Twilight 5k

back to results

Jun. 20, 2012

Twilight 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Twilight 5k - Age Group Results
June 20, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5K Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Johnston 551 28 4 19:18 6:14/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bennett Prud'Homme 550 22 1 17:09 5:32/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Wankel 577 45 18 22:59 7:25/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Holik 488 42 2 17:48 5:45/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Castiglione 523 8 103 37:04 11:57/M
2 Keagan Shock 519 12 109 38:26 12:24/M
3 Lori Morgan 169 10 145 44:26 14:20/M

Male 12 & under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zane Perrault 503 10 9 21:43 7:00/M
2 Carter Selby 487 10 17 22:53 7:23/M
3 Tyler Bancroft 598 8 101 36:50 11:53/M
4 Joe Roodvoets 495 10 104 37:35 12:07/M
5 Bailey Morgan 167 06 142 43:21 13:59/M

Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Roodvoets 496 13 11 21:51 7:03/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Baswell 539 15 33 25:21 8:11/M
2 Megan Hackney 541 17 42 26:51 8:40/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Henschel 159 15 10 21:47 7:02/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaylea Brase 513 21 6 19:57 6:26/M
2 Jennifer Piccard 568 22 8 21:08 6:49/M
3 Alex Dutcher 549 20 14 22:13 7:10/M
4 Lila Brickner 178 20 26 24:42 7:58/M
5 Jordan Peel 567 23 27 24:43 7:58/M
6 Megan Hall 588 23 30 24:57 8:03/M
7 Alice Bowe 574 21 35 25:32 8:14/M
8 Sarah Benson 575 24 39 26:10 8:26/M
9 Juliet Robertson 177 23 40 26:21 8:30/M
10 Erin Gettel 572 22 41 26:30 8:33/M
11 Jessica Erzal 485 21 46 27:13 8:47/M
12 Blake Cady 477 23 51 27:50 8:59/M
13 Melissa Guthrie 573 21 72 31:04 10:01/M
14 Wendy Roberts 618 23 80 32:41 10:33/M
15 Amanda August 525 23 88 33:23 10:46/M
16 Maranda Trombley 584 22 154 50:53 16:25/M
17 Samantha Hartsuff 520 24 160 52:50 17:03/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Taylor 544 22 3 17:56 5:47/M
2 Matt Solt 179 20 15 22:29 7:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Kirk 621 27 65 29:44 9:35/M
2 Michelle Rosen 514 28 68 30:04 9:42/M
3 Cali Rushton 608 26 70 30:22 9:48/M
4 Chelsea Haun 466 25 83 33:06 10:41/M
5 Kristen Woebse 540 26 87 33:21 10:45/M
6 Leslie Donohue 158 27 113 39:02 12:35/M
7 Emily Byelich 607 28 114 39:03 12:36/M
8 Robin Murphy 606 25 119 39:37 12:47/M
9 Elizabeth Simon 462 28 130 41:45 13:28/M
10 Katie Bartel 581 28 131 41:54 13:31/M
11 Racheal Januszka 560 29 132 41:58 13:32/M
12 Megan Frantz 580 26 133 41:58 13:32/M
13 Chrissy Minnis 595 29 135 42:11 13:36/M
14 Erin Symonds 516 26 164 56:42 18:17/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Misiak 565 25 21 23:53 7:42/M
2 Vince Coraci 561 27 48 27:19 8:49/M
3 Francis Wilmore 537 28 63 28:56 9:20/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel McNinch 172 30 20 23:49 7:41/M
2 Heather Orbeck 601 30 47 27:18 8:48/M
3 Kristina Blattert 469 32 59 28:45 9:16/M
4 Sarah Anderson 592 31 62 28:51 9:18/M
5 Jennifer Houttekier 161 33 64 29:18 9:27/M
6 Heather Olsen 590 32 82 32:54 10:37/M
7 Amy Shock 518 34 85 33:16 10:44/M
8 Christy Barnhart 171 33 89 33:34 10:50/M
9 Deanne Feldpaush 491 31 96 34:42 11:12/M
10 Amy Skogsberg 156 30 99 36:12 11:41/M
11 Amber Soper 162 33 100 36:35 11:48/M
12 Dayna Bancroft 597 30 102 36:50 11:53/M
13 Christine Koneval 571 32 127 40:59 13:13/M
14 Melissa St Clair 510 32 136 42:26 13:41/M
15 Amy Marchek 594 32 137 42:27 13:42/M
16 Sarah Morgan 168 33 141 43:21 13:59/M
17 Amber Pitts 182 33 143 44:02 14:12/M
18 Ruth Stebelton 582 30 155 50:53 16:25/M
19 Denise Ngubeni 180 32 157 52:17 16:52/M
20 Amanda Nayback 521 32 159 52:33 16:57/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vance Gawel 612 34 5 19:46 6:23/M
2 Kyle Poulsen 170 32 16 22:41 7:19/M
3 Todd St Clare 183 32 19 23:27 7:34/M
4 Nicholas Brzezinski 538 30 29 24:56 8:03/M
5 Jason Cody 562 34 45 27:10 8:46/M
6 Jeff Reynolds 524 34 54 28:20 9:08/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Newstead 501 36 60 28:48 9:17/M
2 Jennifer Shangraw 602 35 79 32:18 10:25/M
3 Sonya Wyldes 570 38 81 32:52 10:36/M
4 Rebecca Vedder 556 37 112 39:00 12:35/M
5 Emily Cantner-Lee 557 35 115 39:04 12:36/M
6 Kori Streeter 579 39 118 39:15 12:40/M
7 Catherine Alward 489 35 128 41:13 13:18/M
8 Andrea Nordlund 468 38 146 44:35 14:23/M
9 Julie Melotti 511 37 147 45:25 14:39/M
10 Shawn Mahorney 512 38 150 46:02 14:51/M
11 Jennifer Castiglione 522 37 153 48:06 15:31/M
12 Jessica Lawrence 181 35 158 52:18 16:52/M
13 Jennifer Vincent 165 35 166 58:31 18:53/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Nordlund 467 39 22 23:56 7:43/M
2 Todd Mann 553 35 25 24:22 7:52/M
3 Jeff Sewick 492 39 75 31:55 10:18/M
4 Jeff Minnis 596 35 134 42:11 13:36/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Selby 486 40 34 25:22 8:11/M
2 Ann Hasen 499 43 53 27:54 9:00/M
3 Kimberly Quick 591 42 86 33:17 10:44/M
4 Tiffany Roodvoets 494 41 93 34:09 11:01/M
5 Darcy Kerr 614 43 94 34:12 11:02/M
6 Debra Scott 559 44 116 39:07 12:37/M
7 Melissa Sortman 176 41 144 44:18 14:17/M
8 D R 542 41 151 47:48 15:25/M
9 Jennifer Barrymore 555 40 156 51:13 16:31/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Houttekier 160 43 7 20:45 6:42/M
2 Dan Homer 174 44 12 22:00 7:06/M
3 Michael Newstead 502 40 13 22:10 7:09/M
4 Greg Eppler 497 40 23 24:04 7:46/M
5 Mikey Getter 552 44 28 24:46 7:59/M
6 Todd Anderson 593 41 61 28:50 9:18/M
7 Kevin Jorae 472 42 74 31:36 10:12/M
8 Walt Birney 578 41 117 39:14 12:39/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Currie 610 49 50 27:44 8:57/M
2 Patricia Burnett 563 49 73 31:16 10:05/M
3 Linda Kahler 184 47 95 34:35 11:09/M
4 Kathy Pahl 534 46 105 38:00 12:15/M
5 Brenda Seeger 465 49 106 38:05 12:17/M
6 Wendy Anderson 566 45 107 38:08 12:18/M
7 Sharon Warren 620 48 110 38:34 12:26/M
8 Wendy Erzal 483 45 120 39:53 12:52/M
9 Mary Perkins 617 47 122 40:16 12:59/M
10 Kathy Brown 599 49 124 40:27 13:03/M
11 S B 531 49 163 53:32 17:16/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Merrill 576 46 32 25:12 8:08/M
2 Chris Erzal 484 47 98 35:12 11:21/M
3 Frank Vargas 528 49 162 53:31 17:16/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Bunce 600 51 71 30:43 9:55/M
2 Julie Covert 558 51 108 38:25 12:24/M
3 Jayne Schuiteman 609 53 111 38:35 12:27/M
4 Roxanne Burnham 605 52 123 40:26 13:03/M
5 Jane Martineau 547 54 140 43:12 13:56/M
6 Karen Davis 478 51 161 53:02 17:06/M
7 Ann Symonds 515 53 165 56:43 18:18/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Trudgeon 569 52 43 27:00 8:43/M
2 Allen Martineau 546 54 52 27:53 9:00/M
3 Tony Smith 613 51 77 32:08 10:22/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Linz 615 58 84 33:16 10:44/M
2 Jill Morena 585 55 129 41:45 13:28/M
3 Martha Curtin 498 58 149 45:48 14:46/M
4 Paula Pendergast 473 58 152 48:01 15:29/M
5 Faith Lahaine 509 57 167 59:07 19:04/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Shepard 175 55 31 25:08 8:06/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink 163 58 58 28:38 9:14/M
3 Luis Valle 479 56 76 32:07 10:22/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 157 62 38 26:09 8:26/M
2 Louise Holman 526 60 49 27:39 8:55/M
3 Dawn Homer 173 60 69 30:14 9:45/M
4 Connie Barnhart 586 62 138 42:41 13:46/M
5 Jeanette Rasmussen 471 60 148 45:47 14:46/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand 505 62 36 25:41 8:17/M
2 Larry McCaskey 458 63 44 27:02 8:43/M
3 Roger Nelson 464 64 55 28:26 9:10/M
4 Terry Gawel 166 62 56 28:35 9:13/M
5 Dale Truman 508 64 91 33:55 10:56/M
6 John Symonds 517 61 125 40:35 13:05/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Johnson 536 65 67 30:04 9:42/M
2 Marge Novak 463 66 92 34:06 11:00/M
3 Kitty Mitchell 583 66 121 39:57 12:53/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Walton 535 65 37 25:55 8:22/M
2 Vance Decamp 527 66 57 28:38 9:14/M
3 David Blough 611 66 90 33:40 10:52/M
4 Joe Hutting 490 68 168 1:00:08 19:24/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 459 71 78 32:09 10:22/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 507 71 24 24:16 7:50/M
2 Donald Hough 504 74 66 30:04 9:42/M
3 Peter Ostrander 164 71 97 35:03 11:18/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Babbitt 500 76 126 40:56 13:12/M
2 Harrison D. Hensley 470 79 139 42:53 13:50/M