Red Cedar Run

back to results

Jun. 23, 2012

Red Cedar Run
Williamston, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC


Red Cedar Run
Williamston, Michigan
June 16, 2012 Rate this Race
157 Registered Entrants


Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Clark Mason MI 27 8 21:30.4 6:56/M
Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Peters Williamston MI 14 81 34:58.0 11:17/M
2 Avrie Hererra Okemos MI 14 106 46:21.1 14:57/M
3 Myah Spadafore Chelsea MI 8 125 58:36.6 18:54/M
4 Emily Allen Saint Petersburg F 9 126 58:52.9 18:59/M
5 Phoebe Spadafore Pinckney MI 3 146 1:01:48.1 19:56/M
Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Rosekrans Williamston MI 17 29 25:28.8 8:13/M
2 Marjie Clay Williamston MI 16 33 25:58.0 8:23/M
3 Ellie Couturier 15 40 27:39.0 8:55/M
4 Joanna Forsyth Flushing MI 15 65 30:52.0 9:57/M
5 Kelsey Harbart Williamston MI 15 72 32:17.6 10:25/M
6 Gwendolyn Tithof Gaylord MI 16 83 35:49.1 11:33/M
7 Bailey Steadman 15 90 37:36.6 12:08/M
8 Sara Prang Williamston MI 19 98 41:40.7 13:26/M
9 Courtney Stewart Williamston MI 19 105 45:39.3 14:44/M
Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynne Davis Williamston MI 21 22 24:27.1 7:53/M
2 Jodi Cook Haslett MI 29 25 24:30.5 7:54/M
3 Esther Reed 23 27 24:45.3 7:59/M
4 Mary Mitchell Venice CA 29 30 25:29.4 8:13/M
5 Allyson Nash Williamston MI 22 48 28:41.2 9:15/M
6 Claire Kaisler Lansing MI 22 50 28:47.1 9:17/M
7 Jp Pierce Williamston MI 28 76 33:32.5 10:49/M
8 Abigail Asher Bath MI 29 85 36:24.7 11:45/M
9 Jayme Bisard Williamston MI 29 89 37:36.4 12:08/M
10 Abby McGriff 29 100 44:39.1 14:24/M
11 Amy Johnson Jackson MI 28 113 48:37.5 15:41/M
Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Lunsted Haslett MI 30 14 22:45.7 7:20/M
2 Karen Lacombe Howell MI 32 62 30:25.7 9:49/M
3 Alicia Wood Lansing MI 35 78 34:42.7 11:12/M
4 Megan Brus 33 79 34:46.9 11:13/M
5 Micki Magee Williamston MI 33 102 45:10.0 14:34/M
6 Leonida Stewart Williamston MI 36 104 45:39.1 14:44/M
7 Beth Cebelak Lake Orion MI 31 114 50:07.8 16:10/M
8 Sarah Goodwin Glendale CA 34 115 50:10.7 16:11/M
9 Jennifer Auchtung East Lansing MI 33 118 50:40.6 16:21/M
10 Kelly Spadafore Chelsea MI 38 129 59:28.9 19:11/M
11 Melissa Spadafore East Lansing MI 37 132 59:33.0 19:13/M
12 Melissa Spadafor 32 138 1:00:55.6 19:39/M
13 Jen Spadafore Pinckney MI 34 147 1:02:36.0 20:12/M
Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Piotter East Lansing MI 46 23 24:29.7 7:54/M
2 Angela Rasegan Webberville MI 42 31 25:43.2 8:18/M
3 Betsy Syrek Williamston MI 48 32 25:44.3 8:18/M
4 Mary Tithof Gaylord MI 43 36 26:52.9 8:40/M
5 Shirley Sutherland Webberville MI 46 38 27:33.2 8:53/M
6 Barb Catton Webberville MI 49 39 27:36.2 8:54/M
7 Julie Swager Chelsea MI 43 46 28:20.7 9:08/M
8 Chrisla Lininger 42 51 29:01.4 9:22/M
9 Terri Shaler Williamston MI 43 54 29:26.3 9:30/M
10 Susan Forsyth Flushing MI 43 70 31:54.7 10:17/M
11 Carrie Herrera Okemos MI 41 74 32:30.5 10:29/M
12 Doris Laforge 46 80 34:49.7 11:14/M
13 Selena Horner Williamston MI 44 88 37:09.2 11:59/M
14 Debbie Richards Williamston MI 46 95 40:31.0 13:04/M
15 Elizabeth Allen Saint Petersburg F 49 127 59:17.9 19:07/M
Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Palmer Lansing MI 51 43 28:05.1 9:04/M
2 Dawn Harris Williamston MI 52 44 28:10.3 9:05/M
3 Patricia Nash Williamston MI 56 52 29:01.6 9:22/M
4 Sandra Janetzke East Lansing MI 56 56 29:46.7 9:36/M
5 Ruth Black Williamston MI 55 58 29:57.0 9:40/M
6 Louise Omar Williamston MI 59 84 36:17.9 11:42/M
7 Jane Reagan Williamston MI 58 91 37:39.2 12:09/M
8 Theresa Grover Williamston MI 56 96 40:40.3 13:07/M
9 Cindy Evans Williamston MI 54 103 45:10.2 14:34/M
10 Barbara Olson Williamston MI 58 109 47:47.5 15:25/M
11 Shirley Mitchell Williamston MI 59 111 48:35.2 15:40/M
12 Cindy Smith Greenville MI 50 119 51:28.6 16:36/M
13 Marianna Sigafoose Williamston MI 56 120 51:28.9 16:36/M
Female 60 to 97

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jann Nestell Williamston MI 63 55 29:33.8 9:32/M
2 Mary Trebilcock Chelsea MI 62 64 30:48.2 9:56/M
3 Sue Surateaux Grand Ledge MI 61 69 31:26.7 10:08/M
4 Jan Fedewa Williamston MI 66 75 32:48.0 10:35/M
5 Sue Karschnick Webberville MI 64 93 38:43.8 12:29/M
6 Sue Grace Owosso MI 71 97 40:55.4 13:12/M
7 Beatrix Vankampen Williamston MI 63 101 44:53.8 14:29/M
8 Penny Stump 65 107 47:18.8 15:15/M
9 Marilyn Scheffel East Lansing MI 62 108 47:22.4 15:17/M
10 Pam Starkweather Owosso MI 65 110 48:28.6 15:38/M
11 Janet Muir Farmington MI 62 123 57:25.2 18:31/M
12 Marge Clay Williamston MI 68 134 59:42.1 19:15/M
13 Linda Gerard Okemos MI 68 137 1:00:09.0 19:24/M
14 Jackie Botsford Williamston MI 61 145 1:01:44.5 19:55/M
15 Connie Spadafore Stockbridge MI 64 148 1:02:37.9 20:12/M
16 Norma Spadafore Stockbridge MI 60 149 1:02:43.8 20:14/M
17 Mary Tithof Chesaning MI 70 150 1:03:03.3 20:20/M
Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Lutzke Williamston MI 19 1 16:29.8 5:19/M
Men 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Davis Williamston MI 12 12 22:25.1 7:14/M
2 Zebedee Swager 6 59 30:00.3 9:41/M
3 Ryan Spadafore Chelsea MI 10 73 32:25.1 10:27/M
4 Leo Swager Chelsea MI 5 77 34:15.4 11:03/M
5 Isaac Pratt Haslett MI 12 86 36:40.4 11:50/M
6 Jack Forsyth Flushing MI 11 94 39:31.7 12:45/M
7 Boyd Cook Haslett MI 9 99 43:11.9 13:56/M
8 Hunter Spadafore Chelsea MI 6 128 59:25.9 19:10/M
9 Aidan Spadafore Pinckney MI 3 141 1:01:27.2 19:49/M
Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Pankow Williamston Mi 28 2 17:03.1 5:30/M
2 Spencer Pioszak Williamston MI 20 3 17:44.1 5:43/M
3 Scott Evans Harrison MI 20 16 23:40.4 7:38/M
4 Graham Wagner Chelsea MI 20 26 24:41.8 7:58/M
5 Kevin Bisard 28 28 25:12.1 8:08/M
6 Kurt Bisard Rolla MO 26 47 28:22.5 9:09/M
Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cebelak Lake Orion MI 34 18 23:48.3 7:41/M
2 Jeremiah Asher Bath MI 37 20 24:16.6 7:50/M
3 Kevin McGriff Cypress TX 33 37 27:06.9 8:45/M
4 Josh Dewley Owosso MI 38 60 30:12.1 9:45/M
5 Michael Hughes Venice CA 33 61 30:13.7 9:45/M
6 Todd Menard Fowlerville MI 36 66 31:08.7 10:03/M
7 Ryan Hannah Williamston MI 39 71 31:58.5 10:19/M
8 Matthew Tingley Dansville MI 38 87 37:01.6 11:56/M
9 Tommy Auchtung East Lansing MI 33 117 50:40.1 16:21/M
10 Tony Spadafore Chelsea MI 38 130 59:29.1 19:11/M
11 Nick Spadafore East Lansing MI 32 131 59:32.8 19:12/M
12 Joe Spadafor 36 139 1:01:01.8 19:41/M
13 Michael Spadafore Pinckney MI 38 140 1:01:02.0 19:41/M
Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Holik Grass Lake MI 42 4 18:22.5 5:55/M
2 Eric Swager Chelsea MI 47 5 20:15.0 6:32/M
3 William Chu Hubbardston MI 41 9 21:34.6 6:57/M
4 Daniel Pierce Lansing MI 44 11 22:14.2 7:10/M
5 Rich Woyke Elm Hall MI 43 15 22:47.4 7:21/M
6 Mark Tithof Northville MI 41 17 23:47.2 7:40/M
7 Mark Cebelak Madison Heights MI 42 19 23:53.0 7:42/M
8 John Tithof Gaylord MI 44 21 24:23.7 7:52/M
9 Tracy Goss Williamston MI 45 35 26:41.7 8:36/M
10 Tim Boiles Dansville MI 41 42 27:52.2 8:59/M
11 Dan Grooms 49 45 28:20.1 9:08/M
12 Brian Farris Williamston MI 41 53 29:18.6 9:27/M
13 David Allen Saint Petersburg F 48 67 31:10.5 10:03/M
14 Calvin Peters Williamston MI 44 82 34:58.3 11:17/M
15 John Goodwin Glendale CA 45 116 50:15.4 16:13/M
16 Whit Moncrief Williamston MI 45 121 53:14.7 17:10/M
Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mills Williamston Mi 56 6 21:11.6 6:50/M
2 Kevin Coykendall Williamston MI 52 7 21:24.5 6:54/M
3 Chris Cotter 53 10 22:10.9 7:09/M
4 Steve Palmer Lansing MI 50 24 24:29.8 7:54/M
5 Chuck Nichols Williamston MI 53 41 27:46.5 8:57/M
6 Martin Ritchie Howell MI 53 57 29:47.7 9:36/M
7 Michael Black Williamston MI 56 63 30:29.0 9:50/M
8 Betty Rector Williamston MI 57 143 1:01:35.1 19:52/M
Male 60 to 97

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Boylan Okemos MI 64 13 22:28.8 7:15/M
2 David Stierley Lansing MI 60 34 26:02.2 8:24/M
3 Earl Wolf 61 49 28:42.4 9:15/M
4 Steven Farness Williamston MI 68 68 31:19.6 10:06/M
5 Rich Martin 65 92 37:40.0 12:09/M
6 Mickey Martin Williamston MI 60 112 48:35.4 15:40/M
7 Mike Botsford Williamston MI 60 122 53:26.0 17:14/M
8 James Muir Farmington MI 70 124 57:26.1 18:32/M
9 Frank Spadafore Stockbridge MI 68 133 59:41.9 19:15/M
10 Jason David Williamston MI 65 135 59:44.9 19:16/M
11 Lee Gerard Okemos MI 70 136 1:00:05.0 19:23/M
12 Dale Tithof Chesaning MI 71 142 1:01:33.5 19:51/M
13 Jim Mitchell Leslie MI 66 144 1:01:35.3 19:52/M

Page Last Updated June 23, 2012
Race results by: Hickman Race Services (517) 203-0070 email: timhickman@comcast.net