2012 NCAA D1 Track and Field Championship - Final Results

back to results

Jun. 9, 2012

2012 NCAA D1 Track and Field Championship - Final Results
Des Moines, IA
Provided by the NCAA and Flash Results, Inc.


Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2012 01:33 PM
NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
Drake University - 6/6/2012 to 6/9/2012
Results

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, Adidas
College Best: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
NCAA Meet: M 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Darrell Wesh SO Virginia Tech 10.18 10.15Q
2 Aaron Ernest FR LSU 10.29 10.17Q
3 Warren Fraser JR Clemson 10.27 10.18 10.179
4 Zye Boey SR East Illinois 10.15 10.21
5 Ian Warner JR Iowa State 10.25 10.24
6 Keith Ricks SR Virginia Tech 10.23 10.27 10.266
7 James Alaka JR Washington 10.22 10.34
8 Michael Bryan SO Texas A&M 10.29 10.37
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Harry Adams JR Auburn 10.27 9.96Q
2 Andrew Riley SR Illinois 10.03 10.02Q
3 Charles Silmon JR TCU 10.04 10.05q
4 Isiah Young JR Mississippi 10.29 10.09 10.088
5 Keenan Brock SO Auburn 10.27 10.18 10.173
6 Aaron Brown SO USC 10.16 10.26
7 Reggie Dixon SR Hampton 10.26 10.27 10.265
-- Marquise Goodwin JR Texas 10.35 DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Maurice Mitchell SR Florida State 10.15 10.03Q
2 Kemar Hyman SR Florida State 10.11 10.04Q
3 Marcus Rowland JR Auburn 10.19 10.09q 10.082
4 Prezel Hardy, Jr. SO Texas A&M 10.24 10.11
5 Everett Walker JR Baylor 10.28 10.18
6 Stanley Azie SR Illinois 10.18 10.27 10.265
7 Beejay Lee FR New Mexico 10.26 10.28
8 Horatio Williams SR Florida State 10.32 10.39

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, Adidas
College Best: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
NCAA Meet: M 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.3
1 Andrew Riley SR Illinois 10.02 10.28 10 10.272
2 Harry Adams JR Auburn 9.96 10.28 8 10.274
3 Maurice Mitchell SR Florida State 10.03 10.28 6 10.277
4 Darrell Wesh SO Virginia Tech 10.15 10.30 5 10.291
5 Marcus Rowland JR Auburn 10.09 10.30 4 10.298
6 Kemar Hyman SR Florida State 10.04 10.34 3
7 Charles Silmon JR TCU 10.05 10.39 2
8 Aaron Ernest FR LSU 10.17 10.45 1

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NCAA Meet: M 19.87 6/3/1988 Lorenzo Daniel - MS State / John Capel, Flo
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Harry Adams JR Auburn 20.34 20.49Q
2 Keenan Brock SO Auburn 20.65 20.65Q
3 Dedric Dukes FR Florida 20.47 20.68
4 Zye Boey SR East Illinois 20.37 20.83
5 Chris Burrows JR Arizona State 20.54 20.91
6 Devonte Stewart FR USC 20.66 20.95
7 Maxwell Dyce JR UCLA 20.77 21.04
8 James Alaka JR Washington 20.61 21.24
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Ameer Webb JR Texas A&M 20.29 20.59Q
2 Horatio Williams SR Florida State 20.47 20.69Q
3 Everett Walker JR Baylor 20.54 20.79
4 Marcus Rowland JR Auburn 20.63 20.80
5 Reggie Dixon SR Hampton 20.57 20.87
6 Keith Ricks SR Virginia Tech 20.45 20.96
7 Stanley Azie SR Illinois 20.79 21.00
8 Arthur Delaney FR Oregon 20.68 21.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Maurice Mitchell SR Florida State 20.13 20.23Q
2 Isiah Young JR Mississippi 20.51 20.43Q
3 Aaron Brown SO USC 20.62 20.44q
4 Aaron Ernest FR LSU 20.54 20.54q
5 Kind Butler SR Indiana 20.36 20.57
6 Akeem Williams JR Grambling 20.68 20.63
7 Prezel Hardy, Jr. SO Texas A&M 20.53 20.64
8 Justin Austin JR Iowa 20.83 20.71

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NCAA Meet: M 19.87 6/3/1988 Lorenzo Daniel - MS State / John Capel, Flo
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -4.2
1 Maurice Mitchell SR Florida State 20.23 20.40 10
2 Ameer Webb JR Texas A&M 20.59 20.65 8
3 Horatio Williams SR Florida State 20.69 20.78 6
4 Isiah Young JR Mississippi 20.43 20.89 5
5 Aaron Ernest FR LSU 20.54 21.00 4
6 Keenan Brock SO Auburn 20.65 21.02 3
7 Aaron Brown SO USC 20.44 21.13 2
8 Harry Adams JR Auburn 20.49 26.51 1

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
NCAA Meet: M 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 David Verburg JR George Mason 45.08 45.17Q
2 Brady Gehret SO Penn State 45.56 45.29Q
3 Kyle Clemons JR Kansas 46.19 45.44
4 Daundre Barnaby JR Miss State 45.85 45.67
5 Neil Braddy SO Arkansas 46.19 46.15
6 Riker Hylton SR LSU 45.89 46.35
7 Jarrell Elliott SR N.C. A&T 46.03 46.36
8 Clayton Parros JR North Carolina 46.30 47.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mike Berry SO Oregon 44.86 45.05Q
2 Akheem Gauntlett JR Arkansas 46.00 45.13Q
3 Deon Lendore FR Texas A&M 45.28 45.19q
4 Errol Nolan JR Houston 45.92 45.28
5 Bryshon Nellum SR USC 45.51 45.45
6 Ade Alleyne-Forte SR LSU 46.22 46.34
7 Robert Simmons SR LSU 46.05 46.41 46.410
8 Jamel Wood JR Oklahoma 46.35 47.56
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Tony McQuay JR Florida 45.51 44.67Q
2 Josh Mance SO USC 45.82 44.83Q
3 Gil Roberts SR Texas Tech 45.41 44.84q
4 Joey Hughes SR USC 46.08 45.41
5 Torrin Lawrence SR Georgia 45.74 45.98
6 Patrick Feeney SO Notre Dame 46.27 46.41 46.410
7 Quincy Downing FR LSU 46.18 46.80 46.791
8 Zwede Hewitt SR Baylor 46.28 46.80 46.794

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
NCAA Meet: M 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Tony McQuay JR Florida 44.67 44.58 10
2 Mike Berry SO Oregon 45.05 44.75 8
3 Gil Roberts SR Texas Tech 44.84 44.99 6
4 David Verburg JR George Mason 45.17 45.22 5
5 Josh Mance SO USC 44.83 45.37 4
6 Brady Gehret SO Penn State 45.29 45.44 3
7 Akheem Gauntlett JR Arkansas 45.13 45.56 2
8 Deon Lendore FR Texas A&M 45.19 45.63 1

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
College Best: C 1:44.3h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70 6/1/1990 Mark Everett, Florida
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Charles Jock SR UC Irvine 1:47.93 1:46.24Q
2 Ryan Martin SR UC Santa Barbara 1:47.79 1:46.44Q
3 Casimir Loxsom JR Penn State 1:47.69 1:46.85
4 Lance Roller SR Virginia 1:48.55 1:47.07
5 Austin Mudd FR Wisconsin 1:48.32 1:47.59
6 Ryan Waite SR BYU 1:48.80 1:49.09
7 Donte Holmes SR Delaware State 1:48.33 1:49.42
8 Chris Slate SR Clemson 1:48.86 1:50.09
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Aaron Evans SR Georgia 1:47.31 1:48.24Q
2 Samuel Ellison SO Villanova 1:47.76 1:48.40Q
3 Curtis Beach SO Duke 1:47.75 1:48.70
4 Felix Kitur SR VMI 1:47.96 1:48.94
5 Shawn Roberts JR Georgia Tech 1:48.97 1:49.83
6 Harry McFann SO Columbia 1:48.78 1:50.91
7 Howard Shepard JR LSU 1:47.87 1:51.49
8 Darrin Gibson JR Florida State 1:48.84 2:11.40
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Erik Sowinski SR Iowa 1:47.12 1:46.09Q
2 Edward Kemboi SO Iowa State 1:48.85 1:46.20Q
3 Elijah Greer JR Oregon 1:48.38 1:46.22q
4 Ricky West JR Missouri 1:46.65 1:46.41q
5 David Pachuta SR Minnesota 1:47.78 1:46.62
6 Harun Abda JR Minnesota 1:49.17 1:46.65
7 Boru Guyota SO Oregon 1:48.98 1:48.01
8 James Eichberger JR Arizona 1:47.64 1:48.52

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
College Best: C 1:44.3h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70 6/1/1990 Mark Everett, Florida
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Charles Jock SR UC Irvine 1:46.24 1:45.59 10
2 Erik Sowinski SR Iowa 1:46.09 1:45.90 8
3 Elijah Greer JR Oregon 1:46.22 1:46.05 6
4 Ryan Martin SR UC Santa Barbara 1:46.44 1:46.20 5 1:46.191
5 Edward Kemboi SO Iowa State 1:46.20 1:46.20 4 1:46.198
6 Ricky West JR Missouri 1:46.41 1:46.47 3
7 Aaron Evans SR Georgia 1:48.24 1:46.66 2
8 Samuel Ellison SO Villanova 1:48.40 1:47.62 1

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
College Best: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ryan Hill JR N.C. State 3:45.62 3:39.84Q
2 Andrew Bayer JR Indiana 3:45.44 3:39.95Q
3 Miles Batty SR BYU 3:45.88 3:40.01Q
4 Chris O'Hare JR Tulsa 3:46.37 3:40.14Q
5 German Fernandez JR Okla. State 3:46.58 3:40.19Q
6 Michael Hammond JR Virginia Tech 3:46.31 3:40.27q
7 Duncan Phillips SR Arkansas 3:46.21 3:40.38q
8 Zach Dahleen JR So. Illinois 3:46.83 3:41.18
9 Johnathan Shawel SR Notre Dame 3:46.26 3:47.36
10 Kyle Merber SR Columbia 3:45.89 3:48.03
11 Josh Munsch SO Kansas 3:45.11 3:48.34
12 Erik Berg JR Brown 3:46.95 3:52.72
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Erik van Ingen SR Binghamton 3:48.37 3:42.57Q
2 Rob Finnerty JR Wisconsin 3:42.93 3:42.58Q
3 Lawi Lalang SO Arizona 3:43.12 3:42.61Q
4 Rich Peters SO Boston U. 3:48.36 3:42.69Q
5 Sam McEntee SO Villanova 3:48.73 3:42.73Q
6 Trevor Van Ackeren SR Princeton 3:48.73 3:42.83
7 Nick Hutton JR Minnesota 3:44.64 3:43.16
8 Patrick McGregor JR Texas 3:44.26 3:43.26
9 Brett Johnson JR Virginia 3:48.99 3:44.63
10 Patrick Casey JR Oklahoma 3:44.34 3:45.59
11 Eric Harasyn SR Oklahoma 3:43.55 3:45.60
12 Patrick Todd JR Virginia 3:46.96 3:50.58

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
College Best: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Andrew Bayer JR Indiana 3:39.95 3:43.82 10
2 Miles Batty SR BYU 3:40.01 3:43.83 8
3 Ryan Hill JR N.C. State 3:39.84 3:44.24 6
4 Michael Hammond JR Virginia Tech 3:40.27 3:44.47 5
5 Rob Finnerty JR Wisconsin 3:42.58 3:44.53 4
6 Rich Peters SO Boston U. 3:42.69 3:44.66 3
7 Duncan Phillips SR Arkansas 3:40.38 3:44.77 2
8 Erik van Ingen SR Binghamton 3:42.57 3:45.00 1
9 Sam McEntee SO Villanova 3:42.73 3:46.41
10 German Fernandez JR Okla. State 3:40.19 3:46.62
11 Lawi Lalang SO Arizona 3:42.61 3:46.82
12 Chris O'Hare JR Tulsa 3:40.14 3:51.64

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
American: A 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln
College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39 6/1/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Henry Lelei JR Texas A&M 8:48.99 8:39.09Q
2 Tom Wade SR Lamar 8:54.89 8:40.50Q
3 Anthony Rotich FR UTEP 8:49.42 8:41.14Q
4 Cory Leslie SR Ohio State 8:41.95 8:41.45Q
5 Andrew Poore SR Indiana 8:43.88 8:42.50Q
6 Fabian Clarkson FR Okla. State 8:51.32 8:45.96
7 Ben Torotich SO East Kentucky 8:37.03 8:48.17
8 Tomas Cotter JR Wichita State 8:52.44 8:49.85
9 Mike Hardy SO Weber State 8:51.66 8:50.23
10 Jacob Smith JR High Point 8:47.09 8:53.00
11 Luis Orta JR Kentucky 8:44.25 9:08.78
12 Matt Cleaver SR Georgia 8:41.86 9:16.30
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Donn Cabral SR Princeton 8:38.41 8:38.12Q
2 Craig Forys SR Michigan 8:38.86 8:39.53Q
3 Carl Stones SR Tulsa 8:51.03 8:39.70Q
4 Travis Mahoney SR Temple 8:44.00 8:40.28Q
5 Jim Walmsley SR Air Force 8:51.65 8:41.05Q
6 Benjamin Johnson SR Stanford 8:51.44 8:41.61q
7 Adrien Dannemiller SR Indiana 8:42.98 8:42.17q
8 Aric VanHalen JR Colorado 8:53.94 8:42.55q
9 De'Sean Turner SR Indiana 8:44.22 8:44.99q
10 Adam Green SR Ohio State 8:43.86 9:00.46
11 Joe Wade SR Lamar 8:58.52 9:08.03
12 Kyle Engnell SR Illinois 8:50.71 9:17.73

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
American: A 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln
College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39 6/1/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Donn Cabral SR Princeton 8:38.12 8:35.44 10
2 Craig Forys SR Michigan 8:39.53 8:40.66 8
3 Cory Leslie SR Ohio State 8:41.45 8:40.98 6
4 Henry Lelei JR Texas A&M 8:39.09 8:42.07 5
5 Travis Mahoney SR Temple 8:40.28 8:43.29 4
6 Anthony Rotich FR UTEP 8:41.14 8:46.01 3
7 De'Sean Turner SR Indiana 8:44.99 8:46.04 2
8 Carl Stones SR Tulsa 8:39.70 8:46.67 1
9 Adrien Dannemiller SR Indiana 8:42.17 8:47.86
10 Aric VanHalen JR Colorado 8:42.55 8:50.64
11 Benjamin Johnson SR Stanford 8:41.61 8:52.96
12 Jim Walmsley SR Air Force 8:41.05 8:57.99
13 Tom Wade SR Lamar 8:40.50 9:03.59
14 Andrew Poore SR Indiana 8:42.50 9:25.95

Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
American: A 12:53.60 7/22/2011 Bernard Lagat, Nike
College Best: C 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NCAA Meet: M 13:20.63 6/2/1979 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Cameron Levins SR So. Utah 14:04.75 13:40.05 10
2 Paul Chelimo SO UNC-Greensboro 14:00.51 13:41.04 8
3 Lawi Lalang SO Arizona 14:28.41 13:42.20 6
4 Hassan Mead SR Minnesota 14:16.06 13:42.53 5
5 Stephen Sambu SR Arizona 14:17.21 13:43.76 4
6 Trevor Dunbar SO Oregon 14:17.81 13:44.16 3
7 Mohammed Ahmed SO Wisconsin 14:07.45 13:50.32 2
8 Girma Mecheso JR Okla. State 14:07.73 13:57.08 1
9 George Alex SR Oklahoma 14:08.41 13:57.84
10 Parker Stinson SO Oregon 14:23.64 13:58.28
11 Dan Lowry SR Brown 14:02.36 14:00.04
12 Mitch Goose SR Iona 14:17.74 14:02.53
13 Brendan Gregg SR Stanford 14:11.16 14:03.29
14 Joe Stilin SR Princeton 14:01.37 14:03.76
15 Chris Kwiatkowski SR Oregon 14:07.19 14:05.38
16 Soufiane Bouchikhi JR East Kentucky 14:05.69 14:08.68
17 David Rooney JR McNeese State 14:17.69 14:09.95
18 Sandy Roberts SR N.C. State 14:17.94 14:10.92
19 Ben Hubers SR Indiana 14:17.59 14:13.80
20 Dan Quigley JR Missouri 14:12.99 14:17.71
21 William Mulherin JR Virginia Tech 14:17.45 14:30.11
22 Terefe Ejigu JR East Michigan 14:01.88 14:34.09
23 Joseph Chebet JR West Kentucky 14:03.86 14:36.48
24 Bobby Moldovan SR N.C. State 14:03.05 14:44.62

Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
American: A 26:48.00 9/16/2011 Galen Rupp, Nike
College Best: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30 6/1/1979 Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cameron Levins SR So. Utah 29:58.44 28:07.14 10
2 Stephen Sambu SR Arizona 30:04.59 28:09.52 8
3 Chris Derrick SR Stanford 30:04.61 28:17.28 6
4 Luke Puskedra SR Oregon 30:01.35 28:24.24 5
5 Jared Ward JR BYU 30:16.33 28:59.74 4
6 Elliot Krause JR Wisconsin 30:16.61 29:02.89 3
7 Ryan Dohner SO Texas 30:14.17 29:05.11 2
8 Soufiane Bouchikhi JR East Kentucky 30:11.21 29:09.08 1
9 Paul Katam SO UNC-Greensboro 30:05.74 29:10.65
10 Alden Bahr SR BYU 30:09.35 29:21.64
11 Scott Fauble FR Portland 30:12.64 29:30.57
12 Mark Dennin JR Georgetown 30:09.74 29:30.97
13 Miles Unterreiner SR Stanford 30:15.20 29:41.22
14 Zachary Mayhew JR Indiana 30:26.10 29:43.79
15 Michael Fout JR Florida State 30:11.21 29:47.25
16 Brian Leung SR Princeton 30:17.64 29:58.45
17 Brendan Gregg SR Stanford 30:19.62 30:10.50
18 Sean Keveren JR Virginia 30:13.50 30:15.40
19 Tito Medrano JR Syracuse 30:05.75 30:23.59
20 Martin Grady SO Notre Dame 30:37.85 30:32.93
21 Ben Cheruiyot SR East Kentucky 30:17.44 30:45.06
22 Alexander Lundy SR Georgetown 30:18.89 31:00.68
-- Girma Mecheso JR Okla. State 30:20.15 DNF
-- Daniel Mutai JR UL-Monroe 30:32.43 DNF

Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 12.89 7/16/2010 David Oliver, Nike
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NCAA Meet: M 13.21 6/2/2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Shane Brathwaite JR Texas Tech 13.57 13.52Q
2 Jarret Eaton SR Syracuse 13.44 13.55Q
3 Devon Hill SR Miami 13.41 13.58
4 Greggmar Swift SO Indiana State 13.55 13.60
5 Trevor Brown SO Colo. State 13.77 13.83
6 Ethan Holmes JR Iowa 13.80 13.93
7 Caleb Cross JR Arkansas 13.68 14.13
8 Keith Nkrumah JR Norfolk State 13.71 14.17
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Wayne Davis II JR Texas A&M 13.31 13.26Q
2 Keiron Stewart JR Texas 13.51 13.36Q 13.355
3 Spencer Adams JR Clemson 13.47 13.38q
4 Eddie Lovett SO Florida 13.65 13.53q
5 Durell Busby JR UW-Milwaukee 13.67 13.77
6 Todd McKown SR Wichita State 13.42 13.84
7 Kemar Clarke SR Bethune-Cookman 13.86 13.87
8 Josh Thompson FR Pittsburgh 13.87 14.12
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Andrew Riley SR Illinois 13.33 13.30Q
2 Barrett Nugent SR LSU 13.50 13.36Q 13.358
3 Johnathan Cabral FR Oregon 13.45 13.64
4 Lawson Montgomery SR Wichita State 13.63 13.79 13.783
5 Tre' Lathan JR Oklahoma 13.62 13.79 13.786
6 Kendall Parks SR Kennesaw State 13.75 13.90
7 Marcus Maxey JR Clemson 13.74 13.99
8 Demoye Bogle SO Ohio State 13.81 14.00

Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 12.89 7/16/2010 David Oliver, Nike
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NCAA Meet: M 13.21 6/2/2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -3.5
1 Andrew Riley SR Illinois 13.30 13.53 10
2 Wayne Davis II JR Texas A&M 13.26 13.60 8
3 Spencer Adams JR Clemson 13.38 13.73 6
4 Barrett Nugent SR LSU 13.36 13.80 5
5 Eddie Lovett SO Florida 13.53 13.82 4
6 Jarret Eaton SR Syracuse 13.55 13.83 3
7 Shane Brathwaite JR Texas Tech 13.52 13.93 2
8 Keiron Stewart JR Texas 13.36 14.08 1

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
College Best: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Meet: M 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Reggie Wyatt JR USC 50.57 49.77Q
2 Michael Stigler FR Kansas 50.30 49.91Q
3 Antonio Blanks FR Ohio State 50.19 50.21q
4 Ali Arastu SO Michigan 50.44 50.26
5 Steven White JR North Texas 50.64 50.86
6 Caleb Cross JR Arkansas 50.54 50.98
7 Carson Blanks SR Mississippi 50.41 51.87
8 Jermaine Lowery SR Pittsburgh 50.65 52.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Amaechi Morton SR Stanford 49.06 49.37Q
2 Jamele Mason SR Texas Tech 49.91 49.49Q
3 Nathan Arnett JR Miss State 50.29 50.53
4 Jeffery Gibson JR Oral Roberts 51.22 50.72
5 Andre Walsh JR MD-Eastern Shore 50.46 50.88
6 Ethan Holmes JR Iowa 51.31 51.68
7 Quinton Harley JR East Carolina 51.01 51.96
8 Marcus Pope SR West Kentucky 50.95 52.30
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 David Aristil SR South Florida 49.60 49.83Q
2 Keyunta Hayes SO UTSA 50.37 49.95Q
3 Chris Carter SR BYU 50.38 50.08q
4 Eric Cray SR Oklahoma 50.56 50.66
5 Miles Ukaoma SO Nebraska 50.80 50.83
6 Javonte Lipsey FR North Carolina 51.02 51.57
7 Zach Ray SR Maryland 50.83 52.18
8 Jibri Victorian JR Coppin State 50.10 52.24

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
College Best: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Meet: M 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Amaechi Morton SR Stanford 49.37 48.79 10
2 Jamele Mason SR Texas Tech 49.49 48.89 8
3 Reggie Wyatt JR USC 49.77 49.11 6
4 Keyunta Hayes SO UTSA 49.95 49.38 5
5 David Aristil SR South Florida 49.83 49.54 4
6 Michael Stigler FR Kansas 49.91 50.41 3
7 Antonio Blanks FR Ohio State 50.21 50.49 2
8 Chris Carter SR BYU 50.08 51.77 1

Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
NCAA Meet: M 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Florida State 39.05 38.81Q
1) Kemar Hyman SR 2) Horatio Williams SR
3) Maurice Mitchell SR 4) Kieran Showler-Davis FR
2 Baylor 39.49 39.15Q
1) Everett Walker JR 2) Whitney Prevost SR
3) Woodrow Randall SR 4) Blake Heriot SO
3 Arkansas 39.41 39.19q
1) Caleb Cross JR 2) Akheem Gauntlett JR
3) Neil Braddy SO 4) Marek Niit JR
4 Oklahoma 39.81 39.48
1) Marcus Anderson JR 2) Eric Cray SR
3) Evan Pierson SR 4) Jamel Wood JR
5 Virginia Tech 40.07 39.62
1) Jeff Artis-Gray JR 2) Darrell Wesh SO
3) Jonathan McCants JR 4) Keith Ricks SR
6 Appalachian State 39.87 39.70
1) Dennis Moore SR 2) Justin Thomas JR
3) AJ Dohanic SR 4) Landon Powell JR
7 UCLA 39.69 40.01
1) Jamal Alston SR 2) Maxwell Dyce JR
3) R J Frasier SO 4) Laijon White FR
8 Savannah State 40.05 40.68
1) Darrius Baker JR 2) Chazwyn Price JR
3) Cameron Hall FR 4) Gregory Terrell FR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 LSU 39.61 38.77Q
1) Barrett Nugent SR 2) Aaron Ernest FR
3) Keyth Talley SR 4) Shermund Allsop SO
2 Texas A&M 39.11 39.08Q
1) Carlyle Roudette SO 2) Ameer Webb JR
3) Michael Bryan SO 4) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SO
3 Miss State 39.50 39.45
1) Justin Christian SR 2) Jarrett Samuels FR
3) Tavaris Tate JR 4) D'Angelo Cherry SR
4 TCU 39.59 39.59
1) Skye Dawson JR 2) Charles Silmon JR
3) Ramone Bailey FR 4) Mark Barnes SR
5 Texas Tech 39.76 39.92
1) Ben McRoy FR 2) Gil Roberts SR
3) Shane Brathwaite JR 4) Bryce Lamb JR
6 Oregon 39.86 40.03
1) Dior Mathis SO 2) Arthur Delaney FR
3) Joeal Hotchkins JR 4) Mike Berry SO
7 Nebraska 39.97 40.25
1) John Welk FR 2) Dexter McKenzie FR
3) Bobby Carter JR 4) Tim Thompson SO
8 N. Carolina A&T 40.02 47.80
1) Earl House JR 2) Darryl Williams JR
3) Jarrell Elliott SR 4) Torrance Womack SR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Auburn 39.23 38.53Q
1) Jeremy Hardy FR 2) Harry Adams JR
3) Marcus Rowland JR 4) Keenan Brock SO
2 Illinois 39.29 39.00Q
1) Andrew Riley SR 2) Brandon Stryganek FR
3) DJ Zahn FR 4) Stanley Azie SR
3 Tennessee 39.66 39.25q
1) Reginald Juin SO 2) Jamol James FR
3) Jarael Nelvis SO 4) Arnez Hardnick JR
4 South Carolina 39.67 39.60
1) Andre Carter JR 2) Chris Royster SO
3) Clayton Gravesande SO 4) Eric Winfrey FR
5 Georgia 39.89 40.03
1) Phillip Adams SR 2) Waymon Storey SO
3) Eric Harris SO 4) Justin Scott-Wesley FR
6 Washington 39.98 40.09
1) Sam Rucker SR 2) James Alaka JR
3) Maurice McNeal SO 4) Ryan Hamilton SR
7 Maryland-Eastern Shore 39.71 40.18
1) Rico Taylor SO 2) Andre Walsh JR
3) Nyls Nubret JR 4) Marcus Wallace SO
-- Texas 39.53 DNF
1) Marquise Goodwin JR 2) Emerson Sanders JR
3) Trevante Rhodes SR 4) Sheroid Evans FR

Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
NCAA Meet: M 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 LSU 38.77 38.38 10
1) Barrett Nugent SR 2) Aaron Ernest FR
3) Keyth Talley SR 4) Shermund Allsop SO
2 Florida State 38.81 38.57 8
1) Kemar Hyman SR 2) Horatio Williams SR
3) Maurice Mitchell SR 4) Kieran Showler-Davis FR
3 Auburn 38.53 38.69 6
1) Jeremy Hardy FR 2) Marcus Rowland JR
3) Michael DeHaven SR 4) Keenan Brock SO
4 Texas A&M 39.08 39.08 5
1) Ricky Babineaux JR 2) Ameer Webb JR
3) Michael Bryan SO 4) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SO
5 Baylor 39.15 39.37 4
1) Everett Walker JR 2) Whitney Prevost SR
3) Woodrow Randall SR 4) Blake Heriot SO
6 Arkansas 39.19 39.73 3
1) Caleb Cross JR 2) Akheem Gauntlett JR
3) Neil Braddy SO 4) Marek Niit JR
7 Tennessee 39.25 40.21 2
1) Reginald Juin SO 2) Jamol James FR
3) Jarael Nelvis SO 4) Arnez Hardnick JR
-- Illinois 39.00 DNF
1) Andrew Riley SR 2) Brandon Stryganek FR
3) DJ Zahn FR 4) Stanley Azie SR

Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 2:54.20 7/22/1998 Goodwill Games Team
College Best: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Florida 3:03.64 3:02.34Q
1) Dedric Dukes FR 2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR
3) Leonardo Seymore JR 4) Tony McQuay JR
2 USC 3:04.05 3:03.21Q
1) Joey Hughes SR 2) Bryshon Nellum SR
3) Duane Walker SR 4) Reggie Wyatt JR
3 Ohio State 3:06.08 3:04.99
1) Thomas Murdaugh SR 2) Korbin Smith JR
3) Marvel Brooks JR 4) Antonio Blanks FR
4 Kansas 3:05.74 3:05.25
1) Kyle Clemons JR 2) Michael Hester FR
3) Michael Stigler FR 4) Kenneth McCuin FR
5 Hampton 3:06.76 3:06.28
1) Chidi Okezie FR 2) Brien Berry FR
3) Je'von Hutchison SO 4) Edose Ibadin FR
6 BYU 3:06.21 3:06.81
1) Jason Hinds SR 2) Shaquille Walker SO
3) Cade Lindahl SR 4) Chris Carter SR
7 Sam Houston St. 3:06.51 3:07.10
1) Trey Jones FR 2) Brian Helaire SO
3) Jesse Martinez SO 4) Darryl Hayes SR
8 Texas Tech 3:05.14 3:18.57
1) Isaiah Gill JR 2) Jordan Burgess FR
3) Ben McRoy FR 4) Jamele Mason SR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Penn State 3:03.57 3:01.52Q
1) Aaron Nadolsky SO 2) Brandon Bennett-Green SO
3) Casimir Loxsom JR 4) Brady Gehret SO
2 LSU 3:03.20 3:01.97Q
1) Quincy Downing FR 2) Robert Simmons SR
3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR 4) Riker Hylton SR
3 Miss State 3:04.61 3:02.16q
1) Tavaris Tate JR 2) Emanuel Mayers SR
3) Daundre Barnaby JR 4) James Harris SO
4 Baylor 3:07.17 3:03.69
1) Justin Allen SO 2) James Gilreath SR
3) Drew Seale JR 4) Zwede Hewitt SR
5 Georgia 3:04.91 3:06.52
1) Phillip Adams SR 2) Chris Foster FR
3) Drew Branch FR 4) Torrin Lawrence SR
6 Minnesota 3:08.11 3:06.95
1) Jacob Capek SO 2) Harun Abda JR
3) David Pachuta SR 4) Kevin Bradley JR
7 Texas Southern 3:08.45 3:08.51
1) Jeffry Lacroix SO 2) Treven Dickerson SR
3) Michael Holmes JR 4) Arte' Collins JR
8 Notre Dame 3:06.20 3:13.35
1) Brendan Dougherty JR 2) Patrick Feeney SO
3) Mitch Lorenz SR 4) Christopher Giesting FR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M 3:04.30 3:02.28Q
1) Ricky Babineaux JR 2) Joey Roberts SR
3) Michael Preble SR 4) Deon Lendore FR
2 George Mason 3:03.82 3:02.94Q
1) Nick Vaughn SR 2) George Empty JR
3) Ja-Vell Bullard SR 4) David Verburg JR
3 Arkansas 3:03.56 3:03.06q
1) Marek Niit JR 2) Leoman Momoh JR
3) Ben Skidmore SR 4) Neil Braddy SO
4 Arizona State 3:05.17 3:04.19
1) Chris Burrows JR 2) Kelsey Caesar SR
3) John Kline SR 4) William Henry SO
5 North Carolina 3:06.49 3:06.91
1) Sean Sutton FR 2) Javonte Lipsey FR
3) O'Neal Wanliss FR 4) Clayton Parros JR
6 Indiana 3:06.48 3:06.98
1) Nick Stoner FR 2) Chris Vaughn JR
3) Tyler Sult JR 4) Kind Butler SR
7 Michigan 3:06.15 3:07.03
1) Nicholas Neuman SR 2) Aaron Taylor JR
3) Matthew Campbell SR 4) Philip Washington FR
8 Houston 3:07.88 3:08.08
1) Kelvin Furlough SR 2) Doug Kelley SR
3) Dominique Charles FR 4) Errol Nolan JR

Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 2:54.20 7/22/1998 Goodwill Games Team
College Best: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Florida 3:02.34 3:00.02 10
1) Dedric Dukes FR 2) Hugh Graham, Jr FR
3) Leonardo Seymore JR 4) Tony McQuay JR
2 USC 3:03.21 3:00.64 8
1) Joey Hughes SR 2) Josh Mance SO
3) Reggie Wyatt JR 4) Bryshon Nellum SR
3 LSU 3:01.97 3:01.21 6
1) Robert Simmons SR 2) Quincy Downing FR
3) Ade Alleyne-Forte SR 4) Riker Hylton SR
4 Penn State 3:01.52 3:01.58 5
1) Aaron Nadolsky SO 2) Brandon Bennett-Green SO
3) Casimir Loxsom JR 4) Brady Gehret SO
5 Texas A&M 3:02.28 3:01.68 4
1) Carlyle Roudette SO 2) Joey Roberts SR
3) Michael Preble SR 4) Deon Lendore FR
6 Arkansas 3:03.06 3:03.90 3
1) Marek Niit JR 2) Neil Braddy SO
3) Ben Skidmore SR 4) Akheem Gauntlett JR
7 George Mason 3:02.94 3:03.93 2
1) Nick Vaughn SR 2) George Empty JR
3) Ja-Vell Bullard SR 4) David Verburg JR
8 Miss State 3:02.16 3:05.85 1
1) Tavaris Tate JR 2) Emanuel Mayers SR
3) Daundre Barnaby JR 4) James Harris SO

Event 13 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.15 - 2.20 - 2.24 -2.28 then 3cm
Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
American: A 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached
College Best: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
NCAA Meet: M 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Erik Kynard JR Kansas State 2.20m 2.34m 7-08.00 10
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37 2.38
PPP O O XO O XXO O O XXP X
2 Derek Drouin JR Indiana 2.19m 2.31m 7-07.00 8
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37
PPP O O O O O O XPP XX
3 Dwight Barbiasz JR Florida 2.19m 2.28m 7-05.75 6
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31
PPP O O O O O XXX
4 Nick Ross JR Arizona 2.20m 2.24m 7-04.25 5
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28
PPP O O O O XXX
5 Marcus Jackson SO Miss State 2.19m 2.24m 7-04.25 4
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28
PPP O PPP XXO XO XXX
6 Maalik Reynolds SO Penn 2.19m 2.24m 7-04.25 2.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28
PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Ricky Robertson JR Mississippi 2.19m 2.24m 7-04.25 2.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28
PPP O XXO O XXO XXX
8 Harrison Steed FR California 2.17m 2.20m 7-02.50 1
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24
O O XXO O XXX
9 Ronnie Black JR Virginia Tech 2.19m 2.20m 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24
O O XO XO XXX
10 Jon Hill JR Maryland 2.19m 2.20m 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24
O O O XXO XXX
11 Edgar Rivera-Morales JR Arizona 2.17m 2.20m 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24
O XO O XXO XXX
12 Bryan McBride SO Arizona State 2.20m 2.20m 7-02.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.24
PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
13 Darius Lynwood SO Memphis 2.19m 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
O O O XXX
14 Montez Blair SO Cornell 2.19m 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP XO O XXX
15 Brian Carmichael SR California 2.17m 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
XO XO O XXX
16 Tyler Campbell JR Alabama 2.19m 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
O O XO XXX
17 Dartis Willis FR Stanford 2.17m 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
O O XXO XXX
17 Jacorian Duffield FR Texas Tech 2.17m 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
O O XXO XXX
19 Django Lovett SO New Mexico 2.17m 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP XO XXO XXX
19 Cameron Ostrowski FR Iowa State 2.20m 2.15m 7-00.50
2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP XO XXO XXX
21 Kris Kornegay-Gober JR N.C. State 2.19m 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
O O XXX
21 Deante Kemper FR No. Arizona 2.17m 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
O O XXX
23 AJ Maricich SO Washington 2.20m 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.15
XO XO XXX
-- Darius King SO Indiana 2.19m NH
2.05
XXX

Event 14 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Progression: 5.00 - 5.15 - 5.30 - 5.40 - 5.50 - 5.55 then 5cm
Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
American: A 6.04m 6/8/2008 Brad Walker, Nike
College Best: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
NCAA Meet: M 5.82m 5/29/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jack Whitt JR Oral Roberts 5.40m 5.65m 18-06.50 10
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75
PPP PPP XO XO O XPP O O XPP XX
2 Michael Woepse SO UCLA 5.40m 5.55m 18-02.50 8
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70
PPP O XO O XO O XPP XPP X
3 Derick Hinch SO Arizona State 5.35m 5.50m 18-00.50 6
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55
PPP XXO XO XO XO XXX
4 Nico Weiler JR Harvard 5.32m 5.50m 18-00.50 5
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70
PPP PPP XO O XXO PPP XPP XPP X
5 Cale Simmons JR Air Force 5.35m 5.40m 17-08.50 3.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55
PPP PPP PPP O XXP X
5 Kolby Shepherd SR Liberty 5.27m 5.40m 17-08.50 3.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50
O O O O XXX
7 Joe Davis SR Virginia Tech 5.32m 5.40m 17-08.50 2
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50
XO O O O XXX
8 Chase Brannon SO Tennessee 5.32m 5.40m 17-08.50 1
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50
O O O XO XXX
9 Andrew LaHaye SR Florida State 5.32m 5.40m 17-08.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50
PPP O XXO XO XXX
10 Kyal Meyers SO Texas Tech 5.35m 5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP PPP O XXX
10 Sam Kendricks FR Mississippi 5.27m 5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
O O O XXX
12 Michael Viken SO East Illinois 5.40m 5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP XO O XXX
13 JJ Juilfs FR Washington 5.40m 5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
O XXO O XXX
14 John Prader JR Cal Poly 5.35m 5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50
PPP O XO XPP XX
14 Marvin Reitze SR South Carolina 5.32m 5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50
PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
16 Hunter Hall SR Virginia Tech 5.32m 5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP XXO XO XXX
17 Michael Seaman SR Samford 5.27m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP O XXX
17 Kovey Simmons SR SE Louisiana 5.32m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
O O XXX
19 Andreas Duplantis FR LSU 5.32m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
XO O XXX
20 Kevin Schipper SR Notre Dame 5.32m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP XO XXX
20 Cody Doerflein SR So. Illinois 5.35m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
O XO XXX
22 Daniel Gooris JR No. Iowa 5.40m 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15
XO XXX
-- Kyle Wait SO Kansas State 5.35m NH
5.00
XXX
-- Logan Cunningham JR Texas State 5.40m NH
5.00 5.15
PPP XXX

Event 15 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Two flights. One pit. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
College Best: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: M 8.53m 6/3/1993 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Clive Chafausipo SR Oral Roberts 8.06m 7.82m 1.0 25-08.00 5
7.67m(0.5) 7.82m(1.0) 7.70m(2.3) 7.48m(0.5) FOUL PASS
2 Stephan Scott-Ellis JR Wash State 7.69m 7.80m 2.6 25-07.25 4
7.26m(1.7) 7.80m(2.6) 7.38m(1.5) 7.45m(1.8) 7.23m(1.2) PASS
3 Mantas Silkauskas SR Kansas State 7.80m 7.73m 1.1 25-04.50 2
7.42m(2.3) 7.69m(0.8) 7.73m(1.1) 7.22m(0.9) FOUL 7.58m(0.7)
4 Kamal Fuller SO Alabama 7.58m 7.67m 3.7 25-02.00 1
FOUL FOUL 7.67m(3.7) FOUL 7.17m(1.2) FOUL
5 Mike Hartfield JR Ohio State 7.62m 7.61m 0.7 24-11.75
FOUL FOUL 7.61m(0.7)
6 Curtis Beach SO Duke 7.60m 7.42m 0.3 24-04.25
6.89m(-1.6) 7.42m(0.3) 7.12m(0.1)
7 Marqise Lee FR USC 7.76m 7.37m 0.5 24-02.25
FOUL 7.37m(0.5) 7.30m(0.8)
8 Jared Vlastuin SR S.D. State 7.71m 7.35m 2.4 24-01.50
FOUL 7.35m(2.4) 7.16m(0.4)
9 Stefan Brits FR Florida State 7.61m 7.05m 1.0 23-01.75
7.05m(1.0) 7.05m(-0.8) FOUL
10 Josh DeKonty SR No. Arizona 7.73m 6.85m -0.1 22-05.75
6.85m(-0.1) FOUL 6.57m(1.1)
-- Chase Wheeler JR California 7.69m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Tyler Williamson JR UTSA 7.84m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Marquise Goodwin JR Texas 7.92m 8.23m 0.5 27-00.00 10
8.19m(1.6) 7.87m(1.8) 7.99m(1.4) 8.15m(1.9) 8.11m(1.2) 8.23m(0.5)
2 Damar Forbes JR LSU 7.72m 8.09m 2.4 26-06.50 8
FOUL 8.09m(2.4) 7.93m(1.0) 7.99m(0.6) 7.92m(0.5) 7.80m(0.8)
3 Raymond Higgs SO Arkansas 8.23m 8.05m 0.7 26-05.00 6
8.05m(0.7) 8.04m(0.3) FOUL FOUL 7.94m(0.8) 7.89m(1.0)
4 Kyron Blaise SR LSU 7.57m 7.79m 1.4 25-06.75 3
7.47m(1.2) 7.51m(1.5) 7.79m(1.4) 7.00m(1.4) 6.49m(0.9) 6.50m(0.2)
5 Lavell Handy SR George Mason 7.63m 7.65m 1.0 25-01.25
FOUL 7.65m(1.0) 7.58m(0.7) 7.48m(1.5) 7.47m(0.8) FOUL
6 Marquis Dendy FR Florida 7.81m 7.61m 0.8 24-11.75
7.61m(0.8) 7.56m(0.7) FOUL
7 Chris Phipps SR Nebraska 7.89m 7.56m 2.2 24-09.75
7.31m(1.0) 7.36m(2.9) 7.56m(2.2)
8 Jeff Artis-Gray JR Virginia Tech 7.60m 7.48m 0.5 24-06.50
7.48m(0.5) 7.33m(2.7) 7.39m(1.2)
9 Corryl Boyd SR Long Island 7.73m 7.42m 1.9 24-04.25
7.01m(0.5) 7.42m(1.9) 7.31m(1.3)
10 Chris Benard SR Arizona State 7.75m 7.39m 1.1 24-03.00
7.39m(1.1) FOUL 7.32m(1.4)
11 Neamen Wise JR South Florida 7.63m 7.25m 1.3 23-09.50
7.19m(1.1) 7.25m(1.3) 6.99m(1.5)
-- Jarrod Hutchen JR South Carolina 7.62m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Event 16 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Two flights. One pit. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 18.09m 7/27/1996 Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
College Best: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
NCAA Meet: M 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Omar Craddock JR Florida 16.55m 16.92m 2.9 55-06.25 10
FOUL FOUL 16.27m(1.6) 16.92m(2.9) 16.07m(2.2) FOUL
2 Hasheem Halim SR Virginia Tech 15.63m 16.49m 2.9 54-01.25 5
16.20m(1.2) FOUL 16.49m(2.9) 16.29m(1.0) FOUL 15.10m(1.1)
3 Marcus Robinson SR Virginia 15.99m 16.46m 1.7 54-00.00 3
16.12m(2.7) 16.35m(2.9) 16.23m(4.5) FOUL 16.27m(1.7) 16.46m(1.7)
4 Chris Benard SR Arizona State 16.73m 16.36m 1.9 53-08.25 2
FOUL 15.63m(3.0) 15.91m(3.0) FOUL FOUL 16.36m(1.9)
5 Jovon Cunningham FR Arizona 15.75m 15.79m 3.1 51-09.75
FOUL 15.73m(2.3) 15.79m(3.1)
6 Thomas Lang SR Houston 15.75m 15.76m 3.8 51-08.50
15.76m(3.8) 14.71m(1.8) 15.45m(2.9)
7 Rex Parker SR Indiana 15.70m 15.67m 2.5 51-05.00
15.26m(3.1) 15.67m(2.5) 15.49m(1.8)
8 Olumide Olamigoke SR Indiana 15.58m 15.64m 2.5 51-03.75
15.27m(2.1) 15.64m(2.5) 15.11m(1.5)
9 Nick Ross JR Arizona 15.86m 15.58m 2.1 51-01.50
15.58m(2.1) 14.80m(3.8) 15.29m(2.2)
10 Charles White SO Sam Houston St 15.81m 15.55m 3.0 51-00.25
15.22m(1.3) 13.36m(1.7) 15.55m(3.0)
11 Douglas Palacious SO So. Illinois 15.61m 15.23m 3.8 49-11.75
15.23m(3.8) 14.92m(2.2) 15.06m(2.2)
12 Chad Jones JR California 15.63m 14.39m 4.0 47-02.50
14.39m(4.0) FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Floyd Ross JR New Mexico 16.03m 16.61m 1.8 54-06.00 8
15.72m(2.8) 15.70m(2.0) 15.93m(2.9) 15.19m(3.2) 15.76m(2.3) 16.61m(1.8)
2 Kyron Blaise SR LSU 15.82m 16.50m 2.1 54-01.75 6
15.64m(3.3) 15.80m(1.5) 16.07m(1.3) FOUL FOUL 16.50m(2.1)
3 Troy Doris SR Iowa 16.58m 16.48m 3.4 54-01.00 4
16.11m(4.6) 16.15m(1.8) FOUL 16.48m(3.4) FOUL 16.40m(2.6)
4 Damon McLean SO Princeton 15.75m 16.03m 2.9 52-07.25 1
15.65m(2.1) 15.39m(2.8) 16.03m(2.9) FOUL FOUL 15.64m(2.7)
5 Preston Woodard SO Prairie View 15.80m 15.90m 4.9 52-02.00
15.28m(1.0) 15.90m(4.9) 15.39m(1.4) 15.89m(2.6) 14.57m(2.1) 15.66m(2.3)
6 Phillip Young SO Florida State 15.61m 15.85m 0.1 52-00.00
15.85m(0.1) 15.72m(2.5) 13.54m(3.1)
7 Ryan Swafford JR UC Riverside 15.80m 15.56m 1.9 51-00.75
15.56m(1.9) 15.45m(2.2) 15.29m(3.1)
8 Ricky Robertson JR Mississippi 15.95m 15.43m 1.8 50-07.50
FOUL 15.43m(1.8) FOUL
9 Cameron Parker JR TCU 15.66m 15.38m 3.7 50-05.50
14.93m(2.6) 15.38m(3.7) 15.00m(1.4)
10 Marquis Dendy FR Florida 15.55m 15.30m 2.2 50-02.50
15.30m(2.2) FOUL 15.27m(1.8)
11 Isaiah Harris SO St. Peter's 15.57m 15.22m 2.4 49-11.25
FOUL 15.19m(4.5) 15.22m(2.4)
12 Donald Scott SO East Michigan 15.75m 15.20m 1.3 49-10.50
15.19m(1.4) FOUL 15.20m(1.3)

Event 17 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda
College Best: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jordan Clarke JR Arizona State 19.76m 20.40m 66-11.25 10
FOUL 19.56m 19.57m 20.40m 20.22m 19.92m
2 Stephen Saenz SO Auburn 19.91m 19.78m 64-10.75 8
19.00m 19.54m 19.71m 19.78m FOUL FOUL
3 Matt DeChant SR Ohio State 18.89m 19.57m 64-02.50 4
19.46m 19.57m FOUL 18.92m 19.18m FOUL
4 Bozidar Antunovic JR Arizona 19.05m 19.51m 64-00.25 3
19.25m 18.90m FOUL FOUL 18.96m 19.51m
5 Jacob Thormaehlen SR Texas 19.33m 19.45m 63-09.75 2
18.13m 19.43m 18.34m 19.03m 18.82m 19.45m
6 Mason Finley JR Kansas 19.17m 19.38m 63-07.00 1
FOUL 19.33m FOUL 19.38m FOUL FOUL
7 Hayden Baillio JR Texas 19.92m 19.26m 63-02.25
18.60m 19.24m 18.94m 19.26m 19.00m 18.95m
8 Dennis Aliotta JR East Carolina 19.30m 18.92m 62-01.00
17.76m 18.92m FOUL
9 Richard Garrett JR UTSA 18.96m 18.84m 61-09.75
FOUL FOUL 18.84m
10 Ryan Crouser FR Texas 19.32m 18.50m 60-08.50
18.50m FOUL FOUL
11 Matthew Hoty FR Tennessee 18.25m 18.05m 59-02.75
17.42m 18.05m 17.68m
12 Vincent Elardo SR Monmouth 18.34m 17.66m 57-11.25
FOUL FOUL 17.66m
Flight 2
1 Luke Pinkelman SR Nebraska 19.08m 19.72m 64-08.50 6
19.50m 19.72m 19.64m FOUL FOUL 19.24m
2 Joe Kovacs SR Penn State 19.91m 19.58m 64-03.00 5
18.77m 19.58m 19.30m 19.45m FOUL 19.14m
3 Robert Golabek SR Buffalo 19.27m 18.60m 61-00.25
17.85m FOUL 18.60m
4 Albert Fornette JR UL-Lafayette 19.08m 18.59m 61-00.00
FOUL 18.11m 18.59m
5 Terron Armstead JR Ark-Pine Bluff 18.73m 18.57m 60-11.25
17.09m 18.57m FOUL
6 Caleb Whitener SO Georgia 19.54m 18.55m 60-10.50
18.55m FOUL FOUL
7 Matt Babicz SO DePaul 18.41m 18.33m 60-01.75
18.33m 17.81m 17.98m
8 Justin Romero SR No. Iowa 19.01m 17.98m 59-00.00
FOUL 17.98m FOUL
9 Travis Smith JR UC Riverside 18.46m 17.93m 58-10.00
FOUL FOUL 17.93m
10 Zach Hill SO Michigan State 18.87m 17.88m 58-08.00
17.41m 17.88m 17.62m
11 Michael Putman SR Florida State 18.51m 17.77m 58-03.75
17.77m FOUL FOUL
12 Michael Barbas SR Duke 18.49m 17.57m 57-07.75
FOUL 17.57m 17.45m

Event 18 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders
College Best: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
NCAA Meet: M 67.06m 6/5/1992 Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Chad Wright SO Nebraska 59.05m 62.79m 206-00 10
54.31m 58.46m 59.29m 60.98m 62.79m FOUL
2 Mason Finley JR Kansas 57.02m 61.02m 200-02 8
56.83m 57.93m 55.27m 56.16m 56.98m 61.02m
3 Tyler Hitchler SR Nebraska 57.31m 59.08m 193-10 3
57.81m 59.08m 58.85m FOUL 58.84m 58.02m
4 Andrew Evans SO Kentucky 55.67m 58.91m 193-03 2
51.91m 58.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Geoffrey Tabor JR Stanford 57.49m 58.67m 192-06
53.51m 58.67m 56.20m FOUL 58.30m FOUL
6 Matthew Kosecki SO UCLA 58.34m 57.74m 189-05
57.19m FOUL 57.74m
7 Nathaniel Williams SO N.C. State 56.82m 56.25m 184-06
52.82m 56.25m 55.33m
8 Emmanuel Stewart SO Morgan State 56.65m 54.99m 180-05
FOUL 54.99m FOUL
9 Antonio James FR Michigan State 54.61m 54.11m 177-06
51.78m 54.11m FOUL
10 Michael Levine JR Yale 53.93m 51.71m 169-08
FOUL 51.71m FOUL
-- Will Barr SO Penn State 55.93m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Richard Collingwood JR So. Mississippi 54.32m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Flight 2
1 Luke Bryant SR Oklahoma 60.24m 60.94m 199-11 6
59.50m 59.36m 59.11m 60.94m FOUL 60.42m
2 Ryan Crouser FR Texas 56.81m 59.77m 196-01 5
54.10m 58.13m 57.36m 59.77m FOUL 57.48m
3 Jared Thomas SR South Florida 57.90m 59.26m 194-05 4
57.16m 53.74m 59.26m 55.07m FOUL 51.93m
4 Dalton Rowan FR Texas A&M 58.62m 58.85m 193-01 1
55.55m 56.72m 58.85m 58.24m 58.16m FOUL
5 Lonnie Pugh JR Michigan State 58.39m 57.24m 187-09
57.24m 57.08m FOUL
6 Danny Block SO Wisconsin 56.68m 57.23m 187-09
57.23m FOUL FOUL
7 Jordan Williams JR No. Iowa 58.54m 56.04m 183-10
56.04m 55.45m 52.14m
8 Zachary Duncavage SO Navy 55.76m 54.78m 179-09
FOUL 54.78m 52.89m
9 Burke McCarty SO Georgia 55.83m 54.53m 178-11
FOUL 52.78m 54.53m
10 Kole Weldon FR Texas Tech 58.50m 54.28m 178-01
FOUL FOUL 54.28m
11 Blake Jakobsson FR Texas 57.28m 53.51m 175-07
51.43m FOUL 53.51m
12 Stephen Saenz SO Auburn 55.39m 52.75m 173-01
52.75m FOUL 51.79m

Event 19 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
College Best: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
NCAA Meet: M 80.86m 5/31/1996 Balazs Kiss, USC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Alexander Ziegler JR Virginia Tech 70.13m 75.78m 248-07 10
70.86m 72.96m 73.35m 72.59m 75.78m 70.29m
2 Jeremy Postin JR Florida 66.50m 69.47m 227-11 8
69.47m 69.36m FOUL FOUL 69.24m 68.24m
3 Brandon Pounds JR Indiana State 64.94m 64.66m 212-02 3
64.11m 64.66m 62.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Micah Hegerle JR Minnesota 63.52m 63.90m 209-08 2
FOUL 63.90m FOUL 62.04m 62.23m FOUL
5 Daniel Szabo FR USC 62.99m 63.56m 208-06
FOUL FOUL 63.56m
6 Nick Miller FR Okla. State 64.52m 62.84m 206-02
62.84m FOUL FOUL
7 Pascal Tang SR No. Arizona 62.58m 62.54m 205-02
62.54m FOUL FOUL
8 Leonard Joseph JR Bucknell 62.86m 61.59m 202-01
60.74m 61.35m 61.59m
9 Vincenzo Chiariello SR Virginia 64.29m 60.66m 199-00
57.58m 57.59m 60.66m
10 Matt Banse SR Iowa 61.55m 60.33m 197-11
58.68m 60.19m 60.33m
11 Scott Esparza FR California 62.87m 58.99m 193-06
58.44m FOUL 58.99m
-- Denis Mahmic JR Virginia Tech 63.17m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Alec Faldermeyer SO UCLA 67.04m 68.37m 224-04 6
67.29m FOUL 68.37m FOUL 67.70m FOUL
2 Michael Lauro SR LSU 64.38m 66.04m 216-08 5
64.57m 66.04m FOUL 64.18m 65.47m 65.73m
3 Quentin Mege JR Minnesota 65.61m 64.90m 212-11 4
63.59m 64.66m FOUL 64.90m FOUL FOUL
4 Tyler Johnson JR Arizona 65.05m 63.88m 209-07 1
62.37m 63.17m 63.88m 62.11m 61.57m 63.29m
5 Justin Welch SO Georgia 65.97m 63.82m 209-04
FOUL 58.55m 63.82m 62.94m 63.18m FOUL
6 Jordan Clarke JR Arizona State 62.26m 63.67m 208-11
60.37m 62.08m 63.67m
7 Akil Mills SO Illinois State 62.26m 63.61m 208-08
61.17m 63.61m 62.32m
8 Ryan McCullough SR Cen Michigan 63.17m 62.85m 206-02
62.85m 62.10m 61.18m
9 Anastas Papazov FR Manhattan 64.73m 61.85m 202-11
61.65m 61.85m 60.75m
10 Eric Hubbard SR Akron 63.20m 60.73m 199-03
56.75m 60.73m 60.31m
-- Caleb Stuart JR UC Riverside 63.60m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 20 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, Adidas
College Best: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 81.86m 6/3/1998 Esko Mikkola, Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tim Glover JR Illinois State 75.13m 81.69m 268-00 10
73.46m 75.42m 71.69m 81.69m 76.32m 74.73m
2 Matthias Treff JR Virginia Tech 73.41m 75.83m 248-09 6
75.83m 67.03m 73.05m 73.07m 73.65m FOUL
3 Brett Trudo SR Wichita State 71.08m 71.29m 233-11
62.08m 67.14m 71.29m
4 Devin Bogert FR Texas A&M 71.97m 70.99m 232-11
67.94m 70.99m 68.68m
5 Sam Crouser FR Oregon 76.70m 70.09m 229-11
70.09m 66.12m 67.75m
6 Mike Marshall SO Idaho 67.96m 68.52m 224-10
58.49m 68.52m 67.12m
7 Ben Lincoln JR Wake Forest 67.06m 68.15m 223-07
65.55m 66.39m 68.15m
8 Benjamin Woodruff SR Long Beach St 70.81m 67.62m 221-10
67.62m 61.67m 60.51m
9 Aaron Moore SR LSU 66.65m 66.02m 216-07
63.08m 58.45m 66.02m
10 Jeremy Tuttle FR LSU 66.64m 64.87m 212-10
59.82m 64.52m 64.87m
11 Derek Eager FR UCLA 70.19m 64.52m 211-08
64.52m 60.59m 64.25m
12 Jon Gomez SR Texas A&M 68.45m 57.28m 187-11
57.28m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Sam Humphreys JR Texas A&M 77.94m 79.62m 261-03 8
76.93m 75.01m 76.76m 73.01m 79.62m 73.31m
2 Ignacio Guerra SR West Kentucky 70.08m 74.84m 245-06 5
67.02m 72.41m 74.84m 69.34m 66.88m FOUL
3 Ben Chretien SR McNeese State 69.06m 74.78m 245-04 4
67.86m 74.78m 71.21m 70.59m 70.46m 69.63m
4 Raymond Dykstra FR Kentucky 67.91m 74.04m 242-11 3
60.37m 74.04m 68.81m 65.92m 68.19m 70.51m
5 Stipe Zunic SO Florida 74.06m 73.99m 242-09 2
67.27m 73.99m FOUL 64.85m 69.11m 68.78m
6 Brandon Heroux SR William & Mary 71.86m 73.55m 241-04 1
70.59m 73.55m FOUL 64.12m 70.78m 72.00m
7 Joshua Suttmeier FR South Carolina 70.53m 72.69m 238-06
72.69m 66.10m FOUL 67.98m FOUL 63.23m
8 Matt Byers JR Iowa 68.18m 72.39m 237-06
FOUL 67.90m 72.39m
9 Martins Pildavs SR Troy 68.39m 70.33m 230-09
70.33m 69.62m FOUL
10 James Brookman JR Washington 71.29m 68.81m 225-09
59.45m 63.57m 68.81m
11 Jason Flanagan SR Coastal Carolina 67.32m 68.70m 225-05
67.83m 68.70m FOUL
-- Sean Mackelvie SR Portland State 69.57m DNS

Event 41 Men Decathlon
================================================================================
American: A 8891 9/5/1992 Dan O'Brien, Reebok
College Best: C 8465 4/6/2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 8457 6/10/2010 Ashton Eaton, Oregon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 7972 8062 10
2 Romain Martin JR UT-Arlington 7977 7956 8
3 Kevin Lazas SO Arkansas 7778 7955 6
4 Gonzalo Barroilhet SR Florida State 8065 7952 5
5 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 7660 7892 4
6 Marcus Nilsson SO UCLA 7539 7823 3
7 Isaac Murphy JR Texas 8067 7818 2
8 Bjorn Barrefors JR Nebraska 7897 7769 1
9 Petter Olson FR Texas 7857 7746
10 Daniel Gooris JR No. Iowa 7624 7629
11 Nick Huber SR Cornell 7632 7616
12 Dakotah Keys FR Oregon 7793 7559
13 Thomas FitzSimons SR Mount St. Mary's 7440 7547
14 Japheth Cato SO Wisconsin 7616 7492
15 Heath Nickles JR Ohio State 7635 7458
16 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 7475 7446
17 Jeff Mohl JR Montana State 7630 7414
18 Tomas Kirielius JR Kansas State 7508 7033
19 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 7585 6650
20 Dave Grzesiak SR Wisconsin 7832 6614

Event 41 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
3 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.2
1 Bjorn Barrefors JR Nebraska 10.93 876
2 Marcus Nilsson SO UCLA 11.12 834
3 Dakotah Keys FR Oregon 11.14 830
4 Tomas Kirielius JR Kansas State 11.14 830
5 Daniel Gooris JR No. Iowa 11.31 793
6 Dave Grzesiak SR Wisconsin 11.32 791
7 Heath Nickles JR Ohio State 11.34 786
-- Derek Masterson JR UC Santa Barbara DNS
Section 2 Wind: 3.0
1 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 10.90 883
2 Nick Huber SR Cornell 10.91 881
3 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 10.93 876
4 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 10.94 874
5 Thomas FitzSimons SR Mount St. Mary's 11.02 856
6 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 11.09 841
7 Jack Szmanda JR Minnesota 11.42 769
8 Jake Waruch JR Connecticut 20.82
Section 3 Wind: 0.4
1 Isaac Murphy JR Texas 10.76 915
2 Jeff Mohl JR Montana State 10.99 863
3 Japheth Cato SO Wisconsin 11.03 854
4 Kevin Lazas SO Arkansas 11.05 850
5 Petter Olson FR Texas 11.08 843
6 Gonzalo Barroilhet SR Florida State 11.09 841
7 Romain Martin JR UT-Arlington 11.13 832
8 Richard York JR New Mexico 11.28 799

Event 41 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. 2 Pits.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Petter Olson FR Texas 6.96m -0.7 22-10.00 804
6.96m(-0.7) FOUL 6.48m(-0.8)
2 Nick Huber SR Cornell 6.87m -2.3 22-06.50 783
6.51m(-0.8) 6.87m(-2.3) 6.75m(0.5)
3 Dakotah Keys FR Oregon 6.77m 0.2 22-02.50 760
FOUL 6.77m(0.2) 6.44m(-3.2)
4 Romain Martin JR UT-Arlington 6.70m -0.9 21-11.75 743
6.70m(-0.9) 6.59m(-2.7) 6.62m(-1.7)
5 Dave Grzesiak SR Wisconsin 6.69m -0.4 21-11.50 741
6.69m(-0.4) FOUL 6.64m(-1.8)
6 Thomas FitzSimons SR Mount St. Mary's 6.58m -2.0 21-07.25 716
6.52m(-0.8) 6.58m(-2.0) 6.56m(-1.3)
7 Richard York JR New Mexico 6.46m 0.8 21-02.50 688
6.46m(0.8) 6.41m(-0.8) FOUL
8 Daniel Gooris JR No. Iowa 6.36m -2.5 20-10.50 666
6.36m(-2.5) FOUL FOUL
9 Heath Nickles JR Ohio State 6.34m -1.8 20-09.75 661
6.34m(-1.8) 6.09m(-1.9) FOUL
10 Tomas Kirielius JR Kansas State 6.32m +0.0 20-09.00 657
6.30m(-0.4) 6.25m(-2.4) 6.32m(+0.0)
11 Jack Szmanda JR Minnesota 6.09m -3.1 19-11.75 606
FOUL 6.09m(-3.1) FOUL
-- Jake Waruch JR Connecticut DNS NWI
Flight 2
1 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 7.40m -2.4 24-03.50 910
7.40m(-2.4) 7.23m(-0.4) 7.39m(-1.5)
2 Kevin Lazas SO Arkansas 7.33m -0.4 24-00.75 893
7.17m(-1.2) 6.88m(-1.5) 7.33m(-0.4)
3 Bjorn Barrefors JR Nebraska 7.26m -0.1 23-10.00 876
6.90m(-0.8) FOUL 7.26m(-0.1)
4 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 7.25m -1.4 23-09.50 874
7.20m(-0.0) FOUL 7.25m(-1.4)
4 Japheth Cato SO Wisconsin 7.25m -0.5 23-09.50 874
7.19m(-1.5) 7.25m(-0.5) PASS
6 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 7.16m -1.0 23-06.00 852
6.93m(-1.5) 7.13m(-0.7) 7.16m(-1.0)
7 Isaac Murphy JR Texas 7.08m +0.0 23-02.75 833
6.75m(-2.5) 6.91m(-0.8) 7.08m(+0.0)
8 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 6.95m -0.5 22-09.75 802
6.77m(-0.5) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.95m(-0.5)
9 Marcus Nilsson SO UCLA 6.91m -0.4 22-08.00 792
6.91m(-0.4) 6.86m(-2.0) 6.78m(-0.4)
10 Gonzalo Barroilhet SR Florida State 6.73m -1.3 22-01.00 750
6.73m(-1.3) 6.68m(-0.4) 6.69m(-0.8)
11 Jeff Mohl JR Montana State 6.61m -1.0 21-08.25 723
6.60m(-0.5) 6.61m(-1.0) 6.48m(-3.3)
-- Derek Masterson JR UC Santa Barbara DNS NWI

Event 41 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. 2 Circles.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kevin Lazas SO Arkansas 14.09m 46-02.75 734
14.09m FOUL FOUL
2 Nick Huber SR Cornell 14.06m 46-01.50 732
13.95m 14.06m 13.99m
3 Daniel Gooris JR No. Iowa 13.76m 45-01.75 714
13.73m 13.33m 13.76m
4 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 13.73m 45-00.50 712
12.85m FOUL 13.73m
5 Romain Martin JR UT-Arlington 13.38m 43-10.75 690
12.45m 12.32m 13.38m
6 Jack Szmanda JR Minnesota 13.36m 43-10.00 689
FOUL FOUL 13.36m
7 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 13.08m 42-11.00 672
12.59m 12.64m 13.08m
8 Tomas Kirielius JR Kansas State 12.86m 42-02.25 659
11.60m 12.86m FOUL
9 Marcus Nilsson SO UCLA 12.76m 41-10.50 653
FOUL 11.66m 12.76m
10 Petter Olson FR Texas 12.51m 41-00.50 637
12.40m 12.51m FOUL
-- Jake Waruch JR Connecticut DNS
-- Derek Masterson JR UC Santa Barbara DNS
Flight 2
1 Heath Nickles JR Ohio State 14.16m 46-05.50 738
14.16m 13.73m FOUL
2 Gonzalo Barroilhet SR Florida State 13.77m 45-02.25 714
FOUL 13.35m 13.77m
3 Bjorn Barrefors JR Nebraska 13.68m 44-10.75 709
11.39m 13.57m 13.68m
4 Dave Grzesiak SR Wisconsin 13.48m 44-02.75 697
12.98m 12.67m 13.48m
5 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 13.18m 43-03.00 678
12.83m 13.12m 13.18m
6 Isaac Murphy JR Texas 12.94m 42-05.50 664
12.20m 12.51m 12.94m
7 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 12.42m 40-09.00 632
12.30m 12.42m FOUL
8 Thomas FitzSimons SR Mount St. Mary's 12.12m 39-09.25 614
11.57m 11.84m 12.12m
9 Dakotah Keys FR Oregon 11.84m 38-10.25 597
11.78m FOUL 11.84m
10 Richard York JR New Mexico 11.76m 38-07.00 592
10.96m 11.76m 11.59m
11 Japheth Cato SO Wisconsin 11.32m 37-01.75 565
FOUL 10.79m 11.32m
12 Jeff Mohl JR Montana State 10.98m 36-00.25 545
FOUL 10.68m 10.98m

Event 41 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then +3cm
Random order within each Section. No five-alive. 2 Pits.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
1 Dave Grzesiak SR Wisconsin 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXO XXX
1 Romain Martin JR UT-Arlington 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXO XXX
1 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
5 Dakotah Keys FR Oregon 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XO XXX
5 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP XO O O O XO XXX
5 Jeff Mohl JR Montana State 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP O O XO O XXO XXX
5 Bjorn Barrefors JR Nebraska 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
9 Gonzalo Barroilhet SR Florida State 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXX
10 Japheth Cato SO Wisconsin 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
10 Tomas Kirielius JR Kansas State 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP O PPP XO XXX
12 Heath Nickles JR Ohio State 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.81 1.84 1.87
O PPP XXX
-- Jake Waruch JR Connecticut DNS
1.81
DNS
Flight 2
1 Marcus Nilsson SO UCLA 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP O PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Kevin Lazas SO Arkansas 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP O XO O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Nick Huber SR Cornell 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
4 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP XO PPP XXO XO XXX
4 Petter Olson FR Texas 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
4 Daniel Gooris JR No. Iowa 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
7 Isaac Murphy JR Texas 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O O O O XO XXX
8 Thomas FitzSimons SR Mount St. Mary's 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP O O XO XXX
-- Richard York JR New Mexico NH
1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP XXX
-- Jack Szmanda JR Minnesota DNS
1.78
DNS
-- Derek Masterson JR UC Santa Barbara DNS
1.78
DNS

Event 41 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
3 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 49.78 825
2 Heath Nickles JR Ohio State 49.88 820
3 Tomas Kirielius JR Kansas State 49.91 819
4 Dakotah Keys FR Oregon 50.15 808
5 Daniel Gooris JR No. Iowa 50.27 802
6 Bjorn Barrefors JR Nebraska 50.37 798
7 Kevin Lazas SO Arkansas 51.34 754
-- Jack Szmanda JR Minnesota DNS
Section 2
1 Isaac Murphy JR Texas 48.20 899
2 Petter Olson FR Texas 48.45 887
3 Jeff Mohl JR Montana State 48.61 880
4 Thomas FitzSimons SR Mount St. Mary's 48.70 876
5 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 48.77 872
6 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 48.92 865
7 Gonzalo Barroilhet SR Florida State 49.82 823
-- Jake Waruch JR Connecticut DNS
Section 3
1 Japheth Cato SO Wisconsin 47.93 913
2 Nick Huber SR Cornell 48.15 902
3 Romain Martin JR UT-Arlington 49.08 858
4 Dave Grzesiak SR Wisconsin 49.56 835
5 Marcus Nilsson SO UCLA 49.69 829
6 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 49.84 822
-- Derek Masterson JR UC Santa Barbara DNS
-- Richard York JR New Mexico DNS

Event 41 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
6 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Even numbered lanes.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.4
1 Romain Martin JR UT-Arlington 14.60 899
2 Nick Huber SR Cornell 14.80 874
3 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 15.01 848
4 Jeff Mohl JR Montana State 15.01 848
Section 2 Wind: -0.6
1 Dave Grzesiak SR Wisconsin 15.08 840
2 Daniel Gooris JR No. Iowa 15.11 836
3 Marcus Nilsson SO UCLA 15.24 821
4 Dakotah Keys FR Oregon 15.30 814
Section 3 Wind: 0.9
1 Heath Nickles JR Ohio State 15.08 840
2 Kevin Lazas SO Arkansas 15.12 835
3 Thomas FitzSimons SR Mount St. Mary's 15.20 825
4 Tomas Kirielius JR Kansas State 15.53 787
Section 4 Wind: 1.2
1 Gonzalo Barroilhet SR Florida State 14.04 969
2 Japheth Cato SO Wisconsin 14.17 953
3 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 14.33 932
4 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 14.47 915
Section 5 Wind: 1.0
1 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 14.51 910
2 Bjorn Barrefors JR Nebraska 14.54 906
3 Petter Olson FR Texas 14.58 901
4 Isaac Murphy JR Texas 14.66 891
Section 6 Wind: NWI
-- Derek Masterson JR UC Santa Barbara DNS
-- Richard York JR New Mexico DNS
-- Jack Szmanda JR Minnesota DNS
-- Jake Waruch JR Connecticut DNS

Event 41 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. One Circle.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tomas Kirielius JR Kansas State 43.93m 144-01 745
40.34m 41.62m 43.93m
2 Bjorn Barrefors JR Nebraska 43.06m 141-03 727
42.76m 43.06m FOUL
3 Gonzalo Barroilhet SR Florida State 42.93m 140-10 724
FOUL 42.93m FOUL
4 Daniel Gooris JR No. Iowa 42.65m 139-11 719
42.65m 42.56m 40.95m
5 Marcus Nilsson SO UCLA 42.40m 139-01 713
40.68m 42.16m 42.40m
6 Petter Olson FR Texas 41.29m 135-05 691
40.89m 41.29m FOUL
7 Nick Huber SR Cornell 40.84m 134-00 682
40.79m FOUL 40.84m
8 Isaac Murphy JR Texas 40.65m 133-04 678
40.65m FOUL FOUL
9 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 38.07m 124-11 625
38.07m FOUL FOUL
-- Jack Szmanda JR Minnesota DNS
-- Richard York JR New Mexico DNS
-- Jake Waruch JR Connecticut DNS
Flight 2
1 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 41.51m 136-02 695
38.71m 41.51m FOUL
2 Romain Martin JR UT-Arlington 40.74m 133-08 680
FOUL 40.74m FOUL
3 Kevin Lazas SO Arkansas 40.71m 133-07 679
40.71m 39.58m FOUL
4 Thomas FitzSimons SR Mount St. Mary's 38.47m 126-02 634
35.64m 36.90m 38.47m
5 Heath Nickles JR Ohio State 38.38m 125-11 632
37.08m 38.38m 36.17m
6 Dave Grzesiak SR Wisconsin 37.42m 122-09 612
35.46m 36.81m 37.42m
7 Dakotah Keys FR Oregon 37.24m 122-02 609
34.73m 35.61m 37.24m
8 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 36.64m 120-02 597
31.95m FOUL 36.64m
9 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 36.48m 119-08 593
36.48m FOUL 33.53m
10 Jeff Mohl JR Montana State 35.75m 117-03 579
35.18m FOUL 35.75m
11 Japheth Cato SO Wisconsin 31.05m 101-10 485
31.05m FOUL 30.40m
-- Derek Masterson JR UC Santa Barbara DNS

Event 41 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then +10cm
Random order within each Section. No five-alive. 2 Pits.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gonzalo Barroilhet SR Florida State 5.30m 17-04.50 1004
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O
2 Heath Nickles JR Ohio State 5.20m 17-00.75 972
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
2 Daniel Gooris JR No. Iowa 5.20m 17-00.75 972
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
2 Japheth Cato SO Wisconsin 5.20m 17-00.75 972
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XXO XXX
5 Kevin Lazas SO Arkansas 5.10m 16-08.75 941
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
6 Bjorn Barrefors JR Nebraska 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 Romain Martin JR UT-Arlington 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXO XXX
6 Petter Olson FR Texas 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXO XXX
9 Isaac Murphy JR Texas 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
9 Dakotah Keys FR Oregon 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXO XXX
-- Dave Grzesiak SR Wisconsin NH
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Jack Szmanda JR Minnesota DNS
3.50
DNS
Flight 2
1 Marcus Nilsson SO UCLA 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XO XXX
1 Jeff Mohl JR Montana State 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
3 Thomas FitzSimons SR Mount St. Mary's 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
3 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
3 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Nick Huber SR Cornell 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
7 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
8 Tomas Kirielius JR Kansas State 3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP O O O XXX
-- Terry Prentice SR Arkansas NH
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Richard York JR New Mexico DNS
3.50
DNS
-- Derek Masterson JR UC Santa Barbara DNS
3.50
DNS
-- Jake Waruch JR Connecticut DNS
3.50
DNS

Event 41 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. One Runway.
Random order in each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Romain Martin JR UT-Arlington 64.16m 210-06 801
58.45m 64.16m FOUL
2 Thomas FitzSimons SR Mount St. Mary's 55.77m 183-00 674
49.98m 55.12m 55.77m
3 Gonzalo Barroilhet SR Florida State 54.85m 179-11 661
54.85m 52.64m 49.19m
4 Bjorn Barrefors JR Nebraska 52.48m 172-02 625
44.81m 52.48m 52.17m
5 Jeff Mohl JR Montana State 51.60m 169-03 612
51.60m 47.49m 49.42m
6 Dave Grzesiak SR Wisconsin 49.77m 163-03 585
49.77m 47.94m 46.54m
7 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 49.37m 162-00 579
42.33m 49.37m 48.48m
8 Isaac Murphy JR Texas 48.77m 160-00 570
48.55m 48.77m 46.44m
9 Nick Huber SR Cornell 45.25m 148-05 519
43.03m 45.25m 42.36m
10 Japheth Cato SO Wisconsin 43.81m 143-09 498
43.81m 39.63m 43.54m
-- Jake Waruch JR Connecticut DNS
-- Jack Szmanda JR Minnesota DNS
Flight 2
1 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 69.36m 227-07 880
62.57m 68.54m 69.36m
2 Dakotah Keys FR Oregon 61.37m 201-04 758
57.65m 61.37m 60.76m
3 Kevin Lazas SO Arkansas 60.09m 197-02 739
57.18m 54.43m 60.09m
4 Tomas Kirielius JR Kansas State 59.46m 195-01 730
FOUL 59.46m 57.02m
5 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 57.12m 187-05 695
41.30m 57.12m 55.24m
6 Marcus Nilsson SO UCLA 56.45m 185-02 685
51.97m 56.45m 55.36m
7 Heath Nickles JR Ohio State 56.42m 185-01 684
47.12m 51.77m 56.42m
8 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 56.12m 184-01 680
49.86m 56.12m 55.66m
9 Petter Olson FR Texas 54.75m 179-07 659
49.32m 54.75m 54.51m
10 Daniel Gooris JR No. Iowa 52.69m 172-10 628
52.69m 49.82m 49.80m
-- Richard York JR New Mexico DNS
-- Derek Masterson JR UC Santa Barbara DNS

Event 41 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Thomas FitzSimons SR Mount St. Mary's 4:10.81 875
2 Marcus Nilsson SO UCLA 4:18.01 825
3 Isaac Murphy JR Texas 4:21.01 805
4 Daniel Gooris JR No. Iowa 4:27.81 759
5 Nick Huber SR Cornell 4:29.99 745
6 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 4:30.41 742
7 Dakotah Keys FR Oregon 4:30.70 740
8 Kevin Lazas SO Arkansas 4:31.33 736
9 Romain Martin JR UT-Arlington 4:33.29 723
10 Jeff Mohl JR Montana State 4:33.66 721
11 Petter Olson FR Texas 4:36.26 704
12 Gonzalo Barroilhet SR Florida State 4:37.04 699
13 Heath Nickles JR Ohio State 4:38.67 689
14 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 4:40.00 680
15 Japheth Cato SO Wisconsin 4:42.67 664
16 Dave Grzesiak SR Wisconsin 4:42.73 663
17 Kurt Felix SR Boise State 4:42.93 662
18 Bjorn Barrefors JR Nebraska 4:56.87 578
19 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 4:58.59 568
20 Tomas Kirielius JR Kansas State 5:10.20 502
-- Richard York JR New Mexico DNS
-- Derek Masterson JR UC Santa Barbara DNS
-- Jack Szmanda JR Minnesota DNS
-- Jake Waruch JR Connecticut DNS

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) LSU 76 2) Oregon 62
3) Texas A&M 38 4) Kansas 28
4) Clemson 28 6) Stanford 25
7) Oklahoma 24 8) Washington 23
9) San Diego St. 21 9) Tennessee 21
11) Texas 20 12) Southern Miss. 18
12) Florida 18 14) Illinois State 16
14) Florida State 16 14) Colorado 16
14) Southern Illinois 16 14) Dartmouth 16
19) Arizona 15 19) UCF 15
21) UCLA 14 21) Ohio State 14
21) Georgia 14 24) Arkansas 13
24) Arizona State 13 24) Auburn 13
24) USC 13 28) Wichita State 12
29) Penn State 11 30) TCU 10
30) BYU 10 30) Illinois 10
33) Georgetown 9 34) UC Santa Barbara 8
34) West Virginia 8 34) South Dakota 8
34) Louisiana Tech 8 38) Miami 7
38) Iowa State 7 40) Missouri 6
40) East Carolina 6 40) Alabama 6
40) California 6 40) UNLV 6
40) Wisconsin 6 40) UC Davis 6
47) Providence 5 47) Michigan State 5
47) Stony Brook 5 50) Montana State 4
50) Princeton 4 50) Indiana State 4
50) Louisville 4 50) Oklahoma State 4
55) Cincinnati 3 55) Houston 3
55) New Mexico 3 55) Murray State 3
55) Texas Tech 3 60) Miami (Ohio) 2
60) Baylor 2 60) Miss State 2
63) Maryland-Eastern Shore 1 63) Boston College 1
63) Columbia 1 63) Duke 1
63) Nebraska 1 63) Rice 1

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida 50 2) LSU 48
3) Texas A&M 40 4) Florida State 38
5) Virginia Tech 33 6) Auburn 30
7) Arizona 27 8) Arkansas 26
9) Texas 22 9) Oregon 22
11) Indiana 20 11) Southern Utah 20
11) Nebraska 20 11) USC 20
11) Illinois 20 16) Arizona State 18
17) UCLA 17 18) Texas Tech 16
18) Stanford 16 20) Oral Roberts 15
21) BYU 13 21) Penn State 13
23) Kansas State 12 23) Iowa 12
23) Kansas 12 23) Ohio State 12
27) Minnesota 11 27) Princeton 11
29) Boise State 10 29) Illinois State 10
29) UC Irvine 10 32) Wisconsin 9
33) Michigan 8 33) Texas-Arlington 8
33) New Mexico 8 33) South Florida 8
33) UNC-Greensboro 8 38) Mississippi 7.50
39) George Mason 7 40) Oklahoma 6
40) Clemson 6 40) North Carolina St. 6
43) Kentucky 5 43) Miss State 5
43) Harvard 5 43) UC Santa Barbara 5
43) Western Kentucky 5 43) UTSA 5
49) McNeese State 4 49) Temple 4
49) Iowa State 4 49) Washington St. 4
49) Baylor 4 54) Liberty 3.50
54) Air Force 3.50 56) Virginia 3
56) Indiana State 3 56) Missouri 3
56) Tennessee 3 56) Syracuse 3
56) UTEP 3 56) Boston U. 3
63) Penn 2.50 64) TCU 2
64) Georgia 2 66) Tulsa 1
66) William and Mary 1 66) Eastern Kentucky 1
66) California 1 66) Alabama 1
66) Oklahoma State 1 66) Villanova 1
66) Binghamton 1



Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2012 01:33 PM
NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
Drake University - 6/6/2012 to 6/9/2012
Results

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Kimberlyn Duncan JR LSU 11.18 11.11Q
2 Aurieyall Scott SO UCF 11.38 11.32Q
3 Sharika Nelvis SO Ark. State 11.42 11.41
4 Dominique Duncan SR Texas A&M 11.28 11.43
5 Chalonda Goodman JR Texas 11.40 11.52
6 Paris Daniels JR Kansas 11.43 11.53
7 Lorraine Ugen FR TCU 11.34 11.60
8 Darshay Davis SO Florida 11.48 11.69
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Octavious Freeman FR UCF 11.20 11.12Q
2 Semoy Hackett SR LSU 11.31 11.16Q
3 Alexis Love JR Murray State 11.37 11.29q
4 Cambrya Jones SR Pittsburgh 11.35 11.33 11.330
5 Grecia Bolton SR Houston 11.22 11.36
6 Sheila Paul SR UCF 11.41 11.39
7 Chaniqua Corinealdi JR TCU 11.41 11.42
8 Tori Bowie SR So. Mississippi 11.31 11.48
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 English Gardner SO Oregon 11.06 11.10Q
2 Chelsea Hayes SR Louisiana Tech 11.43 11.15Q
3 Kai Selvon SO Auburn 11.44 11.21q
4 Ashley Collier SO Texas A&M 11.22 11.33 11.325
5 Shataya Hendricks SR Stanford 11.31 11.38
6 Katie Nelms SO Stanford 11.40 11.45
7 Terra Evans SR Texas Tech 11.39 11.59
8 Monique Gracia SR Clemson 11.49 11.65

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.7
1 English Gardner SO Oregon 11.10 11.10 10
2 Kimberlyn Duncan JR LSU 11.11 11.16 8
3 Semoy Hackett SR LSU 11.16 11.33 6
4 Kai Selvon SO Auburn 11.21 11.41 5 11.403
5 Octavious Freeman FR UCF 11.12 11.41 4 11.406
6 Alexis Love JR Murray State 11.29 11.53 3
7 Chelsea Hayes SR Louisiana Tech 11.15 11.58 2
8 Aurieyall Scott SO UCF 11.32 11.59 1

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Paris Daniels JR Kansas 23.09 22.65Q
2 Kai Selvon SO Auburn 23.01 22.66Q
3 Dominique Duncan SR Texas A&M 22.95 22.70q
4 Aurieyall Scott SO UCF 22.90 22.76 22.755
5 Taylor Evans SR Texas Tech 23.26 23.16
6 Brittany Jones SR Tennessee 23.20 23.35
7 Darshay Davis SO Florida 23.44 23.41
8 Gabrielle Houston SR Charleston South 23.42 23.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Kimberlyn Duncan JR LSU 22.22 22.19Q
2 Christy Udoh SO Texas 23.04 22.72Q
3 Octavious Freeman FR UCF 23.08 22.74q
4 Cambrya Jones SR Pittsburgh 22.72 22.76 22.758
5 Aareon Payne SR USC 23.28 23.15
6 Tai'Shea Reese SR Houston 23.48 23.61
7 Cierra White FR Texas Tech 23.54 23.64
8 Sheila Paul SR UCF 23.25 23.65
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Semoy Hackett SR LSU 22.55 22.58Q
2 Ashley Collier SO Texas A&M 22.97 23.01Q
3 Alexis Love JR Murray State 23.09 23.03
4 Dezerea Bryant FR Clemson 22.97 23.08
5 Chalonda Goodman JR Texas 23.25 23.38
6 Shataya Hendricks SR Stanford 23.41 23.71
7 Chaniqua Corinealdi JR TCU 23.50 24.12
8 Tiffany Hines SO Arkansas 23.47 24.24

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.3
1 Kimberlyn Duncan JR LSU 22.19 22.86 10
2 Kai Selvon SO Auburn 22.66 23.19 8 23.184
3 Dominique Duncan SR Texas A&M 22.70 23.19 6 23.187
4 Octavious Freeman FR UCF 22.74 23.25 5
5 Semoy Hackett SR LSU 22.58 23.31 4
6 Christy Udoh SO Texas 22.72 23.45 3
7 Ashley Collier SO Texas A&M 23.01 23.54 2
8 Paris Daniels JR Kansas 22.65 23.73 1

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team
College Best: C 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Phyllis Francis SO Oregon 52.36 51.22Q
2 Marlena Wesh JR Clemson 51.59 52.00Q
3 Jody-Ann Muir JR Miss State 52.00 52.05q
4 CeCe Williams SR Auburn 52.38 52.63
5 Ashley Liverpool SO Iowa 53.36 52.81
6 Ibukun Mayungbe SO Texas A&M 53.33 52.85
7 Erika Rucker FR South Carolina 52.58 52.95
8 Althia Maximilien FR Missouri State 53.38 53.07
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Diamond Dixon SO Kansas 51.71 51.51Q
2 Regina George JR Arkansas 52.34 51.57Q
3 Lenora Guion-Firmin JR MD-Eastern Shore 52.60 52.23q
4 Brianna Frazier SO North Florida 52.48 52.40
5 Jonique Day SR LSU 52.11 52.97
6 Whitney Jones SR Arkansas 53.09 52.98
7 Shawna Fermin JR Wash State 52.97 52.99
8 Kristin Bridges SR Mississippi 52.65 53.51
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ashley Spencer FR Illinois 52.16 51.33Q
2 Rebecca Alexander SR LSU 51.89 51.39Q
3 Lanie Whittaker SO Florida 52.22 52.49 52.489
4 Amara Jones SR Savannah State 52.70 52.59 52.589
5 Diamond Richardson SR Baylor 52.73 53.33
6 Chizoba Okodogbe SO Oregon 53.03 53.38
7 Kanika Beckles JR Texas A&M 52.38 53.39
8 Shaniqua McGinnis SR Ohio State 52.78 53.44

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team
College Best: C 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ashley Spencer FR Illinois 51.33 50.95 10
2 Rebecca Alexander SR LSU 51.39 51.20 8
3 Diamond Dixon SO Kansas 51.51 51.59 6
4 Regina George JR Arkansas 51.57 51.68 5
5 Phyllis Francis SO Oregon 51.22 51.79 4
6 Marlena Wesh JR Clemson 52.00 52.13 3
7 Jody-Ann Muir JR Miss State 52.05 52.63 2
8 Lenora Guion-Firmin JR MD-Eastern Shore 52.23 52.65 1

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
College Best: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Charlene Lipsey JR LSU 2:04.08 2:03.76Q
2 Megan Malasarte SO Georgia 2:05.78 2:04.18Q
3 Heather Wilson SR Connecticut 2:05.35 2:04.23
4 Asia Henry JR Buffalo 2:04.99 2:04.65
5 Rebekka Simko SO Penn State 2:05.81 2:05.13
6 Tasha Stanley SR North Carolina 2:05.10 2:05.85
7 Shakeeri Cole SR Oklahoma 2:05.68 2:06.67
8 Cydney Ross JR Duke 2:06.53 2:09.50
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nachelle Mackie JR BYU 2:02.64 2:02.58Q
2 Anne Kesselring JR Oregon 2:06.42 2:02.66Q
3 Caroline King SR Boston College 2:04.51 2:03.03q
4 Kathy Klump SR Cincinnati 2:05.05 2:03.35q
5 Justine Fedronic JR Stanford 2:05.57 2:03.54
6 Renisha Robinson SR Sacramento St 2:05.68 2:05.15
7 Chelsea Cox SO Georgetown 2:06.12 2:06.16
8 Claudia Francis FR Oregon 2:06.55 2:12.74
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Chanelle Price SR Tennessee 2:02.64 2:01.66Q
2 Laura Roesler SO Oregon 2:04.48 2:02.09Q
3 Kendra Chambers JR Texas 2:06.83 2:03.91
4 Joy O'Hare JR Stanford 2:04.94 2:04.29
5 Brett Zorich SR UNLV 2:05.39 2:04.54
6 Lacey Bleazard SR BYU 2:06.99 2:06.86
7 Boglarka Bozzay SR Kansas State 2:06.28 2:07.40
8 Benita Taylor JR Hampton 2:06.70 2:09.23

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
College Best: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Nachelle Mackie JR BYU 2:02.58 2:01.06 10
2 Charlene Lipsey JR LSU 2:03.76 2:01.40 8
3 Chanelle Price SR Tennessee 2:01.66 2:01.49 6
4 Laura Roesler SO Oregon 2:02.09 2:02.96 5
5 Anne Kesselring JR Oregon 2:02.66 2:03.41 4
6 Kathy Klump SR Cincinnati 2:03.35 2:03.56 3
7 Megan Malasarte SO Georgia 2:04.18 2:03.57 2
8 Caroline King SR Boston College 2:03.03 2:05.77 1

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19 6/14/2008 Hannah England, Fla State
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lucy Van Dalen SR Stony Brook 4:17.03 4:11.69Q
2 Emily Infeld JR Georgetown 4:19.14 4:11.73Q
3 Greta Feldman JR Princeton 4:15.00 4:12.73Q
4 Cory McGee SO Florida 4:16.36 4:12.93Q
5 Amanda Winslow JR Florida State 4:19.47 4:13.08Q
6 Rebecca Tracy JR Notre Dame 4:16.94 4:13.48q
7 Jillian Smith SO Michigan 4:15.08 4:13.59
8 Hannah Brooks SR Florida State 4:18.72 4:14.01
9 Sophie Curl SO San Francisco 4:21.68 4:18.34
10 Brittany Sheffey SR Tennessee 4:17.83 4:18.63
11 Nicole Bowler SR San Francisco 4:22.26 4:26.98
-- Kristen Gillespie SR Arkansas 4:21.24 DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Natalja Piliusina SO Okla. State 4:16.61 4:12.55Q
2 Katie Flood SO Washington 4:17.05 4:12.65Q
3 Jordan Hasay JR Oregon 4:16.29 4:12.68Q
4 Becca Friday JR Oregon 4:16.79 4:13.06Q
5 Morgane Gay JR Virginia 4:20.49 4:13.20Q
6 Violah Lagat SR Florida State 4:19.49 4:13.30q
7 Amanda Mergaert JR Utah 4:19.23 4:13.63
8 Ashley Miller SR Nebraska 4:17.42 4:14.12
9 Rachel Schneider JR Georgetown 4:19.73 4:16.15
10 Laura Roxberg JR Missouri 4:18.81 4:23.14
11 Laura Carlyle SR Oregon State 4:20.32 4:27.93
12 Marielle Hall SO Texas 4:20.87 4:34.15

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19 6/14/2008 Hannah England, Fla State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Katie Flood SO Washington 4:12.65 4:13.79 10
2 Emily Infeld JR Georgetown 4:11.73 4:14.02 8
3 Jordan Hasay JR Oregon 4:12.68 4:14.03 6
4 Lucy Van Dalen SR Stony Brook 4:11.69 4:14.40 5
5 Greta Feldman JR Princeton 4:12.73 4:14.76 4
6 Cory McGee SO Florida 4:12.93 4:14.95 3
7 Amanda Winslow JR Florida State 4:13.08 4:14.96 2
8 Violah Lagat SR Florida State 4:13.30 4:15.77 1
9 Becca Friday JR Oregon 4:13.06 4:16.38
10 Natalja Piliusina SO Okla. State 4:12.55 4:18.74
11 Morgane Gay JR Virginia 4:13.20 4:19.44
12 Rebecca Tracy JR Notre Dame 4:13.48 4:21.92

Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
American: A 9:12.50 8/17/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
College Best: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Shalaya Kipp JR Colorado 9:58.38 9:59.18Q
2 Melanie Thompson SO Oregon 10:25.15 9:59.90Q
3 Alyssa Kulik SR Clemson 9:57.58 10:00.27Q
4 Alexi Pappas SR Dartmouth 9:55.89 10:00.38Q
5 Rebeka Stowe SR Kansas 10:08.55 10:01.06Q
6 Shelby Greany SO Providence 10:05.95 10:05.35q
7 Kimber Mattox SR Oregon 10:12.89 10:08.39q
8 Ruth Senior SR New Mexico 10:21.58 10:13.48
9 Kirsten Weberg JR Vermont 10:03.72 10:29.92
10 Taylor Wallace JR Oregon 10:20.33 10:35.76
11 Nicol Traynor SR Richmond 10:05.60 10:36.16
12 Eva Krchova JR San Francisco 10:26.37 10:50.35
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Amber Henry JR Weber State 10:05.11 10:06.08Q
2 Astrid Leutert SR Florida State 9:53.15 10:06.22Q
3 Genevieve LaCaze SR Florida 10:00.68 10:06.78Q
4 Colleen Quigley FR Florida State 10:03.86 10:06.90Q
5 Leah O'Connor FR Michigan State 10:03.40 10:08.97Q
6 Nicole Peters SR Colo. State 10:16.15 10:12.61q
7 Genna Hartung JR Cornell 10:10.55 10:12.69q
8 Caroline Hogardh FR No. Arizona 10:19.00 10:22.82
9 Kate Kujawa SO Okla. State 10:25.01 10:34.47
10 Aisha Praught SR Illinois State 10:26.17 10:35.93
11 Katie Hursey SR Syracuse 10:12.60 10:36.27
12 Samantha Dow JR Virginia Tech 10:03.37 10:49.92

Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 times
American: A 9:12.50 8/17/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
College Best: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Shalaya Kipp JR Colorado 9:59.18 9:49.02 10
2 Genevieve LaCaze SR Florida 10:06.78 9:50.25 8
3 Alexi Pappas SR Dartmouth 10:00.38 10:01.20 6
4 Astrid Leutert SR Florida State 10:06.22 10:02.07 5
5 Colleen Quigley FR Florida State 10:06.90 10:05.61 4
6 Melanie Thompson SO Oregon 9:59.90 10:07.18 3
7 Alyssa Kulik SR Clemson 10:00.27 10:07.54 2
8 Rebeka Stowe SR Kansas 10:01.06 10:12.16 1
9 Kimber Mattox SR Oregon 10:08.39 10:15.16
10 Shelby Greany SO Providence 10:05.35 10:19.54
11 Amber Henry JR Weber State 10:06.08 10:26.53
12 Nicole Peters SR Colo. State 10:12.61 10:46.10
13 Genna Hartung JR Cornell 10:12.69 10:52.12
-- Leah O'Connor FR Michigan State 10:08.97 DNF

Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
American: A 14:44.76 8/27/2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony
College Best: C 15:07.64 5/2/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 15:15.08 6/13/2008 Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Abbey D'Agostino SO Dartmouth 16:15.35 16:11.34 10
2 Megan Goethals SO Washington 15:46.82 16:11.37 8
3 Jessica Tebo SR Colorado 15:54.13 16:14.32 6
4 Emily Sisson SO Providence 15:53.62 16:18.24 5
5 Aliphine Tuliamuk JR Wichita State 16:16.87 16:18.61 4
6 Natosha Rogers JR Texas A&M 15:50.13 16:20.04 3
7 Kathy Kroeger JR Stanford 16:16.07 16:22.60 2
8 Alex Kosinski SR Oregon 15:56.39 16:24.42 1
9 Chelsea Reilly SR California 16:15.89 16:30.31
10 Sheila Reid SR Villanova 16:13.47 16:31.48
11 Elvin Kibet SO Arizona 16:20.88 16:39.72
12 Emma Bates FR Boise State 16:16.74 16:43.84
13 Allison Woodward FR Oregon 16:17.38 16:43.92
14 McKenzie Melander SR Iowa 16:26.06 16:44.78
15 Sara Sutherland SO Texas 16:18.17 16:48.94
16 Corey Conner JR Maine 16:22.77 16:51.92
17 Bogdana Mimic JR Villanova 16:28.14 16:53.66
18 Kayleigh Tyerman JR Florida State 16:06.28 16:55.40
19 Jessica O'Connell SR West Virginia 16:26.18 17:10.43
20 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carro JR Providence 16:23.81 17:19.04
21 Kathleen Stevens FR Virginia 16:26.91 17:24.29
22 Lauren Penney JR Syracuse 16:24.96 17:39.83
-- Madeline Chambers SO Georgetown 16:23.12 DNF
-- Chelsea Ley FR Virginia 16:15.11 DNF

Event 28 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
American: A 30:22.22 8/15/2008 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
College Best: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57 6/1/1998 Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natosha Rogers JR Texas A&M 33:47.12 32:41.63 10
2 Aliphine Tuliamuk JR Wichita State 33:31.54 32:45.43 8
3 Deborah Maier JR California 33:59.90 32:47.20 6
4 Meaghan Nelson JR Iowa State 34:06.79 32:47.43 5
5 Allison Woodward FR Oregon 33:51.70 32:56.94 4
6 Sarah Waldron SR New Mexico 33:54.56 32:58.84 3
7 Elvin Kibet SO Arizona 34:09.81 33:02.04 2
8 Becky Wade JR Rice 34:19.76 33:13.57 1
9 Caitlin Comfort JR Wisconsin 34:09.99 33:19.54
10 Catherine White SR Virginia 34:18.82 33:21.55
11 Andie Cozzarelli JR N.C. State 34:25.66 33:35.25
12 Jennifer Bergman JR Arizona 34:19.15 33:41.76
13 Morgan Powers SR Vermont 34:19.38 33:42.03
14 Juliet Bottorff JR Duke 34:25.78 33:45.80
15 Sarah Sumpter JR UC Davis 34:24.87 33:49.57
16 Emma Kertesz SO Toledo 34:36.34 33:54.99
17 Holly Knight SR Louisville 34:29.77 33:57.36
18 Rose Tanui SR Texas Tech 34:07.94 34:10.89
19 Elaina Balouris SO William & Mary 34:29.88 34:41.97
20 Florence Ngetich SO Florida 34:26.88 34:43.33
21 Katie Kellner JR Cornell 34:22.98 34:43.67
22 Sarah Pagano SO Syracuse 34:41.58 34:54.22
23 Olivia Mickle JR Brown 34:30.12 35:00.04
24 Jessica Rydberg JR Notre Dame 34:36.86 36:17.94

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
College Best: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
NCAA Meet: M 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Bridgette Owens SO Clemson 13.01 12.71Q
2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR West Virginia 13.10 12.78Q
3 Jackie Coward SR UCF 12.96 12.81q
4 Kendra Harrison FR Clemson 13.06 13.12
5 Morgan Snow FR Texas 13.04 13.13 13.121
6 Kori Carter SO Stanford 13.22 13.18
7 Breeana Coleman SO Illinois 13.31 13.33
8 Brittany Hyter SR Arkansas 13.25 13.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Christina Manning SR Ohio State 12.78 12.87Q
2 Jasmin Stowers SO LSU 13.03 13.01Q
3 Monique Gracia SR Clemson 13.29 13.07
4 Ivanique Kemp JR Arkansas 13.23 13.13 13.122
5 Janice Jackson SO UTEP 13.24 13.35
6 Kim Francis SO Louisiana Tech 13.40 13.41 13.402
7 Demeeka Jones SR Houston 13.09 13.41 13.406
-- Shanekia Hall JR LSU 13.11 DQ Rule 5-6-b
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Brianna Rollins SO Clemson 13.04 12.73Q
2 Katie Nelms SO Stanford 13.06 13.00Q
3 Donique' Flemings JR Texas A&M 12.96 13.05q
4 Shericka Ward SR Villanova 13.25 13.09
5 Katie Grimes JR Texas Tech 13.25 13.20
6 Sharika Nelvis SO Ark. State 12.99 13.23
7 Cassandra Lloyd SR Wright State 13.17 13.36
8 Lauren Blackburn SO USC 13.26 13.52

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
College Best: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
NCAA Meet: M 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -3.1
1 Christina Manning SR Ohio State 12.87 12.89 10
2 Brianna Rollins SO Clemson 12.73 12.91 8
3 Bridgette Owens SO Clemson 12.71 13.10 6
4 Jackie Coward SR UCF 12.81 13.16 5
5 Jasmin Stowers SO LSU 13.01 13.20 4
6 Donique' Flemings JR Texas A&M 13.05 13.24 3
7 Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR West Virginia 12.78 13.31 2
8 Katie Nelms SO Stanford 13.00 13.97 1

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 52.47 9/1/2011 Lashinda Demus, Nike
College Best: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 53.54 6/13/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Turquoise Thompson JR UCLA 56.51 55.59Q
2 Dalilah Muhammad SR USC 56.98 56.19Q
3 London Finley SR Georgetown 57.16 57.18q
4 Eseroghene Okoro JR Iowa State 58.10 57.61 57.606
5 Natalie Morerod SO Wichita State 57.88 58.35
6 Iris Campbell JR West Michigan 58.09 58.81
7 Jaelynn Pryor SO Michigan State 58.03 59.12
8 Georganne Moline JR Arizona 56.42 59.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ellen Wortham SR Tennessee 55.70 55.67Q
2 Kianna Elahi SR Iowa State 57.34 56.61Q
3 Danielle Dowie SO Texas 56.67 57.37q
4 Jesica Ejesieme SO Illinois 57.74 57.61 57.604
5 Alexa Duling JR South Dakota 57.40 57.70
6 Nyjah Cousar JR Ohio State 58.19 58.41
7 Kaila Barber FR Notre Dame 57.90 1:00.27
8 Asia Rawls JR East Michigan 58.50 1:01.18
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Cassandra Tate SR LSU 56.40 55.97Q
2 Thandi Stewart SO Miami 56.85 56.62Q
3 Christina Holland JR Baylor 57.58 57.52
4 Kendra Harrison FR Clemson 56.72 58.03
5 Angele Cooper SR Texas 57.66 58.45
6 Stacia Weatherford JR Indiana State 58.04 59.17
7 Megan Yanik SO Notre Dame 58.24 59.75
8 Kori Carter SO Stanford 58.08 1:04.19

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 52.47 9/1/2011 Lashinda Demus, Nike
College Best: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 53.54 6/13/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Cassandra Tate SR LSU 55.97 55.22 10
2 Turquoise Thompson JR UCLA 55.59 55.28 8
3 Ellen Wortham SR Tennessee 55.67 55.82 6
4 Thandi Stewart SO Miami 56.62 56.53 5
5 Dalilah Muhammad SR USC 56.19 56.71 4
6 Danielle Dowie SO Texas 57.37 56.85 3
7 Kianna Elahi SR Iowa State 56.61 56.93 2
8 London Finley SR Georgetown 57.18 58.74 1

Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team
College Best: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
NCAA Meet: M 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 LSU 43.26 42.68Q
1) Takeia Pinckney SO 2) Semoy Hackett SR
3) Rebecca Alexander SR 4) Kimberlyn Duncan JR
2 Clemson 44.12 43.43Q
1) Stormy Kendrick JR 2) Marlena Wesh JR
3) Dezerea Bryant FR 4) Jasmine Edgerson JR
3 Houston 43.97 43.91q
1) Tai'Shea Reese SR 2) Kiersten Brewer FR
3) Alicia Perkins FR 4) Grecia Bolton SR
4 Tennessee 44.29 44.26
1) Ashley Harris SR 2) Brittany Jones SR
3) Martinique Octave JR 4) Kia Jackson JR
5 Arizona State 44.84 44.84
1) Asia Gooden SO 2) Keia Pinnick SO
3) Alycia Herring SO 4) Kayla Sanchez JR
6 Mid. Tenn. State 44.89 45.37
1) Rosina Amenebede SR 2) Christal Wilson FR
3) Nyeisha Wright SR 4) Kiara Henry SR
7 South Carolina 45.06 45.48
1) Kelsey McCorkle SR 2) Asia Delaney JR
3) Vashti Bandy SO 4) Amber Allen SO
8 Florida Int'l 45.05 49.09
1) Marissa McElveen JR 2) Lakeisha Kelley JR
3) Carla Mills SR 4) T'Keyah Dumoy JR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M 43.34 42.90Q
1) LaKeidra Stewart JR 2) Olivia Ekponé FR
3) Dominique Duncan SR 4) Ashley Collier SO
2 Oregon 43.99 43.32Q
1) Phyllis Francis SO 2) English Gardner SO
3) Lauryn Newson SR 4) Amber Purvis SR
3 USC 44.29 43.94q
1) Loudia Laarman SO 2) Aareon Payne SR
3) Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor FR 4) Jessica Davis SO
4 Minnesota 44.32 44.48
1) Todea-Kay Willis JR 2) Nyoka Giles SR
3) Chimerem Okoroji SR 4) Kylie Peterson JR
5 TCU 44.91 44.65
1) Veronica Jones SO 2) Chaniqua Corinealdi JR
3) Whitney Gipson SR 4) Lorraine Ugen FR
6 Louisiana Tech 44.11 44.90
1) Kenyattia Hackworth FR 2) Chelsea Hayes SR
3) Stacia Hanneman SR 4) Victoria Wade FR
7 Charlotte 45.00 45.51
1) LaTrese Barker SO 2) Joann Blakney SO
3) Briauna Jones SO 4) Sirrell Butler SR
-- Pittsburgh 44.81 DQ 5-9-c
1) Ashley Woodford JR 2) Cambrya Jones SR
3) Arielle Fonrose JR 4) Jonnique Lawrence JR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ohio State 43.98 43.87Q
1) Christienne Linton JR 2) Christina Manning SR
3) Aisha Cavin FR 4) Chesna Sykes SO
2 Texas Tech 44.34 43.99Q
1) Erica Alexander SR 2) Taylor Evans SR
3) Candace Jackson JR 4) Terra Evans SR
3 Auburn 44.18 44.01
1) Alycia Prior FR 2) CeCe Williams SR
3) Kai Selvon SO 4) V'Alonee Robinson SO
4 Arkansas 44.50 44.04
1) Gwendolyn Flowers JR 2) Regina George JR
3) Tiffany Hines SO 4) Whitney Jones SR
5 Stanford 44.27 44.07
1) Shataya Hendricks SR 2) Carissa Levingston JR
3) Katie Nelms SO 4) Kori Carter SO
6 Texas 43.79 44.61
1) Morgan Snow FR 2) Christy Udoh SO
3) Danielle Dowie SO 4) Chalonda Goodman JR
7 Morgan State 44.92 44.97
1) Britney Wattley JR 2) Teyanna Green SO
3) Charisma Green SO 4) Ekundayo Sogbesan SO
8 Washington St. 44.92 45.41
1) Shaquana Logan JR 2) Cindy Robinson JR
3) Candii McFarland FR 4) Chanel James SR

Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team
College Best: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
NCAA Meet: M 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 LSU 42.68 42.75 10
1) Takeia Pinckney SO 2) Semoy Hackett SR
3) Rebecca Alexander SR 4) Kimberlyn Duncan JR
2 Texas A&M 42.90 42.82 8
1) LaKeidra Stewart JR 2) Olivia Ekponé FR
3) Dominique Duncan SR 4) Ashley Collier SO
3 Clemson 43.43 43.52 6
1) Stormy Kendrick JR 2) Marlena Wesh JR
3) Dezerea Bryant FR 4) Jasmine Edgerson JR
4 Oregon 43.32 43.58 5
1) Phyllis Francis SO 2) English Gardner SO
3) Lauryn Newson SR 4) Amber Purvis SR
5 Ohio State 43.87 43.88 4
1) Christienne Linton JR 2) Christina Manning SR
3) Aisha Cavin FR 4) Chesna Sykes SO
6 Houston 43.91 44.11 3
1) Tai'Shea Reese SR 2) Kiersten Brewer FR
3) Alicia Perkins FR 4) Grecia Bolton SR
7 USC 43.94 44.24 2
1) Loudia Laarman SO 2) Aareon Payne SR
3) Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor FR 4) Jessica Davis SO
8 Texas Tech 43.99 44.76 1
1) Erica Alexander SR 2) Taylor Evans SR
3) Candace Jackson JR 4) Terra Evans SR

Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 3:15.51 10/1/1988 Olympic Team
College Best: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
NCAA Meet: M 3:25.26 6/12/2004 LSU, LSU
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kansas 3:30.80 3:29.07Q
1) Denesha Morris JR 2) Paris Daniels JR
3) Taylor Washington JR 4) Diamond Dixon SO
2 Arizona 3:33.06 3:31.06Q
1) Shapri Romero SO 2) Echos Blevins SR
3) Tamara Pridgett SO 4) Georganne Moline JR
3 Florida 3:34.46 3:31.48q
1) Ebony Eutsey SO 2) Amani Bryant JR
3) Lanie Whittaker SO 4) Ugonna Ndu JR
4 Tennessee 3:33.59 3:31.57
1) Ellen Wortham SR 2) Kianna Ruff SO
3) Nijgia Snapp JR 4) Martinique Octave JR
5 South Carolina 3:33.91 3:31.60
1) Erika Rucker FR 2) Amber Allen SO
3) Christal Green FR 4) Nadonnia Rodriques JR
6 Penn State 3:36.64 3:33.03
1) Doris Anyanwu JR 2) Dynasty McGee FR
3) Ijeoma Iheoma SR 4) Kirsten Nieuwendam SO
7 George Mason 3:36.84 3:36.95
1) Cierra McGee JR 2) Dominique Graham SO
3) Jasmine Robinson FR 4) Daianna Barron SO
8 Notre Dame 3:35.85 3:37.97
1) Jade Barber FR 2) Michelle Brown SO
3) Megan Yanik SO 4) Natalie Geiger SR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Oregon 3:29.43 3:29.46Q
1) Devin Gosberry JR 2) Chizoba Okodogbe SO
3) Laura Roesler SO 4) Phyllis Francis SO
2 Arkansas 3:31.94 3:29.54Q
1) Whitney Jones SR 2) Gwendolyn Flowers JR
3) Chrishuna Williams FR 4) Regina George JR
3 Western Michigan 3:35.09 3:34.83
1) Andrea Arnold SO 2) Victoria Chatman SR
3) Iris Campbell JR 4) Leya Munwam SR
4 Ohio State 3:33.41 3:36.24
1) Nyjah Cousar JR 2) Jacqueline Dim SR
3) Aisha Cavin FR 4) Shaniqua McGinnis SR
5 Georgetown 3:35.82 3:36.86
1) Tenille Stoudenmire JR 2) London Finley SR
3) Chelsea Cox SO 4) Amanda Kimbers JR
6 UCLA 3:36.90 3:39.74
1) Ally Courtnall FR 2) Breyonna Hunter SO
3) Katherine Reid FR 4) Tatum Souza SO
7 TCU 3:37.12 3:41.89
1) Briyanni Thomas SO 2) Chaniqua Corinealdi JR
3) Ashley Collins FR 4) Nefertari Hall FR
-- Illinois 3:30.97 DQ Rule 5-5-2-b
1) Ashley Kelly SR 2) Ryisha Boyd SR
3) Latoya Griffith SR 4) Ashley Spencer FR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 LSU 3:30.05 3:28.01Q
1) Latoya McDermott JR 2) Rebecca Alexander SR
3) Cassandra Tate SR 4) Jonique Day SR
2 Texas A&M 3:31.77 3:29.98Q
1) Ibukun Mayungbe SO 2) Kanika Beckles JR
3) Kamaria Brown FR 4) Olivia Ekponé FR
3 Texas 3:34.55 3:30.96q
1) Christy Udoh SO 2) Danielle Dowie SO
3) Angele Cooper SR 4) Kendra Chambers JR
4 Texas Tech 3:32.68 3:32.17
1) Candace Jackson JR 2) Erica Alexander SR
3) Cierra White FR 4) Taylor Evans SR
5 Baylor 3:36.96 3:32.34
1) Diamond Richardson SR 2) Alyssa Nichols SO
3) Brittany Ogunmokun JR 4) Raena Rhone FR
6 Arizona State 3:35.30 3:38.18
1) Brianna Tate FR 2) Alycia Herring SO
3) Brierra Winfrey FR 4) Kayla Sanchez JR
7 Hampton 3:36.05 3:41.44
1) Cassandra Jones FR 2) Emmy Fraenk SO
3) Claudia Calder SR 4) Benita Taylor JR
8 Clemson 3:33.14 3:44.61
1) Brittany Pringley JR 2) Brianna Rollins SO
3) Whitney Fountain FR 4) Marlena Wesh JR

Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 3:15.51 10/1/1988 Olympic Team
College Best: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
NCAA Meet: M 3:25.26 6/12/2004 LSU, LSU
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Oregon 3:29.46 3:24.54M 10
1) English Gardner SO 2) Chizoba Okodogbe SO
3) Laura Roesler SO 4) Phyllis Francis SO
2 LSU 3:28.01 3:24.59M 8
1) Latoya McDermott JR 2) Rebecca Alexander SR
3) Cassandra Tate SR 4) Jonique Day SR
3 Texas A&M 3:29.98 3:28.58 6
1) Ibukun Mayungbe SO 2) Kanika Beckles JR
3) Kamaria Brown FR 4) Olivia Ekponé FR
4 Arkansas 3:29.54 3:29.96 5
1) Whitney Jones SR 2) Gwendolyn Flowers JR
3) Chrishuna Williams FR 4) Regina George JR
5 Texas 3:30.96 3:30.31 4
1) Angele Cooper SR 2) Danielle Dowie SO
3) Briana Nelson SO 4) Kendra Chambers JR
6 Arizona 3:31.06 3:31.55 3
1) Shapri Romero SO 2) Echos Blevins SR
3) Tamara Pridgett SO 4) Georganne Moline JR
7 Florida 3:31.48 3:32.36 2
1) Ebony Eutsey SO 2) Amani Bryant JR
3) Lanie Whittaker SO 4) Ugonna Ndu JR
-- Kansas 3:29.07 DQ Rule 5-5-b
1) Denesha Morris JR 2) Paris Daniels JR
3) Taylor Washington JR 4) Diamond Dixon SO

Event 33 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Progression: 1.70 - 1.75 - 1.79 - 1.83 - 1.87 - 1.90 then 3cm
Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
American: A 2.05m 6/26/2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
College Best: C 2.00m 5/22/1997 Amy Acuff, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 1.96m 6/3/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brigetta Barrett JR Arizona 1.80m 1.93m 6-04.00 10
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
2 Shanay Briscoe SO Texas 1.80m 1.90m 6-02.75 8
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90 1.93
O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Tynita Butts SO East Carolina 1.81m 1.87m 6-01.50 6
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90
PPP O XO O O XXX
4 Krystle Schade SO Alabama 1.77m 1.87m 6-01.50 5
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90
PPP XO O O XO XXX
5 Toni Young SO Okla. State 1.80m 1.87m 6-01.50 4
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.90
XO O O XO XXO XXX
6 Michelle Theophille SO Louisville 1.77m 1.83m 6-00.00 2
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87
O O O XO XXX
6 Victoria Lucas SR Texas 1.80m 1.83m 6-00.00 2
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87
PPP O O XO XXX
6 Saniel Atkinson JR Georgia 1.81m 1.83m 6-00.00 2
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87
PPP O O XO XXX
9 Allison Barwise JR Boston U. 1.81m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87
PPP O O XXO XXX
9 Taylor Burke FR Florida 1.81m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87
O O O XXO XXX
11 Priscilla Frederick SR St. John's 1.81m 1.79m 5-10.50
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83
PPP O O XXX
11 Maya Pressley JR Auburn 1.81m 1.79m 5-10.50
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83
O O O XXX
13 Ann Dudley JR Mid. Tenn. St 1.81m 1.79m 5-10.50
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83
O XO O XXX
13 Emma Kimoto JR Indiana 1.81m 1.79m 5-10.50
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83
O XO O XXX
15 Beverly Owoyele SR Texas 1.80m 1.79m 5-10.50
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83
XXO XO XO XXX
16 Jeannelle Scheper SO South Carolina 1.81m 1.79m 5-10.50
1.70 1.75 1.79 1.83
PPP O XXO XXX
17 Lauren Crockett FR Oregon 1.80m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.79
O O XXX
17 J'Lynn Ledesma SO Wichita State 1.76m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.79
O O XXX
17 Marusa Cernjul FR Nebraska 1.80m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.79
O O XXX
17 Maggie Gilbertson SO Louisville 1.77m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.79
O O XXX
21 Katrina Graves-Johnson SR Long Beach St 1.76m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.79
XO O XXX
22 Brianna LeRoy SR Utah 1.76m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.79
O XO XXX
23 Monika Jakutyte SR Wisconsin 1.80m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75
XO XXX
-- Whitney Sisler SR Cal Poly 1.80m NH
1.70
XXX

Event 34 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Starting Height: 3.90 -4.05 -4.15 -4.20 then 5cm
Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
American: A 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas
College Best: C 4.61m 5/14/2011 Tina Sutej, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: M 4.45m 6/10/2011 Melissa Gergel, Oregon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Katerina Stefanidi SR Stanford 4.17m 4.45mM 14-07.25 10
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50
PPP O PPP XO PPP XO O O O XXX
2 Morgann Leleux FR Georgia 4.10m 4.40m 14-05.25 8
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45
PPP PPP O PPP XXO XO O O XXX
3 Bethany Buell SO South Dakota 4.17m 4.40m 14-05.25 6
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45
O XO XXO XXO O XO PPP O XXX
4 Logan Miller JR Washington 4.17m 4.35m 14-03.25 5
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40
XO O O O O XXO O XXX
5 Alexandra Acker SR Oklahoma 4.07m 4.35m 14-03.25 4
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40
PPP O O O O XXO XO XXX
6 Tina Sutej SR Arkansas 4.17m 4.25m 13-11.25 3
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30
PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
7 Emily Grove FR South Dakota 4.17m 4.25m 13-11.25 2
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30
XO O XO XO XO XXX
8 Alexis Paine FR Alabama 4.10m 4.20m 13-09.25 1
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25
O XXO O O XXX
9 Kelsy Hintz JR San Diego St 4.17m 4.15m 13-07.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20
O O O XXX
10 Kiley Tobel SO Michigan 4.10m 4.15m 13-07.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20
PPP O XO XXX
11 Sandi Morris SO North Carolina 4.10m 4.15m 13-07.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20
XO O XO XXX
12 Petra Olsen SO South Carolina 4.05m 4.15m 13-07.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20
O XXO XO XXX
13 Demi Payne SO Kansas 4.17m 4.15m 13-07.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25
PPP XO XXO PPP XXX
13 Martina Schultze FR Virginia Tech 4.10m 4.15m 13-07.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25
XO O XXO PPP XXX
15 Katrine Haarklau FR Missouri 4.17m 4.15m 13-07.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20
XO XXO XXO XXX
15 Amy Fryt SR Duke 4.10m 4.15m 13-07.25
3.90 4.05 4.15 4.20
XO XXO XXO XXX
17 Michelle Eby SR Cincinnati 4.05m 4.05m 13-03.50
3.90 4.05 4.15
O O XXX
18 Rachel Laurent SR LSU 4.10m 4.05m 13-03.50
3.90 4.05 4.15
XO O XXX
19 Christy Gasparino SO Clemson 4.10m 3.90m 12-09.50
3.90 4.05
XO XXX
20 Jade Riebold SO East Illinois 4.17m 3.90m 12-09.50
3.90 4.05
XXO XXX
20 Linda Hadfield SO Tennessee 4.05m 3.90m 12-09.50
3.90 4.05
XXO XXX
-- Mandissa Marshall JR George Mason 4.10m NH
3.90
XXX
-- Georgia Reynolds FR Washington 4.17m NH
3.90
XXX
-- Keisa Monterola JR East Washington 4.17m DNS
3.90
DNS

Event 35 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Two flights. One pit. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda also 7/31/94
College Best: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 6.94m 6/5/1987 Shelia Echols, LSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Whitney Gipson SR TCU 6.55m 6.82m 2.4 22-04.50 10
6.50m(1.1) 6.82m(2.4) 6.80m(1.4) 4.86m(1.7) 6.53m(0.5) 6.29m(0.9)
2 Tori Bowie SR So. Mississippi 6.38m 6.66m 0.9 21-10.25 8
6.60m(2.6) 6.49m(1.1) 6.43m(2.3) FOUL 6.48m(0.7) 6.66m(0.9)
3 Kylie Price FR UCLA 6.41m 6.43m 1.2 21-01.25 2
6.14m(1.5) FOUL 6.43m(1.2) FOUL FOUL 6.27m(0.5)
6 Ti'Anca Mock SR Oklahoma 6.31m 6.27m 1.4 20-07.00
FOUL 6.06m(1.5) 6.27m(1.4)
8 Kassandrea Son SR TAMU-CC 6.33m 6.10m 1.3 20-00.25
6.01m(1.4) 6.10m(1.3) 5.88m(0.9)
9 Leah Eber SR Purdue 6.31m 6.30m 1.7 20-08.00
FOUL 6.24m(0.8) 6.30m(1.7) 6.21m(1.3) 6.20m(1.2) 6.18m(0.8)
9 Mara Griva JR Nebraska 6.46m 6.00m 1.3 19-08.25
6.00m(1.3) FOUL FOUL
10 Julienne McKee SO Georgia Tech 6.24m 6.30m 1.8 20-08.00
5.20m(2.1) 6.01m(0.7) 6.30m(1.8)
10 Charachesicia Lockhart SR Louisville 6.34m 5.97m 1.6 19-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.97m(1.6)
11 Chrishawn Williams JR North Carolina 6.22m 5.82m 2.6 19-01.25
5.82m(2.6) FOUL 5.63m(1.2)
15 Brittany Porter JR LSU 6.22m 6.19m 1.8 20-03.75
4.56m(1.6) 6.19m(1.8) 6.09m(2.0)
-- Kenyattia Hackworth FR Louisiana Tech 6.31m DNS NWI
Flight 2
1 Chelsea Hayes SR Louisiana Tech 6.66m 6.58m 1.7 21-07.25 6
6.40m(1.2) 6.58m(1.7) 5.76m(1.2) 6.40m(1.1) 6.48m(0.7) 6.20m(0.8)
2 Francine Simpson JR Kansas 6.55m 6.57m 1.4 21-06.75 5
6.57m(1.4) FOUL 6.43m(0.6) 6.40m(0.7) 6.56m(0.5) FOUL
3 Karynn Dunn JR Stanford 6.47m 6.55m 1.7 21-06.00 4
6.30m(0.8) 6.55m(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Andrea Geubelle JR Kansas 6.52m 6.50m 1.9 21-04.00 3
6.41m(0.6) 6.50m(1.9) 6.28m(1.0) 6.18m(0.4) 6.35m(0.7) 6.21m(0.8)
5 Christabel Nettey SO Arizona State 6.56m 6.37m 1.5 20-10.75 1
6.32m(1.0) 6.37m(1.5) 6.18m(1.7) 6.28m(0.7) FOUL 6.32m(0.5)
6 Constance Ezugha SO Arizona State 6.43m 6.28m 1.5 20-07.25
6.28m(1.5) 6.27m(1.4) 5.56m(1.2)
7 Jacquelyn Gilchrist SR UCF 6.20m 6.25m 1.7 20-06.25
6.25m(1.7) 6.15m(1.2) 6.03m(0.9)
11 Amy Harris SR Florida State 6.16m 6.02m 2.1 19-09.00
5.93m(0.4) 6.02m(2.1) FOUL
14 Sonnisha Williams JR UCF 6.29m 6.19m 1.5 20-03.75
6.13m(0.7) 6.17m(0.7) 6.19m(1.5)
16 Asha Ruth SO Rutgers 6.19m 6.17m 2.0 20-03.00
6.17m(2.0) FOUL 6.11m(1.1)
17 Arantxa King SR Stanford 6.55m 6.17m 1.7 20-03.00
FOUL 6.17m(1.7) 6.00m(1.0)
-- Lorraine Ugen FR TCU 6.44m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 36 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Two flights. One pit. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 14.45m 7/11/2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
College Best: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 14.07m 6/11/2005 Candice Baucham, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Shanieka Thomas SO San Diego St 13.61m 13.96m 5.6 45-09.75 8
13.19m(3.3) 13.66m(2.4) 13.88m(2.5) 13.56m(3.5) FOUL 13.96m(5.6)
2 Andrea Geubelle JR Kansas 14.17m 13.84m 1.7 45-05.00 6
FOUL 13.05m(2.6) 13.84m(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Ciarra Brewer FR Florida 13.30m 13.65m 1.1 44-09.50 5
13.65m(1.1) 13.47m(2.3) 13.27m(1.7) 13.63m(1.8) 12.01m(2.8) 13.20m(2.8)
4 Michelle Jenije SR Florida State 13.59m 13.56m 1.5 44-06.00 4
13.56m(1.5) 13.25m(2.3) 13.12m(2.0) 13.10m(2.4) 13.09m(2.6) 11.97m(3.5)
5 April Sinkler SR Clemson 13.26m 13.51m 1.9 44-04.00 3
FOUL FOUL 13.51m(1.9) 12.94m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
6 Samantha Williams JR Miami 13.43m 13.34m 1.7 43-09.25 2
12.90m(3.0) FOUL 13.10m(2.2) 13.08m(3.5) 13.34m(1.7) 13.13m(1.5)
7 Malaikah Love SR So. Illinois 12.95m 13.08m 3.5 42-11.00
12.84m(1.2) FOUL 13.08m(3.5)
8 Lauryn Newson SR Oregon 13.16m 13.05m 1.9 42-09.75
FOUL 12.77m(0.6) 13.05m(1.9)
9 Alex Evans JR San Diego St 12.71m 12.93m 3.9 42-05.25
FOUL 12.77m(3.3) 12.93m(3.9)
16 Kimsue Grant JR Missouri State 12.76m 12.82m 1.0 42-00.75
12.33m(2.4) FOUL 12.82m(1.0)
19 Charachesicia Lockhart SR Louisville 13.28m 12.80m 2.3 42-00.00
FOUL 12.64m(1.5) 12.80m(2.3)
20 Penina Acayo SR Kent State 12.97m 12.80m 4.9 42-00.00
12.19m(2.1) 12.38m(2.3) 12.80m(4.9)
Flight 2
1 Ganna Demydova SR So. Mississippi 13.99m 14.20mM 2.0 46-07.25 10
14.20m(2.0) 14.12m(3.7) FOUL 13.97m(5.2) 13.86m(1.6) FOUL
2 Nadia Eke FR Columbia 13.32m 13.22m 6.0 43-04.50 1
12.91m(-0.0) 13.13m(2.2) 13.22m(6.0) 12.04m(2.5) 11.66m(3.9) FOUL
3 Arantxa King SR Stanford 12.82m 13.16m 3.3 43-02.25
13.09m(2.6) 13.16m(3.3) 13.01m(3.3) 13.06m(0.7) 13.08m(2.4) 12.79m(2.3)
4 Tori Franklin FR Michigan State 13.02m 13.00m 2.5 42-08.00
12.88m(4.0) 13.00m(2.5) FOUL
5 Julienne McKee SO Georgia Tech 13.13m 12.96m 3.3 42-06.25
12.96m(3.3) FOUL 12.75m(4.3)
6 Mara Griva JR Nebraska 13.30m 12.90m 2.5 42-04.00
FOUL 12.17m(1.6) 12.90m(2.5)
8 Anna Weigandt SO Nebraska 12.98m 12.81m 4.0 42-00.50
12.25m(3.1) 12.81m(4.0) 12.81m(2.6)
9 Jessica Ubanyionwu SR Baylor 13.12m 12.77m 3.2 41-10.75
12.77m(3.2) 11.75m(5.0) 12.47m(3.4)
17 Jasmine Manuel SR UL-Lafayette 13.28m 12.82m 2.6 42-00.75
FOUL FOUL 12.82m(2.6)
-- Alitta Boyd JR USC 13.32m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan Helgren SR Wisconsin 12.71m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Angelia Nugent SR Georgia State 13.00m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 20.18m 6/25/1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda
College Best: C 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
NCAA Meet: M 18.65m 6/4/1998 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tia Brooks JR Oklahoma 18.37m 18.44m 60-06.00 10
18.14m 18.13m FOUL 18.44m FOUL 18.38m
2 Kearsten Peoples FR Missouri 17.74m 17.31m 56-09.50 3
16.61m 17.31m FOUL 16.67m FOUL 16.33m
3 Michelle Anumba SO Duke 15.79m 17.14m 56-03.00 1
16.78m 15.90m 15.35m 17.14m 15.60m FOUL
4 Danielle Frere JR Iowa State 16.37m 16.65m 54-07.50
15.88m 16.32m 16.65m
5 Whitney Ashley SR San Diego St 16.89m 16.39m 53-09.25
16.39m FOUL 16.22m
6 Valentina Muzaric FR Virginia Tech 16.33m 16.24m 53-03.50
16.24m 15.56m 15.72m
7 Kim Fortney JR So. Illinois 16.17m 16.20m 53-01.75
16.14m 16.20m FOUL
8 Taylor Smith JR Wisconsin 16.21m 15.90m 52-02.00
15.30m 15.90m FOUL
9 Mary Theisen JR Indiana State 15.94m 15.89m 52-01.75
15.81m 15.20m 15.89m
10 Vanessa Henry SR MD-Eastern Shore 15.88m 15.71m 51-06.50
15.71m 15.62m 15.66m
11 Tremanisha Taylor FR N.C. State 16.77m 14.42m 47-03.75
FOUL 14.42m FOUL
-- Hayli Bozarth SO Iowa State 16.08m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Brittany Smith JR Illinois State 17.36m 17.80m 58-04.75 8
16.61m 16.70m 16.52m 17.80m FOUL 16.59m
2 Jeneva McCall SR So. Illinois 17.70m 17.67m 57-11.75 6
16.06m 17.67m 17.53m 16.51m 16.79m 17.01m
3 Annie Alexander SR Tennessee 16.66m 17.36m 56-11.50 5
16.37m FOUL 17.36m 16.88m FOUL 16.67m
4 Felisha Johnson JR Indiana State 16.63m 17.35m 56-11.25 4
16.66m FOUL 16.39m FOUL 16.76m 17.35m
5 Chinwe Okoro SR Louisville 16.86m 17.21m 56-05.75 2
15.82m 16.47m 17.21m 16.29m 15.86m 17.03m
6 Kyla Buckley SO Indiana 15.84m 16.98m 55-08.50
15.86m 16.48m 16.98m 16.29m 16.19m FOUL
7 Khadija Abdullah SR Louisville 17.12m 16.58m 54-04.75
16.06m 16.47m 16.58m
8 Hilenn James SO Georgia 16.07m 16.54m 54-03.25
16.08m 15.29m 16.54m
9 Dani Bunch SO Purdue 15.97m 16.21m 53-02.25
15.33m 15.67m 16.21m
10 Skylar White JR Baylor 16.55m 16.18m 53-01.00
15.71m 16.11m 16.18m
11 Anna Jelmini SO Arizona State 16.46m 15.94m 52-03.75
14.95m FOUL 15.94m
12 Jill Rushin FR Missouri 15.94m 15.57m 51-01.00
FOUL 14.93m 15.57m

Event 38 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 67.67m 3/14/2007 Suzy Powell, Asics
College Best: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
NCAA Meet: M 64.26m 6/5/1999 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Whitney Ashley SR San Diego St 55.26m 59.99m 196-10 10
56.22m 56.07m 51.54m 53.35m 59.99m 56.41m
2 Beth Rohl JR Michigan State 53.47m 56.85m 186-06 5
55.69m FOUL 54.29m 52.39m 56.85m 55.07m
3 Jeneva McCall SR So. Illinois 54.12m 54.05m 177-04
53.75m 54.05m 52.80m
4 Ashlee Smith JR McNeese State 51.72m 53.86m 176-08
48.87m 52.20m 53.86m
5 Brittany Borman SR Oklahoma 55.33m 52.48m 172-02
51.62m 52.48m 48.45m
6 Monteka Flowers SR West Kentucky 51.94m 51.92m 170-04
FOUL 47.86m 51.92m
7 Tremanisha Taylor FR N.C. State 51.22m 51.56m 169-02
51.56m 45.96m 45.45m
8 Samia Stokes SR LSU 51.66m 49.46m 162-03
41.46m 47.37m 49.46m
9 Amber Monroe FR Miami 49.92m 48.82m 160-02
48.82m FOUL FOUL
10 Felisha Johnson JR Indiana State 55.03m 47.35m 155-04
FOUL 47.35m FOUL
11 Rachel Polk SO So. Mississippi 49.37m 46.53m 152-08
FOUL FOUL 46.53m
-- Erica Brand SO Duke 53.61m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Anna Jelmini SO Arizona State 57.49m 58.79m 192-10 8
58.79m FOUL 55.12m 58.34m 58.19m 56.75m
2 Ashley Hearn SR UC Davis 54.13m 57.94m 190-01 6
53.92m 56.30m FOUL 55.17m FOUL 57.94m
3 Annie Alexander SR Tennessee 54.35m 56.69m 186-00 4
47.80m 56.69m 56.37m FOUL 52.93m FOUL
4 Kearsten Peoples FR Missouri 52.25m 55.60m 182-05 3
47.59m 55.42m 51.10m 55.60m 53.84m 55.32m
5 Skylar White JR Baylor 55.49m 55.16m 181-00 2
55.16m 53.43m 52.90m 54.12m FOUL FOUL
6 Morgan Wilken JR Nebraska 54.11m 54.39m 178-05 1
50.43m 50.82m 54.39m 51.26m 51.06m 51.70m
7 TeRina Keenan SR Hawaii 53.81m 54.22m 177-11
FOUL 54.22m FOUL FOUL 52.43m 53.28m
8 Emily Pendleton SR Michigan 55.08m 52.79m 173-02
52.79m 50.61m 51.58m
9 Alexandra Collatz FR USC 51.30m 52.31m 171-07
50.66m 52.31m 51.49m
10 Kelsey Card FR Wisconsin 52.40m 51.72m 169-08
45.64m 51.72m FOUL
11 Jacquelyne Leffler JR Kansas State 51.78m 49.41m 162-01
49.41m FOUL 48.43m
12 Brittany Hampton SR N.C. State 50.47m 49.31m 161-09
49.31m FOUL FOUL

Event 39 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 73.87m 6/25/2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
College Best: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia
NCAA Meet: M 70.72m 6/8/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brittany Smith JR Illinois State 66.19m 68.45m 224-07 8
67.31m 67.54m 68.45m 66.26m 65.43m FOUL
2 Jenny Ozorai SO USC 66.61m 65.91m 216-03 5
63.86m 65.20m 63.69m 64.40m 65.91m 65.54m
3 Ida Storm SO UCLA 65.47m 65.68m 215-06 4
FOUL 64.11m 65.68m FOUL 63.19m 63.37m
4 Nikola Lomnicka SR Georgia 64.28m 64.55m 211-09 2
60.34m FOUL 62.49m FOUL 61.71m 64.55m
5 Brieanna Kennedy SR LSU 60.40m 60.13m 197-03
56.97m 57.16m 60.13m
6 Victoria Flowers JR Connecticut 60.33m 58.99m 193-06
FOUL FOUL 58.99m
8 Alexis Thomas SO Ohio State 60.43m 58.27m 191-02
57.87m 58.27m FOUL
9 Amanda Murphy SR Montana State 62.20m 58.08m 190-07
FOUL 57.35m 58.08m
10 Kearsten Peoples FR Missouri 62.38m 57.64m 189-01
57.64m FOUL FOUL
11 Maggie Mullen SR Ohio State 57.91m 57.01m 187-00
FOUL FOUL 57.01m
17 Latifah Johnson SR So. Alabama 61.32m 58.71m 192-07
FOUL 58.71m 56.63m
-- Jackie Leppelmeier FR Kent State 59.53m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jeneva McCall SR So. Illinois 69.13m 68.67m 225-03 10
68.47m 67.86m 66.99m 68.67m 68.25m FOUL
2 Amanda Bingson SR UNLV 71.04m 66.96m 219-08 6
FOUL FOUL 66.96m FOUL 63.80m FOUL
3 Alena Krechyk JR Kansas 68.23m 64.58m 211-10 3
FOUL 64.58m 64.47m 64.24m FOUL 63.97m
4 Marissa Minderler SR USC 64.04m 63.43m 208-01 1
FOUL 62.26m FOUL 63.43m 63.37m FOUL
5 Favian Cowards SR Miss State 62.93m 62.87m 206-03
61.40m 62.87m 61.03m 59.62m 59.41m FOUL
6 DeAnna Price FR So. Illinois 62.62m 62.25m 204-03
58.07m FOUL 62.25m
7 Taylor Bush JR Arizona 62.93m 61.81m 202-09
55.38m 60.33m 61.81m
8 Melissa Kurzdorfer SO Penn State 63.35m 60.84m 199-07
58.20m 60.84m FOUL
9 Maureen Laffan SR Virginia 58.03m 59.91m 196-07
51.69m 59.91m 53.30m
11 Jade Niemeyer SR USC 63.40m 57.47m 188-06
56.65m FOUL 57.47m
12 Beth Rohl JR Michigan State 60.41m 56.33m 184-10
56.33m FOUL FOUL
16 Melinda Bendik SR Liberty 61.76m 58.71m 192-07
FOUL 58.71m 57.89m

Event 40 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 66.67m 6/25/2010 Kara Patterson, Asics
College Best: C 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana
NCAA Meet: M 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brianna Bain FR Stanford 50.92m 54.93m 180-02 8
50.01m 47.63m 49.49m 49.02m 51.11m 54.93m
2 Emily Tyrrell SR Montana State 48.60m 50.50m 165-08 4
47.81m 48.49m 50.50m 47.93m 48.98m 50.08m
3 Victoria Paterra SO Miami (Ohio) 47.34m 49.67m 162-11 2
45.97m 49.67m 47.93m 40.70m FOUL 43.15m
4 Melissa Fraser SR DePaul 52.96m 48.18m 158-01
41.64m 48.18m 42.03m
5 Laura Asimakis SR Texas A&M 49.67m 47.52m 155-11
46.68m 47.36m 47.52m
6 Alanna Kovacs SR DePaul 49.59m 47.31m 155-02
47.31m 45.49m FOUL
7 Nika Ouellette SO Vermont 48.81m 47.22m 154-11
44.40m 46.10m 47.22m
8 Ana Ruzevic SR Tulane 46.53m 46.74m 153-04
FOUL FOUL 46.74m
9 Andrea Hopkins JR Duke 45.10m 44.74m 146-09
44.24m 43.51m 44.74m
10 Anna Adamko FR Wash State 48.65m 44.73m 146-09
41.12m 44.54m 44.73m
11 Milica Kulidzan FR Cen Michigan 47.19m 42.89m 140-08
39.50m 35.79m 42.89m
12 Sara Oczypok JR Kent State 46.33m 42.77m 140-04
42.45m 40.53m 42.77m
Flight 2
1 Brittany Borman SR Oklahoma 50.89m 56.27m 184-07 10
52.15m 56.27m 51.95m 53.09m FOUL 52.73m
2 Laura Loht SO Penn State 47.04m 51.62m 169-04 6
51.62m FOUL 42.93m FOUL 48.61m 43.98m
3 Lauren Kenney FR Penn State 49.65m 51.17m 167-10 5
51.17m 48.94m 49.96m 46.07m 46.16m 44.79m
4 Heather Bergmann JR Kansas 48.84m 49.74m 163-02 3
47.04m 48.63m 48.19m FOUL 49.74m 48.95m
5 Kristine Busa SR USC 50.16m 49.15m 161-03 1
49.15m 47.38m 46.20m 45.19m 48.22m 46.42m
6 Allison Updike FR Georgia 48.05m 48.38m 158-09
48.38m FOUL FOUL 45.45m 47.41m 45.68m
7 Chelsea Whalen SO Florida State 46.44m 47.44m 155-08
43.61m 43.26m 47.44m
8 Allyson Wardell-Andersen JR BYU 50.07m 45.14m 148-01
37.23m 42.64m 45.14m
9 Emelie Larsson FR Cincinnati 48.48m 44.99m 147-07
42.51m 42.19m 44.99m
10 Camila Pirelli SR Oral Roberts 48.75m 44.70m 146-08
43.16m 44.70m 44.06m
11 Cheryl Carlisle SO Kent State 45.46m 44.32m 145-05
FOUL 43.60m 44.32m
12 Courtney Simmons SR Wash State 48.51m 44.13m 144-09
40.24m 43.63m 44.13m

Event 42 Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
American: A 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC
College Best: C 6527 6/3/1995 Diane Guthrue-Gresham, George Mason
NCAA Meet: M 6094 6/10/2010 Brianne Theisen, Oregon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brianne Theisen SR Oregon 6353 6440M 10
2 Barbara Nwaba SR UC Santa Barbara 5986 5927 8
3 Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR West Virginia 5821 5839 6
4 Jessica Flax SR Wisconsin 5772 5826 5
5 Keia Pinnick SO Arizona State 5703 5761 4
6 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St 5653 5753 3
7 Precious Nwokey SR Texas Tech 5600 5734 2
8 Dorcas Akinniyi JR Wisconsin 5692 5733 1
9 Kiani Profit SR Maryland 5695 5625
10 Deanna Latham SO Wisconsin 5553 5606
10 Lindsay Schwartz SR So. Alabama 5468 5606
12 Olimpia Nowak SR No. Iowa 5686 5593
13 Makeba Alcide JR Arkansas 5621 5520
14 Ryann Krais SR Kansas State 5694 5516
15 Charlene Charles JR Jacksonville 5422 5477
16 Brittany Harrell SO Florida 5838 5428
17 Kaylon Eppinger SR Alabama 5560 5359
18 Lindsay Vollmer FR Kansas 5517 5336
19 Mairead Murphy SR Kansas State 5399 5211
20 Fabia McDonald SO Mississippi 5563 5136
21 Tanya Friesen JR Wichita State 5472 5080
22 Lucie Ondraschkova JR Georgia 5443 4767

Event 42 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
6 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Even numbered lanes.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.2
1 Erica Bougard FR Miss State 13.64 1030
2 Dorcas Akinniyi JR Wisconsin 13.80 1007
3 Brittany Harrell SO Florida 14.07 968
4 Jasmine Cotten SR Cincinnati 14.15 957
Section 2 Wind: -0.3
1 Lindsay Schwartz SR So. Alabama 14.00 978
2 Charlene Charles JR Jacksonville 14.07 968
3 Fabia McDonald SO Mississippi 14.08 967
4 Makeba Alcide JR Arkansas 14.21 949
Section 3 Wind: -1.0
1 Kiani Profit SR Maryland 14.04 973
2 Lindsay Vollmer FR Kansas 14.23 946
3 Lucie Ondraschkova JR Georgia 14.32 934
4 Tanya Friesen JR Wichita State 14.35 929
Section 4 Wind: -0.3
1 Jessica Flax SR Wisconsin 13.72 1018
2 Deanna Latham SO Wisconsin 13.75 1014
3 Ryann Krais SR Kansas State 13.87 997
4 Mairead Murphy SR Kansas State 14.07 968
Section 5 Wind: -0.4
1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR West Virginia 13.15 1102
2 Brianne Theisen SR Oregon 13.30 1080
3 Keia Pinnick SO Arizona State 13.48 1053
4 Precious Nwokey SR Texas Tech 13.50 1050
Section 6 Wind: -0.8
1 Kaylon Eppinger SR Alabama 13.64 1030
2 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St 13.77 1011
3 Olimpia Nowak SR No. Iowa 13.78 1010
4 Barbara Nwaba SR UC Santa Barbara 14.08 967

Event 42 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then +3cm
Random order within each Section. No five-alive. 2 Pits.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brianne Theisen SR Oregon 1.84m 6-00.50 1029
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XPP
1 Barbara Nwaba SR UC Santa Barbara 1.84m 6-00.50 1029
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Precious Nwokey SR Texas Tech 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
3 Dorcas Akinniyi JR Wisconsin 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
5 Makeba Alcide JR Arkansas 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XO XO XXX
6 Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR West Virginia 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
6 Lindsay Vollmer FR Kansas 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
6 Brittany Harrell SO Florida 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 Charlene Charles JR Jacksonville 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
10 Fabia McDonald SO Mississippi 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
10 Lindsay Schwartz SR So. Alabama 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XXX
-- Jasmine Cotten SR Cincinnati NH
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Flight 2
1 Jessica Flax SR Wisconsin 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
2 Tanya Friesen JR Wichita State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
3 Lucie Ondraschkova JR Georgia 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXX
3 Kaylon Eppinger SR Alabama 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Kiani Profit SR Maryland 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 Ryann Krais SR Kansas State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Keia Pinnick SO Arizona State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O O O XXO XO XXX
9 Olimpia Nowak SR No. Iowa 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP XO XO XO O XXX
9 Erica Bougard FR Miss State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
11 Mairead Murphy SR Kansas State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP O XO O XXX
11 Deanna Latham SO Wisconsin 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O XO XO XXX

Event 42 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. 2 Circles.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lucie Ondraschkova JR Georgia 12.13m 39-09.75 670
11.96m FOUL 12.13m
2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR West Virginia 11.46m 37-07.25 625
FOUL 10.94m 11.46m
3 Brittany Harrell SO Florida 11.45m 37-06.75 625
11.08m 10.98m 11.45m
4 Keia Pinnick SO Arizona State 11.37m 37-03.75 619
10.73m 10.88m 11.37m
5 Precious Nwokey SR Texas Tech 11.03m 36-02.25 597
FOUL 10.92m 11.03m
6 Mairead Murphy SR Kansas State 10.62m 34-10.25 570
FOUL 10.44m 10.62m
6 Lindsay Schwartz SR So. Alabama 10.62m 34-10.25 570
10.15m 10.62m FOUL
8 Charlene Charles JR Jacksonville 10.40m 34-01.50 556
FOUL 10.40m 9.12m
9 Fabia McDonald SO Mississippi 10.17m 33-04.50 541
9.71m FOUL 10.17m
10 Tanya Friesen JR Wichita State 8.99m 29-06.00 464
FOUL 8.98m 8.99m
11 Erica Bougard FR Miss State 8.81m 28-11.00 452
8.32m 8.81m FOUL
-- Jasmine Cotten SR Cincinnati DNS
Flight 2
1 Dorcas Akinniyi JR Wisconsin 13.82m 45-04.25 782
13.82m 12.99m FOUL
2 Jessica Flax SR Wisconsin 13.10m 42-11.75 734
12.19m 12.20m 13.10m
3 Deanna Latham SO Wisconsin 12.97m 42-06.75 725
12.70m 12.97m 12.76m
4 Brianne Theisen SR Oregon 12.92m 42-04.75 722
12.92m 12.89m 12.87m
5 Makeba Alcide JR Arkansas 12.69m 41-07.75 707
12.69m FOUL 12.69m
6 Olimpia Nowak SR No. Iowa 12.20m 40-00.50 674
11.71m 11.67m 12.20m
7 Barbara Nwaba SR UC Santa Barbara 12.12m 39-09.25 669
11.80m FOUL 12.12m
8 Kiani Profit SR Maryland 12.01m 39-05.00 662
12.01m 11.04m 11.81m
9 Kaylon Eppinger SR Alabama 11.96m 39-03.00 658
11.96m 11.69m 11.89m
10 Ryann Krais SR Kansas State 11.76m 38-07.00 645
11.60m 11.64m 11.76m
11 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St 11.71m 38-05.00 642
FOUL FOUL 11.71m
12 Lindsay Vollmer FR Kansas 11.37m 37-03.75 619
11.37m FOUL 11.37m

Event 42 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
3 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.4
1 Makeba Alcide JR Arkansas 24.65 919
2 Brittany Harrell SO Florida 24.81 904
3 Dorcas Akinniyi JR Wisconsin 25.02 885
4 Lucie Ondraschkova JR Georgia 25.03 884
5 Lindsay Vollmer FR Kansas 25.08 879
6 Tanya Friesen JR Wichita State 25.29 860
7 Kaylon Eppinger SR Alabama 25.47 844
8 Fabia McDonald SO Mississippi 25.48 843
Section 2 Wind: 1.1
1 Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR West Virginia 23.73 1007
2 Precious Nwokey SR Texas Tech 23.96 985
3 Keia Pinnick SO Arizona State 24.00 981
4 Erica Bougard FR Miss State 24.08 973
5 Brianne Theisen SR Oregon 24.09 972
6 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St 24.20 962
7 Lindsay Schwartz SR So. Alabama 24.43 940
8 Barbara Nwaba SR UC Santa Barbara 24.52 931
Section 3 Wind: 1.0
1 Kiani Profit SR Maryland 24.38 945
2 Charlene Charles JR Jacksonville 24.59 925
3 Olimpia Nowak SR No. Iowa 24.76 909
4 Mairead Murphy SR Kansas State 24.80 905
5 Deanna Latham SO Wisconsin 24.84 902
6 Jessica Flax SR Wisconsin 25.09 879
7 Ryann Krais SR Kansas State 25.34 856
-- Jasmine Cotten SR Cincinnati DNS

Event 42 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. 2 Pits.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lindsay Schwartz SR So. Alabama 5.90m -0.5 19-04.25 819
5.57m(-1.2) 5.80m(-0.4) 5.90m(-0.5)
2 Deanna Latham SO Wisconsin 5.74m 0.6 18-10.00 771
5.67m(2.0) 5.74m(0.6) FOUL
3 Jessica Flax SR Wisconsin 5.68m -1.5 18-07.75 753
5.49m(-0.4) 5.27m(1.7) 5.68m(-1.5)
3 Olimpia Nowak SR No. Iowa 5.68m 1.7 18-07.75 753
5.68m(1.7) FOUL 5.22m(-1.2)
5 Kaylon Eppinger SR Alabama 5.67m 0.6 18-07.25 750
FOUL 5.67m(0.6) FOUL
5 Mairead Murphy SR Kansas State 5.67m 1.1 18-07.25 750
5.39m(2.2) 5.67m(1.1) 5.55m(-0.4)
7 Fabia McDonald SO Mississippi 5.61m 0.2 18-05.00 732
FOUL 5.61m(0.2) FOUL
8 Makeba Alcide JR Arkansas 5.60m 0.7 18-04.50 729
5.60m(0.7) 5.45m(-1.2) FOUL
9 Lindsay Vollmer FR Kansas 5.54m +0.0 18-02.25 712
FOUL FOUL 5.54m(+0.0)
10 Barbara Nwaba SR UC Santa Barbara 5.45m -0.8 17-10.75 686
5.20m(+0.0) 5.45m(-0.8) FOUL
11 Ryann Krais SR Kansas State 5.37m -0.5 17-07.50 663
FOUL FOUL 5.37m(-0.5)
-- Lucie Ondraschkova JR Georgia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Brianne Theisen SR Oregon 6.28m 1.7 20-07.25 937
6.28m(1.7) PASS PASS
2 Precious Nwokey SR Texas Tech 6.15m -2.1 20-02.25 896
6.15m(-2.1) 6.11m(-1.9) 5.98m(-0.9)
3 Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR West Virginia 6.05m -0.4 19-10.25 865
FOUL 6.05m(-0.4) 5.93m(2.1)
4 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St 5.96m -0.5 19-06.75 837
5.91m(-0.4) 5.68m(-1.1) 5.96m(-0.5)
5 Charlene Charles JR Jacksonville 5.95m -0.4 19-06.25 834
5.64m(-0.5) 5.95m(-0.4) 5.74m(1.1)
6 Keia Pinnick SO Arizona State 5.91m -0.5 19-04.75 822
5.91m(-0.5) 5.70m(-0.8) 5.82m(-1.5)
7 Dorcas Akinniyi JR Wisconsin 5.88m -0.4 19-03.50 813
5.77m(-0.1) 5.76m(-1.1) 5.88m(-0.4)
8 Tanya Friesen JR Wichita State 5.79m -2.3 19-00.00 786
5.49m(-0.2) FOUL 5.79m(-2.3)
9 Erica Bougard FR Miss State 5.77m -0.4 18-11.25 780
5.51m(-0.4) 5.77m(-0.4) 5.34m(0.1)
10 Brittany Harrell SO Florida 5.76m -0.5 18-10.75 777
5.76m(-0.5) 5.71m(1.1) FOUL
11 Kiani Profit SR Maryland 5.62m -0.8 18-05.25 735
5.62m(-0.8) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.41m(-2.2)
-- Jasmine Cotten SR Cincinnati DNS NWI

Event 42 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. One runway.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brianne Theisen SR Oregon 46.38m 152-02 790
46.38m 42.46m PASS
2 Barbara Nwaba SR UC Santa Barbara 44.47m 145-11 753
43.59m 41.66m 44.47m
3 Jessica Flax SR Wisconsin 43.12m 141-06 727
41.09m 43.11m 43.12m
4 Deanna Latham SO Wisconsin 41.19m 135-02 690
41.19m 36.30m 39.49m
5 Lindsay Vollmer FR Kansas 40.71m 133-07 681
40.71m 39.96m 31.43m
6 Ryann Krais SR Kansas State 40.21m 131-11 671
38.57m 37.43m 40.21m
7 Lucie Ondraschkova JR Georgia 38.65m 126-10 641
37.65m 36.66m 38.65m
8 Fabia McDonald SO Mississippi 37.75m 123-10 624
37.68m 37.75m FOUL
9 Olimpia Nowak SR No. Iowa 37.55m 123-02 620
33.91m 36.55m 37.55m
10 Kiani Profit SR Maryland 35.70m 117-01 585
33.87m 35.70m 34.17m
11 Brittany Harrell SO Florida 34.40m 112-10 560
33.92m 34.14m 34.40m
12 Kaylon Eppinger SR Alabama 33.27m 109-02 539
32.94m 33.27m 33.25m
Flight 2
1 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St 40.25m 132-01 672
35.12m 34.69m 40.25m
2 Lindsay Schwartz SR So. Alabama 36.99m 121-04 610
35.43m 36.99m 36.59m
3 Dorcas Akinniyi JR Wisconsin 36.33m 119-02 597
34.51m 33.52m 36.33m
4 Tanya Friesen JR Wichita State 33.67m 110-05 546
30.88m 29.66m 33.67m
5 Keia Pinnick SO Arizona State 33.33m 109-04 540
30.19m 33.33m 28.78m
6 Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR West Virginia 32.93m 108-00 532
32.93m 25.02m FOUL
7 Makeba Alcide JR Arkansas 32.85m 107-09 531
31.53m 32.85m 30.57m
8 Mairead Murphy SR Kansas State 32.15m 105-06 517
30.42m 31.42m 32.15m
9 Erica Bougard FR Miss State 29.73m 97-06 471
25.51m 26.05m 29.73m
10 Charlene Charles JR Jacksonville 29.57m 97-00 468
29.57m 29.16m FOUL
11 Precious Nwokey SR Texas Tech 25.36m 83-02 389
25.36m 19.66m FOUL
-- Jasmine Cotten SR Cincinnati DNS

Event 42 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee. Alley Start.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kiani Profit SR Maryland 2:10.71 954
2 Ryann Krais SR Kansas State 2:13.55 913
3 Charlene Charles JR Jacksonville 2:15.61 884
4 Lucie Ondraschkova JR Georgia 2:16.85 867
5 Mairead Murphy SR Kansas State 2:21.72 800
6 Kaylon Eppinger SR Alabama 2:24.25 767
7 Brittany Harrell SO Florida 2:25.36 752
8 Tanya Friesen JR Wichita State 2:30.27 689
9 Lindsay Vollmer FR Kansas 2:32.89 657
10 Fabia McDonald SO Mississippi 2:35.69 623
-- Erica Bougard FR Miss State DNS
-- Jasmine Cotten SR Cincinnati DNS
Section 2
1 Keia Pinnick SO Arizona State 2:09.29 975
2 Brianne Theisen SR Oregon 2:13.81 910
3 Precious Nwokey SR Texas Tech 2:14.42 901
4 Barbara Nwaba SR UC Santa Barbara 2:15.06 892
5 Olimpia Nowak SR No. Iowa 2:15.09 891
6 Lindsay Schwartz SR So. Alabama 2:15.66 883
7 Jessica Flax SR Wisconsin 2:16.43 873
8 Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR West Virginia 2:16.92 866
9 Allison Reaser SO San Diego St 2:17.45 858
10 Makeba Alcide JR Arkansas 2:21.33 806
11 Deanna Latham SO Wisconsin 2:21.52 803
12 Dorcas Akinniyi JR Wisconsin 2:26.85 733

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) LSU 76 2) Oregon 62
3) Texas A&M 38 4) Kansas 28
4) Clemson 28 6) Stanford 25
7) Oklahoma 24 8) Washington 23
9) San Diego St. 21 9) Tennessee 21
11) Texas 20 12) Southern Miss. 18
12) Florida 18 14) Illinois State 16
14) Florida State 16 14) Colorado 16
14) Southern Illinois 16 14) Dartmouth 16
19) Arizona 15 19) UCF 15
21) UCLA 14 21) Ohio State 14
21) Georgia 14 24) Arkansas 13
24) Arizona State 13 24) Auburn 13
24) USC 13 28) Wichita State 12
29) Penn State 11 30) TCU 10
30) BYU 10 30) Illinois 10
33) Georgetown 9 34) UC Santa Barbara 8
34) West Virginia 8 34) South Dakota 8
34) Louisiana Tech 8 38) Miami 7
38) Iowa State 7 40) Missouri 6
40) East Carolina 6 40) Alabama 6
40) California 6 40) UNLV 6
40) Wisconsin 6 40) UC Davis 6
47) Providence 5 47) Michigan State 5
47) Stony Brook 5 50) Montana State 4
50) Princeton 4 50) Indiana State 4
50) Louisville 4 50) Oklahoma State 4
55) Cincinnati 3 55) Houston 3
55) New Mexico 3 55) Murray State 3
55) Texas Tech 3 60) Miami (Ohio) 2
60) Baylor 2 60) Miss State 2
63) Maryland-Eastern Shore 1 63) Boston College 1
63) Columbia 1 63) Duke 1
63) Nebraska 1 63) Rice 1

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida 50 2) LSU 48
3) Texas A&M 40 4) Florida State 38
5) Virginia Tech 33 6) Auburn 30
7) Arizona 27 8) Arkansas 26
9) Texas 22 9) Oregon 22
11) Indiana 20 11) Southern Utah 20
11) Nebraska 20 11) USC 20
11) Illinois 20 16) Arizona State 18
17) UCLA 17 18) Texas Tech 16
18) Stanford 16 20) Oral Roberts 15
21) BYU 13 21) Penn State 13
23) Kansas State 12 23) Iowa 12
23) Kansas 12 23) Ohio State 12
27) Minnesota 11 27) Princeton 11
29) Boise State 10 29) Illinois State 10
29) UC Irvine 10 32) Wisconsin 9
33) Michigan 8 33) Texas-Arlington 8
33) New Mexico 8 33) South Florida 8
33) UNC-Greensboro 8 38) Mississippi 7.50
39) George Mason 7 40) Oklahoma 6
40) Clemson 6 40) North Carolina St. 6
43) Kentucky 5 43) Miss State 5
43) Harvard 5 43) UC Santa Barbara 5
43) Western Kentucky 5 43) UTSA 5
49) McNeese State 4 49) Temple 4
49) Iowa State 4 49) Washington St. 4
49) Baylor 4 54) Liberty 3.50
54) Air Force 3.50 56) Virginia 3
56) Indiana State 3 56) Missouri 3
56) Tennessee 3 56) Syracuse 3
56) UTEP 3 56) Boston U. 3
63) Penn 2.50 64) TCU 2
64) Georgia 2 66) Tulsa 1
66) William and Mary 1 66) Eastern Kentucky 1
66) California 1 66) Alabama 1
66) Oklahoma State 1 66) Villanova 1
66) Binghamton 1