Lest They Be Forgotten Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 28, 2012

Lest They Be Forgotten Memorial Day Run
Webberville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k
Top
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Borg 177 30 7 23:42 7:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Fulsher 307 33 1 18:37 6:00/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Davis 186 40 9 24:00 7:45/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno 316 42 2 19:33 6:18/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Davis 185 9 35 29:32 9:32/M
2 Isabella Kephart 175 9 67 39:21 12:42/M
3 Alana Kemler 246 11 68 39:29 12:44/M
4 Siena Spurrell 247 7 71 39:41 12:48/M
Top

Men 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zane Perrault 309 10 3 22:32 7:16/M
2 Aaron Davis 183 12 4 23:21 7:32/M
3 Parker Beal 274 10 11 24:16 7:50/M
4 Matthew Spurrell 248 10 17 26:16 8:28/M
5 Haidyn Breeding 180 8 19 27:57 9:01/M
6 Isacc Carpenter 249 12 23 28:11 9:05/M
7 Ethen Stiffler 241 10 25 28:34 9:13/M
8 Hudson Yu 237 10 36 29:42 9:35/M
9 Brendan Peckens 257 09 46 33:31 10:49/M
10 Drew Peckens 254 7 47 33:34 10:50/M
11 Chris Kemler 245 9 48 33:37 10:51/M
12 Drew Perrault 308 6 55 35:41 11:31/M
13 Charlie Johnson 204 5 58 36:41 11:50/M
14 Justin Dettling 284 12 59 36:42 11:50/M
15 Seth Fuller 311 11 70 39:38 12:47/M
16 Hunter Fairfield 188 12 89 48:10 15:32/M
17 Nolan Gorski 252 11 90 48:11 15:33/M
18 Logan McCoy 314 11 107 57:24 18:31/M
Top

Men 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Mack 250 13 69 39:33 12:45/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Fiebernitz 165 19 14 25:34 8:15/M
2 Bradley Pingle 264 19 15 25:48 8:19/M
3 Jake Wilie 299 19 28 28:45 9:16/M
4 Josh Wells 278 17 29 28:52 9:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Rogers 258 20 27 28:43 9:16/M
2 Katie Pingle 265 21 41 30:22 9:48/M
3 Samantha Oliver 261 24 76 43:55 14:10/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Judd 294 20 42 30:23 9:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Little 167 28 33 29:29 9:31/M
2 Tonya Wells 276 25 45 32:09 10:22/M
3 Brande Nogafsky 277 29 62 37:14 12:01/M
4 Charlotte Eifert 169 28 97 52:12 16:50/M
5 Nicole Sunderlin 227 27 100 54:11 17:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Kephart 154 31 21 28:10 9:05/M
2 Nicole Micyus 213 32 32 29:28 9:30/M
3 Colette Heinig 199 34 44 31:34 10:11/M
4 Amy Spalding 295 33 50 34:09 11:01/M
5 Lisa Kephart 174 34 66 39:21 12:42/M
6 Melissa Wolff 150 30 73 40:33 13:05/M
7 Kim Evans 262 33 77 44:56 14:30/M
8 Bobby Wheeler 260 33 96 52:10 16:50/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Heinig 198 33 12 24:37 7:56/M
2 Matthew Kephart 155 33 22 28:11 9:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Waggoner 233 36 51 34:45 11:13/M
2 Kate Hagerman 196 35 52 35:21 11:24/M
3 Sheila Perrault 298 36 57 36:35 11:48/M
4 Amy Johnson 203 36 63 37:24 12:04/M
5 Brooke Kemler 243 39 72 39:52 12:52/M
6 Marcie Williams 272 38 95 52:01 16:47/M
7 Amanda Sucher 287 35 104 55:06 17:46/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Beal 273 39 10 24:14 7:49/M
2 Dave Breeding 179 35 20 27:58 9:01/M
3 Joseph Schneider 160 38 30 28:53 9:19/M
4 Michael Howard 268 37 31 28:54 9:19/M
5 David Wheeler 313 39 37 29:43 9:35/M
6 Yu Yingmeng 263 36 38 29:46 9:36/M
7 Chris Hagerman 195 37 53 35:23 11:25/M
8 Scott Kemler 244 38 56 36:04 11:38/M
9 Bill Kozdron 156 35 60 36:43 11:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melinda Fairfield 189 41 16 26:05 8:25/M
2 Wendy Hitchcock 200 44 18 27:54 9:00/M
3 Shannon Klein 207 43 40 30:20 9:47/M
4 Kasey Fiebernitz 163 43 79 45:24 14:39/M
5 Carmen Friddle 193 43 98 53:00 17:06/M
6 Julie Fuller 310 40 99 53:00 17:06/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Babcock 176 43 8 23:58 7:44/M
2 Adam Davis 184 41 34 29:32 9:32/M
3 Rich Gorski 251 41 61 36:51 11:53/M
4 Ed Fairfield 187 43 65 38:39 12:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Howe 201 46 78 45:24 14:39/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Klein 206 48 6 23:32 7:35/M
2 Robert Peirce 239 49 24 28:29 9:11/M
3 David Fiebernitz 164 48 39 29:56 9:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina Stewart 173 52 43 31:02 10:01/M
2 Chynthia Coe 304 54 82 46:57 15:09/M
3 Kelly Sunderlin Woods 226 50 101 54:11 17:29/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phillip Baldwin 269 50 5 23:29 7:35/M
2 Edward Dettling III 286 50 74 42:40 13:46/M
3 Chris Hatfield 290 53 110 59:46 19:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kay Branch 178 55 80 46:36 15:02/M
2 Heidi McComb 210 56 81 46:36 15:02/M
3 Pat Travis 305 55 83 46:58 15:09/M
4 Deborah Windsand 279 58 85 47:03 15:11/M
5 Joanne Lose 271 58 88 48:07 15:31/M
6 Cinda Eastwood 285 56 109 59:08 19:05/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theron Coe 303 58 84 46:58 15:09/M
2 Michael Flynn 292 59 106 55:18 17:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Vaupel 229 63 54 35:25 11:25/M
2 Patti VanLoo 256 60 64 37:45 12:11/M
3 Linda Flynn 190 60 91 48:49 15:45/M
4 Chris Ferris 242 63 92 48:49 15:45/M
5 Alice McGowan 211 60 102 54:45 17:40/M
6 Jayanne Ryan 223 62 105 55:17 17:50/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand 275 62 13 25:09 8:07/M
2 Terry Gawel 194 62 26 28:37 9:14/M
3 Ed McGowan 212 61 103 54:46 17:40/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 215 65 49 34:06 11:00/M
2 Doris Ostrander 216 66 93 49:43 16:02/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Hutting 238 68 108 58:27 18:51/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Schad 224 72 86 47:11 15:13/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Martenis 293 70 75 43:31 14:02/M
2 Peter Ostrander 217 71 94 49:44 16:03/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elsa Whitford 235 76 87 47:12 15:14/M




10k

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Chandler 302 59 9 46:56 7:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wynn 267 44 1 38:16 6:10/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Chick 182 45 11 49:12 7:56/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 281 57 3 40:40 6:34/M
Top

Men 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Friddle 192 11 22 54:23 8:46/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Dike 297 19 2 39:23 6:21/M
2 Billy Bensinger 270 17 14 49:56 8:03/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Fitzpatrick 151 20 19 52:13 8:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Poole 157 27 23 54:32 8:48/M
2 Stephanie Long 208 29 27 55:36 8:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Staci Smith 225 32 16 51:23 8:17/M
2 Jessica Malloy 158 32 24 54:32 8:48/M
3 Karla Dudaski 259 34 38 1:03:49 10:18/M
4 Lindsay Rode 289 34 41 1:12:55 11:46/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Christians 170 30 13 49:47 8:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holli Peckens 255 35 31 57:53 9:20/M
2 Carrie Newstead 161 36 37 1:01:44 9:57/M
3 Heather Kiehl 296 36 43 1:24:05 13:34/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Lehnst 280 35 5 41:29 6:41/M
2 Jeff Branch 291 36 6 42:11 6:48/M
3 Kent Nordlund 214 39 18 52:09 8:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Rasegan 301 42 25 54:36 8:48/M
2 Deanna Mauser 209 40 36 1:01:35 9:56/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Newstead 162 40 7 46:06 7:26/M
2 Daniel Pierce 218 44 10 46:56 7:34/M
3 John McMullen 240 40 20 52:55 8:32/M
4 Charles Huston 202 42 26 54:51 8:51/M
5 Kevin Jorae 312 42 33 59:17 9:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Syrek 300 48 21 53:36 8:39/M
2 Diane Landry 306 49 29 57:06 9:13/M
3 Barb Catton 181 49 30 57:42 9:18/M
4 Shirley Sutherland 228 46 35 1:00:42 9:47/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Van Oss 172 46 4 40:48 6:35/M
2 Tim Lee 171 45 32 58:40 9:28/M
3 Brian Friddle 191 45 40 1:10:32 11:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty King 205 52 17 51:37 8:20/M
2 Jenny Transue 282 51 28 56:23 9:06/M
3 Dawn Harris 153 52 34 59:49 9:39/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 283 58 8 46:36 7:31/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Hayhoe 288 60 12 49:13 7:56/M
2 Rob Gazella 253 60 15 50:00 8:04/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hank Vaupel 230 68 39 1:05:09 10:30/M
2 David Aultz 159 66 42 1:18:33 12:40/M


Webberville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation