Memorial Day 5k

back to results

May. 28, 2012

Memorial Day 5k
Pinckney, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Memorial Day 5K 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 28, 2012
Results By Rotpac Racing
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Blindert Littleton CO 3 26 5 20:29.8 6:35/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isabella Garcia Howell 97 12 25 24:08.1 7:46/M
2 Noelle Adriaens Brighton 139 10 32 25:02.6 8:03/M
3 Cassidy Beach Brighton 181 13 43 26:14.4 8:26/M
4 Kalista Opsahl Pinckney MI 62 13 46 26:29.9 8:31/M
5 Mariah Cornelius Pinckney MI 178 11 47 26:45.8 8:36/M
6 Amanda Dosey Chelsea MI 21 8 57 28:45.1 9:15/M
7 Sophie Mondro Pinckney 54 8 92 31:34.0 10:09/M
8 Grace Elliott Whitmore Lake MI 168 08 107 32:48.2 10:33/M
9 Katie Sopko Livonia MI 144 10 115 34:20.1 11:02/M
10 Katriana Pearce Canton MI 64 13 117 34:23.8 11:03/M
11 Lexi Howard Whitmore Lake MI 187 10 119 34:34.1 11:07/M
12 Abigail Colvia Pinckney MI 170 08 131 36:30.0 11:44/M
13 Rachel Mazur Gregory MI 45 14 132 36:47.0 11:50/M
14 Mia Garcia Howell 98 09 148 39:33.7 12:43/M
15 Belle Howard Whitmore Lake MI 186 08 157 40:51.2 13:08/M
16 Caitlin Odonohue Pinckney MI 197 10 165 41:49.4 13:27/M
17 Shell Mullett Pinckney MI 61 14 168 42:56.1 13:48/M
18 Janis Wlodygo Pinckney MI 95 ** 179 49:45.2 16:00/M
19 Leslie Miller 205 10 192 57:06.3 18:22/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Walter Okemos MI 112 16 24 24:05.4 7:45/M
2 Shania Hawker Pinckney MI 36 15 52 27:51.8 8:57/M
3 Madison Muir Pinckney MI 58 15 63 29:09.8 9:22/M
4 Ashton Clark Pinckney MI 9 15 97 31:52.2 10:15/M
5 Kari Green Dexter MI 191 17 118 34:33.2 11:07/M
6 Alyson Muir Pinckney MI 57 19 127 36:12.7 11:38/M
7 Megan Duke Pinckney MI 23 18 145 39:10.2 12:36/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Rau Brighton MI 116 24 14 23:02.6 7:24/M
2 Kate Segula Brighton 115 21 19 23:42.4 7:37/M
3 Jessica Varney Milan MI 158 24 26 24:14.0 7:48/M
4 Amber Ward Chelsea MI 93 27 123 35:01.2 11:16/M
5 Barbie Da Silva Pinckney MI 14 29 143 38:27.4 12:22/M
6 Jessica Van Voorst Whitmore Lake MI 89 24 159 40:54.9 13:09/M
7 Allison Ackerson Pinckney MI 1 28 177 48:39.8 15:39/M
8 Julie Usborne Pinckney 107 29 190 55:44.3 17:55/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Mannor Howell MI 172 37 33 25:03.6 8:03/M
2 Yaroslavia Neckalva Ann Arbor 202 39 37 25:40.7 8:15/M
3 Claudia Lopez Pinckney MI 43 36 41 25:55.9 8:20/M
4 Missy Robinson Whitmore Lake MI 149 35 61 28:59.7 9:19/M
5 Tami Garcia Howell 99 39 65 29:26.7 9:28/M
6 Andea Connelly Pinckney MI 171 39 66 29:30.2 9:29/M
7 Natisha Lipski Pinckney 118 39 69 29:43.1 9:33/M
8 Jennifer Beckar Pinckney MI 198 36 81 30:33.7 9:49/M
9 Angela Miller Pinckney MI 52 31 83 30:45.3 9:53/M
10 Christine O'Neil Pinckney 136 30 96 31:44.2 10:12/M
11 Jessica Shaw Brighton MI 153 37 105 32:35.7 10:29/M
12 Kristi Jensen Pinckney 128 35 114 33:49.3 10:52/M
13 Cheryl Anne Farmer Brighton 162 35 133 37:01.0 11:54/M
14 Katelyn Labutte Howell MI 40 30 142 38:20.1 12:20/M
15 Kate Huhman Pinckney MI 38 32 151 40:09.7 12:55/M
16 Melanie Schmitt Pinckney MI 81 38 153 40:21.5 12:58/M
17 Gail Bryant Howell MI 5 39 154 40:26.1 13:00/M
18 Kylie Harper Pinckney MI 35 35 155 40:26.9 13:00/M
19 Carrie Shumaken Pinckney 109 35 164 41:13.7 13:15/M
20 Jennifer Sopko Livonia MI 145 38 171 43:53.2 14:07/M
21 Stacy Davis Pinckney MI 16 30 175 48:39.4 15:39/M
22 Amy Goble Pinckney MI 154 39 176 48:39.6 15:39/M
23 Trudy May Pinckney 125 31 184 52:20.8 16:50/M
24 Elena Goodhall Whitmore Lake MI 30 39 197 58:52.0 18:56/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison St. Dennis Gregory MI 102 41 53 28:01.1 9:01/M
2 Kirstin Condict Pinckney 134 45 54 28:05.9 9:02/M
3 Krista Reaid Brighton MI 69 43 60 28:58.9 9:19/M
4 Vicky Vulaj Brighton MI 90 46 72 29:59.9 9:38/M
5 Sue Dickinson Pinckney MI 19 44 73 30:01.2 9:39/M
6 Joanie Dent Pinckney MI 182 44 77 30:20.4 9:45/M
7 Karen Muir Pinckney MI 55 47 86 31:04.8 9:59/M
8 Tammy O'Donahue Pinckney 117 40 93 31:38.7 10:10/M
9 Annamarie Mondro Pinckney MI 53 43 94 31:40.6 10:11/M
10 Jill Katschor Pinckney MI 39 43 102 32:12.9 10:21/M
11 Lisa Perez Pinckney MI 65 44 103 32:30.4 10:27/M
12 Barb Erps Pinckney MI 26 48 104 32:34.4 10:28/M
13 Kimberly Lindauer Brighton 155 47 106 32:36.3 10:29/M
14 Kristie Wolschleger Pinckney MI 96 40 109 32:58.8 10:36/M
15 Lisa Shmina Brighton MI 83 46 112 33:22.0 10:44/M
16 Jennifer Howard Whitmore Lake MI 185 41 120 34:45.4 11:10/M
17 Maggie Narayan Pinckney MI 190 44 124 35:37.0 11:27/M
18 Heather Clark Pinckney MI 11 42 129 36:20.3 11:41/M
19 Tania Beach Howell 100 44 138 37:43.6 12:08/M
20 Holly Purdy Pinckney 133 42 139 37:45.2 12:08/M
21 Sue Duke Pinckney MI 22 47 146 39:10.5 12:36/M
22 Wendy Fitch Stockbridge MI 28 48 147 39:25.6 12:40/M
23 Julie Mallic Pinckney MI 193 44 149 39:36.4 12:44/M
24 Tammy Mullett Pinckney MI 60 47 183 52:02.6 16:44/M
25 Linda Harris Pinckney 121 41 188 52:41.3 16:56/M
26 Kim Rowland Hamburg MI 79 44 189 55:05.8 17:43/M
27 Karen Dalgleigh Pinckney MI 207 47 195 57:43.8 18:34/M
28 Kathy Bielefeldt Brighton 165 44 198 1:00:13.0 19:22/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 34 53 39 25:47.9 8:17/M
2 Cindy Common Fenton 157 52 51 27:34.3 8:52/M
3 Jill Winegar Howell 152 53 58 28:47.5 9:15/M
4 Lisa Rowley Pinckney MI 80 51 62 29:03.0 9:20/M
5 Sandy Furtney Whitmore Lake MI 148 51 84 30:53.5 9:56/M
6 Debbie Cornelius Pinckney MI 179 51 90 31:28.6 10:07/M
7 Diane Griffin Pinckney MI 32 53 100 32:07.3 10:20/M
8 Iris Albrecht Brighton MI 137 52 108 32:51.0 10:34/M
9 Kathy Rogers Brighton MI 73 55 111 33:21.5 10:43/M
10 Susan Dewey Gregory MI 18 52 121 34:52.3 11:13/M
11 Martha Deroeck Pinckney MI 151 52 126 35:57.4 11:34/M
12 Vicki Calkins Pinckney 127 57 161 41:02.9 13:12/M
13 Demphna Krikorian Howell 201 54 166 41:56.3 13:29/M
14 Brenda Foltz Howell 200 51 167 41:56.4 13:29/M
15 Nancy Wirick Pinckney MI 94 57 169 43:29.4 13:59/M
16 Pamela Stidham Pinckney MI 85 52 170 43:34.2 14:01/M
17 Deborah Grastorf Marshall MI 124 58 172 45:00.2 14:28/M
18 Sherry Desbrough Gregory MI 17 53 174 47:44.8 15:21/M
19 Susan Tons Okemos MI 111 55 178 48:41.2 15:39/M
20 Paula Pisaneschi Pinckney MI 66 57 196 58:52.0 18:56/M
21 Pat Davis Brighton 166 59 199 1:00:13.7 19:22/M

Female 60 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Tuori Howell MI 87 60 137 37:19.4 12:00/M
2 Nancy Schmitt Brighton MI 82 60 140 38:12.9 12:17/M
3 Bernie Chapin Howell 101 66 173 45:01.1 14:28/M
4 Dottie Symons Ann Arbor 163 67 182 51:20.5 16:30/M
5 Sue Rau Brighton MI 114 61 193 57:13.0 18:24/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 68 31 1 16:31.8 5:19/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Bylski Pinckney MI 189 14 4 20:26.0 6:34/M
2 Kyle Przysiecki Howell MI 104 13 15 23:14.3 7:28/M
3 Noah Purdy Pinckney 131 11 31 24:59.5 8:02/M
4 Lucas Rumberger Howell 105 11 50 27:22.1 8:48/M
5 Joseph Wallace Brighton MI 92 11 68 29:42.6 9:33/M
6 Devin Bryant Pinckney MI 6 14 78 30:21.5 9:46/M
7 Jacob Rill Metamora MI 196 13 79 30:27.8 9:47/M
8 Hayden Becker Pinckney MI 199 07 82 30:33.8 9:49/M
9 Brendan Clark Pinckney MI 8 13 98 31:54.1 10:15/M
10 Kevin Corrigan Pinckney MI 12 12 101 32:10.2 10:21/M
11 Kadden Jensen Pinckney 129 06 113 33:48.8 10:52/M
12 Jack Purdy Pinckney 132 08 125 35:48.1 11:31/M
13 Jason Muir Pinckney MI 59 12 128 36:12.9 11:38/M
14 Mason Schmitt Pinckney MI 180 07 150 40:09.4 12:55/M
15 George Reynolds Whitmore Lake MI 71 10 152 40:15.0 12:57/M
16 Nolin Reaid Brighton MI 70 8 160 41:02.2 13:12/M
17 Dylan Benefield Pinckney MI 2 13 162 41:08.4 13:14/M
18 Raymond Shumaker Pinckney 110 06 163 41:13.6 13:15/M
19 Cooper Harris Pinckney 120 08 186 52:33.0 16:54/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Murray Northville MI 159 15 16 23:29.4 7:33/M
2 Nick Dicarlo Pinckney MI 142 17 40 25:53.7 8:19/M
3 Ryan Root Pinckney MI 76 16 88 31:20.0 10:05/M
4 Joe Mazur Gregory MI 44 18 91 31:29.9 10:07/M
5 Jake Rouch Pinckney MI 195 17 110 33:12.6 10:41/M
6 Sam Comella Pinckney MI 194 16 134 37:12.0 11:58/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Munn Pinckney 108 21 10 22:17.1 7:10/M
2 Dustyn Blindert Littleton CO 4 25 35 25:19.6 8:08/M
3 Adam Vranesevic Irwin PA 146 24 55 28:07.3 9:02/M
4 Lourenzo Da Silva Pinckney MI 15 25 144 38:28.0 12:22/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Wehrmen Pinckney 130 31 2 17:31.4 5:38/M
2 John Graham Tekonsha MI 31 39 3 17:32.9 5:38/M
3 Mike Hietbrink Pinckney MI 176 38 21 23:47.9 7:39/M
4 Greg Eppler Pinckney MI 25 39 23 24:04.5 7:44/M
5 Bryan Farmer Pinckney MI 161 37 42 26:03.3 8:23/M
6 Mark Dent Pinckney MI 183 39 45 26:27.5 8:30/M
7 Jason Wallace Brighton MI 91 38 70 29:44.2 9:34/M
8 Joshua Robinson Whitmore Lake MI 150 36 71 29:55.4 9:37/M
9 Patrick Colvia Brighton 169 39 76 30:18.2 9:45/M
10 Michael Fill Dexter MI 143 33 99 31:57.5 10:16/M
11 Michael Sopko Livonia MI 147 38 116 34:21.6 11:03/M
12 Daniel Huhman Pinckney MI 37 33 135 37:12.1 11:58/M
13 Dustin Labutte Howell MI 41 30 141 38:17.4 12:19/M
14 David Howard Whitmore Lake MI 188 39 158 40:51.9 13:08/M
15 Tom May Pinckney 126 36 185 52:21.5 16:50/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darryl Warner Ypsilanti MI 141 45 7 20:52.7 6:43/M
2 Tom McHugh Brighton MI 49 40 9 21:28.8 6:54/M
3 Andy Shmina Brighton MI 84 47 12 22:35.0 7:16/M
4 Michael Vaccaro Gregory MI 88 44 13 22:41.6 7:18/M
5 Russell Stratton Howell MI 86 40 17 23:36.3 7:35/M
6 Frank Murray Northville MI 160 47 18 23:39.4 7:36/M
7 Chris St. Dennis Gregory MI 103 40 20 23:44.3 7:38/M
8 Glen Green Dexter MI 192 48 22 23:51.0 7:40/M
9 Bob Degutis Ann Arbor MI 135 47 27 24:16.3 7:48/M
10 Andrew Ostrowski Macomb MI 63 40 29 24:19.5 7:49/M
11 Scott McDonald Pinckney MI 47 49 30 24:55.5 8:01/M
12 Mike Dyer Howell MI 24 42 34 25:05.9 8:04/M
13 Steve Novicki New Boston MI 123 40 38 25:41.1 8:15/M
14 Peter Adriaens Brighton MI 138 49 44 26:23.2 8:29/M
15 Mark Beasley Westland MI 119 41 48 27:06.0 8:43/M
16 Chris Pugh Pinckney MI 67 42 49 27:08.9 8:43/M
17 Kevin Griffin Pinckney MI 33 49 56 28:33.7 9:11/M
18 Tim Corrigan Pinckney MI 13 48 59 28:58.4 9:19/M
19 Gary Dosey Chelsea MI 20 42 64 29:24.7 9:27/M
20 Marc Wohlfeil Pinckney MI 173 45 67 29:33.5 9:30/M
21 Michael Rose Pinckney MI 77 47 74 30:05.9 9:40/M
22 Joe Mazur Sr. Gregory MI 46 40 75 30:10.7 9:42/M
23 Sean McGinty Pinckney MI 48 41 80 30:29.6 9:48/M
24 John Clark Pinckney MI 10 42 130 36:21.0 11:41/M
25 John Comella Pinckney MI 175 46 136 37:14.5 11:58/M
26 Dan Harris Pinckney 122 40 187 52:40.2 16:56/M
27 William Miller South Lyon MI 206 45 194 57:43.0 18:34/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig North Ann Arbor MI 204 54 6 20:41.6 6:39/M
2 Dave Furey Ann Arbor 203 53 8 21:00.0 6:45/M
3 George Reynolds Sr Pinckney MI 72 55 11 22:18.2 7:10/M
4 Don Rohrer Whitmore Lake MI 74 55 28 24:18.7 7:49/M
5 Jerry Fitch Stockbridge MI 27 50 36 25:34.3 8:13/M
6 John Muir Pinckney MI 56 50 85 31:03.7 9:59/M
7 Terry Root Pinckney MI 75 51 87 31:19.8 10:04/M
8 Robert Smith Troy MI 167 51 95 31:44.0 10:12/M
9 Chris Common Fenton 156 57 122 34:56.2 11:14/M
10 Dennis Brennen Pinckney MI 184 59 156 40:36.3 13:03/M
11 Greg Rowland Hamburg MI 78 56 191 55:47.4 17:56/M

Male 60 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George White Howell 174 70 89 31:22.2 10:05/M
2 Bill Fear Brighton MI 113 70 180 50:26.6 16:13/M
3 Jim Symons Ann Arbor 164 65 181 51:19.7 16:30/M