2012 Road Runner Classic

back to results

Jul. 21, 2012

2012 Road Runner Classic
Maybury State Park
Northville, MI


2012 Road Runner Classic 8K 8K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 21, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Perinsky Dexter MI 284 27 1 27:44 5:35/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Singer Detroit MI 311 32 27 35:36 7:10/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Florey Northville MI 151 42 10 32:14 6:29/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcy Kossak Huntington Woods M 306 53 48 39:10 7:53/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Conrad Schewe Plymouth MI 298 0 50 39:13 7:53/M
2 Tom Oswald Dearborn MI 301 0 98 46:19 9:19/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Peterson Ann Arbor MI 285 13 43 38:27 7:44/M
2 Jacob Seabolt Northville MI 281 10 81 44:39 8:59/M
3 Spencer Rochowiak Canton MI 217 14 87 45:41 9:12/M
4 Michael Dishon Grosse Ile MI 143 13 114 48:18 9:43/M
5 Matthew Dishon Grosse Ile MI 142 11 156 57:29 11:34/M
6 Kevin Corrigan Pinckney MI 132 12 162 59:12 11:55/M
7 Eric Beamish Redford MI 317 9 187 1:12:40 14:37/M

Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Zulcosky Northville MI 252 11 145 55:04 11:05/M
2 Jordyn McCaslin Northville MI 187 11 148 55:13 11:07/M
3 Alexanderia Beamish Redford MI 315 7 188 1:12:41 14:37/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevorun Lerner Northville MI 183 15 7 31:43 6:23/M
2 Austin Jones Livonia MI 275 19 9 32:01 6:27/M
3 Brandon Hazelton Peckville PA 270 18 21 35:04 7:03/M
4 Sean Lautenschlager Whitby ON 271 16 26 35:30 7:09/M
5 Patrick Wilkerson Canton MI 244 19 68 42:00 8:27/M
6 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 119 15 100 46:22 9:20/M
7 Matt Jorgensen Northville MI 263 16 116 48:42 9:48/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aileen Peer Canton MI 202 16 70 42:46 8:36/M
2 Gretchen Clemans Canton MI 125 17 89 45:46 9:13/M
3 Hannah Urbaczewski Canton MI 265 15 90 45:50 9:13/M
4 Emma Swales Canton MI 234 15 108 47:08 9:29/M
5 Diana Rochowiak Canton MI 216 16 123 50:45 10:13/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Riley Northville MI 215 20 2 28:22 5:42/M
2 Bennett Prudhomme South Lyon MI 206 22 3 28:54 5:49/M
3 Robert Bengt Be Gernhardt East Lansing MI 159 22 5 29:59 6:02/M
4 Mark Smith Ypsilanti MI 229 21 6 30:38 6:10/M
5 Tom Ellis East Lansing MI 148 21 101 46:24 9:20/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ariel Almanza Ann Arbor MI 103 20 40 38:10 7:41/M
2 Tiffany Stoddard Ypsilanti MI 310 23 54 39:43 7:59/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Frost Novi MI 154 28 13 32:57 6:38/M
2 Brad Litwin Northville MI 185 29 14 33:02 6:39/M
3 Robert Garcia Commerce Twp MI 155 28 15 33:12 6:41/M
4 Gordon Garrity Dearborn MI 158 26 24 35:21 7:07/M
5 Joseph Workman Whitmore Lake MI 246 25 29 35:46 7:12/M
6 Phil Morden Milford MI 297 26 30 36:05 7:16/M
7 Kenneth Damphousse Plymouth MI 138 25 31 36:08 7:16/M
8 Brian Sladewski Livonia MI 226 27 47 38:50 7:49/M
9 Ross McMackin Novi MI 188 29 59 40:46 8:12/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krysten Sladewski Livonia MI 227 27 46 38:50 7:49/M
2 Jennifer Allen Walled Lake MI 102 27 77 44:24 8:56/M
3 Amy Hein Lake Orion MI 262 27 80 44:38 8:59/M
4 Kathryn Feistel Dearborn MI 149 26 85 45:19 9:07/M
5 Sybil Stuck Farmington Hills M 233 26 112 47:48 9:37/M
6 Teren McMackin Novi MI 189 29 131 52:23 10:32/M
7 Jackie Zimmerman Livonia MI 256 27 175 1:07:39 13:37/M
8 Julie Miles Holland MI 192 26 176 1:08:43 13:50/M
9 Megan Fortney Northville MI 152 26 177 1:08:46 13:50/M
10 Janelle Wharry Clawson MI 269 29 186 1:12:36 14:36/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mario Messina II Fowlerville MI 266 31 17 34:04 6:51/M
2 Nicolas Salciccioli Novi MI 219 30 19 34:22 6:55/M
3 Eric Clinton Farmington MI 313 34 35 37:39 7:35/M
4 Erik Poppe Northville MI 309 34 62 41:08 8:17/M
5 Matthew Davila Novi MI 139 32 65 41:26 8:20/M
6 Thomas Samatarb Macomb MI 220 33 71 42:53 8:38/M
7 Matt Zuehlk Northville MI 251 34 99 46:21 9:20/M
8 Arron Kowalczyk Dearborn MI 179 34 105 46:46 9:25/M
9 Jay Zawacki Ann Arbor MI 248 34 106 46:51 9:26/M
10 Nick Seluk Redford MI 223 30 117 48:47 9:49/M
11 Adam Carroll Garden City MI 123 31 192 1:13:31 14:48/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karry Brook Grosse Pointe Woods 121 32 64 41:17 8:18/M
2 Alison Wancha Allen Park MI 294 32 107 47:01 9:28/M
3 Rebecca Himm Northville MI 264 33 124 50:59 10:15/M
4 Nida Hamid Franklin MI 166 34 133 52:38 10:35/M
5 Michelle Monday Livonia MI 195 34 174 1:07:09 13:31/M
6 Shawna Fleming Farmington MI 150 34 182 1:09:47 14:02/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Sikora Harper Woods MI 303 39 4 29:42 5:59/M
2 Dan McGuire Canton MI 257 36 8 31:59 6:26/M
3 Jason Miller Grosse Pointe Woods 304 36 22 35:05 7:04/M
4 Wolfgang Schauss Ypsilanti MI 221 39 28 35:42 7:11/M
5 Jason Jones Canton MI 176 38 39 37:59 7:39/M
6 Whit Neubauer Northville MI 198 38 56 40:06 8:04/M
7 Ryan McAlister Carleton MI 186 36 73 43:05 8:40/M
8 Greg Foster Plymouth MI 153 36 91 45:52 9:14/M
9 Toby Aylesbury Canton MI 258 35 97 46:16 9:19/M
10 Paul Heiser Commerce Twp. MI 272 39 113 48:01 9:40/M
11 Paul Haratyk Canton MI 168 39 126 51:29 10:22/M
12 Timothy Raap Howell MI 208 38 132 52:24 10:33/M
13 Jeffery Miller Canton MI 193 37 136 52:56 10:39/M
14 Jeff Barnett South Lyon MI 110 39 141 54:01 10:52/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Armat Wyandotte MI 105 39 33 37:06 7:28/M
2 Chikako Donahue Novi MI 300 39 72 43:01 8:39/M
3 Nancy Kuschinsky Plymouth Twp. MI 255 35 76 44:20 8:55/M
4 Kristi Miller Grosse Pointe Woods 305 35 83 45:09 9:05/M
5 Emily Bright Plymouth MI 120 36 84 45:11 9:05/M
6 Stephanie Van Loton Garden City MI 268 39 92 45:54 9:14/M
7 Lisa Edwards South Lyon MI 146 38 95 46:14 9:18/M
8 Elizabeth Peters South Lyon MI 204 36 103 46:29 9:21/M
9 Jen Conway Novi MI 128 38 115 48:32 9:46/M
10 Erica Weikinger Northville MI 242 35 128 51:53 10:26/M
11 Jennifer Behnke Novi MI 112 37 130 52:08 10:29/M
12 Kristin Raap Howell MI 207 36 151 55:43 11:13/M
13 Linda Zhang Canton MI 250 35 152 55:49 11:14/M
14 Sara Snow Farmington Hills M 230 36 155 56:43 11:25/M
15 Andrea Gibbs Wyandotte MI 161 38 168 1:02:08 12:30/M
16 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 190 39 173 1:06:44 13:26/M
17 Hollly Faremouth Westland MI 295 37 178 1:08:47 13:50/M
18 Tracey Gerus Canton MI 160 39 180 1:09:13 13:56/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak MI 276 43 12 32:54 6:37/M
2 Wayne Dutton Trenton MI 144 41 16 33:48 6:48/M
3 Scott Jacobson Boulder CO 307 44 32 36:58 7:26/M
4 Craig Peters South Lyon MI 203 42 37 37:55 7:38/M
5 Stanley Bies Ann Arbor MI 117 44 51 39:23 7:55/M
6 Matt Conway Novi MI 129 41 60 40:46 8:12/M
7 Rob Biggar Superior Township 118 43 67 41:36 8:22/M
8 Waseem Ahmad Livonia MI 287 41 69 42:10 8:29/M
9 Dan Sepanik Northville MI 261 43 75 43:30 8:45/M
10 Kenneth Skoug Plymouth MI 225 41 93 45:54 9:14/M
11 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 267 40 102 46:24 9:20/M
12 Scott Bertsch Canton MI 115 41 135 52:54 10:39/M
13 Jerome Vanhulle Livonia MI 282 42 154 56:09 11:18/M
14 Jeff Maucy Allen Park MI 293 43 169 1:03:14 12:43/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Hartman South Lyon MI 169 43 52 39:26 7:56/M
2 Shaun Gravell South Lyon MI 286 43 55 39:56 8:02/M
3 Patricia Glaza Royal Oak MI 299 42 74 43:05 8:40/M
4 Julie Dishon Grosse Ile MI 141 41 104 46:39 9:23/M
5 Janis Seabolt Northville MI 280 43 121 50:20 10:08/M
6 Leigh Ball Wixom MI 109 42 122 50:31 10:10/M
7 Holly Wright Highland MI 247 40 142 54:18 10:56/M
8 Lisa Zulcosky Northville MI 254 43 150 55:17 11:07/M
9 Amy Haratyk Canton MI 167 40 171 1:05:14 13:08/M
10 Amy Torni Canton MI 237 40 184 1:11:27 14:23/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Dziadzio Dearborn MI 259 46 25 35:21 7:07/M
2 Mike MacDonald Livonia MI 290 46 36 37:49 7:37/M
3 Lance Lange Royal Oak MI 312 46 38 37:57 7:38/M
4 James Beamish Redford MI 314 45 41 38:13 7:41/M
5 Michael Toth-Purcell Ann Arbor MI 238 47 44 38:28 7:44/M
6 Todd Fagerman Plymouth MI 296 45 49 39:12 7:53/M
7 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield MI 274 49 53 39:35 7:58/M
8 Thomas Lee Plymouth MI 181 47 61 40:54 8:14/M
9 Jeff Gaines Northville MI 260 47 78 44:28 8:57/M
10 Steve Kruszewski Northville MI 180 46 88 45:44 9:12/M
11 Hiroshi Oshima Novi MI 201 47 94 46:05 9:16/M
12 Mark Wagenschutz Canton MI 241 48 118 48:55 9:51/M
13 Tim Corrigan Pinckney MI 133 48 120 49:39 9:59/M
14 Doug Hartman South Lyon MI 170 45 125 51:15 10:19/M
15 Henry Bowman Warren MI 288 47 146 55:05 11:05/M
16 John Zulcosky Northville MI 253 45 149 55:16 11:07/M
17 Kevin Renko Trenton MI 213 46 159 58:34 11:47/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Short Grand Blanc MI 308 46 57 40:08 8:05/M
2 Jackie Agius Northville MI 302 46 79 44:36 8:58/M
3 Mary Cook Beaver Island MI 131 48 96 46:14 9:18/M
4 Terri Mezel Howell MI 291 47 110 47:16 9:31/M
5 Patti Rathwell Commerce Twp. MI 212 47 111 47:40 9:35/M
6 Melissa Renko Trenton MI 214 45 129 52:05 10:29/M
7 Ellen Arruda Ann Arbor MI 106 49 138 53:24 10:45/M
8 Andrea Myloyde Detroit MI 196 45 144 54:27 10:57/M
9 Michele Hayes Athens OH 171 46 157 58:15 11:43/M
10 Leslie Heiser Riley MI 278 48 158 58:29 11:46/M
11 Andrea Elliott Ann Arbor MI 147 46 165 1:01:02 12:17/M
12 Michelle Bies Ann Arbor MI 116 45 172 1:06:05 13:18/M
13 Kristi Tesarz Canton MI 236 48 185 1:11:28 14:23/M
14 Candy Van Sickle Linden MI 239 47 190 1:13:28 14:47/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Sak Lake Orion MI 218 51 18 34:21 6:55/M
2 Lee Hunt Canton MI 273 51 20 34:54 7:01/M
3 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 165 52 23 35:13 7:05/M
4 Scott Stafford Northville MI 231 53 34 37:28 7:32/M
5 Jim Debrincat Livonia MI 292 54 42 38:20 7:43/M
6 John Hileman Howell MI 283 53 58 40:25 8:08/M
7 Thomas Anson Carleton MI 104 53 82 45:06 9:04/M
8 Daniel Clemans Canton MI 124 52 86 45:23 9:08/M
9 Mark Heiser Riley MI 279 51 127 51:51 10:26/M
10 Bill Demink Northville MI 140 52 137 53:00 10:40/M
11 Yves Nugent Pittsburgh PA 200 51 139 53:26 10:45/M
12 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 178 51 164 59:56 12:04/M
13 John Baca South Lyon MI 108 51 191 1:13:29 14:47/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Clemans Canton MI 126 54 134 52:50 10:38/M
2 Caily Cook Huntington Woods M 130 52 153 56:02 11:16/M
3 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 107 51 160 58:58 11:52/M
4 Rose Lerner Northville MI 182 53 163 59:29 11:58/M
5 Karen North Whitmore Lake MI 199 52 179 1:09:01 13:53/M
6 Cindy Wilkerson Canton MI 243 53 183 1:09:49 14:03/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 235 59 11 32:18 6:30/M
2 Michael Mester Plymouth MI 191 56 45 38:35 7:46/M
3 Barry Moore Frankenmuth MI 277 59 63 41:12 8:17/M
4 Randall Gardner Livonia MI 157 56 119 49:11 9:54/M
5 Jeff Homenik Canton MI 172 56 140 53:44 10:49/M
6 Jere Green Warren MI 289 57 147 55:07 11:05/M
7 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 127 59 161 59:12 11:55/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Neirinck Clarkston MI 197 58 167 1:01:31 12:23/M
2 Gail Gola Pleasant Ridge MI 162 58 189 1:13:20 14:45/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Williams Ann Arbor MI 245 60 66 41:32 8:21/M
2 David Sliwinski Newport MI 228 60 109 47:15 9:30/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Simpson Whitmore Lake MI 224 64 181 1:09:34 14:00/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 222 65 143 54:18 10:56/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Zempel Ann Arbor MI 249 71 166 1:01:29 12:22/M
2 Bob Ranta South Lyon MI 211 80 170 1:03:40 12:49/M