2012 Out and About 7 - Run/Walk for Autism Awareness 5K Run

back to results

Jun. 16, 2012

2012 Out and About 7 - Run/Walk for Autism Awareness 5K Run
Stony Creek Metropark. Shelby Township, Michigan
Provided by Race Timing Services


Out & About 7 - Run/Walk for Autism Awareness

5K Run
Age Group Results
June 16, 2012
Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Creagh 321 18 1 17:21 5:36/M

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Harrison 247 23 17 25:20 8:10/M

Male 19 & Under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Kristoff 260 18 2 19:55 6:25/M
2 Daniel Olthof 320 15 11 24:01 7:45/M
3 Kody Grandchamp 241 15 20 26:04 8:25/M
4 Christopher Gauthier 236 14 24 26:30 8:33/M
5 Christopher Ballard 217 13 31 29:55 9:39/M
6 Benedetto Bongiorno 319 19 62 33:40 10:52/M
7 Dayton Good 369 17 81 36:18 11:43/M
8 Tyler Armstrong 214 15 92 37:24 12:04/M
9 Nathan Daniels 341 13 94 37:28 12:05/M
10 Nathaniel Gaynor 351 17 107 39:00 12:35/M
11 Robby Mayer 370 13 115 40:21 13:01/M
12 Brendan Johnson 332 14 128 45:14 14:35/M
13 Axl Clay Adams 211 9 138 57:25 18:31/M

Female 19 and Under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Bonneau 340 16 23 26:21 8:30/M
2 Kayla Rock 291 17 26 27:45 8:57/M
3 Natalie Topalian 336 18 40 30:53 9:58/M
4 Sharita Williams 313 19 103 38:16 12:21/M
5 Katarina Garibian 371 11 116 40:21 13:01/M
6 Danielle Durocher 231 12 123 43:01 13:53/M
7 Molly Lombard 326 12 124 44:26 14:20/M
8 Kavall Masters 346 17 130 47:56 15:28/M
9 Madeline Kaufmann 359 11 132 50:18 16:14/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Patel 344 26 6 22:09 7:09/M
2 Kenneth Dittenber 349 21 7 22:27 7:15/M
3 Trevor London 264 21 15 25:14 8:08/M
4 Andrew Kwectniewski 366 27 18 26:01 8:24/M
5 John Hitchings 249 25 27 28:39 9:15/M
6 Duane Kietzman 255 26 44 31:08 10:03/M
7 Tony Fortunate 367 27 53 32:32 10:30/M
8 Chris Welsh 308 25 83 36:24 11:45/M
9 Phillip Braschayko 221 27 93 37:27 12:05/M
10 Brian Wenz 312 29 110 40:02 12:55/M
11 Daniel Adams 213 28 137 57:25 18:31/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Prince 287 25 47 31:58 10:19/M
2 Courtney Jesnig 253 23 50 32:11 10:23/M
3 Katelyn Cook 227 24 56 32:42 10:33/M
4 Ashley Reinhardt 290 22 60 32:57 10:38/M
5 Angela Borngiorno 318 20 61 33:40 10:52/M
6 Paige Ryterski 295 21 64 33:53 10:56/M
7 Sofia Martinez 268 29 75 35:33 11:28/M
8 Lacey Welsh 309 25 82 36:23 11:44/M
9 Veronica Kietzman 256 26 91 37:19 12:02/M
10 Michelle Braschayko 220 29 102 38:11 12:19/M
11 Mallory Lyons 266 24 111 40:06 12:56/M
12 Stacey Sieraczynski 299 24 112 40:06 12:56/M
13 Jessica Pakulak 278 26 114 40:19 13:00/M
14 Melissa Parry 282 29 117 40:32 13:05/M
15 Brenda Asmar 215 26 119 41:14 13:18/M
16 Cierra Boprie 219 26 126 45:08 14:34/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Olszewski 276 38 3 20:18 6:33/M
2 Eric Grenier 243 38 14 24:55 8:02/M
3 Bill Bliss 353 35 16 25:19 8:10/M
4 Thomas Samataro 365 33 21 26:07 8:25/M
5 James Cook 225 37 22 26:20 8:30/M
6 Bill Maden 357 37 36 30:36 9:52/M
7 Matthew Vandevelde 306 31 37 30:37 9:53/M
8 Timothy C. Strohecker 303 35 54 32:34 10:30/M
9 Matthew Moceri 271 33 68 34:15 11:03/M
10 John Parry 281 33 79 36:04 11:38/M
11 Matt Leggat 262 39 99 38:03 12:16/M
12 Joshua Markell 267 35 109 39:06 12:37/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Kearney 329 35 29 29:22 9:28/M
2 Sara Parchamenko 356 32 32 30:04 9:42/M
3 Pamela Pisha 284 39 34 30:18 9:46/M
4 Karen Bellman 218 39 35 30:19 9:47/M
5 Rebecca Hood 250 30 38 30:47 9:56/M
6 Katie Betzler 335 30 39 30:53 9:58/M
7 Cora Millburn 352 30 42 31:04 10:01/M
8 Allison Gurche 245 39 45 31:28 10:09/M
9 Donna Vandaek 327 39 51 32:13 10:24/M
10 Penelope Gonzales 238 33 55 32:36 10:31/M
11 Alicia Young 316 33 59 32:49 10:35/M
12 Aimee Bonneau 339 36 67 34:07 11:00/M
13 Lori Lookliss 265 32 70 34:26 11:06/M
14 Rebecca Slivensky 300 35 77 35:55 11:35/M
15 Noelle Kijek 257 37 88 37:08 11:59/M
16 Denyeal Nesovski 322 33 89 37:10 11:59/M
17 Kelly Scaramuzzini 343 30 90 37:16 12:01/M
18 Sheila Daniels 342 39 95 37:28 12:05/M
19 Jen Deward 337 38 97 37:51 12:13/M
20 Kathy Cappuso 348 37 100 38:06 12:17/M
21 Genet Haise 246 36 101 38:11 12:19/M
22 Leigh Foster 235 34 108 39:05 12:36/M
23 Nicole Lafata 358 36 113 40:19 13:00/M
24 Megan Kaufman 360 34 131 49:58 16:07/M
25 Susan Moran 272 38 133 50:39 16:20/M
26 Bethany Adams 212 30 136 56:21 18:11/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Sayers 334 41 4 21:28 6:55/M
2 Robert Cardin 223 49 5 21:38 6:59/M
3 Paul Elwart 234 48 9 23:03 7:26/M
4 Sean McGillis 270 46 10 23:55 7:43/M
5 Oliver Dixon 323 46 12 24:17 7:50/M
6 Brent Levaseur 263 48 13 24:52 8:01/M
7 James Zimmerman 317 48 19 26:02 8:24/M
8 Christopher Reichenbach 289 42 48 31:59 10:19/M
9 Alex Strachan 301 43 71 34:56 11:16/M
10 Kenneth Lawrence 261 47 73 35:07 11:20/M
11 Jake Jacobs 324 49 85 36:48 11:52/M
12 Kent Grandchamp 240 49 87 36:57 11:55/M
13 Carl Russo 294 43 122 42:55 13:51/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Azar 216 49 28 29:19 9:27/M
2 Tamera Wilson 314 40 30 29:29 9:31/M
3 Kathy Kochanski 338 46 41 30:54 9:58/M
4 Heidi Davis 328 40 43 31:07 10:02/M
5 Sheryl Catsburg 331 42 49 32:02 10:20/M
6 Denise McCarthy 269 47 52 32:32 10:30/M
7 Pamela Kitka 258 47 57 32:43 10:33/M
8 Liza Greene 242 46 58 32:47 10:35/M
9 Darcy Grandchamp 239 47 63 33:53 10:56/M
10 Tammy Hudolin 251 45 65 33:54 10:56/M
11 Shari Rowland 330 44 66 33:56 10:57/M
12 Staci Johnson 254 42 72 35:07 11:20/M
13 Dawn Gauthier 237 44 78 36:03 11:38/M
14 Laurie Palicke 279 40 86 36:49 11:53/M
15 Diane Nowakowski 275 43 96 37:39 12:09/M
16 Meladee Tuzinowski 355 44 98 37:54 12:14/M
17 Nicole Perttunen 283 44 118 41:12 13:17/M
18 Darlene Bliss 354 45 120 41:29 13:23/M
19 Jodi Hartzell 248 48 121 41:47 13:29/M
20 Jodi Lombard 325 41 125 44:29 14:21/M
21 Rita Gaynor 350 46 127 45:13 14:35/M
22 Cynthia McKinney 363 43 129 45:45 14:45/M
23 Patty Durocher 232 46 135 51:19 16:33/M
24 Karen Nikolai 274 43 139 57:26 18:32/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Polewach 362 57 8 22:50 7:22/M
2 Wade Powell 286 51 84 36:28 11:46/M
3 Tom Wentworth 311 56 106 38:57 12:34/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Angell 347 51 25 26:43 8:37/M
2 Patti Gullett 244 51 33 30:11 9:44/M
3 Diane Giovannim 345 52 46 31:51 10:16/M
4 Karen Cook 226 51 69 34:26 11:06/M
5 Susan Powell 285 50 74 35:19 11:24/M
6 Linda Dornbusch 230 57 76 35:33 11:28/M
7 Mary Jo Hitchings 364 56 80 36:07 11:39/M
8 Deborah Colombo 224 50 104 38:30 12:25/M
9 Debra Wentworth 310 55 105 38:40 12:28/M

Male 70 & Over
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson 333 77 134 50:59 16:27/M