Michigan Campmeeting 5K Fun Run/Walk

back to results

Jun. 17, 2012

Michigan Campmeeting 5K Fun Run/Walk
Cedar Lake, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management



Michigan Campmeeting 5K Fun Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 17, 2012
Everal Race Management
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Blosser 255 25 1 19:15 6:13/M

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bane 1076 56 27 23:14 7:30/M

No age provided/Missing Info

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 3068 3068 311 1:11:18 23:00/M

Male 10 & Under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jasiah Lounds 1953 8 72 26:46 8:38/M
2 Kevin Pletcher 2786 10 85 27:27 8:51/M
3 Elijah Leroot 457 10 94 28:29 9:11/M
4 D J Sheridan 1112 10 96 28:38 9:14/M
5 Suvann Campbell 1352 8 98 28:50 9:18/M
6 Elijah Cooper 751 9 116 30:06 9:43/M
7 Jared Hubbard 2581 9 130 32:03 10:20/M
8 Austin Nelson 2133 10 141 33:13 10:43/M
9 Christopher Show 723 6 174 37:33 12:07/M
10 Jack Stevenson 2821 9 196 40:06 12:56/M
11 Andrew Dickerson 2292 10 198 40:19 13:00/M
12 Enoch Santiago 2990 9 200 40:25 13:02/M
13 Christopher Rogers 2451 10 212 43:34 14:03/M
14 Scott Frain 2905 8 213 43:41 14:05/M
15 Gatlin Lehmann 946 8 222 45:04 14:32/M
16 Andrew Bidwell 1497 10 228 45:36 14:43/M
17 Jacob Santiago 3039 10 245 47:37 15:22/M
18 Andres Almanza 2426 7 260 50:29 16:17/M
19 Lucas Billips 2517 8 262 50:31 16:18/M
20 Johnathon Show 727 4 297 59:22 19:09/M

Female 10 & Under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Ringstaff 2917 8 138 32:46 10:34/M
2 Emily Atencio 1289 10 143 33:33 10:49/M
3 Anneliese Howard 13 9 145 34:15 11:03/M
4 Elizabeth Frain 2913 10 168 36:48 11:52/M
5 Aliah Lounds 1976 6 171 37:19 12:02/M
6 Rebecca Powers 2054 10 192 39:30 12:45/M
7 Gracie Hubbard 2577 8 194 39:37 12:47/M
8 Hannah Lanphear 2774 10 195 40:05 12:56/M
9 Lorelei Simpkins 906 7 233 46:26 14:59/M
10 Lilly Widdicombe 341 10 241 47:02 15:10/M
11 Myan Riggs Wright 1498 9 254 49:10 15:52/M
12 Aubriel Hayes 614 8 265 50:47 16:23/M
13 Erica Atencio 1303 7 276 55:03 17:45/M
14 Susannah Chiarenza 863 5 282 55:27 17:53/M
15 Brook Danelson 587 10 290 57:29 18:33/M
16 Maria Chiarenza 881 10 302 1:04:04 20:40/M
17 Kayla Miller 2819 9 309 1:10:18 22:41/M
18 Marian Santiago 3185 1 310 1:11:15 22:59/M

Male 11 to 13

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nolan Umali 2554 13 15 21:42 7:00/M
2 Danny Scull 1871 12 31 23:33 7:36/M
3 Adam Greene 2690 12 32 23:40 7:38/M
4 Nathan Joseph Moraretz 1326 13 46 24:48 8:00/M
5 Austin Grignon 423 12 50 25:21 8:11/M
6 Curtis Hubbard 2584 11 53 25:30 8:14/M
7 Michael Kott 2664 13 60 26:16 8:28/M
8 Geoffrey Pletcher 2797 12 65 26:30 8:33/M
9 James Pettey 2861 13 80 27:17 8:48/M
10 Ethan Howard 416 12 89 28:04 9:03/M
11 Landon Schultz 2378 11 97 28:43 9:16/M
12 Matt Rigg 2174 12 139 32:57 10:38/M
13 Josiah Viitala 2560 13 147 34:18 11:04/M
14 Jadon Almanza 2400 11 169 37:08 11:59/M
15 Stephen Petrik 1622 13 173 37:31 12:06/M
16 Lance Hoffman 1619 12 175 37:33 12:07/M
17 Johnathon Merrills 2457 13 179 37:51 12:13/M
18 Andrei Modiga 1227 11 217 44:02 14:12/M
19 Dylan Hendrick 2710 13 224 45:09 14:34/M
20 Caden Orlando 904 11 225 45:11 14:35/M
21 Connor Nelson 2705 12 247 48:13 15:33/M
22 Cedric Merrills 1641 13 273 54:03 17:26/M

Female 11 to 13

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Umali 2550 11 66 26:33 8:34/M
2 Shastina Miller 785 13 68 26:35 8:35/M
3 Heather Renee Lamphear 1566 13 110 29:52 9:38/M
4 Lorissa Cobb 1561 11 115 30:04 9:42/M
5 Andrea Stevens 1328 13 117 30:12 9:45/M
6 Molly Sue Hidley 1949 13 120 30:29 9:50/M
7 Shauna Smith 787 12 124 31:06 10:02/M
8 Jenna Devries 2702 13 132 32:28 10:28/M
9 Jennifer Landis 3196 12 134 32:42 10:33/M
10 Savona Hayes 636 11 149 34:33 11:09/M
11 Destini Hufnal 2213 13 150 34:44 11:12/M
12 Kerianah Mattson 1330 13 156 35:09 11:20/M
13 Kierra Hill 1576 12 159 35:22 11:25/M
14 Audrey Fenwick 2023 13 197 40:19 13:00/M
15 Alyssa Wolf 2754 11 199 40:21 13:01/M
16 Jayden Fitzpatrick 2376 11 214 43:43 14:06/M
17 Smiley Tan 865 12 215 43:46 14:07/M
18 Lindsey Howard 415 11 218 44:15 14:16/M
19 Kelli Daugherty 2889 13 227 45:33 14:42/M
20 Alexis Knapp 1323 13 236 46:31 15:00/M
21 Jessie Minnick 2803 13 248 48:13 15:33/M
22 Jessica Miller 2817 12 308 1:10:09 22:38/M

Male 14 to 18

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmy Katt 646 16 3 20:16 6:32/M
2 Keith Conlon 8 18 5 20:43 6:41/M
3 Nathan Buck 2004 14 9 21:07 6:49/M
4 Bryce Onjukka 2434 16 10 21:12 6:50/M
5 Elliot Ranzinger 2006 14 11 21:13 6:51/M
6 Caleb Howard 44 15 13 21:21 6:53/M
7 Jedidiah Cooper 741 17 17 22:10 7:09/M
8 Nathan Sarli 2202 16 25 23:12 7:29/M
9 Jeffrey Gehring 292 14 26 23:13 7:29/M
10 Colin Fenwick 1982 16 30 23:27 7:34/M
11 Austin Thompson 2250 14 38 23:57 7:44/M
12 Michael Castanon 2214 14 40 24:12 7:48/M
13 Nathan Frain 432 17 52 25:27 8:13/M
14 Kendall Graham 489 18 57 25:58 8:23/M
15 Derek Onjukka 2431 14 62 26:22 8:30/M
16 Tyler Hubbard 2605 14 71 26:43 8:37/M
17 Alex Vanburen 1640 14 95 28:30 9:12/M
18 Joey Carrion 2462 15 122 30:44 9:55/M
19 Michael Gusky 919 15 129 31:58 10:19/M
20 Jarec Viitala 2562 17 144 34:07 11:00/M
21 Noah Dunaway 2387 14 220 44:52 14:28/M

Female 14 to 18

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Messer 354 16 47 24:51 8:01/M
2 Hannah Young 2312 18 51 25:26 8:12/M
3 Heather Stead 1562 14 102 28:58 9:21/M
4 Tashalin Pletcher 2771 14 103 29:14 9:26/M
5 Marissa Frain 180 14 107 29:41 9:35/M
6 Anna Ahern 3189 18 160 35:27 11:26/M
7 Celeste Prince 2696 15 180 37:54 12:14/M
8 Lydia Cooper 752 15 221 45:04 14:32/M
9 Leslie Clare 1644 14 237 46:35 15:02/M
10 Lilly Gruver 954 16 271 53:08 17:08/M
11 Sherry Hall 961 16 272 53:13 17:10/M

Male 19 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Densmore 1316 20 4 20:42 6:41/M
2 John Yoon 281 25 6 20:51 6:44/M
3 Calvin Bellas 854 21 14 21:39 6:59/M
4 Nestor Soriano 2255 29 16 22:08 7:08/M
5 Tom Albrecht 449 27 22 22:56 7:24/M
6 Andrew White 1650 29 36 23:52 7:42/M
7 Steve Olsen 1525 24 56 25:55 8:22/M
8 Chris Albrecht 445 24 58 26:07 8:25/M
9 Micahel Taylor 1867 27 81 27:20 8:49/M
10 Jeff Allen 550 27 100 28:52 9:19/M

Female 19 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurel Teller 514 28 39 24:03 7:45/M
2 Tennille Shin 688 29 92 28:14 9:06/M
3 Megan Allen 549 28 101 28:54 9:19/M
4 Katherine Elia 2256 24 119 30:28 9:50/M
5 Sara Jesse 1017 22 172 37:25 12:04/M
6 Katie Conlon 2359 20 176 37:33 12:07/M
7 Joanna Kobor 1059 22 186 38:29 12:25/M
8 Melody Williams 911 23 193 39:35 12:46/M
9 Amanda Umcauf 790 29 209 43:08 13:55/M
10 Katie Schultz 2066 21 235 46:28 14:59/M
11 Billi Nelson 972 25 275 54:31 17:35/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Ritsema 131 31 7 20:58 6:46/M
2 Paul Jacokes 969 37 8 21:01 6:47/M
3 Winston Crawford 2890 37 19 22:19 7:12/M
4 David Shin 683 35 21 22:47 7:21/M
5 Michael Goetz 2232 32 23 23:02 7:26/M
6 David Canada 1767 31 24 23:04 7:26/M
7 Mike Messer 387 37 33 23:43 7:39/M
8 Dale Sheridan 1098 36 37 23:56 7:43/M
9 Shamus Smith 788 38 78 27:02 8:43/M
10 Justin Ringstaff 9 34 82 27:20 8:49/M
11 Christien Hoded 2011 39 83 27:21 8:49/M
12 Tim Jaeger 2132 34 90 28:08 9:05/M
13 Chris Kott 2676 37 105 29:29 9:31/M
14 Anthony Kroll 2828 35 135 32:43 10:33/M
15 Thomas Frary 2097 33 137 32:43 10:33/M
16 Darwin Dickerson 2309 37 164 36:29 11:46/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Michaud 2794 33 49 24:57 8:03/M
2 Melanie Goetz 2114 33 61 26:17 8:29/M
3 Chelli Ringstaff 11 36 125 31:15 10:05/M
4 Sarah Canada 1770 30 131 32:08 10:22/M
5 Janell Garey 660 33 140 32:58 10:38/M
6 Beth Thomas 80 32 154 35:08 11:20/M
7 Micehlle Sheridan 1122 34 155 35:09 11:20/M
8 Tracy Dickerson 2291 36 163 36:27 11:45/M
9 Keila Lounds 1954 37 170 37:18 12:02/M
10 Deidra Olsen 1404 32 243 47:22 15:17/M
11 Molly Smith 2259 32 252 48:22 15:36/M
12 Jennifer Smith 2276 34 253 48:22 15:36/M
13 Amy Kott 2653 37 256 49:23 15:56/M
14 Sherry Hayes 642 38 263 50:36 16:19/M
15 Midori Sliger 45 30 266 51:09 16:30/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roberto Atencio 1301 40 20 22:39 7:18/M
2 Matt Frain 2904 40 28 23:20 7:32/M
3 Mark Howard 26 45 42 24:22 7:52/M
4 John Howard 413 44 44 24:39 7:57/M
5 Steve Henderson 2464 46 45 24:41 7:58/M
6 Jim Slater 228 45 48 24:55 8:02/M
7 Randy Minnick 2802 43 55 25:44 8:18/M
8 Wes Wallace 2737 42 59 26:12 8:27/M
9 Steve Schefka 985 44 64 26:27 8:32/M
10 John Kennedy 1137 43 67 26:34 8:34/M
11 Jon Gusky 943 44 74 26:52 8:40/M
12 Ken Depas 795 48 75 26:57 8:42/M
13 Kirt Frain 472 45 79 27:05 8:44/M
14 Jim Howard 266 40 84 27:23 8:50/M
15 Curt Dewitt 2736 46 86 27:40 8:55/M
16 Dave Kondek 2613 44 87 27:47 8:58/M
17 Darrel Leroot 471 42 93 28:28 9:11/M
18 Doug Campbell 1353 41 99 28:50 9:18/M
19 Kevin Barrett 1327 46 108 29:46 9:36/M
20 Alex Fitzpatrick 898 41 113 29:56 9:39/M
21 David Rigg 2168 42 114 30:03 9:42/M
22 Eric Pletcher 2779 40 126 31:17 10:05/M
23 Conrad Hayes 615 41 151 34:45 11:13/M
24 Shane Lebaron 1773 42 152 34:59 11:17/M
25 Michael Szynkowski 400 48 161 36:11 11:40/M
26 Richard Rienstra 2036 46 167 36:48 11:52/M
27 Daniel Campbell 2727 43 187 38:39 12:28/M
28 Rick Stevenson 2820 40 202 41:04 13:15/M
29 Rod Thompson 226 49 234 46:27 14:59/M
30 Eddy Cruz 338 43 251 48:17 15:35/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Petra Ferraz 1355 42 70 26:40 8:36/M
2 Sharon Szynkowski 386 47 104 29:18 9:27/M
3 Sally Frain 424 48 106 29:40 9:34/M
4 Tami Henderson 2494 46 127 31:24 10:08/M
5 Kyla Rigg 2161 45 142 33:27 10:47/M
6 April Moravetz 1325 48 146 34:16 11:03/M
7 Ilia Arnold 1357 48 165 36:29 11:46/M
8 Traci Vandeguchte 1332 42 178 37:44 12:10/M
9 Shirley Buck 2190 48 181 38:15 12:20/M
10 Ruth Ranzinger 1766 49 182 38:20 12:22/M
11 Traci Umali 2555 46 189 39:02 12:35/M
12 Beth Wallace 2744 42 190 39:12 12:39/M
13 Leanna Powers 2053 40 205 41:41 13:27/M
14 Kerry Mattson 1337 49 207 43:06 13:54/M
15 Karla Wolf 2746 40 210 43:25 14:00/M
16 Lucia Moaiga 1198 46 219 44:46 14:26/M
17 Kara Miller 784 43 223 45:08 14:34/M
18 Mary Beth Clare 1643 48 239 46:52 15:07/M
19 Karen Jesse 989 49 246 47:45 15:24/M
20 Alta Cruz 329 44 250 48:17 15:35/M
21 Shannon Brantley 1336 41 257 49:35 16:00/M
22 Arlene Campbell 2246 48 268 51:35 16:38/M
23 Jennifer Atencio 1295 40 281 55:19 17:51/M
24 Darla Wilxs 3214 49 291 57:34 18:34/M
25 Ronda Daugherty 2873 44 294 58:40 18:55/M
26 Lisa Cooper 753 45 295 58:41 18:56/M
27 Melinda Widdicombe 401 47 296 58:42 18:56/M
28 Anna Chiarenza 862 43 307 1:04:19 20:45/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Miller 786 55 2 19:26 6:16/M
2 Daniel Ferraz 1354 51 29 23:27 7:34/M
3 Thomas Davis 1872 58 34 23:47 7:40/M
4 Rick Umlauf 541 57 63 26:26 8:32/M
5 Stan Ortman 1551 59 88 28:00 9:02/M
6 Bill McKinley 2615 50 112 29:55 9:39/M
7 Ron Osterman 1475 58 118 30:19 9:47/M
8 Bob Potte4R 903 50 121 30:36 9:52/M
9 Royce Snyman 184 59 153 35:08 11:20/M
10 Leon Roman 1667 50 157 35:11 11:21/M
11 David Fernandez 2635 56 201 40:41 13:07/M
12 David Heeg 2375 56 231 46:23 14:58/M
13 Mark Clare 1642 54 238 46:49 15:06/M
14 Todd Olsen 1499 57 242 47:19 15:16/M
15 Bill Stockdale 155 54 259 50:17 16:13/M
16 Tim Shook 2415 58 261 50:30 16:17/M
17 Rick Leppler 132 52 278 55:06 17:46/M
18 Bill Tassie 861 59 306 1:04:12 20:43/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Mejeir 2283 56 136 32:43 10:33/M
2 Vicki Griffin 1356 58 166 36:39 11:49/M
3 Lynda Dupreez 2610 57 184 38:28 12:25/M
4 Diane Kobor 1023 56 185 38:29 12:25/M
5 Helen Scherencel 789 55 188 38:46 12:30/M
6 Birgit Sherwin 2805 51 191 39:14 12:39/M
7 Debbie Schultz 2091 59 203 41:31 13:24/M
8 Diane Barlow 782 56 206 41:57 13:32/M
9 Marlene Harris 1500 50 208 43:07 13:55/M
10 Janice Cleary 1746 58 216 43:51 14:09/M
11 Liesbeth Fernandez 2634 52 226 45:24 14:39/M
12 Pam Neilson 1866 51 229 45:44 14:45/M
13 Sabrina Thompson 907 52 232 46:25 14:58/M
14 Kay Albrecht 2767 58 244 47:25 15:18/M
15 Paula Olsen 1485 56 249 48:17 15:35/M
16 Valerie Riggs 1066 58 255 49:10 15:52/M
17 Diane Stockdale 156 54 258 50:17 16:13/M
18 Kathy Miller 328 57 279 55:07 17:47/M
19 Cyndi Shook 2405 53 288 56:29 18:13/M
20 Pattie Billips 2512 50 289 56:34 18:15/M
21 Nancy Danelson 593 59 293 58:20 18:49/M
22 Debra Freitel 983 52 298 59:41 19:15/M
23 Shirley Sherwood 1157 51 300 1:02:31 20:10/M
24 Rene Tassie 857 59 303 1:04:09 20:42/M
25 Lorna Luca 1322 58 305 1:04:12 20:43/M
26 Cindy Moore 2965 53 312 1:12:06 23:15/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Dupreez 340 60 12 21:20 6:53/M
2 David Rau 233 66 18 22:14 7:10/M
3 Gary Riggs 1021 61 35 23:49 7:41/M
4 Don Prouty 2846 61 41 24:15 7:49/M
5 Matthew Sweet 2005 66 43 24:30 7:54/M
6 Bela Kobor 1025 60 54 25:42 8:17/M
7 John Rachor 1324 61 69 26:38 8:35/M
8 Paul Middleton 1334 60 73 26:51 8:40/M
9 Tom Coffee 296 63 77 26:58 8:42/M
10 Dan Towar 2107 60 91 28:11 9:05/M
11 Stephen Blosser 987 62 109 29:50 9:37/M
12 Ernest Lucas 1321 60 111 29:55 9:39/M
13 Bruce Hayward 284 63 158 35:20 11:24/M
14 Ronald Brown 2325 65 230 45:48 14:46/M
15 David Goodsite 220 68 240 46:58 15:09/M
16 Michael Nickless 797 69 264 50:43 16:22/M
17 Marc Barlow 760 62 267 51:26 16:35/M
18 Dave Raquepaw 1331 62 299 1:00:59 19:40/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Coffee 299 62 123 30:47 9:56/M
2 Eileen Horne 2441 65 148 34:24 11:06/M
3 Darlene Huckabay 1359 60 162 36:22 11:44/M
4 Minnie Barnes 1246 68 204 41:31 13:24/M
5 Valarie Bellas 794 60 211 43:26 14:01/M
6 Susie Deltart 818 61 269 52:11 16:50/M
7 Lynne Nickless 802 69 270 52:13 16:51/M
8 Diane Moody 403 68 274 54:21 17:32/M
9 Cheryl Umlauf 540 61 277 55:06 17:46/M
10 Sandra Brantley 1179 67 283 55:44 17:59/M
11 Linda Holmes 1196 66 284 55:44 17:59/M
12 E. June Risk 282 68 285 55:58 18:03/M
13 Dorothy Hayward 283 63 286 56:01 18:04/M
14 Dona McQuarter 2318 69 301 1:02:33 20:11/M

Male 70 & up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lyn Curtis 1333 70 76 26:57 8:42/M
2 Ed Trabey 2932 73 128 31:26 10:08/M
3 Rudy Hall 1682 73 133 32:33 10:30/M
4 Lewis Anderson 819 75 177 37:43 12:10/M
5 Ralph Townsend 2354 73 183 38:25 12:24/M

Female 70 & up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Williams 141 74 280 55:09 17:47/M
2 Verda Slack 824 75 287 56:07 18:06/M
3 Edie Thompson 3208 72 292 57:34 18:34/M
4 Agnes Hendrick 1251 81 304 1:04:11 20:42/M
5 Kathryn Mork 730 86 313 1:16:24 24:39/M