Max's Race

back to results

Jun. 23, 2012

Max's Race
MSU Campus, East Lansing, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Stoddard Bath MI 293 25 1 15:55 5:08/M

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent Jackson MI 171 48 21 19:45 6:22/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 334 48 3 16:48 5:25/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon M Becker Fowler MI 294 41 23 19:48 6:23/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow Dewitt MI 90 50 14 18:55 6:06/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryellen Stornant Portland MI 289 52 53 22:03 7:07/M

Missing Information

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Lance Grand Ledge MI 322 0 267 37:57 12:15/M

Missing Information

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Sellinger Lansing MI 303 0 307 48:42 15:43/M

Male 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Kramer St. Johns MI 158 13 10 18:29 5:58/M
2 Zane Perrault Mason MI 184 10 26 20:03 6:28/M
3 Stephen Henry Haslett MI 340 10 50 21:57 7:05/M
4 Brendan Snyder Owosso MI 88 14 104 25:38 8:16/M
5 Andrew Pringle San Ramon CA 69 8 112 26:05 8:25/M
6 John Ryan Haslett MI 280 14 134 26:51 8:40/M
7 Kaiden Enos Dewitt MI 287 8 144 27:29 8:52/M
8 Seth Nixon Grand Ledge MI 193 12 159 27:54 9:00/M
9 Gavin Jager East Lansing MI 225 13 174 28:43 9:16/M
10 Drew Perrault Mason MI 185 6 187 29:37 9:33/M
11 Grant Holtzer Okemos MI 236 10 188 29:37 9:33/M
12 Ethan Bommarito Okemos MI 217 14 189 29:40 9:34/M
13 Nick Lewis Holt MI 222 11 191 29:45 9:36/M
14 Nicholas Dailey Williamston MI 23 12 208 30:44 9:55/M
15 Anthony Medei East Lansing MI 265 9 262 37:06 11:58/M
16 Gavin Bruening East Lansing MI 230 11 271 38:09 12:18/M
17 Toby Zerman Grand Ledge MI 108 7 291 43:26 14:01/M
18 Joe Mirate 351 7 321 58:18 18:48/M

Female 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Vanis East Lansing MI 273 14 28 20:21 6:34/M
2 Gretchen Fata East Lansing MI 250 14 36 20:54 6:45/M
3 Olivia Trombley Saint Johns MI 292 13 56 22:11 7:09/M
4 Mary Delaney Webberville MI 159 14 64 22:44 7:20/M
5 Faith Brown Bath MI 14 13 71 23:07 7:27/M
6 Christina Kuhnmuench Lansing MI 155 14 74 23:22 7:32/M
7 Claire Lewis Holt MI 221 13 95 25:03 8:05/M
8 Sal Bubolz Okemos MI 16 10 99 25:22 8:11/M
9 Brooke Soper Okemos MI 269 10 101 25:23 8:11/M
10 Kaitlyn Gleason St. Johns MI 200 13 138 27:17 8:48/M
11 Abby Swasey Okemos MI 316 14 151 27:38 8:55/M
12 Madison Foley East Lansing MI 345 11 156 27:46 8:57/M
13 Stephanie Lester Eaton Rapids MI 307 14 206 30:35 9:52/M
14 Maya Bubolz Okemos MI 15 8 216 31:23 10:07/M
15 Alexandra Herndon Milford MI 331 9 232 32:57 10:38/M
16 Ellie Zerman Grand Ledge MI 106 9 248 35:24 11:25/M
17 Jessica Winey Eaton Rapids MI 121 9 250 35:32 11:28/M
18 Lizzy Bruening East Lansing MI 231 9 278 39:34 12:46/M
19 Elizabeth Herndon Milford MI 330 11 281 39:59 12:54/M
20 Justine Norris Bath MI 164 14 285 41:26 13:22/M
21 Rachel Winey Eaton Rapids MI 123 11 304 48:19 15:35/M
22 Sofia Mirate 352 10 320 58:18 18:48/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Warriner Lansing MI 210 17 9 18:23 5:56/M
2 Teddy Terzian Lansing MI 208 15 11 18:30 5:58/M
3 Kevin Lentz Holt MI 239 18 20 19:25 6:16/M
4 Nathaniel Eggleston Hubbardston MI 299 17 27 20:16 6:32/M
5 Andrew Brown Bath MI 13 19 77 23:32 7:35/M
6 Carter Holtzer Okemos MI 234 16 179 29:03 9:22/M
7 Adam MacKey Lansing MI 50 15 193 29:47 9:36/M
8 Adam Oliver East Lansing MI 282 17 301 47:03 15:11/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Frost Okemos MI 205 17 32 20:35 6:38/M
2 Kaila Black Dewitt MI 7 16 38 20:58 6:46/M
3 Daphine Zhao Okemos MI 109 17 45 21:38 6:59/M
4 Josephine Brown St Johns MI 342 15 54 22:04 7:07/M
5 Annie Fata Lansing MI 203 17 58 22:28 7:15/M
6 Calla Ramont East Lansing MI 326 15 59 22:29 7:15/M
7 Lena Minitti Lansing MI 204 17 67 22:49 7:22/M
8 Tiffany Luo Okemos MI 49 16 79 23:39 7:38/M
9 Rachel Rosenthal Okemos MI 182 16 91 24:39 7:57/M
10 Olivia Ramirez-Roberts East Lansing MI 73 18 107 25:50 8:20/M
11 Erin Fields Lansing MI 213 15 123 26:36 8:35/M
12 Haley Fischman Grand Ledge MI 206 16 124 26:36 8:35/M
13 Laurie Maudrie Fowlerville MI 212 15 126 26:38 8:35/M
14 Abigail Lucas Holt MI 240 18 127 26:39 8:36/M
15 Grace Eggleston Hubbardston MI 300 15 132 26:50 8:39/M
16 Anne Marie Dunneback Lansing MI 26 15 160 27:57 9:01/M
17 Isabella Dailey Williamston MI 22 15 177 28:57 9:20/M
18 Katerine Ryan Haslett MI 278 17 198 30:06 9:43/M
19 Paige Bommarito Okemos MI 216 19 199 30:07 9:43/M
20 Elena Lesmez East Lansing MI 309 19 205 30:30 9:50/M
21 Priya Nunez Bath MI 286 16 286 41:29 13:23/M
22 Caitie Eddy Haslett MI 314 18 314 50:29 16:17/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Bates Ada MI 298 20 2 16:08 5:12/M
2 Zach Ryan Haslett MI 279 23 16 19:16 6:13/M
3 Sajtaad Samet East Lansing MI 321 23 44 21:37 6:58/M
4 Christopher Eddy Haslett MI 315 21 60 22:33 7:16/M
5 Matthew Boivin East Lansing MI 8 23 62 22:39 7:18/M
6 Ryan Roop Okemos MI 80 23 154 27:46 8:57/M
7 Tyrice McClinton Lansing MI 174 23 235 33:17 10:44/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edie Wilson Okemos MI 325 20 93 24:58 8:03/M
2 Mary Burkel East Lansing MI 173 22 117 26:19 8:29/M
3 Danielle Lenz Lansing MI 47 24 225 32:31 10:29/M
4 Ellen McManus Okemos MI 175 21 240 34:15 11:03/M
5 Mulhillett Adams Lansing MI 248 24 274 38:29 12:25/M
6 Kaitlin Pyke Holt MI 254 24 319 53:57 17:24/M
7 Lauren Rosenthal Okemos MI 181 21 326 59:54 19:19/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Andersen East Lansing MI 2 28 5 17:34 5:40/M
2 Justin Thomas Lansing MI 94 29 29 20:23 6:35/M
3 Kenneth Huddle Lansing MI 113 27 39 21:07 6:49/M
4 Darren Mullen Lansing MI 320 28 41 21:30 6:56/M
5 Ian O'Gieblyn Lansing MI 114 25 48 21:56 7:05/M
6 Ryan Bernard De Pere WI 6 25 90 24:37 7:56/M
7 Benjamin Pursley Lansing MI 72 26 155 27:46 8:57/M
8 Stanley Minarik Lansing MI 253 25 167 28:27 9:11/M
9 Joshua Gleason Lansing MI 301 28 183 29:14 9:26/M
10 Joe Warren Lansing MI 327 27 203 30:17 9:46/M
11 Kapil Acharya Lansing MI 172 26 242 34:18 11:04/M
12 Darrel Hale Haslett MI 255 28 255 36:17 11:42/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Brennan Holt MI 11 25 81 23:45 7:40/M
2 Noelle Wegener Lansing MI 101 29 85 24:00 7:45/M
3 Cali Rushton Lansing MI 81 26 103 25:33 8:15/M
4 Mary Tran Grand Haven MI 191 29 150 27:36 8:54/M
5 Alexa Hagen East Lansing MI 34 28 178 29:03 9:22/M
6 Lindsey Hess Haslett MI 163 28 184 29:14 9:26/M
7 Jennifer Brummer East Lansing MI 336 26 210 30:50 9:57/M
8 Jenelle Rawlins Lansing MI 75 29 228 32:41 10:33/M
9 Courtney Copeland Lansing MI 112 27 231 32:50 10:35/M
10 Samantha Friedlander Lansing MI 308 26 238 34:07 11:00/M
11 Michelle Wegener Lansing MI 100 26 256 36:18 11:43/M
12 Jessica Gray Lansing MI 263 26 280 39:49 12:51/M
13 Jessica Andersen East Lansing MI 3 25 299 46:14 14:55/M
14 Erin Symonds Lansing MI 92 26 316 52:04 16:48/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Butler Munith MI 18 34 13 18:45 6:03/M
2 Craig Douglas Lansing MI 328 34 31 20:28 6:36/M
3 Matt Gardner Mason MI 237 32 47 21:47 7:02/M
4 Joe Carr Lansing MI 338 30 69 23:00 7:25/M
5 Michael Tiffany Mason MI 259 31 75 23:26 7:34/M
6 Eric Ozanich Lansing MI 302 30 84 23:58 7:44/M
7 Jason Romel Lansing MI 79 32 94 25:00 8:04/M
8 Ross Notman Haslett MI 68 31 108 25:54 8:21/M
9 John Brown Lansing MI 311 30 110 25:58 8:23/M
10 Ryan Holtzer Williamston MI 38 34 119 26:29 8:33/M
11 Anthony Fabiano Lansing MI 28 34 122 26:34 8:34/M
12 Teddy Jay Lansing MI 42 31 133 26:50 8:39/M
13 Mangal Monger Lansing MI 241 33 190 29:42 9:35/M
14 Chris Martin Lansing MI 55 32 215 31:18 10:06/M
15 Joshua Houston East Lansing MI 41 30 224 32:17 10:25/M
16 Paul Rawlins Lansing MI 76 32 229 32:42 10:33/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Cheetain Grand Ledge MI 348 34 46 21:39 6:59/M
2 Staci Smith Lansing MI 186 32 89 24:25 7:53/M
3 Stacia Buchanan Lansing MI 145 34 105 25:40 8:17/M
4 Jessica Shaw East Lansing MI 85 34 106 25:43 8:18/M
5 Brooke Artibee Holt MI 4 34 111 26:04 8:25/M
6 Megan Wert Lansing MI 102 30 118 26:19 8:29/M
7 Samantha Harkins Lansing MI 35 33 121 26:32 8:34/M
8 Kate Burch Lansing MI 17 32 139 27:19 8:49/M
9 Christi Henke Haslett MI 36 33 140 27:23 8:50/M
10 Tracy Holtzer Williamston MI 39 32 158 27:52 8:59/M
11 Christina Beckwith East Lansing MI 271 33 161 27:59 9:02/M
12 Rachel Mulder Okemos MI 64 32 168 28:27 9:11/M
13 Kimberly Watson Marshall MI 98 30 169 28:28 9:11/M
14 April Hunt East Lansing MI 252 34 196 29:55 9:39/M
15 Brooke Parmalee Perry MI 257 33 201 30:14 9:45/M
16 Katie Van Dorn Lansing MI 96 30 211 30:51 9:57/M
17 Rebecca Wagner Bath MI 97 34 212 30:52 9:57/M
18 Tara Bogle Okemos MI 125 32 219 31:38 10:12/M
19 Carolyn Bosheff Mason MI 165 32 230 32:48 10:35/M
20 Laura Deluca East Lansing MI 341 31 241 34:17 11:04/M
21 Tali Hylen East Lansing MI 115 33 243 34:23 11:05/M
22 Michelle Rivera Lansing MI 77 34 247 35:23 11:25/M
23 Sylvia Crow Lansing MI 21 33 261 37:03 11:57/M
24 Aimee Wright Bath MI 177 30 284 41:23 13:21/M
25 Jocelaine Therve Lansing MI 176 34 302 47:08 15:12/M
26 Katina Stowell Lansing MI 251 30 318 53:57 17:24/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Quiring Mason MI 272 39 8 17:50 5:45/M
2 Duane Brown Mason MI 344 39 22 19:47 6:23/M
3 Kevin Tobe Haslett MI 243 37 51 21:58 7:05/M
4 Kiet Tran Grand Haven MI 187 35 52 21:58 7:05/M
5 Mark Marquardt Williamston MI 54 37 61 22:33 7:16/M
6 Tim Herndon Milford MI 329 39 83 23:55 7:43/M
7 John Buchanan Lansing MI 144 36 96 25:08 8:06/M
8 Will Pringle San Ramon CA 70 38 114 26:09 8:26/M
9 Ellery Sosebee Dewitt MI 285 36 146 27:30 8:52/M
10 Justin Alder East Lansing MI 233 38 330 1:07:38 21:49/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Johnson Lansing MI 169 36 49 21:56 7:05/M
2 Kimberly Fenn Lansing MI 29 36 131 26:46 8:38/M
3 Renae Moore Lansing MI 127 37 141 27:23 8:50/M
4 Samantha Hughes E Lansing MI 339 36 166 28:26 9:10/M
5 Tamilyn Nixon Grand Ledge MI 192 39 171 28:31 9:12/M
6 Susan Tran Grand Haven MI 188 38 185 29:15 9:26/M
7 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 335 38 195 29:53 9:38/M
8 Melissa Blood Lansing MI 354 35 214 31:06 10:02/M
9 Danielle Foss Williamston MI 138 38 234 33:08 10:41/M
10 Sheila Perrault Mason MI 183 36 236 33:52 10:55/M
11 Bobbi Shanks Webberville MI 84 37 251 35:32 11:28/M
12 Xuan Tran Grand Haven MI 190 37 253 36:11 11:40/M
13 Jody Marquardt Williamston MI 53 35 277 39:26 12:43/M
14 Tavia Zerman Grand Ledge MI 107 38 292 43:28 14:01/M
15 Carrie Linderoth East Lansing MI 48 39 298 45:51 14:47/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Dalton Holt MI 220 41 6 17:35 5:40/M
2 Tim Becker Fowler MI 295 41 7 17:44 5:43/M
3 David Wisner East Lansing MI 275 43 18 19:21 6:15/M
4 Adam Purnell East Lansing MI 71 43 33 20:44 6:41/M
5 Michael Loomis Lansing MI 153 43 73 23:18 7:31/M
6 Jim Kotowicz Saint Johns MI 310 40 115 26:12 8:27/M
7 Andrew Snyder Owosso MI 87 41 116 26:17 8:29/M
8 Jerry Barker Jackson MI 149 43 142 27:23 8:50/M
9 Thomas Clark Grand Ledge MI 349 43 153 27:44 8:57/M
10 Chris Piecuch Grand Ledge MI 202 44 194 29:51 9:38/M
11 Jack Holtzer Okemos MI 235 41 202 30:16 9:46/M
12 Pete Hairston Haslett MI 146 43 290 43:07 13:55/M
13 Eric Samson Mason MI 262 43 311 49:36 16:00/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Nemeth Williamston MI 66 44 37 20:56 6:45/M
2 Kristin Clark East Lansing MI 347 41 125 26:36 8:35/M
3 Cindy Schmitz Fowler MI 219 41 130 26:44 8:37/M
4 Bethany Hook Owosso MI 40 43 136 27:07 8:45/M
5 Traci Ladue Okemos MI 45 40 148 27:33 8:53/M
6 Chris Moore East Lansing MI 61 42 165 28:23 9:09/M
7 Lori Rosendale Dimondale MI 120 40 170 28:30 9:12/M
8 Kate Burns-Jager East Lansing MI 226 41 173 28:42 9:15/M
9 Katie Bower Lansing MI 10 43 175 28:50 9:18/M
10 Nikki Jubeck Staint Johns MI 43 40 176 28:50 9:18/M
11 Patricia Herndon Milford MI 332 41 233 33:07 10:41/M
12 Tonia Denslow Lansing MI 24 43 239 34:12 11:02/M
13 Christina Hoag Holt MI 37 44 245 34:40 11:11/M
14 Michelle Miller Dewitt MI 60 42 260 36:42 11:50/M
15 Roxanne Gleason St. Johns MI 156 44 266 37:35 12:07/M
16 Shelly Piecuch Grand Ledge MI 201 44 300 47:03 15:11/M
17 Amy Mirale 350 43 329 1:00:05 19:23/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Abendroth Bath MI 305 45 4 16:59 5:29/M
2 Jeff Whittaker Dearborn MI 103 46 12 18:40 6:01/M
3 Joel Henry Haslett MI 197 45 19 19:25 6:16/M
4 Scott Nemeth Williamston MI 67 45 30 20:27 6:36/M
5 Ronald Foss Williamston MI 131 47 35 20:49 6:43/M
6 Mike Trombley Saint Johns MI 291 47 42 21:35 6:58/M
7 Adam Epstein East Lansing MI 27 45 55 22:07 7:08/M
8 Merlin Bruening East Lansing MI 229 47 78 23:33 7:36/M
9 Christopher Merrill Dansville MI 57 46 80 23:39 7:38/M
10 Robert Fish East Lansing MI 324 48 97 25:14 8:08/M
11 Walter Williams Dewitt MI 105 45 209 30:46 9:55/M
12 Jose Oviedo Lansing MI 238 49 218 31:29 10:09/M
13 Chet Morrison Lansing MI 118 46 220 31:44 10:14/M
14 Daniel MacKey Lansing MI 51 46 254 36:16 11:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kittie Lynch Lansing MI 281 49 63 22:42 7:19/M
2 Tammy Chick Williamston MI 137 45 66 22:49 7:22/M
3 Ruth Schultz Okemos MI 148 46 82 23:46 7:40/M
4 Diane Landry Williamston MI 46 49 147 27:31 8:53/M
5 Sue Lebel Dimondale MI 116 48 172 28:33 9:13/M
6 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids MI 195 48 217 31:29 10:09/M
7 Maya Dally Carmel IN 117 45 221 31:45 10:15/M
8 Melissa MacKey Lansing MI 52 46 276 39:14 12:39/M
9 Karen Bruening East Lansing MI 228 47 279 39:35 12:46/M
10 Inger Meyer East Lansing MI 58 48 294 44:42 14:25/M
11 Wendy Hardt Eaton Rapids MI 124 45 306 48:24 15:37/M
12 Jennifer Hause(labelle) Haslett MI 318 45 308 48:43 15:43/M
13 Jan Patterson Mason MI 260 45 309 48:43 15:43/M
14 Karen Lockwood Williamston MI 178 49 328 59:56 19:20/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cook Mason MI 157 50 17 19:20 6:14/M
2 Ron Alleman Dewitt MI 343 53 24 19:51 6:24/M
3 Curtis Flotka Lansing MI 346 52 88 24:18 7:50/M
4 Frank Goodrich Ovid MI 33 54 92 24:43 7:58/M
5 Kevin Blevins Farmington Hills M 333 54 98 25:18 8:10/M
6 Mark Meyer East Lansing MI 59 54 129 26:42 8:37/M
7 Carl Flotka Lansing MI 355 54 181 29:06 9:23/M
8 Thomas Doane East Lansing MI 319 51 252 35:54 11:35/M
9 Howard Ryan Haslett MI 276 52 296 45:22 14:38/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Fink Fowler MI 317 51 57 22:19 7:12/M
2 Janice Ruhala Haslett MI 168 54 113 26:07 8:25/M
3 Jodi Baron Haslett MI 170 50 137 27:14 8:47/M
4 Deb Flegal Lansing MI 304 54 149 27:34 8:54/M
5 Patricia Calore Okemos MI 215 53 197 29:58 9:40/M
6 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 160 53 204 30:19 9:47/M
7 Sue Hammar Mason MI 337 52 226 32:32 10:30/M
8 Beth Johns Haslett MI 214 51 227 32:39 10:32/M
9 Sandra Schneider Haslett MH 83 54 237 33:57 10:57/M
10 Michelle Ryan Haslett MI 277 50 246 35:16 11:23/M
11 Lynn Bishop Holt MI 141 54 258 36:25 11:45/M
12 Jean Eddy Haslett MI 313 54 270 38:09 12:18/M
13 Karen Davis Lansing MI 245 52 275 38:30 12:25/M
14 Susan Oliver East Lansing MI 283 50 283 41:02 13:14/M
15 Ann Symonds Lansing MI 91 53 317 52:04 16:48/M
16 Kay Rosenthal Okemos MI 179 52 325 59:53 19:19/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 266 57 15 19:09 6:11/M
2 Phil French Howell MI 290 55 25 19:54 6:25/M
3 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos MI 104 58 40 21:09 6:49/M
4 Gordon Clark Lansing MI 19 57 164 28:22 9:09/M
5 Luis Valle Lansing MI 247 56 180 29:04 9:23/M
6 Mike Lingo East Lansing MI 154 58 186 29:29 9:31/M
7 Bruce Bishop Holt MI 132 56 192 29:45 9:36/M
8 Tim Bradford Lansing MI 268 56 223 32:14 10:24/M
9 Jeff Montgomery Haslett MI 284 55 249 35:27 11:26/M
10 Dave Medei East Lansing MI 264 57 263 37:07 11:58/M
11 Michael Bommarito Okemos MI 218 55 303 47:21 15:16/M
12 Jim Eddy Haslett MI 312 56 313 50:27 16:16/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Kezele Jackson MI 44 55 100 25:23 8:11/M
2 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 224 58 120 26:31 8:33/M
3 Paula Pendergast Williamston MI 267 58 200 30:13 9:45/M
4 Cindy Russman Portland MI 323 57 269 38:07 12:18/M
5 Debra Alexander Okemos MI 1 55 288 42:21 13:40/M
6 Lynette Jacobson Holt MI 161 57 293 44:27 14:20/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Coleman Lansing MI 20 60 43 21:37 6:58/M
2 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing MI 152 60 65 22:48 7:21/M
3 Sam Underwood East Lansing MI 256 64 68 22:50 7:22/M
4 George Londy Howell MI 133 62 86 24:12 7:48/M
5 Henry Ranke Holt MI 74 64 87 24:13 7:49/M
6 Duane Clarke East Lansing MI 130 60 109 25:57 8:22/M
7 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 30 62 152 27:42 8:56/M
8 Charles Richards Eaton Rapids MI 199 62 244 34:28 11:07/M
9 John Symonds Lansing MI 93 61 257 36:23 11:44/M
10 Ernie Block Dewitt MI 150 62 259 36:36 11:48/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Bolley Bath MI 128 60 102 25:30 8:14/M
2 Laurie Ruiz Lansing MI 246 62 128 26:39 8:36/M
3 Janet Lee East Lansing MI 274 60 222 32:05 10:21/M
4 Van Huynh Grand Haven MI 189 62 272 38:18 12:21/M
5 Tami Richards Eaton Rapids MI 162 61 305 48:19 15:35/M
6 Sandy Hines Holt MI 261 63 310 48:44 15:43/M
7 Bonnie Mowry Lansing MI 62 64 323 59:03 19:03/M
8 Juliana Bullion Dansville MI 167 63 324 59:13 19:06/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 242 69 34 20:47 6:42/M
2 Don Owens Williamston MI 134 68 70 23:07 7:27/M
3 Larry Parker Okemos MI 151 69 289 42:51 13:49/M
4 Joe Hutting Lansing MI 227 68 322 58:28 18:52/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Kuhlman Lansing MI 140 65 264 37:31 12:06/M
2 Elaine High Okemos MI 198 68 265 37:31 12:06/M
3 Kathryn McDonald East Lansing MI 56 68 268 38:01 12:16/M
4 Marilynn Briggs Lansing MI 12 69 282 40:32 13:05/M
5 Judith Bolles Bath MI 9 67 295 45:18 14:37/M
6 Lorraine Snyder Owosso MI 89 68 297 45:28 14:40/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Talhelm East Lansing MI 119 71 72 23:14 7:30/M
2 Bill Keller Lansing MI 194 71 76 23:28 7:34/M
3 James Hicks Mason MI 353 70 135 27:01 8:43/M
4 Tom Wilbur Okemos MI 270 72 143 27:24 8:50/M
5 Gary Koelsch Lansing MI 288 71 145 27:30 8:52/M
6 James Mowry Lansing MI 63 71 157 27:48 8:58/M
7 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 95 74 163 28:18 9:08/M
8 Anthony Klain Mason MI 244 71 182 29:10 9:25/M
9 Donald Hough Grand Ledge MI 296 74 207 30:43 9:55/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer Mt. Plymouth FL 223 71 213 31:04 10:01/M
2 Shirley Carroll Dewitt MI 180 74 327 59:55 19:20/M

Male 75 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson Mason MI 142 75 162 28:00 9:02/M
2 Ronald Babbitt Grand Ledge MI 297 76 273 38:21 12:22/M
3 William Rude Lansing MI 129 78 287 41:50 13:30/M

Female 75 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reba Torongo Lansing MI 126 78 312 50:03 16:09/M
2 Dawn Tyler Lansing MI 143 81 315 51:49 16:43/M