Rochester Adams Invite

back to results

Aug. 31, 2007

Rochester Adams Invite
Bloomer Park, Rochester, MI
Provided by Everal Race Mgt


Division 1 - Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 643 Jon Rock Eisenhower - Eagles 16:42.5 5:23/M
2 2 520 Tim Huwer Adams - Highlanders 16:46.5 5:25/M
3 3 573 Matt Neely Brighton 16:52.7 5:26/M
4 4 575 Josh Partridge Brighton 17:04.9 5:30/M
5 5 872 Mike Messina Sterling Heights - Stallions 17:07.6 5:31/M
6 6 732 Nathan Ziolko Lake Orion - Dragons 17:11.0 5:33/M
7 7 698 Kyle Lawton Lake Orion - Dragons 17:11.5 5:33/M
8 8 731 Ryan Ziolko Lake Orion - Dragons 17:20.0 5:35/M
9 9 995 Jon Dameron Sterling Heights Stevenson - Titans 17:24.3 5:37/M
10 10 538 Mike Reimann Adams - Highlanders 17:29.2 5:38/M
11 11 993 Joey Burelle Sterling Heights Stevenson - Titans 17:32.6 5:39/M
12 12 678 Sean Bone Lake Orion - Dragons 17:33.5 5:40/M
13 13 524 Steve Miller Adams - Highlanders 17:40.3 5:42/M
14 14 563 John Childers Brighton 17:43.4 5:43/M
15 15 700 Doug Mack Lake Orion - Dragons 17:44.0 5:43/M
16 16 523 Keivn Liu Adams - Highlanders 17:45.6 5:44/M
17 17 536 Alex Lindsay Adams - Highlanders 17:46.9 5:44/M
18 18 842 Ben Cole Oxford - Wildcats 17:53.2 5:46/M
19 19 640 Santo Lupo Eisenhower - Eagles 17:53.6 5:46/M
20 20 579 Neil Smith Brighton 17:56.4 5:47/M
21 21 714 Ian Prochaska Lake Orion - Dragons 17:58.5 5:48/M
22 22 638 Jeff Fowler Eisenhower - Eagles 18:09.5 5:51/M
23 23 945 Mike Skierski Stoney Creek - Cougars 18:10.5 5:52/M
24 24 529 Cameron Alcala Adams - Highlanders 18:11.3 5:52/M
25 25 920 Drew Edwards Stoney Creek - Cougars 18:13.0 5:53/M
26 26 909 Justin Blaty Stoney Creek - Cougars 18:15.5 5:53/M
27 27 646 Lucas Zavadil Eisenhower - Eagles 18:16.7 5:54/M
28 28 1000 Graham Pence Sterling Heights Stevenson - Titans 18:17.5 5:54/M
29 29 715 Zach Prochaska Lake Orion - Dragons 18:24.0 5:56/M
30 30 845 Adam Heskitt Oxford - Wildcats 18:29.9 5:58/M
31 (> 7) 704 Devon Meadows Lake Orion - Dragons 18:37.0 6:00/M
32 31 928 John Knapp Stoney Creek - Cougars 18:41.5 6:02/M
33 32 808 Brad Lorant Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 18:43.0 6:02/M
34 33 635 Joe Chmielewski Eisenhower - Eagles 18:45.3 6:03/M
35 34 868 Paul Hanni Sterling Heights - Stallions 18:49.8 6:04/M
36 35 871 Chace Lyons Sterling Heights - Stallions 18:52.7 6:05/M
37 36 636 Eric Davis Eisenhower - Eagles 18:53.2 6:05/M
38 (> 7) 690 Kevin Gurski Lake Orion - Dragons 18:55.4 6:06/M
39 37 543 Chris Griffin Adams - Highlanders 18:56.5 6:06/M
40 (< 5) 771 Chris Carbary L'anse Creuse - Cursaders 18:58.9 6:07/M
41 (> 7) 527 Brendan Sullivan Adams - Highlanders 19:03.1 6:09/M
42 (> 7) 722 Josh Schrauger Lake Orion - Dragons 19:06.9 6:10/M
43 38 850 Andy Stein Oxford - Wildcats 19:07.6 6:10/M
44 39 581 Tyler Washburn Brighton 19:08.4 6:10/M
45 (> 7) 532 Brad Damron Adams - Highlanders 19:10.8 6:11/M
46 40 802 Paul Barron Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 19:18.1 6:14/M
47 (> 7) 537 Drew Raftopoulos Adams - Highlanders 19:19.4 6:14/M
48 (< 5) 774 Erik Warren L'anse Creuse - Cursaders 19:26.2 6:16/M
49 41 991 Mike Best Sterling Heights Stevenson - Titans 19:28.0 6:17/M
50 (> 7) 674 Matt Barber Lake Orion - Dragons 19:28.8 6:17/M
51 42 846 Erik Joergen Oxford - Wildcats 19:29.4 6:17/M
52 43 838 Mike Brendel Oxford - Wildcats 19:31.8 6:18/M
53 44 637 Evan Decker Eisenhower - Eagles 19:32.5 6:18/M
54 45 926 Mark Hoyer Stoney Creek - Cougars 19:33.0 6:18/M
55 46 565 andy Kleinschmidt Brighton 19:33.5 6:18/M
56 (> 7) 724 David Sheridan Lake Orion - Dragons 19:37.3 6:20/M
57 (< 5) 768 Jeff Warren L'anse Creuse - Cursaders 19:37.9 6:20/M
58 47 566 Chris Lucas Brighton 19:38.2 6:20/M
59 48 949 Kevin Whipple Stoney Creek - Cougars 19:38.9 6:20/M
60 (> 7) 550 James Zyrek Adams - Highlanders 19:39.7 6:20/M
61 49 911 Tim Broughton Stoney Creek - Cougars 19:40.1 6:21/M
62 50 843 Matt Deighton Oxford - Wildcats 19:40.6 6:21/M
63 (> 7) 567 Matt Hartwell Brighton 19:42.8 6:21/M
64 (> 7) 680 Ian Cheny Lake Orion - Dragons 19:45.5 6:22/M
65 (> 7) 641 Mike McGinnis Eisenhower - Eagles 19:47.6 6:23/M
66 (> 7) 644 Mark Rohall Eisenhower - Eagles 19:49.9 6:24/M
67 (> 7) 570 Jon Humprey Brighton 19:50.4 6:24/M
68 (< 5) 773 Jeff Valley L'anse Creuse - Cursaders 19:51.2 6:24/M
69 (> 7) 572 Jaob Lunau Brighton 19:52.5 6:25/M
70 (> 7) 577 Nik Siddall Brighton 19:53.0 6:25/M
71 (> 7) 582 Curtis Washington Brighton 19:55.5 6:25/M
72 (> 7) 908 Peter Barrows Stoney Creek - Cougars 19:56.4 6:26/M
73 (> 7) 522 Chester Kao Adams - Highlanders 19:56.9 6:26/M
74 (> 7) 533 Drew Daniels Adams - Highlanders 19:57.3 6:26/M
75 (> 7) 696 Jake Lauka Lake Orion - Dragons 19:57.7 6:26/M
76 51 869 Josh Johnson Sterling Heights - Stallions 19:59.6 6:27/M
77 (> 7) 571 Eric Kilpatrick Brighton 20:01.1 6:27/M
78 52 874 Nate Tourtillot Sterling Heights - Stallions 20:03.6 6:28/M
79 (> 7) 697 Scott LaValley Lake Orion - Dragons 20:04.9 6:28/M
80 (> 7) 525 Vincent Morassee Adams - Highlanders 20:05.3 6:29/M
81 (> 7) 518 Chirs Buller Adams - Highlanders 20:08.7 6:30/M
82 (> 7) 554 Jason Liu Adams - Highlanders 20:11.2 6:31/M
83 53 807 Thomas Constand Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 20:11.8 6:31/M
84 54 810 Alex Rink Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 20:21.5 6:34/M
85 55 851 Chase Tucker Oxford - Wildcats 20:22.4 6:34/M
86 (> 7) 530 McKinley Price Adams - Highlanders 20:25.9 6:35/M
87 (> 7) 716 Thomas Reilly Lake Orion - Dragons 20:29.6 6:36/M
88 56 873 Ryan Rivard Sterling Heights - Stallions 20:30.4 6:37/M
89 (> 7) 672 Joe Alexander Lake Orion - Dragons 20:31.5 6:37/M
90 (> 7) 686 Tyler Gahrs Lake Orion - Dragons 20:33.4 6:38/M
91 (> 7) 584 Austin Wright Brighton 20:34.4 6:38/M
92 (> 7) 919 Eric DeCook Stoney Creek - Cougars 20:35.6 6:38/M
93 (> 7) 556 Mike Potoniec Adams - Highlanders 20:36.1 6:39/M
94 (> 7) 569 Matt Hoehn Brighton 20:37.2 6:39/M
95 (> 7) 576 Jake Siddall Brighton 20:39.1 6:40/M
96 (> 7) 932 Scott McGehee Stoney Creek - Cougars 20:39.8 6:40/M
97 (> 7) 542 Tyler Garofalo Adams - Highlanders 20:40.0 6:40/M
98 (> 7) 559 Theo Thompson Adams - Highlanders 20:49.4 6:43/M
99 57 867 Ryan DuTour Sterling Heights - Stallions 20:50.7 6:43/M
100 (> 7) 681 Matt Cross Lake Orion - Dragons 20:51.3 6:44/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 (> 7) 839 Christian Brendel Oxford - Wildcats 20:51.6 6:44/M
102 (> 7) 564 Andrew Davis Brighton 20:53.6 6:44/M
103 (> 7) 552 Dave Hatt Adams - Highlanders 20:53.9 6:44/M
104 (> 7) 682 Brad Cross Lake Orion - Dragons 20:54.5 6:45/M
105 (> 7) 929 Brian Krause Stoney Creek - Cougars 20:57.6 6:45/M
106 (> 7) 712 Chris Perzyk Lake Orion - Dragons 20:58.4 6:46/M
107 (> 7) 950 Alex Whitlow Stoney Creek - Cougars 20:59.0 6:46/M
108 (> 7) 528 Jordan Affholter Adams - Highlanders 21:00.5 6:46/M
109 58 999 Tom Monette Sterling Heights Stevenson - Titans 21:01.0 6:47/M
110 (> 7) 580 Carl Steffer Brighton 21:03.2 6:47/M
111 (> 7) 531 Matt Bienick Adams - Highlanders 21:05.3 6:48/M
112 (> 7) 534 Kurtis Davenport Adams - Highlanders 21:08.7 6:49/M
113 (> 7) 688 Jake Gleason Lake Orion - Dragons 21:12.4 6:50/M
114 (> 7) 730 Sean Womack Lake Orion - Dragons 21:13.6 6:51/M
115 (> 7) 922 Eric Goble Stoney Creek - Cougars 21:14.6 6:51/M
116 59 997 Evan Hardy Sterling Heights Stevenson - Titans 21:16.5 6:52/M
117 (> 7) 870 Jeff Lindemann Sterling Heights - Stallions 21:18.8 6:52/M
118 (> 7) 583 Cole Williams Brighton 21:21.3 6:53/M
119 (> 7) 725 Will Sheridan Lake Orion - Dragons 21:22.4 6:54/M
120 (> 7) 521 Chirs Jozwick Adams - Highlanders 21:24.2 6:54/M
121 (> 7) 940 Jonathan Raffa Stoney Creek - Cougars 21:27.7 6:55/M
122 (> 7) 547 Lucas Mitchell Adams - Highlanders 21:28.4 6:55/M
123 (> 7) 574 Cameron Nelson Brighton 21:31.4 6:56/M
124 (> 7) 923 Dan Greer Stoney Creek - Cougars 21:31.8 6:56/M
125 (> 7) 925 Cole Hoffman Stoney Creek - Cougars 21:32.2 6:57/M
126 (> 7) 540 Carlos Ceppi Adams - Highlanders 21:35.8 6:58/M
127 60 809 Andrew Lyng Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 21:40.0 6:59/M
128 (> 7) 918 Ethan Dean Stoney Creek - Cougars 21:40.7 6:59/M
129 (> 7) 639 Sean Kidd Eisenhower - Eagles 21:43.0 7:00/M
130 (> 7) 936 Matt Peters Stoney Creek - Cougars 21:48.0 7:02/M
131 (> 7) 546 Cameron Kleino Adams - Highlanders 21:52.8 7:03/M
132 (> 7) 541 Dave Elliott Adams - Highlanders 22:00.1 7:06/M
133 (> 7) 544 Mike Johnson Adams - Highlanders 22:00.7 7:06/M
134 61 803 Neil Dwivedi Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 22:01.3 7:06/M
135 (> 7) 947 Andy Sparks Stoney Creek - Cougars 22:04.2 7:07/M
136 (> 7) 866 Marc Cunanon Sterling Heights - Stallions 22:05.5 7:07/M
137 (> 7) 526 Mo Phillips Adams - Highlanders 22:07.1 7:08/M
138 (> 7) 535 Ryan Fischer Adams - Highlanders 22:11.1 7:09/M
139 (> 7) 849 Dylan Smith Oxford - Wildcats 22:11.4 7:09/M
140 62 994 Ryan Clark Sterling Heights Stevenson - Titans 22:13.5 7:10/M
141 (> 7) 934 Dan Moore Stoney Creek - Cougars 22:18.7 7:12/M
142 (> 7) 726 Kyle Singles Lake Orion - Dragons 22:23.0 7:13/M
143 (> 7) 718 A.J. Ruddy Lake Orion - Dragons 22:24.6 7:14/M
144 (> 7) 944 Will Selander Stoney Creek - Cougars 22:29.7 7:15/M
145 (> 7) 721 John Schlenner Lake Orion - Dragons 22:31.4 7:16/M
146 (> 7) 992 Eddie Boone Sterling Heights Stevenson - Titans 22:35.7 7:17/M
147 (> 7) 913 TJ Carswell Stoney Creek - Cougars 22:37.3 7:18/M
148 (> 7) 848 Stuart Sanchez Oxford - Wildcats 22:38.3 7:18/M
149 (> 7) 852 Brent Womble Oxford - Wildcats 22:41.3 7:19/M
150 (> 7) 841 Doug Chowanic Oxford - Wildcats 22:44.0 7:20/M
151 (> 7) 545 Billy Kang Adams - Highlanders 22:47.6 7:21/M
152 (> 7) 935 Nick Panone Stoney Creek - Cougars 22:49.7 7:22/M
153 (> 7) 560 Nate Vargo Adams - Highlanders 22:52.9 7:23/M
154 63 805 Brett Kramer Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 22:59.3 7:25/M
155 (> 7) 937 Ryan Pinter Stoney Creek - Cougars 23:01.3 7:25/M
156 (> 7) 727 Jon Stone Lake Orion - Dragons 23:02.4 7:26/M
157 (> 7) 946 Brian Smith Stoney Creek - Cougars 23:03.3 7:26/M
158 (> 7) 912 Connor Browning Stoney Creek - Cougars 23:05.0 7:27/M
159 (> 7) 562 Sean Conley Brighton 23:10.7 7:28/M
160 (> 7) 998 John Monette Sterling Heights Stevenson - Titans 23:16.4 7:30/M
161 (> 7) 695 Josh Kearns Lake Orion - Dragons 23:27.2 7:34/M
162 (> 7) 568 Shane Higdon Brighton 23:27.9 7:34/M
163 (> 7) 578 David Springstead Brighton 23:32.3 7:35/M
164 (> 7) 557 Matt Rasmussen Adams - Highlanders 23:33.6 7:36/M
165 (> 7) 699 August Lile Lake Orion - Dragons 23:37.6 7:37/M
166 (> 7) 996 John Gurnow Sterling Heights Stevenson - Titans 23:41.4 7:38/M
167 (> 7) 549 Luke Nicholaou Adams - Highlanders 23:43.1 7:39/M
168 (> 7) 555 Cameron McBride Adams - Highlanders 23:46.3 7:40/M
169 (> 7) 875 Kevin Yu Sterling Heights - Stallions 23:51.2 7:42/M
170 (> 7) 548 Jared McPhail Adams - Highlanders 24:04.3 7:46/M
171 (> 7) 941 Mike Reckling Stoney Creek - Cougars 24:04.9 7:46/M
172 (> 7) 553 Jon Kassab Adams - Highlanders 24:12.4 7:48/M
173 (> 7) 933 Dylan Moffitt Stoney Creek - Cougars 24:16.7 7:50/M
174 (> 7) 561 Luke Wylie Adams - Highlanders 24:26.2 7:53/M
175 (> 7) 914 Alex Cesar Stoney Creek - Cougars 24:29.0 7:54/M
176 (> 7) 705 Trevor Mielock Lake Orion - Dragons 24:34.8 7:55/M
177 (> 7) 847 Shane Kerbelis Oxford - Wildcats 24:38.7 7:57/M
178 (> 7) 713 Dan Powell Lake Orion - Dragons 25:08.5 8:06/M
179 (> 7) 539 Matt Brady Adams - Highlanders 25:16.3 8:09/M
180 (> 7) 921 Kurt Gilroy Stoney Creek - Cougars 25:19.5 8:10/M
181 (> 7) 645 Kyle Yaxley Eisenhower - Eagles 25:44.2 8:18/M
182 (> 7) 942 Stuart Robertson Stoney Creek - Cougars 25:55.1 8:22/M
183 (> 7) 930 Kevin Long Stoney Creek - Cougars 26:16.3 8:28/M
184 (> 7) 939 Jake Pradko Stoney Creek - Cougars 26:56.8 8:41/M
185 (> 7) 811 Alexander Stevens Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 27:16.1 8:48/M
186 (> 7) 642 John Moffitt Eisenhower - Eagles 27:17.7 8:48/M
187 (> 7) 840 Joey Caporale Oxford - Wildcats 29:08.3 9:24/M
188 (> 7) 684 Zachary Ford Lake Orion - Dragons 29:16.7 9:26/M
189 (> 7) 703 Sean McIntyre Lake Orion - Dragons 29:58.7 9:40/M
190 (> 7) 702 Alex McIntyre Lake Orion - Dragons 31:03.0 10:01/M



Division 1 - Boys

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Lake Orion - Dragons 48 6 7 8 12 15 21 29
Top 5 Times: 1:27:00.2
Average Time: 17:24.0

2 Adams - Highlanders 58 2 10 13 16 17 24 37
Top 5 Times: 1:27:28.7
Average Time: 17:29.7

3 Brighton 80 3 4 14 20 39 46 47
Top 5 Times: 1:28:46.1
Average Time: 17:45.2

4 Eisenhower - Eagles 102 1 19 22 27 33 36 44
Top 5 Times: 1:29:47.8
Average Time: 17:57.5

5 Sterling Heights Stevenson - Titans 147 9 11 28 41 58 59 62
Top 5 Times: 1:33:43.6
Average Time: 18:44.7

6 Stoney Creek - Cougars 150 23 25 26 31 45 48 49
Top 5 Times: 1:32:53.6
Average Time: 18:34.7

7 Oxford - Wildcats 171 18 30 38 42 43 50 55
Top 5 Times: 1:34:32.1
Average Time: 18:54.4

8 Sterling Heights - Stallions 177 5 34 35 51 52 56 57
Top 5 Times: 1:34:53.4
Average Time: 18:58.6

9 Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 239 32 40 53 54 60 61 63
Top 5 Times: 1:40:14.8
Average Time: 20:02.9

Inc. L'anse Creuse - Cursaders 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:





Division 1 - Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 501 Cally Macumber Adams - Highlanders 19:08.8 6:10/M
2 2 970 Taylor Mattarella Traverse City Central - Trojans 19:16.4 6:13/M
3 3 975 Julia Otwell Traverse City Central - Trojans 19:19.6 6:14/M
4 4 601 Amanda Halonen Brighton 19:21.0 6:15/M
5 5 597 Kristen Emmory Brighton 19:23.4 6:15/M
6 6 668 Jennifer Rock Eisenhower - Eagles 19:27.8 6:16/M
7 7 610 Nora Kiilunen Brighton 19:36.1 6:19/M
8 8 976 Katie Perkins Traverse City Central - Trojans 20:03.6 6:28/M
9 9 611 Sarah Kiilunen Brighton 20:24.4 6:35/M
10 10 906 Kelly Taylor Stoney Creek - Cougars 20:30.5 6:37/M
11 11 593 Brandi Corkins Brighton 20:38.0 6:39/M
12 12 491 Elizabeth Kelley Adams - Highlanders 20:40.0 6:40/M
13 13 986 Emily Westerman Traverse City Central - Trojans 20:46.2 6:42/M
14 14 600 Ellory Green Brighton 20:46.9 6:42/M
15 15 493 Nicole Rheinlander Adams - Highlanders 20:52.7 6:44/M
16 16 498 Avery Imlay Adams - Highlanders 20:53.6 6:44/M
17 17 748 Allie Hock Lake Orion - Dragons 21:01.3 6:47/M
18 18 956 Jamie Chapman Traverse City Central - Trojans 21:13.2 6:51/M
19 19 967 Charnele Lyons Traverse City Central - Trojans 21:15.7 6:51/M
20 20 594 Amanda Curtis Brighton 21:17.0 6:52/M
21 21 494 Amy Bush Adams - Highlanders 21:20.0 6:53/M
22 22 969 Aimee Marsh Traverse City Central - Trojans 21:23.9 6:54/M
23 23 889 Kara Kovack Stoney Creek - Cougars 21:24.5 6:54/M
24 24 881 Kelsey Pittel Stoney Creek - Cougars 21:25.2 6:55/M
25 25 505 Rhonda Wehbe Adams - Highlanders 21:26.1 6:55/M
26 26 735 Lisa Bandico Lake Orion - Dragons 21:31.4 6:56/M
27 (> 7) 961 Courtney Firman Traverse City Central - Trojans 21:35.7 6:58/M
28 27 751 Sammie Kaufman Lake Orion - Dragons 21:39.0 6:59/M
29 (> 7) 971 Kelsey Minor Traverse City Central - Trojans 21:44.1 7:01/M
30 28 488 Katie Courville Adams - Highlanders 21:48.0 7:02/M
31 (> 7) 622 Kelsey Reynolds Brighton 21:48.6 7:02/M
32 (> 7) 954 Adrienne Bruder Traverse City Central - Trojans 21:52.7 7:03/M
33 29 858 Veronica Wilson Sterling Heights - Stallions 21:56.7 7:05/M
34 30 902 Kelsey Skinner Stoney Creek - Cougars 22:04.3 7:07/M
35 31 898 Janie Poelman Stoney Creek - Cougars 22:06.2 7:08/M
36 32 789 Risa Juliano Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 22:13.0 7:10/M
37 (> 7) 508 Caroline Miller Adams - Highlanders 22:13.8 7:10/M
38 33 649 Jessica Fields-WalmsleEisenhower - Eagles 22:14.3 7:10/M
39 (> 7) 615 Paige McGahan Brighton 22:15.3 7:11/M
40 (> 7) 495 Teyler Garcia Adams - Highlanders 22:18.5 7:12/M
41 (> 7) 589 Emily Carlson Brighton 22:19.8 7:12/M
42 (> 7) 989 Alison Ostema Traverse City Central - Trojans 22:23.3 7:13/M
43 34 746 Sydney Gutierrez Lake Orion - Dragons 22:23.8 7:13/M
44 35 891 Danielle Leclair Stoney Creek - Cougars 22:24.4 7:14/M
45 36 660 Kaille Meguiar Eisenhower - Eagles 22:26.7 7:14/M
46 37 787 Kelsey DeLave Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 22:35.1 7:17/M
47 38 907 Megan Turcotte Stoney Creek - Cougars 22:37.9 7:18/M
48 (> 7) 964 Katie Hertler Traverse City Central - Trojans 22:38.9 7:18/M
49 39 796 Alayna Lekosiotis Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 22:40.9 7:19/M
50 40 831 Megan Seeley Oxford - Wildcats 22:41.9 7:19/M
51 (> 7) 613 Katrina Lamansky Brighton 22:42.8 7:19/M
52 (> 7) 966 Jessica Krantz Traverse City Central - Trojans 22:46.6 7:21/M
53 (> 7) 952 Madison Bartlett Traverse City Central - Trojans 22:47.0 7:21/M
54 41 669 Carlee Roeber Eisenhower - Eagles 22:47.9 7:21/M
55 (> 7) 974 Sierra Olsen Traverse City Central - Trojans 22:50.1 7:22/M
56 (> 7) 960 Sam Ehle Traverse City Central - Trojans 22:50.7 7:22/M
57 (> 7) 878 Jennifer Balint Stoney Creek - Cougars 22:51.1 7:22/M
58 42 837 Katie Wolanin Oxford - Wildcats 22:51.5 7:22/M
59 (> 7) 614 Liz Ludwig Brighton 22:51.9 7:22/M
60 (> 7) 585 Michelle Beamer Brighton 22:52.3 7:23/M
61 (> 7) 892 Caitlin Moffitt Stoney Creek - Cougars 22:58.5 7:25/M
62 (> 7) 499 Morgan Imlay Adams - Highlanders 22:59.1 7:25/M
63 43 744 Rebecca Dow Lake Orion - Dragons 23:00.5 7:25/M
64 (> 7) 985 Mallory Weaver Traverse City Central - Trojans 23:07.9 7:27/M
65 44 817 Taylor Dewey Oxford - Wildcats 23:09.7 7:28/M
66 (> 7) 612 Aubree Kugler Brighton 23:14.6 7:30/M
67 45 832 Shanon Seeley Oxford - Wildcats 23:16.9 7:30/M
68 (> 7) 894 Emily Olthof Stoney Creek - Cougars 23:21.1 7:32/M
69 (> 7) 603 Andrea Heymes Brighton 23:23.9 7:33/M
70 (> 7) 588 Angela Carlson Brighton 23:25.6 7:33/M
71 (> 7) 982 Aimee Walter Traverse City Central - Trojans 23:26.1 7:34/M
72 46 821 Danielle Kelley Oxford - Wildcats 23:32.2 7:35/M
73 (> 7) 988 Abigail Woughter Traverse City Central - Trojans 23:34.6 7:36/M
74 (> 7) 596 Kateri Eisenhut Brighton 23:42.2 7:39/M
75 47 781 Emily Anderson Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 23:47.6 7:40/M
76 (> 7) 890 Maggie Larson Stoney Creek - Cougars 23:52.5 7:42/M
77 (> 7) 631 Paige Wickersham Brighton 23:52.9 7:42/M
78 (> 7) 968 Maria Lyons Traverse City Central - Trojans 23:54.9 7:43/M
79 (> 7) 884 Lauren Cochran Stoney Creek - Cougars 23:57.7 7:44/M
80 48 795 Allison LaRose Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 23:58.5 7:44/M
81 49 788 Rachel Hanson Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 23:59.0 7:44/M
82 (> 7) 987 Ellen Whiting Traverse City Central - Trojans 24:02.4 7:45/M
83 50 763 Hillary Reilly Lake Orion - Dragons 24:03.1 7:45/M
84 51 745 Kelsey Fish Lake Orion - Dragons 24:05.1 7:46/M
85 (> 7) 740 Sarah Cech Lake Orion - Dragons 24:06.8 7:46/M
86 (> 7) 758 Kathryn Miller Lake Orion - Dragons 24:07.8 7:47/M
87 (> 7) 980 Bridget Tiffany Traverse City Central - Trojans 24:09.3 7:47/M
88 52 827 Jordan Murray Oxford - Wildcats 24:11.5 7:48/M
89 53 833 Mallory Skilling Oxford - Wildcats 24:13.1 7:49/M
90 (> 7) 959 Megan Egbert Traverse City Central - Trojans 24:15.5 7:49/M
91 54 856 Melissa Zuteck Sterling Heights - Stallions 24:16.4 7:50/M
92 (> 7) 634 Sarah Wood Brighton 24:17.2 7:50/M
93 (> 7) 620 Cait Prentice Brighton 24:17.7 7:50/M
94 (> 7) 760 Dana Prainito Lake Orion - Dragons 24:18.0 7:50/M
95 55 666 Marissa Pacella Eisenhower - Eagles 24:20.5 7:51/M
96 (> 7) 903 Carrie Solomon Stoney Creek - Cougars 24:25.0 7:53/M
97 (> 7) 757 Kara Menzie Lake Orion - Dragons 24:25.5 7:53/M
98 (> 7) 973 Olivia Nienhouse Traverse City Central - Trojans 24:25.8 7:53/M
99 (> 7) 609 Linsay Karlson Brighton 24:26.3 7:53/M
100 (> 7) 888 Kelsey Joseph Stoney Creek - Cougars 24:26.6 7:53/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 56 859 Emma Nehan Sterling Heights - Stallions 24:30.7 7:54/M
102 (> 7) 509 Elena Barone Adams - Highlanders 24:33.8 7:55/M
103 57 785 Rose Brickley Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 24:35.4 7:56/M
104 (> 7) 972 Emilee Mueller Traverse City Central - Trojans 24:38.5 7:57/M
105 (> 7) 957 Mallory Dansingburg Traverse City Central - Trojans 24:41.3 7:58/M
106 (> 7) 815 Ellen Darnell Oxford - Wildcats 24:44.5 7:59/M
107 (> 7) 965 Kayla Keenan Traverse City Central - Trojans 24:51.9 8:01/M
108 (> 7) 753 Kelsey Lee Lake Orion - Dragons 24:54.7 8:02/M
109 (> 7) 625 Suzanne Schooler Brighton 24:55.9 8:02/M
110 (> 7) 765 Amy Wells Lake Orion - Dragons 25:01.8 8:04/M
111 (> 7) 819 Ashley Hansen Oxford - Wildcats 25:03.9 8:05/M
112 (> 7) 514 Kelsey Morrison Adams - Highlanders 25:08.2 8:06/M
113 (> 7) 979 Megan Thompson Traverse City Central - Trojans 25:09.3 8:07/M
114 (> 7) 834 Jennifer Taraski Oxford - Wildcats 25:10.2 8:07/M
115 (> 7) 981 Lizzy Wacker Traverse City Central - Trojans 25:12.3 8:08/M
116 (> 7) 618 Courtney Nix Brighton 25:18.1 8:10/M
117 (> 7) 829 Jessica Pyke Oxford - Wildcats 25:19.0 8:10/M
118 (> 7) 799 Kristina Parise Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 25:19.5 8:10/M
119 58 855 Candace Goodson Sterling Heights - Stallions 25:26.7 8:12/M
120 (> 7) 741 Jessica Dorse Lake Orion - Dragons 25:31.1 8:14/M
121 (> 7) 766 Karen Wells Lake Orion - Dragons 25:35.2 8:15/M
122 (> 7) 882 Sara Cheema Stoney Creek - Cougars 25:37.4 8:16/M
123 (> 7) 900 Eva Robert Stoney Creek - Cougars 25:38.1 8:16/M
124 (> 7) 887 Sarah Gaubatz Stoney Creek - Cougars 25:39.0 8:16/M
125 (> 7) 747 Kate Hanson Lake Orion - Dragons 25:39.7 8:16/M
126 (> 7) 876 Allie Anglim Stoney Creek - Cougars 25:41.5 8:17/M
127 (> 7) 510 Amanda Bayagich Adams - Highlanders 25:44.8 8:18/M
128 (> 7) 733 Amy Arsen Lake Orion - Dragons 25:45.3 8:18/M
129 (> 7) 782 Gina Apone Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 25:45.6 8:18/M
130 (> 7) 754 Lisa Lieblein Lake Orion - Dragons 25:47.4 8:19/M
131 (> 7) 736 Kaitlyn Bartreau Lake Orion - Dragons 25:49.5 8:20/M
132 (> 7) 489 Rachel Gierak Adams - Highlanders 25:59.3 8:23/M
133 (> 7) 598 Jennifer Glabach Brighton 26:00.3 8:23/M
134 (> 7) 506 Corianne Barnes Adams - Highlanders 26:01.1 8:24/M
135 (> 7) 487 Natalia Camargo Adams - Highlanders 26:04.5 8:25/M
136 (> 7) 742 Katie Dorse Lake Orion - Dragons 26:07.4 8:25/M
137 59 650 Megan Filzek Eisenhower - Eagles 26:07.8 8:25/M
138 (> 7) 800 Carolyn Vertin Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 26:13.7 8:27/M
139 (> 7) 604 Megan Higdon Brighton 26:15.7 8:28/M
140 (> 7) 502 Jeana Raftopoulos Adams - Highlanders 26:20.9 8:30/M
141 (> 7) 764 Paige Stevens Lake Orion - Dragons 26:21.7 8:30/M
142 (> 7) 883 Sarah Cobb Stoney Creek - Cougars 26:22.4 8:30/M
143 (> 7) 621 Katherine Price Brighton 26:25.4 8:31/M
144 (> 7) 813 Kathryn Burt Oxford - Wildcats 26:28.8 8:32/M
145 (> 7) 899 Tessa Richards Stoney Creek - Cougars 26:34.8 8:34/M
146 (> 7) 895 Laura Partamian Stoney Creek - Cougars 26:36.0 8:35/M
147 60 862 Jackie Close Sterling Heights - Stallions 26:36.6 8:35/M
148 (> 7) 983 Ellie Walters Traverse City Central - Trojans 26:37.6 8:35/M
149 61 658 Becky Lipinski Eisenhower - Eagles 26:38.3 8:35/M
150 (> 7) 783 Taylor Bishop Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 26:39.6 8:36/M
151 (> 7) 886 Crystal Dolis Stoney Creek - Cougars 26:42.0 8:37/M
152 (> 7) 591 Kristyn Clogg Brighton 26:45.8 8:38/M
153 62 854 Grace Hsia Sterling Heights - Stallions 26:47.3 8:38/M
154 (> 7) 633 Mary Wojtala Brighton 26:49.3 8:39/M
155 (> 7) 629 Annalise Sturm Brighton 26:51.6 8:40/M
156 (> 7) 743 Samantha Dorse Lake Orion - Dragons 26:53.5 8:40/M
157 63 860 Lauren Wolf Sterling Heights - Stallions 26:53.8 8:40/M
158 (> 7) 953 Anna Breithaupt Traverse City Central - Trojans 26:59.2 8:42/M
159 (> 7) 667 Kristin Pohl Eisenhower - Eagles 26:59.6 8:42/M
160 (> 7) 750 Maria Kamvouris Lake Orion - Dragons 27:05.8 8:44/M
161 (> 7) 828 Katie Paul Oxford - Wildcats 27:06.1 8:45/M
162 (> 7) 816 Ali Deighton Oxford - Wildcats 27:06.9 8:45/M
163 (> 7) 822 Michelle McNanney Oxford - Wildcats 27:11.8 8:46/M
164 (> 7) 797 Sarah Stutnik Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 27:17.2 8:48/M
165 (> 7) 977 Emma Shilkey Traverse City Central - Trojans 27:20.5 8:49/M
166 (> 7) 814 Caitlin Checkeroski Oxford - Wildcats 27:24.0 8:50/M
167 (> 7) 880 Becky Brison Stoney Creek - Cougars 27:25.7 8:51/M
168 (> 7) 654 Danielle Krajacic Eisenhower - Eagles 27:32.8 8:53/M
169 (> 7) 790 Christina Guest Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 27:34.2 8:54/M
170 (> 7) 818 Carly Eisenhardt Oxford - Wildcats 27:40.1 8:55/M
171 (> 7) 486 Katie Bryce Adams - Highlanders 27:51.6 8:59/M
172 (> 7) 663 Ivana Marchlewicz Eisenhower - Eagles 28:01.8 9:02/M
173 (> 7) 759 Allison O'Keefe Lake Orion - Dragons 28:05.1 9:04/M
174 (> 7) 820 Sarah Hinds Oxford - Wildcats 28:06.3 9:04/M
175 (> 7) 511 Monica Bigalk Adams - Highlanders 28:15.4 9:07/M
176 (> 7) 963 Caleigh Guoynes Traverse City Central - Trojans 28:16.7 9:07/M
177 (> 7) 659 Torri Mchay Eisenhower - Eagles 28:21.2 9:09/M
178 (> 7) 630 Karie Whitman Brighton 28:21.7 9:09/M
179 (> 7) 662 Mattia Melone Eisenhower - Eagles 28:22.0 9:09/M
180 (> 7) 624 Hannah Rozanski Brighton 28:26.0 9:10/M
181 (> 7) 587 Breanna Bussey Brighton 28:27.4 9:11/M
182 (> 7) 653 Sara Hiegel Eisenhower - Eagles 28:28.5 9:11/M
183 (> 7) 823 Elise McNanney Oxford - Wildcats 28:28.8 9:11/M
184 (> 7) 835 Katie Tuski Oxford - Wildcats 28:31.2 9:12/M
185 (> 7) 503 Nicky Raftopoulos Adams - Highlanders 28:44.3 9:16/M
186 (< 5) 776 Elizabeth Rawski L'anse Creuse - Cursaders 28:47.7 9:17/M
187 (> 7) 656 Lauren Langford Eisenhower - Eagles 28:49.5 9:18/M
188 (> 7) 739 Emma Buchholz Lake Orion - Dragons 28:55.3 9:20/M
189 (> 7) 752 Alex Kelly Lake Orion - Dragons 29:10.0 9:25/M
190 (> 7) 798 Maureen Moyninan Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 29:10.8 9:25/M
191 (> 7) 824 Emily Molczyk Oxford - Wildcats 29:13.1 9:25/M
192 (> 7) 619 Natalie Parker Brighton 29:14.4 9:26/M
193 (> 7) 792 Kathleen Koviak Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 29:20.2 9:28/M
194 (> 7) 512 Erica Graber Adams - Highlanders 29:22.3 9:28/M
195 (> 7) 958 Victoria D'Aquila Traverse City Central - Trojans 29:31.6 9:31/M
196 (> 7) 606 Molly Hincka Brighton 29:34.0 9:32/M
197 (> 7) 515 Emily Stebbe Adams - Highlanders 29:39.2 9:34/M
198 (> 7) 617 Heather Neal Brighton 30:00.7 9:41/M
199 (> 7) 749 Becca Jones Lake Orion - Dragons 30:32.8 9:51/M
200 (> 7) 825 Megan Fraser Oxford - Wildcats 30:39.4 9:53/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

201 (> 7) 647 Nicole Debellis Eisenhower - Eagles 30:59.0 10:00/M
202 (> 7) 877 Debbie Balint Stoney Creek - Cougars 31:17.1 10:05/M
203 (> 7) 984 Anna Ward Traverse City Central - Trojans 31:28.1 10:09/M
204 (> 7) 893 Tiara Oates Stoney Creek - Cougars 31:39.5 10:13/M
205 (> 7) 955 Alyssa Padden Traverse City Central - Trojans 31:42.4 10:14/M
206 (> 7) 671 Miranda Szulborski Eisenhower - Eagles 31:42.8 10:14/M
207 (> 7) 812 Chelsea Bates Oxford - Wildcats 31:49.8 10:16/M
208 (> 7) 664 Bridget Molnar Eisenhower - Eagles 31:56.9 10:18/M
209 (> 7) 607 Amy Jendrusina Brighton 32:24.6 10:27/M
210 (> 7) 791 Aimee Ishan Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 33:51.3 10:55/M
211 (> 7) 864 Raoaa Edmon Sterling Heights - Stallions 35:32.7 11:28/M
212 (> 7) 863 Megan Adams Sterling Heights - Stallions 35:34.1 11:28/M
213 (> 7) 861 Elizabeth Krause Sterling Heights - Stallions 36:08.1 11:39/M
214 (> 7) 865 Vanessa Brasile Sterling Heights - Stallions 36:10.1 11:40/M
215 (> 7) 857 Traci Welch Sterling Heights - Stallions 36:11.1 11:40/M



Division 1 - Girls

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Brighton 36 4 5 7 9 11 14 20
Top 5 Times: 1:39:23.1
Average Time: 19:52.6

2 Traverse City Central - Trojans 44 2 3 8 13 18 19 22
Top 5 Times: 1:40:39.2
Average Time: 20:07.8

3 Adams - Highlanders 65 1 12 15 16 21 25 28
Top 5 Times: 1:42:55.4
Average Time: 20:35.0

4 Stoney Creek - Cougars 118 10 23 24 30 31 35 38
Top 5 Times: 1:47:30.8
Average Time: 21:30.1

5 Lake Orion - Dragons 147 17 26 27 34 43 50 51
Top 5 Times: 1:49:36.2
Average Time: 21:55.2

6 Eisenhower - Eagles 171 6 33 36 41 55 59 61
Top 5 Times: 1:51:17.3
Average Time: 22:15.4

7 Notre Dame - Fighting Irish 203 32 37 39 47 48 49 57
Top 5 Times: 1:55:15.3
Average Time: 23:03.0

8 Oxford - Wildcats 217 40 42 44 45 46 52 53
Top 5 Times: 1:55:32.3
Average Time: 23:06.4

9 Sterling Heights - Stallions 257 29 54 56 58 60 62 63
Top 5 Times: 2:02:47.4
Average Time: 24:33.4

Inc. L'anse Creuse - Cursaders 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: