Foundation 5k

back to results

Jul. 15, 2012

Foundation 5k
Waterford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Foundation 5K 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 15, 2012
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing

Overall Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Osika Waterford MI 791 19 2 17:39 5:42/M

Female 12 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Osika Waterford MI 789 12 23 24:54 8:02/M
2 Emma Mashburn West Bloomfield 778 12 35 26:58 8:42/M
3 Julie Smith Commerce Twp. MI 742 12 101 47:31 15:20/M

Female 13 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Smith Commerce Twp. MI 743 13 30 26:28 8:32/M
2 Jessica Millmine Holly 716 17 41 28:18 9:08/M
3 Christine Mathis Ferndale MI 748 18 78 36:17 11:42/M
4 Hannah Gallo Mount Prospect IL 802 14 91 40:29 13:04/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Lindsay Clarkston 792 20 18 23:48 7:41/M
2 Heather Picklo Lake Orion MI 728 24 83 37:18 12:02/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro 710 26 20 24:27 7:53/M
2 Nicole Eves Sparta MI 804 26 24 25:16 8:09/M
3 Kimberly Du Rocher Metamora MI 707 28 49 30:57 9:59/M
4 Jennifer Betthauser Clarkston MI 811 28 65 33:43 10:53/M
5 Carol Smith Royal Oak MI 711 26 102 50:08 16:10/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Park Waterford MI 740 30 84 37:19 12:02/M
2 Kelly Carter Clarkston 770 33 98 46:02 14:51/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Sweet Clarkston 767 38 53 32:06 10:21/M
2 Susanne Makowski Farmington MI 762 35 63 33:31 10:49/M
3 Karyn Meteer Lake Orion MI 784 35 79 36:17 11:42/M
4 Pamela Anzicek Clarkston 734 37 97 44:52 14:28/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Traci Hills Rochester Hills 719 41 48 30:54 9:58/M
2 Susan Mashburn West Bloomfield 780 41 52 32:03 10:20/M
3 Tanya Carson Davisburg MI 812 41 66 33:43 10:53/M
4 Rebecca Matthews Waterford MI 755 40 67 33:44 10:53/M
5 Jackie Sovel Highland MI 731 40 85 37:39 12:09/M
6 Mary Kelly Lake Orion MI 761 44 87 37:57 12:15/M
7 Narayan Uma Troy MI 738 40 90 38:54 12:33/M
8 Kristi Fleming Rochester MI 798 44 93 41:10 13:17/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Osika Waterford MI 790 46 9 20:59 6:46/M
2 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 793 48 39 27:53 9:00/M
3 Leann Cooper Clarkston MI 785 45 45 29:04 9:23/M
4 Elaine Tadajewski Commerce Twp. MI 775 45 57 32:54 10:37/M
5 Kara Cyr Lake Orion MI 729 45 62 33:28 10:48/M
6 Kandra Cousins Ortonville MI 795 49 68 33:59 10:58/M
7 Teresa Cripsey Rochester MI 722 46 72 34:56 11:16/M
8 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 703 49 74 35:01 11:18/M
9 Prema Mani Rochester Hills MI 732 45 82 37:05 11:58/M
10 Kimberly Malak Rochester Hills 721 45 92 40:30 13:04/M
11 Ragina Jackson Waterford MI 810 45 105 58:45 18:57/M
12 Stephanie Gallo Mount Prospect IL 803 45 106 1:02:10 20:03/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Smith Commerce Twp. MI 745 50 26 25:33 8:15/M
2 Anne Clifton Clarkston MI 757 51 32 26:44 8:37/M
3 Karen Laszlo Waterford MI 724 51 59 33:18 10:45/M
4 Grace Myles Cohoctah 701 50 69 34:05 11:00/M
5 Mary Hamelin Clarkston MI 794 51 70 34:13 11:02/M
6 Renee Henderson Royal Oak MI 747 52 104 53:43 17:20/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Schroeder Rochester Hills MI 727 56 55 32:17 10:25/M
2 Debra Neirinck Clarkston 759 58 77 35:53 11:35/M
3 Laurie Gouche Clarkston MI 801 56 81 36:39 11:49/M
4 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 815 59 95 44:10 14:15/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 799 62 16 23:29 7:35/M
2 Susan Ginter Waterford MI 730 62 86 37:44 12:10/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 714 67 75 35:36 11:29/M

Overall Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tommy Osika Waterford MI 788 16 1 17:15 5:34/M

Male 12 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Smith Commerce Twp. MI 741 10 43 28:37 9:14/M
2 Cory Dubin Commerce Township 713 12 44 28:48 9:17/M
3 Joey Slater Highland 704 8 60 33:27 10:47/M
4 Jacob Meteer Lake Orion MI 783 11 64 33:39 10:51/M
5 Chris Madak Rochester MI 781 12 80 36:39 11:49/M
6 Noah Kelly Lake Orion MI 760 11 88 37:57 12:15/M
7 Benjamin Mashburn West Bloomfield 779 10 100 46:22 14:57/M

Male 13 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Aho Ortonville 715 18 19 23:55 7:43/M
2 Brett Cooper Clarkston MI 786 13 31 26:38 8:35/M
3 Hunter Jackson Waterford MI 806 16 99 46:07 14:53/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 709 28 6 19:48 6:23/M
2 Kalvin Myles West Bloomfield MI 771 25 11 21:36 6:58/M
3 Trevor Francis Troy MI 706 29 15 22:08 7:08/M
4 Brandon Hicks Romulus MI 753 27 17 23:43 7:39/M
5 Dan Michels Brighton 705 27 42 28:36 9:14/M
6 Dave Browning Amherstburg ON 772 28 94 41:56 13:32/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Oltesvig White Lake MI 725 31 3 17:45 5:44/M
2 Ryan Hicks Waterford MI 752 32 12 21:40 6:59/M
3 Jeffry Smith Royal Oak MI 712 33 21 24:36 7:56/M
4 Keith Yater Waterford MI 805 33 25 25:24 8:12/M
5 Henry Opie White Lake MI 726 31 27 25:35 8:15/M
6 Nicholas Ross Waterford MI 774 30 46 29:55 9:39/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sweet Clarkston 766 39 29 26:26 8:32/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Micklas Rochester MI 776 44 4 19:06 6:10/M
2 Johnny Sawruk Oakland MI 813 42 8 20:54 6:45/M
3 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 787 41 38 27:46 8:57/M
4 Brian Mashburn West Bloomfield 777 42 51 31:03 10:01/M
5 Gregory Hills Fenton MI 718 42 54 32:10 10:23/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Zubal Berkley MI 773 46 5 19:22 6:15/M
2 Todd Robbins Bay City MI 769 45 7 20:38 6:39/M
3 Rich Hahn Lake Orion MI 809 46 10 21:14 6:51/M
4 Michael Stolnicki Clarkston 750 47 13 21:48 7:02/M
5 Phil Hamelin Clarkston MI 797 47 14 21:52 7:03/M
6 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 814 49 34 26:54 8:41/M
7 Kevin Malak Rochester Hills 720 45 36 27:17 8:48/M
8 Bill Jackson Waterford MI 807 45 96 44:19 14:18/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 751 53 22 24:53 8:02/M
2 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 717 53 37 27:33 8:53/M
3 Tim Cripsey Rochester MI 723 50 40 27:57 9:01/M
4 Mike Palmer Clarkston MI 796 53 61 33:27 10:47/M
5 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 702 51 73 35:01 11:18/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Madak Rochester MI 782 59 50 30:58 9:59/M
2 Tim Smith Commerce Twp. MI 744 55 56 32:33 10:30/M
3 Chris Scheuer Waterford MI 754 55 58 33:10 10:42/M
4 Steven Berman Clarkston MI 816 58 107 1:12:42 23:27/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MI 808 63 28 25:38 8:16/M
2 Robert Emick Lake Orion MI 765 64 71 34:23 11:05/M
3 Thomas Wiseman White Lake MI 749 60 76 35:41 11:31/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Rowe Canton MI 800 65 33 26:45 8:38/M
2 Mike Yater Waterford MI 756 68 47 30:26 9:49/M
3 Ed Haley Ortonville MI 768 68 103 51:07 16:29/M

Male 75 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clem Weierstahl Goodrich MI 764 78 89 38:06 12:17/M