2012 AID Lansing

back to results

Jul. 15, 2012

2012 AID Lansing
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


AID Lansing
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 15, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Jacobs Lansing 822 22 8 26:40.6 8:36/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Penar East Lansing 824 25 1 20:27.5 6:36/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Adams Perry 811 45 9 26:59.4 8:42/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mills Williamston 800 56 2 21:23.3 6:54/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabe Regan Lansing 826 7 35 38:14.2 12:20/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Mills Laingsburg MI 857 28 13 27:50.5 8:59/M
2 Christina Campbell Charlotte MI 853 28 14 27:50.7 8:59/M
3 Meredith Achtenberg Williamston 828 22 15 29:08.0 9:24/M
4 Brooke Mireles Lansing 790 25 19 30:26.3 9:49/M
5 Kristine Patterson Ravenna 814 24 27 34:57.0 11:16/M
6 Leslie Redman Haslett 815 24 28 34:57.0 11:16/M
7 Ashley Jones Lansing 789 26 33 36:42.6 11:50/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Regan Lansing 827 29 36 38:14.2 12:20/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eunice Botello Lansing 795 35 11 27:39.8 8:55/M
2 Da'Neese Wells Holt MI 846 37 17 29:20.5 9:28/M
3 Barb Byrum Onondaga MI 849 34 22 33:20.1 10:45/M
4 Erin McCleary Ravenna 837 31 26 34:56.1 11:16/M
5 Heidi Ward Potterville 836 34 30 35:58.7 11:36/M
6 Cynthia Farnsworth Holt 816 31 38 39:32.7 12:45/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Levine East Lansing 802 33 7 25:09.2 8:07/M
2 Michael McKenzie East Lansing, Mi M 842 30 16 29:16.1 9:26/M
3 Chad Hewitt Adrian MI 854 31 20 30:28.9 9:50/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Quiroga Holt 829 47 18 29:21.1 9:28/M
2 Angie Hultberg Onondaga 834 40 23 34:01.7 10:58/M
3 Looise Rabidooy Mason 839 42 24 34:14.5 11:03/M
4 Aurora Christofferson Lansing 792 47 29 35:45.5 11:32/M
5 Michelle Munson Mason 838 45 34 36:44.3 11:51/M
6 Patricia Howland Potterville MI 856 44 37 38:41.4 12:29/M
7 Angela Gaukel Lansing 801 43 41 58:55.7 19:00/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Adams Jr. Perry 810 45 3 22:42.3 7:19/M
2 Paul Christofferson Lansing 791 47 4 23:10.8 7:28/M
3 Kirk Tpskilp Lansing MI 851 43 40 50:49.6 16:24/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mills Williamston 799 51 25 34:48.0 11:14/M
2 Dione Anderson East Lansing 812 56 31 36:09.5 11:40/M
3 Leanne Shue-Mckenzie East Lansing, Mi M 848 58 43 1:00:26.3 19:30/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bush Okemos MI 852 53 5 23:14.4 7:30/M
2 Brent Shepard Lansing MI 845 55 6 23:40.7 7:38/M
3 John Joss Holt 825 56 12 27:42.6 8:56/M
4 Kyle Carmany Lansing 793 52 39 39:40.2 12:48/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak Lansing 786 66 21 31:40.6 10:13/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Vedder Lansing 831 61 32 36:17.7 11:42/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Mowry Lansing 788 71 10 27:22.7 8:50/M
2 George Gaukel Lansing MI 847 73 42 58:55.7 19:00/M





AID Lansing
10k Run
Age Group Results
July 15, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Burns-Jager East Lansing 796 41 4 50:21.7 8:07/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corland McDiarmid Ionia 832 36 1 42:24.3 6:50/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Gildner Potterville MI 855 47 5 51:25.6 8:18/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield MI 833 49 3 49:09.0 7:56/M

Female 13 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Hack 830 15 8 53:50.6 8:41/M

Male 13 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gavin Jager East Lansing 797 13 7 53:42.2 8:40/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Fandel Fowler 807 21 12 1:02:51.2 10:08/M
2 April Koenigsknecht St. Johns 806 21 13 1:02:51.2 10:08/M
3 Courtney Dewley Grand Ledge 819 25 15 1:04:12.0 10:21/M
4 Tricia Koenigsknecht St. Johns 808 24 20 1:16:53.7 12:24/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vince Coraci Okemos 805 27 10 56:59.7 9:11/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Poglese Grand Ledge 809 33 17 1:05:38.4 10:35/M
2 Nicole Racine Grand Ledge MI 840 36 18 1:08:11.9 11:00/M
3 Erica Ketchum Holt 813 33 19 1:12:31.2 11:42/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Rariue Grand Ledge MI 841 36 2 43:29.2 7:01/M
2 Erik Frost Lansing 823 30 14 1:03:52.9 10:18/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Patterson Portage 817 50 6 53:16.1 8:35/M
2 Trude Culver Haslett MI 844 51 9 54:43.2 8:50/M
3 Karin Dewley Portland 835 55 16 1:04:12.2 10:21/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Culver Haslett MI 843 50 11 59:05.1 9:32/M


Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation