Fallen Heroes Run

back to results

May. 27, 2012

Fallen Heroes Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Fallen Heroes Run
Age Group Results
May 24, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
5k Run/Walk
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casandra Karczewski 538 25 11 22:45 7:20/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark List 527 20 1 15:51 5:07/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellie Zerman 512 9 63 32:59 10:38/M
2 Jocelyn Olmstead 453 8 122 1:07:18 21:43/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zackery Turgeon 418 8 71 36:17 11:42/M
2 Greggory Stevens 506 12 77 38:08 12:18/M
3 Seth Grice 449 12 78 38:08 12:18/M
4 Reese Vescelius 469 7 84 42:19 13:39/M
5 Zachary Stevens 504 7 85 43:28 14:01/M
6 Toby Zerman 513 7 90 45:08 14:34/M
7 Michael Lewis 429 11 94 48:16 15:34/M
8 Daniel Lewis 428 9 95 48:17 15:35/M

Female 13 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mina Woodard 516 19 25 26:13 8:27/M
2 Rachel Hadley 486 13 115 1:01:45 19:55/M

Male 13 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Hodos 440 18 12 23:18 7:31/M
2 Ken Cool 476 13 27 26:19 8:29/M
3 Randy Hahn 452 16 30 26:47 8:38/M
4 Sawyer Lucas 532 16 43 29:25 9:29/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julieanne Shaffer 441 20 13 23:32 7:35/M
2 Nicole Geller 439 24 28 26:21 8:30/M
3 Kristyna Doak 426 29 49 30:21 9:47/M
4 Rebecca Jaeger 478 27 52 30:53 9:58/M
5 Kristin Stoner-Gay 530 20 61 32:38 10:32/M
6 Megan Holden 472 22 65 33:01 10:39/M
7 Jessica Maidlow 490 26 68 33:27 10:47/M
8 Danielle Martinez 438 24 80 39:37 12:47/M
9 Joana Marku 492 23 88 43:53 14:09/M
10 Rachel Hoton 459 26 104 53:32 17:16/M
11 Kristie MacKie 484 22 114 1:01:44 19:55/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Crum 526 21 2 17:39 5:42/M
2 Chad Hannah 446 25 15 23:54 7:43/M
3 Fletcher Swanson 543 20 44 29:56 9:39/M
4 Daniel Hahn 451 29 50 30:26 9:49/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Atkinson 536 35 18 24:55 8:02/M
2 Megan Merrill 421 31 19 25:25 8:12/M
3 Doreen Zwemer 491 36 31 26:53 8:40/M
4 Karen Hilliard 417 39 34 28:00 9:02/M
5 Lisa Backus 437 33 51 30:36 9:52/M
6 Melissa Blood 542 35 55 31:05 10:02/M
7 Hayden Boucher 494 36 57 31:45 10:15/M
8 Katie Youmans 462 35 58 32:14 10:24/M
9 Ruth Jaeger 454 30 60 32:28 10:28/M
10 Barb Byrum 525 34 67 33:25 10:47/M
11 Brandie Selbs 534 32 73 36:38 11:49/M
12 Marin Mezga 483 30 74 37:36 12:08/M
13 Sara Anderson 457 33 82 40:10 12:57/M
14 Heidi Lyons 482 39 83 41:17 13:19/M
15 Tavia Zerman 514 38 91 45:10 14:34/M
16 Angie Stevens 507 35 107 56:22 18:11/M
17 Heather Benando 496 35 111 57:46 18:38/M
18 Jennifer Hart 436 31 112 59:24 19:10/M
19 Angela Hahn 450 33 123 1:07:27 21:45/M
20 Jenny Babbitt 465 30 124 1:07:29 21:46/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Corby 519 39 7 21:46 7:01/M
2 Brad Budzynski 500 30 9 22:12 7:10/M
3 Brody Boucher 493 38 17 24:14 7:49/M
4 Doug Wright 528 37 23 25:57 8:22/M
5 Dan Lyons 481 36 24 26:08 8:26/M
6 Michael Knight 424 33 37 28:14 9:06/M
7 Thomas Miller 425 30 38 28:16 9:07/M
8 Bill Jaeger 456 36 47 30:13 9:45/M
9 Corey Babbitt 464 31 48 30:17 9:46/M
10 Ryan Gottfried 477 36 53 30:53 9:58/M
11 Tim Jaeger 455 34 56 31:23 10:07/M
12 Jason Eichler 461 39 59 32:14 10:24/M
13 Jason Stevens 505 35 86 43:29 14:02/M
14 Matthew Zerman 515 38 105 53:44 17:20/M
15 Jeremy Benando 495 37 108 57:42 18:37/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Hook 520 43 32 27:29 8:52/M
2 Mary Cook 470 48 35 28:00 9:02/M
3 Dawn Lucas 533 42 36 28:09 9:05/M
4 Deb Turner 497 45 40 28:54 9:19/M
5 Susan Vela 442 45 42 29:04 9:23/M
6 Angie Hultberg 517 40 62 32:46 10:34/M
7 Suzy Lumbert 443 41 69 34:40 11:11/M
8 Peggy Lewis 430 47 70 35:40 11:30/M
9 Susan Maul 535 49 72 36:20 11:43/M
10 Joyce Romar 485 48 98 49:15 15:53/M
11 Wendy Holden 474 42 99 49:44 16:03/M
12 Krista Roback 468 40 100 49:44 16:03/M
13 Cindy Monier 539 47 102 53:06 17:08/M
14 Darcy Monier 540 44 103 53:06 17:08/M
15 Kristin MacKie 487 44 116 1:01:46 19:55/M
16 Holly Vansickle 444 41 117 1:02:00 20:00/M
17 Mary Gamble 466 49 118 1:02:00 20:00/M
18 Jeanine Hilton 467 44 119 1:02:01 20:00/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Lewis 431 41 4 21:25 6:55/M
2 Jim Colar 518 46 5 21:36 6:58/M
3 Scott Tillman 545 40 8 21:52 7:03/M
4 Rick Lucas 531 45 10 22:33 7:16/M
5 Micheal Hannah 488 44 16 24:13 7:49/M
6 Eric Samson 541 43 29 26:47 8:38/M
7 Kevin Jorae 509 42 33 27:37 8:55/M
8 Bill McKinley 445 49 46 30:12 9:45/M
9 Michael Holden 473 45 64 33:01 10:39/M
10 Mark Gentry 427 48 93 46:20 14:57/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Simon 502 57 45 29:58 9:40/M
2 S. Beth Murphy 435 53 75 37:46 12:11/M
3 Karen Maidlow 489 54 76 38:06 12:17/M
4 Lisa Rendroy 537 52 89 43:55 14:10/M
5 Katie Jones 422 56 92 46:09 14:53/M
6 Mary Pifer 447 54 101 52:53 17:04/M
7 Roxanne Rappuhn 508 55 106 56:21 18:11/M
8 Ann Gould 498 54 110 57:46 18:38/M
9 Alicia Sanchez 463 55 125 1:07:30 21:46/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeorge Fierro 475 58 6 21:46 7:01/M
2 Brent Shepard 501 55 14 23:46 7:40/M
3 Rod Scribner 529 56 20 25:39 8:16/M
4 Curtis Flotka 523 52 21 25:51 8:20/M
5 Marvin Helmker 522 52 26 26:18 8:29/M
6 Daryl Jones 423 56 41 28:55 9:20/M
7 Wayne Hettler 458 58 96 48:19 15:35/M
8 James Gould 499 56 109 57:43 18:37/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 510 62 22 25:54 8:21/M
2 Marge Novak 419 66 66 33:22 10:46/M
3 Linda Harms 480 63 81 39:52 12:52/M
4 Lorraine Snyder 521 68 97 49:15 15:53/M
5 Sue Strait 448 64 113 1:00:00 19:21/M
6 Marybeth Pluger 471 63 120 1:02:20 20:06/M
7 Janell Holden 460 65 121 1:02:20 20:06/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Dupreez 511 60 3 20:56 6:45/M
2 Terry Gawel 503 62 39 28:52 9:19/M
3 Carl Harms 479 65 87 43:51 14:09/M

Female 70 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Virginia R Schafer 434 71 54 31:02 10:01/M

Male 70 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Dorr 524 72 79 38:53 12:33/M