2012 Farmington Founders Festival 4 Mile

back to results

Jul. 21, 2012

2012 Farmington Founders Festival 4 Mile
Farmington, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Farmington Founders Festival
4 Mile Run
Age Group Results
July 21, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews 130 28 8 22:39 5:40/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emery Pitcel 90 21 1 20:10 5:03/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Velda Balmer 178 49 35 27:07 6:47/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Menovcik 75 43 4 21:56 5:29/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Voorman 113 12 138 36:03 9:01/M
2 Lynn Lerner 66 12 168 38:29 9:37/M
3 Natalie Seiler 99 12 180 40:01 10:00/M
4 Marlee Pope 93 12 181 40:01 10:00/M
5 Kiana Buchancxenko 127 12 197 43:02 10:46/M
6 Caitlin King 128 11 199 43:16 10:49/M
7 Laurene Moncznik 80 0 220 52:33 13:08/M

Male 12 & under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Darnoi 33 12 73 31:13 7:48/M
2 Nathaniel Bowman 13 10 81 32:03 8:01/M
3 Dominick Bolstrum 12 12 108 33:23 8:21/M
4 Evan Boardway 9 12 114 33:57 8:29/M
5 Nicholas Darnoi 32 11 177 39:51 9:58/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Lindow 168 14 64 30:39 7:40/M
2 Kelly Smith 104 13 93 32:51 8:13/M
3 Erin Abramczyk 1 14 175 39:33 9:53/M

Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Goralczyk 44 14 98 33:03 8:16/M
2 Keith Lerner 65 14 101 33:14 8:19/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Cliff 22 18 18 24:49 6:12/M
2 Cherie Gaines 155 18 53 29:36 7:24/M
3 Mary Taffe 144 18 58 30:03 7:31/M
4 Christie Goodwin 43 17 59 30:03 7:31/M
5 Jenny Rogers 220 16 60 30:05 7:31/M
6 Sarah Gallagher 223 16 80 32:00 8:00/M
7 Lauren Fitzsimons 38 19 84 32:07 8:02/M
8 Hallee Kansman 56 18 86 32:20 8:05/M
9 Lena Schneewind 96 19 94 32:54 8:14/M
10 Jenn Lichtman 67 18 103 33:16 8:19/M
11 Mary Rockwell 205 16 162 38:10 9:33/M
12 Carly Burke 142 18 166 38:27 9:37/M
13 Tayler Hurchanik 200 17 207 44:15 11:04/M
14 Amanda Bolam 137 16 221 57:58 14:30/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Lindman 69 17 7 22:30 5:38/M
2 Shawn-Michael Fields 160 17 9 22:49 5:42/M
3 Alex Slavsky 207 18 10 22:57 5:44/M
4 Daniel Pape 88 17 11 23:39 5:55/M
5 Paul Guarano 47 17 14 24:26 6:07/M
6 Sean McGowan 154 16 17 24:47 6:12/M
7 Nicholas Fitzsimons 39 17 65 30:39 7:40/M
8 Jake Weimar 120 19 68 30:51 7:43/M
9 Jacob Crosby 140 18 124 34:33 8:38/M
10 Kyle Wojtylko 123 16 188 41:24 10:21/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Smith 179 20 40 28:38 7:10/M
2 Dana Weimar 119 22 66 30:40 7:40/M
3 Kathleen Fitzsimons 37 21 91 32:33 8:08/M
4 Laura Scchaeffer 170 24 105 33:18 8:20/M
5 Mika Thewes 112 21 116 34:07 8:32/M
6 Skylar Pickard 188 23 122 34:26 8:37/M
7 Kelsey Shapiro 101 20 134 35:28 8:52/M
8 Kristen Rockwell 202 22 169 38:36 9:39/M
9 Brittany Webster 117 23 176 39:34 9:54/M
10 Melanie Dovitz 35 23 209 44:59 11:15/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mihkey Maves 198 23 6 22:28 5:37/M
2 Lance Pitcel 91 23 25 26:04 6:31/M
3 John Abowd 206 21 50 29:21 7:20/M
4 Nicholas Sapiano 162 22 78 31:44 7:56/M
5 Philip Rockwell 204 21 111 33:48 8:27/M
6 Matt Frisco 189 23 133 35:09 8:47/M
7 Alexander Greenstein 46 23 208 44:59 11:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenni Culbertson 26 27 23 25:25 6:21/M
2 Jennifer Altschul 4 29 62 30:34 7:39/M
3 Katie Lynn Mason 72 29 96 32:59 8:15/M
4 Sarah Bajek 184 29 121 34:26 8:37/M
5 Joanna Danowski 175 26 144 36:45 9:11/M
6 Rachel Liberty 132 27 158 37:41 9:25/M
7 Courtney Truitt 230 29 215 47:13 11:48/M
8 Elizabeth Simon 102 29 218 50:39 12:40/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Senkbeil 187 29 13 24:03 6:01/M
2 William Navas 199 25 27 26:14 6:34/M
3 Kyle Mason 163 25 38 27:45 6:56/M
4 Scott Sweeny 110 28 106 33:20 8:20/M
5 Garrett Dees 225 27 109 33:27 8:22/M
6 Tom Danowski 174 26 194 41:56 10:29/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Nielson 83 33 32 26:58 6:45/M
2 Abbey Cullen 27 30 37 27:41 6:55/M
3 Hillary Bultema 16 30 52 29:34 7:24/M
4 Helena Jach 233 33 67 30:40 7:40/M
5 Michelle Axe 5 34 89 32:29 8:07/M
6 Michelle Tessmer 129 34 117 34:13 8:33/M
7 Meagan Villerot 196 30 147 36:53 9:13/M
8 Brett Dery 182 30 148 36:54 9:14/M
9 Charie Mayer 197 34 154 37:24 9:21/M
10 Deana Derocha 34 33 172 39:09 9:47/M
11 Katie Miller 77 30 173 39:14 9:49/M
12 Jaclyn Stevens 226 34 185 40:24 10:06/M
13 Rebecca Cline 23 31 198 43:03 10:46/M
14 Tina Phelps 229 34 200 43:17 10:49/M
15 Melissa Mathie 73 33 211 45:50 11:28/M
16 Annie Moore 81 33 212 46:26 11:37/M
17 Mary Tison 183 31 214 47:13 11:48/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Camilleri 156 33 2 21:18 5:20/M
2 Matt Shock 193 30 3 21:41 5:25/M
3 Charles Stamboulian 107 30 15 24:29 6:07/M
4 Joe Pruchnik 167 32 31 26:49 6:42/M
5 Daniel Graff 45 31 33 26:59 6:45/M
6 David Myshinski 186 30 41 28:45 7:11/M
7 James Kupras 164 33 47 29:12 7:18/M
8 Thomas Aeramkulamthadathil 3 33 132 35:07 8:47/M
9 Naiju Kavumpurath 58 30 161 37:50 9:28/M
10 Todd Bushway 18 32 187 41:00 10:15/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Bowman 14 38 82 32:03 8:01/M
2 Tracey Broglin 151 38 87 32:26 8:07/M
3 Amy Lauter 141 35 123 34:30 8:38/M
4 Theresa Cisco 208 35 149 37:06 9:17/M
5 Susan Kinney 201 36 152 37:22 9:21/M
6 Jill Guanlo 181 35 157 37:34 9:24/M
7 Kim Heffel 180 35 174 39:19 9:50/M
8 Jennifer Behnke 7 37 179 39:59 10:00/M
9 Tammy Hargis 50 36 189 41:25 10:21/M
10 Carrie Leah 63 36 195 42:00 10:30/M
11 Jennifer Deward 194 38 202 43:33 10:53/M
12 Alicia Love 215 36 203 43:36 10:54/M
13 Kiersten Krause 61 36 216 47:35 11:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Yacoub 124 38 5 22:16 5:34/M
2 Cletus Lewis 159 38 45 29:07 7:17/M
3 Larry Laverty 62 39 61 30:27 7:37/M
4 Jason Myslinski 153 36 92 32:39 8:10/M
5 Jason Bolouc 10 35 113 33:55 8:29/M
6 Michael Daigneau 29 36 178 39:56 9:59/M
7 Charlie Garnett 42 37 190 41:27 10:22/M
8 Alexander Weiss 122 37 193 41:51 10:28/M
9 Bruce McMaster 195 38 201 43:33 10:53/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Kachnowski 54 41 39 27:50 6:58/M
2 Mikelle Adamczyk 222 40 46 29:08 7:17/M
3 Wendy Rossmiller 218 40 56 29:51 7:28/M
4 Danielle Walton 114 43 70 30:57 7:44/M
5 Dawn Blair 217 41 115 34:00 8:30/M
6 Lisa Kellogg 133 41 160 37:44 9:26/M
7 Andrea Borden 143 43 165 38:26 9:37/M
8 Julie Pierce 89 44 184 40:23 10:06/M
9 Cheryl Pope 92 42 186 40:36 10:09/M
10 Karen Milatz 76 44 191 41:34 10:24/M
11 Jennifer Franklin 41 43 210 45:21 11:20/M
12 Suzanne Moore 82 40 213 46:27 11:37/M
13 Denise O'Rourke 85 42 219 52:05 13:01/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim White 145 44 54 29:43 7:26/M
2 Jared Frisk 150 40 55 29:46 7:27/M
3 Rick Cummins 146 43 57 29:54 7:29/M
4 Wade Evans 190 43 71 31:03 7:46/M
5 Timothy Roberts 216 42 74 31:15 7:49/M
6 Thomas Stevens 227 41 127 34:43 8:41/M
7 Dennis Darnoi 31 42 137 36:00 9:00/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Conklin 24 45 104 33:17 8:19/M
2 Stephanie Stevens 109 45 128 34:49 8:42/M
3 Ellen McCarthy 74 45 135 35:43 8:56/M
4 Lynn Burger 17 47 143 36:32 9:08/M
5 Karen Crosby 25 49 204 43:39 10:55/M
6 Pam Bolam 135 49 223 59:58 15:00/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris 161 46 12 23:51 5:58/M
2 Dave Adkins 152 45 16 24:31 6:08/M
3 Karl Zubal 126 46 20 24:56 6:14/M
4 Michael Adamczyk 221 47 21 25:00 6:15/M
5 Bill Courtney 171 48 22 25:08 6:17/M
6 Greg Janicki 172 47 24 25:28 6:22/M
7 Ray Torres 212 48 26 26:06 6:32/M
8 Jim Oleksinski 86 45 28 26:22 6:36/M
9 Kevin Bentley 8 47 34 27:02 6:46/M
10 Tim Gallagher 224 47 63 30:35 7:39/M
11 Dan Bolstrum 11 45 75 31:17 7:49/M
12 David McWilliams 169 45 90 32:30 8:08/M
13 Jeff Franklin 40 46 97 32:59 8:15/M
14 Paul Walton 115 47 102 33:15 8:19/M
15 Chris Kapolnek 57 45 107 33:20 8:20/M
16 Edward Sabados 185 45 112 33:52 8:28/M
17 Arthur Mohr 149 49 125 34:34 8:39/M
18 Mike Boynton 219 47 131 35:05 8:46/M
19 Paul Seiler 100 48 136 35:45 8:56/M
20 Martin Leever 64 48 146 36:51 9:13/M
21 Scott Kellogg 134 47 150 37:15 9:19/M
22 Ryan Adams 2 46 167 38:28 9:37/M
23 Chris Johnson 53 47 192 41:42 10:26/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Smith 105 50 88 32:27 8:07/M
2 Mariann Gutknedt 231 51 153 37:24 9:21/M
3 Cathy Kansman 55 50 196 42:51 10:43/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Lenser 176 54 19 24:50 6:13/M
2 Kevin Leddy 211 52 29 26:33 6:38/M
3 George Sveda 192 51 30 26:42 6:41/M
4 Martin Calka 19 50 42 28:47 7:12/M
5 Steve English 148 54 43 28:52 7:13/M
6 Jeffrey Long 70 51 76 31:20 7:50/M
7 Rick Kales 147 53 77 31:36 7:54/M
8 Benjamin Beale 6 52 79 31:49 7:57/M
9 Dale Gyure 48 50 85 32:16 8:04/M
10 Jorg Schneewind 95 51 95 32:55 8:14/M
11 Steve Watkeys 116 51 100 33:13 8:18/M
12 Roger Thayer 111 51 118 34:17 8:34/M
13 William Cicala 21 51 130 34:53 8:43/M
14 Andreaj Schiefer 232 51 142 36:24 9:06/M
15 Reynold Mirabitur 78 51 145 36:48 9:12/M
16 Nick Waldecker 214 53 156 37:32 9:23/M
17 Steve Liberty 131 53 163 38:12 9:33/M
18 Bob Bolam 136 53 222 59:58 15:00/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Weimar 121 56 83 32:04 8:01/M
2 Nancy Broadbridge 15 59 139 36:09 9:02/M
3 Margaret Daigneau 28 58 183 40:07 10:02/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Mason 165 55 44 28:55 7:14/M
2 Sova Ken 158 55 49 29:17 7:19/M
3 Jonathan Ebay 36 55 69 30:55 7:44/M
4 Chuck Weimar 118 57 72 31:07 7:47/M
5 Robin Pearce 173 59 110 33:28 8:22/M
6 Donald Theodore 228 59 129 34:49 8:42/M
7 Rick Pantaleo 87 59 141 36:20 9:05/M
8 John Skrzypiec 103 56 155 37:30 9:23/M
9 Rick Spranger 191 55 164 38:20 9:35/M
10 Tim Smith 106 55 171 38:44 9:41/M
11 Michael Daigneau 30 59 206 44:10 11:03/M
12 Tom Rockwell 203 58 217 47:38 11:55/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Lopetrone 71 61 36 27:29 6:52/M
2 James Dowd 157 61 51 29:22 7:21/M
3 James Beale 210 60 119 34:21 8:35/M
4 Don Lindgren 68 61 126 34:37 8:39/M
5 Keith Kelly 59 60 170 38:41 9:40/M
6 Bill Waterhouse 166 64 182 40:04 10:01/M
7 Richard Porte 94 61 205 43:46 10:57/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Jensen 213 66 120 34:26 8:37/M
2 Jerry Mittman 79 67 140 36:14 9:04/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Capps 177 71 48 29:12 7:18/M
2 James Caporali 20 70 151 37:15 9:19/M
3 Ed Funk 209 74 159 37:42 9:26/M

No Age Given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Bolam 138 99 99 33:08 8:17/M