2012 First Annual U.S. Farathane 5K

back to results

Jun. 16, 2012

2012 First Annual U.S. Farathane 5K
Auburn Hills, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


1st Annual U.S. Farathane
Overall Finish List
June 16, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management
Female Chip Gun
Place Name City Age Age Group Place Time Time Pace
1 Emily Bizon Plymouth MI 1 F 0-99 24:21.3 8:53:20.3 7:51/M
2 Toree Randall 2 F 0-99 25:43.1 8:54:41.8 8:18/M
3 Tiffany Brown Washington MI 3 F 0-99 25:48.3 8:54:48.4 8:19/M
4 Adrienne DesRocher New Baltimore MI 4 F 0-99 28:00.6 8:56:59.3 9:02/M
5 Teresa Wilder 5 F 0-99 31:40.7 9:00:42.0 10:13/M
6 Melissa Bartolotta 6 F 0-99 31:49.2 9:00:49.3 10:16/M
7 Amy Wood 7 F 0-99 33:09.3 9:02:23.7 10:42/M
8 Nickole Smelis 8 F 0-99 33:46.7 9:02:46.5 10:54/M
9 Linda Josephson 9 F 0-99 34:15.3 9:03:23.3 11:03/M
10 Jaclyn Schutzbach 10 F 0-99 35:29.2 9:04:29.2 11:27/M
11 Ilissa Schutzbach 11 F 0-99 35:32.7 9:04:36.5 11:28/M
12 Tammy Harper 12 F 0-99 36:11.6 9:05:11.6 11:40/M
13 Carolyn Nevin 13 F 0-99 37:40.7 9:06:38.1 12:09/M
14 Sara DeMaggio 14 F 0-99 39:26.3 9:08:33.7 12:43/M
15 Marre Williams 15 F 0-99 39:42.3 9:08:56.7 12:48/M
16 Rebecca Stuber 16 F 0-99 40:31.0 9:09:31.4 13:04/M
17 Malissa Loutzenhiser 17 F 0-99 40:54.1 9:10:04.0 13:12/M
18 Regina Di Cicco 18 F 0-99 42:19.3 9:11:27.6 13:39/M
19 Meghan Berg 19 F 0-99 42:21.5 9:11:30.0 13:40/M
20 Sydney Greenlee 20 F 0-99 42:54.4 9:11:57.1 13:50/M
21 Cindy Gravely 21 F 0-99 43:42.5 9:12:44.3 14:06/M
22 Payton Greenlee 22 F 0-99 45:53.9 9:14:57.5 14:48/M
23 Deborah Stocks 23 F 0-99 45:58.9 9:15:04.2 14:50/M
24 Angelene Lubarovski 24 F 0-99 46:52.8 9:16:06.7 15:07/M
25 Patty Lindeman 25 F 0-99 46:53.3 9:15:55.2 15:07/M
26 Deb Ramar 26 F 0-99 47:33.5 9:17:53.0 15:20/M
27 Christina Boreo 27 F 0-99 48:10.9 9:17:26.5 15:32/M
28 Leah Schultz 28 F 0-99 48:51.8 9:17:57.7 15:45/M
29 Eva Winowski 29 F 0-99 48:53.6 9:17:54.9 15:46/M
30 Nancy Schultz 30 F 0-99 49:27.9 9:18:33.5 15:57/M
31 Jennifer Howe 31 F 0-99 50:03.7 9:19:04.0 16:09/M
32 Cindy Lojewski 32 F 0-99 50:50.7 9:19:57.4 16:24/M
33 Sarah Riedel 33 F 0-99 51:37.5 9:20:44.9 16:39/M
34 Victoria Riedel 34 F 0-99 51:37.6 9:20:44.8 16:39/M
35 Amy Lupton 35 F 0-99 51:39.1 9:20:45.9 16:40/M
36 Katherine Brandon 36 F 0-99 51:41.3 9:20:45.7 16:40/M
37 Melissa DeMaggio 37 F 0-99 52:30.0 9:21:38.1 16:56/M
38 Leslie Nunez 38 F 0-99 53:07.7 9:22:23.1 17:08/M
39 Karen Curtis 39 F 0-99 53:34.1 9:22:36.9 17:17/M
40 Gena Grzyb 40 F 0-99 55:05.4 9:24:27.7 17:46/M
41 Carrie Labadie 41 F 0-99 55:12.9 9:24:28.0 17:48/M
42 Antoinette Guzman 42 F 0-99 58:58.2 9:28:13.9 19:01/M
43 Amelia Meerschaert 43 F 0-99 59:26.6 9:28:42.8 19:10/M
44 Roxanne Imrick 44 F 0-99 59:31.4 9:28:51.2 19:12/M
45 Renee Rosenbower 45 F 0-99 59:33.4 9:28:53.3 19:13/M
46 Katelyn Leonard 46 F 0-99 59:44.4 9:28:45.4 19:16/M
47 Sarah Farrell 47 F 0-99 1:02:33.5 9:31:45.0 20:11/M
48 Lily Townsend 48 F 0-99 1:02:33.8 9:31:45.1 20:11/M
49 Alma Rogers 49 F 0-99 1:03:17.6 9:32:26.2 20:25/M
50 Michelle Santini 50 F 0-99 1:04:39.1 9:33:58.1 20:51/M
51 Brooke Bonin 51 F 0-99 1:04:40.1 9:33:58.6 20:52/M
52 Rose Follbaum 52 F 0-99 1:05:31.3 9:34:35.5 21:08/M
53 Tonia Smith 53 F 0-99 1:05:34.2 9:34:38.2 21:09/M
54 Linda Pesavento 54 F 0-99 1:08:21.7 9:37:38.8 22:03/M
55 Alice Lowe 55 F 0-99 1:10:24.3 9:39:41.8 22:43/M
56 Deborah Parpart 56 F 0-99 1:10:48.1 9:40:09.0 22:50/M
57 Lori Hering 57 F 0-99 1:14:48.5 9:44:00.9 24:08/M
58 Katelyn Hering 58 F 0-99 1:14:48.8 9:44:01.1 24:08/M

Male
Chip Gun
Place Name City Age Age Group Place Time Time Pace
1 Daniel Knapchuck 1 M 0-99 21:13.9 8:50:12.7 6:51/M
2 David Carroll Plymouth MI 2 M 0-99 22:16.3 8:51:15.3 7:11/M
3 Jason Brake 3 M 0-99 22:44.6 8:51:41.7 7:20/M
4 Kenneth Herrington Clinton Township MI 4 M 0-99 22:54.4 8:51:51.8 7:23/M
5 Marc Howe 5 M 0-99 22:57.7 8:51:56.3 7:24/M
6 Rodney Tutron 6 M 0-99 23:23.0 8:52:21.7 7:33/M
7 Martin Kraft Rochester MI 64 7 M 0-99 23:29.2 8:52:27.2 7:35/M
8 Mike Mize 8 M 0-99 23:48.7 8:52:47.6 7:41/M
9 Jamie Chatel 9 M 0-99 24:39.9 8:53:38.9 7:57/M
10 John Lojewski 10 M 0-99 25:05.5 8:54:03.8 8:05/M
11 Ron Silk 11 M 0-99 25:56.0 8:55:09.2 8:22/M
12 Eric Camp 12 M 0-99 26:42.4 8:55:43.7 8:37/M
13 Diego Camp 13 M 0-99 28:43.8 8:57:41.1 9:16/M
14 Andrew Wilder 14 M 0-99 31:42.1 9:00:42.1 10:14/M
15 Dan Dewey 15 M 0-99 33:37.2 9:02:40.0 10:51/M
16 Brendan Greenlee 16 M 0-99 34:19.4 9:03:19.4 11:04/M
17 Jack Schutzbach 17 M 0-99 34:45.3 9:03:48.5 11:13/M
18 Rick Knappe 18 M 0-99 35:14.0 9:04:21.1 11:22/M
19 Tristan Greenlee 19 M 0-99 35:45.9 9:04:45.5 11:32/M
20 Mike Aiuto 20 M 0-99 35:58.7 9:04:56.4 11:36/M
21 Todd Hughes 21 M 0-99 37:40.0 9:06:38.6 12:09/M
22 Jim Curtis 22 M 0-99 38:51.2 9:07:51.2 12:32/M
23 David Fletcher 23 M 0-99 39:25.5 9:08:34.7 12:43/M
24 Rob DeMaggio 24 M 0-99 39:27.2 9:08:35.9 12:44/M
25 Sevan Kulwicki 25 M 0-99 39:41.1 9:08:55.7 12:48/M
26 Jim Trotto 26 M 0-99 40:10.1 9:09:20.4 12:57/M
27 Mark Lindeman 27 M 0-99 41:49.5 9:10:50.4 13:29/M
28 Robert Fraser 28 M 0-99 44:05.3 9:13:05.5 14:13/M
29 Roy Josephson 29 M 0-99 44:44.1 9:13:51.8 14:26/M
30 Steven Wood 30 M 0-99 44:56.1 9:14:12.1 14:30/M
31 George Stocks 31 M 0-99 45:57.0 9:15:02.3 14:49/M
32 Andy Greenlee 32 M 0-99 47:11.0 9:16:15.0 15:13/M
33 Jim Curtis Jr 33 M 0-99 48:50.5 9:17:53.7 15:45/M
34 Brian Winowski 34 M 0-99 48:56.8 9:17:57.8 15:47/M
35 Kawsar Dewan 35 M 0-99 49:27.7 9:18:26.9 15:57/M
36 Steve Maczko 36 M 0-99 49:57.6 9:19:14.0 16:07/M
37 Jacob Lojewski 37 M 0-99 50:27.6 9:19:34.7 16:16/M
38 Cade DeMaggio 38 M 0-99 50:27.6 9:19:35.2 16:16/M
39 Nick Lojewski 39 M 0-99 50:50.5 9:19:57.8 16:24/M
40 Kevin Lupton 40 M 0-99 51:33.0 9:20:38.1 16:38/M
41 Gary Riedel 41 M 0-99 51:39.0 9:20:45.5 16:40/M
42 Mehmed Sokanovic 42 M 0-99 52:41.7 9:21:42.7 17:00/M
43 John Grzyb 43 M 0-99 52:59.6 9:22:23.9 17:05/M
44 Michael Hering 44 M 0-99 58:50.1 9:28:01.5 18:59/M
45 Chad Bartholomew 45 M 0-99 1:00:20.9 9:29:31.4 19:28/M
46 Charlie Leonard 46 M 0-99 1:00:33.1 9:29:34.1 19:32/M
47 Jacob Reth 47 M 0-99 1:03:54.3 9:32:58.3 20:37/M
48 Mike Curtis 48 M 0-99 1:03:59.1 9:33:01.1 20:38/M
49 Ryan Poetsch 49 M 0-99 1:04:02.2 9:33:12.8 20:39/M
50 Dylan Parpart 50 M 0-99 1:04:17.0 9:33:38.1 20:44/M
51 Dakota Parpart 51 M 0-99 1:04:19.2 9:33:39.1 20:45/M
52 Tim Lutfy 52 M 0-99 1:04:44.0 9:33:56.3 20:53/M
53 Dustin Townsend 53 M 0-99 1:04:45.7 9:33:57.1 20:53/M
54 Robert Taylor Fraser MI 54 M 0-99 1:13:49.7 9:42:51.7 23:49/M
55 Devin Taylor 55 M 0-99 1:13:50.2 9:42:52.2 23:49/M



U.S. Farathane
Overall Finish List
June 16, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management Chip Gun
Place Name City Age Age Group Place Time Time Pace
1 Drew Randall 1 M 0-99 5:36.0 8:06:16.0 5:36/M
2 Nathan Randall 2 M 0-99 5:46.4 8:06:26.8 5:46/M
3 Aidan Brake 3 M 0-99 5:51.0 8:06:31.3 5:51/M
4 Sabrina Bartolotta 1 F 0-99 6:41.7 8:07:23.0 6:41/M
5 Vito Bartolotta 4 M 0-99 6:50.5 8:07:31.0 6:50/M
6 Samantha Pennefather 2 F 0-99 7:06.5 8:07:46.3 7:06/M
7 Karen Brown 3 F 0-99 7:12.2 8:07:50.7 7:12/M
8 Ava Desrocher 4 F 0-99 7:14.6 8:07:51.4 7:14/M
9 Sydney Stocks 5 F 0-99 7:18.6 8:08:00.3 7:18/M
10 Raegan Stocks 6 F 0-99 7:23.4 8:08:04.2 7:23/M
11 Colton Grzyb 5 M 0-99 7:54.2 8:08:37.4 7:54/M
12 Mackenzie Loutzenhiser 7 F 0-99 7:59.4 8:08:38.9 7:59/M
13 Hailey Silk 8 F 0-99 8:30.0 8:09:09.8 8:30/M
14 Emily Silk 9 F 0-99 9:33.9 8:10:14.7 9:33/M
15 Jakob Loutzenhiser 6 M 0-99 8:06:31.0 8:06:31.0 **:31/M
16 Kim Pennefather 10 F 0-99 8:08:18.4 8:08:18.4 **:18/M

Auburn Hills, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management