Heart Of Michigan

back to results

Jun. 30, 2012

Heart Of Michigan
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Heart of Michigan
Age Group Results
June 30, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
5k Run

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Cassiday East Lansing MI 2218 45 12 23:21.1 7:32/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trude Culver Haslett MI 2253 51 16 25:43.7 8:18/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kahtleen Brockel Pinckney MI 2069 50 35 28:55.6 9:20/M

Female 9 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Luxmore Portland MI 2189 8 23 26:57.4 8:42/M
2 Zoe Ziegler Lansing MI 2104 8 56 31:41.2 10:13/M
3 Sierra Baron Haslett MI 2075 9 57 31:47.8 10:15/M

Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jillian Ahmad Livonia MI 2206 11 62 33:17.9 10:44/M
2 Sabrina Ahmad Livonia MI 2205 14 94 45:23.2 14:38/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Altman Dimondale MI 2201 19 46 30:39.5 9:53/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Jacobs Lansing MI 2213 22 20 26:25.1 8:31/M
2 Claire Kaisler Lansing MI 2102 22 31 27:55.4 9:00/M
3 Chelsea Bruce Williamston MI 2255 21 36 29:15.6 9:26/M
4 Sarah Saefkow Willoughby OH 2224 23 38 29:18.2 9:27/M
5 Rebecca McHale East Lansing, Mi M 2235 23 45 30:29.7 9:50/M
6 Maggie Wesolek Williamson MI 2157 24 55 31:39.7 10:13/M
7 Melanie Foley Okemos MI 2107 23 76 37:56.4 12:14/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Niki Schultz Cadillac MI 2188 28 28 27:34.5 8:54/M
2 Jocelyn Jackson Toronto ON 2125 27 30 27:47.0 8:58/M
3 Sharon Bruce Williamston MI 2010 26 37 29:17.8 9:27/M
4 Angie Gonzalez Grandville MI 2263 28 48 30:51.7 9:57/M
5 Jessica Fox Bolingbrook IL 2156 25 54 31:39.3 10:13/M
6 Stephanie Warner Marshall MI 2181 27 66 33:20.7 10:45/M
7 Angelica Sauceda Okemos MI 2244 26 109 54:32.5 17:35/M
8 Christina Medina Lansing MI 2100 28 112 58:27.0 18:51/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christi Henke Haslett MI 2163 33 34 28:49.7 9:18/M
2 Sara Becerril Holt MI 2265 32 49 30:52.6 9:57/M
3 Sharene Rumohr Ypsilanti MI 2038 33 53 31:38.9 10:12/M
4 Rachel Prosen Lansing MI 2148 34 58 31:52.1 10:17/M
5 Roxie Harrison Marshall MI 2182 32 61 32:57.4 10:38/M
6 Ellie Hodges Lansing MI 2200 32 64 33:20.0 10:45/M
7 Erin Katz East Lansing MI 2029 30 80 38:50.4 12:32/M
8 Mayumi Fujiwara Ann Arbor MI 2113 31 83 39:50.8 12:51/M
9 Jenny Thomson Williamston MI 2177 33 85 40:59.8 13:13/M
10 Anne Boillat Byron MI 2179 33 93 44:20.7 14:18/M
11 Jenna Fosburg Lansing MI 2137 32 103 50:49.3 16:24/M
12 Andrea Hayes Mulliken MI 2132 31 115 58:36.5 18:54/M
13 Anya Letson Nashville MI 2250 32 117 58:41.7 18:56/M
14 Sarah Davis East Lansing MI 2081 34 125 1:02:19.4 20:06/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kira Tennes Charlotte MI 2086 38 27 27:33.0 8:53/M
2 Rebecca McGuire Montpelier OH 2096 38 42 30:06.3 9:43/M
3 Karen Mays Onondaga MI 2114 39 43 30:17.1 9:46/M
4 Julie Cavasin Farmington Hills M 2032 37 84 40:55.1 13:12/M
5 Miranda Bauer Charlotte MI 2087 37 95 46:20.0 14:57/M
6 Niki Cook Laingsburg MI 2027 35 99 47:25.7 15:18/M
7 Kate Steele Lansing MI 2225 38 105 51:38.0 16:39/M
8 Kelly Warner Saginaw MI 2227 36 106 51:38.3 16:39/M
9 Jenny Houston Mason 2248 36 121 1:01:10.0 19:44/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Heilman Cadillac MI 2146 40 44 30:23.1 9:48/M
2 Rebecca Nichols Westland MI 2221 41 60 31:59.4 10:19/M
3 Stacey Tadgerson Haslett MI 2198 42 69 35:41.6 11:31/M
4 Cindy Stahlecker Cadillac MI 2116 42 87 42:20.8 13:39/M
5 Lisa Kutas Charlotte MI 2089 41 96 46:20.1 14:57/M
6 Becky Brown Charlotte MI 2088 43 97 46:20.8 14:57/M
7 Kay Bondy Lansing MI 2092 44 101 49:03.4 15:49/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Thelen Okemos MI 2203 47 25 27:03.6 8:44/M
2 Maris Schoen Lansing MI 2093 48 63 33:19.9 10:45/M
3 Joyce Romar Lansing MI 2030 48 78 38:13.2 12:20/M
4 Mary O'Blenes Ljnden MI 2183 46 90 43:23.4 14:00/M
5 Jennifer Kennedy Lansing MI 2226 49 107 51:38.4 16:39/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Smith Jackson MI 2119 51 39 29:28.1 9:30/M
2 Terry Carlson Battle Creek MI 2129 50 41 29:34.9 9:32/M
3 Demphna Krikorian Lansing MI 2223 54 71 35:49.6 11:33/M
4 Sue Franz Holland MI 2046 51 82 38:57.5 12:34/M
5 Zoe Lyons Lansing MI 2251 52 104 51:35.7 16:38/M
6 Patricia Headley Lansing MI 2150 54 113 58:29.5 18:52/M
7 Terri Beard Lansing MI 2072 52 118 58:43.9 18:56/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Simon Fowler MI 2064 58 51 31:14.3 10:05/M
2 Kathy Kelly Lansing MI 2147 56 74 37:21.7 12:03/M
3 Debora Whitney Lansing MI 2228 55 108 52:55.4 17:04/M
4 Emily Schuster-Wachsberger Lansing MI 2085 58 110 55:34.4 17:55/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Depeel Dansville MI 2002 62 52 31:20.3 10:06/M
2 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 2065 61 72 36:50.2 11:53/M
3 Bonnie Mowry Lansing MI 2197 64 116 58:38.6 18:55/M
4 Charlotte Katz East Lansing MI 2033 64 120 1:00:34.1 19:32/M
5 Sylvia Brown Jones Lansing MI 2090 63 124 1:02:18.6 20:06/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gloria Kovnot Grand Ledge MI 2111 69 100 48:48.3 15:45/M

Female 80 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Tyler Lansing MI 2074 81 102 49:46.8 16:03/M

Female no age
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Peffers Lansing MI 2008 99 86 41:48.5 13:29/M

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Toulokhonov East Lansing MI 2210 19 1 17:36.0 5:41/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Kuhl East Lansing MI 2230 49 2 18:35.1 6:00/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Oswald Lansing MI 2259 50 6 22:00.6 7:06/M

Male 9 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Mays Onondaga MI 2115 9 22 26:57.1 8:42/M
2 Jwan V. Randle, Jr. Lansing MI 2160 7 111 58:25.3 18:51/M
3 Gavin Hayes Portland MI 2149 4 114 58:34.0 18:54/M
4 Atticus Houston Mason 2247 3 122 1:01:10.6 19:44/M

Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Kramer St. Johns MI 2231 13 3 19:09.6 6:11/M
2 Trenton Stahlecker Cadillac MI 2117 11 73 37:07.2 11:58/M
3 Dennis Brown-Martin Lansing MI 2091 12 92 44:03.6 14:13/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Hart Laingsburg MI 2028 19 98 47:25.6 15:18/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Litt East Lansing MI 2108 24 8 22:55.9 7:24/M
2 Matthew Boivin East Lansing MI 2155 23 11 23:16.3 7:30/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Fiedler Cypress TX 2190 26 5 21:47.8 7:02/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Jackson Toronto ON 2124 32 4 20:07.5 6:29/M
2 Matthew Barnhart Lansing MI 2212 30 50 31:05.0 10:02/M
3 Justin St George New Hudson MI 2068 31 68 34:32.2 11:08/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ricardo Rodriguez Lansing MI 2153 37 17 25:44.6 8:18/M
2 Jason Rahl Okemos MI 2220 38 21 26:36.7 8:35/M
3 Chris Rovik Canton MI 2101 38 88 42:53.2 13:50/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Miesner Redford MI 2192 41 7 22:11.1 7:09/M
2 Duane Leonardi Lake Orion MI 2079 44 10 23:05.6 7:27/M
3 Waseem Ahmad Livonia MI 2204 41 19 26:11.8 8:27/M
4 Jonathan Altman Dimondale MI 2202 42 47 30:39.6 9:53/M
5 Alan Stokes Lansing MI 2141 43 123 1:02:17.4 20:05/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Cassiday East Lansing, Mi M 2219 46 9 23:04.1 7:26/M
2 Dan Layman East Lansing, Mi M 2245 45 14 23:53.0 7:42/M
3 Jaime Ramirez Lansing MI 2152 45 18 25:45.9 8:18/M
4 Amos Ziegler Lansing MI 2103 47 26 27:25.6 8:51/M
5 Kirby Schoen Lansing MI 2094 49 65 33:20.6 10:45/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bush Okemos MI 2281 53 13 23:51.9 7:42/M
2 Todd Culver Haslett MI 2252 50 15 25:26.9 8:12/M
3 Jerry Schray Woodland MI 2135 52 59 31:52.8 10:17/M
4 Berthold Franz Holland MI 2047 53 81 38:57.4 12:34/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Vilella Kentwood MI 2178 59 40 29:31.8 9:31/M
2 Lawrence Hanbidge Plymouth MI 2211 58 67 34:26.3 11:06/M
3 Frank Baron Haslett MI 2076 57 79 38:33.6 12:26/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Carlson Battle Creek MI 2128 61 24 26:58.4 8:42/M
2 Terry Gawel Dansville 2264 62 29 27:45.9 8:57/M
3 Brian Bender East Lansing, Mi M 2241 62 33 28:11.7 9:05/M
4 Steven M. Depeel Dansville MI 2001 63 77 38:10.9 12:19/M
5 Stephen Katz East Lansing MI 2034 63 119 1:00:31.7 19:31/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maurice Nieland Okemos MI 2134 65 75 37:55.7 12:14/M
2 Patrick McPharlin Laingsburg MI 2167 65 91 43:34.0 14:03/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Mowry Lansing MI 2186 71 32 28:00.8 9:02/M
2 Gordon Stoney Williamston MI 2184 70 89 43:23.3 14:00/M

Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Scholle East Lansing MI 2105 75 70 35:47.2 11:33/M
10k Run

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Mulder Eagle MI 2127 40 8 46:15.9 7:28/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Leonardi Lake Orion MI 2078 44 12 46:48.6 7:33/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Konwinski Lansing MI 2187 50 17 48:53.2 7:53/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Walter Okemos MI 2122 16 42 54:21.2 8:46/M
2 Emily Baswell Holt MI 2154 15 54 58:14.5 9:24/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Szeliga Clinton Township M 2144 22 51 57:43.8 9:19/M
2 Kate Buetou Okemos MI 2239 22 53 57:48.4 9:19/M
3 Jennifer Pielack Holt MI 2243 21 77 1:05:58.1 10:38/M
4 Sarah Fitzgerald East Lansing MI 2193 24 81 1:07:12.9 10:50/M
5 Heather Arnold East Lansing MI 2067 23 101 1:12:46.9 11:44/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Cole Jacksonville IL 2099 27 28 51:58.3 8:23/M
2 Abby Strietmann Cincinnati OH 2166 25 34 52:32.4 8:28/M
3 Carolyn Brennan Holt MI 2165 25 41 53:44.4 8:40/M
4 Leah Engle Flint MI 2161 25 62 1:01:05.5 9:51/M
5 Yulinda Ma Lansing MI 2056 26 65 1:02:02.1 10:00/M
6 Sarah Leitz Battle Creek MI 2009 25 66 1:02:08.1 10:01/M
7 Anna Kirk Lansing MI 2077 27 69 1:02:30.3 10:05/M
8 Colleen Pitmon Pleasant Lake MI 2048 25 73 1:04:36.7 10:25/M
9 Karla Leitz Mason MI 2035 28 90 1:09:57.4 11:17/M
10 Deanna Ely Haslett MI 2214 26 92 1:10:18.6 11:20/M
11 Jennifer Wessel Lansing MI 2185 28 94 1:10:29.2 11:22/M
12 Catherine Ott-Holland Lansing MI 2131 25 98 1:11:27.2 11:31/M
13 Dana O'Neill Evanston IL 2053 28 100 1:12:22.6 11:40/M
14 Sierra Vandenheuvel Lansing MI 2168 26 103 1:13:45.8 11:54/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bosman Troy MI 2272 31 10 46:19.7 7:28/M
2 Megan Merrill Onondaga MI 2136 31 45 54:45.8 8:50/M
3 Angela Wittrock East Lansing, Mi M 2246 32 61 1:01:02.7 9:51/M
4 Karla Dudasik Haslett MI 2140 34 68 1:02:26.3 10:04/M
5 Tiffany Schneider Naperville IL 2042 30 78 1:06:37.5 10:45/M
6 Jessica Karr Holt MI 2039 30 79 1:06:37.6 10:45/M
7 Holly Fisher Holt MI 2071 34 86 1:08:42.6 11:05/M
8 Kristi Monreal Davison MI 2175 31 97 1:11:19.9 11:30/M
9 Jessica Esper Lansing MI 2017 30 113 1:26:17.3 13:55/M
10 Cynthia Farnsworth Holt MI 2126 31 118 1:36:14.5 15:31/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Newell Williamston MI 2169 38 29 52:02.9 8:24/M
2 Jody Kosanke Cheboygan MI 2061 35 30 52:14.9 8:25/M
3 Amee Paparella Holt MI 2208 37 49 56:17.1 9:05/M
4 Josanna Sutka Lansing MI 2242 35 64 1:01:40.6 9:57/M
5 Shawna Ferry Grand Blanc MI 2174 37 83 1:07:31.7 10:53/M
6 Rebecca George Eagle MI 2049 35 87 1:09:29.2 11:12/M
7 Carolina Giraldo Lansing MI 2268 36 108 1:20:38.5 13:00/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Wagner Dimondale MI 2003 41 74 1:05:36.1 10:35/M
2 Lisa McCormick Grand Ledge MI 2110 43 82 1:07:19.8 10:51/M
3 Lori White Mt. Morris MI 2082 43 99 1:11:59.6 11:37/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc 2261 46 31 52:15.1 8:26/M
2 Colleen Walter Okemos MI 2123 45 72 1:04:06.5 10:20/M
3 Ellen Miller Deltona FL 2191 48 96 1:11:02.0 11:27/M
4 Connie Renfer Addison MI 2007 47 107 1:19:34.0 12:50/M
5 Malynn Hannewald Stockbridge MI 2036 45 109 1:21:08.3 13:05/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Baron Haslett MI 2073 50 56 1:00:01.9 9:41/M
2 Gina McGill Okemos MI 2240 53 58 1:00:23.2 9:44/M
3 Jill Brundage Lansing MI 2173 50 60 1:00:55.7 9:50/M
4 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 2013 53 85 1:08:04.7 10:59/M
5 Judy Peterson Haslett MI 2199 54 95 1:10:59.6 11:27/M
6 Elizabeth Copland Lansing MI 2209 50 104 1:15:20.3 12:09/M
7 Lynda Kerns Okemos MI 2014 53 105 1:16:53.5 12:24/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mona Kennedy Lansing MI 2196 56 55 1:00:00.1 9:41/M
2 Ginny O'Connor Doyle Lansing MI 2275 58 57 1:00:17.6 9:43/M
3 Jayne Higo Lansing MI 2018 58 91 1:10:15.8 11:20/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 2266 62 39 53:40.5 8:39/M
2 Dawn Homer Haslett MI 2257 60 76 1:05:40.2 10:35/M
3 Janet Lee East Lansing MI 2016 60 106 1:16:54.1 12:24/M
4 Claudia Tuori Howell MI 2026 60 111 1:22:51.9 13:22/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Briggs Lansing MI 2172 69 114 1:26:46.8 14:00/M

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris her Stoddard Bath 2254 25 1 34:32.7 5:34/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow Dewitt MI 2143 50 2 39:52.5 6:26/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Shepard Lansing MI 2260 55 27 51:20.0 8:17/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Wagner Okemos MI 2280 23 3 42:42.3 6:53/M
2 Matt Hill Lansing MI 2267 24 7 45:57.2 7:25/M
3 Remington Vandaveer Clare MI 2279 20 13 46:49.4 7:33/M
4 Thomas McCandlish Farmington Hills M 2145 22 52 57:44.0 9:19/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clifford McConkey Lansing MI 2232 29 18 49:25.1 7:58/M
2 John Wenstrom Lansing MI 2084 27 23 50:31.1 8:09/M
3 Jacob O'Neill Evanston IL 2052 28 24 50:31.6 8:09/M
4 Steven Miller Clarksville MI 2270 25 26 51:19.7 8:17/M
5 Kevin Bisard Williamston MI 2238 28 37 53:28.6 8:37/M
6 Alexander Dunn East Lansing, Mi M 2278 29 38 53:30.1 8:38/M
7 Billy Yao Clinton Township M 2050 26 47 55:00.9 8:52/M
8 Nathan De Winkle Lansing MI 2011 25 67 1:02:08.4 10:01/M
9 Benjamin Pursley Lansing MI 2133 26 70 1:02:37.2 10:06/M
10 Dexter James Lansing MI 2060 27 71 1:02:46.4 10:07/M
11 Neil Sauter Luzerne MI 2037 29 117 1:32:32.0 14:55/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Brandt Fowlerville MI 2138 34 4 44:47.8 7:13/M
2 Chad Arnold Holt MI 2051 33 6 45:53.9 7:24/M
3 Paul Negin Okemos MI 2176 30 9 46:16.4 7:28/M
4 David Bosman Troy MI 2271 30 25 50:44.3 8:11/M
5 Alex Ely Haslett MI 2215 31 84 1:07:54.1 10:57/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Houston Mason 2249 36 14 47:48.6 7:43/M
2 Kent Nordlund Lansing MI 2005 39 16 48:53.2 7:53/M
3 Takashi Fujiwara Ann Arbor MI 2112 36 19 49:48.6 8:02/M
4 Justus Nieland Okemos MI 2276 38 22 50:02.2 8:04/M
5 Joe Kosanke Cheboygan MI 2062 35 32 52:15.2 8:26/M
6 Brent Sorg East Lansing MI 2004 37 35 52:57.6 8:32/M
7 Mike Vincent Traverse City MI 2130 37 93 1:10:25.7 11:21/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Luxmore Portland MI 2057 40 5 45:40.9 7:22/M
2 Daniel Pierce Lansing MI 2118 44 11 46:47.5 7:33/M
3 Kevin Himebaugh Holt MI 2098 41 15 48:27.6 7:49/M
4 Jon Cool Charlotte MI 2106 42 44 54:29.8 8:47/M
5 Dion Clark Fowlerville MI 2142 41 48 56:08.4 9:03/M
6 Daniel Homer Haslett MI 2256 44 75 1:05:39.8 10:35/M
7 Jonathan Gardner Ypsilanti MI 2070 40 110 1:22:03.7 13:14/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Behl Okemos MI 2262 48 20 49:53.6 8:03/M
2 Tim Hixson Newnan GA 2162 47 21 50:01.7 8:04/M
3 Jeff Richardson Mt. Morris MI 2083 46 43 54:28.2 8:47/M
4 Hiroshi Oshima Novi MI 2258 46 59 1:00:23.8 9:44/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wolfgang O'Connor Mason 2236 51 36 53:10.1 8:35/M
2 Michael Rathbun Charlotte MI 2045 53 40 53:43.5 8:40/M
3 Jim Paparella Holt MI 2207 54 80 1:06:51.4 10:47/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alberto Kennedy Lansing MI 2195 57 46 54:54.9 8:51/M
2 Tom Doyle Lansing MI 2274 58 50 57:10.9 9:13/M
3 Mike Persons Lansing MI 2121 56 88 1:09:29.3 11:12/M
4 James Gunther St. Johns MI 2139 58 89 1:09:41.7 11:14/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Scriver Lansing MI 2194 64 115 1:27:33.6 14:07/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Stocker II East Lansing MI 2164 68 112 1:25:56.9 13:52/M
2 William Blachford Troy MI 2180 68 116 1:29:09.6 14:23/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing MI 2269 71 33 52:25.9 8:27/M
2 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 2229 74 63 1:01:16.3 9:53/M
3 Kevin Ruhland East Lansing, Mi M 2277 72 102 1:13:16.3 11:49/M