2012 Thom Mathes 5K

back to results

Jun. 16, 2012

2012 Thom Mathes 5K
Stony Creek Metropark. Shelby Township, Michigan
Provided by Hansons Race Management


2nd Annual Thom Mathes

Age Group Results
June 16, 2012

Results By Hansons Race Management

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Hall 9 18 32:45.0 10:34/M
2 Ava Hall 9 20 34:11.0 11:02/M
3 Georgia Gurzick III Rochester MI 8 45 53:45.0 17:20/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Desmond Berkley MI 18 1 22:22.0 7:13/M
2 Natalie Douglas 14 2 24:23.0 7:52/M
3 Ashleigh Motoligin Romeo MI 13 4 28:05.0 9:04/M
4 Taylor Houghtlin Rochester MI 19 10 30:22.0 9:48/M
5 Macy Houghtlin Rochester MI 19 11 30:24.0 9:48/M
6 Amanda Hall Washington MI 13 19 33:59.0 10:58/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adela Piper Macomb MI 27 9 30:01.0 9:41/M
2 Melissa Pini Warren MI 28 21 34:24.0 11:06/M
3 Jennifer Trombly Oxford MI 28 39 42:36.0 13:45/M
4 Mary Kearney Ferndale MI 29 42 48:35.0 15:40/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie West Waterford MI 30 5 28:10.0 9:05/M
2 Tanya Patterson Macomb MI 38 7 28:25.0 9:10/M
3 Rebecca Maffetone Utica MI 37 12 30:40.0 9:54/M
4 Nicole Lucero Rochester MI 36 13 31:53.0 10:17/M
5 Heidi Garrity Utica 32 16 32:30.0 10:29/M
6 Tanya Azcona New Baltimore MI 35 17 32:42.0 10:33/M
7 Kimberly Zebrowski Warren MI 31 22 34:42.0 11:12/M
8 Anne Gierlowski Warren MI 34 23 34:57.0 11:16/M
9 Erika Tobin Utica MI 37 24 35:51.0 11:34/M
10 Leandra Lobb Utica MI 37 25 37:57.0 12:15/M
11 Laurie Chrostowski New Baltimore MI 36 28 39:16.0 12:40/M
12 Michelle Bisloy 32 33 40:39.0 13:07/M
13 Stacey DeWaele Clinton Township MI 36 35 41:16.0 13:19/M
14 Julie Abshire Wyandotte MI 32 36 41:56.0 13:32/M
15 Karen Winkelmann Clawson MI 32 38 42:33.0 13:44/M
16 Sharon Watkins Utica 33 40 43:27.0 14:01/M
17 Julie Janicki Warren MI 30 47 55:23.0 17:52/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Hall Washington MI 42 3 26:36.0 8:35/M
2 Debbie Nawrocki Washington MI 42 6 28:18.0 9:08/M
3 Patti Glaza 42 8 29:14.0 9:26/M
4 Donna Blankenburg Troy MI 43 14 32:15.0 10:24/M
5 Anna Morton Troy MI 46 15 32:23.0 10:27/M
6 Kate Parish Utica MI 40 29 39:18.0 12:41/M
7 Michelle Alexander Washington MI 44 30 39:35.0 12:46/M
8 Jennifer Diamond Sterling Heights MI 42 31 39:41.0 12:48/M
9 Carrie VandeMark Sebewaing MI 40 32 39:48.0 12:50/M
10 Donna Brown Jeddo MI 47 37 42:18.0 13:39/M
11 Susan Mathes Utica MI 44 41 45:58.0 14:50/M
12 Lori Stauffer Saint Clair Shores MI 45 43 48:36.0 15:41/M
13 Dawn Neagos Saint Clair MI 45 44 49:49.0 16:04/M
14 Maria Gurzick Rochester MI 46 46 53:47.0 17:21/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Wendt Saint Clair Shores MI 51 27 38:48.0 12:31/M
2 Sherry Mayack Washington MI 50 34 41:11.0 13:17/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne McClain 64 26 38:31.0 12:25/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fabrizio Raciti 9 14 31:05.0 10:02/M
2 Robert Gurzick III Rochester MI 10 26 41:53.0 13:31/M
3 Participant 1375 0 27 51:28.0 16:36/M
4 Participant 1374 0 29 52:08.0 16:49/M
5 Participant 1376 0 32 53:51.0 17:22/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elye Austin 16 15 31:07.0 10:02/M
2 William Gurzick Rochester MI 13 22 34:12.0 11:02/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Stepowski Berkley MI 28 6 27:05.0 8:44/M
2 Corey Brown Fenton MI 21 8 27:42.0 8:56/M
3 Daniel Pena 28 13 30:03.0 9:42/M
4 Eugene Henton Garden City MI 27 20 33:41.0 10:52/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lord Pini Warren MI 32 2 22:27.0 7:15/M
2 Lonnie Freiburger 35 4 23:30.0 7:35/M
3 Steven Deluca Utica MI 35 9 28:17.0 9:07/M
4 Joe Kott 36 10 28:22.0 9:09/M
5 Robert Watkins Utica MI 34 18 32:47.0 10:35/M
6 Valerie Brumm 32 21 34:09.0 11:01/M
7 Bradley Brumm Clinton Township MI 32 24 37:39.0 12:09/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Glaza 41 7 27:17.0 8:48/M
2 Bruce Brendle Utica MI 45 12 28:55.0 9:20/M
3 Jeff Hall Washington MI 48 16 31:17.0 10:05/M
4 Aaron Wilson 41 17 31:44.0 10:14/M
5 Robert Gurzick Rochester MI 44 31 53:49.0 17:22/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Kossak 54 1 21:52.0 7:03/M
2 William Desmond Southfield MI 50 3 22:47.0 7:21/M
3 Daniel Desmond Berkley MI 51 5 26:05.0 8:25/M
4 Gregory Wolfe 56 23 35:14.0 11:22/M
5 Tim Reams Harrison Twp MI 51 25 38:17.0 12:21/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Horuczi 66 11 28:46.0 9:17/M
2 Currell L. Pattie 68 19 33:25.0 10:47/M
3 William Wood Rochester MI 69 28 51:49.0 16:43/M
4 William Blachford Troy MI 68 30 53:43.0 17:20/M

Stony Creek Metropark. Shelby Township, Michigan
Provided by Hansons Race Management