Whitmore Lake Race

back to results

Jun. 30, 2012

Whitmore Lake Race
Whitmore Lake, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Whitmore Lake Races
10K Run
Age Group Results
June 30, 2012
Everal Race Management

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Smith 430 21 1 39:33 6:23/M

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Flores Ann Arbor MI 441 27 9 43:55 7:05/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Francis Huntersville NC 459 42 3 41:13 6:39/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 414 62 18 47:10 7:36/M

Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Lindahl Hartland MI 429 14 8 43:03 6:57/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kellie Szewczyk Whitmore Lake MI 344 17 32 53:20 8:36/M
2 Charlotte Henry Whitmore Lake MI 433 15 58 1:03:55 10:19/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Smith Ypsilanti MI 339 23 2 40:20 6:30/M
2 Matthew Barylski Ann Arbor MI 301 22 11 44:16 7:08/M
3 Gregory Stein Royal Oak MI 342 26 30 53:02 8:33/M
4 Kyle Sharp Ann Arbor MI 338 21 35 54:24 8:46/M
5 William Buchinger Saginaw MI 428 28 38 55:54 9:01/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer McPherson New Hudson MI 330 29 21 47:48 7:43/M
2 Hannah Douthat Saline MI 315 25 22 47:50 7:43/M
3 Danielle Melaragno Columbus OH 331 26 48 1:00:27 9:45/M
4 Alise Bernard Whitmore Lake MI 305 24 53 1:01:57 10:00/M
5 Jess Glass Whitmore Lake MI 320 26 56 1:02:13 10:02/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Beesley Minneapolis MN 449 34 7 42:56 6:55/M
2 Mike Kratz Fowlerville MI 324 35 15 45:50 7:24/M
3 Jim Madison Detroit MI 326 39 16 45:51 7:24/M
4 Ryan Sanchez Tacoma WA 336 30 24 48:45 7:52/M
5 James Cross Royal Oak, Mi MI 311 35 28 51:24 8:17/M
6 Desmond Weaver Whitmore Lake MI 346 39 34 54:23 8:46/M
7 Dave Watenpool Whitmore Lake MI 345 32 52 1:01:02 9:51/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Kraemer Centennial CO 323 38 20 47:37 7:41/M
2 Natalie Houde Queensbury NY 425 38 40 56:25 9:06/M
3 Candace Sorna Belleville MI 340 34 41 57:22 9:15/M
4 Alicia Dock Queensbury NY 424 31 42 57:30 9:16/M
5 Hayfa Bazzi Canton MI 303 35 51 1:00:47 9:48/M
6 Rhonda Cupp Whitmore Lake MI 445 35 68 1:27:17 14:05/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Mansfield Northville MI 434 45 4 41:43 6:44/M
2 Kurt Gerster Brighton MI 318 47 6 42:26 6:51/M
3 Michael Hearne Peterborough ON 322 46 10 44:08 7:07/M
4 Jon Dix Pinckney MI 314 41 12 44:23 7:10/M
5 Anthony Kandt Howell MI 435 44 13 44:49 7:14/M
6 Kurt Bortels Brighton MI 306 45 29 52:44 8:30/M
7 Floyd Daoust Whitmore Lake MI 312 41 31 53:18 8:36/M
8 Brandon Button Marysville OH 309 40 49 1:00:27 9:45/M
9 Robby Braunscheidel Troy MI 307 47 54 1:02:05 10:01/M
10 Thomas Peck Chandler AZ 334 46 65 1:16:36 12:21/M
DNF Eric Doyle Troy MI 458 43

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Gillman Whitmore Lake MI 319 45 19 47:35 7:40/M
2 Debby Rice Northville MI 335 40 57 1:03:28 10:14/M
3 Doreen Marsh Whitmore Lake MI 329 46 59 1:05:51 10:37/M
4 Melissa Peck Chandler AZ 333 41 66 1:16:36 12:21/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Gerster Brighton MI 317 52 5 42:11 6:48/M
2 George Reynolds Pinckney MI 447 55 17 46:21 7:29/M
3 Keith Peterson Ann Arbor MI 439 52 23 48:43 7:51/M
4 Sofar Kingfast Linden MI 453 53 25 48:53 7:53/M
5 Ben Beale Northville MI 304 52 33 53:48 8:41/M
6 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 332 58 36 55:04 8:53/M
7 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 416 58 39 56:12 9:04/M
8 Scott Gaboury Ann Arbor MI 316 50 43 57:53 9:20/M
9 David Bauch S. Lyon MI 302 52 44 57:54 9:20/M
10 Matthew Deagostino Whitmore Lake MI 313 57 45 58:14 9:24/M
11 Daniel McCall Whitmore Lake MI 415 51 46 58:37 9:27/M
12 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 310 59 50 1:00:40 9:47/M
DNF Dave Mann Detroit MI 328 51
DNF Dana Budd Churubusco IND 308 57

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Wade Belleville MI 421 58 47 59:17 9:34/M
2 Betsy Suits Dexter MI 343 57 61 1:10:56 11:26/M
3 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 427 55 64 1:11:33 11:32/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 437 69 14 45:02 7:16/M
2 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 442 62 26 49:50 8:02/M
3 Don Balkwell Highland MI 438 65 27 50:55 8:13/M
4 Robert Gotro Plymouth MI 321 64 37 55:53 9:01/M
5 Henry Jr Loyd Ann Arbor MI 325 64 55 1:02:12 10:02/M
6 Richard Reaume Plymouth MI 446 62 62 1:11:21 11:30/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Magee Ann Arbor MI 327 69 60 1:06:52 10:47/M
2 Adele Sowinski Ann Arbor MI 341 66 67 1:19:04 12:45/M
DNF Barbie Scrogham Ft Wayne IND 337 65

Male 70 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Ranta South Lyon MI 432 80 63 1:11:21 11:30/M





Whitmore Lake Races
5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 30, 2012
Everal Race Management

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Niska Whitmore Lake MI 431 16 1 17:21 5:36/M

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ariel Almanza Ann Arbor MI 347 20 10 21:26 6:55/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Fix South Lyon MI 426 40 2 19:08 6:10/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor MI 420 45 14 22:36 7:17/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elisa Wittersheim 417 0 33 29:00 9:21/M

Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timmy Kimball 418 14 5 19:32 6:18/M
2 Jack Benedict Fenton MI 354 8 23 27:30 8:52/M
3 Mark Kritzman Whitmore MI 379 10 48 34:33 11:09/M
4 Christian Gerster Brighton MI 369 13 52 35:26 11:26/M
5 Josef Gerster Brighton MI 370 13 54 35:37 11:29/M
6 Garrett Bay Whitmore Lake MI 352 13 56 37:09 11:59/M
7 Nick Bay Whitmore Lake MI 353 10 66 40:30 13:04/M

Female 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Sparrow Whitmore MI 395 12 63 39:24 12:43/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Lowe Milford MI 381 19 3 19:12 6:12/M
2 Adam Gaboury Ann Arbor MI 368 15 4 19:32 6:18/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Gerster Brighton MI 371 19 31 28:41 9:15/M
2 Kari Green Dexter MI 450 17 39 30:25 9:49/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Masta Howell MI 382 22 7 20:44 6:41/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Robinson-Potacki Plymouth MI 413 26 37 30:13 9:45/M
2 Saprina Dresser Ann Arbor MI 366 25 40 30:31 9:51/M
3 Sarah Sturm Carlton Wayne MI 412 22 45 33:37 10:51/M
4 Megan Burrows Ferndale MI 356 27 57 37:57 12:15/M
5 Megan Rendel Adrian MI 391 27 58 37:58 12:15/M
6 Emily Youatt Ann Arbor MI 403 29 61 38:59 12:35/M
DNF Shannon Harbin Linden MI 372 26

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Kimball Flint MI 419 33 8 20:46 6:42/M
2 Ryan Hebert Whitmore Lake MI 373 31 11 21:59 7:05/M
3 Gabriel Polley Whitmore Lake MI 390 31 16 24:47 8:00/M
4 J. Minnich Ypsilanti MI 385 34 20 26:36 8:35/M
5 Gabe Camp Lewiston MI 358 37 30 28:41 9:15/M
6 James Partyka Fenton MI 388 31 47 34:21 11:05/M
DNF Justin Kalousdian Royal Oak MI 376 30
DNF Clinton McPherson New Hudson MI 384 31

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheryl Timpa Howell MI 398 39 12 22:31 7:16/M
2 Katie Ulivi Brighton MI 400 33 26 28:07 9:04/M
3 Candice Vollweiler Brighton MI 402 30 28 28:26 9:10/M
4 Kristi Pace Brighton MI 443 31 32 28:54 9:19/M
5 Linda McMullen Plymouth MI 383 35 34 29:03 9:22/M
6 Tarah Ash Brighton MI 444 32 35 29:35 9:33/M
7 Anne Christman Midland MI 360 36 38 30:15 9:45/M
8 Christine Bernier 423 38 44 33:27 10:47/M
9 Erin Camp Lewiston MI 357 36 51 34:58 11:17/M
10 Elise Troczynski Whitmore Lake MI 399 35 53 35:29 11:27/M
11 Katie Andersen MI 448 32 62 39:21 12:42/M
12 Greta Hundertmark Belleville MI 375 37 67 40:38 13:06/M
13 Tricia Clark Howell MI 361 37 69 41:47 13:29/M
14 Shahiba Minnich Ypsilanti MI 386 35 75 55:29 17:54/M
DNF Katie Kalousdian Royal Oak MI 377 30

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Swager Chelsea MI 454 47 6 19:44 6:22/M
2 Glenn Green Dexter MI 451 48 15 22:37 7:18/M
3 Anthony Cueto Saline MI 363 46 18 25:02 8:05/M
4 Gregory Barber Northville MI 452 49 25 27:54 9:00/M
5 Mark Skiff Whitmore Lake MI 392 42 27 28:11 9:05/M
6 Robert Tacy Wixom MI 396 41 41 31:43 10:14/M
7 Clark Bay Whitmore Lake MI 350 40 65 40:30 13:04/M
8 Rick Sonntag Whitmore Lake MI 393 49 74 49:35 16:00/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 362 45 19 25:52 8:21/M
2 Arlene Deguts 422 47 22 27:14 8:47/M
3 Michelle Kritzman Whitmore MI 380 40 49 34:40 11:11/M
4 Cynthia Bay Whitmore Lake MI 351 42 55 37:09 11:59/M
5 Lisa Cawley Ann Arbor MI 359 40 60 38:45 12:30/M
6 Kelli Sparrow Whitmore MI 394 42 64 39:24 12:43/M
7 Patricia Dawson Whitmore Lake MI 365 46 68 40:59 13:13/M
8 Lisa Pawelski Howell MI 389 41 70 41:48 13:29/M
DNF Candy Van Sickle Linden MI 401 47

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Francis Brighton MI 455 50 9 21:09 6:49/M
2 Bill Kreeger Howell MI 436 50 13 22:33 7:16/M
3 Roger Thayer Livonia MI 397 51 21 26:40 8:36/M
4 Paul Benedict South Lyon MI 355 56 24 27:30 8:52/M
5 Gary Fagin New Hudson MI 367 54 29 28:38 9:14/M
6 John Baca South Lyon MI 349 51 42 32:25 10:27/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Boekhout 457 58 36 29:53 9:38/M
2 Lori Moss Whitmore MI 387 52 43 33:06 10:41/M
3 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 348 51 46 33:47 10:54/M
4 Carol Peterson Ann Arbor MI 440 51 50 34:56 11:16/M
5 Mary Robinson Carlton Wayne MI 411 54 59 38:39 12:28/M
6 Connie Curry Whitmore Lake MI 364 55 71 43:22 13:59/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed King Whitmore MI 378 64 17 25:00 8:04/M

Male 70 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reynolds Fareley Ann Arbor MI 456 74 72 43:47 14:07/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 374 79 73 44:14 14:16/M






Tin Man/Woman
Overall Results
June 30, 2012
Everal Race Management
Splash -N- Dash

Female Finishers
Place Name/Race City/State Age Time Place*
1 Jennifer McPherson New Hudson MI 29 Series Total: 1:03:02 34
Whitmore Lake Races 47:48 21
Splash -N- Dash 15:13 13
2 Candace Sorna Belleville MI 34 Series Total: 1:16:29 62
Whitmore Lake Races 57:22 41
Splash -N- Dash 19:06 21
3 Sue Wade Belleville MI 58 Series Total: 1:22:44 72
Whitmore Lake Races 59:17 47
Splash -N- Dash 23:26 25

Male Finishers
Place Name/Race City/State Age Time Place*
1 Randy Francis Huntersville NC 42 Series Total: 52:00 4
Whitmore Lake Races 41:13 3
Splash -N- Dash 10:46 1
2 Scott Beesley Minneapolis MN 34 Series Total: 54:29 9
Whitmore Lake Races 42:56 7
Splash -N- Dash 11:33 2
3 Kurt Gerster Brighton MI 47 Series Total: 55:16 11
Whitmore Lake Races 42:26 6
Splash -N- Dash 12:50 5
4 John Gerster Brighton MI 52 Series Total: 56:19 14
Whitmore Lake Races 42:11 5
Splash -N- Dash 14:08 9
5 George Reynolds Pinckney MI 55 Series Total: 59:20 23
Whitmore Lake Races 46:21 17
Splash -N- Dash 12:59 6
6 Jim Madison Detroit MI 39 Series Total: 1:00:41 27
Whitmore Lake Races 45:51 16
Splash -N- Dash 14:50 11
7 Ryan Sanchez Tacoma WA 30 Series Total: 1:01:07 28
Whitmore Lake Races 48:45 24
Splash -N- Dash 12:22 4
8 Kurt Bortels Brighton MI 45 Series Total: 1:09:10 46
Whitmore Lake Races 52:44 29
Splash -N- Dash 16:26 17
9 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 58 Series Total: 1:10:12 48
Whitmore Lake Races 55:04 36
Splash -N- Dash 15:07 12
10 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 59 Series Total: 1:18:13 68
Whitmore Lake Races 1:00:40 50
Splash -N- Dash 17:32 18
11 Henry Jr Loyd Ann Arbor MI 64 Series Total: 1:21:08 75
Whitmore Lake Races 1:02:12 55
Splash -N- Dash 18:55 20
12 Bob Ranta South Lyon MI 80 Series Total: 1:31:45 86
Whitmore Lake Races 1:11:21 63
Splash -N- Dash 20:23 23
13 Richard Reaume Plymouth MI 62 Series Total: 1:31:45 86
Whitmore Lake Races 1:11:21 62
Splash -N- Dash 20:24 24
*Overall Place



Splash -N- Dash
Overall Finish List
June 30, 2012
Everal Race Management

Female Finishers

Total
Place Name City Bib No Gend Time
1 Jennifer McPherson New Hudson MI 330 F 15:13
2 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 404 F 15:18
3 Candace Sorna Belleville MI 340 F 19:06
4 Elizabeth Deese Trenton MI 405 F 20:03
5 Sue Wade Belleville MI 421 F 23:26


Male Finishers

Total
Place Name City Bib No Gend Time
1 Randy Francis Huntersville NC 459 M 10:46
2 Scott Beesley Minneapolis MN 449 M 11:33
3 Kai Gerster Brighton MI 408 M 12:15
4 Ryan Sanchez Tacoma WA 336 M 12:22
5 Kurt Gerster Brighton MI 318 M 12:50
6 George Reynolds Pinckney MI 447 M 12:59
7 Jake Gerster Brighton MI 407 M 14:04
8 Eric Gerster Brighton MI 406 M 14:06
9 John Gerster Brighton MI 317 M 14:08
10 Eric Doyle Troy MI 458 M 14:36
11 Jim Madison Detroit MI 326 M 14:50
12 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 332 M 15:07
13 Joe Vermilye Chelsea MI 410 M 15:23
14 Anthony Cueto Saline MI 363 M 15:39
15 Kurt Bortels Brighton MI 306 M 16:26
16 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 310 M 17:32
17 Koli Gerster Brighton MI 409 M 18:40
18 Henry Jr Loyd Ann Arbor MI 325 M 18:55
19 Bob Ranta South Lyon MI 432 M 20:23
20 Richard Reaume Plymouth MI 446 M 20:24


Whitmore Lake, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management