Grosse Ile Memorial Day Race

back to results

May. 28, 2012

Grosse Ile Memorial Day Race
Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services/Gary Olsen


Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run
Age Group Results
May 28, 2012
Race Timing Services

8K

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Clarkston MI 28 34 1 28:25 5:43/M

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lillian Hergott Harrison Twp. MI 602 25 14 35:24 7:07/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 684 43 2 29:18 5:54/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 673 44 23 36:56 7:26/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 639 51 7 32:39 6:34/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 447 55 27 37:23 7:31/M

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 652 70 9 33:00 6:38/M

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 8 63 157 51:04 10:16/M

Male 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Culp Taylor MI 49 14 21 36:40 7:23/M
2 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 161 13 45 39:26 7:56/M
3 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 333 10 82 43:39 8:47/M
4 Noah Barr Ypsilanti MI 680 11 155 50:53 10:14/M

Female 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile MI 443 10 40 38:51 7:49/M
2 Mikayla Thompson Taylor MI 390 12 65 41:17 8:18/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 374 15 6 32:04 6:27/M
2 Kirk Thomas Taylor MI 83 17 19 36:34 7:21/M
3 Kyle Long Carleton MI 626 19 33 38:06 7:40/M
4 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 17 15 62 41:04 8:16/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile MI 592 19 69 42:02 8:27/M
2 Carissa Thompson Taylor MI 388 18 72 42:10 8:29/M
3 Aria Convery Romulus MI 82 16 77 42:22 8:31/M
4 Sylvia Fisher Adrian MI 289 19 121 47:45 9:36/M
5 Julia Erickson Grosse Ile MI 444 18 134 49:11 9:54/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Rooker Brownstown MI 571 20 17 35:39 7:10/M
2 Adam Thompson Taylor MI 387 20 36 38:18 7:42/M
3 Luke Moldovan Taylor MI 676 22 57 40:13 8:06/M
4 Caleb Thompson Taylor MI 385 22 75 42:15 8:30/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Jones Trenton MI 642 24 95 45:22 9:08/M
2 Alison Corso Dearborn MI 326 21 143 50:09 10:05/M
3 Elizabeth MacHesky Brownstown MI 194 20 156 51:00 10:16/M
4 Cristina Garza Southgate MI 370 22 220 59:55 12:03/M
5 Jennifer Pruner Melvindale MI 396 23 225 1:01:34 12:23/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Steuben Royal Oak MI 601 25 3 29:31 5:56/M
2 William Staab Grosse Ile MI 168 29 16 35:30 7:09/M
3 Trevor Francis Troy MI 593 29 26 37:15 7:30/M
4 Brad Bundy Hilliard OH 618 25 38 38:28 7:44/M
5 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 521 26 60 40:43 8:12/M
6 William Kuster Livonia MI 709 29 74 42:11 8:29/M
7 Daniel Alexander Allen Park MI 647 27 189 55:02 11:04/M
8 John Bonnici Taylor MI 476 25 258 1:29:04 17:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Maynard Ann Arbor MI 352 25 31 37:28 7:32/M
2 Katie Muliett Redford MI 591 28 70 42:03 8:28/M
3 Lisa Urnatis Wyandotte MI 629 26 83 44:02 8:52/M
4 Esther Graves Southgate MI 544 29 106 46:10 9:17/M
5 Tiffany Guzik Farmington MI 495 28 124 47:56 9:39/M
6 Laura Johnson Taylor MI 227 29 139 49:52 10:02/M
7 Emily Morris Carleton MI 33 28 169 52:45 10:37/M
8 Chelsey Gill Westland MI 532 28 181 54:01 10:52/M
9 Christina Gurtowsky Riverview MI 581 27 186 54:22 10:56/M
10 Adrienne Seeley Wyandotte MI 205 28 188 55:02 11:04/M
11 Amanda Schmidke Ferndale MI 295 29 201 56:39 11:24/M
12 Danielle Weeks Romulus MI 349 28 210 58:23 11:45/M
13 Heather Moga Dearborn Heights M 708 28 244 1:10:15 14:08/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Branden Patrick Wyandotte MI 561 31 55 40:07 8:04/M
2 Dave McFarlane Trenton MI 73 32 111 46:14 9:18/M
3 Sebastian Moser Oakland Township M 583 31 152 50:39 10:11/M
4 Robert Downey Westland MI 610 33 182 54:02 10:52/M
5 Joseph Arnett Newport MI 587 31 242 1:09:07 13:54/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Ann Arbor MI 636 32 22 36:55 7:26/M
2 Jenny Balmforth Flat Rock MI 7 32 46 39:34 7:58/M
3 Sarah Townsend Allen Park MI 499 34 66 41:20 8:19/M
4 Kelly Eighmey Brownstown MI 570 33 87 44:25 8:56/M
5 Robin McShane Southgate MI 507 32 97 45:34 9:10/M
6 Jennifer McFarlane Trenton MI 74 31 109 46:14 9:18/M
7 Demetra Floros Lasalle ON CA 393 33 118 47:03 9:28/M
8 Holli Corless Allen Park MI 619 34 132 48:30 9:46/M
9 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 375 33 136 49:26 9:57/M
10 Suzy Olsen Riverview MI 355 32 137 49:38 9:59/M
11 Erin Ferris Oakland Township M 211 30 140 49:54 10:02/M
12 Melissa Osgood Taylor MI 479 33 177 53:44 10:49/M
13 Christina Hamza Grosse Ile MI 365 32 195 56:23 11:21/M
14 Heather Cosue Dearborn MI 678 32 200 56:37 11:24/M
15 Amy Kenney Allen Park MI 240 34 211 58:49 11:50/M
16 Melissa Becker Taylor MI 478 34 218 59:49 12:02/M
17 Jennifer Haeger Lansing MI 268 34 219 59:49 12:02/M
18 Candace Sorna Belleville MI 623 34 226 1:01:47 12:26/M
19 Jennifer Carmona Trenton MI 409 33 227 1:01:47 12:26/M
20 Meredith Deneweth Rochester MI 282 32 229 1:02:16 12:32/M
21 Jennifer Frarer Browstown MI 36 33 234 1:04:14 12:55/M
22 Nancy Van Hulle St. Clair Shores M 531 31 251 1:17:26 15:35/M
23 Heather Mulawa Roseville MI 378 34 252 1:17:27 15:35/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 397 38 4 29:55 6:01/M
2 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 535 38 11 33:50 6:48/M
3 John Garrett Monroe MI 38 39 20 36:35 7:22/M
4 Harry Hamilton Wyandotte MI 215 38 29 37:25 7:32/M
5 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 643 37 34 38:16 7:42/M
6 Michael Shafer Monroe MI 291 35 35 38:18 7:42/M
7 Matt Blankenship Westland MI 343 35 37 38:26 7:44/M
8 Anthony Hamilton Taylor MI 402 38 61 40:54 8:14/M
9 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 332 39 81 43:35 8:46/M
10 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 542 35 130 48:26 9:45/M
11 David Exner Southgate MI 536 36 148 50:22 10:08/M
12 Matthew Gall Grosse Ile MI 166 37 170 52:48 10:37/M
13 Mark Caldwell Trenton MI 481 37 196 56:24 11:21/M
14 Scott Giza Redford MI 303 35 230 1:02:32 12:35/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Reau Monroe MI 400 35 43 39:20 7:55/M
2 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 301 38 44 39:25 7:56/M
3 Kelly Slinglend Wyandotte MI 109 35 59 40:26 8:08/M
4 Amber McNew Taylor MI 376 35 98 45:38 9:11/M
5 Christine Ingersoll Oxford MI 285 37 107 46:11 9:18/M
6 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 449 38 126 48:04 9:40/M
7 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 53 35 153 50:47 10:13/M
8 Melissa Bogema Flat Rock MI 501 37 163 52:16 10:31/M
9 Jannette Christnagel Grosse Ile MI 417 37 176 53:28 10:45/M
10 Alyson Block Flat Rock MI 239 35 179 53:48 10:49/M
11 Valory Reams Carleton MI 524 36 184 54:13 10:55/M
12 Jessica Hoffner Monroe MI 515 36 187 54:41 11:00/M
13 Sarah Krafchak Dearborn Heights M 300 35 191 55:27 11:09/M
14 Shannon Blankenship Westland MI 344 35 193 55:55 11:15/M
15 Lisa Holbdy Gibraltar MI 552 38 216 59:33 11:59/M
16 Gloria Baiocco Allen Park MI 704 36 221 1:00:20 12:08/M
17 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 188 39 223 1:00:32 12:11/M
18 Christine Petty Lincoln Park MI 135 37 224 1:00:40 12:12/M
19 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 232 39 228 1:01:54 12:27/M
20 Jill Keith Rockwood MI 5 39 235 1:04:14 12:55/M
21 Dawn Flood Trenton MI 162 37 236 1:05:21 13:09/M
22 Nicole Gall Grosse Ile MI 165 36 239 1:07:30 13:35/M
23 Jennifer Duncan Gibraltar MI 52 38 250 1:16:20 15:22/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Dew Canton MI 649 41 5 31:48 6:24/M
2 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak MI 666 43 10 33:35 6:45/M
3 Wes McKee Lambertville MI 665 44 12 34:17 6:54/M
4 Mark Schultz Trenton MI 487 40 25 37:15 7:30/M
5 Dave Kadlitz Wyandotte MI 169 42 32 37:48 7:36/M
6 Rob Eischen Toledo OH 445 40 56 40:12 8:05/M
7 Scott Lavis Rockwood MI 117 40 63 41:13 8:18/M
8 Cecil Jackson Allen Park MI 294 43 76 42:19 8:31/M
9 Christopher Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 317 43 79 43:11 8:41/M
10 Jeff Koerber Allen Park MI 263 42 90 44:31 8:57/M
11 John Kerr Plymouth MI 226 44 105 46:07 9:17/M
12 Ron Finch Riverview MI 350 42 115 46:42 9:24/M
13 Gary Mason Troy MI 261 41 141 50:00 10:04/M
14 Len Barr Ypsilanti MI 681 41 154 50:52 10:14/M
15 James Montgomery Livonia MI 615 41 197 56:29 11:22/M
16 Paul Rapoza Monroe MI 655 43 203 57:12 11:31/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Hanlon Huntington Woods M 624 42 88 44:25 8:56/M
2 Erika Hidalgo Southgate MI 156 44 102 46:00 9:15/M
3 Jackie Florinchi (conz) Wyandotte MI 12 40 112 46:15 9:18/M
4 Tammy Eischen Toledo OH 446 40 135 49:15 9:55/M
5 Heather Christenson Canton MI 260 40 142 50:00 10:04/M
6 Kristin Purdon Dearborn MI 590 44 149 50:24 10:08/M
7 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 480 42 160 51:21 10:20/M
8 Michele Jackson Riverview MI 404 41 161 51:32 10:22/M
9 Rhonda Hughes Southgate MI 11 40 168 52:39 10:36/M
10 Frankie Grieb Brownstown MI 15 41 190 55:05 11:05/M
11 Rosa Pena Southgate MI 116 44 194 56:14 11:19/M
12 Lisa Radue Clinton Twp MI 220 44 208 58:04 11:41/M
13 Christy Brinkley Gibraltar MI 551 41 215 59:33 11:59/M
14 Angela Carter Dearborn MI 465 44 238 1:07:22 13:33/M
15 Marie Young Belleville MI 566 44 246 1:12:52 14:40/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Wilson Grosse Ile MI 419 45 8 32:41 6:35/M
2 John Fox Dexter MI 386 46 13 35:05 7:04/M
3 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 99 45 18 36:03 7:15/M
4 Dave Dingess Flat Rock MI 173 49 41 38:55 7:50/M
5 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 51 47 53 40:04 8:04/M
6 Paul Desrosiers Flat Rock MI 30 47 58 40:18 8:07/M
7 John M Martin Trenton MI 113 46 64 41:13 8:18/M
8 L A Sabo New Boston MI 80 49 67 41:20 8:19/M
9 Jamie Thompson Taylor MI 383 48 73 42:11 8:29/M
10 Timothy Culp Taylor MI 47 47 84 44:09 8:53/M
11 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 410 47 110 46:14 9:18/M
12 Douglas Nelson Belleville MI 236 49 116 46:53 9:26/M
13 Robert Erickson Grosse Ile MI 442 49 128 48:05 9:40/M
14 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 606 45 145 50:16 10:07/M
15 Tim Bresnahan Grosse Ile MI 669 49 146 50:18 10:07/M
16 Ed Fisher Palmyra MI 290 46 150 50:28 10:09/M
17 Rick Rice Dearborn MI 589 47 173 53:20 10:44/M
18 Sam Ritter Ypsilanti MI 278 49 180 53:59 10:52/M
19 Elbert Lyon Lincoln Park MI 503 47 185 54:20 10:56/M
20 Samuel Crawford Jr. Redford MI 679 47 202 57:10 11:30/M
21 Brian Barr Belleville MI 238 45 207 58:03 11:41/M
22 Christopher Johnson Farmington Hills M 206 47 209 58:09 11:42/M
23 Harvey Young Redford MI 437 45 212 59:15 11:55/M
24 Stephen Szczepaniak Trenton MI 588 45 222 1:00:25 12:09/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Hall Grosse Pointe MI 395 47 101 45:52 9:14/M
2 Terri Walters Monroe MI 308 48 104 46:05 9:16/M
3 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 27 48 108 46:12 9:18/M
4 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 122 45 117 46:54 9:26/M
5 Jean Fisher Palmyra MI 288 47 127 48:04 9:40/M
6 Cheryl Naylor Ida MI 139 45 131 48:28 9:45/M
7 Rachna Gandhi Grosse Ile MI 306 46 159 51:13 10:18/M
8 Angela Cremeans Rochester MI 134 46 167 52:23 10:32/M
9 Julie Moreno Dearborn MI 342 49 183 54:12 10:54/M
10 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn MI 259 47 192 55:45 11:13/M
11 Malini Dusey Dearborn MI 203 47 205 57:27 11:34/M
12 Eileen Ellis Grosse Ile MI 70 48 241 1:08:05 13:42/M
13 Diane McCarthy Brownstown MI 448 47 249 1:15:44 15:14/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Kleman Temperance MI 126 51 15 35:27 7:08/M
2 Tom Robert Plymouth MI 648 54 24 37:12 7:29/M
3 Dean King Trenton MI 143 53 28 37:25 7:32/M
4 Larry Dilabbio Toledo OH 656 54 30 37:25 7:32/M
5 Dave Mann Detroit MI 14 51 39 38:41 7:47/M
6 Gerald Maynard Trenton MI 297 53 47 39:35 7:58/M
7 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 373 51 48 39:36 7:58/M
8 Ronald Brown Farmington Hills M 607 51 50 39:51 8:01/M
9 Steven Selasky Rockford MI 608 51 68 41:27 8:20/M
10 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 640 52 80 43:18 8:43/M
11 Steven Niss Troy MI 255 54 85 44:13 8:54/M
12 Gregory Turco Southgate MI 429 54 86 44:17 8:55/M
13 Al Bobadilla Royal Oak MI 698 54 93 44:53 9:02/M
14 Jeff Walters Monroe MI 309 51 99 45:41 9:12/M
15 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 270 50 103 46:04 9:16/M
16 David Shaw Canton MI 586 54 123 47:46 9:37/M
17 Stan Simek St. Clair Shores M 267 54 151 50:34 10:10/M
18 Perry Cosme Dearborn MI 368 53 199 56:37 11:24/M
19 Jim Bartolotta Southgate MI 416 52 217 59:39 12:00/M
20 Kevin MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 192 52 231 1:03:32 12:47/M
21 Mike Chartier Belleville MI 421 53 248 1:12:54 14:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Jewell Lambertville MI 657 52 49 39:48 8:00/M
2 Patricia King Trenton MI 142 53 133 48:32 9:46/M
3 Jill Corso Dearborn MI 327 50 144 50:10 10:06/M
4 Poranee Penland Gibraltar MI 611 50 175 53:24 10:45/M
5 Victoria Shaw Canton MI 585 53 232 1:03:47 12:50/M
6 April Welsing Belleville MI 265 50 255 1:18:58 15:53/M
7 Ginger Dean Flat Rock MI 433 50 257 1:27:16 17:34/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Langton South Rockwood MI 613 58 42 39:03 7:51/M
2 Peter Kantz Grosse Ile MI 302 59 89 44:28 8:57/M
3 Ray Pilon Belleville MI 130 59 92 44:39 8:59/M
4 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 37 58 94 45:05 9:04/M
5 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 341 59 100 45:45 9:12/M
6 Bubba Garr Gibraltar MI 79 55 120 47:39 9:35/M
7 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 516 58 125 48:02 9:40/M
8 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 78 56 171 52:48 10:37/M
9 George Birkam Monroe MI 204 59 243 1:09:29 13:59/M
10 Phil Wade Belleville MI 105 58 247 1:12:54 14:40/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Alt Southgate MI 659 57 71 42:04 8:28/M
2 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 22 56 113 46:28 9:21/M
3 Sue Wade Belleville MI 104 57 129 48:14 9:42/M
4 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 683 57 158 51:11 10:18/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 668 62 51 39:56 8:02/M
2 David Howell Riverview MI 164 61 52 39:58 8:02/M
3 James Hiner Monroe MI 184 61 54 40:06 8:04/M
4 Phillip Leja Northville MI 222 60 78 42:51 8:37/M
5 Jim Mohler Monroe MI 650 61 91 44:34 8:58/M
6 Robert Williams Belleville MI 347 63 96 45:25 9:08/M
7 Larry Niss W. Bloomfield MI 284 60 138 49:48 10:01/M
8 Jim Soter Plymouth MI 212 61 147 50:19 10:07/M
9 David Martz Grosse Ile MI 179 63 165 52:18 10:31/M
10 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 91 62 166 52:19 10:32/M
11 Jerry Beasley Milford MI 41 62 172 52:52 10:38/M
12 David Sliwinski Newport MI 16 60 174 53:21 10:44/M
13 Raymond Mote Redford MI 440 64 178 53:45 10:49/M
14 Frank Bach Detroit MI 182 63 206 58:02 11:41/M
15 George Troia Romulus MI 314 60 213 59:21 11:56/M
16 Elster Carter Southgate MI 466 64 233 1:03:52 12:51/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 191 60 204 57:26 11:33/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 183 62 245 1:10:44 14:14/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 418 67 119 47:28 9:33/M
2 Bill Anderson Westland MI 646 67 240 1:07:35 13:36/M
3 Conrad Welsing Belleville MI 266 65 254 1:18:54 15:53/M
4 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 512 69 256 1:23:30 16:48/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Goodhue Milford MI 651 65 162 52:03 10:28/M
2 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 45 65 164 52:18 10:31/M
3 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 102 67 214 59:25 11:57/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 237 72 114 46:36 9:23/M
2 Ted Ebersold Southfield MI 641 71 198 56:29 11:22/M
3 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 101 70 237 1:06:09 13:19/M
4 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 115 70 253 1:18:42 15:50/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 75 75 122 47:45 9:36/M




5K

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Garza Dearborn MI 697 17 1 17:11 5:33/M

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Vartanian Toledo MI 357 42 16 21:10 6:50/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Yates New Boston MI 520 50 3 17:42 5:43/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Swanson Farmington Hills M 579 50 55 24:07 7:47/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile MI 674 51 8 19:55 6:25/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Blaikie Allen Park MI 127 50 76 25:45 8:18/M

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Consiglio Rockwood MI 40 65 112 28:10 9:05/M

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Chandler Dearborn MI 423 67 177 32:29 10:29/M

Male 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Pahl Canton MI 92 14 10 20:11 6:31/M
2 Adam Kopp Grosse Ile MI 672 14 11 20:24 6:35/M
3 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 528 14 27 22:10 7:09/M
4 Josh Wiseman New Boston MI 434 10 45 23:35 7:36/M
5 Clayton Roberts Grosse Ile MI 23 14 58 24:28 7:54/M
6 Justin Barnes Southgate MI 2 13 66 25:10 8:07/M
7 Dylan Howard Gibraltar MI 660 10 88 26:16 8:28/M
8 Landon Kincaid Riverview MI 361 8 94 26:37 8:35/M
9 Ayden Roupe New Boston MI 689 8 105 27:19 8:49/M
10 Riley Collins Gibraltar MI 663 11 109 27:42 8:56/M
11 Dylan Greene Romulus MI 246 11 116 28:23 9:09/M
12 John "JD" Martin Trenton MI 111 13 117 28:27 9:11/M
13 Andrew Franklin Allen Park MI 176 11 118 28:27 9:11/M
14 Caleb Hamilton Taylor MI 403 12 143 30:21 9:47/M
15 Tanner Wallace Riverview MI 415 13 183 32:47 10:35/M
16 Shaun Davis Berkley MI 223 11 188 33:01 10:39/M
17 Nolan Bush Livonia MI 653 8 193 33:20 10:45/M
18 Seth Thompson Taylor MI 389 14 223 35:06 11:19/M
19 Jeffrey Davis Berkley MI 225 9 269 37:28 12:05/M
20 Gabriel Welch New Boston MI 339 9 281 38:19 12:22/M
21 Brannon Kincaid Riverview MI 360 12 309 40:42 13:08/M
22 Aiden Cookson Grosse Ile MI 408 7 311 40:50 13:10/M
23 Seth Culp Taylor MI 50 12 360 46:18 14:56/M

Female 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile MI 330 14 23 21:41 7:00/M
2 Maddy Davis Grosse Ile MI 281 13 56 24:19 7:51/M
3 Charlotte Clark Trenton MI 112 14 82 26:07 8:25/M
4 Arianna Thompson Taylor MI 391 9 84 26:09 8:26/M
5 Kallie McElroy Taylor MI 86 10 85 26:09 8:26/M
6 Ruthie Franklin Allen Park MI 175 12 113 28:14 9:06/M
7 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 336 9 120 28:32 9:12/M
8 Anna Howey Trenton MI 123 13 126 29:02 9:22/M
9 Alexis McNeil Grosse Ile MI 686 10 130 29:15 9:26/M
10 Daniela Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 454 10 145 30:32 9:51/M
11 Caitlin Roupe New Boston MI 690 10 158 31:20 10:06/M
12 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 307 10 162 31:41 10:13/M
13 Caitlyn Trombley Allen Park MI 485 9 164 31:51 10:16/M
14 Haley E. Scott Brownstown MI 603 14 218 34:43 11:12/M
15 Gabriella Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 453 14 227 35:32 11:28/M
16 Raquel Morabito Grosse Ile MI 468 9 229 35:37 11:29/M
17 Nina Docherty Grosse Ile MI 407 11 236 35:51 11:34/M
18 Abigail Fox Dexter MI 366 9 252 36:40 11:50/M
19 Yasmine Svede Trenton MI 463 14 267 37:12 12:00/M
20 Maddie MacHesky Trenton MI 461 14 268 37:13 12:00/M
21 Gabby Beaubien Newport MI 380 14 288 39:23 12:42/M
22 Devany I. Scott Brownstown MI 604 13 289 39:23 12:42/M
23 Emma Alford Grosse Ile MI 482 14 299 39:46 12:50/M
24 Taylor Roberts New Boston MI 492 12 324 41:53 13:31/M
25 Tiffany A. Scott Brownstown MI 605 11 336 43:18 13:58/M
26 Abby MacHesky Trenton MI 462 12 337 43:21 13:59/M
27 Kailey Hamilton Newport MI 382 12 345 44:46 14:26/M
28 Alexandria Czata Riverview MI 511 7 389 52:03 16:47/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Glime Riverview MI 711 18 2 17:31 5:39/M
2 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 154 17 4 18:18 5:54/M
3 Dino Pereira Woodhaven MI 26 17 6 19:37 6:20/M
4 Sam Martin Trenton MI 114 15 9 19:59 6:27/M
5 Chase Horsfield Bay City MI 670 16 21 21:35 6:58/M
6 Aaron Harabedian Britton MI 472 16 35 22:46 7:21/M
7 Matthew Pike Taylor MI 67 18 54 24:04 7:46/M
8 Chris Selasky Rockford MI 609 15 111 27:59 9:02/M
9 Robert Loveday Grosse Ile MI 24 19 138 30:07 9:43/M
10 Ryan Puma Dearborn MI 119 15 174 32:26 10:28/M
11 Andrew June Wyandotte MI 3 16 199 33:37 10:51/M
12 Charles Beaubien Newport MI 381 15 239 36:05 11:38/M
13 Nick Towianski Trenton MI 464 15 266 37:11 12:00/M
14 Nick Evans Allen Park MI 504 17 356 45:46 14:46/M
15 Ben MacHesky Trenton MI 460 16 406 59:31 19:12/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Polgar Grosse Ile MI 702 16 34 22:39 7:18/M
2 Sadie Duncan South Rockwood MI 160 18 42 23:29 7:35/M
3 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 474 16 43 23:32 7:35/M
4 Rachel Downs Taylor MI 598 19 62 24:57 8:03/M
5 Megan Pahl Canton MI 93 16 63 24:58 8:03/M
6 Olivia Johnson Allen Park MI 543 18 69 25:29 8:13/M
7 Brittany Shaheen Grosse Ile MI 637 16 77 25:53 8:21/M
8 Brittney Marek Grosse Ile MI 473 17 102 27:04 8:44/M
9 Michelle Samson Allen Park MI 171 19 115 28:19 9:08/M
10 Gabrielle Culp Taylor MI 48 16 123 28:51 9:18/M
11 Megan Butler Grosse Ile MI 576 19 148 30:43 9:55/M
12 Erica Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 470 15 180 32:39 10:32/M
13 Emily Howard Gibraltar MI 661 16 185 32:55 10:37/M
14 Hailey Charles Wyandotte MI 128 19 189 33:04 10:40/M
15 Mackenzie Hoffman Taylor MI 338 16 221 34:51 11:15/M
16 Alexa Davis Flat Rock MI 538 16 290 39:24 12:43/M
17 Brittany Bonnici Taylor MI 477 19 296 39:44 12:49/M
18 Valerie Gavrila Allen Park MI 170 19 297 39:44 12:49/M
19 Emily Pruitt Allen Park MI 210 15 300 39:46 12:50/M
20 Abigail Waynick Allen Park MI 346 18 350 45:06 14:33/M
21 Ana Weathers Taylor MI 84 17 363 46:52 15:07/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Nowak Trenton MI 153 20 17 21:17 6:52/M
2 Stephen Mozug Livonia MI 95 24 36 23:01 7:25/M
3 Craig Brown Livonia MI 596 22 49 23:45 7:40/M
4 Spencer Ray Carleton MI 318 24 119 28:30 9:12/M
5 Jonathan Doty Woodhaven MI 622 22 128 29:12 9:25/M
6 David Zemon East Lansing MI 193 22 327 42:04 13:34/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Martin Taylor MI 627 21 75 25:39 8:16/M
2 Christina Downs Taylor MI 594 21 91 26:25 8:31/M
3 Julie Atty Farmington Hills M 313 24 168 31:57 10:18/M
4 Krista Rooks Southgate MI 43 22 179 32:33 10:30/M
5 Julianne Scott Romulus MI 353 22 191 33:07 10:41/M
6 Danee Dwenger Glendale AZ 257 24 208 34:08 11:01/M
7 Bri Scharer Luna Pier MI 292 22 210 34:11 11:02/M
8 Hannah Christensen Monroe MI 181 20 271 37:31 12:06/M
9 Tiffany Alice Southgate MI 432 24 286 38:42 12:29/M
10 Christina Williams Newport MI 379 22 306 40:21 13:01/M
11 Sarah Machesky Brownstown MI 459 21 347 44:46 14:26/M
12 Victoria Tilley Brownstown MI 299 21 349 44:54 14:29/M
13 Marybeth Reed Lincoln Park MI 187 24 371 47:58 15:28/M
14 Stefanie Gill Grosse Ile MI 513 23 399 54:37 17:37/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Shields Norfolk VA 235 26 26 22:02 7:06/M
2 Daniel Marsh Woodhaven MI 688 26 47 23:38 7:37/M
3 Jacob McNabb Monroe MI 200 28 93 26:35 8:35/M
4 Michael Horubeck Trenton MI 488 29 107 27:26 8:51/M
5 Alex Stein Trenton MI 275 27 254 36:43 11:51/M
6 Greg Kwiatkowski Northville MI 617 26 260 36:53 11:54/M
7 Rich Card Monroe MI 198 28 265 37:08 11:59/M
8 Islam Khalil Taylor MI 475 28 292 39:35 12:46/M
9 William Berkowski Dearborn Heights M 325 27 329 42:11 13:36/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Allen Walled Lake MI 620 27 67 25:22 8:11/M
2 Shayna Smith Dearborn MI 614 27 95 26:38 8:35/M
3 Nicole Nagy Newport MI 714 26 141 30:16 9:46/M
4 Angela Ghannam Northville MI 580 28 165 31:52 10:17/M
5 Tammy Konarska Brownstown MI 39 26 172 32:21 10:26/M
6 Laura McNabb Monroe MI 199 28 219 34:47 11:13/M
7 Heidi Scott Dearborn MI 451 25 238 36:01 11:37/M
8 Laura Shields Norfolk VA 247 26 244 36:21 11:44/M
9 Theresa Shields Philadelphia PA 248 25 245 36:21 11:44/M
10 Megan Kelly Brownstown MI 298 29 261 36:53 11:54/M
11 Lisa Stein Trenton MI 279 25 262 36:58 11:55/M
12 Alaina Dwyer Allen Park MI 556 26 285 38:41 12:29/M
13 Denise Schuck Wyandotte MI 315 25 298 39:46 12:50/M
14 Maegan Lezotte Trenton MI 140 27 330 42:11 13:36/M
15 Rachel Hrivnak Carleton MI 229 27 367 47:33 15:20/M
16 Ashley Demyanovich Riverview MI 219 25 380 50:31 16:18/M
17 Kristin Schulte Warren MI 563 29 397 54:35 17:36/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Shape Wyandotte MI 710 30 7 19:40 6:21/M
2 Joshua Shupe Wyandotte MI 541 33 18 21:25 6:55/M
3 Eric Benton Rochester MI 209 34 38 23:13 7:29/M
4 Collin Melton Trenton MI 517 30 41 23:29 7:35/M
5 Kyle Reau Monroe MI 401 33 48 23:41 7:38/M
6 Evan Distad Brownstown MI 687 30 68 25:22 8:11/M
7 Randy Balmforth Flat Rock MI 6 34 97 26:51 8:40/M
8 Joseph Anteau Jackson MI 157 31 98 27:02 8:43/M
9 Sanmeet Sandhu Novi MI 577 30 100 27:03 8:44/M
10 David Favre Lansing MI 269 33 110 27:56 9:01/M
11 Adam Lee Monroe MI 557 30 248 36:32 11:47/M
12 Matthew Flaten Clinton MI 107 32 278 38:12 12:19/M
13 Ken Cookson Grosse Ile MI 406 30 312 40:52 13:11/M
14 Caleb Ashley Southgate MI 196 33 346 44:46 14:26/M
15 Thomas Zeig Wyandotte MI 19 32 385 51:59 16:46/M
16 Timoth Schulte Warren MI 713 31 398 54:35 17:36/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Davies Livonia MI 533 30 64 24:58 8:03/M
2 Chelsey Robinson Monroe MI 523 34 78 25:55 8:22/M
3 Susan Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 244 32 92 26:25 8:31/M
4 Michelle Lee Monroe MI 554 33 99 27:03 8:44/M
5 Margie Briscoe Woodhaven MI 316 30 108 27:41 8:56/M
6 Heather Kreger Grosse Ile MI 331 34 144 30:25 9:49/M
7 Claire Benton Rochester MI 208 30 147 30:36 9:52/M
8 Hannah Roberts New Boston MI 491 32 150 30:50 9:57/M
9 Brenna Ballard Rochester MI 207 31 156 31:18 10:06/M
10 Nicole Trombley Allen Park MI 484 32 167 31:53 10:17/M
11 Elizabeth MacOn Woodhaven MI 677 33 171 32:12 10:23/M
12 Lyndsay Johnson Lemieux Allen Park MI 498 30 246 36:21 11:44/M
13 Amanda Cline Dearborn Hts MI 553 32 284 38:40 12:28/M
14 Rebecca Benson Riverview MI 137 31 293 39:35 12:46/M
15 Steph Preuter Ann Arbor MI 707 32 302 39:50 12:51/M
16 Lauren Gill Grosse Ile MI 706 31 303 39:50 12:51/M
17 Lindsay McHenry Monroe MI 218 32 314 40:59 13:13/M
18 Stephanie Renaud Southgate MI 195 32 344 44:45 14:26/M
19 Carrie Gall Phoenix AZ 167 31 348 44:53 14:29/M
20 April Stewart Flat Rock MI 228 34 376 49:50 16:05/M
21 Amy Johnson Romulus MI 20 31 383 51:24 16:35/M
22 Anglea Stulducka Wyandotte MI 633 30 384 51:25 16:35/M
23 Jennifer Lyon Lincoln Park MI 502 34 405 59:01 19:02/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 486 38 5 18:48 6:04/M
2 Enrique Aguilar Canton MI 256 39 22 21:39 6:59/M
3 Robert Knipe Riverview MI 377 38 25 21:50 7:03/M
4 Matthew Kurtz Trenton MI 435 37 28 22:12 7:10/M
5 Randy Hackney Trenton MI 558 35 30 22:23 7:13/M
6 Peter Caldwell Brownstown MI 399 38 53 24:03 7:45/M
7 Jason McMahon Wyandotte MI 537 35 73 25:37 8:16/M
8 Jason Brian New Boston MI 621 35 81 26:00 8:23/M
9 Justin McNeil Grosse Ile MI 685 36 129 29:15 9:26/M
10 Frank Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 658 36 133 29:26 9:30/M
11 Joseph Flood Trenton MI 163 39 209 34:08 11:01/M
12 Robert Mydloski Woodhaven MI 321 39 222 35:02 11:18/M
13 Michael Davis Berkley MI 312 35 270 37:28 12:05/M
14 Jason Welch New Boston MI 337 35 280 38:19 12:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Bearss Wayne MI 243 39 32 22:28 7:15/M
2 Lela Blake Rockwood MI 505 38 70 25:29 8:13/M
3 Erin Relich Grosse Ile MI 506 35 90 26:20 8:30/M
4 Tina Weller Plymouth MI 549 38 96 26:51 8:40/M
5 Erin Hill Trenton MI 90 38 121 28:33 9:13/M
6 Michaelyn Zalewski Wyandotte MI 356 39 125 28:54 9:19/M
7 Pamela Tar Northville MI 150 39 134 29:31 9:31/M
8 Ellen Crider Riverview MI 283 35 136 29:56 9:39/M
9 Nicole Bush Livonia MI 178 39 137 29:57 9:40/M
10 Ashley Westaway Farragut TN 567 36 146 30:34 9:52/M
11 Ronessa Collins Gibraltar MI 664 39 151 30:50 9:57/M
12 Michelle Emeigh Taylor MI 335 38 153 31:05 10:02/M
13 Danielle Koerber Allen Park MI 262 38 181 32:40 10:32/M
14 Jennie Kurth Trenton MI 334 39 190 33:05 10:40/M
15 Stephanie McElroy Taylor MI 85 37 198 33:35 10:50/M
16 Melony Cicotte New Boston MI 242 37 211 34:13 11:02/M
17 Lisa Leone Riverview MI 133 39 224 35:08 11:20/M
18 Heather Mydloski Woodhaven MI 320 39 225 35:21 11:24/M
19 Vanessa Morton Trenton MI 518 38 231 35:38 11:30/M
20 Casey Hamelin Grosse Ile MI 705 39 240 36:08 11:39/M
21 Lisa Hammon Lincoln Park MI 394 38 264 37:07 11:58/M
22 Keri Kincaid Riverview MI 359 37 307 40:33 13:05/M
23 Heather Buda New Boston MI 42 36 315 41:01 13:14/M
24 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 201 39 331 42:14 13:37/M
25 Jennifer Garr Flat Rock MI 124 39 342 44:17 14:17/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Shaheen Grosse Ile MI 638 44 12 20:26 6:35/M
2 Dave Merkel Monroe MI 177 42 13 20:37 6:39/M
3 Gregg Barton Grosse Ile MI 273 41 14 20:39 6:40/M
4 Jeff Kopp Grosse Ile MI 671 43 44 23:34 7:36/M
5 Pat Franklin Allen Park MI 174 44 52 23:54 7:43/M
6 Thomas Stacho Riverview MI 254 42 57 24:20 7:51/M
7 David Allie Brownstown Twp MI 96 43 79 25:57 8:22/M
8 Edward Mann Grosse Ile MI 612 42 80 25:58 8:23/M
9 Tim McGobern Riverview MI 428 43 83 26:08 8:26/M
10 Rusty Collins Gibraltar MI 662 41 89 26:16 8:28/M
11 Brian McDonald Harrison Township 56 41 103 27:06 8:45/M
12 William Anderson Taylor MI 369 41 114 28:18 9:08/M
13 Albert Burns Wayne MI 241 40 122 28:40 9:15/M
14 Brian Hill Perrysburg OH 695 42 124 28:52 9:19/M
15 Joseph Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 455 41 139 30:07 9:43/M
16 Nick Gonzales West Bloomfield MI 701 44 149 30:48 9:56/M
17 Brian Williams Knoxville TN 568 43 152 30:57 9:59/M
18 Bruce Rochefort Dearborn MI 699 42 161 31:35 10:11/M
19 Daniel Paul Czata Riverview MI 489 43 187 33:00 10:39/M
20 Dan Debacker Carleton MI 272 43 200 33:39 10:51/M
21 Jerry Stackpole Trenton MI 692 42 308 40:38 13:06/M
22 James Jackson Brownstown MI 202 44 319 41:23 13:21/M
23 Mike Davies Livonia MI 534 43 326 42:02 13:34/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Dujardin Dearborn MI 522 42 71 25:35 8:15/M
2 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 305 43 74 25:39 8:16/M
3 Sheri Charles Wyandotte MI 129 40 140 30:08 9:43/M
4 Diana Moldovan Farmington Hills M 547 44 169 31:58 10:19/M
5 Laura Kovick Dearborn MI 700 43 173 32:25 10:27/M
6 Amy Chenier Wyandotte MI 450 40 194 33:21 10:45/M
7 Chris Debacker Carleton MI 271 43 201 33:40 10:52/M
8 Patti Tis Brownstown MI 152 43 202 33:47 10:54/M
9 Lisa Asam Trenton MI 108 44 203 33:50 10:55/M
10 Kerry Fisher Flat Rock MI 189 43 234 35:46 11:32/M
11 Lia Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 456 41 237 35:54 11:35/M
12 Donna Hall Grosse Ile MI 539 42 250 36:32 11:47/M
13 Tracy Roberts Grosse Ile MI 25 42 251 36:33 11:47/M
14 Angela Chea Dexter MI 362 41 253 36:41 11:50/M
15 Concetta Bartolotta Brownstown MI 411 43 256 36:46 11:52/M
16 Tania Hernandez Flat Rock MI 436 41 257 36:46 11:52/M
17 Johni Faye Tocco Wyandotte MI 72 44 259 36:50 11:53/M
18 Joan Weisberg Milford MI 559 44 272 37:34 12:07/M
19 Susan King Chesterfield MI 584 41 275 38:00 12:15/M
20 Lisa Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 696 41 283 38:33 12:26/M
21 Rachelle Barnes Southgate MI 1 41 323 41:38 13:26/M
22 Jean Ruckey Riverview MI 490 40 392 52:19 16:53/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Adamczyk Northville MI 628 48 15 20:47 6:42/M
2 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 371 49 24 21:49 7:02/M
3 Florin Moldovan Farmington Hills M 546 45 39 23:21 7:32/M
4 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 682 48 40 23:22 7:32/M
5 David Pike Taylor MI 66 47 46 23:37 7:37/M
6 Jeff Gyolai Milan MI 367 45 50 23:48 7:41/M
7 Jeff Push Riverview MI 427 45 61 24:51 8:01/M
8 Todd Williams Grosse Ile MI 667 48 72 25:35 8:15/M
9 Mike Green Grosse Ile MI 323 46 87 26:13 8:27/M
10 James Wallace Trenton MI 412 47 192 33:10 10:42/M
11 Scott Fowler Allenpark MI 310 47 204 34:02 10:59/M
12 Cliff Washburn Adrian MI 574 46 212 34:17 11:04/M
13 James Martinez Grosse Pointe Woods 691 48 213 34:22 11:05/M
14 Joseph Jasinski Riverview MI 132 47 220 34:48 11:14/M
15 Jeffrey Carter Carleton MI 197 46 263 37:07 11:58/M
16 Bobbie Williams Monroe MI 540 47 310 40:43 13:08/M
17 Philip Metz Wyandotte MI 4 47 318 41:15 13:18/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 213 48 86 26:10 8:26/M
2 Mariann Hejka-Nelson Dearborn Heights M 251 49 101 27:04 8:44/M
3 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 529 49 104 27:12 8:46/M
4 Gina Carroll Riverview MI 185 46 106 27:23 8:50/M
5 Lynn Lindenfelser Dearborn Heights M 280 48 132 29:24 9:29/M
6 Nicole Green Grosse Ile MI 324 45 154 31:08 10:03/M
7 Bobbi Washburn Adrian MI 573 46 159 31:31 10:10/M
8 Sheri Snider Grosse Ile MI 405 45 160 31:34 10:11/M
9 Karen Duhl Canton MI 527 45 163 31:51 10:16/M
10 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 414 46 226 35:22 11:25/M
11 Jackie Morabito Grosse Ile MI 469 45 230 35:37 11:29/M
12 Lillian Thompson Taylor MI 384 47 235 35:48 11:33/M
13 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 71 46 258 36:49 11:53/M
14 Lesley Argiri Harrison Township 57 45 274 37:50 12:12/M
15 Tracy Alford Grosse Ile MI 483 48 287 39:12 12:39/M
16 Annette Simpson Flat Rock MI 392 49 294 39:43 12:49/M
17 Kelly Lacroix Taylor MI 508 46 321 41:29 13:23/M
18 Lynette Dowler Newport MI 625 49 332 42:24 13:41/M
19 Kathleen Walker Detroit MI 630 45 334 42:47 13:48/M
20 Vicky Brown Riverview MI 145 46 354 45:28 14:40/M
21 Lisa Collier Trenton MI 46 45 355 45:30 14:41/M
22 Kim Dwenger Woodhaven MI 258 49 369 47:39 15:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 13 52 19 21:27 6:55/M
2 Dave Zaran Riverview MI 631 51 31 22:27 7:15/M
3 Bob Offman New Boston MI 249 50 33 22:30 7:15/M
4 Thomas Downs Taylor MI 597 52 51 23:52 7:42/M
5 Timothy Gapa Grosse Pointe Farms 616 52 60 24:50 8:01/M
6 Kevin Kelly Grosse Ile MI 530 51 65 25:03 8:05/M
7 Don Wallace Trenton MI 413 52 166 31:52 10:17/M
8 Charles Butler Grosse Ile MI 575 52 170 32:09 10:22/M
9 Mike Carter Grosse Pointe Park 572 52 197 33:28 10:48/M
10 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 9 51 214 34:25 11:06/M
11 Rudy Cianfarani Riverview MI 654 52 215 34:29 11:07/M
12 Paul Lacroix Taylor MI 509 52 322 41:29 13:23/M
13 Dave Coppola Carleton MI 151 51 341 44:10 14:15/M
14 Toney McMillan Carleton MI 68 54 390 52:16 16:52/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Kohler Monroe MI 32 51 157 31:19 10:06/M
2 Lynn Richardson Monroe MI 715 51 176 32:29 10:29/M
3 Theresa Hatcher Newport MI 555 54 178 32:32 10:30/M
4 Vicki Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 471 54 182 32:44 10:34/M
5 Tammy Dingess Flat Rock MI 172 50 184 32:54 10:37/M
6 Janeane Howell Canton MI 694 51 186 32:57 10:38/M
7 Edna Martinez Heath New Boston MI 286 51 217 34:42 11:12/M
8 Cheryl Parrish Trenton MI 364 53 242 36:20 11:43/M
9 Joyce Zanley Wyandotte MI 712 52 247 36:31 11:47/M
10 Patricia Miller Grosse Ile MI 525 54 282 38:23 12:23/M
11 Vanessa Judge Riverview MI 372 52 351 45:14 14:35/M
12 Tina Laplante Monroe MI 578 54 364 47:15 15:15/M
13 Beth Kelly Troy MI 644 51 368 47:38 15:22/M
14 Marcy Omaits Grosse Ile MI 599 54 370 47:39 15:22/M
15 Mary Reed Lincoln Park MI 186 51 372 48:03 15:30/M
16 Janet Duncan Trenton MI 159 52 378 50:00 16:08/M
17 Mary McMillan Carleton MI 69 53 408 1:06:26 21:26/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Bearden Livonia MI 562 57 20 21:30 6:56/M
2 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 645 58 29 22:20 7:12/M
3 Mark Marcucilli Trenton MI 44 55 37 23:03 7:26/M
4 Al Mozug Livonia MI 94 59 59 24:28 7:54/M
5 Paul Hussey Romulus MI 146 58 205 34:03 10:59/M
6 Dan Boisture Grosse Ile MI 452 58 232 35:39 11:30/M
7 Joseph Corso Dearborn MI 328 55 273 37:37 12:08/M
8 Maurice Omaits Grosse Ile MI 600 56 325 41:54 13:31/M
9 David Paris Flat Rock MI 595 55 379 50:02 16:08/M
10 Robert Labadie Trenton MI 110 55 388 52:01 16:47/M
11 Larry Thorn Newport MI 77 58 391 52:17 16:52/M
12 Tom Lashley Grosse Ile MI 431 57 401 55:03 17:45/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 34 58 155 31:13 10:04/M
2 Donna Rupert Carleton MI 693 55 228 35:35 11:29/M
3 Kathy Shields Grosse Ile MI 250 56 243 36:21 11:44/M
4 Kathy Krajewski Belleville MI 582 57 249 36:32 11:47/M
5 Debbie Soash Canton MI 63 59 277 38:11 12:19/M
6 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 467 56 295 39:44 12:49/M
7 Cathleen Gable Grosse Ile MI 632 55 313 40:56 13:12/M
8 Valerie Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 457 55 317 41:09 13:16/M
9 Gaye Clancy Trenton MI 89 59 338 43:25 14:00/M
10 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 363 56 343 44:42 14:25/M
11 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 526 58 352 45:16 14:36/M
12 Deborah L Eskridge Southgate MI 496 58 353 45:17 14:36/M
13 Vicki Purcell Rochester MI 136 58 375 49:31 15:58/M
14 Kathy Mink Rockwood MI 158 59 381 50:33 16:18/M
15 Debra Alice Allen Park MI 494 55 393 54:19 17:31/M
16 Rosanne Los Brownstown MI 493 55 394 54:20 17:32/M
17 Kathie Lashley Grosse Ile MI 430 59 395 54:22 17:32/M
18 Debra Thorn Newport MI 76 58 409 1:06:26 21:26/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Shaw Sylvania OH 35 62 127 29:07 9:24/M
2 Brad Soash Canton MI 62 63 131 29:19 9:27/M
3 Mike Anstadt Luna Pier MI 293 60 142 30:17 9:46/M
4 Michael McMahon Wyandotte MI 351 60 196 33:26 10:47/M
5 David Parish Lincoln Park MI 81 63 207 34:07 11:00/M
6 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 60 61 255 36:44 11:51/M
7 Jim McCown Troy MI 217 62 276 38:03 12:16/M
8 Jack Green Inkster MI 98 63 301 39:46 12:50/M
9 Hilory Early Livonia MI 717 61 333 42:39 13:45/M
10 Dan Clancy Trenton MI 88 63 339 43:26 14:01/M
11 George Eskridge Southgate MI 497 61 357 45:58 14:50/M
12 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 118 61 359 46:16 14:55/M
13 David Brown Livonia MI 233 61 374 49:18 15:54/M
14 John Guzik Livonia MI 148 61 387 52:01 16:47/M
15 Sidney Bedrosian Canton MI 59 60 404 58:49 18:58/M
16 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 141 60 407 1:01:23 19:48/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Donaldson Allen Park MI 716 62 195 33:23 10:46/M
2 Denise Milne Farmington MI 348 60 216 34:37 11:10/M
3 Barbara Brown Livonia MI 234 60 358 46:11 14:54/M
4 Carlene Miller Monroe MI 560 62 365 47:20 15:16/M
5 Marilyn Hrivnak Carleton MI 230 63 377 49:50 16:05/M
6 Toni Mann Grosse Ile MI 87 62 382 50:50 16:24/M
7 Diane Guzik Livonia MI 147 60 386 52:00 16:46/M
8 Ilene Gill Grosse Ile MI 514 60 400 54:37 17:37/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 500 69 175 32:28 10:28/M
2 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 106 65 279 38:14 12:20/M
3 Nelson Spiegel Lincoln Park MI 458 68 291 39:27 12:44/M
4 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 439 67 362 46:30 15:00/M
5 Ted Llewellyn Madison Heights MI 345 66 366 47:23 15:17/M
6 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn MI 58 65 373 48:11 15:33/M
7 Nick Cantor Dearborn MI 120 66 402 57:54 18:41/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 121 66 328 42:06 13:35/M
2 Diana Winn Plymouth MI 18 65 335 42:55 13:51/M
3 Lorraine Rockey Riverview MI 510 65 396 54:33 17:36/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roy Lake Allen Park MI 144 72 135 29:37 9:33/M
2 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 138 72 206 34:04 10:59/M
3 Jim Ingles Farmington MI 149 74 241 36:11 11:40/M
4 George Douglas Wayne MI 634 74 304 40:14 12:59/M
5 Lacy Wright Dearborn MI 424 74 340 43:41 14:05/M
6 Paul Leece Livonia MI 10 70 361 46:23 14:58/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Somers New Boston MI 214 74 305 40:19 13:00/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Streicher Toledo OH 64 75 316 41:03 13:15/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 65 79 320 41:27 13:22/M

Female 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 635 75 403 58:47 18:58/M

Male 80 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 703 81 233 35:41 11:31/M

Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services/Gary Olsen