West Branch Family Run/Walk

back to results

Jun. 30, 2012

West Branch Family Run/Walk
West Branch, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


2 Mile Run
Top
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Schmitt 772 36 10 13:39.2 6:50/M
Top
Female 6 to 11
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Authom Waynee 779 8 62 24:31.6 12:16/M
2 Emma Withers 763 10 64 25:47.4 12:54/M
3 Kaylee Diaz 452 10 65 25:47.8 12:54/M
4 Tilly Jasinski 448 8 66 25:48.0 12:54/M
5 Logan Lauria 568 8 70 29:00.4 14:30/M
6 Emilee Wilkins 489 9 71 29:09.1 14:35/M
7 Kaitlyn Leonard 467 9 77 35:18.4 17:39/M
8 Madison Leonard 469 10 80 41:39.0 20:50/M
Top
Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Vick 595 12 37 18:53.9 9:27/M
2 Savannah Withers 599 12 41 19:25.8 9:43/M
3 Kailee Hill 584 14 50 20:56.0 10:28/M
4 Quincy Walter 464 14 63 25:35.6 12:48/M
Top
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Wysocki 769 17 12 14:13.2 7:07/M
2 Emily Jasinski 449 15 24 16:13.3 8:07/M
3 Emma Peck 465 16 36 18:47.7 9:24/M
4 Marley Walter 461 19 43 19:54.8 9:57/M
5 Karissa Thorne 575 17 79 36:00.2 18:00/M
Top
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail O Farrell 777 29 20 15:44.0 7:52/M
2 Melissa Olsen 454 28 23 16:10.9 8:05/M
3 Denise Schuck 483 25 57 22:29.3 11:15/M
Top
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tia Wangler 591 32 32 17:48.9 8:54/M
2 Tabitha Morris 573 38 33 17:52.4 8:56/M
3 Jill Kaczor 766 32 34 18:07.6 9:04/M
4 Julie Hock 473 32 40 19:24.4 9:42/M
5 Stephanie Wahl 781 36 54 21:54.6 10:57/M
6 Kristi Leonard 466 30 56 22:24.4 11:12/M
7 Jacki Wilkins 488 38 69 28:55.5 14:28/M
8 Theresa Karn 596 33 72 29:25.6 14:43/M
Top
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Brindley 770 40 16 14:42.6 7:21/M
2 Elisabeth Kish 592 44 27 16:48.6 8:24/M
3 Trisha Wiegerink 598 47 44 19:56.9 9:58/M
4 dawn hill 585 46 49 20:55.6 10:28/M
5 stacey jasinski 589 44 75 33:39.4 16:50/M
Top
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Searfoss 451 51 45 20:00.1 10:00/M
2 Barb Kolberg 789 55 58 23:01.6 11:31/M
Top
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doris Priest 576 62 51 20:56.6 10:28/M
Top
Female 70 and up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Parelius 784 73 68 27:17.6 13:39/M
Top
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Kaczor 767 31 1 10:47.5 5:24/M
Top
Male 5 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Bruder 782 5 60 24:09.6 12:05/M
2 Charlie Bruder 783 4 67 27:09.4 13:35/M
3 Luke Jasinski 450 4 74 33:17.9 16:39/M
4 Matthew Pyszora 475 4 76 33:40.0 16:50/M
5 Thurston Olsen 776 4 78 35:53.3 17:57/M
Top
Male 6 to 11
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Wood 445 10 21 15:47.4 7:54/M
2 Ethan Withers 764 8 39 19:18.5 9:39/M
3 Ethan Lauria 567 11 46 20:17.5 10:09/M
4 Michael Pyszora 476 8 53 21:33.7 10:47/M
5 Tanner Leonard 468 10 55 22:03.3 11:02/M
Top
Male 12 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Crawford 572 13 6 11:55.1 5:58/M
2 Eric Wood 444 13 9 13:33.1 6:47/M
3 Ben Waynee 778 14 14 14:32.7 7:16/M
4 Cameron Diaz 453 14 18 15:09.6 7:35/M
5 john kaczor 586 12 31 17:29.5 8:45/M
6 Daniel Yake 481 12 73 30:08.3 15:04/M
Top
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Wysocki 768 19 2 11:03.4 5:32/M
2 Caiden Walter 463 16 3 11:20.3 5:40/M
3 Timothy Yake 480 17 4 11:27.3 5:44/M
4 Jacob Weier 462 16 5 11:46.2 5:53/M
5 Tieler Schick 577 17 7 12:56.3 6:28/M
6 Bryce MacDonald 580 16 8 13:25.8 6:43/M
7 Darrin Messer 456 16 30 17:15.2 8:38/M
Top
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Lang 457 37 15 14:40.6 7:20/M
2 Joseph Pyszora 474 32 17 14:48.2 7:24/M
3 Brian Olsen 455 30 19 15:38.5 7:49/M
4 Jeff Searfoss 774 38 35 18:20.2 9:10/M
5 Wade Lauria 771 36 38 19:13.3 9:37/M
Top
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Dziatczak 482 42 13 14:29.3 7:15/M
2 Greg Crawford 578 45 25 16:15.4 8:08/M
3 Jim Richardson 773 45 28 16:52.7 8:26/M
4 Scott MacDonald 581 43 29 16:57.1 8:29/M
5 craig johnson 587 43 47 20:29.6 10:15/M
6 Steven Kennedy 487 46 48 20:54.4 10:27/M
7 John Kennedy 484 44 52 21:17.2 10:39/M
Top
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jowie Hanft 590 54 11 13:53.6 6:57/M
Top
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Wahl 780 61 22 16:05.6 8:03/M
2 Norman Rockwell 460 69 26 16:45.9 8:23/M
3 Phil Workman 582 67 61 24:14.7 12:07/M
Top
Male 70 and up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Ketelhut 597 81 42 19:45.7 9:53/M
2 Allen Parelius 785 75 59 23:47.5 11:54/M




2 Mile Walk
Top
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherri Gallagher 574 38 4 26:42.4 13:21/M
Top
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Withers Eliza 765 1 9 30:02.2 15:01/M
2 Iava Zigler 788 6 19 36:13.3 18:07/M
Top
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanna Kartes 775 37 10 30:02.8 15:01/M
2 Christina Lauria 566 33 15 32:49.5 16:25/M
3 Terry McDonald 472 39 16 32:58.7 16:29/M
4 Sara Pyszora 477 31 17 35:33.2 17:47/M
5 Lisa Salgat 500 39 23 38:09.2 19:05/M
6 Carrie Leonard 471 35 25 41:39.3 20:50/M
Top
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Kennedy 486 44 6 27:03.9 13:32/M
2 Gaye Walter 458 48 7 27:50.5 13:55/M
3 Renee Yake 479 42 13 30:59.9 15:30/M
4 Natalie Miller 499 45 24 38:09.6 19:05/M
Top
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Smith 786 56 11 30:29.5 15:15/M
Top
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne Rockwell 459 69 8 27:52.9 13:56/M
2 Connie Sprague 495 66 14 31:00.4 15:30/M
3 Ruth Hull 497 68 18 35:42.8 17:51/M
4 Carol Salgat 498 63 22 38:08.8 19:04/M
Top
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Kish 593 48 1 23:19.5 11:40/M
Top
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tarum Zigler 787 37 20 36:18.8 18:09/M
2 Scott Leonard 470 38 26 41:41.4 20:51/M
Top
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Yake 478 42 12 30:53.3 15:27/M
Top
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel David 588 58 2 25:07.4 12:34/M
Top
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Vick 594 60 3 26:25.9 13:13/M
2 Rodney Hull 496 69 5 26:48.5 13:24/M
3 Dennis Sprague 494 66 21 37:31.4 18:46/M




Wheel chair

Female 0-99
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Perlberg 583 13 1 20:29.2 10:15/M

West Branch, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation