2012 Free To Run

back to results

Jul. 28, 2012

2012 Free To Run
Spring Arbor, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Free to Run
5K Run
Age Group Results
July 28, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Jarchow 3045 28 10 20:01 6:27/M
2 Ingrid Rothell 3124 32 11 20:20 6:34/M
3 Liz Grigsby 3031 29 12 20:29 6:36/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Miller 3152 19 1 17:16 5:34/M
2 Jeremy Smith 3075 31 2 17:41 5:42/M
3 Tyler Green 3173 18 3 18:12 5:52/M

Male 9 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Dinverno 3024 8 119 33:32 10:49/M

Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindy Anderson 3148 13 39 23:28 7:34/M
2 Alaysia Gutierrez 3033 10 51 24:40 7:57/M
3 Hannah Ottolini 3060 11 60 25:24 8:12/M
4 Kristy Bowden 3115 11 61 25:25 8:12/M
5 Lexi Schupbach 3071 14 68 25:59 8:23/M
6 Sophia Dinverno 3025 12 76 27:16 8:48/M
7 Janie Davenport 3163 10 100 29:45 9:36/M
8 Hannah Pariseau 3061 10 114 32:20 10:26/M
9 Ryleigh Cottingham 3016 12 125 35:13 11:22/M
10 Chelsea Hurt 3040 10 138 42:23 13:40/M
11 Faith Raines 3137 11 139 47:17 15:15/M
12 Meg Moffitt 3136 10 140 47:20 15:16/M

Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Abbee 3000 14 21 21:11 6:50/M
2 Gezahegn Starr 3079 12 22 21:15 6:51/M
3 Tyler Yoell 3089 13 25 21:58 7:05/M
4 Connor Cottingham 3014 14 44 24:14 7:49/M
5 Josiah Dinverno 3022 10 45 24:15 7:49/M
6 Bryce Alfred 3001 11 53 24:53 8:02/M
7 Chase Veydt 3113 14 57 25:19 8:10/M
8 Jackson Davenport 3162 12 59 25:24 8:12/M
9 Tyler Blume 3005 13 66 25:55 8:22/M
10 Kyle Snow 3077 12 74 26:55 8:41/M
11 Justin Pariseau 3063 12 109 31:01 10:00/M
12 Charlie Davenport 3161 13 112 31:46 10:15/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brianna Meyers 3052 16 80 27:30 8:52/M
2 Lacey Morgan 3056 18 81 27:30 8:52/M
3 Abbey Filip 3027 18 95 28:59 9:21/M
4 Merrin Bethel 3004 19 110 31:07 10:02/M
5 Alyssa Tippens 3131 17 126 35:16 11:23/M
6 Sydney Snow 3111 15 137 40:03 12:55/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Tremaine 3084 16 6 19:10 6:11/M
2 Ian Daugherty 3018 15 7 19:16 6:13/M
3 Brett Navarre 3057 15 9 19:44 6:22/M
4 Gabe Ojeda 3154 19 14 20:35 6:38/M
5 Josh Turner 3160 15 17 20:49 6:43/M
6 Matt Bowden 3114 18 18 20:49 6:43/M
7 Max Kingsley 3138 19 28 22:20 7:12/M
8 Craig Reska 3067 16 32 22:47 7:21/M
9 Chester Chan 3009 16 33 22:48 7:21/M
10 Clifton Chan 3010 19 49 24:30 7:54/M
11 Caleb Hurt 3039 15 58 25:19 8:10/M
12 Daniel Selden 3072 17 96 28:59 9:21/M
13 Israel-David Healy 3119 15 104 30:17 9:46/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Morlock 3121 20 15 20:40 6:40/M
2 Rebecca Gaarde 3176 21 41 23:41 7:38/M
3 Griffin Karla 3048 20 42 23:48 7:41/M
4 Cheryl Reul 3069 29 77 27:27 8:51/M
5 Kaitlyn Tracy 3112 24 84 27:44 8:57/M
6 Andrea Tomasello 3083 29 86 27:47 8:58/M
7 April Montague 3053 29 91 28:27 9:11/M
8 Kate Price 3125 24 94 28:43 9:16/M
9 Marie Slisher 3074 29 101 29:52 9:38/M
10 Erica Johnson 3047 25 102 29:55 9:39/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Burns 3158 27 5 18:55 6:06/M
2 Aaron Steensma 3080 23 13 20:34 6:38/M
3 Travis Nash 3178 26 24 21:49 7:02/M
4 Norman Corrion 3170 27 29 22:22 7:13/M
5 Tony Reska 3068 20 34 22:56 7:24/M
6 Tim Niyonsenga 3118 28 35 23:08 7:28/M
7 Brian Johnson 3046 26 43 24:06 7:46/M
8 John Marino 3151 28 54 24:55 8:02/M
9 Kaci Navarre 3058 23 69 26:01 8:24/M
10 Jake Stressman 3081 29 70 26:03 8:24/M
11 Malachi Crane 3017 28 78 27:27 8:51/M
12 Nathan Price 3126 26 93 28:43 9:16/M
13 Zach Defrain 3117 29 105 30:37 9:53/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marion Vanmeter 3135 30 37 23:20 7:32/M
2 Christy Cottingham 3013 39 63 25:31 8:14/M
3 Kelsey Gilbert 3029 30 82 27:40 8:55/M
4 Lisa Dobbins-Nye 3171 38 97 29:15 9:26/M
5 Heather Defrain 3116 32 106 30:37 9:53/M
6 Debra Davis 3175 33 107 30:43 9:55/M
7 Adrienne Tawney 3082 32 117 33:23 10:46/M
8 Kristen Austin 3003 32 118 33:23 10:46/M
9 Kristen Hackworth 3035 30 127 35:16 11:23/M
10 Jettie Hathaway 3038 33 129 36:16 11:42/M
11 Krystal Weathers 3087 32 133 38:28 12:25/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Morgan 3055 32 19 20:55 6:45/M
2 Tim Davidson 3019 36 26 22:11 7:09/M
3 Shawn Patterson 3064 35 30 22:30 7:15/M
4 Aaron Hathaway 3037 32 31 22:39 7:18/M
5 Terry Webb 3088 39 36 23:12 7:29/M
6 Eric Slisher 3073 30 48 24:27 7:53/M
7 Clint Rothell 3123 34 55 25:07 8:06/M
8 Dale Lundberg 3051 36 56 25:07 8:06/M
9 Brian Brooks 3006 31 62 25:30 8:14/M
10 Brett Hackworth 3034 31 71 26:10 8:26/M
11 Scott Hall 3109 39 72 26:52 8:40/M
12 Jeff Clanton 3011 32 88 28:12 9:06/M
13 Caleb Allen 3122 32 89 28:12 9:06/M
14 Brian Montague 3054 30 90 28:27 9:11/M
15 Tom Butterfield 3008 38 98 29:25 9:29/M
16 Chad Henderson 3174 39 108 30:43 9:55/M
17 Adam Salladay 3070 32 124 35:06 11:19/M
18 Jonathan Weathers 3086 32 132 38:27 12:24/M
19 Josh Gaston 3028 32 134 39:45 12:49/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Pariseau 3062 43 115 32:21 10:26/M
2 Deanna Dinverno 3020 42 120 33:35 10:50/M
3 Marjie Keenoy 3049 47 123 34:33 11:09/M
4 Kim Graham 3144 40 128 36:13 11:41/M
5 Patty Glinz 3030 47 135 40:02 12:55/M
6 Shelly Snow 3078 40 136 40:03 12:55/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno 3021 42 4 18:50 6:05/M
2 Dan Alfred 3002 42 16 20:49 6:43/M
3 Ryan Cottingham 3015 40 20 21:04 6:48/M
4 Doug Vanmeter 3134 43 27 22:18 7:12/M
5 Dave Turner 3159 42 46 24:24 7:52/M
6 Dan Vander Hill 3172 44 50 24:31 7:55/M
7 Scott Ganton 3140 47 67 25:56 8:22/M
8 Kevin Snow 3076 42 73 26:55 8:41/M
9 William Schempf 3157 48 75 27:10 8:46/M
10 Paul Nagel 3139 45 92 28:42 9:15/M
11 Matt Hurt 3043 45 99 29:25 9:29/M
12 Dale Glinz 3177 44 103 29:57 9:40/M
13 Terry Coleman 3012 49 116 32:47 10:35/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toni Matthews 3129 55 52 24:53 8:02/M
2 Lynne Hart 3036 51 79 27:29 8:52/M
3 Teresa Janson 3044 50 85 27:45 8:57/M
4 Delynn Cox 3156 50 111 31:08 10:03/M
5 Rachel Gulledge 3094 54 130 36:25 11:45/M
6 Kathy Arnold 3153 53 131 37:12 12:00/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Olson 3110 55 8 19:37 6:20/M
2 Rod Matthews 3128 54 23 21:36 6:58/M
3 Garry Trammell 3168 55 38 23:27 7:34/M
4 Terry Navarre 3059 51 40 23:36 7:37/M
5 Michael Buratovich 3007 51 64 25:32 8:14/M
6 Craig Doan 3155 58 65 25:54 8:21/M
7 William Higgins 3132 55 113 31:50 10:16/M
8 Elias Tavarez 3146 54 121 34:08 11:01/M

Female 60 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noni Ramundo 3065 63 122 34:13 11:02/M

Male 60 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Walrath 3085 60 47 24:26 7:53/M
2 Terry Gawel 3150 62 83 27:44 8:57/M
3 Thomas Ramundo 3066 63 87 27:59 9:02/M





Free to Run
5k Walk
Age Group Results
July 28, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female 25 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abbie Starr 3102 14 10 50:06 16:10/M
2 Hannah Starr 3105 15 11 50:07 16:10/M

Male 25 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Turner 3167 09 14 50:16 16:13/M
2 Tesfaye Starr 3106 10 18 52:47 17:02/M

Female 26 to 50

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Fater 3142 50 1 36:43 11:51/M
2 Jennifer Lonsbery 3147 33 3 39:27 12:44/M
3 Dianne Hitt 3095 41 6 45:49 14:47/M
4 Chris Anderson 3149 47 7 46:05 14:52/M
5 Suzanne Turner 3166 43 16 50:36 16:19/M
6 Kristine Healy 3120 47 19 52:59 17:05/M
7 Anne Starr 3103 41 20 53:09 17:09/M

Male 26 to 50

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Starr 3104 42 12 50:07 16:10/M

Female 51 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Fenton 3127 53 4 43:09 13:55/M
2 Nancy Trammell 3169 61 5 43:11 13:56/M
3 Eileen Lienhart 3097 58 13 50:07 16:10/M
4 Joyce Thompson 3108 62 15 50:18 16:14/M
5 Carol Selden 3100 54 21 54:59 17:44/M

Male 51 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curtis Fater 3141 56 2 36:43 11:51/M
2 David Thompson 3107 67 8 50:04 16:09/M
3 Caleb Chan 3090 51 9 50:04 16:09/M
4 Brenda Humphrey 3096 56 17 51:00 16:27/M
5 Kenneth Selden 3101 53 22 55:00 17:45/M


Spring Arbor, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation