2012 Race and Remember 5K

back to results

Jun. 30, 2012

2012 Race and Remember 5K
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Race and Remember 5k Run
Age Group Results
June 30, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 52 32 4 22:44 7:20/M

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Xing Troy MI 218 15 1 21:14 6:51/M

Female Missing Info
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Cahill Detroit MI 5 0 96 31:38 10:12/M
2 Cindy Corridore Northville MI 6 0 97 31:39 10:13/M

Male Missing Info
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Kanan Shelby Twp. MI 261 0 20 24:48 8:00/M
2 Martin Ender Harrison Township 234 0 135 34:16 11:03/M
3 Unknown Partic. 100 100 193 41:59 13:33/M

Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Jaynes Farmington Hills M 111 14 50 27:37 8:55/M
2 Taylor Wizner Farmington Hills M 214 19 82 30:55 9:58/M
3 Carolyn Saund San Carlos CA 188 19 86 31:06 10:02/M
4 Annalise Guitar Shelby Township MI 253 14 91 31:21 10:07/M
5 Alexis Burrows Shelby Twp MI 10 13 111 33:05 10:40/M
6 Kathryn Trojanowski Wixom MI 200 15 116 33:21 10:45/M
7 Elena Bruck Monroe MI 47 15 150 35:31 11:27/M
8 Julia McAree Novi MI 141 14 171 37:07 11:58/M

Male 19 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Chene Clinton Township M 63 19 13 24:10 7:48/M
2 Aaron Schultz Belleville MI 194 14 27 25:45 8:18/M
3 William McDonald Dearborn Hts. MI 142 16 117 33:26 10:47/M
4 Joseph Pierce Harrison Township 169 10 141 34:27 11:07/M
5 Hayden Ashley Royal Oak MI 26 8 160 36:31 11:47/M
6 Nick Guitar Shelby Township MI 267 13 176 37:35 12:07/M
7 Carter Renaud Troy MI 179 9 183 39:28 12:44/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Barello Sterling Heights M 35 28 35 26:35 8:35/M
2 Shayna Smith Dearborn MI 248 27 37 26:36 8:35/M
3 Patricia Kota Clawson MI 13 25 61 28:51 9:18/M
4 Nicole Cholette Southgate MI 64 26 62 29:04 9:23/M
5 Angela Williams Detroit MI 212 29 78 30:50 9:57/M
6 Sierra Miles Detroit MI 264 25 119 33:30 10:48/M
7 Jennifer Costello Grosse Pointe Farms 71 23 126 33:50 10:55/M
8 Jordan Wroby Clawson MI 240 25 130 33:58 10:57/M
9 Dani Keith-Marshment New Baltimore MI 256 28 140 34:25 11:06/M
10 Lauren Aymen Warren MI 31 28 147 35:06 11:19/M
11 Kristi Kowalski Rochester Hils MI 123 21 164 36:45 11:51/M
12 Bryana Pyne Washington MI 172 20 174 37:15 12:01/M
13 Colleen Hickey Covington KY 102 28 179 38:23 12:23/M
14 Yolanda Cabello Grand Blanc MI 56 21 188 40:59 13:13/M
15 Colleen Campbell East Lansing MI 58 21 210 48:29 15:38/M
16 Sweta Patel Hartford City IN 166 29 211 52:07 16:49/M
17 Leah Baughman 226 23 213 53:54 17:23/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arlanda Walker Sterling Heights M 207 21 15 24:18 7:50/M
2 Sean Bugbee Novi MI 51 22 22 25:05 8:05/M
3 Joe Goulet Milford MI 97 28 34 26:27 8:32/M
4 Luke Irwin Pittsford MI 108 20 54 28:12 9:06/M
5 Jacob Bruck Monroe MI 48 21 138 34:21 11:05/M
6 Steven Cholette Southgate MI 65 27 162 36:38 11:49/M
7 Vatsal Patel Madison Heights MI 167 22 192 41:51 13:30/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 186 38 5 23:05 7:27/M
2 Andrea King Northville MI 120 31 6 23:08 7:28/M
3 Jessica Houghton Gladwin MI 250 32 10 23:22 7:32/M
4 Laurie Hughet-Hiller Bloomfield Hills M 14 30 11 23:44 7:39/M
5 Jennifer Dugan Madison Heights MI 85 35 33 26:22 8:30/M
6 Shelly Riddill Royal Oak MI 249 37 39 26:44 8:37/M
7 Courtney Wigginton Waterford MI 263 32 49 27:35 8:54/M
8 Christina Mazumder 251 32 57 28:34 9:13/M
9 Megan Etue Livonia MI 88 34 59 28:43 9:16/M
10 Tracy Auten Royal Oak MI 28 36 60 28:50 9:18/M
11 Nicole Lewis Ida MI 133 39 65 29:39 9:34/M
12 Erin Byrge Sterling Heights M 54 36 68 29:55 9:39/M
13 Lynn Hughes White Lake MI 107 31 76 30:38 9:53/M
14 Ebony Gerwin Royal Oak MI 95 36 77 30:40 9:54/M
15 Cristin Cramer Canton MI 75 31 81 30:51 9:57/M
16 Kelly Blumline St. Clair Shores M 42 31 84 30:58 9:59/M
17 Kelly Dehn Bloomfield Hills M 78 36 85 31:05 10:02/M
18 Mary Cribbs Rochester Hills MI 76 32 87 31:06 10:02/M
19 Meghan Ashkanani New Hudson MI 23 36 88 31:14 10:05/M
20 Jeannie Brott Rockwood MI 46 36 94 31:35 10:11/M
21 Jill Alberty Clinton Township M 18 33 98 31:40 10:13/M
22 Mary Graham Royal Oak MI 98 33 99 31:43 10:14/M
23 Mandy Covault Livonia MI 72 30 103 32:14 10:24/M
24 Heather Mydloski Woodhaven MI 154 39 108 32:55 10:37/M
25 Megan Lamont St Clair Shores, Mi 126 32 113 33:07 10:41/M
26 Stacy Jewell Southgate MI 235 35 118 33:28 10:48/M
27 Corrina Newman Novi MI 160 39 122 33:37 10:51/M
28 Jessica Milus Royal Oak MI 147 30 131 33:58 10:57/M
29 Stephanie Howcroft Lake Orion MI 106 38 134 34:13 11:02/M
30 Renee Marino Birmingham MI 137 33 137 34:20 11:05/M
31 Ann Elinski Westland MI 87 38 139 34:25 11:06/M
32 Jane Sturgell Macomb MI 197 32 149 35:31 11:27/M
33 Elizabeth Ashley Royal Oak MI 25 37 161 36:32 11:47/M
34 Becky Wegner Shelby Township MI 210 38 170 37:05 11:58/M
35 Helen Funke Brighton MI 229 35 173 37:14 12:01/M
36 Deanna Cain Farmington Hills M 57 37 177 37:42 12:10/M
37 Aubrey Gusto Clinton Township M 254 34 185 40:58 13:13/M
38 Marie Chapman Rochester MI 61 35 187 40:59 13:13/M
39 Kristina McCallum Chelsea MI 241 38 189 41:03 13:15/M
40 Maureen Ashley Rochester MI 27 35 196 42:22 13:40/M
41 Nichole Hoover Southgate MI 105 33 198 43:00 13:52/M
42 Hawa Hoff Detroit MI 242 37 203 45:00 14:31/M
43 Amy Kendall Rochester Hills MI 118 33 205 46:09 14:53/M
44 Amanda Rutkowski Sterling Heights M 182 32 208 46:55 15:08/M
45 Laura Corvino Canton MI 70 37 214 54:05 17:27/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roy Champion Detroit MI 60 36 3 22:12 7:10/M
2 Frank Tymrak Farmington Hills M 201 35 9 23:22 7:32/M
3 Scott Matash Macomb MI 138 35 12 23:49 7:41/M
4 Justin Hiller Bloomfield Hills M 15 30 14 24:13 7:49/M
5 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 69 36 16 24:20 7:51/M
6 Damont Bellinger Belleville MI 238 38 25 25:33 8:15/M
7 Jeff Barello Sterling Heights M 36 31 28 26:04 8:25/M
8 Evan Fonger Grosse Pointe Park 91 33 29 26:05 8:25/M
9 John Michelini Royal Oak MI 146 37 41 26:50 8:39/M
10 Eric Kendall Rochester Hills MI 119 33 53 27:53 9:00/M
11 Bryan Eubank Sterling Heights M 12 35 74 30:24 9:48/M
12 Tomasz Lewinski Royal Oak MI 245 37 89 31:14 10:05/M
13 Steven Jacobs Saint Clair Shores 109 35 102 31:57 10:18/M
14 Robert Mydloski Woodhaven MI 155 39 107 32:55 10:37/M
15 Justin Milus Royal Oak MI 148 30 132 33:58 10:57/M
16 Michael Rutkowski Sterling Heights M 183 33 136 34:20 11:05/M
17 Paul Devila Macomb MI 259 36 146 35:02 11:18/M
18 Bradley Aymen Warren MI 30 32 148 35:06 11:19/M
19 Michael Dugan Madison Heights MI 86 36 168 37:00 11:56/M
20 Jared Ralph Owosso MI 243 37 175 37:16 12:01/M
21 Ryan Demetrak Royal Oak MI 17 31 191 41:41 13:27/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Licari Farmington Hills M 247 40 8 23:12 7:29/M
2 Lisa Joinville Windsor ON 116 48 26 25:35 8:15/M
3 Margainte McByen Waterford MI 265 43 32 26:21 8:30/M
4 Molra Fracassa Detroit MI 228 42 58 28:43 9:16/M
5 Lorraine Rizza Shelby Township MI 181 44 66 29:44 9:35/M
6 Sherri Schultz Belleville MI 195 43 75 30:30 9:50/M
7 Beth Karmeisoel Capac MI 255 43 79 30:50 9:57/M
8 Paula Antio Farmington Hills M 22 46 100 31:44 10:14/M
9 Jean Rockey Riverview MI 225 40 105 32:46 10:34/M
10 Lisa Legault Royal Oak MI 130 43 120 33:37 10:51/M
11 Brenda Jaynes Farmington Hills M 110 45 128 33:56 10:57/M
12 Debbie Godfrey Farmington Hills M 96 45 133 34:13 11:02/M
13 Monique Vasquez Grosse Pointe Woods 204 46 143 34:42 11:12/M
14 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 82 49 151 35:33 11:28/M
15 Michele Bruck Monroe MI 49 46 154 35:43 11:31/M
16 Pam Liccardello Famirngton Hills M 134 46 157 36:09 11:40/M
17 Kelly Guitar 232 42 165 36:47 11:52/M
18 Jacqueline Guitar Shelby Twp MI 7 41 166 36:48 11:52/M
19 Robin Lapierre Ferndale MI 127 44 178 37:49 12:12/M
20 Julie Lowe Ferndale MI 136 47 181 38:35 12:27/M
21 Rosario Cabello Auburn Hills MI 55 47 186 40:58 13:13/M
22 Susan Moilanen Milford MI 150 47 190 41:41 13:27/M
23 Michelle Billingsley Grosse Pointe MI 41 48 194 42:00 13:33/M
24 Vicky Giglio West Bloomfield MI 231 47 199 43:31 14:02/M
25 Laurie Krawczyk Dearborn MI 124 48 201 43:41 14:05/M
26 Linda Mohan Macomb MI 149 48 202 44:23 14:19/M
27 Rhonda Bryan Monroe MI 50 46 206 46:10 14:54/M
28 Mj Leblanc Dexter MI 129 43 212 53:40 17:19/M
29 Andrea Vandenbergh Belleville MI 202 44 215 55:34 17:55/M
30 Ann Schmidt Pittsford MI 191 48 216 58:27 18:51/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andre Young Detroit MI 219 42 2 22:00 7:06/M
2 Todd Music Shelby Twp MI 153 42 21 24:48 8:00/M
3 Rick Anthony Farmington Hills M 21 45 31 26:18 8:29/M
4 Mawuli Honu Detroit MI 266 45 38 26:37 8:35/M
5 George Renaud Troy MI 180 44 40 26:44 8:37/M
6 Scott Neberle Farmington Hills M 157 46 43 26:58 8:42/M
7 Lew Evenson Port Huron MI 236 41 44 27:05 8:44/M
8 Aaron Schultz Belleville MI 193 48 45 27:05 8:44/M
9 Mike Roy Allen Park MI 237 43 46 27:06 8:45/M
10 William Reich Chesterfield MI 178 42 52 27:46 8:57/M
11 Chris Bartholomew Farmington Hills M 37 42 56 28:25 9:10/M
12 Ken Washington Sterling Heights M 209 41 63 29:27 9:30/M
13 Darryl Chene Clinton Twp MI 62 45 64 29:35 9:33/M
14 Ron K Harrison Twp MI 3 42 70 30:03 9:42/M
15 Christopher Gatz Macomb MI 93 45 72 30:10 9:44/M
16 Brian Ashley Royal Oak MI 24 40 73 30:21 9:47/M
17 Scott Beckerman Plymouth MI 40 41 80 30:51 9:57/M
18 Tim Oehlberg Rochester Hills MI 163 48 92 31:24 10:08/M
19 David Vasquez Grosse Pointe Woods 203 48 93 31:33 10:11/M
20 Paul Rapoza Monroe MI 246 44 106 32:52 10:36/M
21 Sandro Andretta Macomb MI 20 49 112 33:06 10:41/M
22 Tim Burrows Clinton Twp MI 9 45 114 33:09 10:42/M
23 Rob Van Goethem Sterling Heights M 244 42 125 33:48 10:54/M
24 Charles Pierce Harrison Township 168 42 144 34:53 11:15/M
25 Jacques Kabongo Southfield MI 117 41 145 35:01 11:18/M
26 Sean Guitar Shelby Township MI 2 45 155 35:50 11:34/M
27 Bill Boulier Cottrellville MI 43 40 156 36:00 11:37/M
28 Timothy Guitar Macomb MI 8 44 158 36:13 11:41/M
29 Mike Jaynes Farmington Hills M 112 42 159 36:29 11:46/M
30 Les Morrison Clinton Township M 151 49 169 37:04 11:57/M
31 Roger Williams Riverview MI 252 47 182 38:50 12:32/M
32 Robert Kennedy Northville MI 1 47 184 39:58 12:54/M
33 Daniel Czata Riverview MI 224 43 209 47:23 15:17/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Carlisle Royal Oak MI 59 52 23 25:07 8:06/M
2 Susan Ender Harrison Township 233 53 30 26:11 8:27/M
3 Celia Kackman Rochester Hills MI 230 52 69 29:55 9:39/M
4 Lisa Brancato Mauck Detroit MI 45 50 109 32:59 10:38/M
5 Linda Baughman Beverly Hills MI 39 54 110 32:59 10:38/M
6 Carol Osborne Grosse Pointe MI 164 53 115 33:13 10:43/M
7 Lynn Donato Farmington Hills M 81 53 123 33:38 10:51/M
8 Laura Larkin San Carlos CA 128 54 142 34:31 11:08/M
9 Lynda Schmitz Rochester Hills MI 192 52 167 36:50 11:53/M
10 Sandra Hickey Cincinnati OH 104 54 180 38:23 12:23/M
11 Rhonda Cowsill Clarkston MI 74 55 195 42:01 13:33/M
12 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 208 59 197 42:26 13:41/M
13 Joyce Parker Sterling Heights M 165 56 207 46:39 15:03/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Nichols Brighton MI 161 55 7 23:09 7:28/M
2 Robert Hickey Cincinnati OH 103 56 17 24:33 7:55/M
3 Willie Robinson Southfield MI 260 55 18 24:42 7:58/M
4 Glen Goldman New Hudson MI 239 51 19 24:46 7:59/M
5 Paul Mergentime Madison Heights MI 143 51 24 25:30 8:14/M
6 Kevin Cowsill Clarkston MI 73 54 42 26:52 8:40/M
7 Bob Liggett San Antonio TX 135 59 51 27:44 8:57/M
8 David Hardenbrook Detroit MI 262 51 55 28:18 9:08/M
9 Ed Wizner Farmington Hills M 213 50 83 30:55 9:58/M
10 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 19 51 90 31:16 10:05/M
11 Thomas Zwolinski Macomb MI 227 56 95 31:36 10:12/M
12 Mark Ehlert Rochester Hills MI 16 50 101 31:52 10:17/M
13 David Bartkowiak Livonia MI 38 53 104 32:30 10:29/M
14 Mark Legault Royal Oak MI 131 52 121 33:37 10:51/M
15 Phil Sarkissian Chesterfield MI 187 58 127 33:52 10:55/M
16 Matt Wroby Clawson MI 217 54 129 33:58 10:57/M
17 Clifford Devine Southfield MI 257 59 153 35:41 11:31/M
18 William Mullaly III Almont MI 152 55 163 36:38 11:49/M
19 David McAree Novi MI 140 51 172 37:07 11:58/M

Female 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Schaeffer Macomb MI 189 63 47 27:33 8:53/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 33 62 200 43:34 14:03/M
3 Liz Dawe Beverly Hills MI 77 64 204 45:11 14:35/M

Male 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Driggers Grand Rapids MI 84 61 36 26:35 8:35/M
2 William Vollmert Detroit MI 205 70 48 27:35 8:54/M
3 John Tomlinson Bloomfield MI 199 64 67 29:50 9:37/M
4 Jim Kurlinski Macomb Twp MI 125 71 71 30:06 9:43/M
5 Frank Bach Detroit MI 32 63 124 33:40 10:52/M
6 Stuart Sakwa Southfield MI 258 60 152 35:41 11:31/M