2012 I. C. Perch Run

back to results

Jul. 15, 2012

2012 I. C. Perch Run
Ira Township, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


I.C. Perch Run
Age Group Results
July 15, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

4 Mile

Female 14 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Carlin Marine City MI 14 10 33:20.0 8:20/M
2 Megan Desmadryl Algonac MI 14 12 33:27.0 8:22/M

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Rogers 19 3 29:53.0 7:28/M
2 Amanda Simon New Baltimore MI 17 4 30:33.0 7:38/M
3 Rachelle Lenard Clinton Township MI 18 27 38:22.0 9:36/M
4 Catherine Kanka Clinton Twp MI 19 42 52:52.0 13:13/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Autumn Cleverley New Baltimore MI 21 1 28:53.0 7:13/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Messina 25 15 34:17.0 8:34/M
2 Ashley Sebastian Fair Haven MI 28 24 37:57.0 9:29/M
3 Jennifer Morrison 29 34 41:46.0 10:27/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Hood New Baltimore MI 30 23 37:48.0 9:27/M
2 Alicia Young Fair Haven MI 33 28 38:25.0 9:36/M
3 Courtney Sklba Port Huron MI 31 29 38:56.0 9:44/M
4 Dena Czyznianski 32 43 1:02:34.0 15:39/M
5 Adrienne Penney 31 44 1:02:36.0 15:39/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 36 2 29:39.0 7:25/M
2 Virginia Greenberg 39 8 33:02.0 8:16/M
3 Bonny Campbell Fair Haven MI 38 11 33:23.0 8:21/M
4 Deirdre Arnold Algonac MI 36 16 34:23.0 8:36/M
5 Erin Meyers New Baltimore MI 35 17 34:45.0 8:41/M
6 Jackie Stoneman Algonac MI 37 20 36:24.0 9:06/M
7 Holly Azar New Baltimore MI 36 25 37:59.0 9:30/M
8 Kristin Werner Smiths Creek MI 38 30 40:01.0 10:00/M
9 Susan Bachman Rochester MI 37 32 40:44.0 10:11/M
10 Rebecca Slivensky New Baltimore MI 35 35 42:32.0 10:38/M
11 Amanda Lachante 36 36 43:15.0 10:49/M
12 Holly Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 37 37 44:49.0 11:12/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Tava Clinton Township MI 40 5 30:58.0 7:45/M
2 Barb Smith East China MI 41 7 31:56.0 7:59/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 42 9 33:13.0 8:18/M
4 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 42 13 33:46.0 8:27/M
5 Beth Walsh Macomb MI 42 22 36:58.0 9:15/M
6 Liz Gunsi-Weisman 42 38 44:54.0 11:14/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Butler New Baltimore MI 47 6 30:59.0 7:45/M
2 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 46 21 36:48.0 9:12/M
3 Rose Ann Schihl 45 26 38:16.0 9:34/M
4 Karen Bem Clinton Township MI 45 41 51:02.0 12:46/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Quamdt Port Huron MI 52 19 35:51.0 8:58/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan McDonald New Baltimore MI 59 14 34:00.0 8:30/M
2 Nancy McLead Port Huron MI 56 31 40:41.0 10:10/M
3 Janice Murley New Baltimore MI 59 33 41:29.0 10:22/M
4 Patricia Desmadryl Algonac MI 55 40 48:20.0 12:05/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 62 18 35:20.0 8:50/M
2 Lucille Schaffer Fair Haven MI 61 39 45:55.0 11:29/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Rhein 13 29:29.0 7:22/M
2 Brayden Tava 10 22 32:04.0 8:01/M
3 Jackson Barden Port Huron MI 8 24 33:21.0 8:20/M

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Greenberg 12 19 31:33.0 7:53/M

Male 14 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collin Kaitz 15 2 25:41.0 6:25/M
2 Emet Flasher Casco MI 15 5 25:56.0 6:29/M
3 Tyler Kreilter Marine City MI 14 10 28:43.0 7:11/M
4 Adam Freeman Fair Haven MI 15 18 31:20.0 7:50/M

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alec Butler New Baltimore MI 17 8 27:00.0 6:45/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Flasher Casco MI 24 25 33:25.0 8:21/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hicks New Baltimore MI 27 1 22:42.0 5:41/M
2 Bryant Sebastian Fair Haven MI 29 14 29:33.0 7:23/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Davenport Marine City MI 34 23 32:08.0 8:02/M
2 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 34 30 37:10.0 9:18/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Bardan Port Huron MI 37 12 29:21.0 7:20/M
2 Travis McIntgre Smiths Creek MI 38 17 31:07.0 7:47/M
3 Peter Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 38 21 32:01.0 8:00/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loren Miller Macomb MI 43 4 25:49.0 6:27/M
2 Dan Davenport Saint Clair MI 42 6 26:45.0 6:41/M
3 Ken Santer Port Huron MI 44 16 30:56.0 7:44/M
4 David McGee New Haven MI 40 29 35:49.0 8:57/M
5 Richard Heide Royal Oak MI 40 32 37:27.0 9:22/M
6 Carl Russo 43 34 44:27.0 11:07/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 49 3 25:46.0 6:27/M
2 Ed Schihl New Baltimore MI 47 11 29:12.0 7:18/M
3 Jeff Paul 49 15 30:55.0 7:44/M
4 Mike Carley 46 31 37:16.0 9:19/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Valadez Temperance MI 53 20 31:50.0 7:58/M
2 David Share Macomb MI 54 26 33:54.0 8:29/M
3 Pete Buccos Marysville MI 54 27 34:37.0 8:39/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher 55 9 28:22.0 7:06/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp MI 61 7 26:46.0 6:42/M
2 Tom Seilheimer Saint Clair MI 60 28 35:26.0 8:52/M
3 Robert Murley New Baltimore MI 61 33 41:27.0 10:22/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Killop Jr Utica MI 73 35 47:19.0 11:50/M




I.C. Perch Run
Age Group Results
July 15, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

1 Mile

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Luzynski New Baltimore MI 9 5 11:58.0 3:00/M
2 Angelina Gabryel New Baltimore MI 9 6 14:16.0 3:34/M
3 Lauren Adelini New Baltimore MI 9 7 17:01.0 4:15/M

Female 11 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Tatar 13 1 8:48.0 2:12/M
2 Mary Kelley Fair Haven MI 13 2 9:56.0 2:29/M
3 Amelia Bont New Baltimore MI 11 3 10:22.0 2:36/M
4 Abigail McGee New Haven MI 12 4 11:14.0 -

Female 14 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Frank New Baltimore MI 56 8 21:06.0 5:17/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seth Rolewicz Algonac MI 9 7 11:26.0 2:52/M
2 Gavin Mullica 8 8 11:53.0 2:58/M
3 Garrett Bont New Baltimore MI 9 9 12:00.0 3:00/M
4 Grady Mullica 6 10 15:13.0 3:48/M

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Carlin Marine City MI 12 1 8:05.0 2:01/M
2 Tad Gabryel New Baltimore MI 11 2 8:29.0 2:07/M
3 Matt Cyr 11 3 8:31.0 2:08/M
4 Jensen Houston Clay Township MI 13 4 8:46.0 2:12/M
5 Chuz Stoll 12 5 9:03.0 2:16/M
6 Nicholas Flasher Casco MI 13 6 11:23.0 2:51/M

Male 14 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Santer Marine City MI 69 11 21:04.0 5:16/M
2 Sebastian Tochowicz Fair Haven MI 38 12 22:57.0 5:44/M

Ira Township, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management