Hansons 3 Mile Cross Country at Oak Grove

back to results

Jun. 22, 2012

Hansons 3 Mile Cross Country at Oak Grove
Stony Creek Metropark, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Hansons 3 Mile Cross Country at Oak Grove
Age Group Results
June 22, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

3 Mile

Female Age 12

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katlyn Pizzo 12 1 19:18.0 6:26/M
2 Sarah Luuttenberger 12 10 22:59.0 7:40/M

Female Age 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Luttenberger Utica MI 13 9 22:56.0 7:39/M
2 Marisa Well 13 17 26:52.0 8:57/M
3 Hannah Chores 13 19 28:08.0 9:23/M

Female Age 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tessa Foranari 14 2 19:28.0 6:29/M
2 Jenna Anderson 14 4 20:19.0 6:46/M
3 Emily Esper 14 14 24:42.0 8:14/M

Female Age 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ponkowski 15 3 20:02.0 6:41/M
2 Miranda Wolanin 15 5 20:28.0 6:49/M
3 Madison Job Armada MI 15 15 25:38.0 8:33/M

Female Age 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Owens Fraser MI 16 6 20:51.0 6:57/M
2 Cassie Bloch 16 7 20:52.0 6:57/M
3 Elizabeth Bloch 16 8 20:57.0 6:59/M
4 Taylor Watson 16 12 24:31.0 8:10/M

Female Age 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corina Roof 17 18 27:02.0 9:01/M
2 Monica Chores 17 23 31:13.0 10:24/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights MI 24 22 31:08.0 10:23/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Jensen 33 11 23:37.0 7:52/M
2 Suzie Dailey 39 20 28:09.0 9:23/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth McComa 43 13 24:34.0 8:11/M
2 Julie Karwowicz 42 21 29:22.0 9:47/M
3 Laura Lorrey 46 24 31:38.0 10:33/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Childs Troy MI 57 16 26:08.0 8:43/M

Male Age 8

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance Watson 8 32 22:02.0 7:21/M

Male Age 10

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Pizzo 10 54 25:46.0 8:35/M

Male Age 12

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek McComas 12 20 19:55.0 6:38/M
2 Nathan Jarski 12 29 21:39.0 7:13/M

Male Age 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Esper 13 67 34:00.0 11:20/M

Male Age 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Lentine 14 3 17:02.0 5:41/M
2 Nathan Watson 14 4 17:21.0 5:47/M
3 Anthony Pizzo 14 6 17:49.0 5:56/M
4 Philip Munelt 14 15 18:54.0 6:18/M
5 Noah Vallee 14 28 21:30.0 7:10/M
6 David Alvarez 14 48 24:59.5 8:20/M
7 Simon Limbalk 14 56 26:03.0 8:41/M
8 Joshua Chores 14 64 29:00.0 9:40/M

Male Age 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Robert Warren MI 15 8 17:59.0 6:00/M
2 Nick Deneau Mount Clemens MI 15 25 21:22.0 7:07/M
3 Nathan Schneider 15 31 21:49.0 7:16/M
4 Alex Futris 15 49 25:00.0 8:20/M
5 Chris Pool 15 50 25:00.5 8:20/M
6 Joseph Pizzo 15 57 26:05.0 8:42/M

Male Age 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Molinaro 16 16 19:02.0 6:21/M
2 Eric Esper 16 17 19:04.0 6:21/M
3 Lucas Nelson 16 18 19:05.0 6:22/M
4 Robert McGlown 16 26 21:27.0 7:09/M
5 Daniel Bittner 16 39 23:56.0 7:59/M

Male Age 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Limback 17 9 18:05.0 6:02/M
2 Dennis Nguyen 17 13 18:39.0 6:13/M

Male Age 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Bailey 18 12 18:27.0 6:09/M
2 Mark Cardy 18 14 18:43.0 6:14/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scotty Albaugh 19 1 15:04.0 5:01/M
2 Tim Rowland 25 2 16:38.0 5:33/M
3 Neal Duggan 22 10 18:06.0 6:02/M
4 Michael Kent 29 24 21:20.0 7:07/M
5 Gregg Tomsha Sterling Heights MI 27 30 21:46.0 7:15/M
6 Ethan Esper 21 37 23:35.0 7:52/M
7 Kirby Rodustar 29 38 23:49.0 7:56/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Straughen Utica MI 31 11 18:12.0 6:04/M
2 Ron Yurenka 38 19 19:30.0 6:30/M
3 Chad Miller 33 23 21:15.0 7:05/M
4 Joe Mallort 34 44 24:33.0 8:11/M
5 Anthony Morgia 33 46 24:58.0 8:19/M
6 Eric Otto 31 47 24:59.0 8:20/M
7 Joshua Weller 35 65 29:19.0 9:46/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Jarski 46 5 17:35.0 5:52/M
2 Joel Kozlowski Macomb MI 40 7 17:55.0 5:58/M
3 Loren Miller Macomb MI 43 21 20:11.0 6:44/M
4 Ryan Miller 40 27 21:29.0 7:10/M
5 Bob Ellis 48 33 22:03.0 7:21/M
6 Brent Levasseur Utica MI 48 35 22:47.0 7:36/M
7 Chris Essenmacher 48 36 22:53.0 7:38/M
8 Rob Almon 41 40 24:13.0 8:04/M
9 Mark Emerice 48 41 24:14.0 8:05/M
10 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 49 59 27:00.0 9:00/M
11 Mark Fagan 43 66 29:21.0 9:47/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Graboske 51 22 20:44.0 6:55/M
2 Dennis White 52 34 22:39.0 7:33/M
3 Tim Cardy 55 42 24:18.0 8:06/M
4 William House 56 43 24:29.0 8:10/M
5 Jon Hayes Clinton Twp MI 57 51 25:16.0 8:25/M
6 John Waters 54 55 25:54.0 8:38/M
7 Mike Deliso 56 58 26:49.0 8:56/M
8 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 54 60 27:20.0 9:07/M
9 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 59 61 27:25.0 9:08/M
10 Richard Harms Sterling Heights MI 54 62 27:27.0 9:09/M
11 Larry Barnett 57 63 27:34.0 9:11/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Yates 67 45 24:36.0 8:12/M
2 Mel Rutkoske 66 52 25:30.0 8:30/M
3 George Geck 63 53 25:45.0 8:35/M