Torn Shirt Tri/Du

back to results

Jun. 17, 2012

Torn Shirt Tri/Du
Brighton, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.





XTERRA TORN SHIRT TRIATHLON/DUATHLON & TRAIL RUN
Brighton, MI
06/17/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

TRIATHLON RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 22 Ryan Decook 32 M 1 11:26 0:37 1 1:00:55 14.8 0:29 1 42:07 7:02 1:55:32

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 104 Namrita O'Dea 36 F 11 16:49 1:33 1 1:14:23 12.1 0:50 1 52:55 8:50 2:26:29

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 17
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 108 Merlin Loetzner 15 M 1 18:05 2:51 1 1:27:16 10.3 0:57 1 1:18:32 13:06 3:07:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 17
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 98 Matthew Defore 19 M 1 17:58 2:52 1 2:12:04 6.8 5:06 1 1:21:02 13:31 3:59:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 93 Sophie Shinsky 18 F 1 1:19:34 11.3 0:52 1 1:05:02 10:51 2:39:29

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 40 Sean Hyser 21 M 1 13:59 1:01 1 1:06:50 13.5 1:01 1 49:44 8:18 2:12:33
2 77 Matthew Stilwell 22 M 3 15:51 2:32 2 1:21:11 11.1 1:19 3 1:00:47 10:08 2:41:37
3 48 Joshua McCarthy 22 M 2 14:31 2:06 3 1:38:21 9.2 0:51 2 56:56 9:30 2:52:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 90 Cliff Worden-Roge 29 M 1 12:04 0:58 2 1:07:52 13.3 0:55 1 42:39 7:07 2:04:26
2 39 Andrew Holly 27 M 2 12:15 1:32 1 1:07:47 13.3 0:52 3 56:16 9:23 2:18:41
3 57 Michael Murray 29 M 3 12:42 2:53 4 1:14:52 12.0 1:14 2 54:02 9:01 2:25:41
4 91 Ben Wright 29 M 4 12:50 1:49 3 1:11:51 12.5 1:06 4 59:34 9:56 2:27:08
5 33 Tyler Guggemos 25 M 6 13:59 1:07 5 1:15:50 11.9 0:35 5 1:02:21 10:24 2:33:51
6 35 Brian Harrington 28 M 5 13:38 2:10 6 1:24:28 10.7 1:08 7 1:17:23 12:54 2:58:45
7 56 Brad Mullins 27 M 7 16:19 1:34 7 1:44:16 8.6 1:39 6 1:07:17 11:13 3:11:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 60 Laurel Peak 25 F 1 13:53 1:10 1 1:19:58 11.3 1:00 1 58:10 9:42 2:34:10
2 25 Jacquelyn Felt 28 F 2 14:58 1:29 2 1:22:57 10.8 0:56 2 1:07:23 11:14 2:47:40
3 1 Katherine Adler 26 F 3 18:46 1:50 3 2:15:11 6.7

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 18 Dominic Couturier 33 M 1 12:15 1:06 1 1:08:58 13.0 0:46 6 54:38 9:07 2:17:41
2 106 Mitch Gerczak 31 M 8 15:29 1:57 4 1:13:45 12.2 1:10 2 47:42 7:57 2:20:02
3 12 Christopher Cadot 31 M 2 12:37 1:59 7 1:17:11 11.7 0:58 1 47:29 7:55 2:20:10
4 64 Lucas Porinsky 31 M 3 14:15 1:36 2 1:10:50 12.7 0:46 4 53:32 8:56 2:20:57
5 96 Antonio Zamora 31 M 5 14:40 1:18 3 1:11:22 12.6 0:36 5 54:18 9:03 2:22:13
6 109 Thomas Kowal 31 M 4 14:30 2:33 5 1:14:46 12.0 1:17 3 52:12 8:42 2:25:15
7 79 Evan Sutton 32 M 6 14:50 1:38 9 1:20:55 11.1 1:17 7 1:03:35 10:36 2:42:13
8 63 Matt Plunkett 34 M 7 14:54 1:25 10 1:34:24 9.5 1:28 8 1:03:58 10:40 2:56:07
9 26 Joshua Felt 31 M 9 15:49 1:41 6 1:16:40 11.7 1:09 10 1:22:49 13:49 2:58:06
10 55 Jason Mulligan 34 M 10 16:47 2:09 8 1:20:15 11.2 1:10 9 1:20:51 13:29 3:01:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 53 Allison Moore 34 F 1 18:05 2:24 1 1:44:18 8.6 1:57 1 1:31:46 15:18 3:38:28

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 54 Todd Mueller 37 M 3 14:18 1:15 2 1:10:22 12.8 0:48 4 54:38 9:07 2:21:19
2 88 Joseph Werner 39 M 1 13:54 1:29 4 1:18:05 11.5 1:02 1 48:23 8:04 2:22:51
3 84 Brandon Treber 36 M 5 15:09 1:30 3 1:14:04 12.2 1:22 2 52:31 8:46 2:24:34
4 23 Jason Demeter 38 M 7 1:20:44 11.1 1:22 3 54:07 9:02 2:31:05
5 36 Bryan Hatfield 37 M 7 15:19 1:51 5 1:18:20 11.5 1:13 6 59:34 9:56 2:36:15
6 8 Hassen Berry 38 M 4 14:45 3:25 8 1:22:38 10.9 2:12 5 54:44 9:08 2:37:42
7 37 Robert Headley 36 M 9 17:28 1:22 6 1:18:49 11.4 1:07 7 1:14:13 12:23 2:52:57
8 76 Don Stiles 39 M 8 16:33 2:04 9 1:27:21 10.3 1:30 8 1:31:27 15:15 3:18:53
9 43 Jason Kile 35 M 10 24:27 4:39 10 2:01:59 7.4 6:05 9 1:37:02 16:11 4:14:10
10 42 Marc Jackson 39 M 2 14:13 1:40 1 1:09:21 13.0
11 50 Phillip Means 35 M 6 15:12 1:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 75 Jodie Stewart 38 F 2 14:20 1:47 1 1:15:41 11.9 1:16 1 58:05 9:41 2:31:05
2 46 Roxane Kruse 36 F 4 16:11 0:46 2 1:20:00 11.3 0:48 3 1:04:42 10:47 2:42:25
3 95 Terra Bulloch 39 F 3 15:59 1:51 3 1:28:06 10.2 2:36 2 1:01:49 10:19 2:50:20
4 24 Deanna Doohaluk 37 F 1 13:51 1:50


MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 81 Pete Thompson 42 M 3 13:58 1:29 2 1:07:32 13.3 1:15 1 48:29 8:05 2:12:41
2 94 Tim Difalco 42 M 1 11:30 1:31 4 1:07:53 13.3 0:49 3 52:00 8:40 2:13:41
3 51 David Mehney 44 M 6 14:53 1:27 3 1:07:42 13.3 0:50 2 51:47 8:38 2:16:37
4 86 John Van Alsburg 44 M 2 13:52 1:22 1 1:07:14 13.4 1:00 4 56:21 9:24 2:19:46
5 65 Todd J Powers 41 M 13 16:34 1:15 5 1:14:58 12.0 0:51 5 57:27 9:35 2:31:03
6 30 Joseph Gajda 41 M 11 16:15 2:57 9 1:22:39 10.9 0:57 7 1:01:54 10:19 2:44:40
7 41 Gregg Iddings 44 M 12 16:32 2:56 8 1:18:12 11.5 2:20 8 1:06:21 11:04 2:46:19
8 58 John Osterholzer 41 M 17 18:07 3:21 12 1:25:45 10.5 0:44 6 58:27 9:45 2:46:22
9 61 Randy Pierce 40 M 7 15:29 1:48 7 1:17:43 11.6 1:02 12 1:16:00 12:40 2:52:01
10 89 Christopher Wiede 43 M 5 14:46 1:56 13 1:27:17 10.3 1:40 9 1:07:55 11:20 2:53:32
11 74 Dan Sly 44 M 9 15:54 3:22 11 1:24:08 10.7 2:28 10 1:09:46 11:38 2:55:36
12 29 Dave Gagnon 40 M 10 16:07 2:42 10 1:23:19 10.8 1:36 11 1:13:06 12:11 2:56:49
13 62 Thomas Pierce 43 M 15 17:07 2:57 15 1:37:24 9.2 2:22 14 1:23:23 13:54 3:23:11
14 14 Keith Conway 44 M 16 18:00 2:33 16 1:42:24 8.8 1:59 13 1:19:22 13:14 3:24:16
15 6 Scott Beckerman 42 M 14 16:58 2:53 17 1:45:00 8.6 1:52 15 1:34:59 15:50 3:41:40
16 66 Patrick Prater 44 M 8 15:33 2:06 14 1:36:09 9.4 0:38
17 70 Rick Royer 42 M 18 19:44 2:10 6 1:17:05 11.7
18 82 Jason Tink 43 M 4 14:39 2:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 99 Amy Worthing 40 F 1 15:18 0:46 1 1:02:58 10:30 2:46:24
2 87 Leeanne Weinreich 42 F 2 15:21 3:29 1 1:31:43 9.8 1:45 2 1:05:03 10:51 2:57:19
3 27 Laura Fletcher 43 F 3 16:31 2:11 2 1:36:33 9.3 1:30 3 1:18:09 13:02 3:14:52

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 7 Bill Berghoff 48 M 1 12:10 1:40 1 1:10:28 12.8 1:27 1 55:53 9:19 2:21:37
2 69 Matt Rouse 46 M 5 16:26 1:19 2 1:13:21 12.3 2:11 2 57:11 9:32 2:30:26
3 28 Kirk Frame 49 M 3 15:10 1:56 3 1:19:45 11.3 1:33 3 1:02:30 10:25 2:40:52
4 5 Mike Bartos 48 M 4 16:11 1:12 4 1:20:25 11.2 0:50 5 1:06:32 11:06 2:45:08
5 71 Bruce Sabuda 49 M 2 14:29 1:39 6 1:28:24 10.2 0:42 4 1:02:48 10:28 2:48:00
6 31 Stephen Gorski 45 M 7 17:55 4:25 7 1:28:37 10.2 2:03 7 1:16:38 12:47 3:09:37
7 80 Anthony Szumny 46 M 6 17:02 2:32 8 1:37:43 9.2 2:31 6 1:15:10 12:32 3:14:56
8 2 Duane Almeter 49 M 8 23:37 3:08 5 1:26:15 10.4 4:20 8 1:58:03 19:41 3:55:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 83 Yoshiko Tischler 46 F 1 14:18 2:08 1 1:23:03 10.8 0:51 1 1:02:51 10:29 2:43:08
2 34 Laurie Gustafson 49 F 2 18:57 1:24 2 1:28:33 10.2 1:48 2 1:04:51 10:49 2:55:31

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 72 Greg Seaman 53 M 1 11:28 0:51 1 1:08:27 13.1 0:42 1 48:03 8:01 2:09:28
2 107 Peter Loetzner 52 M 2 14:10 1:51 2 1:13:59 12.2 1:09 3 59:07 9:52 2:30:14
3 47 Frederick Lake 50 M 4 15:23 2:37 3 1:17:39 11.6 1:32 2 54:07 9:02 2:31:16
4 17 Chris Cotter 54 M 3 14:32 1:30 4 1:20:00 11.3 1:24 4 1:03:14 10:33 2:40:38
5 110 Dan Goussy 52 M 7 16:48 1:46 5 1:20:25 11.2 1:38 5 1:05:58 11:00 2:46:34
6 38 Doug Hinken 50 M 6 16:40 2:11 6 1:27:03 10.3 1:19 6 1:16:13 12:43 3:03:24
7 59 Dave Ottenhoff 51 M 5 16:05 2:33 7 1:32:46 9.7 1:40 7 1:16:41 12:47 3:09:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 49 Heather McNamara 51 F 1 1:17:49 11.6 0:58 1 1:03:10 10:32 2:37:56

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 16 Mark Cook 55 M 2 16:44 1:52 1 1:20:41 11.2 1:01 1 57:27 9:35 2:37:43
2 15 Douglas Cook 55 M 3 16:56 2:14 3 1:22:39 10.9 1:04 2 1:03:46 10:38 2:46:37
3 44 Steven Klackle 58 M 1 14:11 2:03 2 1:21:34 11.0 1:56 3 1:09:06 11:31 2:48:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 52 Alan Moore 63 M 1 14:25 1:15 1 1:11:29 12.6 1:30 1 1:02:53 10:29 2:31:30
2 32 Chuck Grzanka 60 M 2 16:30 1:10 2 1:20:47 11.1 1:11 2 1:09:09 11:32 2:48:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 10 G L Brown 69 M 1 17:57 3:06 1 1:31:27 9.8 2:26 1 1:37:23 16:14 3:32:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 78 John Stover 71 M 1 13:23 1:41 1 1:23:49 10.7 2:10 1 1:18:31 13:06 2:59:33
2 103 Russ Hudson 70 M 2 1:27:48 14:38 3:26:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======


FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.





XTERRA TORN SHIRT TRIATHLON/DUATHLON & TRAIL RUN
Brighton, MI
06/17/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

DUATHLON RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 170 Rick McDowell 38 M 1 11:34 5:47 1:06 2 1:14:03 12.2 1:04 1 49:57 8:20 2:17:41

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 168 Kim Rocheleau 40 F 1 14:46 7:23 0:59 1 1:21:10 11.1 1:09 2 1:11:44 11:58 2:49:46

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 17
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 17
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 157 Bradley Green 27 M 1 12:52 6:26 0:57 1 1:16:56 11.7 0:51 1 52:54 8:49 2:24:27
2 164 Chad Melchert 27 M 2 14:33 7:17 0:42 2 1:23:02 10.8 0:44 2 1:05:08 10:52 2:44:08
3 151 Michael Cook 28 M 3 18:20 9:10 0:48 3 1:25:10 10.6 0:54 3 1:43:13 17:13 3:28:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======


MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 159 Joel Hockin 34 M 4 13:30 6:45 1:05 4 1:22:45 10.9 1:42 1 52:39 8:47 2:31:39
2 163 Bruce Mayrand 33 M 1 11:55 5:58 1:29 3 1:19:43 11.3 1:02 2 57:56 9:40 2:32:03
3 158 Ryan Hebert 31 M 5 14:28 7:14 1:26 1 1:17:54 11.6 1:26 3 1:00:29 10:05 2:35:42
4 167 Francis Ralabate 33 M 3 13:03 6:32 0:47 5 1:24:43 10.6 0:50 4 1:00:59 10:10 2:40:21
5 155 Daren Decavitte 33 M 2 12:53 6:27 1:17 2 1:19:13 11.4 2:06 6 1:08:50 11:29 2:44:17
6 153 Michael Coury 32 M 6 15:05 7:33 1:39 6 1:29:59 10.0 1:42 5 1:07:31 11:16 2:55:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 152 Jenn Coury 32 F 2 17:37 8:49 1:38 2 1:34:21 9.5 1:20 1 1:09:55 11:40 3:04:49
2 173 Amber Headley 30 F 1 17:22 8:41 1:46 1 1:33:21 9.6 1:24 2 1:13:04 12:11 3:06:56

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 156 Derek Gibbs 37 M 1 16:16 8:08 1:56 1 1:15:59 11.8 2:06 1 1:12:03 12:01 2:48:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 166 Jung Nichols 38 F 1 19:55 9:58 1:29 1 1:49:19 8.2 1:39 1 1:13:55 12:20 3:26:15

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 171 Randy Arellano 42 M 1 17:43 8:52 2:17 1 1:15:29 11.9 2:08 1 1:17:19 12:54 2:54:54
2 172 Scott Hayter 42 M 2 18:05 9:03 2:29 2 1:48:13 8.3 2:35 2 1:17:58 13:00 3:29:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 162 Mike Lupini 49 M 1 13:05 6:33 0:56 1 1:12:48 12.4 0:51 1 50:54 8:29 2:18:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======


FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======





XTERRA TORN SHIRT TRIATHLON/DUATHLON & TRAIL RUN
Brighton, MI
06/17/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

HALF TRIATHLON RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 127 Joshua McCallum 29 M 1 6:14 1:05 2 51:44 11.6 0:37 3 23:44 7:55 1:23:21

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 125 Amanda Luther 35 F 3 9:32 2:29 1 52:16 11.5 1:43 3 29:01 9:41 1:35:00

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 136 Christopher Sigue 27 M 1 9:18 2:17 1 1:10:08 8.6 0:57 1 28:41 9:34 1:51:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 117 Kristen Fox 28 F 2 10:07 2:34 1 1:04:03 9.4 2:47 1 28:23 9:28 1:47:52
2 111 Christina Balch 26 F 1 8:07 1:48 2 1:13:14 8.2 0:47 2 41:35 13:52 2:05:29

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 145 David Daprato 30 M 1 6:46 1:04 2 54:34 11.0 0:45 2 22:31 7:31 1:25:39
2 114 David Cencer 32 M 2 9:00 1:44 1 54:13 11.1 0:55 1 22:27 7:29 1:28:17
3 138 Aaron Steinhilb 34 M 3 10:06 5:55 3 1:04:50 9.3 4:04 3 44:11 14:44 2:09:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 122 Sarah Kabacinski 31 F 1 10:05 3:44 1 1:06:57 9.0 1:37 1 32:03 10:41 1:54:24


MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 140 Andrew Wisniewski 37 M 2 8:47 3:03 1 49:59 12.0 1:25 1 27:25 9:09 1:30:38
2 135 Alfred Sickinger 39 M 4 8:58 1:23 2 51:52 11.6 1:02 5 33:22 11:08 1:36:36
3 131 Brad Muckerheide 38 M 1 6:58 1:33 6 1:00:12 10.0 1:10 2 27:53 9:18 1:37:44
4 113 Eric Carlson 37 M 7 11:59 2:12 3 54:36 11.0 0:41 3 28:33 9:31 1:37:59
5 139 Arthur Whitney 37 M 5 9:09 2:30 4 55:23 10.8 1:49 4 30:46 10:16 1:39:35
6 141 A.O. Wood 35 M 3 8:55 1:47 5 55:33 10.8 1:47 6 34:00 11:20 1:42:00
7 134 Timothy Sandrik 39 M 6 11:20 1:54 7 1:03:07 9.5 2:35 7 45:02 15:01 2:03:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 146 Richard Creger 41 M 1 9:21 2:46 2 59:36 10.1 2:41 1 34:51 11:37 1:49:14
2 120 Randy Hodder 43 M 2 11:52 3:15 1 56:22 10.6 2:22 3 39:35 13:12 1:53:23
3 112 Todd Breneiser 43 M 3 13:12 4:19 3 1:10:27 8.5 3:11 2 38:28 12:50 2:09:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 129 Heather McKaig 40 F 3 10:44 4:15 2 1:10:36 8.5 1:07 1 31:39 10:33 1:58:19
2 132 Kathryn Osterholz 42 F 2 10:26 2:46 1 1:10:08 8.6 1:15 2 34:17 11:26 1:58:49
3 121 Selena Horner 44 F 1 9:46 3:46 3 1:25:38 7.0 1:45 3 45:33 15:11 2:26:25

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 144 Pat Zuber 45 M 1 9:19 3:58 1 1:09:36 8.6 1:20 1 40:07 13:23 2:04:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 105 Cary Ketzner 45 F 1 8:38 2:17 2 59:13 10.1 1:26 1 28:24 9:28 1:39:56
2 126 Shawn Matras 45 F 2 10:30 1:43 1 54:08 11.1 1:14 2 35:18 11:46 1:42:52

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 119 Gregg Gustafson 52 M 1 11:04 2:22 1 1:00:51 9.9 3:18 1 30:51 10:17 1:48:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 124 Melody Lowder 53 F 1 13:22 2:15 1 1:17:57 7.7 2:31 1 48:22 16:08 2:24:24

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 128 Robin McCallum 58 M 1 8:51 2:48 1 1:12:11 8.3 1:00 2 38:53 12:58 2:03:43
2 118 Richard Franczak 55 M 2 12:14 2:33 2 1:26:21 6.9 1:11 1 35:32 11:51 2:17:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 115 John Cleveland 60 M 1 10:27 2:15 1 1:03:26 9.5 0:36 1 29:44 9:55 1:46:26
2 143 Wayne Crowther 62 M 2 11:41 6:28 2 1:14:36 8.0 2:43 2 50:08 16:43 2:25:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 84
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 84
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 85 - 89
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 85 - 89
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======





XTERRA TORN SHIRT TRIATHLON/DUATHLON & TRAIL RUN
Brighton, MI
06/17/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

HALF DUATHLON RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 177 Matt Daly 56 M 7 8:11 8:11 0:52 1 47:06 12.7 0:54 1 26:29 8:50 1:23:31

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 188 Jacqueline Mackso 46 F 1 8:57 8:57 0:51 2 1:06:12 9.1 0:51 1 25:40 8:34 1:42:30

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 17
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 180 Andrew Harrington 16 M 1 7:51 7:51 0:54 1 1:04:43 9.3 0:51 1 36:52 12:18 1:51:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 17
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 194 Cody Williams 27 M 1 9:12 9:12 2:49 1 1:15:35 7.9 3:02 1 45:07 15:03 2:15:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 187 Gina Maceri 26 F 1 9:03 9:03 1:09 1 1:04:31 9.3 0:47 1 34:58 11:40 1:50:27
2 183 Joan Hoeft 27 F 2 9:28 9:28 1:50 2 1:11:15 8.4 2:24 2 41:27 13:49 2:06:22

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 193 Matt Weber 32 M 1 8:14 8:14 1:06


FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 178 Kelli Gibbs 34 F 1 9:03 9:03 1:58 1 1:07:32 8.9 1:47 1 35:50 11:57 1:56:07

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 184 Matthew Hunt 39 M 1 7:57 7:57 1:11 1 50:25 11.9 1:13 1 26:47 8:56 1:27:31
2 192 Joe Nagel 37 M 2 9:24 9:24 1:04 2 56:26 10.6 0:47 2 32:00 10:40 1:39:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 189 Melissa Marenda 35 F 1 9:01 9:01 1:45 1 1:17:06 7.8 2:28 1 32:49 10:57 2:03:07

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 195 Trevor Young 44 M 1 7:22 7:22 0:50 2 58:01 10.3 1:17 1 27:10 9:04 1:34:39
2 190 Ken McLouth 41 M 2 8:07 8:07 0:53 1 56:16 10.7 1:08 2 30:42 10:14 1:37:02
3 179 James Gordon 41 M 4 9:39 9:39 1:16 3 1:03:04 9.5 1:13 4 40:46 13:36 1:55:55
4 186 Darin Keir 44 M 3 9:05 9:05 1:44 4 1:17:00 7.8 2:31 3 36:45 12:15 2:07:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 185 Fred Keeling 46 M 1 9:00 9:00 1:11 1 56:56 10.5 1:54 1 36:07 12:03 1:45:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 196 Daniel Koester 50 M 1 7:39 7:39 0:29 1 56:42 10.6 1:16 1 26:54 8:58 1:32:58
2 182 Mark Hildebrandt 50 M 2 8:08 8:08 1:18 2 59:56 10.0 1:16 2 35:23 11:48 1:45:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======


FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ================= == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======




XTERRA TORN SHIRT TRIATHLON/DUATHLON & TRAIL RUN
Brighton, MI
06/17/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

TRAIL RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======
1 670 Matt Mousseau Windsor ONT 38 M 47:57

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======
1 659 Virginia Kuenker Bay City MI 52 F 58:16

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 17
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 17
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======

MALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======
1 667 Katie Gallagher Northville MI 19 F 1:12:15

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======
1 661 Jessica McCallum New Tripoli PA 23 F 1:31:15

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======
1 658 Andrew Kuenker Bay City MI 26 M 49:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======
1 657 Carolyn Kraus Gregory MI 27 F 1:24:46

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======


FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======
1 654 Susan Dewey Gregory MI 30 F 1:24:46

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======
1 665 Jon Kramer Brighton MI 39 M 57:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======
1 664 Molly Pulka Fenton MI 39 F 1:12:03

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======
1 666 Dave Splan Southgate MI 41 M 59:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======
1 662 Annamarie Mondro Pinckney MI 44 F 1:19:43

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======
1 668 Tim Gallagher Northville MI 48 M 1:00:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======
1 660 Amy Lake Grand Rapids MI 47 F 1:08:04

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======
1 663 Ann Ottenhoff Grosse Pointe Par MI 50 F 1:10:55

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======
1 669 Diane Ramthun Middleton WI 59 F 1:12:48
2 655 Rosemary Klackle Greenville MI 57 F 1:18:11

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======


FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======

MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======

MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Time
===== ===== ================= ================= === == = =======