The Sparkler 5k

back to results

Jul. 8, 2012

The Sparkler 5k
Luna Pier, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


The Sparkler
5k Run
Age Group Results
July 08, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Brisson 160 21 9 18:36.1 6:00/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Russeau 250 23 1 15:33.1 5:01/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 38 42 37 24:44.9 7:59/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wesley McKee 170 45 15 19:40.3 6:21/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karenna Duffey 149 11 27 22:51.8 7:22/M
2 Francesca Ansel 140 12 39 25:22.6 8:11/M
3 Madeleine Kortsch 152 11 40 25:22.8 8:11/M
4 Meg Knauer 70 12 108 35:14.6 11:22/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Knauer 72 9 56 27:30.3 8:52/M
2 Max Kortsch 125 12 115 36:15.2 11:42/M
3 Andrew Draugelis 137 8 134 41:38.1 13:26/M

Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Servick 117 14 57 27:31.7 8:53/M

Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Raymond 172 14 21 22:11.5 7:09/M
2 Mike Knauer 71 14 55 27:03.7 8:44/M
3 Matt Draugelis 136 13 143 46:22.3 14:57/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Lemon 33 19 10 18:49.2 6:04/M
2 Mckenna Mathis 31 16 43 25:50.4 8:20/M
3 Danielle Lewis 143 19 125 39:22.8 12:42/M
4 Casey Raymond 99 18 131 40:34.5 13:05/M
5 Amanda Revesz 73 16 133 41:26.2 13:22/M

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Raymond 98 17 4 15:59.1 5:09/M
2 Austin Whitelaw 162 19 5 16:22.0 5:17/M
3 Kirby Fortney 148 16 64 28:43.3 9:16/M
4 Erick Cassar 86 18 77 30:55.7 9:58/M
5 Nick Dempsey 77 18 79 30:59.8 10:00/M
6 Will Draugelis 138 16 86 31:42.1 10:14/M
7 Jordan Fraley 126 19 128 40:24.5 13:02/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Tullis 65 20 13 19:19.2 6:14/M
2 Richelle Gray 58 21 16 20:37.5 6:39/M
3 Beth Hyldemeier 112 21 17 21:27.2 6:55/M
4 Victoria Lee 34 22 41 25:25.0 8:12/M
5 Olivia Killion 100 20 65 28:46.3 9:17/M
6 Kaylynn Jacobs 45 21 75 30:51.1 9:57/M
7 Christa Barnes 110 24 80 31:02.3 10:01/M
8 Danielle Williams 159 22 93 32:37.7 10:31/M
9 Angela Jankowski 24 23 101 33:51.4 10:55/M
10 Megan Deland 105 21 105 34:07.6 11:00/M
11 Rachel Smith 163 21 116 36:25.1 11:45/M
12 Aimee Russeau 30 20 120 38:24.4 12:23/M
13 Andrea Houghton 10 24 121 38:28.9 12:25/M
14 Lauryn Dempsey 144 20 126 39:23.2 12:42/M
15 Jessica Servick 113 22 127 39:30.5 12:45/M
16 Kellie Lieser 128 20 140 45:10.6 14:34/M
17 Brooke McDonald 11 20 151 52:01.7 16:47/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Petro 67 21 2 15:47.2 5:05/M
2 Jesiah Rodriguez 167 24 3 15:58.7 5:09/M
3 Nick Brennell 161 20 6 16:36.9 5:21/M
4 Andrew Althaus 153 21 7 17:46.0 5:44/M
5 Chris Heid 20 20 8 18:05.9 5:50/M
6 Andrew Raymond 101 20 11 18:54.6 6:06/M
7 Eli Reed 168 20 12 19:02.4 6:08/M
8 Tyler Dusseau 57 21 14 19:33.9 6:18/M
9 Eric Lieser 103 24 18 21:32.6 6:57/M
10 Mike Glinski 97 24 19 21:43.8 7:00/M
11 Eric Whipple 83 22 20 22:07.5 7:08/M
12 Ponchyuan Tsou 156 20 23 22:15.4 7:11/M
13 Cory Heid 19 22 24 22:17.5 7:11/M
14 Jeremy Burlen 79 23 30 24:00.0 7:45/M
15 Nick Lapointe 177 21 31 24:03.4 7:45/M
16 Chad Whipple 80 22 32 24:05.4 7:46/M
17 Derek Jacobs 121 20 35 24:24.4 7:52/M
18 Dewey Russeau 66 24 46 26:12.2 8:27/M
19 Dominic Petro 69 23 67 29:33.0 9:32/M
20 Louis Garbert 127 21 87 31:45.3 10:15/M
21 Terrance Robb II 15 24 135 42:16.3 13:38/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francesca Letasse 44 28 34 24:22.0 7:52/M
2 Christi Burrington 94 26 60 27:47.3 8:58/M
3 Denise Frank 123 29 69 29:40.2 9:34/M
4 Tiffany Levely 17 29 71 29:51.4 9:38/M
5 Stacey Griner 88 26 84 31:30.5 10:10/M
6 Kristen Rizzo 48 25 91 32:34.0 10:30/M
7 Danielle Kuchnler 158 26 92 32:37.5 10:31/M
8 Rachel Williams 28 26 112 35:44.8 11:32/M
9 Erika Suttmann 22 29 141 46:16.8 14:55/M
10 Kristen Lietaert 50 29 149 50:18.6 16:14/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Anderson 122 27 42 25:41.1 8:17/M
2 Bryan Mosley 90 25 83 31:28.2 10:09/M
3 Alex Napier 114 29 102 33:59.1 10:58/M
4 Andrew Williams 129 27 111 35:41.0 11:31/M
5 Jeremy Hittler 133 28 152 52:02.0 16:47/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Collum 130 30 26 22:51.2 7:22/M
2 Mary Ansel 141 37 47 26:24.4 8:31/M
3 Lisa Napier 43 34 66 29:08.0 9:24/M
4 Jill Kominek 6 38 73 30:11.2 9:44/M
5 Ellie Katz 29 37 76 30:53.3 9:58/M
6 Jenny Cresswell 92 31 81 31:08.9 10:03/M
7 Stacy Jewell 169 35 88 31:46.0 10:15/M
8 Jennifer Hemry 173 39 95 32:53.5 10:36/M
9 Valerie Grier 16 30 104 34:04.0 10:59/M
10 Tracy Glover 23 39 106 34:19.0 11:04/M
11 Jeannine Keck 116 38 119 37:29.2 12:05/M
12 Christine Duchaine 78 32 124 38:46.2 12:30/M
13 Rachel Ingram 96 33 142 46:19.8 14:56/M
14 Toby Kominek 5 39 144 47:43.1 15:24/M
15 Richelle Groesbeck 25 38 147 49:39.7 16:01/M
16 Jenn Larrow 40 36 148 49:40.1 16:01/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Curtis 18 31 29 23:18.0 7:31/M
2 Billy Baker 104 39 38 25:01.8 8:04/M
3 Scott McCarty 131 33 51 26:48.3 8:39/M
4 Joshua Williams 26 31 61 28:17.0 9:07/M
5 Mike Priehs 85 32 62 28:35.6 9:13/M
6 Pete Larrow 124 35 82 31:21.4 10:07/M
7 Michael Adams 89 30 90 31:58.0 10:19/M
8 Steve Bowers 13 33 94 32:51.0 10:36/M
9 Corey Larrow 41 35 136 42:19.1 13:39/M
10 Dylan Napier 42 34 145 48:09.4 15:32/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Servick 118 44 63 28:36.2 9:14/M
2 Bethann Wonser 7 48 89 31:51.9 10:16/M
3 Akosua Dow 56 49 110 35:16.2 11:23/M
4 Tabatha Lieser 120 44 114 35:53.2 11:35/M
5 Trudy Whipple 139 47 117 37:18.9 12:02/M
6 Cindi Raymond 102 44 130 40:34.1 13:05/M
7 Annie Mann 93 49 138 45:08.5 14:34/M
8 Bonny Ruby 53 48 153 57:30.4 18:33/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Draugelis 135 45 25 22:18.5 7:12/M
2 Royce Houghton 12 46 97 33:12.2 10:43/M
3 Steven Petro 68 49 100 33:38.9 10:51/M
4 Jim Deland 106 45 118 37:19.3 12:02/M
5 Brad Cresswell 91 48 132 40:38.2 13:06/M
6 Daniel Connors 87 45 139 45:08.7 14:34/M
7 Scott Dudek 249 46 155 57:32.3 18:34/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelia Burrington 95 55 52 26:50.9 8:39/M
2 Mary Dusseau 21 51 58 27:33.9 8:53/M
3 Rebecca Mehregan 145 50 59 27:43.0 8:56/M
4 Sharon Fielder 35 54 68 29:37.3 9:33/M
5 Diana Szkatulski 14 53 74 30:38.9 9:53/M
6 Donna Melvin 49 55 99 33:30.4 10:48/M
7 Chris Tunison 27 58 113 35:49.0 11:33/M
8 Cheryl Zuellig 81 50 122 38:33.5 12:26/M
9 Sue Rizzo 46 56 146 48:27.4 15:38/M
10 Debra Steffes 32 55 150 50:18.9 16:14/M
11 Martha Marshall 76 56 156 57:32.9 18:34/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Mroz 9 54 22 22:12.1 7:10/M
2 Jim Gardner 132 54 28 22:55.1 7:24/M
3 Jim Williams 171 52 33 24:08.1 7:47/M
4 Domingo Valadez 37 53 36 24:28.1 7:54/M
5 Keith Lawn 39 55 44 25:58.3 8:23/M
6 Joe Evans 155 58 45 26:09.8 8:26/M
7 Roger Thayer 157 51 48 26:38.4 8:35/M
8 Darius Mehregan 146 50 50 26:46.2 8:38/M
9 Jim Rizzo 47 54 53 26:52.5 8:40/M
10 Bruce Barnes Sr. 109 50 70 29:45.7 9:36/M
11 Doug Althaus 154 50 98 33:17.4 10:44/M
12 Donald Daley 166 51 107 35:00.6 11:17/M
13 David Anderson 55 51 109 35:15.8 11:22/M
14 Vince Zuellig 82 51 123 38:33.8 12:26/M
15 John Ruby 54 51 154 57:30.6 18:33/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser 164 67 96 33:03.0 10:40/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Mohler 175 61 49 26:44.3 8:37/M
2 Randy Fielder 36 60 54 26:57.7 8:42/M
3 George Ho 74 61 78 30:57.5 9:59/M
4 Jerome Tomc 134 69 85 31:38.5 10:12/M

Male 70 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Fortney 147 73 72 29:58.5 9:40/M
2 George Royer 176 76 103 34:03.5 10:59/M
3 Jack Streicher 174 75 129 40:24.8 13:02/M
4 Cyril Steinhauser 165 70 137 42:58.0 13:52/M