2012 Fight Hunger 5k

back to results

Jul. 15, 2012

2012 Fight Hunger 5k
Meridian Township, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Meridian Fight Hunger
5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 15, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick 2681 46 8 22:05 7:07/M
2 Lindsay Keazer 2683 30 11 23:21 7:32/M
3 Leah Morin 2690 32 15 24:27 7:53/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow 2635 50 1 19:14 6:12/M
2 Zachary Racine 2658 16 2 20:02 6:28/M
3 Dan McKinney 2671 45 3 20:51 6:44/M

Female 19 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Glowacki 2624 19 20 25:15 8:09/M
2 Mina Woodard 2660 19 22 26:04 8:25/M
3 Abbey Borman 2652 13 36 29:01 9:22/M
4 Abby Swasey 2676 14 38 29:12 9:25/M
5 Kate Swasey 2677 17 49 32:28 10:28/M
6 Lauren Smarch 2612 15 51 33:29 10:48/M
7 Natalie Smarch 2692 13 61 38:48 12:31/M
8 Morgan Nolan 2691 13 62 38:49 12:31/M
9 Courtney Stewart 2649 19 68 46:25 14:58/M

Male 19 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Patrick 2679 17 12 23:26 7:34/M
2 Khylen Dixson 2654 9 54 34:38 11:10/M
3 Garret Larner 2669 11 55 35:42 11:31/M
4 Jake Larner 2668 10 60 37:35 12:07/M
5 Cameron Jimenez 2674 13 75 54:10 17:28/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Blight 2639 27 21 26:03 8:24/M
2 Ckat Duke 2633 28 29 27:55 9:00/M
3 Stephanie Little 2625 28 34 28:56 9:20/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Verburg 2619 26 10 22:46 7:21/M
2 Kevin Bryan 2631 26 44 31:36 10:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christi Henke 2617 33 28 27:55 9:00/M
2 Michelle Kittendorf 2655 33 35 28:57 9:20/M
3 Ann Farhat 2665 34 42 30:17 9:46/M
4 Naomi Torres 2659 34 53 34:38 11:10/M
5 Jeni Conlin 2663 30 71 50:48 16:23/M
6 Chrisy Barnhart 2673 33 74 54:09 17:28/M
7 Heather Yariger 2672 33 76 54:10 17:28/M
8 Amy Card 2615 30 81 1:05:34 21:09/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Card 2614 31 17 24:32 7:55/M
2 Charles Adado 2634 34 39 29:20 9:28/M
3 Mikhail Murshak 2694 34 47 32:12 10:23/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lainie Pavona 2644 37 16 24:28 7:54/M
2 Daisy McManaman 2656 36 46 32:00 10:19/M
3 Leonida Stewart 2648 36 69 46:25 14:58/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Corson 2687 36 4 21:03 6:47/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Bowman 2647 40 27 27:40 8:55/M
2 Jennifer Rottier 2667 40 48 32:23 10:27/M
3 Lynne Thatcher 2636 41 50 33:23 10:46/M
4 Kelly Fell 2640 42 58 36:27 11:45/M
5 Michelle Kellenberger 2693 40 64 39:08 12:37/M
6 Jen Rosenbrook 2686 44 72 52:12 16:50/M
7 Cindy Kosloski 2685 42 73 52:12 16:50/M
8 Pam Batten 2684 44 77 54:10 17:28/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Nowak 2620 40 5 21:28 6:55/M
2 Dan Homer 2688 44 6 21:38 6:59/M
3 Craig Phillipich 2662 40 9 22:43 7:20/M
4 Bj Rycus 2618 43 18 24:48 8:00/M
5 Scott Pertz 2689 41 23 26:16 8:28/M
6 Mark Alexander 2611 44 40 30:07 9:43/M
7 Luis Torres 2629 41 52 33:48 10:54/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norma Donally 2632 45 41 30:09 9:44/M
2 Pennie Button 2653 47 43 30:21 9:47/M
3 Liz Torres 2628 45 45 31:40 10:13/M
4 Debbie Richards 2626 46 66 40:29 13:04/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Patterson 2695 47 7 22:03 7:07/M
2 Jim Racine 2675 46 13 23:51 7:42/M
3 Christopher Merrill 2627 46 14 24:08 7:47/M
4 Mark Middaugh 2645 47 24 26:24 8:31/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 2643 51 26 27:39 8:55/M
2 Jacqueline Little 2622 50 32 28:48 9:17/M
3 Diane Glowacki 2623 53 56 35:46 11:32/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Bielawski 2642 59 63 39:02 12:35/M
2 Paula Pendergast 2657 58 80 57:33 18:34/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Vanattz 2666 58 30 28:10 9:05/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Conlin 2664 60 70 50:48 16:23/M
2 Mary Peters 2670 60 79 57:33 18:34/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Dagner 2680 62 19 25:10 8:07/M
2 Robert Dio 2678 63 25 26:26 8:32/M
3 Randy Fielder 2682 60 31 28:24 9:10/M
4 John Symonds 2646 61 65 39:25 12:43/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn McDonald 2641 68 59 37:19 12:02/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Hutting 2651 69 78 56:12 18:08/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 2650 70 33 28:51 9:18/M
2 Joseph Toth 2637 74 37 29:07 9:24/M
3 Robert Scholle 2613 75 57 35:52 11:34/M
4 Harrison Hensley 2661 79 67 43:43 14:06/M