MIU - Run For The Ribbon

back to results

Jun. 17, 2012

MIU - Run For The Ribbon
Detroit Zoo
Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


MIU - Run For The Ribbon
Age Group Results
June 17, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

5K
Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Moss Berkley 33 1 21:02.8 8:37:33.4 6:47/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Frega Royal Oak 9 129 32:50.6 8:51:06.7 10:35/M
2 Corrine Sanders Gibraltar MI 8 191 37:57.1 8:57:00.0 12:15/M
3 Brooke McNab Madison Heights 7 224 42:12.3 8:59:55.0 13:37/M
4 Bridget Brozek 8 235 43:39.6 9:02:00.0 14:05/M

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Luttenberger Utica 12 9 23:31.4 8:39:59.8 7:35/M
2 Sarah Luttenberger Utica 12 14 24:03.5 8:40:31.8 7:45/M
3 Bethany Hartwig Clinton Township 13 72 29:25.8 8:46:01.4 9:29/M
4 Jenna Brokaw Livonia 13 80 29:54.9 8:47:32.5 9:39/M
5 Haley Brach New Baltimore MI 13 121 32:28.9 8:49:53.9 10:28/M
6 Kylie Weiss Macomb MI 12 157 35:28.3 8:52:29.9 11:26/M
7 Sabrina Bahu West Bloomfield MI 10 182 36:47.3 8:53:26.4 11:52/M
8 Katie Paratore 13 233 43:18.8 9:00:32.0 13:58/M
9 Dionna Hill Ypsilanti 10 252 45:06.0 9:03:12.0 14:33/M
10 Mala Oehlberg Rochester Hills 12 258 45:33.2 9:05:00.0 14:42/M
11 Janeann Paratore 10 262 47:56.7 9:05:10.0 15:28/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madeline Lafave Livonia MI 19 12 23:49.8 8:40:20.4 7:41/M
2 Lauren Lowes Rochester Hills 16 18 24:52.1 8:41:27.6 8:01/M
3 Brenna Barron Farmington Hills 19 19 24:52.8 8:41:36.3 8:01/M
4 Kendall Kamp Clarkston 17 28 26:20.5 8:43:00.0 8:30/M
5 Katie Kernen Keego Harbor 16 32 26:30.9 8:43:10.7 8:33/M
6 Alexandra Matuchuk Holly MI 16 44 27:52.4 8:44:22.7 8:59/M
7 Mariam Mroueh Canton MI 19 67 29:04.5 8:45:46.4 9:23/M
8 Madison Wener Smiths Creek MI 14 69 29:18.9 8:46:36.5 9:27/M
9 Elyse Dumas Franklin 17 97 30:59.3 8:48:35.5 10:00/M
10 Ana Otero Troy 15 104 31:22.0 8:48:13.1 10:07/M
11 Kolbie Wojno New Baltimore MI 14 120 32:28.8 8:49:54.0 10:28/M
12 Colleen Bielman Troy 17 131 33:02.3 8:50:15.5 10:39/M
13 Marie Bielman Troy 18 134 33:14.4 8:50:27.9 10:43/M
14 Marina Anderson Clarkston 17 169 36:15.6 8:55:33.7 11:42/M
15 Jasmine Jordon Saline 14 174 36:20.0 8:53:02.8 11:43/M
16 Alyssa Sanders Gibraltar MI 19 192 37:57.9 8:57:02.0 12:15/M
17 Morgan Davis Auburn Hills MI 18 220 41:20.9 8:58:59.0 13:20/M
18 Moriah Davis Auburn Hills MI 14 229 42:40.4 9:00:19.0 13:46/M
19 Hannah Kormos Brighton 18 232 42:42.8 9:00:33.0 13:46/M
20 Rolando Ybarra Waterford 18 265 48:58.6 9:07:13.0 15:48/M
21 Carrie Fisher Howell 17 284 1:05:08.4 9:25:01.5 21:01/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caitlin Litz Dearborn 20 6 21:50.1 8:38:19.7 7:03/M
2 Stefanie Perri Walled Lake MI 27 8 22:12.1 8:38:59.2 7:10/M
3 Brittany Colwell Canton 24 16 24:46.2 8:41:16.8 7:59/M
4 Kelli Randall Grass Lake MI 28 21 25:08.6 8:41:51.6 8:06/M
5 Nicole Szell Royal Oak 28 25 25:56.1 8:44:15.6 8:22/M
6 Kathryn Feistel Dearborn 26 27 26:03.8 8:43:00.1 8:24/M
7 Nicole Savage Rochester Hills 27 29 26:23.7 8:43:47.4 8:31/M
8 Haley Gonela Ann Arbor 29 30 26:25.6 8:43:09.6 8:31/M
9 Ilana Sprague Farmington Hills MI 24 31 26:28.0 8:44:12.5 8:32/M
10 Leslie Dangel New Hudson 20 35 26:51.5 8:43:32.2 8:40/M
11 Chelsea Blow 24 38 27:12.8 8:44:01.7 8:46/M
12 Alicia Phillips Pinckney 27 39 27:18.4 8:44:10.4 8:48/M
13 Lauren Isley Royal Oak MI 25 40 27:25.2 8:44:24.1 8:51/M
14 Kelly Trancygier Saline 23 41 27:27.8 8:45:27.0 8:51/M
15 Jacklyn Fish Saline 23 46 27:56.0 8:45:55.4 9:01/M
16 Sarah Babbie Troy 27 47 27:58.5 8:44:50.2 9:01/M
17 Lisa Forgach 26 54 28:18.8 8:44:52.2 9:08/M
18 Katie Behringer Grosse Pointe MI 27 55 28:19.7 8:45:51.1 9:08/M
19 Carly Spragie 21 57 28:26.1 8:46:10.5 9:10/M
20 Nazia Barduevdla 29 60 28:36.8 8:45:35.9 9:14/M
21 Sarah Roberts Killeen 22 61 28:40.6 8:45:18.7 9:15/M
22 Kristin Dundas 28 75 29:32.6 8:46:19.8 9:32/M
23 Melissa Kessler 28 76 29:33.3 8:46:20.7 9:32/M
24 Melissa Kim Huntington Woods 25 77 29:39.9 8:47:20.4 9:34/M
25 Jill Piasecki Royal Oak MI 26 78 29:40.5 8:46:14.9 9:34/M
26 Lauren Beattie Southgate MI 24 81 29:56.5 8:47:19.0 9:39/M
27 Christa Forgue Rochester Hill MI 25 82 30:00.7 8:48:38.0 9:41/M
28 Samer Totonchi 29 84 30:10.5 8:48:29.0 9:44/M
29 Lauren Masson Royal Oak 27 85 30:14.7 8:47:38.2 9:45/M
30 Betsy Davenport Marine City MI 29 87 30:17.0 8:47:52.3 9:46/M
31 Katie Rose Waterford MI 20 88 30:19.3 8:47:33.3 9:47/M
32 Anneliese Porter Madison Heights 28 94 30:45.7 8:47:31.2 9:55/M
33 Jessica Border Westland 27 95 30:50.6 8:48:06.8 9:57/M
34 Ana Moncion Washington 25 96 30:58.0 8:47:46.0 9:59/M
35 Juliana Hamilton Birmingham 21 101 31:20.9 8:49:13.1 10:06/M
36 Kaite Hamilton Birmingham 24 102 31:21.4 8:49:13.5 10:07/M
37 Anna Hergott Harrison Township 28 103 31:21.5 8:47:58.9 10:07/M
38 Emily Jarema Boyne Falls MI 22 107 31:30.5 8:48:36.1 10:10/M
39 Stephanie Maniaci Macomb 26 108 31:33.5 8:49:45.2 10:11/M
40 Jean Nix Alpena 28 112 31:52.1 8:49:28.0 10:17/M
41 Janine Collins Ferndale MI 28 114 31:55.6 8:48:37.6 10:18/M
42 Kara Morgan 27 119 32:23.8 8:50:43.2 10:27/M
43 Angela Regulski` Warren 24 122 32:29.1 8:49:14.5 10:29/M
44 Leeann Webb Royal Oak 24 125 32:35.8 8:50:21.5 10:31/M
45 Kati Germane Hartland MI 24 126 32:38.3 8:50:18.1 10:32/M
46 Rachel Schafer Macomb MI 24 132 33:10.3 8:50:03.6 10:42/M
47 Kathryn Welch 24 139 33:28.5 8:50:20.1 10:48/M
48 Kristin Shultz-Brown Ann Arbor 26 143 33:56.3 8:51:47.5 10:57/M
49 Sarah Nowlan Whitmore Lake 29 144 33:57.2 8:51:47.5 10:57/M
50 Courtney Sexton Ortonville 21 145 34:04.4 8:51:11.0 10:59/M
51 Alyssa Burket Shelby Twp 21 146 34:17.5 8:51:03.6 11:04/M
52 Kaley Savage Clarkston 23 149 34:36.3 8:51:50.6 11:10/M
53 Melissa Boguslawski Warren 26 151 34:44.9 8:54:06.1 11:12/M
54 Sara Korbecki Chicago 25 155 35:10.9 8:53:03.8 11:21/M
55 Jen Bordin Canton 29 160 35:41.6 8:54:02.5 11:31/M
56 Amanda Klouzs Clawson 28 163 35:49.8 8:53:26.8 11:33/M
57 Anna Vantsevich Southfield 21 170 36:16.4 8:53:42.3 11:42/M
58 Caitlin Vanderkarr 24 175 36:30.9 8:53:27.8 11:46/M
59 Emma Lawton Bingham Farms 21 176 36:35.8 8:54:01.8 11:48/M
60 Kristin Gajewski Taylor 26 177 36:38.8 8:54:29.1 11:49/M
61 Jennifer Moore Inkster 25 194 38:00.3 8:55:24.6 12:15/M
62 Lisa Budry 29 196 38:16.9 8:56:45.0 12:21/M
63 Jamie Lovell Port Huron 29 203 39:44.3 8:57:00.0 12:49/M
64 Sarah Lauinger Roseville MI 29 211 40:43.8 8:58:48.0 13:08/M
65 Liz Cook Troy MI 28 223 42:04.8 8:59:25.0 13:34/M
66 Bridget Kennedy Ann Arbor 22 226 42:21.5 8:59:40.0 13:40/M
67 Carol Smith Royal Oak 26 234 43:27.9 9:01:52.0 14:01/M
68 Andrea Bolterstein Royal Oak 27 242 44:08.9 9:02:32.0 14:14/M
69 Amie Kaminga Dearborn 27 256 45:14.7 9:02:35.0 14:35/M
70 Jessica Hertle Sylvan Lake 23 257 45:15.7 9:02:37.0 14:36/M
71 Lisa Sanders Farmington Hills 27 261 47:30.9 9:05:51.0 15:19/M
72 Jennifer Mills Bloomfield Hills 24 264 48:37.9 9:05:46.0 15:41/M
73 Lisa Hefel Clinton Township MI 24 266 49:30.1 9:08:06.5 15:58/M
74 Lindsay Douglas Tecumseh 27 269 50:07.5 9:08:04.5 16:10/M
75 Meagan Sibilla Garden City 27 270 50:43.0 9:08:00.1 16:22/M
76 Jennifer Dimilia New Boston MI 27 275 52:45.1 9:11:48.0 17:01/M
77 Katie Delgiudice Dearborn 28 281 1:01:46.6 9:20:18.0 19:55/M
78 Lisa Mele Apex 27 282 1:02:56.4 9:22:56.2 20:18/M
79 Shay Phillips Macomb 26 283 1:04:17.4 9:23:36.8 20:44/M
80 Lindsey Brooks 28 285 1:12:49.1 9:32:49.1 23:29/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeanine McCloskey Shelby Township MI 33 3 21:24.5 8:37:58.7 6:54/M
2 Rebecca Bosman Troy 31 5 21:49.9 8:38:19.7 7:02/M
3 Julie Winger - Tallent Shelby Twp 34 7 22:04.1 8:38:38.4 7:07/M
4 Jacqueline Beccari Rochester MI 33 10 23:39.6 8:40:08.6 7:38/M
5 Kristy Allison Chesterfield Twp 37 11 23:42.3 8:40:13.0 7:39/M
6 Susan Greiner Macomb 35 20 25:01.5 8:41:51.8 8:04/M
7 Amy Threlkeld Macomb 35 23 25:33.5 8:42:24.6 8:15/M
8 Pam Ansell Macomb 32 24 25:51.3 8:42:28.4 8:20/M
9 Kari Drogosh Macomb MI 34 26 26:02.3 8:42:57.0 8:24/M
10 Barbara Grzempyski-Stralko 30 36 27:04.8 8:44:30.9 8:44/M
11 Beth Regner Troy 35 37 27:06.4 8:44:16.5 8:45/M
12 Sarah Zimmerman Royal Oak 31 42 27:39.5 8:44:48.3 8:55/M
13 Cortney Casey 31 49 28:03.3 8:44:50.1 9:03/M
14 Erin Murphy Bloomfield Hills 34 50 28:03.6 8:44:47.8 9:03/M
15 Amanda Andrews Shelby Township MI 30 52 28:09.0 8:45:09.1 9:05/M
16 Nicole Rondini Korbecki Royal Oak 31 53 28:18.7 8:46:11.3 9:08/M
17 Patty Pertile 38 59 28:35.2 8:45:19.0 9:13/M
18 Elissa Raxter Macomb MI 33 63 28:54.6 8:45:45.3 9:19/M
19 Amy Sastry Northville 30 65 29:00.3 8:46:27.1 9:21/M
20 Kristin Werner Smiths Creek MI 38 70 29:20.3 8:46:37.4 9:28/M
21 Lori Wisniewski Clinton Township 33 74 29:30.4 8:46:20.5 9:31/M
22 Christine Climie Royal Oak 36 79 29:48.6 8:46:23.9 9:37/M
23 Elizabeth Sutter Lapeer 32 90 30:23.2 8:49:22.0 9:48/M
24 Alexandria Wengrowski Warren 30 91 30:29.9 8:47:12.1 9:50/M
25 Sarah Eovald Macomb 33 99 31:07.9 8:48:25.5 10:02/M
26 Brenda Whitton Clarkston 30 105 31:24.6 8:48:13.7 10:08/M
27 Alyson Bond Royal Oak 31 106 31:29.0 8:48:11.6 10:09/M
28 Stacy Hammonds Hazel Park 38 116 31:59.0 8:49:02.3 10:19/M
29 Victoria Saez Dearborn Heights 33 124 32:35.3 8:51:37.6 10:31/M
30 Misti Martin Riverview 36 128 32:47.6 8:50:11.5 10:35/M
31 Sara Coffie Warren 34 137 33:23.0 8:50:43.1 10:46/M
32 Rachel Rice Sterling Heights 30 140 33:36.3 8:52:04.2 10:50/M
33 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit 36 142 33:53.5 8:50:41.3 10:56/M
34 Mollie McCabe Clarkston 32 147 34:26.1 8:53:51.1 11:06/M
35 Deborah Jordan Shelby Twp 35 150 34:44.9 8:54:06.5 11:12/M
36 Marjorie Meixner Kalamazoo 33 153 35:10.0 8:53:26.7 11:21/M
37 Tessa Ernst Grosse Pointe Woods 30 162 35:44.2 8:53:11.8 11:32/M
38 Jill Nicole Bobola Novi MI 31 166 36:04.7 8:52:42.3 11:38/M
39 Aleda Franz Detroit 33 178 36:39.0 8:53:33.5 11:49/M
40 Amber Soper Lansing 33 181 36:46.7 8:53:48.0 11:52/M
41 Lynn Williams Rochester Hills 38 184 37:11.8 8:54:26.2 12:00/M
42 Renee Till Harrison Township MI 37 189 37:52.5 8:55:23.7 12:13/M
43 Kate Jackson Royal Oak 33 197 38:23.2 8:55:31.2 12:23/M
44 Kelly Lapointe Garden City 38 198 38:26.1 8:55:33.9 12:24/M
45 Joanne Giannone Macomb MI 33 199 38:52.7 8:57:30.0 12:32/M
46 Amy Sanders Gibraltar MI 35 200 39:15.6 8:58:18.0 12:40/M
47 Marrin Itenberg Oak Park MI 31 201 39:32.4 8:59:08.0 12:45/M
48 Deanna Bucher Ferndale 37 202 39:41.5 8:56:45.0 12:48/M
49 Courtney Veeder Rochester Hills 30 204 39:46.5 8:57:00.0 12:50/M
50 Paula Nedeljkovic Port Huron 37 205 39:47.3 8:57:02.5 12:50/M
51 Danielle Hill 35 208 40:06.1 8:57:05.0 12:56/M
52 Sharon Liabenow Waterford 32 210 40:38.2 8:58:03.0 13:06/M
53 Emily Bien Canton MI 33 212 40:44.9 8:57:48.0 13:08/M
54 Nicole Lambert Clinton Twp 32 215 40:57.9 8:59:16.0 13:13/M
55 Katherine Fleck Berkley 35 217 41:08.5 8:59:04.0 13:16/M
56 Cristine Japenga Waterford 37 221 41:27.1 8:59:51.0 13:22/M
57 Susan McNab Madison Heights 36 225 42:16.2 8:59:59.0 13:38/M
58 Melissa Heike Brighton 30 231 42:41.6 9:00:32.0 13:46/M
59 Suzanne Bologna 36 237 43:44.7 9:02:06.0 14:06/M
60 Micki Maki Royal Oak 39 239 43:53.3 9:02:15.0 14:09/M
61 Michele Marion Royal Oak 34 240 43:54.4 9:02:12.0 14:10/M
62 Katie Johnston Northville 31 241 44:01.4 9:02:30.0 14:12/M
63 Kelli Baetiong Fraser 36 244 44:13.6 9:02:06.0 14:16/M
64 Tia Klein Macomb 37 253 45:07.0 9:02:30.0 14:33/M
65 Elizabeth Muroski Dearborn 31 254 45:13.7 9:02:35.0 14:35/M
66 Brandi Copher New York 32 272 50:59.5 9:09:07.8 16:27/M
67 Stephanie Palmer Southfield 34 273 51:00.9 9:09:07.6 16:27/M
68 Dianna Norris Royal Oak 37 276 53:24.4 9:12:12.6 17:14/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracey Rizer Sterling Heights MI 40 4 21:40.9 8:38:11.0 6:59/M
2 Kelley Ferrell Lenox 46 13 24:01.0 8:41:01.3 7:45/M
3 Kelly Karalis Davisburg MI 47 15 24:16.8 8:40:48.6 7:50/M
4 Linda Carbajo Lathrup Village 45 17 24:49.7 8:41:19.1 8:00/M
5 Bonnie Holben Redford 43 22 25:16.7 8:41:45.8 8:09/M
6 Suzanne Viksne West Bloomfield MI 49 34 26:41.5 8:44:37.9 8:36/M
7 Beth Dumas Franklin 48 45 27:54.9 8:45:35.1 9:00/M
8 Rosanne Wilkinson Macomb 41 51 28:05.4 8:45:09.5 9:04/M
9 Veronica Earle 44 58 28:26.9 8:45:22.0 9:10/M
10 Rhonda Tobin Grosse Pointe Shores MI 40 64 28:54.7 8:45:45.2 9:19/M
11 Lori Brunell Rochester Hills 41 68 29:11.5 8:46:03.8 9:25/M
12 Heather Wark Davison 45 71 29:22.2 8:45:54.5 9:28/M
13 Maryl Lefevre St Clair Shores 46 73 29:28.4 8:46:00.1 9:30/M
14 Laurie Sabin 44 86 30:14.8 8:48:15.9 9:45/M
15 Dora Romanelli Grosse Pointe MI 43 100 31:09.1 8:48:37.7 10:03/M
16 Leslie Thomas Ypsilanti MI 46 109 31:41.6 8:48:34.4 10:13/M
17 Cheryl Ginnel Warren MI 40 110 31:42.3 8:48:26.6 10:14/M
18 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield Hills 46 113 31:53.4 8:49:28.7 10:17/M
19 Kristyn Rhoades Canton 46 115 31:56.5 8:50:36.0 10:18/M
20 Tracy Stefanides Clinton Twp 41 118 32:01.3 8:49:04.0 10:20/M
21 Patricia Regulski Warren 49 123 32:31.2 8:49:16.4 10:29/M
22 Carinna Sharrak Royal Oak 42 130 32:54.5 8:51:10.3 10:37/M
23 Michelle Tindall 44 133 33:10.7 8:50:50.3 10:42/M
24 Sabina Turner Mt. Clemens 40 135 33:14.9 8:49:59.8 10:43/M
25 Debbie Kowalski Chesterfield MI 40 136 33:17.9 8:50:41.5 10:44/M
26 Cindy Molnar St. Clair Shores MI 45 138 33:28.4 8:50:18.6 10:48/M
27 Ama Anika Wilson 40 148 34:35.6 8:51:16.2 11:09/M
28 Kelly Albers 49 154 35:10.5 8:53:23.0 11:21/M
29 Beth Holbrook Royal Oak 49 156 35:27.3 8:54:48.0 11:26/M
30 Theresa McGreevy Franklin MI 45 158 35:30.5 8:53:00.5 11:27/M
31 Linda Dame 45 159 35:34.8 8:52:18.8 11:28/M
32 Christine Smith Warren 47 165 36:02.0 8:53:56.4 11:37/M
33 Beth Brauer Beverly Hills 47 168 36:14.4 8:53:36.0 11:41/M
34 Becky Klein New Baltimore 43 172 36:17.4 8:54:06.4 11:42/M
35 Rachel Lasater Warren 40 173 36:17.5 8:54:06.6 11:42/M
36 Leena Bahu West Bloomfield MI 41 180 36:46.1 8:53:25.7 11:52/M
37 Amy Palazzolo Royal Oak 41 183 36:56.5 8:55:07.6 11:55/M
38 Donna Dettore 48 187 37:43.2 8:55:55.8 12:10/M
39 Georgina Mandas Royal Oak MI 42 195 38:12.7 8:55:47.2 12:19/M
40 Karen Moran Lake Orion 43 206 39:47.5 8:59:42.0 12:50/M
41 Cecila Ybarra Waterford 46 213 40:50.1 8:59:04.0 13:10/M
42 Judy Steinhoff Windsor 44 214 40:51.7 8:57:54.0 13:11/M
43 Andrea Weiss Macomb MI 40 227 42:21.7 8:59:23.0 13:40/M
44 Linda Johnson Beverly Hills 40 228 42:32.7 9:00:54.0 13:43/M
45 Kris Kulak Royal Oak 46 230 42:40.4 9:01:03.0 13:46/M
46 Lisa Balnius Royal Oak 41 236 43:40.5 9:02:03.0 14:05/M
47 Patti Brozek 40 238 43:45.7 9:02:07.0 14:07/M
48 Carol Montgomery Romulus 47 243 44:11.2 9:01:05.0 14:15/M
49 Michelle Miller 45 245 44:18.5 9:02:31.0 14:17/M
50 Dawn Phillips Almont 48 247 44:35.8 9:01:59.0 14:23/M
51 Kristin Cravens-Hutton Royal Oak 42 249 44:38.7 9:02:58.0 14:24/M
52 Kristen Brooks Clinton Township 42 251 44:57.7 9:02:12.0 14:30/M
53 Lori Martich Harper Woods 49 255 45:14.7 9:02:28.0 14:35/M
54 Terri Steele Roseville MI 44 260 46:03.9 9:03:06.0 14:51/M
55 Nora Otero Troy 43 263 48:04.5 9:05:02.0 15:30/M
56 Christine Kernen Keego Harbor 44 268 50:02.4 9:08:25.2 16:08/M
57 Suzanne Roeder West Chester OH 42 279 55:33.8 9:12:34.0 17:55/M
58 Gianina Cristiu Auburn Hills 43 286 9:29:51.1 9:29:51.1 **:49/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ella Willis 54 2 21:03.9 8:37:33.5 6:47/M
2 Kim Mosier Waterford 59 33 26:36.4 8:43:58.7 8:35/M
3 Barbara Gortowski Macomb Twp. 56 43 27:45.4 8:44:20.9 8:57/M
4 Sharon Smith Clay Township 53 48 28:01.1 8:44:56.6 9:02/M
5 Patricia Bekowies Grosse Pointe Park 51 56 28:20.3 8:45:06.1 9:08/M
6 Heidi Carriveau Owosso 51 62 28:45.2 8:45:28.6 9:16/M
7 Martine MacDonald Allen Park MI 52 66 29:00.6 8:45:53.7 9:21/M
8 Denise Cureton Evanston 50 83 30:10.1 8:47:52.6 9:44/M
9 Leslie Cruikshank Royal Oak MI 59 89 30:20.5 8:47:54.2 9:47/M
10 Laura Ver Beek Grosse Pointe Park 53 92 30:30.8 8:47:21.0 9:50/M
11 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore 50 93 30:36.1 8:47:27.0 9:52/M
12 Cindy Schorsch Macomb 52 117 31:59.5 8:50:11.3 10:19/M
13 Michelle Guitar Troy MI 57 127 32:46.5 8:49:25.0 10:34/M
14 Karen Coan Bloomfield 55 152 35:09.2 8:52:04.8 11:20/M
15 Kimberly Harden Detroit MI 53 164 35:51.1 8:52:26.3 11:34/M
16 Debra Watson Grosse Ile 57 167 36:10.8 8:54:02.4 11:40/M
17 Belinda Miesch Berkley 51 171 36:17.0 8:53:32.9 11:42/M
18 Susan Anderson Clarkston 56 179 36:45.4 8:56:04.5 11:51/M
19 Teresa Burket Shelby Twp 52 185 37:24.5 8:54:11.8 12:04/M
20 Colleen Rivamonte Commerce Twp 50 186 37:30.8 8:54:30.3 12:06/M
21 Kathy McKenna Harrison Township MI 51 188 37:51.9 8:55:23.5 12:13/M
22 Nancy Mason Saint Clair Shores 54 190 37:53.0 8:54:46.3 12:13/M
23 Sue Race Grosse Pointe Shores 51 193 37:58.5 8:55:28.2 12:15/M
24 Joann Roberts Detroit MI 56 207 39:59.1 8:56:56.0 12:54/M
25 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods 58 216 40:58.3 8:57:47.0 13:13/M
26 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 59 218 41:16.8 8:58:11.0 13:19/M
27 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods 53 219 41:16.9 8:58:11.0 13:19/M
28 Linda Condon Riverview 50 222 41:28.8 8:59:51.0 13:23/M
29 Ellen Sharf Royal Oak 52 246 44:20.3 9:01:14.0 14:18/M
30 Mary Anne Donley Troy 53 248 44:38.7 9:02:59.0 14:24/M
31 Kathryn Lutz Birmingham MI 58 250 44:39.2 9:01:47.0 14:24/M
32 Patti Ciechanowski Macomb 56 259 45:33.5 9:02:36.0 14:42/M
33 Yemdis Benjamin 51 267 49:44.0 9:07:11.0 16:03/M
34 Debra Smith Dawson Harper Woods 53 271 50:51.9 9:08:03.8 16:24/M
35 Kathy Barton Troy MI 56 278 55:24.9 9:15:06.3 17:52/M
36 Linda Seley Farmington 59 280 56:11.0 9:12:49.3 18:07/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elaine Hazel Birmingham MI 61 98 31:03.8 8:48:18.7 10:01/M
2 Bernadette Tayler Grosse Pointe Farms 63 111 31:43.6 8:48:30.8 10:14/M
3 Barb MacHulis Alpena MI 60 161 35:44.0 8:53:24.1 11:32/M
4 Marlene Clough Commerce Twp MI 60 209 40:37.4 8:57:37.0 13:06/M
5 Cynthia Flack Royal Oak 61 274 52:28.0 9:10:50.5 16:55/M
6 Cathy Hendel St. Clair Shores 63 277 53:39.1 9:11:37.0 17:18/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Merion Knight 75 141 33:51.3 8:51:09.1 10:55/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Biebelhausen Rochester 16 1 16:14.8 8:32:42.8 5:14/M

Need Runner Info

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 288 3 17:20.2 8:33:48.2 5:35/M
2 Unknown Partic. 49 24 21:02.8 8:37:33.9 6:47/M
3 Unknown Partic. 404 71 24:24.6 8:40:59.1 7:52/M
4 Unknown Partic. 52 74 24:37.2 8:41:14.2 7:56/M
5 Unknown Partic. 11 107 26:23.3 8:44:23.8 8:31/M
6 Unknown Partic. 12 108 26:24.1 8:44:23.8 8:31/M
7 Ken Davidoff New York NY 120 26:33.2 8:43:08.3 8:34/M
8 Unknown Partic. 36 126 26:45.0 8:43:46.2 8:38/M
9 Unknown Partic. 31 129 26:47.5 8:43:18.7 8:38/M
10 Unknown Partic. 35 166 28:47.2 8:46:02.2 9:17/M
11 Unknown Partic. 405 181 29:10.6 8:46:11.1 9:25/M
12 Unknown Partic. 50 188 29:45.1 8:46:22.5 9:36/M
13 Unknown Partic. 16 197 30:15.6 8:47:15.2 9:45/M
14 Unknown Partic. 17 199 30:17.3 8:47:15.0 9:46/M
15 Unknown Partic. 46 202 30:27.3 8:47:11.8 9:49/M
16 Unknown Partic. 56 230 31:40.4 8:50:16.9 10:13/M
17 Unknown Partic. 34 234 31:55.9 8:50:35.7 10:18/M
18 Unknown Partic. 51 243 32:15.4 8:48:57.3 10:24/M
19 Unknown Partic. 41 260 33:06.5 8:51:06.8 10:41/M
20 Unknown Partic. 33 290 34:25.7 8:52:07.9 11:06/M
21 Unknown Partic. 403 292 34:30.4 8:51:30.4 11:08/M
22 Unknown Partic. 47 315 37:06.9 8:54:00.4 11:58/M
23 Unknown Partic. 48 316 37:07.0 8:54:00.1 11:58/M
24 Unknown Partic. 24 320 37:31.4 8:55:06.5 12:06/M
25 Unknown Partic. 30 323 37:41.4 8:54:58.1 12:09/M
26 Unknown Partic. 27 328 38:04.7 8:55:41.3 12:17/M
27 Unknown Partic. 53 380 1:00:22.2 9:19:07.9 19:28/M
28 Unknown Partic. 54 381 1:00:41.2 9:19:24.8 19:35/M
29 Unknown Partic. 29 382 1:01:46.5 9:19:37.2 19:55/M
30 Unknown Partic. 28 383 1:01:57.1 9:19:47.9 19:59/M
31 Unknown Partic. 19 384 1:02:03.9 9:19:50.1 20:01/M
32 Unknown Partic. 55 388 1:10:08.1 9:30:15.8 22:37/M

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Brunell Rochester Hills 7 180 29:09.3 8:46:01.7 9:24/M
2 Ben Morgan South Lyon MI 7 333 38:47.5 8:58:41.0 12:31/M
3 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 8 337 39:09.9 8:56:15.0 12:38/M
4 Hadley Sanders Gibraltar 7 339 39:11.1 8:58:15.0 12:38/M
5 Liam Leonard 7 365 46:10.8 9:04:49.0 14:54/M
6 Elli Leonard 9 368 46:29.2 9:05:08.0 15:00/M

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kiren Turner Mount Clemens MI 13 22 20:59.3 8:37:41.7 6:46/M
2 Steven Koski 13 32 21:37.0 8:38:07.2 6:58/M
3 Ross Roger 13 52 23:02.5 8:39:31.5 7:26/M
4 Andrew Hoover 10 127 26:45.2 8:43:16.3 8:38/M
5 Alex Relle Bloomfield Hills MI 13 149 27:29.3 8:43:59.2 8:52/M
6 Matthew Surma Shelby Township 13 171 28:58.0 8:47:34.0 9:21/M
7 Leo Sabin 11 191 29:50.4 8:47:48.0 9:37/M
8 Avrohom Kurz Berkley 12 201 30:20.6 8:48:58.3 9:47/M
9 Noah Davis Auburn Hills MI 11 258 33:03.2 8:50:41.6 10:40/M
10 Ivan Vantsevich Southfield 13 272 33:30.3 8:50:55.8 10:48/M
11 Anthony Romanelli Grosse Pointe MI 12 279 33:44.9 8:51:14.0 10:53/M
12 Jack Morad Birmingham 11 306 36:13.4 8:53:34.6 11:41/M
13 Niklas David Fraser MI 11 321 37:36.0 8:54:26.2 12:08/M
14 Joseph Japenga Waterford 11 325 37:51.5 8:56:16.0 12:13/M
15 Daniel Oscar Detroit 13 379 56:06.4 9:12:47.1 18:06/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Jones Warren MI 19 7 18:45.4 8:35:14.1 6:03/M
2 Scott Smith Warren 19 14 20:31.1 8:37:00.1 6:37/M
3 Robert McCoy Mayville MI 17 23 21:00.0 8:38:00.0 6:46/M
4 Josh Lafave Livonia 16 26 21:08.4 8:37:41.4 6:49/M
5 Grant Cobb 16 28 21:18.3 8:37:47.5 6:52/M
6 Ben Cobb 15 39 22:08.5 8:38:38.0 7:08/M
7 Jared Cutlip Clinton Township MI 14 51 22:56.2 8:39:27.9 7:24/M
8 Kennie Kernen Keego Harbor 14 63 24:05.0 8:40:44.3 7:46/M
9 Paul Hartwig Clinton Township 17 67 24:16.6 8:40:59.8 7:50/M
10 Nathan Shureb White Lake MI 15 79 25:02.9 8:41:39.5 8:05/M
11 Tommy Brokaw Livonia 17 80 25:03.0 8:41:32.4 8:05/M
12 Brett Carr 16 87 25:27.1 8:41:58.3 8:13/M
13 Tyler Kreilter Marine City MI 14 97 25:55.6 8:42:28.1 8:22/M
14 Trevor Dame 14 111 26:25.8 8:43:01.6 8:31/M
15 Bruce Blow 18 118 26:31.5 8:43:20.0 8:33/M
16 Baron Jr. Davis Chesterfield Township 14 134 26:50.7 8:43:33.0 8:39/M
17 Christian Barrington Sterling Heights MI 15 159 28:16.8 8:44:46.2 9:07/M
18 Harrison Morgan South Lyon MI 17 205 30:34.8 8:50:28.1 9:52/M
19 Tomas Chavez 14 206 30:34.8 8:48:36.0 9:52/M
20 Patrick Bucher Ferndale 14 210 30:41.7 8:47:39.8 9:54/M
21 Artemio Chavez Canton MI 19 235 31:57.7 8:49:53.9 10:18/M
22 Jacob Steinberger Macomb Twp 16 241 32:12.2 8:50:00.3 10:23/M
23 Ali Mroueh Canton 16 264 33:13.0 8:49:55.2 10:43/M
24 Andie Dumas Franklin 16 299 34:51.2 8:52:31.7 11:15/M
25 Scott Simon Birmingham MI 19 324 37:49.7 8:55:49.1 12:12/M
26 Kamden Wojno New Baltimore MI 16 353 41:30.3 8:58:56.0 13:23/M
27 Spencer Viksne West Bloomfield MI 17 361 45:18.5 9:01:47.0 14:37/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cory Steuben 25 4 17:24.8 8:33:53.4 5:37/M
2 Justin Kessler Huntington Woods 28 5 18:14.0 8:34:43.0 5:53/M
3 Jeff Aspinall Royal Oak 25 6 18:38.0 8:35:08.2 6:01/M
4 James Kukat Rochester MI 27 21 20:52.5 8:37:21.4 6:44/M
5 Christopher Pokladek Grosse Pointe Woods MI 21 30 21:20.3 8:37:48.8 6:53/M
6 Michael Biebelhausen Rochester 20 38 22:02.6 8:38:38.4 7:06/M
7 Russell Quaine Ortonville 22 48 22:50.9 8:40:00.0 7:22/M
8 Brandon Burbank 25 55 23:25.1 8:40:00.2 7:33/M
9 Evan Quisenberry 26 56 23:27.5 8:41:08.5 7:34/M
10 Jordon Davis Royal Oak 23 64 24:07.8 8:40:44.5 7:47/M
11 Eric Korbecki Royal Oak 28 65 24:11.8 8:42:04.0 7:48/M
12 Bradley McNab Royal Oak 23 66 24:13.6 8:40:50.1 7:49/M
13 Johnny Burket Shelby Twp 23 75 24:53.4 8:41:39.1 8:02/M
14 William George New Hudson 22 76 24:56.1 8:41:36.6 8:03/M
15 Joseph Condon Wyandotte 25 82 25:05.7 8:41:59.7 8:05/M
16 Andy Goodman Farmington Hills 23 83 25:12.7 8:42:22.1 8:08/M
17 Daniel Patrick Commerce 23 92 25:34.6 8:42:18.0 8:15/M
18 Jon Brock 25 106 26:19.9 8:43:05.2 8:29/M
19 Ryan Kolodziejski Royal Oak 28 123 26:35.3 8:43:10.6 8:35/M
20 Eric Guenther Southfield 29 128 26:46.3 8:44:31.4 8:38/M
21 Justin McClure Warren 24 130 26:49.7 8:44:22.3 8:39/M
22 Travis McClure Warren 20 132 26:50.1 8:44:22.0 8:39/M
23 Anthony D'Andrea Gibralter 24 138 27:05.4 8:44:01.1 8:44/M
24 Julian Smith Leonard MI 27 139 27:06.6 8:44:15.6 8:45/M
25 Craig Jablowski Birmingham 25 142 27:11.2 8:43:57.0 8:46/M
26 Philip Smith Grand Rapids MI 24 154 27:47.7 8:45:00.3 8:58/M
27 Trevor Francis Troy 29 155 27:57.3 8:44:50.1 9:01/M
28 Joe Goodhue Royal Oak MI 25 158 28:15.1 8:45:13.0 9:07/M
29 Sean Hendrick Royal Oak 29 168 28:54.6 8:46:18.8 9:19/M
30 Tracy Hamparian Clinton Township 23 182 29:24.6 8:46:39.6 9:29/M
31 Eric Simcox Birmingham 25 194 29:57.4 8:46:43.0 9:40/M
32 Terry Carroll Troy MI 24 196 30:12.7 8:47:18.5 9:45/M
33 Ryan Kreilter 27 198 30:16.6 8:47:52.3 9:46/M
34 Brad Lutz Detroit 25 203 30:30.0 8:47:31.4 9:50/M
35 Keith Rozmus Royal Oak 25 213 30:53.6 8:48:35.2 9:58/M
36 Michael Phillips Pinckney 29 217 31:00.7 8:47:52.6 10:00/M
37 Josh Fagin Whitmore Lake MI 25 222 31:10.4 8:48:44.7 10:03/M
38 Jeff Delong Brighton 29 232 31:43.8 8:49:30.1 10:14/M
39 Chris Heike Brighton 28 236 31:58.1 8:49:43.9 10:19/M
40 Andrew Rosander 27 245 32:21.7 8:50:41.8 10:26/M
41 Nick Lang Livonia 28 251 32:35.9 8:50:21.6 10:31/M
42 Ryan Libiran Mason MI 25 252 32:37.8 8:50:17.8 10:31/M
43 Kevin Dettloff Shelby Township 24 270 33:28.4 8:50:20.2 10:48/M
44 Cory Bachor Warren 29 275 33:36.1 8:52:05.8 10:50/M
45 Anthony Anderson Clarkston 24 284 33:59.6 8:53:24.8 10:58/M
46 David Smick 25 289 34:18.0 8:51:13.2 11:04/M
47 Nate Krempel Chicago 24 302 35:10.1 8:53:03.2 11:21/M
48 Alex Dickinson Ann Arbor 26 304 35:41.1 8:54:02.5 11:31/M
49 Dane Caputo 25 312 36:31.0 8:53:28.0 11:47/M
50 Rickie Sanders Jr. Farmington Hills 23 330 38:18.4 8:56:51.0 12:21/M
51 Jesse Valdez Canton 29 336 39:09.2 8:56:44.0 12:38/M
52 Fortino Ybarra Waterford 23 352 40:50.0 8:59:04.0 13:10/M
53 Bert Cook Troy MI 29 355 42:04.8 8:59:25.0 13:34/M
54 Steph Wojnar Romulus 27 357 44:03.0 9:01:28.0 14:13/M
55 John Cook St Clair Shores MI 29 360 45:16.4 9:02:29.0 14:36/M
56 Tim Allen Hazel Park 21 363 45:29.2 9:02:28.0 14:40/M
57 Jeff Goodman Farmington Hills 26 374 52:56.6 9:10:56.6 17:05/M
58 Joey Toma West Bloomfield 26 377 55:45.2 9:12:45.2 17:59/M
59 Ryan Porter Madison Heights 28 378 56:03.5 9:14:21.3 18:05/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Clarkston 34 2 16:57.3 8:33:25.5 5:28/M
2 Marc Asher Pleasant Ridge MI 37 8 19:01.4 8:35:33.2 6:08/M
3 Paul Yowchuang Royal Oak 36 9 19:17.6 8:35:47.1 6:13/M
4 Jeff Rizer Troy MI 39 11 19:32.2 8:36:02.9 6:18/M
5 Al Yuzon Royal Oak 37 27 21:11.0 8:37:44.1 6:50/M
6 Brian Eovaldi Macomb MI 32 35 21:57.0 8:39:14.1 7:05/M
7 Ken Ehlen Clarkston MI 37 36 21:57.1 8:38:30.1 7:05/M
8 Christopher Budry 32 42 22:19.5 8:39:28.4 7:12/M
9 Nate Garvey Rochester Hills 34 50 22:55.1 8:39:49.4 7:24/M
10 Brian Reed Shelby Township MI 34 54 23:12.5 8:39:57.4 7:29/M
11 Jeffry Smith Royal Oak 32 59 23:42.7 8:40:25.1 7:39/M
12 Steven Davenport Clinton Twp MI 34 73 24:30.5 8:41:09.2 7:54/M
13 David Bosman Troy 30 77 24:56.8 8:41:55.6 8:03/M
14 Doug Wright Mason MI 37 90 25:29.7 8:42:17.6 8:13/M
15 Chris Hathaway Madison Heights 33 94 25:41.2 8:43:07.0 8:17/M
16 Keith Kaulsky 38 95 25:42.2 8:43:34.1 8:17/M
17 Steve Campbell Macomb MI 37 100 25:59.5 8:43:00.4 8:23/M
18 Justin Balyeat Chesterfield 33 104 26:13.5 8:43:37.4 8:27/M
19 Neeraj Gonela Ann Arbor 35 109 26:25.2 8:43:09.7 8:31/M
20 Robert Thomas Detroit 34 112 26:26.3 8:42:55.0 8:32/M
21 Joe Bucher Ferndale 38 116 26:29.6 8:43:27.0 8:33/M
22 Clif Jordon Saline 37 136 26:56.3 8:43:40.5 8:41/M
23 Michael Simoni Washington Township 31 144 27:13.3 8:44:02.9 8:47/M
24 Mark Sievers Redford 39 146 27:14.1 8:43:45.6 8:47/M
25 Chris Regner Troy 36 156 28:01.3 8:45:13.7 9:02/M
26 Frank Pizziketti III Stevensville 36 157 28:03.7 8:44:37.9 9:03/M
27 Andrew McCloskey Shelby Township 36 160 28:22.1 8:46:06.1 9:09/M
28 Doug Rutley Troy 36 163 28:35.8 8:45:12.8 9:13/M
29 Daniel Fay 39 165 28:38.3 8:45:34.2 9:14/M
30 Joe Condon Waterford 36 170 28:57.9 8:46:43.1 9:20/M
31 Anil Sastry Northville 34 173 29:01.0 8:46:27.3 9:22/M
32 Dan McCoy Utica MI 38 176 29:05.6 8:46:39.8 9:23/M
33 Jon Gaudreau Rochester Hills 37 177 29:06.2 8:46:37.5 9:23/M
34 Justin Brantley 30 183 29:28.2 8:47:02.1 9:30/M
35 Kristofer Stimac Rochester Hills 36 186 29:42.0 8:47:24.2 9:35/M
36 Brian Clayborn Southfield MI 39 192 29:51.2 8:46:39.4 9:38/M
37 Jonathan Buddingh Highland 31 200 30:19.3 8:47:33.5 9:47/M
38 Shawn Gregory 39 216 31:00.4 8:47:46.3 10:00/M
39 Kevin Mlutkowski Berkley MI 33 226 31:31.1 8:48:07.2 10:10/M
40 Steve MacHulis Alpena 35 233 31:54.3 8:49:30.0 10:17/M
41 Ted Drogosh Macomb MI 37 250 32:35.8 8:49:30.8 10:31/M
42 Martin Maniaci 30 255 32:50.0 8:49:30.0 10:35/M
43 Daniel Cherrin Royal Oak 39 259 33:06.3 8:49:44.2 10:41/M
44 Steve McCabe Clarkston 36 266 33:19.1 8:52:42.9 10:45/M
45 Aaron Rice Sterling Heights 30 274 33:36.0 8:52:06.3 10:50/M
46 Joe Christiansen Sterling Heights MI 39 280 33:48.6 8:50:28.6 10:54/M
47 Nathan Trokie Livonia 32 281 33:49.0 8:51:06.4 10:55/M
48 Mieke Parker Rochester Hills 39 285 34:02.8 8:50:47.5 10:59/M
49 John Truiaro 31 291 34:30.3 8:51:40.8 11:08/M
50 Greg Grosfield Grosse Pointe Woods 30 293 34:30.8 8:51:42.3 11:08/M
51 Tom Pierce Grosse Pointe 31 294 34:31.7 8:51:42.2 11:08/M
52 Tim Sworn Royal Oak 34 303 35:22.3 8:53:34.0 11:25/M
53 Joe Vaughn Royal Oak 32 313 36:37.7 8:54:03.0 11:49/M
54 Ryan Smith Berkley 30 332 38:37.9 8:55:36.0 12:27/M
55 Jr. Giannone Macomb 35 335 39:01.0 8:57:39.0 12:35/M
56 Edwin Itenberg Oak Park NY 32 343 39:34.5 8:59:09.0 12:46/M
57 Jon Hill 35 347 40:06.0 8:57:05.0 12:56/M
58 David Florkiewicz Dearborn 38 349 40:20.6 8:58:16.0 13:01/M
59 Glen Palmer Southfield 35 351 40:42.8 8:58:47.0 13:08/M
60 Elmer Baetiong Fraser 39 356 43:00.9 9:00:54.0 13:52/M
61 Jason Soper Lansing 37 372 50:23.6 9:09:36.0 16:15/M
62 Derek Wiggins St. Clair Shores MI 38 375 53:39.1 9:11:36.7 17:18/M
63 Derek Boice Metamora 34 385 1:04:21.5 9:23:41.4 20:45/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shawn Wehrly 43 12 20:21.1 8:36:51.6 6:34/M
2 Bob Smith Warren MI 49 15 20:31.3 8:37:00.5 6:37/M
3 Will Johnston Northville 42 16 20:37.4 8:37:06.7 6:39/M
4 Dan Davenport Saint Clair MI 42 17 20:39.4 8:37:12.2 6:40/M
5 Jack Pertile 40 19 20:48.2 8:37:24.5 6:43/M
6 Todd Nagy Belleville 40 20 20:52.0 8:37:23.3 6:44/M
7 Rod Swanson Sterling Heights MI 43 29 21:18.7 8:37:53.3 6:52/M
8 William Rowe 44 31 21:34.2 8:38:05.9 6:57/M
9 Kevin Mason Farmington Hills 47 40 22:15.3 8:38:48.7 7:11/M
10 Dwight Oscar Detroit 42 43 22:21.3 8:38:55.4 7:13/M
11 Robert Boots Windsor 40 46 22:41.4 8:39:21.5 7:19/M
12 David Siegel West Bloomfield MI 48 47 22:44.9 8:39:17.1 7:20/M
13 David Rice Macomb 48 49 22:50.9 8:39:44.4 7:22/M
14 Ronny Otero Troy MI 43 58 23:40.8 8:40:29.9 7:38/M
15 David Saperstein Huntington Woods MI 44 61 23:46.6 8:40:25.3 7:40/M
16 Scott Burbank 48 62 23:51.7 8:40:26.7 7:42/M
17 Mike Case Macomb 48 69 24:23.7 8:40:59.5 7:52/M
18 Terry Carriveau Owosso 46 70 24:24.1 8:40:59.6 7:52/M
19 Michael Lafave Livonia 49 78 24:57.8 8:41:31.8 8:03/M
20 Brian Shureb White Lake MI 45 81 25:03.1 8:41:39.4 8:05/M
21 Robert Kidd Dearborn Heights 46 86 25:24.5 8:42:14.1 8:12/M
22 Andrew Race Royal Oak MI 44 89 25:29.7 8:42:13.3 8:13/M
23 Michael Charow Saint Clair Shores 44 99 25:59.2 8:42:44.9 8:23/M
24 Gary Foster Wayne 40 101 26:10.7 8:43:22.6 8:26/M
25 Steve Smith Clarkston MI 42 102 26:12.0 8:43:39.1 8:27/M
26 Jeffrey Varanelli Grosse Pointe Shores MI 42 113 26:26.6 8:43:06.3 8:32/M
27 Arnett Turner Mt. Clemens MI 40 114 26:27.8 8:43:12.8 8:32/M
28 Mark Heaton 45 115 26:29.1 8:43:21.3 8:33/M
29 Scott Wilkinson Macomb MI 42 117 26:30.0 8:43:34.1 8:33/M
30 Kenneth Swartz Ferndale MI 41 119 26:32.8 8:44:57.5 8:34/M
31 Scott Vanderkarr Grand Blanc MI 45 122 26:34.9 8:43:07.0 8:34/M
32 Mike Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 49 124 26:36.6 8:43:27.3 8:35/M
33 Brett Miller Berkley MI 40 131 26:49.8 8:44:50.3 8:39/M
34 Brian Hall Ann Arbor MI 41 135 26:55.3 8:43:39.9 8:41/M
35 Leonard B. Johnson Grosse Pointe Park 46 137 27:03.8 8:43:43.8 8:44/M
36 Ken Mercier Waterford MI 46 140 27:10.1 8:43:57.4 8:46/M
37 Scott Blow 49 143 27:12.0 8:44:01.5 8:46/M
38 Scott Neberle 46 145 27:13.6 8:43:53.6 8:47/M
39 Andrew Ashley 40 147 27:14.5 8:43:52.5 8:47/M
40 Christopher D. Homes South Lyon 45 150 27:34.4 8:44:37.0 8:54/M
41 Glenn Hayden Clinton Township MI 46 162 28:29.1 8:45:04.9 9:11/M
42 Michael Cottingham 44 167 28:49.6 8:45:28.5 9:18/M
43 Dave Miller Standish MI 43 175 29:04.1 8:46:38.7 9:23/M
44 Baron Davis Chesterfield Township MI 41 189 29:49.7 8:46:32.1 9:37/M
45 Paul Abke St. Clair Shores 47 190 29:49.9 8:47:20.4 9:37/M
46 David Brokaw Livonia 49 193 29:56.7 8:47:34.0 9:39/M
47 Quentin Carlock Southfield 40 207 30:37.0 8:47:12.4 9:53/M
48 Kenneth M Kernen Keego Harbor 45 209 30:40.6 8:47:23.0 9:54/M
49 Tim Mullins Clawson 45 211 30:48.3 8:48:09.7 9:56/M
50 David Cutlip Clinton Township MI 41 212 30:50.8 8:47:23.1 9:57/M
51 Bradley Sabin 45 214 30:54.9 8:48:55.8 9:58/M
52 Kirk Wojno New Baltimore MI 49 231 31:41.0 8:49:05.7 10:13/M
53 Chris Surma Shelby Township 42 237 32:02.2 8:50:38.3 10:20/M
54 Malik Raheem Ypsilanti MI 49 238 32:02.8 8:48:33.1 10:20/M
55 Mark McManus Sterling Heights 49 240 32:06.0 8:48:40.3 10:21/M
56 John Jones Warren 48 242 32:14.4 8:48:57.2 10:24/M
57 Barry Fogel Waterford 45 247 32:30.0 8:50:30.0 10:29/M
58 Charlie Race Grosse Pointe Shores 48 248 32:31.0 8:49:51.2 10:29/M
59 Don Frega Royal Oak 44 253 32:42.1 8:50:58.7 10:33/M
60 Artemio Chavez Canton MI 41 267 33:25.2 8:51:26.0 10:47/M
61 Lonie Erlich Madison Heights 40 268 33:27.0 8:50:49.0 10:47/M
62 Gregory Jones Wheaton IL 43 271 33:28.6 8:50:19.3 10:48/M
63 Larry Frommer West Bloomfield MI 47 277 33:43.7 8:51:11.2 10:53/M
64 Michael Cutler Farmington MI 47 278 33:44.4 8:51:11.2 10:53/M
65 Ryan Clark Oxford MI 40 283 33:56.1 8:50:41.3 10:57/M
66 Steve Briand Birmingham MI 40 297 34:42.1 8:52:11.9 11:12/M
67 Ernesto Garcia Auburn Hills MI 47 298 34:45.0 8:51:38.5 11:13/M
68 David Brauer Detroit 46 309 36:14.6 8:53:35.8 11:41/M
69 Laurent Lawton Bingham Farms 42 310 36:20.0 8:53:46.6 11:43/M
70 Michael Palazzolo Royal Oak 41 314 36:43.8 8:54:55.1 11:51/M
71 Roger Williams Riverview MI 47 319 37:30.6 8:55:24.6 12:06/M
72 Chip Sanders Gibraltar MI 47 327 37:59.9 8:57:03.0 12:15/M
73 Stephen Morgan South Lyon MI 49 334 38:52.2 8:58:46.0 12:32/M
74 David Steinberger Macomb Twp 47 344 39:48.0 8:57:36.0 12:50/M
75 Arlaw Antieau Eastpointe MI 41 350 40:27.5 8:57:41.0 13:03/M
76 Elijah El'Shabazz 46 354 41:47.9 8:58:53.0 13:29/M
77 Tim Oehlberg Rochester Hills 48 359 44:42.0 9:04:09.0 14:25/M
78 Craig Leonard 42 367 46:28.3 9:05:06.0 14:59/M
79 Jose M. Ybarra Waterford 47 371 49:15.8 9:07:30.3 15:53/M
80 Paul Polizzi Auburn Hills 47 387 1:09:52.1 9:29:52.1 22:32/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Hofmann Grosse Pointe Woods 51 10 19:31.8 8:36:03.6 6:18/M
2 James Dandacider 51 18 20:46.9 8:37:19.4 6:42/M
3 Michael Koerner Bloomfield 51 25 21:03.0 8:37:37.5 6:47/M
4 Michael Lutz Birmingham MI 56 33 21:48.8 8:38:19.0 7:02/M
5 Kevin - Capt. A Sherwood Royal Oak 50 34 21:55.3 8:38:24.2 7:04/M
6 Mike Wettlaufer Royal Oak 52 37 22:00.8 8:38:34.7 7:06/M
7 James Relle Bloomfield Hills MI 51 44 22:27.8 8:38:58.1 7:15/M
8 Mark Lefevre St Clair Shores MI 50 45 22:31.1 8:39:01.4 7:16/M
9 Paul Kuligowski Washington 53 53 23:02.9 8:39:42.9 7:26/M
10 Ronald Ozog Macomb Twp. MI 52 60 23:44.9 8:40:21.9 7:39/M
11 James Fortune Grosse Pointe Shores MI 59 68 24:21.8 8:41:16.6 7:51/M
12 Chuck Ferrell Lenox 55 72 24:28.2 8:42:12.2 7:54/M
13 Frank Condino Grosse Pointe Park MI 53 84 25:22.8 8:42:09.0 8:11/M
14 Willie Robinson 55 85 25:23.0 8:42:07.3 8:11/M
15 Carl Tindall Troy MI 51 88 25:29.5 8:43:06.5 8:13/M
16 J Vaughn Grosse Pointe Woods 59 93 25:41.0 8:43:06.9 8:17/M
17 John Burket Shelby Twp 53 96 25:49.6 8:42:35.4 8:20/M
18 Brian Benjamin Southfield MI 51 98 25:56.4 8:43:22.6 8:22/M
19 Marc Kamp Bloomfield Hills 53 105 26:17.9 8:42:57.5 8:29/M
20 Jim Woolley Sterling Heights MI 55 110 26:25.5 8:43:11.5 8:31/M
21 Ken Figley Redford 55 121 26:34.7 8:44:02.4 8:34/M
22 Jack Mills Bloomfield Hills 58 133 26:50.6 8:43:58.6 8:39/M
23 Kevin Cureton Evanston 50 141 27:10.3 8:44:52.2 8:46/M
24 Terry O'Reilly Northville 58 148 27:23.4 8:44:10.7 8:50/M
25 Clyde Day Commerce MI 59 161 28:23.9 8:45:01.1 9:09/M
26 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe Woods 58 169 28:55.4 8:46:19.0 9:20/M
27 Ed Viksne West Bloomfield MI 52 174 29:01.6 8:46:59.4 9:22/M
28 Ray Gaudreau Livonia 57 178 29:06.5 8:46:37.3 9:23/M
29 Thomas Moody Washington MI 50 184 29:32.8 8:46:20.8 9:32/M
30 Richard Ozog Canton 53 185 29:36.4 8:46:15.2 9:33/M
31 Jeffrey Ver Beek Grosse Pointe 53 208 30:40.0 8:47:30.9 9:54/M
32 Tim Condon Riverview 50 215 30:59.2 8:48:43.8 10:00/M
33 Terrell Mathis Detroit 52 218 31:06.2 8:47:38.4 10:02/M
34 Mark Barrington Sterling Heights MI 51 219 31:06.4 8:47:35.8 10:02/M
35 Stanley Goodman Farmington Hills 57 221 31:10.1 8:48:26.6 10:03/M
36 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 53 223 31:13.7 8:47:50.6 10:04/M
37 Gary Mitchell Birmingham 53 224 31:20.3 8:49:13.4 10:06/M
38 Robert Shea Davisburg 59 225 31:27.1 8:48:15.5 10:09/M
39 Richard Astrein 58 228 31:37.6 8:48:56.2 10:12/M
40 Lee Hertz West Bloomfield 59 246 32:26.4 8:49:08.2 10:28/M
41 Jeffery Sprague Farmington Hills MI 55 249 32:31.3 8:50:15.6 10:29/M
42 Terry Guitar Troy MI 58 254 32:45.8 8:49:24.9 10:34/M
43 Tyrone Werts Farmington MI 55 261 33:09.1 8:49:53.3 10:42/M
44 Gary Schafer Macomb MI 57 263 33:10.3 8:50:03.7 10:42/M
45 Chris Bielman Troy 50 265 33:15.1 8:50:28.5 10:44/M
46 Charles Rice Belleville 50 269 33:28.2 8:50:03.9 10:48/M
47 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 57 273 33:31.2 8:50:49.5 10:49/M
48 Gregory Wolfe Sterling Heights 56 276 33:41.4 8:51:04.9 10:52/M
49 Henry Ebel Rochester Hills MI 58 282 33:54.2 8:50:42.2 10:56/M
50 Fred Davis Auburn Hills MI 52 287 34:07.3 8:51:45.5 11:00/M
51 George Troia Romulus MI 58 300 35:02.5 8:52:58.2 11:18/M
52 Joe Coan Bloomfield 56 301 35:09.8 8:52:05.2 11:20/M
53 Stephen Sandler Royal Oak MI 56 305 36:02.7 8:53:57.4 11:37/M
54 Norman Koski Farmington Hills MI 53 307 36:13.4 8:52:48.0 11:41/M
55 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Township 57 311 36:27.2 8:54:15.5 11:45/M
56 Robert Arondoski Macomb MI 56 322 37:38.0 8:54:27.4 12:08/M
57 Thaddeus Unold Novi 52 329 38:11.5 8:54:52.3 12:19/M
58 John Vultaggio 58 342 39:33.8 8:57:18.0 12:45/M
59 Paul Anderson Clarkston 57 345 39:49.7 8:59:14.0 12:51/M
60 Larry Schnee Macomb 59 362 45:23.8 9:02:47.0 14:38/M
61 Lawrence Kurz Berkley 55 364 45:43.7 9:04:22.0 14:45/M
62 Craig Barton Troy MI 56 376 55:24.9 9:15:06.5 17:52/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp MI 61 13 20:24.6 8:36:53.7 6:35/M
2 Mark Gurnels 63 41 22:19.0 8:38:59.0 7:12/M
3 Martin Kraft Rochester MI 64 57 23:35.5 8:40:05.8 7:36/M
4 Steve Voiles Troy 64 91 25:32.2 8:42:42.8 8:14/M
5 Mark Haubert Eaton Rapids 63 103 26:13.3 8:43:25.4 8:27/M
6 Robert Wegner Troy MI 67 125 26:39.8 8:43:17.5 8:36/M
7 Bob Kruse Warren MI 69 152 27:40.5 8:44:19.8 8:55/M
8 Davis Sabo St. Clair Shores 62 153 27:47.5 8:44:22.9 8:58/M
9 Daniel Beattie Utica MI 67 164 28:36.4 8:45:14.7 9:14/M
10 Gary Dueweke Sterling Heights MI 60 179 29:08.4 8:45:55.4 9:24/M
11 Dennis Condon Allen Park MI 62 187 29:44.4 8:46:37.1 9:35/M
12 Eugene Hom Shelby Twp MI 60 195 30:08.6 8:47:03.1 9:43/M
13 Terry Sullivan Franklin MI 61 204 30:31.6 8:47:23.0 9:51/M
14 Gary Saltzgiver Birmingham MI 62 220 31:07.8 8:48:23.3 10:02/M
15 Wally Buczynski Shelby Twp. 64 227 31:34.0 8:50:25.5 10:11/M
16 Ken Music Royal Oak MI 62 229 31:37.9 8:48:56.6 10:12/M
17 Sam MacHulis Alpena 63 239 32:05.5 8:49:45.0 10:21/M
18 Richard Schloss West Bloomfield 66 244 32:15.4 8:49:06.5 10:24/M
19 Raymond K. Mote Redford 64 256 33:00.8 8:50:42.2 10:39/M
20 Jim Noe Riverview 69 262 33:09.4 8:50:33.2 10:42/M
21 Artemio Chavez Southgate MI 65 286 34:05.5 8:52:07.8 11:00/M
22 John McGee Rochester Hills 62 295 34:36.8 8:53:08.6 11:10/M
23 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 65 296 34:41.9 8:52:12.3 11:11/M
24 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods 67 308 36:14.1 8:53:09.1 11:41/M
25 Bob Sandler Huntington Woods 62 317 37:08.9 8:54:43.5 11:59/M
26 Joseph Clough Commerce Twp.i MI 61 318 37:23.9 8:54:24.7 12:04/M
27 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 61 331 38:34.6 8:55:30.6 12:26/M
28 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 61 340 39:16.3 8:56:21.0 12:40/M
29 Michael Gehrls Lathrup Village MI 62 346 39:53.1 8:56:50.0 12:52/M
30 Alan Watson Grosse Ile 64 348 40:12.5 8:58:02.0 12:58/M
31 Sam Behringer Grosse Pointe MI 61 366 46:15.6 9:04:21.0 14:55/M
32 James Armstrong 60 370 48:27.7 9:05:24.0 15:38/M
33 Rickie Sanders Sr. Farmingtion Hills 60 373 52:40.9 9:11:00.7 16:59/M
34 James Luxton 62 386 1:05:17.2 9:25:02.6 21:04/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 72 151 27:37.2 8:44:10.4 8:55/M
2 Bill Olsen Warren MI 79 172 28:59.5 8:45:30.0 9:21/M
3 Hong Cook Grosse Pointe MI 73 326 37:55.6 8:55:14.9 12:14/M
4 Edward G. Morgan Livonia 72 338 39:10.4 8:59:05.0 12:38/M
5 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp MI 78 341 39:19.9 8:56:04.4 12:41/M
6 Mick Gilhool Wyandotte MI 76 369 47:55.5 9:05:04.0 15:27/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim McManus Warren MI 80 257 33:02.0 8:49:35.6 10:39/M
2 Howard Lakritz Novi 80 288 34:17.6 8:50:58.5 11:04/M
3 Tom Coles Grosse Pointe Woods 80 358 44:30.2 9:03:18.0 14:21/M