI 37:11 11:59
17 503 Leanne Smit 817 41 New Baltimo MI 37:18 12:01
18 507 Pamela Holm 149 41 Traverse Ci MI 37:26 12:03
19 529 Kelly Roman 269 42 Charlevoix MI 39:37 12:45
20 540 Ann Petrie 256 43 East Jordan MI 40:30 13:02
21 542 Erica Babb 13 40 Chesterfiel MO 40:34 13:04
22 547 Amy Ostrand 245 44 Davison MI 41:46 13:27
23 564 Kristina Pe 779 40 Charlevoix MI 48:02 15:28
24 574 Michelle Ho 146 42 Charlevoix MI 51:10 16:29
25 577 Carol Kerr 179 43 Charlevoix MI 51:12 16:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 19 Rick Hawley 127 48 East Jordan MI 17:56 5:47
2 51 Andy Shafle 291 47 Alma MI 20:14 6:31
3 71 Jeff Shoff 767 47 Gaylord MI 21:01 6:46
4 109 Steve Gayne 813 48 Shorewood WI 22:38 7:17
5 128 Michael Gar 101 45 Harbor Spri MI 23:09 7:28
6 144 Dave Immone 157 47 Wexford PA 23:32 7:35
7 154 Paul Hill 138 46 Metamora MI 23:49 7:40
8 157 Lee Allard 4 46 Ada MI 23:51 7:41
9 194 Steve Willi 799 47 Okemos MI 25:25 8:11
10 224 John Enrigh 78 47 Canton MI 26:30 8:32
11 235 Dave Lang 834 46 Grandville MI 26:51 8:39
12 239 Doug Drenth 70 48 Charlevoix MI 26:52 8:39
13 269 Matt Gore 418 46 Suwanee GA 27:36 8:53
14 295 Darin Guriz 121 47 Ludington MI 28:39 9:14
15 325 Jeff Evans 2840 46 Ann Arbor MI 29:23 9:28
16 362 Daniel Full 475 47 Battle Cree MI 30:43 9:54
17 374 Steve Voci 327 45 Charlevoix MI 30:59 9:59
18 396 Dan Allread 465 48 Keego Harbo MI 31:45 10:14
19 406 Van Sloan 300 48 Dorr MI 32:12 10:22
20 429 Marc Wander 734 46 Farmington MI 33:24 10:45
21 450 Steven Fost 592 45 Charlevoix MI 33:59 10:57
22 456 Terry Kendr 178 48 Davison MI 34:21 11:04
23 464 Kevin Whitl 502 48 Ellsworth MI 34:49 11:13
24 481 Dean Spencl 370 47 Charlevoix MI 35:43 11:30
25 494 Larry Fromm 733 47 West Bloomf MI 36:49 11:51
26 506 Dan Buday 431 46 Charlevoix MI 37:25 12:03
27 523 Kelly Bales 570 45 Charlevoix MI 38:41 12:27
28 549 David Gluec 108 47 Hanover MI 42:05 13:33
29 579 Paul Hoffma 2852 49 Charlevoix MI 51:16 16:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 103 Cara Drenth 414 49 Williamston MI 22:30 7:15
2 168 Debbie Tiri 547 45 Ann Arbor MI 24:12 7:48
3 205 Julie Evans 2841 45 Ann Arbor MI 25:55 8:21
4 207 Teresa Hill 599 48 East Lansin MI 25:59 8:22
5 232 Julie Voci 326 45 Charlevoix MI 26:47 8:38
6 279 Dorothy Sca 275 45 Brooklyn NY 28:09 9:04
7 294 Mary Lawren 201 45 Mattawan MI 28:38 9:13
8 296 Jennifer Ty 323 45 Ada MI 28:39 9:14
9 314 Sandy Fishe 782 47 Park City UT 29:09 9:23
10 329 Lisa Dreyer 74 46 Gaylord MI 29:31 9:30
11 341 Patti McCre 785 46 Charlevoix MI 30:05 9:41
12 342 Melody Schu 423 45 Grand Blanc MI 30:09 9:43
13 348 Maureen Tow 319 48 White Lake MI 30:22 9:47
14 358 Carolyn Mor 227 47 Grand Rapid MI 30:35 9:51
15 381 Therese Mar 803 46 Boyne City MI 31:11 10:03
16 391 Robyn Sass 836 47 Oxford MI 31:34 10:10
17 421 Lisa Sturde 312 47 Clawson MI 32:54 10:36
18 423 Deborah Smi 432 49 Charlevoix MI 32:58 10:37
19 425 Jennifer Sa 271 45 White Lake MI 33:13 10:42
20 440 Renee Sloan 299 45 Dorr MI 33:32 10:48
21 467 Shauna Hoff 145 46 Williamston MI 34:58 11:16
22 475 Janice Pilo 261 47 Charlevoix MI 35:20 11:23
23 546 Gwyn Starr 303 48 Davison MI 41:44 13:26
24 556 Ann Schmidt 755 48 Pittsford MI 43:18 13:57
25 567 Billie Gudr 455 45 Saginaw MI 48:57 15:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 16 Kenneth Fla 89 52 Williamsbur MI 17:48 5:44
2 42 James Bonne 802 52 Birmingham AL 19:16 6:12
3 46 Kirk Harger 577 50 Wetmore MI 19:27 6:16
4 84 Mark Payne 252 53 Eaton Rapid MI 21:41 6:59
5 126 Scott Way 530 51 Charlevoix MI 23:06 7:26
6 171 John Fiedor 443 50 Charlevoix MI 24:16 7:49
7 216 Mark Hammer 730 54 Kalkaska MI 26:16 8:28
8 218 Richard Kli 190 52 Marysville MI 26:19 8:29
9 220 Sam Talsma 598 53 Charlevoix MI 26:21 8:29
10 234 Brian McKeo 775 50 Muskegon MI 26:50 8:38
11 258 Doug Koopma 605 54 Grand Rapid MI 27:18 8:48
12 271 Tom Hess 137 52 Charlevoix MI 27:45 8:56
13 318 Keith Sherw 294 52 Charlevoix MI 29:18 9:26
14 364 Tom Barnes 503 50 Charlevoix MI 30:45 9:54
15 372 Ray Skelton 784 54 Okemos MI 30:54 9:57
16 380 Carole Klie 189 51 Marysville MI 31:08 10:02
17 466 Matt Doan 619 53 Paw Paw MI 34:56 11:15
18 486 Dan Schwiem 835 54 Oxford MI 35:59 11:35
19 557 Dennis Whit 505 50 Marquette MI 43:40 14:04
20 560 Dale McFall 559 54 Hudson MI 44:31 14:20
21 570 Don Jasurda 791 54 Clarkston MI 50:07 16:08
22 571 Karl Lewis 613 52 Chicago IL 50:20 16:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 281 Cindy Commo 459 52 Fenton MI 28:14 9:06
2 298 Bridget Elo 76 50 Charlevoix MI 28:46 9:16
3 365 Suzanne Bal 509 51 Lake Oswego OR 30:46 9:54
4 378 Marilyn McK 776 52 Muskegon MI 31:04 10:00
5 386 Emma McFall 560 52 Hudson MI 31:18 10:05
6 388 Fran Talsma 597 50 Charlevoix MI 31:20 10:05
7 398 Suzette Dal 772 54 Charlevoix MI 31:48 10:14
8 402 Patricia Lo 209 54 Howell MI 31:56 10:17
9 420 Kathy Nyber 242 50 Kalamazoo MI 32:48 10:34
10 453 Mary Seger 288 52 Gaylord MI 34:04 10:58
11 515 Michelle Sh 738 53 Charlevoix MI 38:04 12:15
12 516 Perri Frost 95 53 Clarkston MI 38:10 12:17
13 522 Ann Madison 210 54 Traverse Ci MI 38:41 12:27
14 530 Diane Hess 136 53 Charlevoix MI 39:39 12:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 85 Keith Kaise 838 55 Oden MI 21:42 6:59
2 114 Jeffrey Hil 737 58 Kalkaska MI 22:48 7:21
3 145 David Storm 719 56 Charlevoix MI 23:32 7:35
4 148 Harry Yee 343 55 Rochester MI 23:42 7:38
5 150 Michael Cas 39 59 Charlevoix MI 23:46 7:39
6 160 Robert Lawr 202 57 Mattawan MI 23:57 7:43
7 179 Stan Schafe 480 55 Brighton MI 24:31 7:54
8 206 Tom Kirinov 741 57 Charlevoix MI 25:58 8:22
9 252 David Musli 717 57 Glencoe IL 27:12 8:46
10 277 Michael War 429 59 Utica MI 28:07 9:03
11 301 Kent Larsen 199 59 Charlevoix MI 28:51 9:18
12 308 Mickey Tuel 322 59 Hilliard OH 29:00 9:20
13 324 Dave Taylor 316 57 Gaylord MI 29:23 9:28
14 385 Chris Commo 458 57 Fenton MI 31:16 10:04
15 399 Mike Doty 848 58 Rochester MI 31:54 10:16
16 432 Gary Wachle 581 55 Huntington MI 33:25 10:46
17 460 Gary Gurizz 412 55 Charlevoix MI 34:29 11:06
18 468 Patrick Doa 470 57 Lillington NC 34:59 11:16
19 551 Tom De Kort 822 59 Charlevoix MI 42:11 13:35
20 578 Dennis Crai 49 56 Garland TX 51:12 16:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 313 Debbie Ambr 6 59 Hilliard OH 29:08 9:23
2 411 Lois Mahone 474 56 South Lyon MI 32:30 10:28
3 480 Patti Spenc 369 55 Charlevoix MI 35:43 11:30
4 539 Deborah Lew 614 57 Charlevoix MI 40:27 13:01
5 544 Sandy Mika 223 58 Brighton MI 40:55 13:10
6 552 Tammy Boice 25 56 Metamora MI 42:35 13:43
7 566 Kim Kolb 191 57 Charlevoix MI 48:57 15:46
8 572 Connie Schn 280 55 Sugar Land TX 51:10 16:28
9 575 Evelyn Crai 51 59 Garland TX 51:10 16:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 229 Russ Kittle 188 64 Petoskey MI 26:37 8:34
2 262 Art O'Leary 724 60 Clinton Tow MI 27:21 8:49
3 300 John Duerr 464 64 Charlevoix MI 28:50 9:17
4 306 Dan Roejner 811 61 Davison MI 28:57 9:20
5 373 Bill Wittla 447 60 Grand Rapid MI 30:56 9:58
6 405 Kirby Diper 403 60 Charlevoix MI 32:11 10:22
7 451 Ken Hankins 812 60 Forest City 34:02 10:58
8 576 David Golds 114 60 Essexville MI 51:11 16:29
9 582 Bob Boice 24 63 Metamora MI 56:40 18:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 487 Jackie Brow 2843 61 Hilton Head SC 36:17 11:41
2 543 Barbara Per 2847 62 Boyne City MI 40:53 13:10
3 548 Anne Zukows 608 60 Charlevoix MI 41:49 13:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 80 Dan Giner 105 65 Kettering OH 21:23 6:53
2 133 Marvin Stud 408 65 Traverse Ci MI 23:25 7:33
3 323 John Johnso 169 68 Indian Rive MI 29:21 9:27
4 334 Randy Tyson 417 65 Monroe GA 29:41 9:33
5 339 Mike Georgi 612 67 Harrison MI 29:51 9:37
6 404 James Larim 197 65 Granville OH 32:11 10:22
7 584 J G 514 68 Charlevoix MI 57:20 18:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 511 Jeanette No 241 68 Damascus MD 37:31 12:05
2 583 Carol Poxto 513 65 Charlevoix MI 57:19 18:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 330 Paul Shepar 292 74 Eastport MI 29:32 9:31
2 473 Dave Gudrit 457 70 Charlevoix MI 35:17 11:22
3 485 Richard Sou 302 70 East Jordan MI 35:59 11:35
4 526 Bob Esford 80 82 Petoskey MI 39:08 12:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace

MALESTROLLER AGE GROUP: 0-5
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 Wyatt Gross 573 0 Charlevoix MI 35:43 11:30

FEMALESTROLLER AGE GROUP: 0-5
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 Maddie Gros 572 2 Charlevoix MI 35:43 11:30




Ryan Shay Mile
Saturday, July 28, 2012
Charlevoix, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
One Mile Men

Place No. Name Time
1 2 Daniel Clark 3:58.67
2 3 Liam Boylan-Pett 3:59.53
3 1 Peter Van Der Westheizen 4:00.39
4 7 Richard Kandie 4:04.11
5 5 De'sean Turner 4:05.61
6 6 Tony Filipek 4:06.89
7 12 Edward Tabut 4:08.08
8 8 Festus Kigen 4:09.16
9 9 Ian Boyle 4:11.50
10 14 Jacob Secor 4:12.67
11 4 Daniel Stockberger 4:13.48
12 10 Juan Carrillo 4:18.80
13 15 Ricardo Bell 4:47.30




Ryan Shay Mile
Saturday, July 28, 2012
Charlevoix, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
One Mile Women

Place No. Name Time
1 1 Heather Kampf 4:31.83
2 3 Ashley Miller 4:33.53
3 2 Ashley Higginson 4:33.92
4 6 Shannon Osika 4:45.56
5 9 Pauline Mutwa 4:47.96
6 7 Danielle Salisbury 4:49.26
7 8 Jeanette Faber 4:50.51
8 4 Kelley Miller 4:53.56
9 10 Holly Anderson 5:09.29