2012 Hansons 3 Mile CC at River Bends

back to results

Jul. 27, 2012

2012 Hansons 3 Mile CC at River Bends
River Bends Park, Michigan
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Male 5 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Luke Walters Utica MI 0 63 21:36.0 7:12/M Utica
2 Tim Gale Rochester Hills MI 0 69 21:57.0 7:19/M Rochester Hills

Male Age 8

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Lance Watson Sterling Heights MI 8 68 21:56.0 7:19/M Sterling Heights
2 Jack Wallace Ray MI 8 111 27:34.0 9:11/M Ray
3 Mackale Crimmins Washington MI 8 123 33:27.0 11:09/M Washington

Male Age 9

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Gena Bennett Clarkston MI 9 116 29:10.0 9:43/M Clarkston

Male Age 10

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Zach Jarski 10 66 21:47.0 7:16/M
2 Brenden Wallace Ray MI 10 118 30:21.0 10:07/M Ray

Male Age 11

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Atticus Crimmins Washington MI 11 81 22:56.0 7:39/M Washington

Male 12

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Evan Ziehl Rochester Hills MI 12 30 18:34.0 6:11/M Rochester Hills
2 Niko Fraser 12 38 19:04.0 6:21/M
3 Nathan Jarski 12 55 20:30.0 6:50/M
4 Freddie Wallace Ray MI 12 80 22:49.0 7:36/M Ray
5 Sasha Bennett 12 94 24:56.0 8:19/M

Male 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Brendan Fraser 13 16 17:37.0 5:52/M
2 Darren Newman Lake Orion MI 13 17 17:47.0 5:56/M Lake Orion
3 Dylan Gaines Sterling Heights MI 13 37 18:58.0 6:19/M Sterling Heights
4 Marc Allison 13 62 21:35.0 7:12/M
5 Blake Smith Royal Oak MI 13 72 22:24.0 7:28/M Royal Oak
6 Charlie O'Neill 13 75 22:31.0 7:30/M
7 Jacob Panourgias 13 88 23:51.0 7:57/M
8 Bryan Bowles 13 92 24:28.0 8:09/M
9 Kevin Jones Rochester Hills MI 13 93 24:40.0 8:13/M Rochester Hills
10 Joshua Giles Utica MI 13 102 26:36.0 8:52/M Utica
11 Paul Marble Shelby Township MI 13 104 26:43.0 8:54/M Shelby Township
12 Adam Walters Utica MI 13 108 27:31.0 9:10/M Utica
13 Simon Miller Clinton Township MI 13 112 28:35.0 9:32/M Clinton Township
14 Alex Chambers 13 120 32:26.0 10:49/M
15 Evan Esper Macomb MI 13 121 32:44.0 10:55/M Macomb

Male 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Nathan Watson Sterling Heights MI 14 20 18:00.0 6:00/M Sterling Heights
2 Anthony Pizzo Madison Heights MI 14 27 18:23.0 6:08/M Madison Heights
3 Philip Mundt Mount Clemens MI 14 36 18:56.0 6:19/M Mount Clemens
4 Curtis Hsn Troy MI 14 85 23:34.0 7:51/M Troy
5 Nicholas Schimnel Howell MI 14 87 23:40.0 7:53/M Howell
6 Adrian Carmer Grosse Pte Wds MI 14 101 26:25.0 8:48/M Grosse Pte Wds
7 Nick Benedetho Bloomfield Hills MI 14 106 27:24.0 9:08/M Bloomfield Hills
8 Igor Mattise 14 117 29:30.0 9:50/M

Male 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Mickey Davey Troy MI 15 3 15:46.0 5:15/M Troy
2 Rudy Thiel Clinton Township MI 15 23 18:10.0 6:03/M Clinton Township
3 Zechariah Jean Sterling Heights MI 15 25 18:19.0 6:06/M Sterling Heights
4 Jeremiah Jean Sterling Heights MI 15 33 18:50.0 6:17/M Sterling Heights
5 Aaron Robert Warren MI 15 35 18:55.0 6:18/M Warren
6 Justin Winters 15 39 19:11.0 6:24/M
7 Dominic Alain Shelby Township MI 15 41 19:15.5 6:25/M Shelby Township
8 Nick Deneau Mount Clemens MI 15 53 20:04.0 6:41/M Mount Clemens
9 Xavier Bonfiglio Bloomfield Hills MI 15 56 20:46.0 6:55/M Bloomfield Hills
10 Alex Lambert Troy MI 15 76 22:31.5 7:30/M Troy
11 Nathan Essehmuchov Utica MI 15 97 25:19.0 8:26/M Utica
12 Jacob Pitchett 15 107 27:29.0 9:10/M
13 Mark Hoover Sterling Heights MI 15 110 27:32.5 9:11/M Sterling Heights

Male 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Kevin Salter Macomb MI 16 4 16:24.0 5:28/M Macomb
2 Tommy Fabian Royal Oak MI 16 6 16:46.0 5:35/M Royal Oak
3 Sebastian Betzer 16 10 16:59.0 5:40/M
4 Christopher Burley Sterling Heights MI 16 19 17:56.0 5:59/M Sterling Heights
5 Sammy Atkins St. Clair Shores MI 16 26 18:21.0 6:07/M St. Clair Shores
6 Nate Miller Clinton Township MI 16 31 18:37.0 6:12/M Clinton Township
7 Chris Dibble Rochester MI 16 34 18:53.0 6:18/M Rochester
8 Eric Esper Macomb MI 16 40 19:15.2 6:25/M Macomb
9 Eric Kehrig 16 44 19:24.0 6:28/M
10 Andrei Rotar Utica MI 16 45 19:26.0 6:29/M Utica
11 Brad Benedetto Bloomfield Hills MI 16 50 19:52.0 6:37/M Bloomfield Hills
12 Nathan Schneider Sterling Heights MI 16 51 19:55.0 6:38/M Sterling Heights
13 Furat Zomay Sterling Heights MI 16 52 19:58.0 6:39/M Sterling Heights
14 Joseph Pizzo Madison Heights MI 16 90 24:19.0 8:06/M Madison Heights
15 Jared Olewski Shelby Township MI 16 98 25:26.0 8:29/M Shelby Township

Male 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Nick Salomon Troy MI 17 7 16:54.0 5:38/M Troy
2 Jack Dolan Troy MI 17 8 16:58.0 5:39/M Troy
3 John Worthington Warren MI 17 9 16:58.5 5:39/M Warren
4 Trevor Creagh New Baltimore MI 17 12 17:08.0 5:43/M New Baltimore
5 Jonathan Sollish Hunt Woods MI 17 14 17:14.0 5:45/M Hunt Woods
6 David Walter New Baltimore MI 17 15 17:19.0 5:46/M New Baltimore
7 Alex Gieleghem Warren MI 17 21 18:01.0 6:00/M Warren
8 Calvin Miller Clinton Township MI 17 32 18:49.0 6:16/M Clinton Township
9 Ben Danforth Rochester Hills MI 17 42 19:17.5 6:26/M Rochester Hills
10 Austin Putrich Utica MI 17 46 19:27.0 6:29/M Utica
11 Daniel Schoenherr Clinton Township MI 17 54 20:25.0 6:48/M Clinton Township
12 Matt Trathen Warren MI 17 65 21:46.0 7:15/M Warren
13 Seth Boehnein Sterling Heights MI 17 79 22:39.0 7:33/M Sterling Heights
14 Mario Pipitone Utica MI 17 95 25:04.0 8:21/M Utica
15 Michael Miller Troy MI 17 96 25:18.0 8:26/M Troy

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Andrew Cusimaro 19 1 15:28.0 5:09/M
2 Colin Creagh New Baltimore MI 18 2 15:30.0 5:10/M New Baltimore
3 Cory Steuben Royal Oak MI 25 5 16:39.0 5:33/M Royal Oak
4 Tim Rowland Rochester Hills MI 25 11 17:02.0 5:41/M Rochester Hills
5 Salvator Leon Sterling Heights MI 18 29 18:26.0 6:09/M Sterling Heights
6 Bryan Neate Macomb Township MI 25 61 21:05.0 7:02/M Macomb Township
7 Jonny Salter Macomb MI 18 67 21:53.0 7:18/M Macomb
8 Jeff Wilk Sterling Heights MI 18 78 22:38.0 7:33/M Sterling Heights
9 Ethan Esper Macomb MI 21 82 23:21.0 7:47/M Macomb
10 Mike Grove Clinton Township MI 21 84 23:26.0 7:49/M Clinton Township
11 Matthew Screws Warren MI 27 124 35:39.0 11:53/M Warren

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Billy Van Vianen 31 13 17:08.5 5:43/M
2 John Olszewski Macomb Township MI 38 28 18:23.5 6:08/M Macomb Township
3 Lord Pini Warren 32 49 19:44.0 6:35/M Warren
4 Kristofer Forsyth Canton MI 36 58 20:50.5 6:57/M Canton
5 Mike Manion Warren MI 33 99 25:44.0 8:35/M Warren
6 Bryan Pritchett Clinton Township MI 37 114 28:47.0 9:36/M Clinton Township
7 Joshua Weller Macomb Township MI 35 119 31:12.0 10:24/M Macomb Township

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Township MI 40 18 17:52.0 5:57/M Macomb Township
2 Dean Jarski Rochester Hills MI 46 22 18:03.0 6:01/M Rochester Hills
3 Loren Miller Macomb Township MI 43 47 19:36.0 6:32/M Macomb Township
4 Johnny Sawruk Oakland MI 42 48 19:38.0 6:33/M Oakland
5 Ryan Miller Warren MI 40 57 20:50.0 6:57/M Warren
6 Tom Zielinski Auburn Hills MI 49 59 20:53.0 6:58/M Auburn Hills
7 John Salomon Troy MI 49 70 22:04.0 7:21/M Troy
8 Rob Almon Clinton Township MI 41 71 22:23.0 7:28/M Clinton Township
9 Brent Levasseur Utica MI 48 74 22:30.0 7:30/M Utica
10 Al Viggiano Royal Oak MI 45 89 24:07.0 8:02/M Royal Oak
11 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 49 100 25:55.0 8:38/M Waterford
12 Stuart Putrich Utica MI 49 115 28:56.0 9:39/M Utica

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Bill Thomson Bloomfield Hills MI 51 24 18:16.0 6:05/M Bloomfield Hills
2 John Kado Utica MI 53 43 19:20.0 6:27/M Utica
3 David Weaver Washington MI 51 60 21:01.0 7:00/M Washington
4 Keith Graboske Warren 51 64 21:37.0 7:12/M Warren
5 Dennis White Washington MI 52 77 22:35.0 7:32/M Washington
6 Curt Briggs Harrison Twp MI 52 83 23:25.0 7:48/M Harrison Twp
7 Jay Vanderest Troy MI 52 86 23:36.5 7:52/M Troy
8 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 54 91 24:20.0 8:07/M Warren
9 Jeff Grove Clinton Township MI 54 103 26:41.0 8:54/M Clinton Township
10 Richard Harms Sterling Heights MI 54 105 26:46.0 8:55/M Sterling Heights
11 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 57 109 27:32.0 9:11/M Richmond
12 Steven Pepoy Troy MI 55 113 28:44.0 9:35/M Troy
13 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 59 122 33:24.0 11:08/M New Baltimore

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Michael Yates Leonard MI 67 73 22:27.0 7:29/M Leonard



3 Mile
Female Age 6

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Emma Maurin Roseville MI 6 59 45:27.0 15:09/M Roseville

Female Age 11

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Rachel Zauel Washington MI 11 39 25:25.0 8:28/M Washington

Female Age 12

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Katlyn Pizzo Madison Heights MI 12 5 19:16.0 6:25/M Madison Heights
2 Bellina Gaskey 12 21 21:56.5 7:19/M
3 Rhiannon Young West Bloomfield MI 12 32 23:30.0 7:50/M West Bloomfield

Female Age 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Allison Shannon Sterling Heights MI 13 14 20:47.0 6:56/M Sterling Heights
2 Olivia Bennett 13 23 22:21.0 7:27/M
3 Claire Hoffman Sterling Heights MI 13 36 24:57.0 8:19/M Sterling Heights
4 Marisa Weller Macomb Township MI 13 42 26:35.0 8:52/M Macomb Township
5 Silvia Aluia Shelby Township MI 13 43 27:25.0 9:08/M Shelby Township
6 Natalie Zauel Washington MI 13 47 29:05.0 9:42/M Washington

Female Age 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Samantha Hanson Sterling Heights MI 14 2 19:07.0 6:22/M Sterling Heights
2 Tessa Fornari Clarkston MI 14 6 19:17.0 6:26/M Clarkston
3 Jenna 'J.a.' Anderson Sterling Heights MI 14 11 20:17.0 6:46/M Sterling Heights
4 Alyssa Olszewski Clinton Township MI 14 16 21:27.0 7:09/M Clinton Township
5 Claire Nord 14 18 21:33.0 7:11/M
6 Kelsey Catania Clarkston MI 14 24 22:40.0 7:33/M Clarkston
7 Mckenna Gray Sterling Heights MI 14 33 23:34.5 7:51/M Sterling Heights
8 Jessica Cline Sterling Heights MI 14 34 23:36.0 7:52/M Sterling Heights
9 Emily Esper Macomb MI 14 35 24:10.0 8:03/M Macomb
10 Amy Salter Macomb MI 14 40 25:30.0 8:30/M Macomb

Female Age 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Rachel Walny Clinton Township MI 15 3 19:09.0 6:23/M Clinton Township
2 Ashlie Baumann Sterling Heights MI 15 7 19:22.0 6:27/M Sterling Heights
3 Tara Frampton Clinton Township MI 15 9 20:05.0 6:42/M Clinton Township
4 Miranda Wolanin Sterling Heights MI 15 10 20:07.0 6:42/M Sterling Heights
5 Kenne Lewis Sterling Heights MI 15 26 22:57.0 7:39/M Sterling Heights
6 Taylor Siegle 15 27 23:05.0 7:42/M
7 Alexa Panourgias 15 28 23:09.0 7:43/M
8 Nicole Jozefiak 15 30 23:22.5 7:47/M
9 Elizibeth Lozon 15 31 23:29.0 7:50/M

Female Age 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Kelsie Schwartz Grosse Pointe MI 16 1 17:21.0 5:47/M Grosse Pointe
2 Kaitlin Catania Clarkston MI 16 12 20:18.0 6:46/M Clarkston
3 Gabriella Ovesen Clinton Township MI 16 15 20:54.0 6:58/M Clinton Township
4 Quinn Bezenah Troy MI 16 20 21:47.5 7:16/M Troy
5 Natalie Cizmas Southfield MI 16 22 22:04.5 7:21/M Southfield
6 Sarah Waldrip Sterling Heights MI 16 25 22:56.5 7:39/M Sterling Heights
7 Gaby Young West Bloomfield MI 16 54 33:00.0 11:00/M West Bloomfield

Female Age 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Jessica Gaines Sterling Heights MI 17 4 19:13.2 6:24/M Sterling Heights
2 Brooke Owens Sterling Heights MI 17 8 20:03.0 6:41/M Sterling Heights
3 Emily Gibbings Macomb Township MI 17 17 21:28.0 7:09/M Macomb Township

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Hannah Schilling Fraser MI 18 13 20:43.0 6:54/M Fraser
2 Kristina Saigh Sterling Heights MI 27 48 29:07.0 9:42/M Sterling Heights
3 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights MI 24 50 29:48.0 9:56/M Sterling Heights
4 Melissa Flemming Utica MI 25 53 32:43.0 10:54/M Utica
5 Jessica Jenei Fraser MI 23 58 43:05.0 14:22/M Fraser
6 Kryston Basse Sterling Heights MI 29 61 46:28.0 15:29/M Sterling Heights

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Melissa Middleton Waterford MI 35 19 21:42.0 7:14/M Waterford
2 Amy Jensen Madison Heights MI 33 29 23:22.0 7:47/M Madison Heights
3 Leanne Stallmann Washington MI 39 44 27:27.0 9:09/M Washington
4 Jennifer Porman Sterling Heights MI 38 51 30:32.0 10:11/M Sterling Heights
5 Melissa Cinpinski Warren MI 31 56 35:38.0 11:53/M Warren
6 Nichole Gabridge Utica MI 32 57 38:00.0 12:40/M Utica
7 Nicole Maurin Roseville MI 36 60 45:29.0 15:10/M Roseville

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Ann O'Neil Troy MI 44 37 25:11.0 8:24/M Troy
2 Ashlyn Catania Clarkston MI 46 38 25:24.0 8:28/M Clarkston
3 Pam Wallace Ray MI 44 45 27:57.0 9:19/M Ray
4 Trudy Miller Warren MI 43 46 28:35.5 9:32/M Warren
5 Rosanna Krzeminski Clinton Township MI 40 49 29:35.0 9:52/M Clinton Township
6 Amy Zauel Washington MI 42 52 32:19.0 10:46/M Washington
7 Rebecca Crimmins Washington MI 46 55 33:37.0 11:12/M Washington

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace City
1 Martha Childs Troy MI 57 41 25:31.0 8:30/M Troy