2012 Lake Orion Rotary Duathlon

back to results

Jul. 21, 2012

2012 Lake Orion Rotary Duathlon
Lake Orion, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Lake Orion Rotary Duathlon
Age Group Results
July 21, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

Duathlon

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Fecteau Shelby Twp MI 27 1 1:34:04.0 5:53/M
2 Abby Grajek Northville MI 20 3 1:46:01.0 6:38/M
3 Isabel Hammen Royal Oak MI 22 8 2:07:20.0 7:58/M
4 MaryBeth Ketko Northville MI 28 12 2:45:43.0 10:21/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zandra Inman Davison MI 31 2 1:34:57.0 5:56/M
2 Kristy Clark Oxford MI 33 4 1:48:48.0 6:48/M
3 Carrie Springel Orion MI 39 6 1:57:43.0 7:21/M
4 Deanna Strong Northville MI 37 7 2:04:49.0 7:48/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toni Toll Flint MI 47 5 1:50:13.0 6:53/M
2 Lisa Camfield Wixom MI 43 9 2:11:06.0 8:12/M
3 Kristina Churilla Wixom MI 40 10 2:11:07.0 8:12/M
4 Melissa Dalton Oxford MI 40 11 2:20:36.0 8:47/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Pollack Ortonville MI 19 3 1:17:11.0 4:49/M
2 alec smith oxford MI 17 6 1:22:52.0 5:11/M
3 Adam Kemp Oxford MI 16 12 1:36:17.0 6:01/M
4 Shane Kerbelis Oxford MI 19 21 1:46:39.0 6:40/M
5 Participant 56 0 27 1:49:43.0 6:51/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Rejc Warren MI 22 5 1:22:46.0 5:10/M
2 Michael Hohf Rochester Hills MI 26 16 1:41:19.0 6:20/M
3 Ryan Scislowicz Rochester Hills MI 25 20 1:46:17.0 6:39/M
4 Vincent DeCiantis Clinton Twp MI 29 28 1:52:37.0 7:02/M
5 Matthew Attou Royal Oak MI 28 29 1:54:49.0 7:11/M
6 Zach Overley Ada MI 21 30 1:55:30.0 7:13/M
7 Todd Gordon Auburn Hills MI 29 33 2:01:03.0 7:34/M
8 Matthew Robb Royal Oak MI 24 36 2:10:39.0 8:10/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Saari Rochester hills MI 37 1 1:13:52.0 4:37/M
2 Rick Mcdowell Flint MI 37 2 1:15:52.0 4:45/M
3 Anthony Ponton Macomb MI 37 4 1:17:40.0 4:51/M
4 Andy Brown Waterford MI 32 10 1:34:50.0 5:56/M
5 Jason Spina Grosse Pointe MI 35 14 1:41:17.0 6:20/M
6 Ryan Smith LAKE ORION MI 32 17 1:44:12.0 6:31/M
7 Jason Badley Oxford MI 34 34 2:03:50.0 7:44/M
8 Robert Sullivan Pontiac MI 34 39 2:15:12.0 8:27/M
9 Dudley Dudley Oxford MI 38 40 2:16:45.0 8:33/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 simon lynch lake orion MI 43 7 1:32:29.0 5:47/M
2 Matt Stephens Lake Orion MI 41 11 1:36:14.0 6:01/M
3 Mark Hughes Clarkston MI 48 13 1:39:21.0 6:13/M
4 Thomas McGill Rochester MI 45 15 1:41:18.0 6:20/M
5 Jack Beall Oxford MI 41 18 1:44:44.0 6:33/M
6 David Lengel Lake Orion MI 49 19 1:44:57.0 6:34/M
7 James Churilla Wixom MI 43 23 1:47:05.0 6:42/M
8 Ivan Stieber Oxford MI 46 24 1:47:50.0 6:44/M
9 Jason Rapp Lake Orion MI 45 25 1:48:35.0 6:47/M
10 Michael Loyel Rochester MI 46 26 1:49:22.0 6:50/M
11 Carol Thurber Lake Orion MI 46 31 1:56:50.0 7:18/M
12 Blaine Nehriay Clarkston MI 40 35 2:04:54.0 7:48/M
13 Todd Camfield Wixom MI 43 37 2:11:05.0 8:12/M
14 Mark/Barkley/Ch Deprez/Pierce 42 38 2:13:48.0 8:22/M
15 Tim Mullins Clawson MI 45 41 2:18:48.0 8:41/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RON BUCHANAN ROYAL OAK MI 53 8 1:32:38.0 5:47/M
2 Dan Goussy Troy MI 51 9 1:34:32.0 5:55/M
3 Mark Oswald Oxford MI 56 22 1:46:40.0 6:40/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RALPH PAPASIAN LAKE ORION MI 61 32 2:00:24.0 7:32/M



Lake Orion Rotary Duathlon
Age Group Results
July 21, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

5K

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Savard Rochester Hills MI 30 1 19:43.0 6:22/M
2 Janet Harden 41 2 21:26.0 6:55/M
3 Participant 940 0 3 22:15.0 7:11/M
4 Laura Partamian Oakland MI 21 4 23:55.0 7:43/M
5 Betsy Guzzardo Atlanta GA 46 5 28:17.0 9:07/M
6 Mary Margaret Crummey Sterling Heights MI 49 6 29:09.0 9:24/M
7 Participant 941 0 7 30:49.0 9:56/M
8 Katelyn Webb Auburn Hills MI 20 8 32:57.0 10:38/M
9 Maryann Baxter oxford MI 61 9 33:23.0 10:46/M
10 Lisa Brady Waterford MI 51 10 35:03.0 11:18/M
11 Cynthia Harden Algonac MI 34 11 35:04.0 11:19/M
12 Marilyn Schumaker Lake Orion MI 51 12 35:20.0 11:24/M
13 Arianne Stephens Lake Orion MI 36 13 35:24.0 11:25/M
14 Susan Rapp Lake Orion MI 46 14 35:46.0 11:32/M
15 Deanna Ely HASLETT MI 26 15 35:48.0 11:33/M
16 Lucy Brukley Waterford MI 36 16 46:13.0 14:55/M
17 Katherine Hernandez Flat Rock MI 59 17 46:14.0 14:55/M
18 Amanda Kostie 8 18 48:15.0 15:34/M
19 Janet Kostiz Lake Orion MI 43 19 48:16.0 15:34/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Hirina Waterford MI 37 1 24:22.0 7:52/M
2 Greg Partamian Oakland MI 55 2 24:56.0 8:03/M
3 Kevin Bopp West Bloomfield MI 41 3 25:32.0 8:14/M
4 Alex Ely Haslett MI 31 4 29:13.0 9:25/M
5 Larry Guzzardo Atlanta GA 54 5 30:50.0 9:57/M
6 Bryan Mescsey Bloomfield Hills MI 32 6 31:31.0 10:10/M
7 Dennis Savard Rochester Hills MI 32 7 53:46.0 17:21/M