2012 Midwest Meet of Champions

back to results

Jun. 9, 2012

2012 Midwest Meet of Champions
Northrop High School
Fort Wayne, IN
Provided by www.runnerspace.com


Licensed to Bishop Luers Track & Field Team HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/9/2012
Northrop High School - Fort Wayne Indiana
Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Owens, Tiffany Michigan 12.29
2 Wise, Katie Indiana 12.33
3 Cureton, Sydney Michigan 12.47
4 McKinney, Aaliyah Indiana 12.57
5 Cunningham, Emily Ohio 12.60
6 Gunn, Arti Ohio 12.62
7 Blaser, Raven Michigan 12.90
8 Rack, Caitlyn Ohio 19.58

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Redwine, Kyle Michigan 10.67
2 Williams, Taylor Ohio 10.88
3 Kelly, Kassius Michigan 10.89
4 Anthrop, Danny Indiana 10.90
5 Piergallini, Jordan Ohio 10.91
6 Williams, Dominic Ohio 10.94
7 Jones, Ryan Michigan 11.26
8 McNeeley, Keegan Indiana 17.64
-- Jones, Quinton Indiana NT

Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jefferson, Kyra Michigan 23.81
2 Arnold, Alicia Ohio 24.47
3 Hlatkey, Rachel Ohio 24.88
4 Blaser, Raven Michigan 25.29
5 Parker, Shannon Indiana 25.44
6 McKinney, Aaliyah Indiana 25.50
7 Gunn, Arti Ohio 25.79

Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Redwine, Kyle Michigan 21.43
2 Williams, Taylor Ohio 21.53
3 Ellis, Andrew Michigan 21.55
4 James, Nick Ohio 21.74
5 Clark, Jaron Indiana 21.79
6 Qualls, Quinntyn Indiana 21.92
7 Hall, Jacques Indiana 21.94
8 Miles, Josh Michigan 21.95
9 Piergallini, Jordan Ohio 21.96

Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Long, Maya Michigan 54.91
2 Holder, Montayla Indiana 55.79
3 Hendler, Ola Michigan 56.71
4 Cross, LaTipha Michigan 56.72
5 Davis, Amber Ohio 56.73
6 Bell, Maggie Indiana 57.08
7 Thompson, Veronica Ohio 57.99
8 McCray, Jasmin Indiana 58.51
9 Saunders, Claudia Ohio 59.04

Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oliver, Alante Ohio 47.49
2 Brown, Jeron Indiana 48.18
3 Person, Dareyus Ohio 48.91
4 Moses, Tony Indiana 49.57
5 Best, Alvin Indiana 49.64
6 Jackson, Kendal Michigan 49.81
7 Mims, Jibril Michigan 50.14
-- Ervin, Jason Michigan NT
-- Ballard, Joe Ohio NT

Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barron, Sara Michigan 2:09.05
2 Fleck, Hannah Ohio 2:11.57
3 Rings, Rebecca Ohio 2:11.80
4 Weigand, Tessa Ohio 2:12.76
5 Warsecke, Theresa Michigan 2:13.45
6 Mirwaldt, Emma Indiana 2:14.45
7 Terry, Brittany Michigan 2:14.63
8 Wiley, Taylor Indiana 2:14.80
9 Davis, Mary Indiana 2:17.41

Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin, Gary Indiana 1:52.78
2 Zingsheim, Zachary Michigan 1:54.33
3 Poholski, Sean Ohio 1:54.37
4 Berger, Sam Indiana 1:54.50
5 Wallace, Brandon Michigan 1:54.69
6 Oehrli, Joe Michigan 1:54.77
7 Rheinhardt, Spencer Indiana 1:55.44
8 Wilkes-Sharpley, D'Angel Ohio 1:59.78

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mannett, Taylor Michigan 4:51.01
2 Boyert, Anna Ohio 4:58.31
3 Hoevet, Katherine Michigan 5:01.28
4 Minagawa, Minori Ohio 5:04.93
5 Zeinstra, Nicole Michigan 5:09.33
6 Lake, Monica Ohio 5:11.24
7 Kuntz, Ann Indiana 5:17.30
8 Carroll, Shelby Indiana 5:20.99
9 Rauch, Tiffany Indiana 5:30.50

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fink, Willy Ohio 4:14.49
2 Dutton, Mitch Indiana 4:16.85
3 Welch, Shawn Michigan 4:17.91
4 Genther, Jarrod Ohio 4:18.51
5 Ross, Adrian Ohio 4:19.65
6 Ausum, Paul Michigan 4:20.38
7 Hubner, Mitch Indiana 4:21.34
8 Garrett, Kent Indiana 4:24.37
9 Kughn, Zach Michigan 4:26.71

Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wiersma, Alie Michigan 10:35.82
2 Burdette, Lindsey Michigan 10:43.85
3 Poulsen, Brenna Indiana 10:46.57
4 Scott, Kayla Ohio 10:56.30
5 O'Brien, Heather Indiana 11:04.19
6 Valencia, Julia Michigan 11:04.84
7 Wood, Krista Ohio 11:27.23
8 DeVries, Katelyn Indiana 11:52.72
9 Roeth, Allison Ohio 11:54.78

Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zuk, Garret Michigan 9:03.00
2 Pupino, Nick Ohio 9:14.50
3 Kerr, Caleb Indiana 9:17.92
4 Schickel, Tyler Indiana 9:20.03
5 Vogele, Nick Ohio 9:21.00
6 Smith, Carl Indiana 9:34.05
7 Bradley, Bryce Michigan 9:42.86
8 Gardner, Daniel Ohio 9:45.72

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 1.00
2 Bange, Asia Ohio 1.00
3 Sims, Laticia Michigan 1.00
4 Scott-Glover, Brianna Ohio 1.00
5 Taylor, Demetra Indiana 1.00
6 Brown, Cierra Ohio 1.00
7 Williams, Tierra Michigan 1.00
8 Meier, Alex Indiana 1.00

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robertson, Donovan Ohio 14.09
2 Barnes, Will Ohio 14.21
3 Bray, Zach Indiana 14.54
4 Wilkins, Joey Ohio 14.73
5 Jenkins, Josh Michigan 14.75
6 Bradshaw, Chaz Michigan 14.79
7 Herman, Jimmy Indiana 14.80
8 Smith, Reggie Indiana 15.39
-- McFadden, Jake Michigan DQ

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Farris, Melody Ohio 42.23
2 Carpenter, Skyler Indiana 42.45
3 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 43.53
4 Scott-Glover, Brianna Ohio 43.63
5 Sims, Laticia Michigan 44.95
6 Kropf, Becca Indiana 45.12
7 Washington, Faith Ohio 45.50
8 Dutcher, Elizabeth Michigan 46.09
9 Springer, Abby Indiana 46.68

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robertson, Donovan Ohio 37.65
2 Cavender, Ryan Indiana 37.89
3 Young, Danny Ohio 38.52
4 Bray, Zach Indiana 38.71
5 Reason, Thomas Indiana 39.07
6 Jenkins, Tyler Ohio 39.28
7 Williams, Rarie Michigan 39.29
8 Washington, Joe Michigan 39.60
-- McFadden, Jake Michigan DQ

Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana 46.50
2 Ohio 47.17
3 Michigan 47.28

Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 40.89
-- Ohio DQ
-- Indiana DQ

Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 1:39.03
2 Ohio 1:41.05
3 Indiana 1:42.47

Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 1:26.99
2 Indiana 1:27.68
3 Ohio 1:32.77

Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 3:50.15
2 Ohio 3:50.71
3 Indiana 4:05.78

Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana 3:14.20
2 Michigan 3:14.38
-- Ohio DQ

Event 23 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ohio 9:03.67
2 Michigan 9:06.09
3 Indiana 9:15.26

Event 24 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 7:46.84
2 Ohio 7:50.94
3 Indiana 7:53.47

Event 27 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morrow, Madelne Ohio 5-11.00
2 Pickens, Ashleigh Ohio 5-08.00
3 Guagenti, Lydia Ohio 5-06.00
4 McDonnell, Senclair Michigan 5-04.00
5 Fochesatp, Anna Michigan 5-04.00
6 Pfeiffer, Jordan Indiana 5-02.00
6 Evans, LeVisa Indiana 5-02.00
6 Moynes, Alexandra Michigan 5-02.00
-- Lanman, Keina Indiana NH

Event 28 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moffitt, Michael Indiana 6-08.00
2 Benton, Aaron Michigan 6-08.00
3 Jones, Cody Ohio 6-06.00
4 Goynes, Tre Michigan 6-06.00
5 Jaeger, Nick Indiana 6-06.00
6 O'Shea, James Ohio 6-04.00
6 Keller, Stephen Indiana 6-04.00
8 Juhn, Rory Ohio 6-04.00
-- Sykes, Stephen Michigan NH

Event 29 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Braidic, Elle Ohio 12-09.00
2 McBride, Alyssa Ohio 12-09.00
3 Acton, Hannah Indiana 12-09.00
4 Rancourt, Katie Michigan 12-06.00
5 Hotaling, Amanda Ohio 12-06.00
6 Sailor, Hannah Michigan 12-03.00
7 Zimmerey, Jeslyn Indiana 12-00.00
8 Weber, Kristie Michigan 11-06.00
-- Clute, Sydney Indiana NH

Event 30 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnston, Kyle Indiana 16-09.00
2 Blankenship, Jacob Ohio 16-06.00
3 Salisbury, Jaime Michigan 16-06.00
4 Conner, Curley Indiana 15-06.00
5 Emery, Dan Michigan 15-06.00
6 Miller, Cory Michigan 15-00.00
7 Zasso, Justin Indiana 15-00.00
-- Bennett, Michael Ohio NH
-- Oxley, Jesse Ohio NH

Event 31 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carpenter, Skyler Indiana 18-10.25
2 DaBardelaben, Makeda Michigan 18-05.25
3 Fulks, Karena Ohio 18-02.50
4 Dickens, Camille Ohio 18-00.75
5 Armstead, Erika Ohio 17-11.50
6 Bischer, Sidney Michigan 17-10.00
7 DuBois, Melissa Indiana 17-09.75
8 Dutcher, Elizabeth Michigan 17-03.75
9 Evans, Kailey Indiana 17-00.00

Event 32 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Jeron Indiana 23-09.50
2 Bastien, Steve Michigan 23-05.75
3 Stella, Anthony Indiana 23-03.50
4 Jones, Bryce Ohio 22-05.00
5 Jackson, Shawn Indiana 22-02.00
6 Wood, Dillon Michigan 22-01.75
7 Vandentoom, Brandon Michigan 21-10.25
7 Ohiembor, Michael Ohio 21-10.25
9 Whittfield, Antonio Ohio 21-04.50

Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mann, Brittany Michigan 165-02
2 Wertman, Cassie Indiana 145-03
3 Reiser, Kori Ohio 144-04
4 Gary, Alyssa Ohio 143-08
5 Meyers, Kendra Michigan 142-10
6 Hull, Michaela Indiana 133-03
7 Menges, Kaitlyn Ohio 131-08
8 Dincoff, Rachel Indiana 129-06
9 Strait, Megan Michigan 118-01

Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Duke Ohio 193-00
2 Jagers, Reggie Ohio 184-08
3 Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan 183-03
4 Afoaku, Onyi Indiana 178-09
5 Tudor, Mack Ohio 177-02
6 Banagis, Dylan Michigan 170-08
7 Demaegd, Joe Indiana 168-01
8 Newton, Lagston Indiana 165-02
9 Beelen, TJ Michigan 5-00

Event 35 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wertman, Cassie Indiana 51-00.50
2 Dincoff, Rachel Indiana 45-01.00
3 Chow, Sarah Ohio 44-00.50
4 Menges, Kaitlyn Ohio 41-06.00
5 Napariu, Sonya Indiana 41-06.00
6 Mann, Brittany Michigan 41-01.50
7 Gary, Alyssa Ohio 41-00.50
8 Pavlika, Sam Michigan 39-05.00
9 Cousineau, Becca Michigan 39-05.00

Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blair, Cory Ohio 63-11.00
2 Tudor, Mack Ohio 61-00.50
3 Newton, Lagston Indiana 60-00.50
4 Lyons, Stephen Ohio 58-02.50
5 Afoaku, Onyi Indiana 56-03.00
6 Beelen, TJ Michigan 55-06.00
7 Smith, Josh Indiana 55-00.00
8 Martin, Adam Michigan 52-11.00
9 Saikalis, Chris Michigan 50-10.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio 185 2) Michigan 184.33
3) Indiana 105.66

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio 178.50 2) Indiana 148.50
3) Michigan 138