Sailing Thru The Shores

back to results

May. 27, 2012

Sailing Thru The Shores
St. Clair Shores, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management



Sailing Thru The Shores
Age Group Results
May 27, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

5k
Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Avery Ottoy St. Clair Shores MI 13 7 26:16.9 8:28/M
2 Gabby Mantela Harrison Twp. MI 8 59 32:08.0 10:22/M
3 Madison Demski St. Clair Shores MI 10 79 34:27.6 11:07/M
4 Madeline Kraatz St. Clair Shores MI 10 86 35:16.3 11:23/M
5 Anabelle Scriver Brighton MI 10 87 35:17.8 11:23/M
6 Olivia Fetterman St. Clair Shores MI 10 95 36:24.4 11:45/M
7 Riley Maison St. Clair Shores MI 8 96 36:47.5 11:52/M
8 Molly Kraatz St. Clair Shores MI 8 97 36:47.9 11:52/M
9 Gretchen Kraatz St. Clair Shores MI 0 98 36:54.7 11:54/M
10 Emma Fetterman St. Clair Shores MI 12 102 38:51.7 12:32/M
11 Grace Colombo Grosse Pointe MI 7 104 39:49.8 12:51/M
12 Trina Behlow St. Clair Shores MI 0 127 45:25.3 14:39/M
13 Michelle Kelley St. Clair Shores MI 0 129 46:37.5 15:02/M
14 Carly McCartney St. Clair Shores MI 8 138 48:47.9 15:44/M
15 Lilianne Kowalczyk St. Clair Shores MI 11 148 51:44.7 16:41/M
16 Grayson Yuzon Falls Church VA 9 149 51:45.7 16:42/M
17 Kate Grice Atlanta GA 5 150 51:46.3 16:42/M
18 Anne Melise G. P. Woods MI 0 165 53:55.8 17:24/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Mielke St. Clair Shores MI 19 14 27:27.4 8:51/M
2 Emily Waldner G. P. Woods MI 15 44 30:42.1 9:54/M
3 Theresa Deneau Eastpointe MI 14 50 31:07.9 10:02/M
4 Ashley Dreyer Roseville MI 15 89 35:25.9 11:25/M
5 Kathryn Rogers St. Clair Shores MI 15 91 35:52.7 11:34/M
6 Lexi Rennie Davison MI 14 100 37:07.7 11:58/M
7 Vanessa Rennie Davison MI 15 101 37:22.6 12:03/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenn Gammicchia Shelby Twp. MI 28 6 25:35.2 8:15/M
2 Sarah Balow St. Clair Shores MI 22 10 26:35.4 8:35/M
3 Laura Steinbrenner Ann Arbor MI 26 20 28:12.8 9:06/M
4 Jasmine Scott Saint Clair Shores MI 25 21 28:29.5 9:11/M
5 Sarah Babbie Troy MI 27 28 29:04.3 9:23/M
6 Jessica Petrella Warren MI 25 31 29:18.2 9:27/M
7 Kristin Perlin Chesterfield MI 25 34 29:41.9 9:35/M
8 Kaitlin Johnson St. Clair Shores MI 22 42 30:11.4 9:44/M
9 Cathleen Padula St. Clair Shores MI 27 45 30:49.8 9:56/M
10 Kristen Owczarek St. Clair Shores MI 25 51 31:12.4 10:04/M
11 Irene Fifelski Roseville MI 27 53 31:28.9 10:09/M
12 Jennifer Morrison 29 54 31:32.2 10:10/M
13 Sara Weagel Saint Clair Shores MI 26 56 31:39.5 10:13/M
14 Amanda Ciaramitaro Sterling Heights MI 20 57 31:42.2 10:14/M
15 Katie Herman St. Clair Shores MI 27 62 32:22.7 10:26/M
16 Cristina Cecchetti Sterling Heights MI 29 63 32:24.6 10:27/M
17 Amanda Murphy Walker MI 26 67 32:41.3 10:33/M
18 Lindsey Watters Rochester MI 27 73 33:24.2 10:46/M
19 Jamie Leach Warren MI 25 74 33:44.6 10:53/M
20 Andrea Rotter Warren MI 26 76 34:01.4 10:58/M
21 Olivia Trocchio St. Clair Shores MI 21 80 34:46.2 11:13/M
22 Cathy Paye St. Clair Shores MI 22 81 34:46.4 11:13/M
23 Ann Marie Srodon Sterling Heights MI 21 110 41:24.9 13:21/M
24 Alyssa D'Angelo Sterling Heights MI 22 111 41:25.6 13:22/M
25 Jennifer Sehling Warren MI 26 117 42:37.6 13:45/M
26 Jamie Grime Clinton Township MI 26 119 42:55.4 13:51/M
27 Jennifer O'Neill East Lansing MI 22 121 43:16.2 13:57/M
28 Jessica Szczepanski Warren MI 24 123 43:29.4 14:02/M
29 Kayla Szczepanski Warren MI 22 124 43:55.8 14:10/M
30 Andrea Kilgo St. Clair Shores MI 24 126 44:59.9 14:31/M
31 Carly Oberdorf St. Clair Shores MI 20 132 46:56.3 15:08/M
32 Becky Ertman Sterling Heights MI 29 136 47:24.6 15:17/M
33 Andrea Mudloff Macomb MI 27 141 49:49.5 16:04/M
34 Angela Steiner St. Clair Shores MI 28 154 52:30.7 16:56/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Tomlinson Saint Clair Shores MI 34 1 22:11.4 7:09/M
2 Amy Anikewich Fraser MI 34 4 24:57.1 8:03/M
3 Asheley Ryan Grosse Pte Wds MI 33 5 25:10.7 8:07/M
4 Jean Ross St. Clair Shores MI 31 8 26:20.4 8:30/M
5 Emily Landino Shelby Twp MI 32 11 26:45.2 8:38/M
6 Rachel Koos Saint Clair Shores MI 39 12 27:10.2 8:46/M
7 Alison Klotz Adrian MI 35 13 27:16.8 8:48/M
8 Elizabeth Eggly St. Clair Shores MI 30 16 27:30.4 8:52/M
9 Amanda Matome Sterling Heights MI 33 17 27:31.6 8:53/M
10 Jennifer Butcher Roseville MI 31 18 27:51.2 8:59/M
11 Tawnya Martens Harrison Twp MI 39 19 27:58.3 9:01/M
12 Kristine Hahn Fraser MI 37 22 28:31.2 9:12/M
13 Shannon Rogers St. Clair Shores MI 37 23 28:35.7 9:13/M
14 Kristy Hegner St. Clair Shores MI 31 27 28:54.7 9:19/M
15 Letty Azar Harrison Twp MI 39 30 29:17.7 9:27/M
16 Christie Holton St. Clair Shores MI 38 32 29:19.4 9:27/M
17 Deanna Potasnik St. Clair Shores MI 33 38 29:50.8 9:37/M
18 Angela Jarackas St. Clair Shores MI 36 39 29:51.3 9:38/M
19 Aimee Sturm Sterling Heights MI 32 41 30:01.3 9:41/M
20 Carolyn Korte St. Clair Shores MI 38 46 30:53.0 9:58/M
21 Biancca Ruehle Harrison Twp MI 32 47 30:56.9 9:59/M
22 Kristin Locke Lake Orion MI 38 52 31:20.6 10:06/M
23 Audrey Britt Orion Twp MI 31 58 31:59.6 10:19/M
24 Kara Mantela Harrison Twp. MI 36 60 32:08.4 10:22/M
25 Maureen Eighan-Kurth St. Clair Shores MI 36 61 32:11.1 10:23/M
26 Amanda Gattine New Baltimore MI 32 64 32:25.4 10:27/M
27 Catherine Ferrara St. Clair Shores MI 39 65 32:31.0 10:29/M
28 Kristi Lively Harrison Twp MI 35 66 32:40.2 10:32/M
29 Becky Watkins St. Clair Shores MI 34 68 32:46.7 10:34/M
30 Danielle Wilk St. Clair Shores MI 35 69 33:17.1 10:44/M
31 Angela Stechow Cottrellville MI 31 70 33:20.2 10:45/M
32 Lisa Behnke Clinton Township MI 35 71 33:20.7 10:45/M
33 Courtney Veeder Rochester Hills MI 30 72 33:24.1 10:46/M
34 Shannon Reeves Dearborn Heights MI 33 75 33:52.8 10:55/M
35 Kathy Cappuso Washington MI 37 77 34:17.3 11:04/M
36 Genet Hiase Sterling Heights MI 36 78 34:18.2 11:04/M
37 Elaine Crawford Macomb MI 38 82 34:56.4 11:16/M
38 Jennifer Siciliano Sterling Heights MI 39 83 35:01.0 11:18/M
39 Pamela Caramagno St. Clair Shores MI 30 84 35:04.6 11:19/M
40 Christie Cunningham Macomb MI 32 85 35:06.6 11:19/M
41 Valerie Schave Clinton Township MI 35 88 35:22.9 11:25/M
42 Jill Ferris Sterling Heights MI 35 90 35:47.3 11:33/M
43 Sarah Hayes St. Clair Shores MI 30 103 39:38.1 12:47/M
44 Whitney Robinson Saint Clair Shores MI 33 105 40:37.7 13:06/M
45 Julie Rizek Eastpointe MI 36 106 40:37.8 13:06/M
46 Heather Sopiak St. Clair Shores MI 38 112 41:29.7 13:23/M
47 Christy Jakubec Sterling Heights MI 39 113 41:46.6 13:28/M
48 Nellie Bert Troy MI 38 115 42:07.5 13:35/M
49 Jamie Freeman Rochester Hills MI 32 116 42:25.0 13:41/M
50 Susan Brunell St. Clair Shores MI 35 120 43:01.2 13:53/M
51 Sally Miles St. Clair Shores MI 35 128 46:36.6 15:02/M
52 Christie Ellison St. Clair Shores MI 30 131 46:56.2 15:08/M
53 Dianna Rochowiak Clinton Township MI 37 140 48:50.8 15:45/M
54 Elizabeth Sliwinski Saint Clair Shores MI 39 142 49:57.7 16:07/M
55 Lisa Perdue St. Clair Shores MI 33 144 51:23.5 16:35/M
56 Ashley Grice Atlanta GA 37 152 52:18.8 16:52/M
57 Jamila Jackson St. Clair Shores MI 35 155 52:50.2 17:03/M
58 Joe Maddigan St. Clair Shores MI 35 156 52:58.7 17:05/M
59 Trisha Waring Chesterfield Twp. MI 31 157 52:58.9 17:05/M
60 Heather Kleczewski St. Clair Shores MI 31 158 53:03.2 17:07/M
61 Nichole Bargon River Rouge MI 37 161 53:15.1 17:11/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 42 3 24:20.9 7:51/M
2 Jeanette Martin St. Clair Shores MI 48 9 26:28.3 8:32/M
3 Lynn Munro St. Clair Shores MI 40 25 28:44.7 9:16/M
4 Lynda Charow St. Clair Shores MI 46 26 28:47.4 9:17/M
5 Mary Delekta St. Clair Shores MI 41 29 29:04.5 9:23/M
6 Anita McKinney Clinton Township MI 40 33 29:23.2 9:29/M
7 Rochelle North Washington MI 40 35 29:42.5 9:35/M
8 Jennifer Dennis St. Clair Shores MI 41 36 29:43.2 9:35/M
9 Laurie Houle Warren, MI 43 37 29:49.4 9:37/M
10 Tammy Aiello Harrison Twp MI 45 40 29:54.0 9:39/M
11 Kelley Fish Grosse Pointe Park MI 44 48 30:57.4 9:59/M
12 Barb Newbauer St. Clair Shores MI 43 49 31:02.6 10:01/M
13 Jill Mielke St. Clair Shores MI 49 55 31:36.3 10:12/M
14 Dawn Gersky St. Clair MI 47 92 36:03.7 11:38/M
15 Debbie Maniaci St. Clair Shores MI 47 93 36:04.2 11:38/M
16 Wendie Warnack St. Clair Shores MI 40 99 37:06.4 11:58/M
17 Alexis Magnotta St. Clair Shores MI 42 107 40:43.8 13:08/M
18 Suzy Berschback Grosse Pointe MI 48 109 41:03.2 13:15/M
19 Debbie Stennett St. Clair Shores MI 42 114 42:07.0 13:35/M
20 Jennifer Raybaud Saint Clair Shores MI 45 118 42:53.7 13:50/M
21 Ann Waszkiewicz St. Clair Shores MI 44 130 46:40.3 15:03/M
22 Denise Accica St. Clair Shores MI 49 133 47:12.2 15:14/M
23 Kirsten Leblanc G. P. Woods MI 43 134 47:13.8 15:14/M
24 Lori Martich Harper Woods MI 49 135 47:14.0 15:14/M
25 Terri McCartney St. Clair Shores MI 44 139 48:48.8 15:45/M
26 Erika Ottoy St. Clair Shores MI 41 145 51:29.8 16:36/M
27 Alison Klott Sterling Heights MI 47 146 51:30.0 16:37/M
28 Lauren Yuzon Falls Church VA 40 151 52:18.6 16:52/M
29 Kim Baker Rochester Hills MI 46 159 53:06.3 17:08/M
30 Kim Fetterman St. Clair Shores MI 45 163 53:34.3 17:17/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Gullett Clinton Township MI 51 15 27:27.9 8:51/M
2 Diane Zynel St. Clair Shores MI 53 24 28:36.1 9:14/M
3 Kim Jevon G. P. Woods MI 50 43 30:11.9 9:44/M
4 Donna Hifko Clinton Township MI 52 94 36:05.2 11:38/M
5 Sue Hentschel Harrison Twp MI 55 108 40:57.6 13:13/M
6 Ann Marie Meisner St. Clair Shores MI 56 125 44:52.4 14:28/M
7 Debbie Crabb St. Clair Shores MI 55 137 48:44.5 15:43/M
8 Debra Smith-Dawson Harper Woods MI 53 147 51:32.0 16:37/M
9 Joanne Mudloff Macomb MI 58 153 52:28.9 16:55/M
10 Marsha Nixon River Rouge MI 57 160 53:11.2 17:09/M
11 Karen Fetterman St. Clair Shores MI 57 162 53:33.7 17:16/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anita Anderlite Sterling Heights MI 60 2 23:05.4 7:27/M
2 Mary Kay May St. Clair Shores MI 62 122 43:17.5 13:58/M
3 Amy Ottoy St. Clair Shores MI 74 143 50:42.9 16:21/M
4 Rose Lotito Sterling Heights MI 64 164 53:55.4 17:24/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nic North Washington MI 12 44 26:23.6 8:31/M
2 Noah Baier St. Clair Shores MI 8 54 27:26.4 8:51/M
3 Noah Ferreri St. Clair Shores MI 13 58 27:43.0 8:56/M
4 Connor Yuzon Falls Church VA 11 73 29:35.1 9:33/M
5 Kyle Dreyer Roseville MI 11 81 30:18.6 9:46/M
6 David Grice Jr Atlanta GA 7 83 30:58.5 9:59/M
7 Tristan Ferrara St. Clair Shores MI 9 91 32:31.1 10:29/M
8 Alex Alvarez Roseville MI 12 93 32:47.8 10:35/M
9 Unknown Partic. 353 96 36:03.5 11:38/M
10 Kyle Butcher St. Clair Shores MI 10 104 40:07.2 12:56/M
11 Jonas Rizek Eastpointe MI 9 107 40:36.9 13:06/M
12 Michael Kelley St. Clair Shores MI 9 112 45:19.7 14:37/M
13 Ashton Miles St. Clair Shores MI 9 113 45:31.4 14:41/M
14 Alex Lademan St. Clair Shores MI 8 115 47:26.0 15:18/M
15 Randle Vetere St. Clair Shores MI 9 116 50:26.0 16:16/M
16 Unknown Partic. 273 121 53:53.9 17:23/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Sirr Saint Clair Shores MI 18 2 18:45.1 6:03/M
2 Everett Ottoy St. Clair Shores MI 14 3 19:01.6 6:08/M
3 Mark Cardy St. Clair Shores MI 18 6 19:54.1 6:25/M
4 Ethan Ottoy St. Clair Shores MI 16 7 19:58.5 6:26/M
5 Jake Lau St. Clair Shores MI 15 13 21:21.1 6:53/M
6 Jacob Kler St Clair Shores MI 15 16 21:44.1 7:01/M
7 Nicholas Ferreri St. Clair Shores MI 14 18 22:32.8 7:16/M
8 Ian Fetterman St. Clair Shores MI 17 37 25:06.6 8:06/M
9 Slade Wilson St. Clair Shores MI 16 50 26:53.2 8:40/M
10 Austin Fetterman St. Clair Shores MI 14 56 27:33.5 8:53/M
11 Connor Stennett St. Clair Shores MI 15 70 29:18.9 9:27/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Elsey Milford MI 26 1 16:50.2 5:26/M
2 Joe Hart Ypsilanti MI 24 4 19:37.6 6:20/M
3 Josh Halas St. Clair Shores MI 24 5 19:50.2 6:24/M
4 Richard Balow Jr. St. Clair Shores MI 29 8 20:25.3 6:35/M
5 Kenneth Schweigel St. Clair Shores MI 28 11 21:07.8 6:49/M
6 Edward Thomas Harrison Twp MI 23 12 21:14.4 6:51/M
7 Kevin Watters Rochester MI 29 35 24:58.0 8:03/M
8 Ray Ewers Clinton Township MI 28 40 25:58.6 8:23/M
9 Andrew Hifko Clinton Township MI 27 42 26:05.5 8:25/M
10 Stephan Pokrefky Roseville MI 24 43 26:06.5 8:25/M
11 Justin Thorne Mount Clemens MI 26 46 26:30.1 8:33/M
12 Aaron Maiuri St. Clair Shores MI 21 64 28:29.5 9:11/M
13 Trevor Francis Troy MI 29 69 29:04.2 9:23/M
14 Brandon Mudloff Shelby Twp MI 27 72 29:29.0 9:31/M
15 Gregory Kennedy Royal Oak MI 28 75 29:38.0 9:34/M
16 Chris Heitman Royal Oak MI 27 76 29:39.0 9:34/M
17 Andrew Herman St. Clair Shores MI 26 89 32:22.5 10:26/M
18 Brian Grime Clinton Township MI 29 98 36:42.4 11:50/M
19 Richard Seleno Grosse Pte Wds MI 24 101 37:40.0 12:09/M
20 Kevin Kilgo St. Clair Shores MI 25 111 44:59.9 14:31/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Green Saint Clair Shores MI 37 10 21:03.5 6:47/M
2 Burke Jenkins Detroit MI 36 17 22:05.2 7:07/M
3 Ron Anikewich Fraser MI 38 21 23:04.6 7:26/M
4 John Ross St. Clair Shores MI 31 22 23:24.5 7:33/M
5 Scott Archibald St. Clair Shores MI 37 25 23:31.4 7:35/M
6 Kurt Eggly St. Clair Shores MI 32 33 24:35.0 7:56/M
7 Shawn Sweeney St Clair Shores MI 36 34 24:45.6 7:59/M
8 Jason Holton St. Clair Shores MI 39 36 25:05.0 8:05/M
9 John Newman St. Clair Shores MI 34 38 25:07.3 8:06/M
10 Chris Mantela Harrison Twp. MI 37 39 25:27.7 8:13/M
11 Philip Chrzanowski Macomb MI 31 41 26:01.8 8:24/M
12 David K Ball Grosse Pointe Woods MI 39 47 26:47.1 8:38/M
13 Ernest Cranston Eastpointe MI 32 51 26:58.3 8:42/M
14 Matt Ryan Grosse Pte Wds MI 34 52 27:05.3 8:44/M
15 Danid Siciliano Sterling Heights MI 38 53 27:24.7 8:50/M
16 Kevin Newell St. Clair Shores MI 31 61 28:11.2 9:05/M
17 Steven Kalbfleisch Grosse Pointe Woods MI 30 63 28:21.4 9:09/M
18 Aaron Klotz Adrian MI 35 66 28:38.9 9:14/M
19 William Butcher Roseville MI 31 77 29:55.2 9:39/M
20 Steven Britt Orion Twp MI 31 79 30:03.0 9:42/M
21 Jim Ertman Sterling Heights MI 31 80 30:14.7 9:45/M
22 David Grice Atlanta GA 38 84 31:04.2 10:01/M
23 Matthew II Gruner Ro MI 35 92 32:32.0 10:30/M
24 John Crawford Macomb MI 39 94 34:56.5 11:16/M
25 Andrew Scriver Brighton MI 37 99 36:54.8 11:54/M
26 Jared Marable St. Clair Shores MI 35 100 37:06.5 11:58/M
27 Dwayne Loper Capac MI 38 109 40:58.0 13:13/M
28 Ryan Lademan St. Clair Shores MI 35 114 47:25.1 15:18/M
29 Mike Perdue St. Clair Shores MI 31 118 50:48.4 16:23/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Kotajarvi West Bloomfield MI 44 14 21:22.2 6:54/M
2 Kevin Lalonde Saint Clair Shores MI 43 19 22:44.0 7:20/M
3 David Grigg St. Clair Shores MI 41 20 22:55.4 7:24/M
4 Oliver Dixon Sterling Heights MI 47 24 23:27.8 7:34/M
5 David Cottrell Saint Clair Shores MI 43 26 23:39.9 7:38/M
6 Andy Barnes Saint Clair Shores MI 48 27 23:57.2 7:44/M
7 Todd Mitchell St. Clair Shores MI 44 29 24:24.7 7:52/M
8 Mike Charow St. Clair Shores MI 44 30 24:28.0 7:54/M
9 John III McNamara Eastpointe MI 49 48 26:50.0 8:39/M
10 Captain America St. Clair Shores MI 48 49 26:52.6 8:40/M
11 Joel Kurth St. Clair Shores MI 42 55 27:27.3 8:51/M
12 Dan Leblanc G. P. Woods MI 43 57 27:41.6 8:56/M
13 Michael Frederick Warren MI 43 59 27:57.9 9:01/M
14 Richard Heide Royal Oak MI 40 60 27:58.7 9:01/M
15 Jerry Dedene St. Clair Shores MI 48 65 28:35.2 9:13/M
16 Dan Hegner St. Clair Shores MI 40 68 28:56.2 9:20/M
17 Frank Sgambati Clinton Township MI 45 71 29:23.3 9:29/M
18 Florencio Yuzon Falls Church VA 40 74 29:35.2 9:33/M
19 Jerome Van Hulle Livonia MI 42 82 30:23.2 9:48/M
20 David Prasek Pittstown NJ 40 90 32:25.1 10:27/M
21 Philip Ladouceur St Clair Shores MI 45 97 36:20.1 11:43/M
22 Alex Ottoy St. Clair Shores MI 43 117 50:42.8 16:21/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 51 15 21:28.4 6:55/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 52 23 23:27.4 7:34/M
3 Timothy Cardy St. Clair Shores MI 55 31 24:30.4 7:54/M
4 Jim Kuhns Clinton Township MI 58 32 24:31.9 7:55/M
5 Al Mason Waterford MI 51 45 26:26.4 8:32/M
6 Theodore Gersky St. Clair MI 53 62 28:19.0 9:08/M
7 Jim Fetterman St. Clair Shores MI 58 67 28:49.2 9:18/M
8 Marc Fortier St. Clair Shores MI 50 85 31:17.1 10:05/M
9 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights MI 51 86 31:31.0 10:10/M
10 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 57 88 31:53.2 10:17/M
11 Jerry Rogers St. Clair Shores MI 53 95 35:51.2 11:34/M
12 John B. Meisner St. Clair Shores MI 57 103 39:50.4 12:51/M
13 Don Fetterman St. Clair Shores MI 51 108 40:53.2 13:11/M
14 James Mudloff Macomb MI 57 119 52:28.7 16:55/M
15 Tom Gainer 50 120 52:50.1 17:03/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp MI 61 9 20:37.4 6:39/M
2 Dennis Scott Toledo OH 69 28 23:59.6 7:44/M
3 Jim Daniska Saint Clair Shores MI 64 78 29:56.4 9:39/M
4 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 65 87 31:53.2 10:17/M
5 Donald Deneau Eastpointe MI 60 102 39:19.5 12:41/M
6 Kenneth Eggly St. Clair Shores MI 67 105 40:13.5 12:58/M
7 Jim Lotito Sterling Heights MI 60 106 40:29.7 13:04/M
8 Richard A. May St. Clair Shores MI 63 110 43:18.1 13:58/M