Run for the Red

back to results

Jun. 30, 2012

Run for the Red
Metro Beach
Harrison Twp. MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Run for the Red 5k
Age Group Results
June 30, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elijsha Baetiong Fraser MI 896 14 1 22:40.9 7:19/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Lovelace Meriden CT 945 33 2 22:42.6 7:19/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Kaminski Ann Arbor MI 942 6 25:14.3 8:08/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanya Azcona-Vasque Chesterfield MI 883 15 29:52.5 9:38/M
2 Stephanie Bartyzel Washington MI 957 0 20 33:40.1 10:52/M

Male 17 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Ramachandran Novi MI 948 10 18 32:45.6 10:34/M

Male 18 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Ripari Roseville MI 952 29 5 25:11.6 8:07/M
2 Kevin Kordalski Clinton Township M 943 25 8 25:57.3 8:22/M

Female 18 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Hoppe Rochester MI 959 18 11 26:25.6 8:31/M
2 Katie Kaminski Ann Arbor MI 941 24 14 29:18.4 9:27/M
3 Jamie Mulka Utica MI 947 25 16 30:04.5 9:42/M
4 Celeste Arduino Clinton Township M 794 29 17 32:20.9 10:26/M
5 Kristina Herfert Lenox MI 936 26 23 36:43.3 11:51/M
6 Christina Mercier Clinton Twp MI 946 25 24 37:14.1 12:01/M
7 Kristina Reid Richmond MI 950 29 25 38:03.8 12:16/M
8 Jackie Sulkowski Plymouth MI 955 23 30 45:20.3 14:37/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Lovelace Meriden CT 944 31 4 23:34.8 7:36/M
2 Jonathan Schemke Auburn Hills MI 954 32 7 25:38.0 8:16/M
3 Billy Arduino Clinton Township M 437 35 10 26:13.2 8:27/M
4 Brian Donley Chesterfield MI 932 38 12 27:17.3 8:48/M
5 Frankie Piccirilli Detroit MI 958 31 19 33:28.1 10:48/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Jenness Grosse Pointe Park 939 38 9 26:08.9 8:26/M
2 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods 934 34 13 28:50.5 9:18/M
3 Virginia Ramachandran Novi MI 949 34 21 35:35.6 11:29/M
4 Cristina Oproill Warren MI 962 31 27 43:33.1 14:03/M
5 Maura Degrande Shelby Twp MI 930 38 28 44:12.8 14:15/M
6 Devene Godau Royal Oak MI 935 39 29 44:13.7 14:16/M
7 Kelly Baetiong Fraser MI 897 36 31 45:22.8 14:38/M
8 Jodie Davis-Henke Chesterfield MI 929 37 34 53:05.1 17:07/M
9 Lynn Hulett Armada MI 961 36 35 53:45.4 17:20/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Erz St. Clair Shores M 933 47 3 23:16.4 7:30/M
2 Sandra Johnson St. Clair Shores M 940 48 22 35:46.6 11:32/M
3 Marie Reynolds Sterling Heights M 951 47 26 38:57.3 12:34/M
4 Jennifer Achatz Rochester MI 960 40 33 47:18.5 15:15/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Sulkowski-Jacob Plymouth MI 956 54 32 46:43.4 15:04/M