Swartz Creek 5K Challenge

back to results

May. 31, 2012

Swartz Creek 5K Challenge
Swartz Creek, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


SWARTZ CREEK CHALLENGE
Swartz Creek, MI
5/31/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 9737 Anthony Peel Swartz Creek 19 16:06 5:11
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 9710 Wanda Handlin Flint 55 21:34 6:57

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 9694 Dave Wolbert Flint 52 18:31 5:58

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 3445 Kelly Roberts Linden 48 22:44 7:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 101 9773 Colton Jones Davison 9 27:11 8:45
2 130 2166 Joshua Helgeson Linden 9 29:08 9:23
3 212 2173 Caleb Kawa Swartz Creek 10 41:52 13:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 117 3487 Jacqueline Keene Swartz Creek 12 28:15 9:06
2 204 3498 Gracie Grant Swartz Creek 5 39:42 12:47
3 217 2196 Kristie Peterson Flint 10 45:31 14:39
4 224 2198 Sarah Peterson Flint 8 52:51 17:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 9682 Brett Navarre Woodhaven 15 17:01 5:29
2 12 2171 Kyle Jones Swartz Creek 13 18:51 6:04
3 24 24588 Jimmy Grady Flint 14 20:23 6:34
4 25 44 Mark Crandell Gaines 13 20:24 6:34
5 27 3492 Spencer Cook Swartz Creek 14 21:26 6:54
6 66 3451 Kevin Stoutjesdyk Swartz Creek 15 24:24 7:52
7 147 9769 Patrick Canter Flint 15 30:41 9:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 92 9736 Lindsey Jones Byron 14 26:52 8:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 9675 Cody Grant Swartz Creek 18 16:33 5:20
2 3 9670 Matthew Degraeve Waterford 17 16:46 5:24
3 5 9703 Michael Stratton Flushing 19 17:48 5:44
4 6 9693 Christopher Martinez Grand Blanc 16 17:55 5:46
5 10 9666 Matthew Leduc Fenton 16 18:43 6:02
6 22 9755 Tyler Blower Swartz Creek 18 20:18 6:32
7 29 9677 Chase Horsfield Bay City 16 21:43 7:00
8 32 9669 Jacob Latimer Metamora 17 22:01 7:06
9 63 3460 Jayson Wheeler Linden 16 24:11 7:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 43 2161 Talia Flint Flushing 18 23:01 7:25
2 136 9668 Erin Brcic Lennon 16 29:55 9:38
3 154 9709 Sylvan Edwards Linden 19 30:55 9:58
4 157 3490 Camry Surface Swartz Creek 17 31:29 10:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 9733 Kyle Johnson Rochester Hills 20 19:04 6:09
2 26 9718 Garett Humphries Burton 21 20:41 6:40
3 44 9763 Timothy Achey New Ulm 23 23:01 7:25
4 50 9748 Troy Silverthorn Swartz Creek 20 23:28 7:34
5 54 9757 Tony Blower Swartz Creek 20 23:35 7:36
6 75 9732 James Brisson MacOmb 20 25:37 8:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 72 33 Malori Bailey Swartz Creek 24 25:19 8:09
2 78 1 Heather Allen Burton 22 26:02 8:23
3 104 3461 Allison Whiteside Grand Blanc 22 27:19 8:48
4 113 9776 Emily Krueger Swartz Creek 22 27:54 8:59
5 144 9745 Kara Brown Swartz Creek 23 30:19 9:46
6 160 3488 Sasha Surface Swartz Creek 23 31:43 10:13
7 220 3450 Rebecca Shue Swartz Creek 20 47:36 15:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 3463 Alex Williams Caro 27 18:58 6:07
2 21 9708 Matthew Florida Burton 28 20:04 6:28
3 42 2200 John Ranville Flint 27 22:59 7:24
4 56 3474 Anthony Spencer Hamtramck 28 23:48 7:40
5 103 9696 David Orr Linden 29 27:17 8:47
6 192 9741 Joshua Morrice Owosso 25 35:39 11:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 3464 Cassie Williams Caro 26 21:54 7:03
2 34 9749 Bonnie Durbin Flint 25 22:10 7:09
3 91 9721 Nicole Diffin Saginaw 29 26:51 8:39
4 96 9735 Molly Pagyio Durand 29 26:59 8:41
5 98 2185 Stephanie Lopez Swartz Creek 25 27:02 8:43
6 135 9700 Nicole Boyd-Wildeman Durand 29 29:54 9:38
7 167 3448 Kimberlee Sclosser Flint 27 32:48 10:34
8 170 3470 Kaitlyn Quiggin Swartz Creek 29 33:01 10:38
9 182 3462 Jennifer Wildman Swartz Creek 27 34:03 10:58
10 201 9717 Jessica Southwell Swartz Creek 28 37:30 12:05
11 206 9730 Rhyannon Burns Swartz Creek 27 40:19 12:59
12 227 9714 Kelly Oginsky New Lothrop 25 54:31 17:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 9762 Donald Achey Bancroft 33 18:22 5:55
2 9 9707 Matt Springer Grand Blanc 31 18:31 5:58
3 30 3473 Chad Parenteau Swartz Creek 33 21:46 7:01
4 46 3444 Jerry Rice Flushing 34 23:08 7:27
5 58 3465 Jeff Wolgast Swartz Creek 32 24:01 7:44
6 107 3446 Jason Rourke Oxford 34 27:42 8:56
7 116 9726 Kevin Waring Flint 34 28:11 9:05
8 121 9720 Jim Thomas Flint 30 28:33 9:12
9 123 2164 Jeremy Goodman Swartz Creek 30 28:34 9:12
10 125 9746 Jacob Smith Flushing 30 28:51 9:17
11 128 3469 Patrick Quiggin Swartz Creek 32 29:04 9:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 3457 Kelly Walker Chesaning 34 22:41 7:18
2 41 9706 Sarah Springer Grand Blanc 34 22:54 7:23
3 95 3466 Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek 32 26:57 8:41
4 111 9771 Michelle Powell Mount Morris 33 27:46 8:57
5 129 9673 Melissa Patterson Grand Blanc 31 29:05 9:22
6 145 9695 Katharine Cramer Holly 30 30:30 9:49
7 148 9697 Lindsay N Gordon Davison 33 30:42 9:53
8 165 9630 Desaree Carwile Corunna 32 32:37 10:30
9 176 9752 Stephanie Gay Metamora 30 33:45 10:52
10 181 3456 Tiffanie Vandendries Gaines 33 34:02 10:58
11 186 3478 Whitney Stipes Grand Blanc 32 34:24 11:05
12 191 9743 Tabatha Miller Flint 31 35:39 11:29
13 193 9742 Tracy Lane Grand Blanc 31 35:39 11:29
14 196 3494 Analisa Reyna Grand Blanc 31 36:07 11:38
15 200 41 Cynthia Craine Linden 33 36:59 11:55
16 207 2168 Abby Henry Oxford 31 40:21 13:00
17 216 3443 Dannett Rice Flushing 33 45:05 14:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 9672 Rob Steinhaus Davison 39 19:10 6:11
2 23 9716 Brian Montpas Flushing 36 20:19 6:33
3 37 9754 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek 36 22:14 7:10
4 77 2174 Brian Kelley Swartz Creek 38 25:49 8:19
5 119 9760 Ken Abeare Swartz Creek 36 28:15 9:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 9774 Tamera Jones Davison 36 23:19 7:31
2 49 9687 Suzi Scott Grand Blanc 39 23:21 7:31
3 51 9777 Charity Tomcala Grand Blanc 38 23:28 7:34
4 84 3481 Rachel Dahlin Swartz Creek 35 26:24 8:30
5 90 50 April McKervey Swartz Creek 39 26:46 8:38
6 110 9772 Trista Powell Mount Morris 35 27:44 8:56
7 120 2179 Carey Kratz Flint 35 28:29 9:10
8 132 3453 Joleen Thompson Swartz Creek 35 29:35 9:32
9 133 2190 Wendy Melfi Swartz Creek 36 29:42 9:34
10 142 9768 Karen Green Gaines 37 30:10 9:43
11 152 47 Jessica Deyoung Swartz Creek 38 30:48 9:55
12 158 3459 Baylee Wheeler Linden 38 31:33 10:10
13 161 9753 Jody Wolak Rochester 35 32:03 10:19
14 166 9699 Alissa Parks Swartz Creek 37 32:47 10:34
15 171 9690 Shelly Vandendries Lennon 35 33:09 10:41
16 173 2159 Becky Fielder Swartz Creek 37 33:10 10:41
17 174 2177 Mary Kolena Grand Blanc 37 33:36 10:49
18 180 3493 Andrea Moleski Swartz Creek 39 34:01 10:57
19 184 2188 Amy McKown Gaines 38 34:05 10:59
20 185 3467 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek 38 34:22 11:04
21 208 3472 Kim Maddock Swartz Creek 38 40:31 13:03
22 213 2172 Amy Kawa Swartz Creek 36 41:54 13:30
23 215 38 Darlynn Carver Flushing 37 45:04 14:31
24 219 3479 Susan Ford Swartz Creek 39 47:08 15:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 9731 Dave Manges Flint 40 18:46 6:03
2 16 9739 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc 40 19:10 6:11
3 45 3452 Damon Sywyk Flint 44 23:06 7:26
4 57 9725 Bruce Gross Chesaning 44 23:52 7:41
5 60 48 Carmi Edwards Linden 44 24:04 7:45
6 65 2167 William Hembruch Swartz Creek 42 24:23 7:51
7 115 3482 Everett Centerwall I.I.I. Flint 44 28:02 9:02
8 140 35 Douglas Beck Swartz Creek 43 30:06 9:42
9 218 3480 Doug Ford Swartz Creek 41 47:08 15:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 69 46 Denise Dashner Temperance 42 24:41 7:57
2 81 3477 Kristen Taubitz Swartz Creek 42 26:08 8:25
3 87 9758 Tammy Stadler Flushing 44 26:37 8:34
4 89 9747 Faith Birmingham Flint 43 26:42 8:36
5 94 9711 Tina Ruff Fenton 40 26:57 8:41
6 112 3500 Tammy Hall Lennon 40 27:48 8:57
7 114 49 Kathy Edwards Linden 43 28:00 9:01
8 122 2178 Theresa Kratofil Grand Blanc 43 28:34 9:12
9 141 9688 Caroline Hogan Grand Blanc 43 30:09 9:43
10 189 9719 Shelly Purves Clio 44 34:48 11:13
11 190 3458 Leigh Waller Davison 44 35:16 11:22
12 198 9740 Amy Wykes Flushing 42 36:31 11:46
13 221 31 Robin Andrews Swartz Creek 44 47:45 15:23
14 222 2197 Rene Peterson Flint 43 47:48 15:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 3499 David Foutch Flint 45 19:45 6:22
2 20 9686 Roy Ulhmeyer Swartz Creek 45 20:02 6:27
3 35 9715 Michael Van Camp Swartz Creek 46 22:11 7:09
4 36 43 John Crandell Gaines 48 22:13 7:10
5 99 2170 Joe Jaksa Flushing 48 27:09 8:45
6 102 9723 Jim Zittel Waterford 49 27:15 8:47
7 151 3491 Peter Plum Swartz Creek 48 30:47 9:55
8 194 3471 Dave Maddock Swartz Creek 47 35:53 11:33
9 205 3497 John Grant Swartz Creek 49 39:56 12:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 79 9729 Lynn Burkley Flint 48 26:03 8:23
2 82 9691 Deborah Smith Gaines 48 26:12 8:26
3 106 9756 Kim Grant Swartz Creek 47 27:35 8:53
4 126 3496 Peggy Grant Swartz Creek 47 28:53 9:18
5 146 9767 Mary Grunow Swartz Creek 49 30:36 9:51
6 163 37 Nila Carpenter Grand Blanc 45 32:26 10:27
7 178 2189 Jeanne Meiser Flint 48 33:55 10:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 9766 Tony Ketchmark Davison 50 19:33 6:18
2 19 9667 Daniel Brcic Lennon 51 19:56 6:25
3 33 2193 Daniel Orr Montrose 54 22:02 7:06
4 47 9683 Terry Navarre Woodhaven 51 23:13 7:29
5 52 9770 Mario L Genovesi Swartz Creek 53 23:30 7:34
6 64 30 Jeff Anderson Lansing 50 24:16 7:49
7 74 3486 Ken Humphries Burton 54 25:36 8:15
8 83 9728 Michael Burkley Flint 50 26:19 8:29
9 108 3447 Patrick Rourke Oxford 52 27:42 8:56
10 109 9676 Joe Vincke New Lothrop 53 27:42 8:56
11 124 9684 Rob Martin Swartz Creek 50 28:40 9:14
12 149 9698 Mike Thibodeau Grand Blanc 54 30:42 9:53
13 155 36 Thomas Bryant Flint 52 31:17 10:05
14 162 40 Michael Clark Durand 54 32:12 10:22
15 164 3489 Tab Surface Swartz Creek 53 32:34 10:29
16 214 2158 Tom Evans Holly 50 45:04 14:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 9692 Teresa L Martin Freeland 52 24:08 7:47
2 73 2176 Denise Knoll Swartz Creek 50 25:23 8:11
3 97 3483 Trudy Tabor Flint 54 27:02 8:43
4 118 2162 Kimberly Fox Swartz Creek 50 28:15 9:06
5 127 29 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 50 28:56 9:19
6 172 9744 Rhonda Sullivan Swartz Creek 53 33:10 10:41
7 179 9750 Debra Knust Brighton 54 34:01 10:57
8 199 9665 Marti Miller Swartz Creek 50 36:55 11:54
9 209 39 Dawn Clark Durand 51 40:53 13:10
10 211 3495 Margarita Reyna Flint 54 41:06 13:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 2181 Joe Langston Flushing 55 24:01 7:44
2 62 2191 John Metevia Midland 55 24:09 7:47
3 71 3485 John McKay Fenton 55 24:50 8:00
4 80 9751 Peter Bowen Howell 55 26:07 8:25
5 93 34 Brian Barrie Flint 55 26:52 8:39
6 100 9705 Brian Bur Swartz Creek 55 27:09 8:45
7 105 9722 Thomas Green Swartz Creek 57 27:33 8:52
8 138 9765 Jim Shortt Swartz Creek 58 30:01 9:40
9 150 3484 Michael Wellman Durand 58 30:44 9:54
10 225 2195 James Peterson Flint 58 52:54 17:02
11 226 9713 Bill Gillett Chesaning 58 54:30 17:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 88 9761 Mary Reynolds Lennon 57 26:37 8:35
2 134 9724 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc 57 29:54 9:38
3 139 9764 Cherilyn Shortt Swartz Creek 56 30:01 9:40
4 153 2180 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing 58 30:48 9:55
5 169 9738 Georgia Walker Flint 55 33:01 10:38
6 177 2194 Susan Pennell Flushing 55 33:46 10:53
7 187 2199 Lynn Phillips Swartz Creek 57 34:31 11:07
8 188 9775 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 58 34:33 11:08
9 210 9727 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 56 41:04 13:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 2187 Michael Manor Clio 62 22:43 7:19
2 68 45 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 62 24:27 7:53
3 86 2192 John C Mullaly Flint 62 26:34 8:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 76 9671 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 62 25:47 8:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 70 3449 Dennis Scott Toledo 69 24:42 7:57
2 131 9680 Leonard J Block Bay City 69 29:22 9:28
3 156 2183 John Lonsway Flint 69 31:26 10:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 168 9679 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 68 32:49 10:34
2 223 2184 Judith Lonsway Flint 67 50:05 16:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 2163 George Gawthrop Flushing 73 24:26 7:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 137 9681 Jan Wallen Flushing 71 29:58 9:39
2 183 9689 Mary Demattia Novi 71 34:03 10:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 175 9678 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 79 33:45 10:52
2 203 2169 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 79 39:41 12:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

UNKNOWN RUNNERS
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 85 2160 Randy Fielder Adrian 60 26:26 21:16 6:51

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 53 3455 Domingo Valadez Temperance 52 23:34 20:17 6:32
2 55 2165 Kevin Harbin Swartz Creek 50 23:42 20:44 6:41
3 195 9674 Dennis Mizisin Burton 61 35:55 28:38 9:14

HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 143 9712 Stewart Miller Flushing 48 30:13 26:51 8:39
2 159 9759 Donald Jacot Vassar 48 31:37 28:07 9:03
3 197 32 Josh Bailey Swartz Creek 27 36:14 36:14 11:40
4 202 42 Dusty Craine Linden 32 38:17 37:59 12:14

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




Page 1
SWARTZ CREEK CHALLENGE
Swartz Creek, MI
5/31/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib Name Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == = ======= =====
1 9737 Anthony Peel Swartz Creek 19 M 16:06 5:11

2 9675 Cody Grant Swartz Creek 18 M 16:33 5:20
3 9670 Matthew Degraeve Waterford 17 M 16:46 5:24
4 9682 Brett Navarre Woodhaven 15 M 17:01 5:29
5 9703 Michael Stratton Flushing 19 M 17:48 5:44
6 9693 Christopher Martinez Grand Blanc 16 M 17:55 5:46
7 9762 Donald Achey Bancroft 33 M 18:22 5:55
8 9694 Dave Wolbert Flint 52 M 18:31 5:58
9 9707 Matt Springer Grand Blanc 31 M 18:31 5:58
10 9666 Matthew Leduc Fenton 16 M 18:43 6:02
11 9731 Dave Manges Flint 40 M 18:46 6:03
12 2171 Kyle Jones Swartz Creek 13 M 18:51 6:04
13 3463 Alex Williams Caro 27 M 18:58 6:07
14 9733 Kyle Johnson Rochester Hills 20 M 19:04 6:09
15 9672 Rob Steinhaus Davison 39 M 19:10 6:11
16 9739 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc 40 M 19:10 6:11
17 9766 Tony Ketchmark Davison 50 M 19:33 6:18
18 3499 David Foutch Flint 45 M 19:45 6:22
19 9667 Daniel Brcic Lennon 51 M 19:56 6:25
20 9686 Roy Ulhmeyer Swartz Creek 45 M 20:02 6:27
21 9708 Matthew Florida Burton 28 M 20:04 6:28
22 9755 Tyler Blower Swartz Creek 18 M 20:18 6:32
23 9716 Brian Montpas Flushing 36 M 20:19 6:33
24 24588 Jimmy Grady Flint 14 M 20:23 6:34
25 44 Mark Crandell Gaines 13 M 20:24 6:34
26 9718 Garett Humphries Burton 21 M 20:41 6:40
27 3492 Spencer Cook Swartz Creek 14 M 21:26 6:54
28 9710 Wanda Handlin Flint 55 F 21:34 6:57
29 9677 Chase Horsfield Bay City 16 M 21:43 7:00
30 3473 Chad Parenteau Swartz Creek 33 M 21:46 7:01
31 3464 Cassie Williams Caro 26 F 21:54 7:03
32 9669 Jacob Latimer Metamora 17 M 22:01 7:06
33 2193 Daniel Orr Montrose 54 M 22:02 7:06
34 9749 Bonnie Durbin Flint 25 F 22:10 7:09
35 9715 Michael Van Camp Swartz Creek 46 M 22:11 7:09
36 43 John Crandell Gaines 48 M 22:13 7:10
37 9754 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek 36 M 22:14 7:10
38 3457 Kelly Walker Chesaning 34 F 22:41 7:18
39 2187 Michael Manor Clio 62 M 22:43 7:19
40 3445 Kelly Roberts Linden 48 F 22:44 7:20
41 9706 Sarah Springer Grand Blanc 34 F 22:54 7:23
42 2200 John Ranville Flint 27 M 22:59 7:24
43 2161 Talia Flint Flushing 18 F 23:01 7:25
44 9763 Timothy Achey New Ulm 23 M 23:01 7:25
45 3452 Damon Sywyk Flint 44 M 23:06 7:26
46 3444 Jerry Rice Flushing 34 M 23:08 7:27
47 9683 Terry Navarre Woodhaven 51 M 23:13 7:29
48 9774 Tamera Jones Davison 36 F 23:19 7:31
49 9687 Suzi Scott Grand Blanc 39 F 23:21 7:31
50 9748 Troy Silverthorn Swartz Creek 20 M 23:28 7:34
51 9777 Charity Tomcala Grand Blanc 38 F 23:28 7:34
52 9770 Mario L Genovesi Swartz Creek 53 M 23:30 7:34
53 3455 Domingo Valadez Temperance 52 M 23:34 7:35
54 9757 Tony Blower Swartz Creek 20 M 23:35 7:36
55 2165 Kevin Harbin Swartz Creek 50 M 23:42 7:38
56 3474 Anthony Spencer Hamtramck 28 M 23:48 7:40
57 9725 Bruce Gross Chesaning 44 M 23:52 7:41
58 3465 Jeff Wolgast Swartz Creek 32 M 24:01 7:44
59 2181 Joe Langston Flushing 55 M 24:01 7:44
60 48 Carmi Edwards Linden 44 M 24:04 7:45
61 9692 Teresa L Martin Freeland 52 F 24:08 7:47
62 2191 John Metevia Midland 55 M 24:09 7:47
63 3460 Jayson Wheeler Linden 16 M 24:11 7:47
64 30 Jeff Anderson Lansing 50 M 24:16 7:49
65 2167 William Hembruch Swartz Creek 42 M 24:23 7:51
66 3451 Kevin Stoutjesdyk Swartz Creek 15 M 24:24 7:52
67 2163 George Gawthrop Flushing 73 M 24:26 7:52
68 45 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 62 M 24:27 7:53
69 46 Denise Dashner Temperance 42 F 24:41 7:57
70 3449 Dennis Scott Toledo 69 M 24:42 7:57
71 3485 John McKay Fenton 55 M 24:50 8:00
72 33 Malori Bailey Swartz Creek 24 F 25:19 8:09
73 2176 Denise Knoll Swartz Creek 50 F 25:23 8:11
74 3486 Ken Humphries Burton 54 M 25:36 8:15
75 9732 James Brisson MacOmb 20 M 25:37 8:15
76 9671 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 62 F 25:47 8:18
77 2174 Brian Kelley Swartz Creek 38 M 25:49 8:19
78 1 Heather Allen Burton 22 F 26:02 8:23
79 9729 Lynn Burkley Flint 48 F 26:03 8:23
80 9751 Peter Bowen Howell 55 M 26:07 8:25
81 3477 Kristen Taubitz Swartz Creek 42 F 26:08 8:25
82 9691 Deborah Smith Gaines 48 F 26:12 8:26
83 9728 Michael Burkley Flint 50 M 26:19 8:29
84 3481 Rachel Dahlin Swartz Creek 35 F 26:24 8:30
85 2160 Randy Fielder Adrian 60 M 26:26 8:31
86 2192 John C Mullaly Flint 62 M 26:34 8:34
87 9758 Tammy Stadler Flushing 44 F 26:37 8:34
88 9761 Mary Reynolds Lennon 57 F 26:37 8:35
89 9747 Faith Birmingham Flint 43 F 26:42 8:36
90 50 April McKervey Swartz Creek 39 F 26:46 8:38
91 9721 Nicole Diffin Saginaw 29 F 26:51 8:39
92 9736 Lindsey Jones Byron 14 F 26:52 8:39
93 34 Brian Barrie Flint 55 M 26:52 8:39
94 9711 Tina Ruff Fenton 40 F 26:57 8:41
95 3466 Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek 32 F 26:57 8:41
96 9735 Molly Pagyio Durand 29 F 26:59 8:41
97 3483 Trudy Tabor Flint 54 F 27:02 8:43
98 2185 Stephanie Lopez Swartz Creek 25 F 27:02 8:43
99 2170 Joe Jaksa Flushing 48 M 27:09 8:45
100 9705 Brian Bur Swartz Creek 55 M 27:09 8:45
101 9773 Colton Jones Davison 9 M 27:11 8:45
102 9723 Jim Zittel Waterford 49 M 27:15 8:47
103 9696 David Orr Linden 29 M 27:17 8:47
104 3461 Allison Whiteside Grand Blanc 22 F 27:19 8:48
105 9722 Thomas Green Swartz Creek 57 M 27:33 8:52
106 9756 Kim Grant Swartz Creek 47 F 27:35 8:53
107 3446 Jason Rourke Oxford 34 M 27:42 8:56
108 3447 Patrick Rourke Oxford 52 M 27:42 8:56
109 9676 Joe Vincke New Lothrop 53 M 27:42 8:56
110 9772 Trista Powell Mount Morris 35 F 27:44 8:56
111 9771 Michelle Powell Mount Morris 33 F 27:46 8:57
112 3500 Tammy Hall Lennon 40 F 27:48 8:57
113 9776 Emily Krueger Swartz Creek 22 F 27:54 8:59
114 49 Kathy Edwards Linden 43 F 28:00 9:01
115 3482 Everett Centerwall I.I.I. Flint 44 M 28:02 9:02
116 9726 Kevin Waring Flint 34 M 28:11 9:05
117 3487 Jacqueline Keene Swartz Creek 12 F 28:15 9:06
118 2162 Kimberly Fox Swartz Creek 50 F 28:15 9:06
119 9760 Ken Abeare Swartz Creek 36 M 28:15 9:06
120 2179 Carey Kratz Flint 35 F 28:29 9:10
121 9720 Jim Thomas Flint 30 M 28:33 9:12
122 2178 Theresa Kratofil Grand Blanc 43 F 28:34 9:12
123 2164 Jeremy Goodman Swartz Creek 30 M 28:34 9:12
124 9684 Rob Martin Swartz Creek 50 M 28:40 9:14
125 9746 Jacob Smith Flushing 30 M 28:51 9:17
126 3496 Peggy Grant Swartz Creek 47 F 28:53 9:18
127 29 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 50 F 28:56 9:19
128 3469 Patrick Quiggin Swartz Creek 32 M 29:04 9:22
129 9673 Melissa Patterson Grand Blanc 31 F 29:05 9:22
130 2166 Joshua Helgeson Linden 9 M 29:08 9:23
131 9680 Leonard J Block Bay City 69 M 29:22 9:28
132 3453 Joleen Thompson Swartz Creek 35 F 29:35 9:32
133 2190 Wendy Melfi Swartz Creek 36 F 29:42 9:34
134 9724 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc 57 F 29:54 9:38
135 9700 Nicole Boyd-Wildeman Durand 29 F 29:54 9:38
136 9668 Erin Brcic Lennon 16 F 29:55 9:38
137 9681 Jan Wallen Flushing 71 F 29:58 9:39
138 9765 Jim Shortt Swartz Creek 58 M 30:01 9:40
139 9764 Cherilyn Shortt Swartz Creek 56 F 30:01 9:40
140 35 Douglas Beck Swartz Creek 43 M 30:06 9:42
141 9688 Caroline Hogan Grand Blanc 43 F 30:09 9:43
142 9768 Karen Green Gaines 37 F 30:10 9:43
143 9712 Stewart Miller Flushing 48 M 30:13 9:44
144 9745 Kara Brown Swartz Creek 23 F 30:19 9:46
145 9695 Katharine Cramer Holly 30 F 30:30 9:49
146 9767 Mary Grunow Swartz Creek 49 F 30:36 9:51
147 9769 Patrick Canter Flint 15 M 30:41 9:53
148 9697 Lindsay N Gordon Davison 33 F 30:42 9:53
149 9698 Mike Thibodeau Grand Blanc 54 M 30:42 9:53
150 3484 Michael Wellman Durand 58 M 30:44 9:54
151 3491 Peter Plum Swartz Creek 48 M 30:47 9:55
152 47 Jessica Deyoung Swartz Creek 38 F 30:48 9:55
153 2180 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing 58 F 30:48 9:55
154 9709 Sylvan Edwards Linden 19 F 30:55 9:58
155 36 Thomas Bryant Flint 52 M 31:17 10:05
156 2183 John Lonsway Flint 69 M 31:26 10:08
157 3490 Camry Surface Swartz Creek 17 F 31:29 10:09
158 3459 Baylee Wheeler Linden 38 F 31:33 10:10
159 9759 Donald Jacot Vassar 48 M 31:37 10:11
160 3488 Sasha Surface Swartz Creek 23 F 31:43 10:13
161 9753 Jody Wolak Rochester 35 F 32:03 10:19
162 40 Michael Clark Durand 54 M 32:12 10:22
163 37 Nila Carpenter Grand Blanc 45 F 32:26 10:27
164 3489 Tab Surface Swartz Creek 53 M 32:34 10:29
165 9630 Desaree Carwile Corunna 32 F 32:37 10:30
166 9699 Alissa Parks Swartz Creek 37 F 32:47 10:34
167 3448 Kimberlee Sclosser Flint 27 F 32:48 10:34
168 9679 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 68 F 32:49 10:34
169 9738 Georgia Walker Flint 55 F 33:01 10:38
170 3470 Kaitlyn Quiggin Swartz Creek 29 F 33:01 10:38
171 9690 Shelly Vandendries Lennon 35 F 33:09 10:41
172 9744 Rhonda Sullivan Swartz Creek 53 F 33:10 10:41
173 2159 Becky Fielder Swartz Creek 37 F 33:10 10:41
174 2177 Mary Kolena Grand Blanc 37 F 33:36 10:49
175 9678 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 79 M 33:45 10:52
176 9752 Stephanie Gay Metamora 30 F 33:45 10:52
177 2194 Susan Pennell Flushing 55 F 33:46 10:53
178 2189 Jeanne Meiser Flint 48 F 33:55 10:55
179 9750 Debra Knust Brighton 54 F 34:01 10:57
180 3493 Andrea Moleski Swartz Creek 39 F 34:01 10:57
181 3456 Tiffanie Vandendries Gaines 33 F 34:02 10:58
182 3462 Jennifer Wildman Swartz Creek 27 F 34:03 10:58
183 9689 Mary Demattia Novi 71 F 34:03 10:58
184 2188 Amy McKown Gaines 38 F 34:05 10:59
185 3467 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek 38 F 34:22 11:04
186 3478 Whitney Stipes Grand Blanc 32 F 34:24 11:05
187 2199 Lynn Phillips Swartz Creek 57 F 34:31 11:07
188 9775 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 58 F 34:33 11:08
189 9719 Shelly Purves Clio 44 F 34:48 11:13
190 3458 Leigh Waller Davison 44 F 35:16 11:22
191 9743 Tabatha Miller Flint 31 F 35:39 11:29
192 9741 Joshua Morrice Owosso 25 M 35:39 11:29
193 9742 Tracy Lane Grand Blanc 31 F 35:39 11:29
194 3471 Dave Maddock Swartz Creek 47 M 35:53 11:33
195 9674 Dennis Mizisin Burton 61 M 35:55 11:34
196 3494 Analisa Reyna Grand Blanc 31 F 36:07 11:38
197 32 Josh Bailey Swartz Creek 27 M 36:14 11:40
198 9740 Amy Wykes Flushing 42 F 36:31 11:46
199 9665 Marti Miller Swartz Creek 50 F 36:55 11:54
200 41 Cynthia Craine Linden 33 F 36:59 11:55
201 9717 Jessica Southwell Swartz Creek 28 F 37:30 12:05
202 42 Dusty Craine Linden 32 M 38:17 12:20
203 2169 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 79 M 39:41 12:47
204 3498 Gracie Grant Swartz Creek 5 F 39:42 12:47
205 3497 John Grant Swartz Creek 49 M 39:56 12:52
206 9730 Rhyannon Burns Swartz Creek 27 F 40:19 12:59
207 2168 Abby Henry Oxford 31 F 40:21 13:00
208 3472 Kim Maddock Swartz Creek 38 F 40:31 13:03
209 39 Dawn Clark Durand 51 F 40:53 13:10
210 9727 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 56 F 41:04 13:14
211 3495 Margarita Reyna Flint 54 F 41:06 13:14
212 2173 Caleb Kawa Swartz Creek 10 M 41:52 13:29
213 2172 Amy Kawa Swartz Creek 36 F 41:54 13:30
214 2158 Tom Evans Holly 50 M 45:04 14:31
215 38 Darlynn Carver Flushing 37 F 45:04 14:31
216 3443 Dannett Rice Flushing 33 F 45:05 14:31
217 2196 Kristie Peterson Flint 10 F 45:31 14:39
218 3480 Doug Ford Swartz Creek 41 M 47:08 15:11
219 3479 Susan Ford Swartz Creek 39 F 47:08 15:11
220 3450 Rebecca Shue Swartz Creek 20 F 47:36 15:20
221 31 Robin Andrews Swartz Creek 44 F 47:45 15:23
222 2197 Rene Peterson Flint 43 F 47:48 15:24
223 2184 Judith Lonsway Flint 67 F 50:05 16:08
224 2198 Sarah Peterson Flint 8 F 52:51 17:01
225 2195 James Peterson Flint 58 M 52:54 17:02
226 9713 Bill Gillett Chesaning 58 M 54:30 17:33
227 9714 Kelly Oginsky New Lothrop 25 F 54:31 17:33
6/01/2012 10:04AM

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




SWARTZ CREEK CHALLENGE
Swartz Creek, MI
5/31/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 24601 Brian Martin Grand Blanc 55 32:15 10:23

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 24590 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 55 30:02 9:41

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 24613 Buzz Purcell Flint 73 34:18 11:03

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 24642 Robin Keene Swartz Creek 52 33:04 10:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 24583 Zane Bushre Swartz Creek 14 44:28 14:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 24650 Nicole Adams Swartz Creek 12 39:56 12:52
2 62 24661 Ella Jones Davison 8 54:10 17:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 24635 David Kernen Holly 28 44:20 14:17
2 45 24654 Kevin Wood Swartz Creek 28 48:35 15:39
3 66 24634 Niko Calvano Holly 20 55:11 17:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 24586 Whitney Fornari Swartz Creek 23 46:52 15:06
2 52 24620 Stephanie Soth Swartz Creek 28 50:09 16:09
3 53 24582 Sarah Burr Mount Morris 26 51:16 16:31
4 54 24595 Schellen Kidd Flint 28 52:58 17:03
5 65 24591 Leticia Hernandez Swartz Creek 24 55:00 17:43
6 70 24636 Alysha Sawyer Holly 25 1:00:37 19:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 24644 Duana Mofield Swartz Creek 34 42:25 13:40
2 32 24628 Jillian Wigren Clio 30 44:21 14:17
3 55 24592 Andrea Hernandez-Sedlar Flushing 30 53:02 17:05
4 69 24637 Angela Lively Holly 31 1:00:28 19:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 24598 Leon Letter Flushing 37 39:02 12:34
2 51 24619 Joel Soth Swartz Creek 38 50:09 16:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 24659 Sarah Genovesi Swartz Creek 38 37:58 12:14
2 29 24599 Lisa Letter Flushing 39 44:00 14:10
3 46 24629 Cynthia Young Linden 36 48:54 15:45
4 48 24633 Ellen Ruddock Flint 38 49:29 15:56
5 67 24585 Shelly Egan Durand 37 55:19 17:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 24609 Dean Perigo Burton 41 36:11 11:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 24645 Mary Cook Swartz Creek 40 43:20 13:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 24632 Audrey Eitel Corunna 48 41:57 13:31
2 26 24607 Diane Orr Swartz Creek 49 42:09 13:34
3 34 24624 Candy Van Sickle Linden 47 44:25 14:18
4 40 24640 Shannon Page Goodrich 48 45:52 14:46
5 41 24639 Michele Cooper Davison 45 45:53 14:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 24606 David Orr Swartz Creek 53 42:00 13:32
2 33 24581 John Baca South Lyon 51 44:25 14:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 24641 Katrina Johnson Mount Morris 53 41:32 13:23
2 49 24618 Debbie Sopha Grand Blanc 52 49:30 15:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 24658 Robert Schwerin Flint 57 53:30 17:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 24643 Marilyn Freemam Swartz Creek 57 35:08 11:19
2 17 24603 Becky McGraw Flint 55 39:09 12:37
3 30 24604 Margaret McLaughlin Flushing 57 44:10 14:13
4 36 24608 Christine Peek Flushing 56 45:22 14:37
5 59 24657 Marie Schwerin Flint 55 53:30 17:14
6 64 24593 Christine Jones Davison 59 54:27 17:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 24656 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc 62 35:09 11:19
2 9 24649 George Garcia Saginaw 61 36:36 11:47
3 14 24623 Dave Thurston Fowler 64 38:48 12:30
4 23 24631 Ronald Eitel Corunna 63 41:56 13:30
5 60 24626 Bob Voto Swartz Creek 63 53:40 17:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 24616 Glenda Simkins Swartz Creek 64 45:43 14:43
2 42 24611 Karyn Pilon Flushing 64 46:27 14:58
3 43 24596 Linda Klungle Swartz Creek 62 46:51 15:05
4 61 24627 Velda Voto Swartz Creek 60 53:40 17:17
5 63 24589 Janice Heidel Davison 62 54:27 17:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 24584 David Diem Fenton 69 36:47 11:51
2 11 24653 Gary Chisholm Otisville 66 36:47 11:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 24651 Patty Cooper Davison 68 37:27 12:04
2 18 24602 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 67 39:49 12:49
3 47 24614 Aggie Sheerin Fenton 68 48:55 15:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 24615 Wesley Shumpert Flint 71 36:30 11:45
2 15 24600 Jim Lorla Swartz Creek 72 38:51 12:31
3 38 24652 Bobby Carter Linden 70 45:34 14:41
4 57 24647 Elliott Deyo Millington 73 53:29 17:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 24630 Vicki Paton Swartz Creek 74 41:37 13:24
2 50 24625 Carol Vincent Swartz Creek 72 49:54 16:04
3 68 24655 Anne Anderson Flushing 71 56:22 18:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 24648 Mike Anderson Flushing 80 41:51 13:29
2 37 24605 Tom Murphy Flushing 81 45:25 14:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 56 24597 Kay Lennerth Flint 75 53:22 17:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




Page 1
SWARTZ CREEK CHALLENGE
Swartz Creek, MI
5/31/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib Name Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == = ======= =====
1 24590 Heinlein Lynette Vassar 55 F 30:02 9:41

2 24601 Martin Brian Grand Blanc 55 M 32:15 10:23
3 24642 Keene Robin Swartz Creek 52 F 33:04 10:39
4 24613 Purcell Buzz Flint 73 M 34:18 11:03
5 24643 Freemam Marilyn Swartz Creek 57 F 35:08 11:19
6 24656 Welch Stephen Grand Blanc 62 M 35:09 11:19
7 24609 Perigo Dean Burton 41 M 36:11 11:39
8 24615 Shumpert Wesley Flint 71 M 36:30 11:45
9 24649 Garcia George Saginaw 61 M 36:36 11:47
10 24584 Diem David Fenton 69 M 36:47 11:51
11 24653 Chisholm Gary Otisville 66 M 36:47 11:51
12 24651 Cooper Patty Davison 68 F 37:27 12:04
13 24659 Genovesi Sarah Swartz Creek 38 F 37:58 12:14
14 24623 Thurston Dave Fowler 64 M 38:48 12:30
15 24600 Lorla Jim Swartz Creek 72 M 38:51 12:31
16 24598 Letter Leon Flushing 37 M 39:02 12:34
17 24603 McGraw Becky Flint 55 F 39:09 12:37
18 24602 Matthews Jane Grand Blanc 67 F 39:49 12:49
19 24650 Adams Nicole Swartz Creek 12 F 39:56 12:52
20 24641 Johnson Katrina Mount Morris 53 F 41:32 13:23
21 24630 Paton Vicki Swartz Creek 74 F 41:37 13:24
22 24648 Anderson Mike Flushing 80 M 41:51 13:29
23 24631 Eitel Ronald Corunna 63 M 41:56 13:30
24 24632 Eitel Audrey Corunna 48 F 41:57 13:31
25 24606 Orr David Swartz Creek 53 M 42:00 13:32
26 24607 Orr Diane Swartz Creek 49 F 42:09 13:34
27 24644 Mofield Duana Swartz Creek 34 F 42:25 13:40
28 24645 Cook Mary Swartz Creek 40 F 43:20 13:58
29 24599 Letter Lisa Flushing 39 F 44:00 14:10
30 24604 McLaughlin Margaret Flushing 57 F 44:10 14:13
31 24635 Kernen David Holly 28 M 44:20 14:17
32 24628 Wigren Jillian Clio 30 F 44:21 14:17
33 24581 Baca John South Lyon 51 M 44:25 14:18
34 24624 Van Sickle Candy Linden 47 F 44:25 14:18
35 24583 Bushre Zane Swartz Creek 14 M 44:28 14:19
36 24608 Peek Christine Flushing 56 F 45:22 14:37
37 24605 Murphy Tom Flushing 81 M 45:25 14:38
38 24652 Carter Bobby Linden 70 M 45:34 14:41
39 24616 Simkins Glenda Swartz Creek 64 F 45:43 14:43
40 24640 Page Shannon Goodrich 48 F 45:52 14:46
41 24639 Cooper Michele Davison 45 F 45:53 14:47
42 24611 Pilon Karyn Flushing 64 F 46:27 14:58
43 24596 Klungle Linda Swartz Creek 62 F 46:51 15:05
44 24586 Fornari Whitney Swartz Creek 23 F 46:52 15:06
45 24654 Wood Kevin Swartz Creek 28 M 48:35 15:39
46 24629 Young Cynthia Linden 36 F 48:54 15:45
47 24614 Sheerin Aggie Fenton 68 F 48:55 15:45
48 24633 Ruddock Ellen Flint 38 F 49:29 15:56
49 24618 Sopha Debbie Grand Blanc 52 F 49:30 15:56
50 24625 Vincent Carol Swartz Creek 72 F 49:54 16:04
51 24619 Soth Joel Swartz Creek 38 M 50:09 16:09
52 24620 Soth Stephanie Swartz Creek 28 F 50:09 16:09
53 24582 Burr Sarah Mount Morris 26 F 51:16 16:31
54 24595 Kidd Schellen Flint 28 F 52:58 17:03
55 24592 Hernandez-Sedlar Andrea Flushing 30 F 53:02 17:05
56 24597 Lennerth Kay Flint 75 F 53:22 17:11
57 24647 Deyo Elliott Millington 73 M 53:29 17:14
58 24658 Schwerin Robert Flint 57 M 53:30 17:14
59 24657 Schwerin Marie Flint 55 F 53:30 17:14
60 24626 Voto Bob Swartz Creek 63 M 53:40 17:17
61 24627 Voto Velda Swartz Creek 60 F 53:40 17:17
62 24661 Jones Ella Davison 8 F 54:10 17:27
63 24589 Heidel Janice Davison 62 F 54:27 17:32
64 24593 Jones Christine Davison 59 F 54:27 17:32
65 24591 Hernandez Leticia Swartz Creek 24 F 55:00 17:43
66 24634 Calvano Niko Holly 20 M 55:11 17:46
67 24585 Egan Shelly Durand 37 F 55:19 17:49
68 24655 Anderson Anne Flushing 71 F 56:22 18:09
69 24637 Lively Angela Holly 31 F 1:00:28 19:28
70 24636 Sawyer Alysha Holly 25 F 1:00:37 19:31
5/31/2012 7:40PM

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.


Swartz Creek, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.