Hansons 3 Mile CC at Dodge Park

back to results

Jun. 29, 2012

Hansons 3 Mile CC at Dodge Park
Dodge Park
Sterling Heights, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management



Hansons 3 Mile CC at Dodge Park
Age Group Results
June 29, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

3 Mile
Female Age 9

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Pionk Port Huron MI 9 29 31:53.0 10:38/M

Female Age 12

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 larel shaw Lexington MI 12 25 29:52.0 9:57/M

Female Age 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Hanson Sterling Heights MI 13 2 19:29.0 6:30/M
2 Sarah Luttenberger Utica MI 13 13 23:59.0 8:00/M
3 Heather Luttenberger Utica MI 13 14 24:01.0 8:00/M
4 hannah chores Sterling Heights MI 13 24 28:22.0 9:27/M

Female Age 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 jenna anderson Sterling Heights MI 14 4 20:01.0 6:40/M
2 Emily Esper Macomb MI 14 16 24:39.0 8:13/M
3 Jessica Cline Sterling Heights MI 14 18 24:57.0 8:19/M
4 Amy Salter Macomb MI 14 21 26:37.0 8:52/M
5 Andrea Jansheski Warren MI 14 27 31:33.0 10:31/M

Female Age 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashlie Baumann Sterling Heights MI 15 1 19:23.0 6:28/M
2 annie blakeslee North Richland Hills TX 15 15 24:32.0 8:11/M
3 Paula Fleishans Sterling Heights MI 15 19 25:24.0 8:28/M

Female Age 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Gaines Sterling Heights MI 16 3 19:37.0 6:32/M
2 Sydney Shaw Lexington MI 16 6 20:35.0 6:52/M

Female Age 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corina Roof Sterling Heights MI 17 22 27:03.0 9:01/M
2 Monica Chores Sterling Heights MI 17 31 33:06.0 11:02/M

Female Age 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lillia Rheinlander Sterling Heights MI 18 11 23:37.0 7:52/M
2 emelia anspach Sterling Heights MI 18 33 36:31.0 12:10/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lillian Hergott Harrison Twp MI 25 5 20:22.0 6:47/M
2 Cary Aurand Bloomfield Hills MI 29 8 22:08.0 7:23/M
3 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights MI 26 9 22:17.0 7:26/M
4 caitlin ashan Troy MI 28 12 23:45.0 7:55/M
5 Laura Blohm Sterling Heights MI 19 17 24:55.0 8:18/M
6 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights MI 24 28 31:45.0 10:35/M
7 grace taube Washington MI 22 32 34:10.0 11:23/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 amy jensen Madison Heights MI 33 10 22:20.0 7:27/M
2 melissa cinpinski Warren MI 31 30 32:08.0 10:43/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Shaw Lexington MI 44 7 20:49.0 6:56/M
2 Karen Chimenti Roseville MI 44 26 30:43.0 10:14/M
3 michalle grochowski Washington MI 41 34 36:49.0 12:16/M
4 penny brown Roseville MI 49 36 39:54.0 13:18/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Childs Troy MI 57 20 25:48.0 8:36/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Widzinski Sterling Heights MI 62 23 27:59.0 9:20/M

Male 7 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alec Pionk Port Huron MI 7 35 37:52.0 12:37/M

Male Age 8

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance Watson Sterling Heights MI 8 30 21:38.0 7:13/M

Male Age 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Gaines Sterling Heights MI 13 15 19:17.0 6:26/M
2 evan esper Macomb MI 13 64 30:57.0 10:19/M

Male Age 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Owens Fraser MI 14 18 20:06.0 6:42/M
2 robert rider Shelby Township MI 14 40 23:26.0 7:49/M
3 joshua chores Sterling Heights MI 14 61 28:34.0 9:31/M

Male Age 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Robert Warren MI 15 12 18:43.0 6:14/M
2 andrew mezin Fraser MI 15 19 20:34.0 6:51/M
3 Nathaniel Miller Clinton Township MI 15 21 20:47.0 6:56/M
4 jimmy stehlin Macomb MI 15 25 21:02.0 7:01/M
5 Drake Watson Sterling Heights MI 15 28 21:33.0 7:11/M
6 Nick Deneau Mount Clemens MI 15 29 21:35.0 7:12/M
7 Nicholas Jozefczyk Macomb MI 15 32 22:00.0 7:20/M
8 matthew jozefcayk Macomb MI 15 39 23:14.0 7:45/M
9 kenne lewis Sterling Heights MI 15 56 26:42.0 8:54/M

Male Age 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Salter Macomb MI 16 4 16:56.0 5:39/M
2 nick buig Richmond MI 16 7 18:01.0 6:00/M
3 Eric Esper Macomb MI 16 14 19:08.0 6:23/M
4 Nathan Schneider Sterling Heights MI 16 26 21:10.0 7:03/M
5 George Fleishans Sterling Heights MI 16 43 24:07.0 8:02/M

Male Age 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Worthington Warren MI 17 6 17:32.0 5:51/M
2 Dennis Nguyen Sterling Heights MI 17 9 18:07.0 6:02/M
3 AJ gietzen Macomb MI 17 22 20:53.0 6:58/M

Male Age 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cardy St. Clair Shores MI 18 16 19:22.0 6:27/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Rowland Rochester Hills MI 25 2 16:33.0 5:31/M
2 Cory Steuben Royal Oak MI 25 3 16:42.0 5:34/M
3 Nate Pedder Troy MI 19 10 18:16.0 6:05/M
4 kevin storaf Rochester Hills MI 25 23 20:56.0 6:59/M
5 Brett Burg Richmond MI 21 31 21:45.0 7:15/M
6 Gregg Tomsha Sterling Heights MI 27 33 22:09.0 7:23/M
7 Ethan Esper Macomb MI 21 44 24:12.0 8:04/M
8 Kirby Rochester Utica MI 29 48 24:28.0 8:09/M
9 matthew screws Warren MI 27 65 32:10.0 10:43/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 D.j. Naylor Sterling Heights MI 35 1 16:21.0 5:27/M
2 branden tylus Detroit MI 32 5 17:08.0 5:43/M
3 eric otto Rochester Hills MI 31 37 22:44.0 7:35/M
4 anthony morgia Macomb MI 33 47 24:21.0 8:07/M
5 eric fischer Sterling Heights MI 36 66 32:11.0 10:44/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 joel rozlowski Macomb MI 40 8 18:03.0 6:01/M
2 Loren Miller Macomb MI 43 17 19:47.0 6:36/M
3 ryan miller Warren MI 40 24 20:56.5 6:59/M
4 bob ellis Utica MI 48 34 22:11.0 7:24/M
5 rob acmon Cloverdale MI 41 41 23:55.0 7:58/M
6 Al Viggiano Royal Oak MI 45 51 25:39.0 8:33/M
7 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 49 53 26:30.0 8:50/M
8 Frederick Shaw Lexington MI 46 58 27:39.0 9:13/M
9 Paul Jozefczyk Macomb MI 47 63 29:50.0 9:57/M
10 Johnny Marsh Rochester MI 45 67 33:12.0 11:04/M
11 Michael Pionk Port Huron MI 43 68 37:55.0 12:38/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Thomas Bloomfield Hills MI 50 11 18:19.0 6:06/M
2 john studebaker Hurst TX 51 13 18:46.0 6:15/M
3 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 55 20 20:41.0 6:54/M
4 David Weaver Washington MI 51 27 21:13.0 7:04/M
5 Dennis White Washington MI 52 36 22:42.0 7:34/M
6 KEVIN BRENDER Sterling Heights MI 50 38 23:13.0 7:44/M
7 Curt Briggs Harrison Twp MI 52 42 24:05.0 8:02/M
8 tim carpy St. Clair Shores MI 55 45 24:13.0 8:04/M
9 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 54 46 24:20.0 8:07/M
10 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 57 52 25:55.0 8:38/M
11 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 59 55 26:40.0 8:53/M
12 rich harms Sterling Heights MI 54 57 27:23.0 9:08/M
13 Larry Barnett 57 60 28:21.0 9:27/M
14 steven pepoy Troy MI 55 62 28:43.0 9:34/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Yates Leonard MI 67 35 22:19.0 7:26/M
2 Geoff Lane Sterling Heights MI 61 49 24:30.0 8:10/M
3 mel rutkoske Royal Oak MI 66 50 24:47.0 8:16/M
4 George Geck Fraser MI 63 54 26:35.0 8:52/M
5 Clarence Bury Washington MI 63 59 28:20.0 9:27/M