2012 Indian River SummerFest 5K and 10K

back to results

Jul. 21, 2012

2012 Indian River SummerFest 5K and 10K
Indian River, MI
Provided by Indian River Striders


5K Age Group

Name Age Time Overall Finish

Men 14 and Under
1 Reid Goble 13 21:48:00 15
2 Andy Frawpus 14 21:52:00 16
3 Luke Passino 13 21:55:00 17
4 Jacob Sadowski 12 23:57:00 25
5 Ian Munch 12 24:20:00 28
6 Thomas Goode 14 28:52:00 51

Men 15 to 18
1 Macon Boes 16 20:11:00 7
2 Zach Florek 16 20:27:00 8
3 Harrington Boes 18 21:46:00 12
4 Tom Brown 18 23:29:00 23
5 Justin Sadowski 15 25:26:00 35

Men 19 to 29
1 Brandon Beltz 25 19:33:00 1
2 Paul Hodge 25 20:00:00 6
3 Jake Baker 27 21:59:00 18
4 Steve Boniface 24 24:02:00 26

Men 30 to 39
1 Ryan Whittaker 34 19:41:00 2
2 Doug Engler 37 19:45:00 3
3 Andrew Mullen 38 21:46:00 14
4 David Krzysik 32 25:29:00 36
5 Chad Ayotte 32 29:22:00 53
6 Adam Haezebrouck 31 30:26:00 58
Jason Dupart 32

Men 40 to 49
1 Mike Miller 49 20:37:00 10
2 David Bruce 42 21:21:00 11
3 Manny Tapia 46 23:53:00 24
4 Ronald Munch 44 24:39:00 32
5 Mark Kretz 48 27:38:00 46
6 Patrick Sweeney 42 30:22:00 57
7 Mike Frampus 44 33:10:00 70

Men 50 to 59
1 David Whittaker 58 19:50:00 4
2 Mike Florek 56 20:35:00 9
3 Eric Klose 52 21:26:00 13
4 Fred Koehler 58 22:59:00 20
5 Jeff Sherman 57 25:15:00 33
6 Tim Ohlert 50 25:23:00 34
7 Ed Kleinjan 51 30:59:00 61

Men 60 to 69
1 Bill Robson 66 23:11:00 22
2 Brian Briegel 61 32:25:00 66



Women 10 and Under
1 Nadia Bushinski 10 29:02:00 52
2 Amara Robinson 8 30:05:00 56
3 Milia Bushinski 7 33:28:00 72
4 Lauren Vizina 10 33:48:00 73

Women 11-14
1 Alexis Passino 13 23:11:00 21
2 Daisha Lubbers 13 26:07:00 39
3 Sarah Kretz 13 27:08:00 42
4 Jaimee Vizina 11 30:44:00 60
5 Isabel Boes 13 34:17:00 78
6 Emma Archer 11 34:57:00 80

Women 15 to 18
1 Sarah Goble 15 19:55:00 5
2 Hannah Passino 17 22:55:00 19
3 Aubrey Minarik 17 24:26:00 29
4 Sarah Eads 15 24:30:00 31
5 Caitlin Munch 18 27:16:00 43

Women 19 to 29
1 Catherine Gubert 23 28:01:00 49
2 Becky Rotter 21 29:43:00 54
3 Caitie Brodfield 25 30:33:00 59
4 Hattie Ohlert 23 31:46:00 63
5 Rachel Smith 27 36:36:00 84

Women 30 to 39
1 Sherri Engler 36 24:16:00 27
2 Laurel LaChapelle 38 25:32:00 37
3 Jennifer Dugan 35 26:40:00 41
4 Cheryl Ayotte 31 27:17:00 44
5 Amy Kolb 36 27:24:00 45
6 Lisa Mullen 37 27:48:00 47
7 Jennifer Javor 35 27:50:00 48
8 Jodi Sweeney 39 33:01:00 68
9 Jessica Bock 31 35:20:00 81
10 Amber Perkins 31 35:20:00 82

Women 40 to 49
1 Terri Vizina 43 24:29:00 30
2 Theresa Tarrant 42 28:16:00 50
3 Kim North 44 31:26:00 62
4 Rhonda Goode 44 32:18:00 64
5 Maureen Sadowski 47 32:37:00 67
6 Paula Businski 40 33:49:00 74
7 Tammy Vizina 43 34:04:00 75
8 Angela Diamond 41 34:07:00 76
9 Lisa Ronk 40 34:14:00 77
10 Jennifer Kretz 47 34:37:00 79

Women 50 to 59
1 Weese Pope 54 25:34:00 38
2 Barbara Justice 57 26:14:00 40
3 Margie Reh 58 30:26:00 58
4 Mary Anne Filka 58 43:54:00 85

Women 60 to 69
1 Char Gust 62 32:20:00 65
2 Bonnie Kleinjan 60 36:12:00 83
3 Barb Minier 62 44:01:00 86
4 Veda Balla 66 47:32:00 87




10K Age Group
Name Age Time Overall Finish

Men 19 to 29
1 Donnie Tietsemn 27 41:25:00 3

Men 30 to 39
1 Todd Williams 32 46:00:00 8
2 Perry Pearson 38 46:17:00 10
3 Riley Furman 32 55:09:00 21
4 Steve Uganski 37 56:20:00 25
5 Rich Retti 35 67:07:00 38
6 Eric Paul 35 69:03:00 36

Men 40 to 49
1 Bill Dieter 41 40:02:00 2
2 Tracy Snider 43 45:11:00 6
3 Francois Gruse 40 45:20:00 7
4 Dan Houlihan 45 49:07:00 13
5 Kurt Hoefer 43 49:37:00 15
6 Tom George 45 74:54:00 39



Men 50 to 59
1 Norbert Scharenbroch 52 40:00:00 1
2 Greg Mills 51 43:39:00 4
3 Jim Harrison 54 49:23:00 14
4 Lee Larkin 52 57:41:00 26

Men 60 to 69
1 Dave Minier 63 44:11:00 5
2 Jim Patton 65 53:43:00 20
3 Jack Levely 62 58:05:00 27
4 John Johnson 68 61:20:00 29
5 Jim Anton 63 67:07:00 35


Women 14 and under
1 Kara Crofoot 10 74:48:00 37

Women 19 to 29
1 Mandy Houston 23 52:47:00 16
2 Liz Smith 25 62:43:00 30
3 Franson Nathalie 25 65:50:00 32
4 Andrea Grenier 26 65:58:00 33

Women 30 to 39
1 Sarah Furman 34 46:14:00 9
2 Nicole Bates 34 47:06:00 11
3 Ashley Kilmer 32 53:31:00 19
4 Tracy Paul 35 56:11:00 23
5 Jane Hramiec 32 56:15:00 24
6 Lisa Pearson 38 63:46:00 31
7 Amy Pretty 36 65:59:00 34

Women 40 to 49
1 Carey Upchurch 41 52:55:00 17
2 Lisa Haden 44 52:56:00 18
3 Nancy Hoefer 41 55:59:00 22

Women 50 to 59
1 Muffie McCauley 52 49:04:00 12
2 Diane Patton 59 59:12:00 28
3 Laurie Cary 50 76:12:00 40

Indian River, MI
Provided by Indian River Striders