2012 Midland River Run 5K

back to results

Jul. 21, 2012

2012 Midland River Run 5K
Midland, MIProvided by Gault Race Mgt.


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Jeff Wilson 398 25 16:04 5:11
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 8 Maggie Rettelle Midland 258 40 18:48 6:04
******************** Male MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 13 Manny Sanchez Saginaw 271 54 19:17 6:13
******************** Female MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 41 Teresa Martin Freeland 228 52 24:21 7:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 20 Keaton Robb Melbourne 257 13 20:29 6:36
2 24 Gavin Marr Merrill 226 14 21:26 6:54
3 30 Aaron Hulburt Saginaw 295 11 22:10 7:08
4 38 Dave Marsh Midland 227 13 23:31 7:35
5 57 Alexander Davis Ann Arbor 197 10 25:52 8:20
6 102 Emilio Coirini III Marietta 194 14 32:54 10:36
7 112 Phillip Degiuli Cumming 248 10 34:20 11:04
8 120 Colton Kaminski Midland 277 11 36:36 11:47
9 138 Luke Gavin Midland 387 8 43:03 13:52
10 140 Jack Gavin Midland 388 9 43:05 13:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 43 Ella Colbert Midland 286 12 24:25 7:52
2 133 Abby Coirini Marietta 193 11 40:11 12:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 2 Ben Shaffer Big Rapids 242 17 16:27 5:18
2 3 Adam Terwillegar Freeland 397 18 17:05 5:30
3 48 Jake Martineau 395 19 25:17 8:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 29 Lindsay Hoard Breckenridge 214 16 22:02 7:06
2 59 Shelby Killinger Prescott 384 17 26:07 8:25
3 68 Linsey Murphy Hemlock 231 19 27:31 8:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 5 Kyle Terwillegar Mt Pleasant 396 22 17:51 5:45
2 6 Eric Phillips Watervliet 234 20 18:17 5:54
3 7 Jake Draper Cadillac 282 24 18:32 5:58
4 9 Steven Adair 394 23 18:56 6:06
5 19 Jeremy Kilbourn Lincoln 218 24 20:22 6:34
6 107 Kyle Kennedy Kentwood 288 23 33:49 10:54
7 123 Richard Stevens Midland 272 21 38:02 12:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 14 Kersten Westdorp Cadillac 281 23 19:20 6:14
2 18 Karin Hanisch Ripon 212 20 20:18 6:33
3 54 Abbey Miller Saginaw 229 20 25:39 8:16
4 63 Abby Lerner Midland 404 21 27:04 8:43
5 64 Anna Miller Saginaw 293 21 27:17 8:48
6 69 Erin Fluke Midland 294 23 27:38 8:54
7 90 Nicole Blair Freeland 185 23 30:10 9:43
8 96 Elaine Ferrier Saginaw 207 23 30:57 9:58
9 124 Nicole Schram Midland 273 20 38:02 12:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 11 Chris Matzke Bay City 393 29 19:13 6:12
2 12 Ben Conard Midland 399 26 19:16 6:12
3 16 Beau Carnes Saginaw 190 29 19:44 6:22
4 32 Steven Fassezke Saginaw 204 25 22:14 7:10
5 55 Diego Santos Midland 408 29 25:40 8:16
6 101 Caleb Ferrier Saginaw 206 25 32:45 10:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 66 Courtney Sovle Midland 406 27 27:20 8:48
2 75 Leslie Puvalowski Freeland 236 28 28:10 9:04
3 85 Kim Hutchinson Midland 215 26 29:16 9:26
4 88 Chelsea Dean Midland 405 27 30:00 9:40
5 91 Stacy Ramsey Port Hope 237 28 30:13 9:44
6 100 Jamie Goretcki Standish 401 29 32:06 10:20
7 130 Emily Shaffer Midland 266 29 39:38 12:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 10 Cody Johnson Saginaw 216 30 19:12 6:11
2 22 Chad Arnold Holt 179 33 21:09 6:49
3 34 Jeff Seifert Midland 268 33 22:45 7:20
4 39 Gary Puvalowski Freeland 235 30 23:48 7:40
5 46 Mike Birchmeier Midland 184 34 24:57 8:02
6 122 Savlo Rozendo Midland 382 33 37:12 11:59
7 129 Nick Shaffer Midland 265 30 39:37 12:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 33 Jessica Houghton Midland 392 32 22:23 7:13
2 42 Melissa Horn Freeland 274 33 24:24 7:52
3 47 Markeen Sutter Alexandria 279 33 25:07 8:06
4 52 Kristina Derouin Midland 407 32 25:26 8:12
5 56 Julie Kozan Caro 220 34 25:42 8:17
6 78 Darcy Laurin Midland 223 33 28:22 9:08
7 82 Amanda Blohm Freeland 186 31 28:55 9:19
8 83 Kelly Debolt Midland 298 31 29:05 9:22
9 86 Heather Bellinger Midland 269 34 29:22 9:28
10 89 Kristen Rivera Freeland 252 32 30:07 9:42
11 104 Mary Embry Summerville 203 33 33:25 10:46
12 105 Amy Arnold Holt 178 31 33:25 10:46
13 126 Karen Symborski Pinconning 402 30 38:37 12:26
14 131 Mindi Schember Saginaw 251 33 39:50 12:50
15 134 Trisha Lubaczewski Bay City 250 31 40:20 13:00
16 135 Kelli Inman Midland 267 34 41:46 13:27
17 137 Carrie Kern Sanford 260 33 42:11 13:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 4 James Felton 292 36 17:26 5:37
2 17 Aaron Krauss Midland 403 38 20:10 6:30
3 36 Kyle Devrirze Coleman 383 35 23:22 7:32
4 37 Matt Brownlee Coleman 300 36 23:25 7:33
5 45 Larry Weideman Midland 270 38 24:50 8:00
6 67 Jason Kozan Caro 219 36 27:25 8:50
7 77 Jeremy Lacreuse Midland 221 36 28:20 9:08
8 84 Jeremy Durham Midland 280 39 29:07 9:23
9 99 Jack Laurin Midland 224 36 31:44 10:13
10 125 Chad Coonan Bay City 196 37 38:23 12:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 50 Jill Birchmeier Midland 183 36 25:23 8:11
2 51 Teresa Hahn Midland 211 39 25:26 8:12
3 61 Sarah Krueger Hemlock 255 35 26:40 8:35
4 71 Amy Hofmeister Midland 385 37 27:54 8:59
5 74 Kristina Armstrong Bay City 177 36 28:07 9:04
6 76 Jennifer Pierce Midland 278 39 28:13 9:05
7 93 Shannah Thelen Auburn 253 35 30:24 9:48
8 97 Sandra Bench San Antonio 180 37 31:22 10:06
9 110 Jennifer Root Midland 276 36 33:59 10:57
10 115 Misty Gower Saginaw 209 36 34:46 11:12
11 117 Jennifer Babcock Midland 389 37 35:54 11:34
12 119 Marsha Shields Midland 259 39 36:29 11:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 15 Jason Henry Midland 291 43 19:21 6:14
2 31 Rich Hibner Midland 213 40 22:12 7:09
3 49 Shawn Hahn Midland 210 41 25:17 8:09
4 65 John Scott Frankenmuth 290 44 27:18 8:48
5 81 Michael Kelly Sanford 217 42 28:51 9:18
6 95 Ryan Clark Oxford 192 40 30:38 9:52
7 108 John Kennedy Bad Axe 296 44 33:56 10:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 98 Elaine Schloemann Midland 239 42 31:36 10:11
2 114 Christine Storms Cumming 243 43 34:27 11:06
3 121 Daniela Fernandez-Gine Midland 205 40 37:12 11:59
4 136 Marge Warmbier Freeland 261 44 41:46 13:27
5 139 Connie Gavin Midland 386 40 43:03 13:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 21 William Davis Ann Arbor 199 47 21:01 6:46
2 25 Steven Kaganove Midland 275 48 21:29 6:55
3 27 Mike Bartos Midland 390 47 21:48 7:02
4 40 David Berry Freeland 182 47 24:16 7:49
5 60 Curt Theriault Hemlock 244 48 26:16 8:28
6 94 Steve Kennedy Oscoda 287 46 30:28 9:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 53 Patsy Phegley Fenton 233 48 25:38 8:15
2 58 Carol Davis Ann Arbor 198 45 25:53 8:20
3 62 Keri Vogtmann Temecula 245 45 26:44 8:37
4 72 Sue Murphy Hemlock 232 49 27:59 9:01
5 103 Cheryl Berry Freeland 181 46 33:20 10:44
6 116 Helena Wielen Midland 246 49 35:24 11:24
7 127 Carolyn Robb Melbourne 256 49 38:43 12:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 26 Jeff Underhill Essexville 381 53 21:31 6:56
2 28 Edward Colbert Midland 285 50 21:56 7:04
3 35 David Begley Midland 283 53 22:53 7:22
4 132 Emilio Coirini Jr. Marietta 195 50 40:11 12:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 73 Margaret Fitting Acworth 208 51 27:59 9:01
2 79 Cindy Ciuk Midland 191 53 28:24 9:09
3 109 Frances Bedolla Midland 400 53 33:57 10:56
4 111 Denise Lahaie Midland 222 53 34:16 11:02
5 141 Denise Siegmund Midland 289 52 47:30 15:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 44 Patrick Manning Saginaw 225 56 24:49 8:00
2 70 Tom Plachta Midland 297 59 27:51 8:58
3 87 Jeffrey Rogers Midland 238 56 29:24 9:28
4 128 Robert Burgess Midland 188 59 39:31 12:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 113 Eileen Kern Reese 299 58 34:26 11:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 23 Gary Scott Midland 241 64 21:12 6:50
2 92 Robert Genigeski Saginaw 249 64 30:22 9:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 118 Ann Murphy Saginaw 230 60 35:56 11:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 80 Larry Ault Midland 391 75 28:47 9:16
2 106 Wendell Dilling Midland 202 76 33:41 10:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 2 George Garcia Saginaw 254 61 36:03 11:37
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Jean Pearson Midland 567 65 34:40 11:10
******************** Male MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 3 Don Pearson Midland 568 67 36:19 11:42
******************** Female MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 4 Anna Giebelhaus Midland 557 66 38:57 12:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 9 Lucas Assis Midland 569 4 49:11 15:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 11 Erin Poltorak Auburn 564 26 49:32 15:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 10 Amanda Godwin Midland 559 33 49:32 15:57
2 13 Sam Loo Midland 560 31 50:42 16:20
3 16 Amanda O'Boyle Flushing 562 31 1:04:58 20:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 8 Tzarel Assis Midland 570 35 49:11 15:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 5 Becky Kennedy Oscoda 566 44 42:19 13:38
2 6 Barb Gray Midland 262 44 42:58 13:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 12 Lisa Pi Midland 563 48 50:42 16:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 15 Debbie Mann Grand Blanc 565 51 1:04:58 20:55
2 17 Becky Miller Saginaw 561 54 1:04:58 20:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 14 Valerie Fargo Midland 556 62 55:40 17:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 7 Larry Giebelhaus Midland 558 69 45:23 14:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

Midland, MIProvided by Gault Race Mgt.