Midland Blue Planet Run

back to results

Aug. 25, 2007

Midland Blue Planet Run
Midland,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.

MIDLAND BLUE PLANET RUN
AUGUST 25, 2007
MIDLAND, MICHIGAN
5K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 247 Donavon Hornbeck 25 Saint Johns 17:04 5:30
2 318 Chris Kok 41 Midland 17:13 5:33

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 159 Georgina Winslow 36 Midland 20:02 6:27
2 129 Bridget Smith 45 Midland 20:06 6:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 211 Luke Hickman 14 Midland 18:40 6:01
2 268 Ryan Weaver 13 Reese 20:38 6:39
3 156 Zachery Wells 12 Midland 21:30 6:56
4 1 Daniel Alchin 13 East Lansing 21:47 7:01
5 343 Lex Hollenbeck 12 Midland 22:02 7:06
6 320 Ethan Kok 13 Midland 22:47 7:20
7 100 Kaczmarek Nicholas 14 23:50 7:41
8 254 Cameron Clites 14 Adrian 24:34 7:55
9 319 Ian Kok 13 Midland 24:34 7:55
10 333 Benjamin Pennock 10 Midland 26:42 8:36
11 217 Jeffrey Thiele 12 Midland 27:16 8:47
12 180 Nicholas Kivi 13 Midland 29:53 9:38
13 68 Kaczmarek John 12 34:17 11:02
14 235 Nick Hunnicutt 11 Dewitt 34:27 11:06
15 36 Andrew Dyke 9 Midland 35:25 11:24
16 232 Alex Gall 11 Midland 35:35 11:28
17 209 Joel Ziegelmann 12 Saginaw 35:41 11:29
18 127 Zachary Siebert 11 Midland 35:51 11:33
19 286 Benjamin Yats 12 Sanford 37:02 11:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 219 Amanda Valliere 12 Midland 21:47 7:01
2 119 Courtney Rouse 13 Midland 22:52 7:22
3 212 Camille Bishop 14 Midland 23:10 7:28
4 87 Nicole McCullough 14 Midland 24:21 7:50
5 143 Taylor Trapani 13 Midland 26:07 8:25
6 358 Graceson Kerr 12 Grand Blanc 26:16 8:28
7 148 Elizabeth Waters 14 Midland 26:43 8:36
8 195 Josie Queary 12 Midland 26:53 8:40
9 339 Molly Treangen 13 Midland 29:09 9:23
10 336 Elizabeth Ames 13 Midland 29:52 9:37
11 97 Shannon Murphy 12 30:01 9:40
12 201 Taylor Spitz 12 Freeland 30:08 9:42
13 121 Mackenna Rouse 10 Midland 30:30 9:49
14 390 Sydney Gross 10 32:56 10:36
15 65 Megan Jachens 14 Midland 33:53 10:55
16 310 Alexis Arons 9 Midland 38:25 12:22
17 141 Anne Trapani 11 Midland 39:17 12:39
18 95 Erin Murphy 9 41:20 13:19
19 306 Maddie Davis 9 Midland 41:50 13:28
20 241 Nikita Singareddy 11 Midland 44:16 14:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 346 Jason Stafford 16 Midland 18:57 6:06
2 347 Zack Sirrine 16 Midland 19:02 6:08
3 196 Scott Ranger 15 Midland 19:27 6:16
4 256 Kevin Roach 15 Midland 19:43 6:21
5 284 Adam Donaghy 16 Midland 19:58 6:26
6 106 Andrew Pekala 15 Midland 22:02 7:06
7 178 Jeffrey Kendall 19 Midland 22:05 7:07
8 349 Paul Regier 15 Midland 22:10 7:09
9 277 Thomas Kowalski 17 Midland 22:50 7:21
10 355 Avery Swartz 15 Midland 26:07 8:25
11 260 Mathias Justin 18 Midland 26:23 8:30
12 21 Zachary Bugosh 18 31:06 10:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 290 Kelsey Schiel 17 Midland 20:58 6:45
2 238 Catherine Rousseau 18 Midland 25:23 8:11
3 160 Madison Wisniewski 17 Kawkawlin 26:53 8:40
4 39 Kaczmarek Elizabeth 16 33:19 10:44
5 229 Brittany Cergnul 17 Midland 33:36 10:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-30
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 182 Gabirel Lampe 22 Sanford 17:29 5:38
2 354 Joe Kaczynski 23 Auburn 17:29 5:38
3 325 Jeff Vandusen 25 Bay City 20:09 6:29
4 81 Erik Ludwig 30 Midland 22:39 7:18
5 17 Daniel Bugosh 21 23:29 7:34
6 330 Mark Laux 28 Saginaw 24:18 7:50
7 203 Kevin Stuparek 20 Midland 24:41 7:57
8 18 Gregory Bugosh 23 24:59 8:03
9 79 Jeff Lichon 28 Midland 25:04 8:04
10 335 Paul Niezguski 22 Clarkston 25:26 8:11
11 27 Donald Daily Jr. 29 Bay City 25:49 8:19
12 305 Brad Lampe 26 Sanford 26:21 8:29
13 511 Jesse Frankovich 28 Lansing 26:35 8:34
14 263 Tony Lascari 23 Midland 27:57 9:00
15 184 Tyson Marker 28 Bay City 27:58 9:00
16 61 Brett Hoffman 26 Saginaw 28:39 9:14
17 281 Paul Arps 29 Midland 29:00 9:20
18 75 Lyall Keary 24 Midland 29:24 9:28
19 214 Brian Finkbeiner 22 Freeland 29:39 9:33
20 69 Brian Johnson 30 Midland 30:18 9:46
21 228 Drew Taylor 28 Howell 31:08 10:02
22 288 Julion Etienne 30 Midland 35:16 11:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-30
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 220 Liz Shuster 30 Midland 23:39 7:37
2 298 Sara Keough 30 Saginaw 24:23 7:51
3 173 Megan Donaldson 20 Bay City 24:43 7:58
4 348 Genie Torrez 30 Midland 25:28 8:12
5 80 Kelley Ludlum 29 Hemlock 27:23 8:49
6 44 Meghan Fox 22 Weidman 27:46 8:56
7 26 Alissa Czeiszperger 24 Alma 28:02 9:02
8 25 Kerrie Clark 21 Bay City 29:06 9:22
9 99 Cristina Myers 29 Troy 30:00 9:40
10 275 Jen Hoerneman 26 Midland 30:00 9:40
11 227 Julie Taylor 30 Howell 31:08 10:02
12 171 Amie Coble 30 Midland 32:09 10:21
13 172 Jennifer Dinsmore 23 Bay City 34:45 11:12
14 114 Andrea Rau 21 Weidman 34:57 11:15
15 32 Tammy Dominowski 30 Midland 35:31 11:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 31-40
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 181 Jason Lafave 32 Sanford 17:32 5:39
2 293 Foster Findlay 32 Mayville 18:58 6:07
3 321 Sam Sanmiguel 37 Midland 19:45 6:22
4 218 Aaron Krauss 33 Midland 19:50 6:23
5 224 Kendall Justiniano 39 Midland 20:25 6:35
6 189 Anthony Perry 36 Potterville 21:29 6:55
7 187 Brook Payton 35 Mount Pleasant 21:38 6:58
8 353 Joel Noyes 34 Midland 22:22 7:12
9 14 Toby Bridges 38 Auburn 22:30 7:15
10 342 Ed Herron 40 Midland 22:40 7:18
11 285 James Vanwormer 33 Midland 22:55 7:23
12 207 Mike Witt 36 Midland 23:06 7:27
13 327 Aldrin Gallofin 38 Saginaw 23:17 7:30
14 76 Tim Kennedy 34 Chicago 23:20 7:31
15 53 Thomas Grossman 34 Midland 23:27 7:33
16 314 Steven Yontz 31 Midland 23:36 7:36
17 15 Todd Bridges 40 Park Ridge 23:38 7:37
18 22 Troy Burger 39 Hillsdale 23:49 7:40
19 151 Christopher Weikart 35 Midland 23:57 7:43
20 282 Craig McDonald 40 Midland 24:01 7:44
21 341 Phelps Morris 34 Midland 24:02 7:45
22 168 Steven Black 40 Bay City 24:22 7:51
23 38 Christopher Eichbauer 32 Fenton 24:33 7:55
24 162 Paul Witt 38 Midland 24:37 7:56
25 239 Michael Markes 33 Midland 25:50 8:19
26 230 Brett Cergnul 32 Midland 26:23 8:30
27 108 Rob Peters 34 Midland 26:45 8:37
28 261 Scott Truscott 32 Midland 26:47 8:37
29 267 Dave Schultz 39 Jackson 27:13 8:46
30 202 Chad Stearns 39 Sanford 27:15 8:46
31 301 Kevin Lowe 32 Midland 30:07 9:42
32 283 Ernie Christiansen 36 Sanford 30:22 9:47
33 193 Fred Queary 39 Midland 32:36 10:30
34 43 Paul Fanson 31 Brighton 32:41 10:32
35 137 James Terry 39 Midland 33:28 10:47
36 236 Tim Hunnicutt 40 Dewitt 34:28 11:06
37 126 Mark Siebert 40 Midland 35:51 11:33
38 103 Chris Parmele 33 Midland 37:43 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31-40
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 161 Heather Witt 36 Midland 23:51 7:41
2 8 Shauna Barbeau 33 Midland 24:05 7:46
3 200 Michelle Spitz 40 Freeland 24:22 7:51
4 136 Melissa Teed 39 Midland 24:22 7:51
5 352 Correy Besaw 31 Kawkawlin 24:51 8:00
6 198 Jessica Schwarz 31 Saginaw 25:09 8:06
7 48 Jennifer Gerstacker 34 Midland 25:27 8:12
8 132 Jennifer Staley 32 Freeland 25:46 8:18
9 315 Laurie Ann Haney 40 Beaverton 25:47 8:18
10 128 Lindsey Sigmon 31 Midland 25:55 8:21
11 188 Jody Payton 36 Mount Pleasant 26:11 8:26
12 234 Thayon Barton 37 Midland 26:14 8:27
13 149 Debra Weber 34 Sanford 26:19 8:28
14 29 Niki Diehm 40 Midland 26:27 8:31
15 344 Julia Pinner 38 Midland 27:02 8:43
16 186 Sabrina Menchaca 39 Midland 27:03 8:43
17 101 Carrie Nyboer 33 Battle Creek 27:03 8:43
18 280 Melissa Arps 32 Midland 27:12 8:46
19 262 Sara Wardell 35 Midland 27:16 8:47
20 112 Lacosta Pumford 32 Freeland 27:18 8:48
21 152 Lisa Weldy 35 Midland 27:21 8:49
22 253 Anne Quinn 39 Midland 27:28 8:51
23 278 Aileen McRitchie 39 Midland 28:02 9:02
24 179 Michelle Kivi 39 Oakley 28:23 9:09
25 54 Jamye Haring 31 Midland 28:29 9:10
26 206 Laurie Witt 34 Midland 29:06 9:22
27 269 Monique Albright 36 Midland 29:18 9:26
28 271 Tam MacKay 38 Midland 29:19 9:26
29 46 Jodie Gardner 38 Midland 30:28 9:49
30 113 Kathy Rassette 35 Midland 30:55 9:57
31 170 Kim Chartier 40 Midland 31:07 10:01
32 28 Patricia Damore 40 Saginaw 31:07 10:01
33 134 Raena Storer 40 Midland 31:11 10:03
34 130 Jean Smith 36 Midland 31:53 10:16
35 246 Peggy Sczepanski 37 Midland 32:04 10:20
36 167 Stacie Alderton 32 Bay City 32:22 10:25
37 308 Jennifer Root 31 Midland 32:23 10:26
38 42 Jennifer Fanson 31 Brighton 32:40 10:31
39 213 Connie Steger 35 Midland 32:58 10:37
40 4 Melissa Anderson 34 Midland 33:01 10:38
41 9 Dawn Bell 33 Midland 33:09 10:41
42 123 Heather Savas 33 Midland 33:39 10:50
43 165 Deborah Yats 39 Sanford 37:08 11:57
44 111 Michelle Plachta 36 Freeland 37:17 12:00
45 104 Stephanie Parmele 31 Midland 37:35 12:06
46 13 Monica Bridges 32 Park Ridge 37:37 12:07
47 74 Krista Kane 39 Midland 38:08 12:17
48 41 Cindy Ervin 38 Ypsilanti 38:28 12:23
49 63 Dina Jachens 39 Midland 43:25 13:59
50 5 Sara Arons 39 Midland 45:31 14:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 41-50
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 326 Mitch Hartnagle 43 Merrill 17:15 5:34
2 125 Jeff Senkowski 48 Auburn 19:35 6:19
3 16 Gerald Bruce 41 Midland 19:43 6:21
4 45 Jochen Friedrichs 43 Midland 20:38 6:39
5 154 Richard Wells 47 Midland 20:45 6:41
6 77 Philippe Knaub 45 Midland 20:48 6:42
7 122 Rob Rouse 47 Midland 21:55 7:04
8 107 Michael Pekala 49 Midland 21:58 7:05
9 210 Steve Ziegelmann 41 Saginaw 22:01 7:06
10 177 Charles Kendall 47 Midland 22:39 7:18
11 299 Stephen Pudvay 50 Midland 22:57 7:23
12 2 Gregg Alchin 45 East Lansing 23:09 7:28
13 356 Jerry Swartz 46 Midland 23:18 7:30
14 279 Jeremy Harris 41 Brooklyn 23:33 7:35
15 233 Matt Davis 43 23:48 7:40
16 145 Will Verhoeven 47 Midland 23:50 7:41
17 345 Jeff Mesth 48 Midland 24:18 7:50
18 86 John McCullough 43 Midland 24:21 7:51
19 309 Jay Arons 42 Midland 24:59 8:03
20 169 David Brennan 48 Midland 25:38 8:15
21 164 David Yats 47 Sanford 25:44 8:17
22 316 Ronald Haney 47 Beaverton 25:47 8:18
23 60 Kevin Hoerauf 48 Midland 26:08 8:25
24 338 John Treangen 41 Midland 26:16 8:27
25 313 Jim Lampe 50 Sanford 26:23 8:30
26 334 Scott Pennock 49 Midland 26:43 8:36
27 323 John Sugden 48 Midland 26:48 8:38
28 242 Michael Rd Pomaville 48 Midland 26:50 8:39
29 133 Greg Stewart 41 Midland 26:57 8:41
30 289 Brian Rueger 47 Auburn 26:59 8:42
31 175 John Guettler 47 Midland 27:00 8:42
32 10 Mark Bell 44 Midland 27:12 8:46
33 258 Ray Roach 48 Midland 27:13 8:46
34 216 Scott Thiele 46 Midland 27:16 8:47
35 276 James Kowalski 50 Midland 27:24 8:50
36 252 David Baker 42 Midland 27:28 8:51
37 142 Chuck Trapani 43 Midland 27:39 8:54
38 33 Reid Duford 43 Sanford 27:43 8:56
39 73 Nick Kaczmarek 44 27:54 8:59
40 248 Karsten Schlenter 45 Saginaw 28:17 9:07
41 240 Brian L Carpenter 47 Midland 28:26 9:09
42 49 Tom Gilchrist 47 Reese 28:56 9:19
43 78 Frank Kothbauer 42 Midland 29:08 9:23
44 146 Bart Waters 47 Midland 29:20 9:27
45 292 Gary Gadula 43 Farmington 29:38 9:33
46 329 Ron Meier 50 Mount Pleasant 30:53 9:57
47 197 Brad Rings 50 Midland 31:55 10:17
48 249 Clifford Todd 45 Midland 32:48 10:34
49 322 Ben Poon 44 Hong Kong 35:09 11:19
50 37 Gary Dyke 46 Midland 35:25 11:24
51 144 Jacob Vanhouten 49 Midland 35:37 11:28
52 231 Jim Gall 42 Midland 35:48 11:32
53 303 Larry Deford 48 Midland 36:56 11:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41-50
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 89 Georgette McIntyre 45 Midland 22:12 7:09
2 117 Kelly Richardson 46 Auburn 22:30 7:15
3 270 Kim Zielke 42 Midland 23:25 7:33
4 24 Dawn Carsten 42 Sanford 23:31 7:35
5 357 Carolina Luciano 45 Midland 24:48 7:59
6 199 Lisa Somalski 48 Essexville 25:44 8:17
7 51 Karen Griffin 43 Midland 25:48 8:18
8 340 Canice Treangen 42 Midland 26:16 8:28
9 183 Joan Lampe 49 Sanford 26:22 8:30
10 93 Carol Miller 45 Midland 26:51 8:39
11 94 Elaine Murphy 44 Midland 26:54 8:40
12 337 Lissa Ames 45 Midland 26:56 8:41
13 102 Julie Oman 49 Midland 27:07 8:44
14 331 Janelle Dombek 44 Midland 27:12 8:46
15 294 Beth Fuerst 41 Reese 27:17 8:47
16 157 Claire Whiteman 45 Midland 27:21 8:49
17 251 Virginia Okinga 47 Sanford 27:24 8:50
18 296 Jan Artushin 48 Bloomfield Hil 28:08 9:04
19 84 Teresa Martin 48 Freeland 28:37 9:13
20 291 Deborah Ward 43 Birmingham 29:36 9:32
21 295 Jean Yamamoto 45 Farmington 29:37 9:32
22 176 Julie Hintz 41 Midland 30:51 9:56
23 328 Sherry Brunk 49 Mount Pleasant 30:51 9:56
24 20 Suzann Bugosh 49 31:06 10:01
25 135 Bethany Streich 41 Midland 31:17 10:04
26 11 Kerry Bishop 50 Midland 31:22 10:06
27 225 Lisa Asiala 45 Midland 31:22 10:06
28 120 Lee Rouse 43 Midland 31:33 10:10
29 110 Suzanne Phillips 43 Midland 33:13 10:42
30 155 Trudy Wells 45 Midland 33:26 10:46
31 72 Linda Kaczmarek 43 35:13 11:20
32 71 Sue Joynt 42 Saginaw 36:14 11:40
33 139 Lisa Thorp 41 Osseo 36:18 11:42
34 47 Kim Germain 45 Bay City 36:20 11:42
35 255 Barb Clites 49 Adrian 36:25 11:44
36 91 Kerri Michalowski 49 Midland 36:29 11:45
37 304 Connie Deford 46 Midland 36:58 11:54
38 30 Kelly Dillan 49 Midland 37:17 12:00
39 185 Marsela Menchaca 43 Midland 41:13 13:16
40 257 Joanne Roach 50 Midland 45:03 14:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 51-98
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 124 Gary Scott 59 Midland 19:22 6:14
2 297 Thomas Artushin 52 Bloomfield Hil 20:30 6:36
3 163 Jim Yanacek 51 Midland 22:02 7:06
4 35 Mark Duvall 54 Midland 22:09 7:08
5 56 Alan Headbloom 54 Allendale 22:54 7:23
6 55 Mike Hayes 56 Midland 24:15 7:49
7 82 Donald Lundberg 60 Midland 24:28 7:53
8 312 Dan Pfruender 60 Midland 25:42 8:17
9 92 Bo Miller 51 Midland 26:51 8:39
10 317 Rick Hutchinson 57 Ionia 26:56 8:40
11 359 William Schafer 58 Saginaw 26:59 8:41
12 40 Douglas Enos 54 Sanford 27:08 8:44
13 6 Lawrence Ault 70 Midland 27:13 8:46
14 118 Jeffrey Rogers 51 Midland 27:35 8:53
15 19 Steven Bugosh 51 Midland 27:46 8:57
16 12 Robert Bishop 51 Midland 28:21 9:08
17 300 Ralph Palmer 73 Midland 28:22 9:08
18 302 Bill Valade 58 Farmington 28:56 9:19
19 3 David Altman 60 Midland 30:00 9:40
20 307 Robert Lane 53 Midland 31:00 9:59
21 140 Philip Tower 64 Midland 31:44 10:13
22 31 Kevin Dillan 52 Midland 32:19 10:24
23 266 Jay Croth 53 Sanford 33:22 10:45
24 350 Bob Joynt 58 Mount Pleasant 33:50 10:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 51-98
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 332 Ingrid Hazelhoff 53 Hope 26:25 8:30
2 109 Trish Petrus 54 Ludington 26:46 8:37
3 158 Rebecca Wieland 64 Midland 29:35 9:32
4 250 Tina Todd 51 Midland 30:02 9:40
5 131 Jane Snider 51 Midland 31:37 10:11
6 351 Kris Joynt 56 Mount Pleasant 31:46 10:14
7 215 Vickie Boeke 55 Midland 36:44 11:50
8 287 Alice "sharron" Such 65 Sanford 36:47 11:51
9 259 Leva Hartwell 66 Midland 45:35 14:41