Flushing Evening Road Race

back to results

Jun. 20, 2012

Flushing Evening Road Race
Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


FLUSHING EVENING 5K RACE
FLUSHING, MI
6/20/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 1888 Kenny Wall Flushing 22 16:19 5:16

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 1927 Kathy Snyder Flushing 48 21:27 6:55

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 1952 Dave Manges Flushing 41 19:02 6:08

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 1904 Wanda Handlin Flushing 55 21:59 7:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 1668 Logan Coughlin Davison 11 22:42 7:19
2 55 1951 Ryan Jones Burton 12 23:45 7:39
3 147 1832 Jake Williams Flint 11 29:27 9:29
4 292 1826 Cole Yaros Flushing 7 43:52 14:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 85 1840 Ellie Timmons Davison 11 25:39 8:16
2 96 1719 Delaney Knoll Frankenmuth 9 26:10 8:26
3 134 1968 Rachel Beiter Flushing 11 29:04 9:22
4 163 1652 Hallie Briggs Merrill 11 30:27 9:48
5 229 1853 Lydia Minzey Flint 8 34:29 11:06
6 231 1852 Natalie Minzey Flint 12 34:34 11:08
7 249 1992 Meghan McNamara Flushing 8 36:15 11:41
8 275 1765 Avery Rosebrough Grand Blanc 7 39:25 12:42
9 281 1831 Grace Williams Flint 9 41:21 13:19
10 286 1667 Lauren Coughlin Davison 9 42:27 13:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 1919 Kris Schwieman Flushing 15 18:38 6:00
2 12 1641 Christian Bentoski Flushing 13 19:34 6:18
3 13 1920 Kyle Schieman Flushing 13 19:35 6:19
4 45 1771 Trent Schmitz Montrose 14 23:17 7:30
5 50 1687 Joseph Fisher Flushing 15 23:34 7:36
6 60 1764 Robert Roest Flushing 15 24:15 7:49
7 64 1974 Matthew Karas Flushing 14 24:22 7:51
8 71 1896 Kevin Stoutjesdyk Swartz Creek 15 24:33 7:55
9 75 1809 Jared Pieknik Flushing 13 24:45 7:58
10 122 1833 Reed Williams Flint 14 28:07 9:04
11 126 1686 Jacob Farrow Flushing 13 28:16 9:06
12 208 1933 Rudy Hamria Flint 14 33:09 10:41
13 264 1842 Lane Birchmeier New Lothrup 14 38:30 12:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 91 1892 Eva Chmielewski Columbiaville 13 25:48 8:19
2 95 1679 Alexis Draheim Flushing 13 26:03 8:24
3 186 1795 Sequoia West Columbiaville 13 31:38 10:11
4 190 1857 Lydia Wandmacher Fenton 14 31:48 10:14
5 214 1894 Lindsey Coenen Flushing 15 33:22 10:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 1931 Anthony Peel Swartz Creek 19 16:48 5:25
2 5 1922 Mitchell Wright Flushing 17 18:19 5:54
3 10 1794 Jordan West Columbiaville 17 19:26 6:16
4 16 1843 Owen Smith Flint 16 19:59 6:26
5 19 1971 Tyler Blower Swartz Creek 18 20:41 6:40
6 24 1702 Chase Horsfield Bay City 16 21:21 6:53
7 35 1836 Conner Robertson Flushing 18 22:30 7:15
8 48 1925 Lucas Rowe Flushing 18 23:25 7:33
9 76 1841 Bryce Timmons Davison 16 24:51 8:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 1947 Michelle Farah Flushing 18 22:49 7:21
2 59 1690 Talia Flint Flushing 18 24:12 7:48
3 61 1861 Addie May Flushing 16 24:16 7:49
4 129 1664 Kate Connelly Flushing 17 28:33 9:12
5 143 1910 Kaitlyn Henninger Saginaw 19 29:21 9:27
6 166 1837 Adalee Robertson Flushing 19 30:33 9:50
7 319 1637 Alexis Alexander New Lothrop 18 50:49 16:22
8 320 1866 Laura Harper Flint 19 52:32 16:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 1698 Brad Guthrie Flushing 20 21:24 6:54
2 31 1973 Josh Connelly Flushing 20 22:18 7:11
3 77 1865 Joseph Low Burtoon 20 25:04 8:05
4 79 1978 Chris Wilson Montrose 23 25:08 8:06
5 83 1869 Tyler Jones Davison 20 25:25 8:11
6 169 1867 Chris Harper Flint 20 30:40 9:53
7 250 1871 Stephen Maddox Detroit 21 36:21 11:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 1996 Jamie Caminiti Lapeer 21 22:24 7:13
2 42 1916 Katie Smith Flint 20 22:54 7:23
3 74 1848 Mandy Houston Columbiaville 23 24:44 7:58
4 88 1948 Kathleen Farah Flushing 22 25:43 8:17
5 161 1999 Jessica Marino Flint 20 30:25 9:48
6 165 1875 Cayla Pillsbury Flint 20 30:30 9:50
7 203 1647 Brooke Booth Swartz Creek 21 32:47 10:34
8 247 1937 Lauren Van Buskirk Flint 20 36:03 11:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 1796 Alex Williams Caro 28 19:45 6:22
2 23 1846 Matthew Florida Burton 29 21:20 6:52
3 43 1788 Neil Walker Flushing 27 23:09 7:28
4 81 1759 John Ranville Flint 27 25:21 8:10
5 131 1858 Luke Berry Holly 29 28:44 9:15
6 167 1640 Brodie Ballard Flushing 25 30:36 9:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 1860 Julie Coles Davison 27 22:38 7:18
2 56 1903 Kara Myatt Flint 25 23:45 7:39
3 78 1797 Cassie Williams Caro 26 25:05 8:05
4 99 1940 Kara Christensen Flint 27 26:23 8:30
5 139 1891 Stephanie Lopez Swartz Creek 25 29:12 9:24
6 182 1676 Brittany Desnoyer Jackson 25 31:27 10:08
7 185 1662 Nicole Cherwinski Flushing 28 31:36 10:11
8 237 1775 Melissa Smith Dearborn Heights 29 35:09 11:19
9 290 1710 Lori Jenkins Lake Orion 27 43:48 14:07
10 304 1757 Jamie Randall Clinton Twp. 26 45:26 14:38
11 306 1657 Rhyannon Burns Swartz Creek 27 46:25 14:57
12 310 1806 Tiffany Fuhr Flint 27 47:57 15:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 1784 Branden Tylus Detroit 32 18:06 5:50
2 18 1959 Justin Dickerson Flushing 33 20:12 6:31
3 27 1701 Mark Hilliker Jr Grand Blanc 32 21:44 7:00
4 32 1717 Tim Kimball Flint 33 22:23 7:13
5 33 1716 Jason Kendall Lake Orion 31 22:23 7:13
6 39 1985 Brian Carlin Flushing 32 22:42 7:19
7 53 1835 Michael Brisson Flushing 31 23:43 7:39
8 66 1762 Jerry Rice Flushing 34 24:26 7:52
9 97 1970 Brent Pittenger Flint 32 26:12 8:27
10 100 1675 Jason Dellamater Davison 34 26:23 8:30
11 140 1786 Jason Vanderhoff Troy 33 29:15 9:25
12 144 1930 Jason Rourke Oxford 34 29:25 9:28
13 151 1792 Eric Welsby Flushing 30 29:54 9:38
14 296 1849 Matthew Edwards Flushing 32 44:23 14:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 1914 Autumn Brawner Fenton 31 22:15 7:10
2 62 1986 Donna Zook Flushing 30 24:17 7:49
3 104 1955 Trisha Cherveny Flushing 32 26:40 8:36
4 159 1738 Autumn McNamara Fenton 33 30:09 9:43
5 170 1760 Rebecca Reiber Chesaning 31 30:40 9:53
6 173 1863 Melissa Patterson Grand Blanc 31 30:51 9:56
7 176 1942 Amy Hancock Flushing 34 31:05 10:01
8 187 1733 Miranda Matheson Burton 30 31:39 10:12
9 191 1953 Jennifer MacArthur Grand Blanc 33 31:49 10:15
10 194 1954 Christy Loeffler Grand Blanc 32 31:52 10:16
11 196 1761 Dannett Rice Flushing 33 32:08 10:21
12 222 1644 Jeni Bluhm Linden 32 34:16 11:02
13 225 1745 Carrie Monaghan Lowell 33 34:18 11:03
14 242 1957 Stefanie Smolinski Swartz Creek 30 35:31 11:26
15 246 1791 Karen Weissert Flushing 32 36:00 11:36
16 254 1993 Breanna McNamara Flushing 30 37:18 12:01
17 256 1651 Michelle Boudreau Flushing 30 37:29 12:04
18 262 1874 Syreeta Gill Flint 31 38:03 12:15
19 267 1695 Celia Gatica Flint 32 39:03 12:35
20 269 1670 Cynthia Craine Linden 33 39:10 12:37
21 277 1688 Sherri Fisher Flushing 34 41:04 13:14
22 280 1785 Stephanie Van Luven Flint 31 41:17 13:18
23 289 1900 Melissa White Davison 32 43:41 14:04
24 291 1709 Kary Jenkins Lapeer 33 43:50 14:07
25 300 1712 Holly Johnson Burton 32 44:32 14:20
26 305 1939 Abby Henry Oxford 31 46:05 14:50
27 309 1872 Lanesha Fairley Grand Blanc 32 47:42 15:22
28 313 1995 Malyssa Yerrick Adrian 33 49:31 15:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 1950 Brian Jones Burton 39 17:49 5:44
2 9 1935 Rob Steinhaus Davison 39 19:18 6:13
3 29 1880 Paul Huey Flushing 39 22:07 7:07
4 118 1773 Richard Sharp Grand Blanc 38 27:46 8:57
5 216 1692 John Fras Flushing 37 33:36 10:49
6 255 1845 Jerry League Flint 37 37:26 12:03
7 274 1766 Jay Rosebrough Grand Blanc 35 39:20 12:40
8 287 1669 Marc Coughlin Davison 39 42:33 13:42
9 293 1824 Kirk Yaros Flushing 39 43:52 14:08
10 295 1902 Christopher Castro Linden 39 44:20 14:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 80 1783 Charity Tomcala Grand Blanc 38 25:08 8:06
2 128 1746 Heather Moore Mount Morris 39 28:31 9:11
3 136 1680 Jennie Dumas Flushing 35 29:09 9:24
4 174 1859 Julie Maienbrook Linden 36 31:02 10:00
5 180 1975 Kelly Rader Flushing 36 31:19 10:05
6 197 1707 Christine Ingham Flushing 36 32:11 10:22
7 211 1650 Nichole Borowy Jackson 38 33:14 10:42
8 223 1782 Joleen Thompson Swartz Creek 36 34:16 11:02
9 224 1750 Elizabeth Nellenbach Flushing 35 34:18 11:03
10 251 1724 Stacey Lafay Fenton 38 36:47 11:51
11 261 1649 Christy Borowski Flushing 37 37:53 12:12
12 263 1711 Carla Jensen Linden 35 38:07 12:17
13 273 1767 Nicole Rosebrough Grand Blanc 37 39:19 12:40
14 279 1660 Sheila Cannon Flushing 39 41:13 13:17
15 299 1781 Jenny Thompson Flushing 35 44:31 14:20
16 311 1807 Staci Stoica Flint 36 48:22 15:35
17 314 1825 Jennifer Morrison Flushing 39 49:35 15:58
18 316 1878 Cynthia Tucker Grand Blanc 39 49:56 16:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 1964 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc 40 19:30 6:17
2 22 1855 Don Minzey Flint 40 21:14 6:50
3 46 1770 Mark Schmitz Montrose 44 23:18 7:30
4 67 2000 Thomas Stadler Flushing 44 24:27 7:53
5 70 1961 Bruce Gross Chesaning 44 24:33 7:54
6 87 1713 Clarence Johnson Jr Grand Blanc 44 25:43 8:17
7 103 1977 John Pendell Flint 44 26:34 8:34
8 107 1943 John Guerra Flushing 41 27:03 8:43
9 111 1877 Eddie Nordstrom Flushing 42 27:26 8:50
10 113 1967 Keith Beiter Flushing 42 27:33 8:53
11 141 1820 James Pieknik Flushing 43 29:15 9:25
12 168 1828 Chris Cook Flint 44 30:37 9:52
13 177 1748 Dan Mount Flushing 41 31:06 10:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 69 1829 Christina Irwin Reese 43 24:28 7:53
2 92 1909 Colleen Kearney Flushing 43 25:52 8:20
3 102 1965 Lorriane Reames Flushing 44 26:31 8:33
4 120 1979 Laura Boshaw Flushing 42 27:51 8:58
5 124 1963 Tammy Stadler Flushing 44 28:15 9:06
6 137 1936 Tammy Hall Lennon 40 29:10 9:24
7 145 1821 Lori Popyk Grand Blanc 43 29:25 9:28
8 152 1946 Leslie Sedlarik Flushing 42 29:55 9:38
9 164 1990 Kathy Edwards Linden 43 30:29 9:49
10 184 1756 Shannon Pickelman Flushing 43 31:36 10:11
11 205 1899 Marci Bolyer Flint 43 32:50 10:35
12 207 1838 Martha Breneiser Grand Blanc 41 33:01 10:38
13 215 1691 Janet Fras Flushing 41 33:35 10:49
14 220 1780 Tamitha Taylor Flint 44 34:15 11:02
15 221 1802 Stephanie Gebauer Davison 42 34:15 11:02
16 236 1787 Tammy Volz Flushing 42 35:04 11:18
17 253 1956 Shelly Purves Clio 43 37:04 11:56
18 258 1763 Shannon Robinson Clio 42 37:42 12:09
19 272 1854 Annette Minzey Flint 40 39:16 12:39
20 288 1882 Julie Jandreski Flushing 44 43:37 14:03
21 294 1901 Avianna Castro Flushing 40 44:19 14:17
22 297 1856 Bev Seddon Lapeer 41 44:23 14:18
23 298 1923 Susanne Kubic Flint 41 44:23 14:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 1890 Bob Niven Saginaw 48 20:11 6:30
2 20 1881 David Foutch Flint 45 20:48 6:42
3 47 1656 Brian Burnell Holly 46 23:24 7:32
4 63 1921 Michael Hebner Flint 49 24:19 7:50
5 108 1839 Kirk Timmons Davison 47 27:08 8:44
6 114 1987 Randy Riley Flushing 46 27:34 8:53
7 116 1646 Blair Booth Swartz Creek 49 27:36 8:54
8 127 1873 Jim Zittel Waterford 49 28:23 9:09
9 154 1708 Joe Jaksa Flushing 48 29:58 9:39
10 156 1769 John Schmitt Frankenmuth 48 30:02 9:40
11 226 1790 Cliff Washburn Adrian 46 34:19 11:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 1928 Kelly Roberts Linden 49 23:12 7:29
2 93 1913 Colleen Cady Grand Blanc 45 26:00 8:23
3 123 1804 Cindy Loringer Flushing 47 28:13 9:05
4 150 1683 Alison Dye Flushing 49 29:39 9:33
5 155 1850 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich 48 30:01 9:40
6 162 1997 Rosa Hernandez Flint 49 30:26 9:48
7 178 1705 Gayle Humes Durand 49 31:11 10:03
8 192 1776 Nancy Smith Lapeer 48 31:49 10:15
9 193 1793 Kellie Wenzlick Flushing 46 31:50 10:15
10 195 1661 Nila Carpenter Grand Blanc 45 31:57 10:18
11 218 1945 Corey Cole Flushing 46 34:05 10:59
12 228 1658 Nancy Bysko Flushing 46 34:26 11:06
13 230 1648 Tracey Booth Swartz Creek 46 34:29 11:06
14 239 1789 Bobbi Washburn Adrian 46 35:19 11:22
15 241 1805 Lisa Tipton Grand Blanc 46 35:23 11:24
16 252 1736 Dawn McKeighan Flushing 47 37:02 11:56
17 265 1778 Deanna Stashuk Metamora 46 38:54 12:32
18 266 1740 Jeanne Meiser Flint 48 39:02 12:34
19 270 1747 Janeen Moskal Holly 47 39:13 12:38
20 276 1643 Margaret Berta Flint 49 39:33 12:44
21 278 1966 Terri Tomczak Flushing 48 41:08 13:15
22 283 1991 Sue Zieske Linden 45 41:34 13:23
23 318 2335 Brenda Young Flushing 49 49:58 16:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 1911 Dave Wolbert Flint 53 19:09 6:10
2 14 1998 Tony Ketchmark Davison 50 19:40 6:20
3 21 1912 Earl Lentner Saginaw 50 21:06 6:48
4 52 1847 Mark Harris Flushing 50 23:38 7:37
5 57 1958 Daniel Orr Montrose 54 24:09 7:47
6 58 1969 Mario L Genovesi Swartz Creek 53 24:09 7:47
7 68 1934 Mike Froats Fenton 54 24:27 7:53
8 72 1819 Paul Brent Gibralter 54 24:34 7:55
9 94 1908 Dave Duncan Flushing 53 26:03 8:24
10 110 1905 George Baker Flushing 51 27:22 8:49
11 121 1893 Scott Young Flushing 52 28:00 9:01
12 135 1938 Edward Moreau Birch Run 50 29:05 9:22
13 146 1929 Patrick Rourke Oxford 52 29:25 9:29
14 188 1949 Kermit Pitts Flint 50 31:41 10:12
15 189 1941 Kendall Wright Grand Blanc 50 31:47 10:14
16 198 1813 Tim Fagan Flushing 52 32:18 10:24
17 303 1972 Sam Crawford Mount Morris 53 44:43 14:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 90 1917 Teresa Martin Freeland 52 25:47 8:18
2 138 1879 Janis Wells Davison 51 29:11 9:24
3 149 1645 Connie Boniecki Grand Blanc 51 29:36 9:32
4 212 1810 Shelly Lewis Flushing 52 33:18 10:44
5 213 1655 Michelle Bull Bridgeport 51 33:20 10:44
6 233 1666 Theresa Cooke Grand Blanc 51 34:46 11:12
7 235 1721 Debra Knust Brighton 54 35:04 11:18
8 238 1886 Theresa Wall Flushing 54 35:11 11:20
9 240 1814 Tina Belanger Grand Blanc 50 35:22 11:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 1994 Tom Rench Flushing 59 22:47 7:20
2 54 1897 Mike Restifo Saginaw 56 23:45 7:39
3 65 1726 Joe Langston Flushing 55 24:22 7:51
4 84 1798 Dave Maier Gaines 57 25:28 8:12
5 98 1703 Lee Huey Canton 56 26:12 8:27
6 142 1898 Timothy Murphy Flushing 59 29:20 9:27
7 148 1976 Gary Jones Flushing 56 29:34 9:31
8 157 2355 Brian Bur Swartz Creek 55 30:08 9:42
9 201 1779 Michael Stefansky Flushing 55 32:46 10:33
10 232 1887 Brian Wall Flushing 55 34:42 11:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 119 1988 Mary Reynolds Lennon 57 27:50 8:58
2 172 1678 Vicki Dolliver Linden 55 30:51 9:56
3 175 1694 Denise Gardner Flushing 55 31:04 10:00
4 204 1723 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing 58 32:49 10:34
5 210 1728 Marian Lawson Clarkston 57 33:10 10:41
6 244 1754 Susan Pennell Flushing 55 35:49 11:32
7 245 1906 Eileen O'Rourke Flushing 56 35:55 11:34
8 259 1811 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 58 37:46 12:10
9 271 1830 Eileen Kern Reese 58 39:13 12:38
10 302 1834 Anne Figueroa Davison 59 44:39 14:23
11 307 1681 Krista Durham Flushing 55 46:35 15:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 1682 Ronald Durham Flushing 60 23:27 7:33
2 82 1732 Mike Manor Clio 62 25:25 8:11
3 105 1774 Fred Smith Flint 64 26:49 8:38
4 109 1749 John Mullaly Swartz Creek 62 27:20 8:48
5 115 1918 Frank Johnson Saginaw 60 27:36 8:53
6 125 1699 Robert Guthrie Flushing 60 28:15 9:06
7 181 1884 Larry Derossett Otisville 61 31:20 10:06
8 206 1684 Robert Dyhouse Burton 61 32:52 10:35
9 243 1907 Thomas Williams Flushing 60 35:31 11:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 133 1883 Dona Derossett Otisville 60 28:53 9:18
2 315 1815 Kathy Bendall Flushing 62 49:53 16:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 112 1962 Jerry Knoodle Davison 65 27:29 8:51
2 130 1727 James Lawson Clarkston 67 28:44 9:15
3 227 1729 John Lonsway Fenton 69 34:21 11:04
4 234 1697 Fred Guest Birch Run 66 34:55 11:15
5 284 1915 Thomas Anders Swartz Creek 65 41:58 13:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 317 1730 Judith Lonsway Fenton 67 49:58 16:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 101 1944 Richard Wallen Flushing 72 26:26 8:31
2 153 1889 Leonard Block Bay City 70 29:58 9:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 219 1677 Cathy Detman Flint 73 34:14 11:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 202 1926 John Eyckeshymer Montrose 76 32:47 10:34
2 248 1777 Dan Spohn Swartz Creek 81 36:15 11:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 308 1673 Glenadine Culver Clio 77 46:42 15:03

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 51 1864 Jeffrey Hiller Kalkaska 58 23:35 19:18 6:13
2 37 1885 John Hirzel Flint 23 22:38 22:38 7:18
3 89 1960 Dan Lair Flushing 37 25:45 24:52 8:01
4 86 1663 Grant Coleman Flushing 21 25:42 25:36 8:15
5 158 1924 Rob Hayes Frankenmuth 47 30:08 26:59 8:42
6 301 1654 Tom Bryant Flint 52 44:35 38:23 12:22

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 73 1818 Robert Whitcomb Flushing 52 24:35 21:09 6:49
2 117 1714 Bob Jones Mio 58 27:40 22:39 7:18
3 106 1862 Kirk May Flushing 50 26:58 23:35 7:36
4 199 1639 Paul Anderson Clarkston 57 32:25 26:46 8:37
5 132 1642 Nicholas Berry Flushing 33 28:50 28:30 9:11
6 179 1876 James Kurnik Flushing 39 31:14 29:45 9:35
7 171 1722 Nathan Kranzo Flint 35 30:51 30:11 9:44
8 260 1693 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Townsh 57 37:49 31:13 10:03
9 183 1895 David Orr Linden 29 31:30 31:28 10:08
10 285 1743 Dennis Mizisin Burton 61 42:23 33:47 10:53

HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 209 1932 Anthony Compeau Holly 47 33:10 29:43 9:34
2 217 1742 Stewart Miller Flushing 48 33:51 30:05 9:42
3 200 1659 John Campbell Rochester Hills 39 32:41 31:07 10:01
4 257 1870 Husain Carter Flint 36 37:29 36:28 11:45
5 268 1671 Dusty Craine Linden 32 39:05 38:47 12:29
6 312 1868 Jerrold Frear Flint 52 49:01 42:11 13:35



FLUSHING EVENING 5K RACE
FLUSHING, MI
6/20/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 2263 Rick Huber Montrose 55 29:47 9:36

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 2260 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 55 30:54 9:57

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 2352 Johnny Olsey Clio 58 30:52 9:57

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 2291 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 49 32:52 10:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 2313 Rachel Wandmacher Fenton 18 42:02 13:32
2 58 2247 Aitana Castaneda Columbiaville 10 48:19 15:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 71 2334 Alexander Skylar New Lothrup 22 50:42 16:20
2 100 2272 Schellen Kidd Flint 28 58:56 18:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 2265 Megan Hull Flint 30 46:03 14:50
2 51 2241 Nancy Birchmeier New Lothrop 34 47:34 15:19
3 102 2251 Kristy Coggins Flint 32 1:01:05 19:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 2281 Leon Letter Flushing 37 43:07 13:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 2356 Sarah Genovesi Swartz Creek 38 42:28 13:41
2 34 2357 Shawna Schiestel Swartz Creek 38 42:29 13:41
3 35 1844 Lisa League Flushing 36 43:04 13:52
4 46 2282 Lisa Letter Flushing 39 46:38 15:01
5 63 2321 Rebecca Gillespie Flint 35 49:05 15:49
6 74 2319 Cynthia Young Linden 36 51:21 16:32
7 81 2254 Tia Dale Davison 37 52:40 16:58
8 86 2308 Marci Thompson Mount Morris 37 53:50 17:20
9 106 2351 Kathleen Tucker Grand Blanc 35 1:01:21 19:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 68 2248 Catherine Castaneda Columbiaville 44 50:09 16:09
2 77 2278 Melissa Lane Lapeer 44 51:39 16:38
3 105 2350 Heather Richards Flushing 41 1:01:21 19:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 2314 Steve Wandmacher Fenton 47 37:00 11:55
2 62 2261 Steve Herrick Swartz Creek 46 48:54 15:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 2253 Maria Czyzio Flushing 46 35:32 11:27
2 21 2315 Vikki Wandmacher Fenton 47 39:30 12:43
3 37 2339 Shannon Page Goodrich 48 44:02 14:11
4 43 2310 Candy Van Sickle Linden 47 46:21 14:56
5 87 2317 Kim Wier Clio 45 53:51 17:21
6 90 2307 Marcia Stevenson Flint 48 55:37 17:55
7 104 2296 Carmen Pitts Flint 45 1:01:17 19:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 2344 Donald Beckwith Flint 52 36:27 11:45
2 31 2268 Tim Johnson Mount Morris 53 41:23 13:20
3 44 2236 John Baca South Lyon 51 46:21 14:56
4 70 2328 Dennis Wenzlick Doraville 50 50:39 16:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 2264 Shelly Huber Montrose 52 36:21 11:42
2 17 2316 Karen Westrick Fenton 53 37:28 12:04
3 19 2340 Cynthia Gamble Flint 52 38:42 12:28
4 29 2240 Cindy Binns Linden 53 40:56 13:11
5 30 2267 Katrina Johnson Mount Morris 53 41:23 13:20
6 38 2327 Gail Scott Clio 54 44:17 14:16
7 50 2331 Constance De Giorgis Flushing 54 47:24 15:16
8 57 2329 Nancy Boyer Flint 54 48:13 15:32
9 67 2306 Debbie Sopha Grand Blanc 52 49:34 15:58
10 75 2234 Kathleen Andrews Davison 54 51:26 16:34
11 88 2255 Julie Degroot Flint 50 55:16 17:48
12 89 2300 Vicki Ross Montrose 53 55:35 17:54
13 93 2231 Cynthia Alexander New Lothrop 53 55:41 17:56
14 98 2332 Barbara Wilson Flint 51 55:57 18:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 2285 Brian Martin Grand Blanc 55 32:19 10:25
2 15 2287 Michael McCann Flushing 58 37:02 11:56
3 53 2324 Judith Marvin Swartz Creek 58 48:03 15:28
4 59 2330 Tony De Giorgis Flushing 58 48:23 15:35
5 61 2342 Herbert Herrick Flint 56 48:47 15:43
6 76 2233 David Andrews Davison 56 51:26 16:34
7 94 2256 Bert Ellis Gaines 55 55:42 17:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 2345 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc 57 35:14 11:21
2 10 2341 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek 57 35:50 11:33
3 13 2249 Denise Charles Flushing 57 36:28 11:45
4 20 2346 Beverly Keely Flint 55 38:56 12:33
5 42 2338 Lisa Hull Grand Blanc 57 46:04 14:50
6 52 2325 Crista Thompson Flint 59 47:49 15:24
7 54 2295 Christine Peek Flushing 56 48:09 15:30
8 55 2290 Debra Mora Grand Blanc 58 48:12 15:32
9 56 2252 Sandy Crandell Flushing 58 48:13 15:32
10 83 2239 Susan Baroski Flushing 56 52:42 16:58
11 101 2275 Janice Kozloff Flint 57 1:01:04 19:40
12 103 2245 Danyne Campbell Clio 55 1:01:15 19:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 2293 Mark O'Donnell Grand Blanc 60 34:17 11:03
2 16 2348 George Garcia Saginaw 61 37:25 12:03
3 22 2297 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc 64 39:54 12:51
4 23 2309 Dave Thurston Fowler 64 39:59 12:53
5 24 2238 Steve Baroski Flushing 61 40:04 12:54
6 27 2276 John Kreutzfeldt Flushing 64 40:34 13:04
7 28 2323 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek 62 40:36 13:05
8 40 2246 William Case Lapeer 60 45:49 14:45
9 97 2311 Bob Voto Swartz Creek 63 55:57 18:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 2349 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 64 40:09 12:56
2 60 2320 Cathy Sluys Flint 61 48:40 15:41
3 66 2250 Audrey Charlton Davison 62 49:32 15:57
4 72 2266 Lynne Hurand Flint 63 51:02 16:26
5 73 2259 Bonnie Haffajee Fenton 62 51:03 16:26
6 79 2244 Marsha Brown Grand Blanc 63 52:05 16:46
7 80 2269 Sandra Jordan Flushing 64 52:34 16:56
8 84 2303 Teresa Slagor Flushing 64 52:43 16:59
9 96 2312 Diane Voto Swartz Creek 60 55:56 18:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 2322 Harry Garrison Flushing 66 32:20 10:25
2 85 2354 Norman Duford Flushing 68 53:48 17:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 2286 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 67 40:08 12:56
2 49 2237 Ella Baldridge Burton 66 46:55 15:06
3 64 2284 Jackie MacDonald Flint 67 49:19 15:53
4 69 2301 Aggie Sheerin Fenton 68 50:14 16:11
5 78 2299 Linda Roeser Fenton 66 52:04 16:46
6 82 2243 Christina Breault Flushing 65 52:42 16:58
7 92 2232 Bobbie Alfaro Fenton 65 55:40 17:56
8 95 2304 Juanita Sluter Flint 67 55:43 17:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 2302 Wesley Shumpert Flint 71 37:32 12:05
2 48 2347 Dick Bade Flushing 73 46:52 15:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 2235 Madonna Aubrey Flushing 72 44:58 14:29
2 91 1816 Eleanor Wenzlick New Lothrup 73 55:39 17:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 2262 Shirley Horton Swartz Creek 75 46:49 15:05
2 65 2279 Jeanne Lee Davison 76 49:20 15:53
3 99 2280 Kay Lennerth Flint 75 58:52 18:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 2292 Tom Murphy Flushing 81 46:38 15:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====


Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.



Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.