Josh Tolan Gift of Life 5K

back to results

Jun. 23, 2012

Josh Tolan Gift of Life 5K
Ortonville, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Josh Tolan Gift of Life 5K 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results
June 23, 2012
Results By Rotpac Racing

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Carmean Ortonville MI 407 23 5 20:38.4 6:39/M

Overall Female Masters' Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Whited Ortonville MI 421 40 39 25:09.2 8:07/M

Female 17 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brady Jordan Ortonville 324 13 14 22:33.0 7:16/M
2 Julia Ebben Lake Orion MI 468 14 99 32:24.2 10:27/M
3 Christina Minalick 477 17 100 32:41.2 10:33/M
4 Barbara Clark Clinton Township 287 12 119 37:24.1 12:04/M
5 Lucy Clark Clinton Township 288 8 123 39:16.9 12:40/M
6 Grace Viviano Clinton Township M 412 12 124 39:33.7 12:45/M
7 Nancy Mooney Ortonville 351 0 128 40:49.1 13:10/M
8 Nancy Trott Ortonville 391 0 152 46:49.6 15:06/M

Female 18 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlin O'Mara Ypsilanti MI 356 23 15 22:35.5 7:17/M
2 Kayla Doan Ortonville MI 301 23 18 22:50.1 7:22/M
3 Erica D'Angelo 425 24 23 23:24.8 7:33/M
4 Lizzy Jones Waterford 323 23 27 24:00.9 7:45/M
5 Claire Leigh-Monstevens Rochester MI 330 23 35 24:56.0 8:03/M
6 Sarah Eldon Oxford MI 478 22 44 25:18.1 8:10/M
7 Keith Slenk Orion 375 24 46 25:30.1 8:14/M
8 Savannah Stedman Ortonville MI 455 22 69 29:13.4 9:25/M
9 Katelyn Crain Ortonville MI 293 21 77 29:58.1 9:40/M
10 Brittney Head Ortonville MI 316 22 81 30:14.1 9:45/M
11 Shana Devoe Ortonville 300 21 90 31:41.4 10:13/M
12 Shannon Elliott Oxford MI 304 23 101 33:34.6 10:50/M
13 Sara Muszynski Shelby Township 354 23 110 35:10.1 11:21/M
14 Amy Rariden Troy 363 24 112 35:38.0 11:30/M
15 Samantha Bryant Oxford 277 22 113 35:38.4 11:30/M
16 Heidi Fluck Ortonville 310 18 116 36:11.0 11:40/M
17 Rachael Gonzalez Grand Rapids 314 24 121 38:50.6 12:32/M
18 Kayla Vaughn Clarkston 394 22 125 40:09.5 12:57/M
19 Mary Orczykowski Washington MI 359 23 130 41:28.7 13:23/M
20 Kristy MacGregor Fint 338 24 131 41:56.6 13:32/M
21 Danielle Chalker Ortonville 281 20 134 42:12.6 13:37/M
22 Gabrielle Deering Swartz Creek 295 18 165 1:03:19.0 20:25/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Stedman Ortonville MI 471 27 36 24:59.6 8:04/M
2 Stephanie Huber Sterling Heights M 435 25 37 25:04.8 8:05/M
3 Kelly Quisenberry Ortonville 362 25 67 28:58.8 9:21/M
4 Kelly Zagata Northville 403 25 92 31:42.1 10:14/M
5 Allison Frey Burton MI 433 26 94 31:57.1 10:18/M
6 Lindsey Mosier Burton MI 434 26 118 37:07.2 11:58/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marjorie Miller Ortonville MI 476 34 29 24:29.9 7:54/M
2 Nicole Debbs Macomb MI 452 31 41 25:10.8 8:07/M
3 Kimberly Flanagan Roseville MI 442 32 65 28:37.7 9:14/M
4 Shannon Majinos Lake Orion MI 469 34 97 32:07.5 10:22/M
5 Toni Schlaire Ortonville 373 31 107 34:39.9 11:11/M
6 Karen Guilmette Lake Orion MI 470 33 135 42:33.7 13:44/M
7 Alison Mumford Waterford 352 34 141 44:35.6 14:23/M
8 A Roedel Burt 371 34 167 1:05:46.4 21:13/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natasha Watt Huntington Woods M 415 35 73 29:38.8 9:34/M
2 Melissa Tolan-Haleck Alpena 389 38 87 31:01.5 10:00/M
3 Alicia Witt Oxford MI 474 35 115 36:02.8 11:37/M
4 Heather Leinonen Hubbard Lake MI 329 37 129 41:06.2 13:15/M
5 Nichole Tolan Ossineke 382 36 154 51:05.4 16:29/M
6 Nicole Tolan Ortonville 276 36 156 58:04.3 18:44/M
7 Christina Cookson Madison Heights MI 292 36 164 1:03:18.9 20:25/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Clark Clinton Township 285 41 55 26:43.7 8:37/M
2 Carol Snyder Elmhurst 377 43 70 29:17.3 9:27/M
3 Kelli Vansickle Goodrich 393 41 114 35:48.4 11:33/M
4 Julie Roedel Burt MI 369 42 168 1:05:46.4 21:13/M
5 Sheri Fabro Grand Blanc MI 307 43 170 1:06:30.7 21:27/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Loughlin Ortonville MI 334 46 53 26:31.3 8:33/M
2 Kara Yeacker Ortonville MI 467 46 61 27:40.1 8:55/M
3 Robin Hoeffel Ortonville MI 424 48 66 28:58.4 9:21/M
4 Jillian Peck Highland MI 361 48 82 30:23.7 9:48/M
5 Anne Sweetman Holly MI 378 45 98 32:17.8 10:25/M
6 Rachelle Ranzinger Grand Blanc 366 46 108 34:51.1 11:15/M
7 Kathleen Smith Farmington MI 437 48 111 35:13.9 11:22/M
8 Jessie Smarch Ortonville 376 46 122 39:02.3 12:35/M
9 Melissa Whitaker Ortoville 397 46 146 45:07.2 14:33/M
10 Lorie MacGregor Flint MI 337 45 147 46:25.3 14:58/M
11 Nena Collier Ortonville MI 472 49 159 59:56.0 19:20/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Curtis Metamora MI 439 50 63 28:02.9 9:03/M
2 Natalie Hooker Ortonville 321 54 136 43:00.5 13:52/M
3 Norma Rondo Ortonville 302 52 137 43:01.2 13:53/M
4 Kathleen Bulgarelli Troy MI 466 53 139 44:30.8 14:21/M
5 Sandy Morales Oxford MI 460 52 145 45:07.2 14:33/M
6 Judy Holmes Troy MI 318 50 151 46:49.1 15:06/M
7 Michele McKay Rochester Hills 343 52 171 1:10:38.0 22:47/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Russell Ortonville MI 448 55 89 31:41.3 10:13/M
2 Pat Orczykowski Washington MI 360 56 132 42:07.8 13:35/M
3 Christine Mills Sterling Heights 349 55 143 44:46.1 14:26/M
4 Gerry Tolan Alpena 380 57 157 58:04.3 18:44/M
5 Terry Galley Hazel Park 311 57 172 1:10:38.2 22:47/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Richard Ortonville 367 60 103 33:58.0 10:57/M
2 Karen Brachulis Troy 275 62 160 1:02:55.5 20:18/M

Female 65 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dottie Merrill Grand Blanc MI 345 65 169 1:06:30.7 21:27/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Peterson Waterford MI 443 15 1 18:17.2 5:54/M

Overall Male Masters' Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Courtney Swartz Creek MI 441 51 6 20:38.9 6:39/M

Male 17 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Toward Ortonville MI 390 15 2 19:53.2 6:25/M
2 Colin Hooker Ortonville 319 15 3 20:11.7 6:31/M
3 Scott Loughlin Ortonville 335 17 9 20:50.5 6:43/M
4 Isaac Oliver Ortonville 355 12 21 23:13.6 7:29/M
5 Nicholas Wolf Ortonville MI 399 11 24 23:27.5 7:34/M
6 Seth Morales Oxford MI 461 14 74 29:46.2 9:36/M
7 Alec Curtis Metamora MI 438 10 75 29:57.8 9:40/M
8 Jacob Manriquez Lake Orion MI 457 13 79 30:13.4 9:45/M
9 Broc Girard Lapeer 328 11 86 30:45.4 9:55/M
10 Eric Clark Clinton Township 286 14 96 32:02.3 10:20/M
11 Jacob Roedel Burt 372 11 138 43:29.8 14:02/M
12 Unknown Participant 464 140 44:31.0 14:22/M
13 Jim Barrington 271 0 148 46:26.6 14:59/M
14 Unknown Partic. 481 481 150 46:29.4 15:00/M
15 Unknown Partic. 480 480 155 55:01.8 17:45/M
16 Travis Barrington 272 0 158 58:30.8 18:52/M
17 Aj Deering Waterford 299 17 163 1:03:18.4 20:25/M

Male 18 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Jones Tustin MI 406 24 4 20:38.3 6:39/M
2 Abe Lovelace Ortonville MI 459 20 7 20:41.8 6:40/M
3 John Fluck Ortonville MI 420 20 8 20:42.2 6:41/M
4 Ian Williams Ortonville MI 417 23 19 22:51.8 7:22/M
5 Nicholas MacKie Ortonville 340 22 20 23:11.0 7:29/M
6 Chris Loeffler Ortonville 331 20 25 23:45.3 7:40/M
7 Patrick Shrader Novi 374 22 26 23:59.6 7:44/M
8 Andrew Whitaker Ortonville MI 445 21 30 24:35.9 7:56/M
9 Greg Merrill Plymouth MI 346 22 31 24:35.9 7:56/M
10 Jon Merrill Plymouth MI 347 20 32 24:42.5 7:58/M
11 Jake McNeil Clarkston MI 475 20 33 24:47.2 8:00/M
12 Kevin Loughlin Ortonville 332 19 51 26:24.9 8:31/M
13 Michael Koepke Clarkston 327 23 52 26:30.6 8:33/M
14 Tyler Smith Port Austin MI 416 21 56 26:46.8 8:38/M
15 Ken McNeil West Bloomfield 423 22 60 27:31.6 8:53/M
16 Jacob Feltner Ortonville 309 22 62 28:01.6 9:02/M
17 Matt Collier Ortonville MI 291 24 64 28:20.2 9:08/M
18 Ryan Claycomb Ortonville MI 289 22 68 29:03.3 9:22/M
19 Nathan Matheny Lake Orion MI 342 21 76 29:58.0 9:40/M
20 Ryan Morales Oxford MI 462 23 78 30:08.4 9:43/M
21 Andrew Koenig Ortonville MI 326 24 83 30:34.7 9:52/M
22 Matthew MacGregor Fint 339 19 84 30:41.0 9:54/M
23 Corey Davis Allendale MI 294 22 93 31:43.3 10:14/M
24 Jonathan Hypnar Troy 322 22 104 34:05.0 11:00/M
25 Alex Gohlke West Bloomfield 432 20 109 35:07.4 11:20/M
26 Justin Hill Rochester MI 451 24 117 36:36.3 11:48/M
27 Robby Rariden Grand Blanc 365 19 126 40:15.5 12:59/M
28 Jeffrey Walker Ortonville 395 24 133 42:10.7 13:36/M
29 Curtis Byers Ortonville MI 278 22 153 48:19.4 15:35/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Rossman Ortonville MI 463 26 10 21:04.4 6:48/M
2 David Deniker Auburn Hills MI 422 25 12 21:58.5 7:05/M
3 David Geeham Grand Blanc MI 313 26 17 22:47.7 7:21/M
4 Dave Thomas 426 25 22 23:24.7 7:33/M
5 Dustin Coleman Waterford MI 413 29 28 24:27.1 7:53/M
6 Jon Kephart Grand Blanc MI 418 27 42 25:12.8 8:08/M
7 Joseph Tolan Ortonville 388 26 48 25:37.3 8:16/M
8 Dale Orczykowski Washington MI 357 28 58 27:06.7 8:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Natchowski Utica MI 453 32 40 25:10.7 8:07/M
2 Jerad Kinney Livonia 325 31 91 31:42.1 10:14/M
3 Joseph Galley Hazel Park 312 34 162 1:03:05.7 20:21/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Pizzola Davison MI 479 36 50 26:22.6 8:30/M
2 Brian Schmitt Burton MI 449 36 57 26:53.0 8:40/M
3 Shawn Lovelace Ortonville MI 458 39 59 27:19.2 8:49/M
4 Jeremy Watt Huntington Woods M 414 36 72 29:38.3 9:34/M
5 Kevin Turbin Waterford MI 392 39 106 34:10.4 11:01/M
6 Chris Mumford Waterford 353 38 142 44:36.0 14:23/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Davenport Saint Clair MI 429 42 11 21:17.5 6:52/M
2 Jason Clark Clinton Township 284 42 13 22:32.2 7:16/M
3 Aaron Manriquez Ortonville MI 456 40 80 30:13.5 9:45/M
4 Matt Haleck Alpena 315 41 85 30:45.3 9:55/M
5 Mike Peterson Waterford MI 444 44 88 31:24.0 10:08/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Whitaker Ortonville MI 396 46 43 25:17.2 8:09/M
2 Neil Loughlin Ortonville MI 333 49 102 33:56.7 10:57/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Daniels Clarkston MI 440 54 16 22:45.2 7:20/M
2 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 450 52 38 25:07.3 8:06/M
3 Kevin Mills Sterling Heights M 348 54 45 25:19.0 8:10/M
4 Joe Terranova Ortonville 368 53 47 25:34.9 8:15/M
5 Mike Collier Ortonville MI 473 50 144 45:06.1 14:33/M
6 Christopher Yuchasz Ortonville 400 53 149 46:27.0 14:59/M
7 Bud Deering Waterford 297 52 166 1:03:19.0 20:25/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 408 58 34 24:51.0 8:01/M
2 Joe Orczykowski Washington MI 358 56 54 26:36.1 8:35/M
3 Bob Fluck Ortonville MI 419 57 95 31:57.9 10:18/M
4 Mark Arrowsmith Livonia MI 267 55 127 40:26.2 13:03/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Edwards Troy MI 303 60 105 34:10.3 11:01/M
2 Bob Brachulis Troy 274 63 161 1:02:56.7 20:18/M

Male 65 and Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 436 70 49 25:47.9 8:19/M
2 Spike Ruebelman Oxford MI 447 72 71 29:34.9 9:32/M
3 Dennis Stedman Ortonville MI 454 66 120 38:27.7 12:24/M