Shrine Alumni Fun Run

back to results

Jun. 23, 2012

Shrine Alumni Fun Run
Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Shrine Alumni Fun Run
Age Group Results
June 23, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Kraemer 38 1 22:19.0 7:12/M

Female 11 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Murphy 10 13 32:36.0 10:31/M
2 Heidi Schuster 8 15 40:25.0 13:02/M
3 Cate Schuster 9 21 48:39.0 15:42/M
4 Carrie Anderson South Bend IN 8 22 48:45.0 15:44/M

Female 12 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucy Queen 13 14 39:57.0 12:53/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Rankin 17 4 25:57.0 8:22/M
2 Alexandra Carey Royal Oak MI 18 7 26:45.0 8:38/M
3 Lilly Queen 14 19 42:46.0 13:48/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Zimmerman 20 5 26:02.0 8:24/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Soma Royal Oak MI 37 6 26:38.0 8:35/M
2 michele groth 38 9 28:58.0 9:21/M
3 Stephanie McPeak 38 10 29:01.0 9:22/M
4 Amanda Comeaux 35 17 41:31.0 13:24/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynne Carey 46 2 22:41.0 7:19/M
2 kim lomas 40 3 24:29.0 7:54/M
3 Kerry Barbato 41 8 28:46.0 9:17/M
4 angela kraus Royal Oak MI 44 12 30:42.0 9:54/M
5 Kim Schuster 43 16 40:27.0 13:03/M
6 Michele Anderson South Bend IN 43 23 48:47.0 15:44/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Goddard 58 11 29:22.0 9:28/M
2 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 59 18 42:19.0 13:39/M
3 Deb Queen 56 20 44:27.0 14:20/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 mike messina 21 1 16:48.0 5:25/M

Male 11 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 1339 0 17 25:55.0 8:22/M
2 Peter Murphy 7 25 28:40.0 9:15/M
3 Aaron Rubinoff 3 31 37:29.0 12:05/M
4 Patrick Comeaux 6 33 42:49.0 13:49/M

Male 12 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 cal novara Sterling Heights MI 13 7 21:55.0 7:04/M
2 Blake Smith 12 8 22:07.0 7:08/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 connor lockman 17 2 17:38.0 5:41/M
2 Nathan Pedder Troy MI 19 3 17:39.0 5:42/M
3 Matt Arce 17 4 18:18.0 5:54/M
4 Daniel Goralczyk 14 5 20:25.0 6:35/M
5 Noah Groth 16 24 28:29.0 9:11/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Gawel Trenton MI 28 11 23:23.0 7:33/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 brendan o'malley Madison Heights MI 35 6 20:29.0 6:36/M
2 Steve Bannsch Warren MI 33 10 22:29.0 7:15/M
3 Jimmie Sesi 39 23 28:15.0 9:07/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Soma Royal Oak MI 40 14 24:49.0 8:00/M
2 Shanon Berry 43 18 25:59.0 8:23/M
3 Rich Heide Royal Oak MI 40 21 27:33.0 8:53/M
4 Matt Murphy Royal Oak MI 40 28 32:41.0 10:33/M
5 Brian Peaslee Royal Oak MI 47 29 33:15.0 10:44/M
6 Jeff Rubinoff 40 32 37:33.0 12:07/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stewart Duane Royal Oak MI 53 12 23:49.0 7:41/M
2 David Sonntag Royal Oak MI 53 13 24:21.0 7:51/M
3 Jeffrey Roth 54 15 25:39.0 8:16/M
4 William Howes 57 16 25:46.0 8:19/M
5 Donald Theodore 58 19 26:52.0 8:40/M
6 Larry Barnett 57 20 27:09.0 8:45/M
7 David Wells Sterling Heights MI 55 26 31:33.0 10:11/M
8 steven evans Royal Oak MI 50 30 34:11.0 11:02/M
9 Joe Queen 54 34 44:26.0 14:20/M
10 Steven Berman Auburn Hills MI 58 35 1:09:06.0 22:17/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martin Kraft Rochester MI 64 9 22:13.0 7:10/M
2 Daniel Beattie Utica MI 67 22 27:37.0 8:55/M
3 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak MI 72 27 32:20.0 10:26/M