Antioch's Get Healthy Now 5k

back to results

Jun. 23, 2012

Antioch's Get Healthy Now 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Get Healthy Now
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 23, 2012

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Varga 136 51 7 22:19.1 7:12/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Stanton 154 14 1 19:32.0 6:18/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Brown 147 51 22 27:05.6 8:44/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rolando Garza 129 44 6 22:06.1 7:08/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Titiana Mason 84 9 56 38:13.9 12:20/M
2 Jasmine Coleman 87 10 59 38:26.3 12:24/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Sundermann 135 8 5 22:04.4 7:07/M
2 Davis Tebben 178 12 13 23:47.4 7:40/M
3 Dylan Curtiss 183 09 31 29:30.6 9:31/M
4 Dominic Mason 89 12 38 31:32.9 10:10/M
5 Samuel Onan 150 9 39 31:50.8 10:16/M
6 Devin Johnson 85 10 52 36:36.8 11:48/M
7 Ian Waters 88 10 61 38:55.5 12:33/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madisyn Harrison 163 14 84 58:20.3 18:49/M

Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Levi Grandstaff 155 13 3 21:00.3 6:46/M
2 Andrez Chuney 153 13 20 25:18.7 8:10/M
3 Luke Blough 157 13 26 28:31.3 9:12/M
4 Brandon Brower 500 13 27 28:52.5 9:19/M
5 James Hall 149 13 49 34:55.6 11:16/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jasmyne McIntyre 90 17 85 58:45.3 18:57/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Henschel 156 15 4 21:18.2 6:52/M
2 Jared Motley 91 18 21 25:43.6 8:18/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Kotarba 139 22 11 23:17.6 7:31/M
2 Jasmine Garza 148 20 34 29:49.4 9:37/M
3 Melissa Tejkl 146 23 42 32:21.4 10:26/M
4 Nicole Venable 93 24 45 33:36.4 10:50/M
5 Jane Baker 160 24 51 36:12.2 11:41/M
6 Megan Henning 122 23 76 46:15.5 14:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Pott 94 25 15 24:00.0 7:45/M
2 Leah Schiller 127 27 25 27:55.3 9:00/M
3 Kristin Hundt 144 28 32 29:31.1 9:31/M
4 Katherine Kratz 145 29 53 36:41.1 11:50/M
5 Emily Trujillo 128 29 55 38:04.5 12:17/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Hundt 143 29 9 22:42.9 7:19/M
2 Fred Schaard 126 27 24 27:55.0 9:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Kramer 96 34 33 29:39.6 9:34/M
2 Amber Soper 170 33 44 33:26.9 10:47/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Lillywhite 125 31 12 23:38.0 7:37/M
2 Jesse Coleman 95 33 62 39:16.2 12:40/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Van Tighem 97 36 16 24:14.3 7:49/M
2 Anna Lyon 99 38 68 43:04.7 13:54/M
3 Petra Waters 98 38 77 46:16.0 14:55/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Wilkinson 168 35 2 20:34.7 6:38/M
2 Jason Soper 172 37 65 42:15.3 13:38/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlene Tebben 177 42 23 27:44.9 8:57/M
2 Kimberly Johnson 140 42 28 28:55.1 9:20/M
3 Angie Hultberg 165 40 41 32:14.6 10:24/M
4 Michelle Johns 176 44 46 33:56.0 10:57/M
5 Jean Voss 100 40 48 34:07.4 11:00/M
6 Julie Curtiss 182 41 63 39:44.2 12:49/M
7 Tracie Richards 101 42 69 44:52.2 14:28/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Johnson II 141 42 8 22:29.8 7:15/M
2 Brian Richards 102 43 19 25:13.8 8:08/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Battle 137 48 35 29:58.5 9:40/M
2 Olivia Hendy 105 48 54 36:56.0 11:55/M
3 Crystal Thomas 106 49 60 38:29.9 12:25/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lewis McGiveron 104 45 14 23:49.4 7:41/M
2 Mark Middaugh 179 47 18 25:09.5 8:07/M
3 Dwyane Mason 103 45 58 38:26.0 12:24/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudette Oyetubo 169 52 36 30:11.1 9:44/M
2 Janice Lykes 164 51 67 42:42.9 13:46/M
3 Renee Canady 181 50 71 45:52.4 14:48/M
4 Angie Fuqua 166 53 73 45:53.9 14:48/M
5 Desiree Kirkland 161 53 74 45:54.4 14:48/M
6 Donna Henning 151 50 75 46:15.0 14:55/M
7 Mary Ruppenthal 138 53 78 46:43.9 15:04/M
8 Wendy Carlson 134 52 79 46:44.2 15:05/M
9 Carolyn Terry 108 53 80 47:18.6 15:15/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 175 53 10 23:03.8 7:26/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayne Higo 133 58 40 32:09.6 10:22/M
2 Dione Anderson 142 56 50 35:00.9 11:17/M
3 Sherry Henderson 116 58 57 38:23.1 12:23/M
4 Renee Motley 110 55 66 42:42.6 13:46/M
5 Sherry Forrest 113 57 72 45:53.5 14:48/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Shepard 174 55 17 24:22.1 7:52/M
2 John Joss 159 56 29 28:57.3 9:20/M
3 Devron Blackwell 109 55 82 47:20.2 15:16/M
4 Donovan Motley 111 56 83 47:20.9 15:16/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Hall 130 62 30 29:05.7 9:23/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Kovachic 131 61 43 32:40.3 10:32/M
2 John Hearns 118 63 81 47:19.4 15:16/M

Female 65 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dixie Boese 171 67 86 1:04:32.6 20:49/M

Male 65 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Blough 119 66 37 30:32.1 9:51/M
2 James Camburn 167 69 47 34:01.8 10:58/M
3 Ron Dorr 180 72 64 39:59.3 12:54/M

Male no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Castaneda 173 99 70 44:59.9 14:31/M