2012 MHSAA T&F Finals LP Division 2

back to results

Jun. 2, 2012

2012 MHSAA T&F Finals LP Division 2
Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Provided by MHSAA


Here are results from the Michigan High School Athletic Association
Lower Peninsula Division 2 Boys Track & Field Finals at Houseman
Field in Grand Rapids.

TEAM SCORING - Auburn Hills Avondale 47; Lansing Sexton 40; Chelsea
38; Alma 36; Grand Rapids Christian 28; Zeeland West 21; Cedar
Springs 20; Linden 19; Zeeland East 18; Williamston 18; Grand Rapids
Forest Hills Eastern 17; Hamilton 17; Mason 17; Livonia Clarenceville
16; Paw Paw 16; Sparta 16; Benton Harbor 15; Cadillac 15; Muskegon
Orchard View 11; Petoskey 10; Redford Thurston 10; Marine City 10;
Melvindale 9; Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 9; Niles 9; Adrian 9;
Fowlerville 9; Detroit Country Day 8; Allegan 8; Lansing Waverly 7;
Dearborn Divine Child 7; Dowagiac 6; Carleton Airport 6; Harper Woods
Chandler Park Academy 6; Saginaw Swan Valley 6; Ludington 6; Wyoming
Kelloggsville 6; Imlay City 6; Battle Creek Pennfield 6; Birch Run 5;
Detroit Crockett 5; Sturgis 5; Allendale 5; Croswell-Lexington 5;
Haslett 5; Hazel Park 4; Standish-Sterling 4; Armada 4; Three Rivers
4; Warren Lincoln 3.50; Battle Creek Harper Creek 3; Riverview 3;
Stevensville Lakeshore 3; Ionia 3; Edwardsburg 2; Gaylord 2; Pontiac Notre
Dame Prep 2; Goodrich 2; South Haven 1.50; Hastings 1; Vicksburg 1;
Milan 1; Algonac 1; Howard City Tri-County 1; Grand Rapids Creston 1; Marshall 1.

DISCUS -- 1. T.J. Beelen, Zeeland East, 189-8; 2. Dylan Banagis,
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern, 171-11; 3. Kellen Sorenson,
Carleton Airport, 162-0; 4. Keith Rodgers, Allendale, 160-3; 5. Clay
Walderzak, Standish-Sterling, 159-11; 6. Cole Woods, Alma, 159-8; 7.
Michael Mahon, Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg, 159-3; 8. Drake
Miller, Sturgis, 157-10.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Jaime Salisbury, Marine City, 16-1 (New L.P.
Division 2 Final Meet Record – Old Record; 16-0.5, Max Babits,
Fowlerville, 2010); 2. Micheal Hovater, Chelsea, 14-4; 3. Travis
Weiss, Chelsea, 14-1; 4. Cody Ball, Williamston, 13-10.01; 5. Zack
Sutton, Muskegon Orchard View, 13-10; 6. Colton Arnett, Adrian, 13-
4.01; 7. Connor Wood, Goodrich, 13-4; 8. Justin Spisz, Fowlerville,
12-10.01.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Riley Norman, Cadillac, 61-2.50; 2. T.J. Beelen,
Zeeland East, 57-2.50; 3. Robert Kelly, Harper Woods Chandler Park
Academy, 55-5; 4. Jeff Roe, Birch Run, 54-6; 5. Drake Miller,
Sturgis, 53-7; 6. Adam Coon, Fowlerville, 52-4; 7. Kyren Kemp,
Lansing Sexton, 52-1; 8. Clay Weidenhamer, Sparta, 51-10.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Louis Lamberti, Petoskey, 6-8; 2. Demarcus Leak, Paw
Paw, 6-6; 3. Matt VanDyk, Imlay City, 6-4.02; 4. Jeiel Burrell, Grand
Rapids Christian, 6-4; 5. Jon Cok, Grand Rapids Christian, 6-4; 6.
John Mrosewske, Three Rivers, 6-2; 7. (tie) Kameron Ferguson, South
Haven, 6-2; Jalen Ford, Warren Lincoln, 6-2.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Eric Wilson, Redford Thurston, 22-7.50; 2. Demarcus
Leak, Paw Paw, 22-5.50; 3. Dontell Highsmith, Dowagiac, 22-2.25; 4.
Sam Lohman, Hamilton, 22-1; 5. Zachary Sand, Armada, 21-7.50; 6.
Austin Otterbridge, Grand Rapids Christian, 21-4.76; 7. Jordan
Berning, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 21-4.75; 8. Isaiah Fountaine,
Marshall, 21-4.25.

3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Zeeland West, 7:55.62 (Braden Werley, Sam
Plaska, Jordan Lambert, Brad Mesbergen); 2. Alma, 7:56.00 (Tim
DeJong, Jake Morey, Broderic Bender, Adam Sanchez); 3. Grand Rapids
Christian, 7:57.43 (Eric Veldkamp, Andre Otte, Cody Powers, Wuoi
Mach); 4. Croswell-Lexington, 8:03.11 (Andrew O’Connor, Garrison
Schuettle, George O’Connor, Trevor Wilczynski); 5. Sparta, 8:03.24
(Austin Jacobson, Nick Hosmen, Adam Birkeland, Tom Willet); 6.
Dearborn Divine Child, 8:05.34 (Nicholas Soter, Matthew Mangulabnan,
Griffin Miller, Christain Martain); 7. Cadillac, 8:06.62 (Josh Belt,
Ryan Hearth, Jalen Brooks, David Stalker); 8. Ionia, 8:08.15 (Brandon
Winter, Brice Brown, Ruben Cardenas, Nick Wharry).

110-METER HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Austin Loewen, Williamston, 14.46; 2.
Chaz Bradshaw, Alma, 14.48; 3. Austin Hornik, Hamilton, 14.55; 4.
Brandon Partee, Niles, 14.65; 5. Galen Neuroth, Fowlerville, 14.85;
6. David Washington, Lansing Sexton, 14.97; 7. Raheem Franklin,
Benton Harbor, 14.98; 8. Jacob Comer, Hastings, 14.99.

100-METER DASH -- 1. Kyle Redwine, Auburn Hills Avondale, 10.53; 2.
Ted Parcher, Linden, 10.67; 3. Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville,
10.79; 4. Daizoun Oliver, Melvindale, 10.90; 5. Berkely Edwards,
Chelsea, 10.92; 6. Teyland Avery, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 11.02;
7. Jake Romeo, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 11.06; 8. Connor Vanderhyde,
Howard City Tri-County, 11.14.

800-METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Sexton, 1:27.99 (Kendell Jackson,
Adrian Sanchez, David Washington, Anthony Goodman) (New L.P. Division
2 Finals Meet Record – Old Record: 1:28.11, Auburn Hills Avondale,
2011); 2. Grand Rapids Christian, 1:29.49 (Austin Otterbridge,
Rietsma Mpindi, Christian Benn, Kavon Frazier); 3. Grand Rapids
Ottawa Hills, 1:29.51 (Sam Beal, Donte Carey, Teyland Avery, Teyland
Avery); 4. Auburn Hills Avondale, 1:29.69 (Nathan Chapman, Jeff
Douglas, Myles Wright, Kyle Redwine); 5. Niles, 1:30.06 (Quention
Irby, Ronnie Jones, Cicone Palmore, Brandon Partee); 6. Adrian,
1:30.33 (Dan Smaw, Josh Perez, Jeff Lofton, Isaac Gradless); 7.
Hamilton, 1:30.47 (Justin Kingdom, Nathan Pando, Austin Hornik, Sam
Lohman); 8. Vicksburg, 1:30.59 (Colin McCaw, Keenan Boulnemour,
Connor McCormick, Zak Haines).

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Connor Mora, Cedar Springs, 4:13.97; 2. Bryce
Bradley, Chelsea, 4:15.28; 3. Luke Johnson, Ludington, 4:19.99; 4.
Ben Deuling, Muskegon Orchard View, 4:20.04; 5. Nicholas Soter,
Dearborn Divine Child, 4:20.88; 6. Mowgli Crosby, Grand Rapids Forest
Hills Eastern, 4:23.66; 7. Josh Clark, Edwardsburg, 4:26.15; 8. Ike
Fink, Milan, 4:26.90.

400-METER RELAY -- 1. Auburn Hills Avondale, 42.83 (Henry Paul, Jeff
Douglas, Myles Wright, Kyle Redwine); 2. Saginaw Swan Valley, 43.39
(Johnathon Grace, Jake McLellan, Josh Simmons, Alex Grace); 3.
Linden, 43.40 (Connor O'Connell, Kevin Baker, Austin Buerkel, Ted
Parcher); 4. Lansing Sexton, 43.43 (David Washington, Justin Fugua,
Adrian Sanchez,
Anthony Goodman); 5. Sparta, 43.47 (Terry Bulloch, Adrian Garza, Nate
VanPatten, Roger Krum); 6. Adrian, 43.56 (Nick Amador, Dan Smaw, Josh
Perez, Isaac Gradless); 7. Grand Rapids Christian, 43.71 (Austin
Otterbridge, Austin Otterbridge, Christian Benn, Kavon Frazier); 8.
DeWitt, 43.77 (Ryan Mackinen, Noah Rogers, Blake Smith, Brad
Parsons).

400-METER DASH -- 1. Nathan Chapman, Auburn Hills Avondale, 48.71; 2.
Jibril Mims, Detroit Country Day, 49.10; 3. T.J. Burrnett, Wyoming
Kelloggsville, 49.23; 4. Marcel Wyckoff, Detroit Crockett, 49.28; 5.
Aaron Mays, Lansing Waverly, 49.67; 6. Colby Clark, Stevensville
Lakeshore, 49.94; 7. Luke Oliver, Chelsea, 49.95; 8. Kendell Jackson,
Lansing Sexton, 50.04.

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- 1. David Washington, Lansing
Sexton, 38.18; 2. Raheem Franklin, Benton Harbor, 39.02; 3. Nick
Robbins, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern, 39.23; 4. Chaz Bradshaw,
Alma, 39.61; 5. Austin Hornik, Hamilton, 39.71; 6. Kris Krach,
Riverview, 40.12; 7. Justin Hunter-Smith, Muskegon Orchard View,
40.24; 8. Galen Neuroth, Fowlerville, 40.45.

800-METER RUN -- 1. Connor Mora, Cedar Springs, 1:56.41; 2. Adam
Sanchez, Alma, 1:57.28; 3. Brain Dregne, Battle Creek Pennfield,
1:57.80; 4. Brad Mesbergen, Zeeland West, 1:57.89; 5. Nathan Chapman,
Auburn Hills Avondale, 1:58.07; 6. Josh Belt, Cadillac, 1:58.28; 7.
Nate Fischer, Gaylord, 1:58.96; 8. Connor Bauserman, Battle Creek
Harper Creek, 1:59.05.

200-METER DASH -- 1. Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville, 21.36 (New
L.P. Division 2 Final Meet Record – Old Record: 21.70, Clinton Allen,
Muskegon Orchard View, 2005); 2. Gary Jones, Allegan, 21.61; 3. Ted
Parcher, Linden, 21.64; 4. Andrew Ellis, Benton Harbor, 21.73; 5.
Daizoun Oliver, Melvindale, 22.08; 6. Roger Krum, Sparta, 22.24; 7.
Janelle Poydrus, Warren Lincoln, 22.46; 8. Sam Freeman, Grand Rapids
Creston, 23.01.

3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Bryce Bradley, Chelsea, 9:24.41; 2. Tanner
Hinkle, Mason, 9:27.30; 3. Mason Vandyke, Mason, 9:32.12; 4. Ryan
Beyea, Haslett, 9:37.11; 5. Dallas Sprat-Shields, Hazel Park,
9:37.84; 6. Joe Cecil, Mason, 9:43.44; 7. Brandon Winter, Ionia,
9:43.55; 8. Aaron Baumgarten, Williamston, 9:45.44.

1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Sexton, 3:23.94 (Herman Mason, Adrian
Sanchez, Anthony Goodman, Kendell Jackson); 2. Auburn Hills Avondale,
3:24.16 (Geoffery Williston, J.T. Ozerities, Nathan Chapman, Kyle
Redwine); 3. Zeeland West, 3:24.76 (Derek Postma, Sam Plaska, David
Mora, Braden Werley); 4. Parma Western, 3:26.50 (Payton Wheeler,
Devin Cole, Will Knickerbocker, Levert Franklin); 5. Alma, 3:26.78
(Tim DeJong, Vinny Costanzo, Chaz Bradshaw, Adam Sanchez); 6. Lansing
Waverly, 3:27.13 (Dartanion Cook, Devyn Manson, Martin Bennett, Aaron
Mays); 7. Williamston, 3:27.86 (Austin Loewen, Tyler Lamar, Kody
Ware, Austin Syrek); 8. Algonac, 3:29.21 (Tyler Banks, Tyler
Kristoff, Trace Petrovich, Colton Wirgau).



Here are results from the Michigan High School Athletic Association
Lower Peninsula Division 2 Girls Track & Field Finals at Houseman
Field in Grand Rapids.

TEAM SCORING - Dearborn Divine Child 60; Detroit Country Day 60;
DeWitt 41; Allendale 32; East Grand Rapids 32; Williamston 31;
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 29; Grand Rapids South Christian 26; Grand
Rapids Christian 23; Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 20; Remus
Chippewa Hills 16; Zeeland West 16; Chelsea 15; Yale 14; Hamilton 12;
Lansing Waverly 12; Zeeland East 11; Spring Lake 11; Eaton Rapids 10;
Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10; Warren Regina 10; Cedar Springs 9; Lake
Odessa Lakewood 9; Richland Gull Lake 9; Wyoming Godwin Heights 9;
Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9; Redford Thurston 7; Flint
Northwestern 7; Byron Center 6; Coopersville 6; Detroit Pershing 6;
Mt. Pleasant 5; Algonac 5; Detroit Northwestern 5; Auburn Hills
Avondale 5; Marshall 5; Marine City 4.50; Armada 4; Haslett 4;
Lansing Sexton 4; Benton Harbor 4; Paw Paw 4; Flint Kearsley 4;
Fowlerville 3.50; Berrien Springs 3; Charlotte 3; Ferndale 3;
Fruitport 3; Caro 2; South Lyon East 2; Dearborn Heights Robichaud 2;
Marysville 1; Niles 1; Ionia 1; Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Brittany Mann, Detroit Country Day, 156-8; 2. Ashley
Jemison, Lake Odessa Lakewood, 123-9; 3. Ashley O'Neill, Dearborn
Divine Child, 122-2; 4. Erin Ellinger, Middleville Thornapple-
Kellogg, 119-8; 5. Brogan McMahon, Hamilton, 115-2; 6. Julie Angell,
Byron Center, 113-9; 7. Rhiannon Pavlinac, South Lyon East, 113-2; 8.
Breeanne Frost, Marine City, 112-7.;

POLE VAULT -- 1. Janina Pollatz, Grand Rapids Christian, 11-6; 2.
Alex Whitford, Grand Rapids South Christian, 11-3; 3. Sam Smith,
Allendale, 11-0; 4. Erin Drouillard, Remus Chippewa Hills, 10-9; 5.
(tie) Samantha Ferqueron, Marine City, 10-9; Ashley Stanley,
Fowlerville, 10-9; 7. Gabby Reams, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern,
10-9; 8. Maddy Moldenhauer, Marysville, 10-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Brittany Mann, Detroit Country Day, 41-11; 2. Brittany
Casey, Zeeland East, 39-7.50; 3. Tori Freeman, Williamston, 38-8.50;
4. Ashley Powell-Rhodes, Detroit Northwestern, 38-0.50; 5. Erin
Ellinger, Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg, 38-0; 6. Natalie Kmet, Paw
Paw, 37-6.50; 7. Heather Smallegan, Zeeland East, 37-4; 8. Dee
Brassard, Zeeland East, 37-0.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Kathryn Mills, Eaton Rapids, 5-6; 2. Mycah Hulst,
Grand Rapids South Christian, 5-4; 3. (tie) Lydia Suchecki, Spring
Lake, 5-2; Sarah Schultz, Williamston, 5-2; Kelsey Darling, Marshall,
5-2; 6. Andrea Pangori, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 5-2; 7. (tie) Emily
Prins, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 5-2; Anna VanSyckle, Ionia, 5-
2; Miranda Baker, Niles, 5-2.


LONG JUMP -- 1. Sidney Bischer, Yale, 18-1.75; 2. Kirsten Taylor,
Richland Gull Lake, 17-6.50; 3. Elizabeth Dutcher, Williamston, 17-
5.25; 4. Janina Pollatz, Grand Rapids Christian, 17-2.75; 5. Alysia
Little, Haslett, 17-1.75; 6. Tori Desira, DeWitt, 17-1.50; 7. Molly
Oren, Hamilton, 16-11; 8. Raven Blaser, Wyoming Godwin Heights, 16-
10.75.

3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. East Grand Rapids, 9:20.94 (Kassidy Clark,
Becca Solberg, Mckayley Gourley, Jessie Baloga); 2. Dearborn Divine
Child, 9:33.73 (Olivia. Hauser, Liz Mullen, Ellayna Iaquaniello,
Nicole Urbank); 3. Hamilton, 9:34.44 (Cathy Coryell, Brandi Tidd,
Emily Oren, Molly Oren); 4. Spring Lake, 9:44.35 (Halle Billinghurst,
Ashley Warner, Brittany Beeler, Cory Cook); 5. DeWitt, 9:44.76
(Lauren Rademacher, Jordan Lee, Shelby Waterson, Kayla Hanses); 6.
Chelsea, 9:46.49 (Elaine Johnson, Artemis Eyster, Maria Osentoski,
Danielle Dahl); 7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern, 9:47.36 (Mary
Kostielney, Angela Ottenwess, Taylor Sterenberg, Clara Cullen); 8.
Richland Gull Lake, 9:50.59 (Kylee Chaffin, Sierra Coay, Jovi Fell,
Leah Coonrod).

100-METER HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Tori Desira, DeWitt, 14.52; 2. Elizabeth
Dutcher, Williamston, 14.96; 3. Anna Newhof, Grand Rapids South
Christian, 15.30; 4. Samantha Zakalowski, Algonac, 15.50; 5. Sidney
Bischer, Yale, 15.58; 6. Paige Anderson, Berrien Springs, 15.85; 7.
Kayla Gandy, Dearborn Divine Child, 16.04.

100-METER DASH -- 1. Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day, 11.90 (New
L.P. Division 2 Final Meet Record – Old Record, 11.92 by Sydney
Cureton, Detroit Country Day, 2011); 2. Raven Blaser, Wyoming Godwin
Heights, 12.21; 3. Janae Hill, Detroit Pershing, 12.23; 4. Ashley
White, Warren Regina, 12.47; 5. Keondra Griffin, Flint Kearsley,
12.51; 6. Ashlee Moran, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 12.54; 7.
Yanisha Edwards, Flint Northwestern, 12.56; 8. Domonique Smith,
Redford Thurston, 12.57.

800-METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Country Day, 1:42.24 (Jonell Nwabueze,
Sydney Cureton, Ava Nasrollahzadeh, Kendall Baisden); 2. Dearborn
Divine Child, 1:42.42 (Rosanna Reynolds, Kayla Gandy, Liz. Mullen,
Paige Patterson); 3. Chelsea, 1:45.99 (Grace Sauers, Victoria
Collins, Laura McGrath, Rachel Yordanich); 4. Grand Rapids Forest
Hills Eastern, 1:46.44 (Jaclyn Goble, Alli Gutschow, Maggie
Dobberstein, Kenzie Haley); 5. Lansing Waverly, 1:46.79 (Leandre
Bennett, Breanna Mobley, Erin Pete, Chante Roberts); 6. DeWitt,
1:46.88 (Josie Yesmunt, Audrey Koenigsknecht , Erika Lotozinski,
DeAnna Majors); 7. Coopersville, 1:47.14 (Alana Layton, Quiana
Cornelius, Ashley Vronko, Catrina Cornelius); 8. Lake Odessa
Lakewood, 1:47.35 (Ellie Reynolds, Madison McLean, Alexis Kosten,
Micah Ridder).

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Sara Barron, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 4:51.67
(New L.P. Division 2 Final Meet Record – Old Record: 4:54.07, Jamie
Kryzmiski, Corunna, 2000); 2. Ali Wiersma, Allendale, 4:53.01; 3.
Rachele Schulist, Zeeland West, 4:56.59; 4. Megan O'Neil, Remus
Chippewa Hills, 5:05.38; 5. Elena Miller, Bloomfield Hills Lahser,
5:06.02; 6. Trinity Hulst, Byron Center, 5:06.63; 7. Mckenzie Diemer,
Grand Rapids South Christian, 5:09.24; 8. Kassidy Clark, East Grand
Rapids, 5:10.39.

400-METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Country Day, 49.14 (Jonell Nwabueze,
Kendall Baisden, Natasha Sood, Sydney Cureton); 2. Grand Rapids
Forest Hills Eastern, 49.92 (Sam Reno, Jaclyn Goble, Maggie
Dobberstein, Kasey Blank); 3. Dearborn Divine Child, 49.98 (Kayla
Gandy, Liz Mullen, Rosanna Reynolds, Mallory Myler); 4. DeWitt,
50.26 (Josie Yesmunt, Audrey Koenigsknecht, Erika Lotozinski, DeAnna
Majors); 5. Lansing Sexton, 50.65 (Asia Jones, Lawanda Jennings,
Justice Randall, Keliah Davis); 6. Charlotte, 50.84 (Madison Earl,
Johann Goeman, Maria Morgan, Ayren Parrish); 7. Chelsea, 51.09
(Rachel Yordanich, Megan Lowe, Laura McGrath, Grace Sauers); 8.
Warren Regina, 51.10 (Joi Reddick, Abby Stocker, Cathy Jaboro, Ashley
White).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Kendall Baisden, Detroit Country Day, 54.58 (New
L.P. Division 2 Final Meet Record – Old Record, 54.91 by Kendall
Baisden, Detroit Country Day, 2010); 2. Chante Roberts, Lansing
Waverly, 56.34; 3. Paige Patterson, Dearborn Divine Child, 56.46; 4.
Lily Clifford, East Grand Rapids, 58.15; 5. Audrey Koenigsknecht,
DeWitt, 59.49; 6. Brianna Pekel, Fruitport, 59.52; 7. Lexi Mielke,
Mt. Pleasant, 59.57; 8. Whitney Johnson, Paw Paw, 59.65.

300-METER LOW HURDLES -- 1. Tori Desira, DeWitt, 45.25; 2. Paige
Wells, Allendale, 45.90; 3. Elizabeth Dutcher, Williamston, 46.13; 4.
Anna Haritos, Auburn Hills Avondale, 46.43; 5. Candace Krause, Benton
Harbor, 46.49; 6. Rosanna Reynolds, Dearborn Divine Child, 46.842; 7.
Gabrielle Collins, Caro, 46.844; 8. Mallory Myler, Dearborn Divine
Child, 46.85.

800-METER RUN -- 1. Sara Barron, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 2:13.83; 2.
Jessie Baloga, East Grand Rapids, 2:15.82; 3. Megan O'Neil, Remus
Chippewa Hills, 2:17.40; 4. Rachele Schulist, Zeeland West, 2:17.55;
5. Rachel Durbin, Armada, 2:18.23; 6. Cassie Bloch, Warren Regina,
2:18.59; 7. Mckenzie Diemer, Grand Rapids South Christian, 2:18.61;
8. Cory Cook, Spring Lake, 2:21.51.

200-METER DASH -- 1. Paige Patterson, Dearborn Divine Child, 24.91;
2. Karen Blake, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood, 25.35; 3.
Domonique Smith, Redford Thurston, 25.80; 4. Yanisha Edwards, Flint
Northwestern, 26.10; 5. Catrina Cornelius, Coopersville, 26.15; 6.
Danielle Hawthorne, Ferndale, 26.20; 7. Amber Sanders, Dearborn
Heights Robichaud, 26.43; 8. Lexi Mielke, Mt. Pleasant, 26.56.

3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Ali Wiersma, Allendale, 10:40.22 (New L.P.
Division 2 Final Meet Record – Old Record: 10:40.66, Beka Smeltzer,
Monroe Jefferson, 2004); 2. Julia Bos, Grand Rapids Christian,
10:40.95; 3. Kenzie Weiler, Cedar Springs, 10:52.88; 4. Elena Miller,
Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 10:53.67; 5. Meg Darmofal, Mason, 11:03.21;
6. 6. Molly Oren, Hamilton, 11:04.53; 6. Katie Weiler, Cedar Springs,
11:04.54; 7. Kayla Hanses, DeWitt, 11:05.50.

1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Dearborn Divine Child, 3:59.05 (Mallory
Myler, Liz Mullen, Nicole Urbank, Paige Patterson); 2. East Grand
Rapids, 4:00.08 (Jessie Baloga, Mckayley Gourley, Kassidy Clark, Lily
Clifford); 3. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 4:04.53 (Sarah LewAllen,
Candice Mack, Sara Barron, Taylor Timko); 4. Zeeland West, 4:06.96
(Lindsay Ross, Megan Kraker, Cassidy Proce, Rachele Schulist); 5.
Chelsea, 4:07.32 (Grace Sauers, Victoria Collins, Rachel Yordanich,
Danielle Dahl); 6. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern, 4:07.87 (Jaclyn
Goble, Mary Konsoer-Rose, Anna Lee Konsoer-Rose, Olivia McLean); 7.
Mt. Pleasant, 4:08.00 (Grace Horton, Degen Gembarowski, Micheala
Bundy, Lexi Mielke); 8. Warren Regina, 4:10.60 (Cassie Bloch, Colette
Chapp, Alana Ballyntyne, Elizabeth Bloch).